withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

MooseDuro at Moose Mountain, AB

Results (163)Photos (1,028)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Long course - 4 stagesShort course - 3 stages

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Long course - 4 stages Open  Event progression Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st115Tyler PAKSI 2:51.846:59.613:02.414:27.6217:21.61-
2nd142Deven STONE 2:49.827:05.043:04.324:25.9117:25.123.5s
3rd72Ryan HOPPING 2:48.716:59.723:11.464:36.9717:36.9315.3s
4th37Justin CLEMENTS 2:50.137:03.333:12.774:30.9317:37.2415.6s
5th67Quinn HEPBURN 2:54.977:08.463:06.444:35.1617:44.9523.3s
6th68Justin HIBBS 2:55.387:18.073:05.034:34.8517:53.2631.6s
7th104Sam MEGHJI 3:19.9307:06.953:09.754:31.0418:07.6746.0s
8th98Chris MARKS (u40) 2:52.757:36.193:13.684:46.0918:28.681:07.0
9th92Steve LESSOWAY 2:54.567:28.783:18.0114:47.71018:29.191:07.5
10th16Tyler BERNARD 3:02.8117:46.5123:15.894:44.6818:49.9101:28.3
11th57Eric EWERT 2:57.097:40.2113:32.9214:53.81319:04.0111:42.4
12th79Landon JONES 3:01.7107:58.6183:20.6124:54.11419:15.1121:53.5
13th90Bailey LAMONT 3:06.3157:49.2143:21.7135:00.71619:18.0131:56.4
14th45Marcus DAVIS 3:04.5137:52.4153:28.4174:53.21219:18.6141:57.0
15th123Mark RADOSTITS 3:08.4187:58.1173:21.7134:53.01119:21.3151:59.7
16th145David SYMES 3:06.7167:54.6163:28.0165:00.71619:30.2162:08.6
17th124Neil RASMUSSEN 3:04.5138:00.3193:26.9154:58.91519:30.7172:09.1
18th48Evan DUTTON 3:10.4228:14.6213:28.5185:05.92019:59.6182:38.0
19th143Denis STRELTSOV 3:12.1238:11.1203:33.9225:03.41920:00.7192:39.1
20th85Eric KOSTER 3:06.9178:20.1233:38.5275:02.31820:07.9202:46.3
21st150Pat TREMBLAY 3:09.0208:19.1223:31.6205:12.82320:12.6212:51.0
22nd75Matthew HUSSEY 3:08.7198:26.6253:35.7245:10.52220:21.6223:00.0
23rd19Michael BOZOWSKI 3:18.6288:21.0243:34.6235:08.32120:22.6233:01.0
24th13Nate BELANGER 3:09.9217:47.8133:30.1196:21.53620:49.5243:27.9
25th141Anthony STIELOW 3:15.1258:39.1263:44.8295:13.42420:52.7253:31.1
26th89Philip KWONG 3:14.4248:53.2293:37.7265:23.12721:08.5263:46.9
27th12Jonah BARTSCH 3:30.2359:01.6323:36.9255:19.92621:28.7274:07.1
28th161Derrick STIELOW 3:19.3298:55.6313:51.5315:24.42821:31.0284:09.4
29th146Mark TAYLOR 3:24.2328:48.9283:43.6285:46.93221:43.7294:22.1
30th132Greg ROMANETZ 3:23.4319:11.3343:54.0335:29.32921:58.0304:36.4
31st21Kurtis BRODA 3:31.5369:23.7353:45.7305:18.92522:00.0314:38.4
32nd71Peter HOANG 3:29.1348:47.0273:54.3345:52.43322:02.9324:41.3
33rd144Gregory SWITZER 3:32.0379:01.8333:55.6365:38.93122:08.5334:46.9
34th61Henry HANSEN 3:17.5278:54.7303:52.8326:11.53522:16.6344:55.0
35th39Sam COE 3:15.8269:37.8363:54.3345:35.43022:23.5355:01.9
36th93Jeremy LOOSE 3:25.93310:59.6374:08.6375:52.53424:26.7367:05.1
37th87Steven KOVALENKO 3:03.5127:36.4103:17.21011:42.93925:40.2378:18.6
38th134Ian SCOTT 3:48.83911:12.7384:27.0386:30.83725:59.5388:37.9
39th159Bill YOUNGE 3:34.83811:33.8394:29.2396:35.73826:13.6398:52.0
84Brad KOSSOWAN DNS
91James LEATHWAITE DNS
127Cameron REDSHAW DNS

Male: Long course - 4 stages U15  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st130Nick RICHARDSON 3:11.127:30.713:21.714:54.4118:58.01-
2nd147Ewan THOMSON 3:04.817:46.423:27.224:54.8219:13.3215.3s
3rd3Emmett ARMENEAU 3:15.337:54.833:32.835:11.0319:54.1356.1s
4th99Max MARTYNA 3:18.949:04.543:38.045:31.9421:33.542:35.5
5th135Silas SEARS 3:39.659:32.154:17.255:51.8523:20.954:22.9

Male: Long course - 4 stages U21  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st59Aiden GREANYA 2:51.216:48.712:59.214:17.9116:57.21-
2nd126Noah REDECOPP 2:53.427:02.023:04.624:29.7217:29.9232.7s
3rd34Sebastien CHETCUTI 3:02.337:28.033:15.834:51.0318:37.231:40.0
4th77Adam JOHNS 3:06.947:47.143:27.344:53.8419:15.242:18.0
5th33Mikah CHETCUTI 3:12.878:07.663:28.554:59.3619:48.452:51.2
6th52Quintin FITZSIMMONS 3:12.158:15.373:29.064:54.3519:50.962:53.7
7th83Ben KORNELSON 3:12.468:47.683:47.675:23.2721:11.074:13.8
8th111Joshua NEUFELDT 3:16.489:33.093:57.185:30.1822:16.885:19.6
9th7Ben BARCLAY 3:36.5954:34.4104:09.795:56.391h08:17.1951:19.9
118Erik PETERSON (u21) 8:01.4513:14.710DNF
56Matthew GILLCRIST DNS
114Zachary PAGENKOPF DNS

Male: Long course - 4 stages 40+  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st156Jeffrey WOODGATE 3:04.027:52.613:19.714:58.0119:14.51-
2nd125Richard RATTE 3:22.2107:58.423:26.645:07.9319:55.3240.8s
3rd44Eric DAGGETT 3:13.768:19.453:22.925:04.7220:01.0346.5s
4th11Doug BARON 3:02.118:18.643:30.165:10.4520:01.4446.9s
5th137Lars SMITH 3:12.648:32.063:28.955:10.8620:24.451:09.9
6th64Aric HARTLEY 3:08.538:18.233:26.135:34.81320:27.861:13.3
7th35Chris CHETCUTI 3:14.888:34.773:37.375:14.6720:41.571:27.0
8th63Brad HARRINGTON 3:12.648:44.793:40.9105:19.7820:58.081:43.5
9th22Tim BRUCE 3:14.078:56.5113:38.495:10.2420:59.291:44.7
10th41Graham COLLETT 3:22.2108:46.4103:43.4115:30.51021:22.7102:08.2
11th42Leonard COLLETT 3:17.998:37.983:37.786:14.31721:48.0112:33.5
12th10Jeff BARNES 3:30.8159:11.0133:45.6125:21.7921:49.2122:34.7
13th117Keith PELLETIER 3:22.8129:03.3123:50.5135:32.41121:49.2132:34.7
14th54Darcy GEORGE 3:28.4139:19.8144:00.8155:38.41422:27.6143:13.1
15th15Karel BERGMANN 3:28.9149:49.3163:51.8145:32.71222:42.8153:28.3
16th4Michael ARMENEAU 3:41.01710:04.4174:13.0176:09.11624:07.7164:53.2
17th95James MACDONALD 3:40.91610:40.4184:02.0166:04.81524:28.2175:13.7
18th14Jon BEREZOWSKI 3:52.01811:31.1195:04.1186:36.21827:03.5187:49.0
119Jeff PETERSON 9:46.61512:51.119DNF
70Alistair HILL DNS

Male: Long course - 4 stages E-bike  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st122Nick QUINN 2:44.317:01.613:02.614:27.1117:15.81-
2nd105Rommell MENDOZA 2:52.237:28.323:11.334:44.0218:15.821:00.0
3rd154Daniel WESOLOWSKI 2:50.227:35.933:11.544:44.7318:22.431:06.6
4th66Jack HENNIGAN 2:52.237:51.743:06.424:48.1418:38.541:22.7
5th120Rob PITCHFORD 2:58.867:54.063:20.854:53.2519:06.951:51.1
6th46Morris DEPPI 2:58.457:53.753:41.385:08.7619:42.262:26.4
7th112Paul NEUMEISTER 3:04.778:20.773:34.565:12.0720:12.072:56.2
8th62Neal HARKER 3:06.888:28.783:34.875:12.2820:22.683:06.8
9th163Paul POOKHAY 3:10.298:38.793:43.095:29.2921:01.393:45.5

 

 

Female: Long course - 4 stages Open  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st24Sarah BRUNSWICK 3:16.118:21.713:29.415:09.6120:17.01-
2nd101Morgan MCADAM 3:17.728:43.523:42.235:33.8321:17.321:00.3
3rd100Eliane MCADAM 3:24.148:50.533:40.525:38.8421:34.031:17.0
4th106Laura MISLAN 3:30.958:55.843:46.945:29.9221:43.741:26.7
5th86Callan KOSTICK 3:22.539:08.163:56.675:47.6822:14.951:57.9
6th108Laura MORRISON 3:33.789:05.253:55.265:42.7522:16.961:59.9
7th58Kelsea GORZO 3:31.669:31.983:52.455:43.9722:40.072:23.0
8th107Jacquie MONETTE 3:41.8109:42.5103:58.585:43.7623:06.782:49.7
9th131Rebecca ROANTREE 3:53.3159:27.274:06.5105:56.51023:23.893:06.8
10th32Anne-Marie CHANTAL 3:33.079:36.494:16.3125:57.91123:23.8103:06.8
11th148Monica TICE 3:42.5119:58.1124:06.495:55.1923:42.3113:25.3
12th69Andrea BALUTIS 3:42.9129:55.9114:16.8136:02.41223:58.3123:41.3
13th2Rozie AMOS 3:36.4910:55.5144:15.6116:08.71324:56.4134:39.4
14th97Jodi MAETCHE 3:53.31510:27.6134:20.8146:36.41525:18.2145:01.2
15th139Julia STANISLAWSKI 3:46.71311:20.4154:37.6156:30.91426:15.7155:58.7
16th40Chantal COE 3:56.51712:28.4165:00.7187:22.71728:48.5168:31.5
17th78Laura JONES 3:53.11412:43.7174:58.7167:24.81829:00.4178:43.4
18th81Alanna KELLY 3:57.01813:20.5185:00.6176:56.11629:14.4188:57.4
19th18Ashley BLUMHAGEN 4:32.01913:29.2195:52.5198:38.31932:32.21912:15.2

Female: Long course - 4 stages U15  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st121Charlie PITTARD 3:50.0110:17.524:29.116:03.6124:40.41-
2nd36Sophie CHUBEY 3:51.6210:10.714:30.426:21.2224:54.1213.7s

Female: Long course - 4 stages U21  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st55Hannah GILLCRIST 3:18.318:32.613:44.115:14.6120:49.71-
2nd102Kyleigh MCCONNELL 3:42.3210:38.124:38.226:25.1225:23.924:34.2

Female: Long course - 4 stages 40+  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st27Erin BUTLER 3:20.118:49.113:55.226:45.6322:50.21-
2nd162Jill CODY 3:22.5212:57.263:46.615:25.5125:31.922:41.7
3rd23Alyssa BRUCE 3:39.6511:13.944:21.256:21.1225:35.932:45.7
4th110Kim MUSTARD 3:30.149:12.323:57.0310:41.1527:20.744:30.5
5th116Kimberley PELLETIER 4:00.5614:07.674:57.167:18.8430:24.257:34.0
6th6Ramona HILL 3:28.8311:00.234:04.8420:22.3638:56.2616:06.0
43Gail CROWE-SWORDS 11:41.65DNF
Chat with us