withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Pirelli Tweedlove - ProAm Amateur at Glentress

Results (315)Photos (18,888)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1240Ruadhan SCOTT 1:36.5211:57.7812:02.0911:58.1611:54.6919:29.241-
2nd1102Carey GRAY 1:45.1522:09.5122:04.3932:13.7832:06.94310:19.77250.53s
3rd1239Paul SCOTT (mas) 1:47.8332:12.1732:03.4722:11.7422:04.62210:19.83350.59s
4th1015Saul AYTON Hotlines1:54.4242:15.2042:14.2742:20.0442:12.58410:56.5141:27.27
5th1067Michael COLLINS 2:10.3752:35.4052:28.8652:40.4452:35.33512:30.4053:01.16
6th1231Bruce ROBERTSON (vet) 2:30.6462:46.2062:50.7462:48.4062:38.57613:34.5564:05.31
7th1125James HULME 2:34.9872:54.7273:04.7283:00.7072:47.08714:22.2074:52.96
8th1235Albin ROUSSEL 2:43.0483:47.2383:01.8673:26.5483:15.33816:14.0086:44.76

Male: U16  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1023Isaac BATTY Cycle 360 / Dingbats / Orange1:37.35111:48.7421:43.6411:48.2511:47.4648:45.441-
2nd1303Sandy MACKAY 1:30.3911:49.2431:47.2231:55.0781:46.3818:48.3022.86s
3rd1131Archie JOHNSTON OrangeFox Bikes1:35.1171:48.6511:47.3941:52.8721:46.4828:50.5035.06s
4th1057Ruairidh BURGESS The Bike Shop Innerleithen1:32.4031:50.4251:47.1721:53.8531:48.6468:52.4847.04s
5th1162Cole MCCANN Clydesdale Colts CC1:33.2141:49.9041:50.7371:54.4651:46.8938:55.1959.75s
6th1021Finlay BARR Clydesdale colts1:34.9261:50.6861:51.0781:53.9841:50.8289:01.47616.03s
7th1263Logan TAYLOR 1:32.3321:52.6471:51.6191:54.9571:52.89129:04.42718.98s
8th1122Max HOGGARTH Team Jed1:36.7491:52.74101:50.0761:57.63121:47.7159:04.89819.45s
9th1175Tomas MCINTOSH Peebles Cycling Club1:40.03161:53.58121:51.99101:57.32111:49.0279:11.94926.50s
10th1025Oscar BAXTER 1:38.06131:57.24141:49.3551:56.3791:50.9399:11.951026.51s
11th1276Rowan TUFT 1:37.27101:52.6581:53.65111:59.05131:52.47109:15.091129.65s
12th1089Sam FERRY Tweedlove Collective1:34.6351:52.7292:03.00221:54.6861:52.90139:17.931232.49s
13th1274Jamie TUCKWOOD KICC1:35.8681:54.80131:58.97171:56.39101:52.59119:18.611333.17s
14th1298Fraser WRIGLEY 1:37.47121:52.95111:55.85131:59.39141:56.19149:21.851436.41s
15th1058Finlay CADDY 1:44.28201:58.07151:54.67122:01.91151:56.84159:35.771550.33s
16th1048Kai BRITTON Team Brits Racing1:43.86182:00.25171:57.85152:06.32172:09.11229:57.39161:11.95
17th1167Rory MCCULLOCH KICC1:44.08192:05.63192:00.30192:07.42192:04.542010:01.97171:16.53
18th1128Jack JENKINS (yth) 1:42.38172:11.99231:57.72142:06.86182:03.741910:02.69181:17.25
19th1207Henry O'BRIEN Ride Strong Performance Coaching1:38.42141:59.51162:00.61202:06.21162:21.452910:06.20191:20.76
20th1062Alec CHETWYND Wolfpax1:48.59222:12.97261:58.71162:08.35202:00.901610:09.52201:24.08
21st1011Ollie ARMSTRONG 1:39.32152:12.34242:02.83212:16.42242:02.301710:13.21211:27.77
22nd1074Dominic DAVIES (u16) 1:53.95252:04.26182:08.22232:09.00212:03.261810:18.69221:33.25
23rd1215Lennon PORTER 1:52.21232:10.50212:08.59242:16.01232:05.922110:33.23231:47.79
24th1312Robbie JACKSON 1:46.08212:09.71202:16.23272:12.64222:13.162310:37.82241:52.38
25th1029Roman BEMBENEK 1:53.83242:10.54222:18.47292:18.48252:17.002610:58.32252:12.88
26th1284Douglas WARDMAN 1:57.75272:14.12282:14.28262:18.60262:16.292411:01.04262:15.60
27th1223Elwood RAZZETTI 1:56.29262:12.92252:13.50252:20.29282:20.522711:03.52272:18.08
28th1055Lorie BUNEMANN 2:01.27282:13.21272:00.11182:19.60272:51.273311:25.46282:40.02
29th1302Rory CLAPPERTON 2:03.93292:23.99292:19.53302:29.52302:16.802511:33.77292:48.33
30th1115Lewis HENDRY 2:04.17302:24.90302:16.48282:23.22292:25.293111:34.06302:48.62
31st1188Joe MOON 2:18.05312:29.44312:24.90312:31.97312:21.052812:05.41313:19.97
32nd1250Xander SMITH 2:19.25322:34.49322:30.15332:32.19322:36.513212:32.59323:47.15
33rd1233Freddie ROBINSON 2:30.65332:35.94332:26.85322:43.10332:23.003012:39.54333:54.10
34th1033Crawford BLACK 2:43.60343:07.02342:43.74343:01.89343:15.273414:51.52346:06.08

Male: U18  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1288Jamie WATSON 1:36.1321:57.1141:52.6012:01.7941:51.2919:18.921-
2nd1310David JACKSON (u18) 1:37.6031:56.1221:54.8032:00.7531:56.6459:25.9126.99s
3rd1181Sonny MIDDLER-BURROWS 1:35.1111:56.4132:01.3862:00.6121:55.8639:29.37310.45s
4th1002Jak ADDISON The Bike Stable1:48.2182:00.6051:56.2152:04.3551:56.1149:45.48426.56s
5th1063Ross CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion1:47.2472:05.4971:56.0142:06.5581:57.6669:52.95534.03s
6th1037Oliver BLYTH ERC Youths1:44.7152:01.2162:12.66101:58.8612:00.1279:57.56638.64s
7th1106Luca HAMILTON 1:46.0762:09.75102:05.9972:06.0172:05.55910:13.37754.45s
8th1179Johnny MCMURDO 1:55.95102:07.7982:06.4182:05.9362:02.87810:18.9581:00.03
9th1161Cody MCCANN Clydesdale Colts CC1:38.7041:53.3711:54.0722:59.66141:54.82210:20.6291:01.70
10th1155Adam MARTIN (u18) 1:51.8492:09.5492:06.7992:14.0092:06.441010:28.61101:09.69
11th1126Matthew HUNTER 1:59.35112:24.04112:18.08112:29.79112:23.391111:34.65112:15.73
12th1264Fran TAYLORSON 2:01.21122:27.12122:21.81122:28.93102:30.211311:49.28122:30.36
13th1299Lachlan YOUNG 2:11.21132:28.86132:25.73132:36.03122:32.051412:13.88132:54.96
14th1182Jack MIDGLEY 2:42.40142:35.25142:35.55142:41.11132:27.591213:01.90143:42.98

Male: U21  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1140Sam LAMPKIN 1:32.6611:53.0511:48.5012:01.1611:49.1419:04.511-
2nd1227Rhys RICHARDS 1:56.8042:08.2922:07.3742:08.5922:04.58210:25.6321:21.12
3rd1054Jack BUCHANAN 1:57.1752:10.0532:04.8522:12.5032:06.61310:31.1831:26.67
4th1296Andrew WOOLFSON 8Gang1:51.4422:11.5242:18.9452:12.9642:08.23410:43.0941:38.58
5th1305Shane WILSON-FAHEY 1:53.8632:13.1552:06.3032:13.6952:20.02610:47.0251:42.51
6th1019Harry BARKER 8Gang2:03.9662:28.5662:31.7162:27.9962:16.84511:49.0662:44.55

Male: 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1225Chris REYNOLDS 1:34.3621:52.6411:44.1211:50.6911:47.6118:49.421-
2nd1095Wayne GASCOIGNE 1:32.6811:54.1021:49.5921:53.8321:48.3628:58.5629.14s
3rd1158Andrew MASON (sen) 1:47.0672:05.4172:05.5052:06.5231:56.51310:01.0031:11.58
4th1136Daniel KING 1:41.3932:04.4042:08.6072:08.5262:00.24410:03.1541:13.73
5th1120Tom HILDRED 1:46.3652:04.3731:59.8142:08.2452:06.92710:05.7051:16.28
6th1178Ryan MCMULLAN (sen) 1:54.60132:04.7751:58.8132:08.6572:03.76510:10.5961:21.17
7th1241Jake SHAW (sen) 1:46.5562:04.8662:12.91122:06.6442:05.06610:16.0271:26.60
8th1173Iain MCINALLY Mackerel and Laphroaig Racing1:51.5982:06.4282:08.9992:12.5782:10.151010:29.7281:40.30
9th1056Diarmid BURGESS 1:52.70102:16.21122:08.5862:14.6192:09.80910:41.9091:52.48
10th1086Daniel ELLAMS Staffordshire Faffers1:53.68112:12.59102:11.96112:18.71122:08.53810:45.47101:56.05
11th1005Tom ADYE 1:45.5942:08.5992:09.89102:33.70162:13.201110:50.97112:01.55
12th1004Jack ADYE 1:53.74122:17.62132:08.8782:16.85112:19.591410:56.67122:07.25
13th1256Bradley STILL 1:52.6292:16.09112:18.12132:14.68102:16.701210:58.21132:08.79
14th1150Robbie LYALL 2:13.33162:25.69152:20.11142:29.42132:19.051311:47.60142:58.18
15th1050Jamie BROWN (sen) 2:05.37142:25.54142:35.66172:32.92152:29.781512:09.27153:19.85
16th1309Reuben JAMES 2:13.22152:32.36172:30.44152:43.18182:31.311612:30.51163:41.09
17th1201Luke NICHOLLS 2:15.30172:25.88164:11.55182:32.33142:31.911713:56.97175:07.55
18th1306Joseph WILSON (sen) 2:38.50182:50.41182:34.97162:41.86173:14.941814:00.68185:11.26

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1043Lewis BRAITHWAITE 1:34.9811:51.9721:51.7531:53.5711:49.1419:01.411-
2nd1246Michael SIMMONDS 1:35.6221:51.2411:47.9011:57.0831:50.4629:02.3020.89s
3rd1088Jaco FAULCONER 1:51.53211:57.4731:50.0621:55.4121:52.8339:27.30325.89s
4th1032Mark BISSET 1:42.8241:59.8941:53.1342:02.9341:56.6469:35.41434.00s
5th1311Rob ESCOTT 1:44.7682:00.2852:01.72112:05.84111:56.6059:49.20547.79s
6th1209Samuel OUTTERIDGE 1:41.4232:08.43191:58.3262:05.4391:55.6549:49.25647.84s
7th1196Richard NASH (mas) 1:43.3962:01.2362:05.29202:05.44101:59.2899:54.63753.22s
8th1090Chris FINN 1:49.62172:03.4971:56.5652:04.8052:02.20139:56.67855.26s
9th1210Lewis PATTERSON (mas) 1:48.07122:05.81131:58.6672:06.37122:02.081210:00.99959.58s
10th1205Shea O'CONNELL Mud Type O1:48.53142:04.0682:00.46102:05.2272:03.601610:01.87101:00.46
11th1277Mike UTTON 1:44.6472:06.09152:02.40132:10.03182:01.311010:04.47111:03.06
12th1109James HARRISON (mas1) Royal1:44.9292:04.60102:02.56142:09.06172:03.431410:04.57121:03.16
13th1012Jamie ARTHUR JR Cycleworks1:49.60162:05.98142:01.86122:05.4182:01.771110:04.62131:03.21
14th1096David GASKIN K77 MSB1:53.65282:04.1491:59.2682:04.8162:03.551510:05.41141:04.00
15th1039Shane BOTHA KS Get Down & Dirty1:46.18102:11.36242:00.0192:11.07201:59.11810:07.73151:06.32
16th1045Steven BRICKNALL 1:42.9152:14.25292:04.97182:07.64141:58.15710:07.92161:06.51
17th1042James BRAITHWAITE (mas) 1:46.21112:05.65122:04.91172:12.06222:10.442710:19.27171:17.86
18th1236Kyle ROYAL 1:48.48132:07.99182:04.04162:13.06242:07.062310:20.63181:19.22
19th1099Dan GIPSON 1:51.20192:05.34112:14.53312:07.11132:04.211810:22.39191:20.98
20th1017James BAKER (mas) 2:01.16382:07.55172:03.16152:07.86152:03.961710:23.69201:22.28
21st1307David AYLING 1:49.54152:10.49222:05.82212:13.96262:04.711910:24.52211:23.11
22nd1203Richard NINNESS K77 MSB1:52.76262:10.64232:05.14192:11.39212:07.872510:27.80221:26.39
23rd1224Allan RENNIE A.G.Rennie Plant Services1:52.59252:10.16212:12.32272:15.00272:05.842210:35.91231:34.50
24th1159Euan MATHESON (mas) 1:51.28202:08.50202:12.07252:18.31312:07.542410:37.70241:36.29
25th1046Marshall BRILL 1:52.33242:11.58252:11.93242:13.65252:11.672810:41.16251:39.75
26th1020Ricky BARKER 1:52.15232:07.26162:16.36362:08.60162:16.853710:41.22261:39.81
27th1259John STUART 1:54.14292:16.09322:11.04232:10.71192:09.682610:41.66271:40.25
28th1218Kieron PRIOR Team Tumbles1:51.83222:12.46262:12.51282:12.98232:16.213610:45.99281:44.58
29th1153Peter MACLEAN (mas2) 1:57.52352:16.52332:13.76302:15.56282:05.612110:48.97291:47.56
30th1208Andy O'BRIEN (mas) 1:49.92182:13.17272:09.57222:17.68302:21.884110:52.22301:50.81
31st1143Ewan LINDORES 1:54.56302:16.53342:15.04322:19.39322:12.802910:58.32311:56.91
32nd1111Richard HEBB 1:57.04332:18.37372:15.70342:22.74382:05.472010:59.32321:57.91
33rd1113James HENDERSON (mas) 1:57.72362:15.73302:17.06372:21.88352:14.713111:07.10332:05.69
34th1104Lee GREIG 1:57.17342:13.53282:19.25412:19.41332:17.963811:07.32342:05.91
35th1040Richard BOWLT 1:56.85322:19.38392:18.42392:17.33292:16.043411:08.02352:06.61
36th1301Martyn BALL 2:04.85392:19.24382:17.21382:21.63342:14.313011:17.24362:15.83
37th1282Andrew WALLEY 2:06.94412:17.24362:15.46332:22.33362:15.653311:17.62372:16.21
38th1176Cameron MCKENZIE 1:55.46312:17.02352:18.54402:22.86392:31.924711:25.80382:24.39
39th1174Andrew MCINTOSH Hotlines1:59.57372:24.69432:20.39422:24.72412:18.603911:27.97392:26.56
40th1118David HERBERT Hotlines2:12.83472:15.78312:15.79352:29.96442:16.063511:30.42402:29.01
41st1183Chris MILBY 2:09.32432:23.68422:13.22292:23.68402:21.304011:31.20412:29.79
42nd1034Phil BLACKBURN 2:09.46442:21.07402:23.04432:25.75422:15.063211:34.38422:32.97
43rd1271Sean TODD 1:53.49272:43.22502:12.28262:22.68372:26.244311:37.91432:36.50
44th1232Mike ROBERTSON Letzroll offroad racing2:06.00402:23.55412:26.58452:31.27452:30.284511:57.68442:56.27
45th1091Mark FLEMING 2:10.21462:25.85442:26.11442:32.18472:23.444211:57.79452:56.38
46th1016Alasdair BAIN 2:09.54452:33.53472:29.16472:32.75482:27.034412:12.01463:10.60
47th1177Gregor MCKENZIE Mud Type O2:08.10422:29.65462:37.05492:31.97462:31.054612:17.82473:16.41
48th1197Guillermo NAVARRO 2:13.32482:26.71452:26.83462:28.59432:53.185312:28.63483:27.22
49th1138Stephen KNOX 2:31.65532:42.14492:33.19482:36.53492:33.794812:57.30493:55.89
50th1285James WARREN (mas) CMBC2:19.71492:39.97482:53.39532:50.28502:38.194913:21.54504:20.13
51st1262Garry TAIT 2:29.20522:46.60522:45.71502:54.23522:43.015013:38.75514:37.34
52nd1085Gavin EASSON Hardies Bikes Racing2:27.39502:46.47512:49.83522:52.59512:43.895113:40.17524:38.76
53rd1142Micky LIDDANE Eddiehowes mags2:28.91512:56.64532:47.30513:17.45532:45.635214:15.93535:14.52

Male: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1121Ben HILL 1:47.8632:00.6512:04.8032:02.4512:02.6729:58.431-
2nd1060Sam CAWLEY Loaded Bikes1:48.2242:05.7032:03.9722:11.1742:04.93510:13.99215.56s
3rd1024Lee BATTY Cycle 360 / Dingbats / Orange1:46.1812:09.0442:01.4312:15.9892:04.34410:16.97318.54s
4th1119Martin HERRIOT 1:54.0082:05.0322:05.9842:09.3032:04.26310:18.57420.14s
5th1213Ian PIPES 1:54.29102:12.9292:06.5152:07.7222:01.94110:23.38524.95s
6th1081Euain DRYSDALE 1:52.1972:09.4452:07.3962:15.4062:05.96710:30.38631.95s
7th1191Steven MUDD 1:46.7622:09.8962:17.56232:12.3752:07.05810:33.63735.20s
8th1117Kevin HEPBURN Team Savatyres1:51.4862:11.8672:12.56132:18.52162:11.381110:45.80847.37s
9th1110Colin HAYS Team Hobnob1:58.94192:13.00102:08.5272:15.7582:10.65910:46.86948.43s
10th1165Duncan MCCOOL 1:55.32122:13.35122:14.68172:15.7172:10.681010:49.741051.31s
11th1230Toby ROBERTS 2:00.39202:16.85182:13.22142:17.14132:05.93610:53.531155.10s
12th1051Jonathan BRUMMITT Team Brits Racing1:58.77162:14.21132:11.6092:16.27102:15.611910:56.461258.03s
13th1010Thomas ALLEN (vet) 1:51.2452:12.2482:11.0482:26.06292:16.202010:56.781358.35s
14th1214Brian POOLE Renegade riderz1:55.12112:13.22112:17.23202:17.83142:13.961510:57.361458.93s
15th1166John MCCORMACK 1:54.1292:16.48152:11.90112:18.59182:21.202711:02.29151:03.86
16th1098Brendan GILLOOLY 2:01.47222:18.18202:12.30122:16.77112:17.662511:06.38161:07.95
17th1137Steven KIPANDA Mud Type O1:57.77132:19.92242:18.74242:18.00152:13.181311:07.61171:09.18
18th1199Pete NEWTON 2:03.96272:22.39292:11.65102:17.02122:13.221411:08.24181:09.81
19th1220Paul QUEEN Glasgow Riderz2:02.42232:19.21222:15.44182:18.58172:13.001211:08.65191:10.22
20th1292Des WILLIAMS 1:58.69152:15.18142:14.59162:24.96262:16.252111:09.67201:11.24
21st4051Pawel RYBINSKI 1:57.91142:16.48152:17.33212:22.01202:16.362211:10.09211:11.66
22nd1031Mark BINNEY Unfit 4 racing1:58.85182:17.89192:19.22252:19.74192:15.131611:10.83221:12.40
23rd1294Nik WILLOUGHBY Mud Type O2:01.25212:16.81172:21.48282:24.08252:15.251711:18.87231:20.44
24th1198Michael NEGRETTE Gnaroway Road2:10.54362:20.27252:14.50152:23.44242:15.291811:24.04241:25.61
25th1195Steven MURRAY Gnaroway Road1:58.77162:20.47262:17.42222:22.67222:24.893111:24.22251:25.79
26th1290Neil WEST Infantry2:05.66312:21.66282:16.48192:31.09342:16.412311:31.30261:32.87
27th1194Lewis MURRAY (vet) Prestige Worldwide2:02.93242:25.17332:21.51292:27.60312:21.302811:38.51271:40.08
28th1243Michael SHEMILT Team Tumbles2:04.46302:19.01212:35.04452:23.00232:17.502411:39.01281:40.58
29th1258John STOKES (vet) FKD / Singletrack Scene2:04.21292:23.45312:23.47312:25.83282:23.483011:40.44291:42.01
30th1293Marc WILLIS 2:03.01252:19.32232:20.19262:22.46212:37.844411:42.82301:44.39
31st1127James HUTCHESON 2:09.50332:24.85322:24.64342:25.73272:19.522611:44.24311:45.81
32nd1116Peter HENDRY 2:11.65372:22.90302:34.42442:26.50302:22.902911:58.37321:59.94
33rd1072Robert CUNNINGHAM 2:09.71352:26.03342:23.93322:29.61322:32.463912:01.74332:03.31
34th1291Danny WILLIAMS 2:03.52262:20.85272:26.08352:38.17422:37.054312:05.67342:07.24
35th1280Martin WALKER (vet) 2:08.87322:26.48362:26.58362:36.08382:30.373612:08.38352:09.95
36th1314Gavin THIRD 2:04.05282:28.19392:24.05332:32.95352:40.134512:09.37362:10.94
37th1035Ben BLADES 2:12.40392:33.35412:31.11412:29.85332:25.983212:12.69372:14.26
38th1147Dave LIVESEY Gnaroway Road2:21.00462:26.40352:27.17372:33.90362:26.133312:14.60382:16.17
39th1261Andy SUTTON 2:21.17472:26.63372:22.76302:35.79372:29.763412:16.11392:17.68
40th1087Mark ELLAMS Infantry2:15.89422:29.20402:27.85392:36.61392:31.223712:20.77402:22.34
41st1260Chris STURGEON 2:09.62342:27.35382:20.68272:39.94442:48.605012:26.19412:27.76
42nd1315Robin AINSWORTH 2:20.19452:33.37422:27.61382:37.25402:30.113512:28.53422:30.10
43rd1130Tom JOHNSON (vet) Team Tort2:12.38382:36.13432:32.69432:39.15432:33.374012:33.72432:35.29
44th1252Garry STARK 2:19.39432:42.61492:28.46402:37.44412:34.564112:42.46442:44.03
45th1170Alan MCFARLANE Renegade riderz2:13.25402:41.56482:35.98462:41.25452:32.233812:44.27452:45.84
46th1082Andrew DUNCAN 2:19.92442:38.70472:31.46422:46.37472:36.864212:53.31462:54.88
47th1105Benjamin GRIFFIN #justme2:27.86492:36.22442:41.98492:58.59512:40.274713:24.92473:26.49
48th1070Fraser COOK 2:31.55502:37.94452:48.28512:45.75462:44.284913:27.80483:29.37
49th1148David LOVE Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:23.50482:44.86502:49.41522:52.75483:01.645613:52.16493:53.73
50th1135Richard KENT 2:39.89542:50.25532:38.89482:53.40492:58.375314:00.80504:02.37
51st1268David THOMPSON (vet2) 2:39.21522:55.79552:42.72503:02.92532:40.184614:00.82514:02.39
52nd1092Rod FLINT 2:39.50532:53.86542:55.00543:04.36542:54.195114:26.91524:28.48
53rd1064Alex CHUNG Team Fanny Pack2:51.96592:49.40512:52.63532:58.00503:01.515514:33.50534:35.07
54th1180Stuart MEANEY 2:44.07562:49.98523:00.64563:12.33562:55.095214:42.11544:43.68
55th1187James MOODY 2:40.22553:00.21563:05.82583:12.07553:04.055715:02.37555:03.94
56th1238Kenneth SCOTT 2:47.99573:04.28573:11.46593:19.64572:42.264815:05.63565:07.20
57th1073Piotr CYBULSKI 2:15.15412:38.21462:36.86475:03.31592:59.705415:33.23575:34.80
58th1066Steven CLAYTON Staffordshire Faffers2:33.14513:16.09583:01.60573:44.59583:04.665815:40.08585:41.65
59th1079Craig DIXON 2:49.45583:30.25593:00.03553:02.29523:18.545915:40.56595:42.13

Male: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1047Gary BRITTON Team Brits Racing1:40.2911:59.5711:57.2812:00.0311:55.8819:33.051-
2nd1094Jason GARDNER 1:50.3622:05.4322:11.8242:06.9722:07.49310:22.07249.02s
3rd1221Brian RAMSAY CMBC1:50.4932:08.8832:10.2732:13.6132:11.82410:35.0731:02.02
4th1022Geo BARR 1:55.7242:14.2252:08.8322:17.7952:07.05210:43.6141:10.56
5th1003Dave ADYE 1:56.5152:19.4382:18.7592:22.84102:19.22811:16.7551:43.70
6th1202Ian NICOL Team Savatyres2:01.92102:16.8172:19.08102:21.8592:17.50711:17.1661:44.11
7th1124Robert HOLMES (end) 1:57.5762:14.9162:13.4852:14.4342:37.592011:17.9871:44.93
8th1300Paul LINDSAY 1:58.0172:32.78162:17.5172:20.8072:15.62511:24.7281:51.67
9th1189Richard MOORE 2:09.45152:22.40102:18.2682:23.84122:19.51911:33.4692:00.41
10th1030John BENTHAM 2:01.93112:21.2892:17.1262:23.80112:29.651411:33.78102:00.73
11th1266Fred TERRIS 2:01.5492:24.17112:22.84122:23.86132:23.411111:35.82112:02.77
12th1146Mike LITTLE 2:06.61132:25.50122:29.12162:26.28142:16.85611:44.36122:11.31
13th1001Richard ABRAM 2:08.67142:27.54142:25.05142:21.7882:27.821211:50.86132:17.81
14th1270Nick TIMMS 2:10.32162:27.34132:22.84122:26.42152:28.011311:54.93142:21.88
15th1149Mark LUNNEY 2:03.36122:39.63182:22.36112:39.86172:34.871612:20.08152:47.03
16th1152Donald MACLEAN 2:19.57182:30.59152:32.65172:32.43162:36.281912:31.52162:58.47
17th1006Mike ALLAN 2:28.57202:44.53202:27.79152:42.37182:33.301512:56.56173:23.51
18th1171Craig MCFARLANE CMBC2:20.94192:36.17172:37.28182:48.40202:35.731812:58.52183:25.47
19th4054Toby SOLHEIM 2:17.79172:43.68192:48.76202:45.57192:35.451713:11.25193:38.20
20th1036James BLANE 2:32.82212:51.61212:46.09193:03.65212:57.832214:12.00204:38.95
21st1308Matthew LUNNON 2:46.16253:09.47242:55.84223:04.17222:50.842114:46.48215:13.43
22nd1278Stuart WAITE 2:39.59222:51.65223:02.47243:22.59263:10.562415:06.86225:33.81
23rd1069Andrew COMLEY RideOut Collective2:39.92232:56.09232:56.07233:17.30253:25.202615:14.58235:41.53
24th1253Ricky STEPHENS 2:42.16243:10.72252:55.51213:16.90243:10.112315:15.40245:42.35
25th1112Gordon HENDERSON 2:48.54263:16.18263:08.97253:13.04233:11.552515:38.28256:05.23
26th1101Ivan GOYDER-SMITH Staffordshire Faffers3:59.32274:37.96273:52.61274:36.59284:08.562721:15.042611:41.99
27th1084Darren DURKIN 4:01.582810:09.95283:29.25263:48.15275:55.292827:24.222717:51.17
28th1228Tom RICHARDS 2:00.7382:10.73426:03.25282:20.7262:22.011034:57.442825:24.39

Male: E-bike: B1  Event progression Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st4040Andrew ROBINSON (ebike) 1:41.2112:03.9532:01.4442:06.9051:56.1539:49.651-
2nd4018Greg HALFPENNY 1:45.9932:06.7491:57.6712:04.0211:55.7329:50.1520.50s
3rd4020Stuart HEANEY Sprocketscycles1:44.6322:01.0622:00.5632:08.99101:55.5619:50.8031.15s
4th4039Mathew RENNISON Peddlers1:50.4992:04.0042:03.1872:07.4962:03.15610:08.31418.66s
5th4053Matty TRINQUART 1:51.23122:05.4652:03.4882:06.2832:02.18410:08.63518.98s
6th4006Conor CANTWELL 1:46.5652:06.83102:05.48112:06.8142:02.96510:08.64618.99s
7th4037Jack RAINE 1:50.62102:09.10122:02.1552:04.3022:04.33810:10.50720.85s
8th4032John MARSHALL #justme1:53.81152:05.9072:00.0722:08.3782:04.12710:12.27822.62s
9th4007Michael CANTWELL 1:48.1172:05.9882:04.6592:08.7692:06.031110:13.53923.88s
10th4033Kevin MCGRANE 1:51.02112:12.75162:07.53132:10.26122:04.45910:26.011036.36s
11th4022Edward IBBETSON Hotlines1:48.0562:12.04152:11.88172:12.67152:06.181210:30.821141.17s
12th4052Tom NICHOL 1:56.43182:05.8362:09.33142:10.96132:10.871610:33.421243.77s
13th4011Lee DEPLEDGE Team DEPPO1:54.15162:10.66142:05.47102:17.15212:06.871310:34.301344.65s
14th4029Simon LEE (ebike) Jager Bombers1:52.14142:10.28132:15.24202:14.37162:10.071510:42.101452.45s
15th1295Paul WILSON (end) 1:58.73232:13.99182:07.47122:10.01112:15.541910:45.741556.09s
16th4044Callum STEWART 1:57.58192:14.31192:10.48152:15.79182:14.381710:52.54161:02.89
17th4047Matt WADSWORTH Crankbashers1:57.61202:16.32222:10.76162:19.65232:10.011410:54.35171:04.70
18th4027Jake LAWSON 1:58.00212:15.58202:16.11232:11.99142:16.402110:58.08181:08.43
19th4049Asa WINTRUP 1:49.4482:16.19212:13.43192:24.29262:14.811810:58.16191:08.51
20th4016Tom GREEN (2) Hotlines1:54.80172:08.52112:13.29182:15.24172:27.062910:58.91201:09.26
21st4015Jamie GAVIN 1:58.24222:13.62172:15.80222:22.47252:18.322211:08.45211:18.80
22nd4026Kyron KYNOCH 1:51.29133:01.62412:02.7662:16.09202:05.651011:17.41221:27.76
23rd4042Douglas SIMPSON 2:05.37282:20.32262:18.10242:18.49222:19.812611:22.09231:32.44
24th4005Andrew CANTWELL 2:01.19252:18.26242:22.22302:25.58282:18.852411:26.10241:36.45
25th4038James RAINE 2:05.07272:20.18252:18.71262:15.82192:29.463011:29.24251:39.59
26th4036Stephen MURGATROYD 2:03.02262:20.73282:20.03282:26.11302:19.372511:29.26261:39.61
27th1186Dean MODIAK 2:10.70312:22.99302:20.91292:22.30242:18.502311:35.40271:45.75
28th4002Nick BARTLETT Crankbashers1:59.29242:16.65232:15.75212:25.13272:40.293211:37.11281:47.46
29th4024Dawid KAMPERT 2:08.32292:22.92292:19.68272:27.64312:21.162811:39.72291:50.07
30th4034William MIDGLEY 2:15.49342:20.70272:18.37252:30.72342:20.662711:45.94301:56.29
31st4035Andy MOON 2:11.64322:26.22312:22.82322:30.45332:30.833112:01.96312:12.31
32nd4010Joe DEPLEDGE Deppo1:46.3241:59.0912:40.97362:07.6173:39.364212:13.35322:23.70
33rd4023Gareth JACKSON FSR Mtb2:09.28303:04.63422:27.36342:25.77292:16.322012:23.36332:33.71
34th4017Mark HACKER FSR Mtb2:21.79362:30.37322:22.69312:29.29322:41.533312:25.67342:36.02
35th4008Michael CARRUTHERS Hardies Bikes2:19.56352:31.46332:26.86332:37.94352:42.993512:38.81352:49.16
36th4021Jeremy HILDRED 2:11.68332:41.54362:42.45383:01.33402:48.333713:25.33363:35.68
37th4028Gary LEE DirtySaddles2:35.47412:47.35372:38.25352:54.68372:47.843613:43.59373:53.94
38th4009Artur CHECHLACZ 2:28.33372:40.60352:56.55412:58.76392:41.843413:46.08383:56.43
39th4001Brian ANDERSON 2:34.43402:36.72342:57.46422:49.11363:07.164114:04.88394:15.23
40th4019Gordon HARDIE Hardies Bikes Racing2:33.17392:51.45392:52.20392:55.79382:52.723814:05.33404:15.68
41st4048Ray WAITE 2:30.94382:54.55402:54.42403:15.60423:03.914014:39.42414:49.77
42nd4025Colin KERMODE 3:18.05422:48.07382:41.76373:04.45412:58.283914:50.61425:00.96

Male: E-bike: B2  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st4045Richard THOMAS (gvet) 1:52.7612:12.3112:08.5722:15.7822:11.97210:41.391-
2nd4046Jakub TOKARZ 1:55.9422:14.9922:04.7012:15.5912:10.39110:41.6120.22s

 

 

Female: U18  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1123Lacey HOLMES 1:51.4312:07.7312:07.4612:06.0712:05.28110:17.971-
2nd1192Lottie MULLIGAN 1:54.7132:15.2722:10.1722:17.4232:14.68210:52.25234.28s
3rd1273Charlotte TUCKWOOD KICC1:54.8342:19.5542:19.9052:20.8452:25.14611:20.2631:02.29
4th1204Katy NIXON 2:06.8382:19.4332:16.0642:18.7842:20.69311:21.7941:03.82
5th1190Maisie MOWAT 1:52.8422:25.1162:27.0482:29.4672:24.86511:39.3151:21.34
6th1097Freya GIBSON 2:04.2752:34.1892:22.2262:32.3382:23.17411:56.1761:38.20
7th1219Isla QUEEN Glasgow Riderz2:14.53112:27.5472:24.2372:27.8162:27.12712:01.2371:43.26
8th1053Katie BRYANT KICC2:04.6562:33.2982:29.9792:33.3292:29.52812:10.7581:52.78
9th1242Jess SHEARER Tweedlove Collective2:04.7672:34.63102:31.83102:37.87112:29.89912:18.9892:01.01
10th1038Zoe BLYTH ERC Youths2:14.00102:38.38112:37.26112:37.67102:30.671012:37.98102:20.01
11th1027Ella BEATON-HILL 2:09.0892:20.4452:11.7432:14.3123:56.071212:51.64112:33.67
12th1071Amelie CROWLEY 2:20.75132:52.61122:40.90122:49.85122:39.311113:23.42123:05.45
1083Mya DUNCAN 2:18.79123:07.0613DNF

Female: 21-34  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1108Ellie HARPER HOW 1:57.7322:18.1212:16.7012:20.9512:18.44211:11.941-
2nd1154Elizabeth MACLEOD Mud Type O1:50.2112:21.7122:27.6342:23.7422:16.18111:19.4727.53s
3rd1169Charlotte MCDOWALL Galloway Hillbillies2:12.0662:28.8852:23.3632:26.2532:26.23311:56.78344.84s
4th1216Cindy POTGIETER Hotlines2:09.4142:27.8542:22.0522:27.3242:31.92511:58.55446.61s
5th1141Ellie LAWTON 2:06.7532:27.3832:31.7372:32.1552:28.77412:06.78554.84s
6th1226Heledd RHEINALLT 2:10.9952:29.5662:29.0452:47.8792:36.27712:33.7361:21.79
7th1251Monika STACHOWIAK 2:16.1592:31.9672:29.2862:39.2562:37.14812:33.7871:21.84
8th1077Amanda DEXTER Vitus2:15.4582:41.6592:39.90102:40.4772:37.55912:55.0281:43.08
9th1008Charlotte ALLEN 2:12.7072:37.1982:39.6692:52.74112:48.461213:10.7591:58.81
11th1134Joanna KENNEDY 2:32.85122:48.47112:45.14122:42.8182:32.44613:21.71112:09.77
12th1059Tess CAKEBREAD-BROWN 2:21.00112:51.28122:54.66132:55.35122:45.791113:48.08122:36.14
13th1163Kirsty MCCARLIE 2:36.86132:55.43133:04.50143:04.25133:14.721414:55.76133:43.82
14th1164Emma MCCLUREY Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:46.33143:05.56142:43.87113:28.87142:52.571314:57.20143:45.26

Female: 35-44  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1028Jenny BEEDIE 1:48.4212:09.9312:09.5312:12.3212:06.00110:26.201-
2nd1014Melanie AYLING 1:55.6422:16.6522:22.0722:20.9822:21.25211:16.59250.39s
3rd1212Sarah PHILLIPS We Tri2:13.3042:29.7032:28.3632:42.2642:39.28512:32.9032:06.70
4th1093Matilde GARCIA 2:14.4452:32.0642:34.3642:40.9332:38.21412:40.0042:13.80
5th1133Kate JOYCE 2:15.7062:35.4552:37.2152:47.7162:54.03713:10.1052:43.90
6th1257Joanne STOKES FKD / Singletrack Scene2:11.5532:46.0272:44.1362:56.0872:36.75313:14.5362:48.33
7th1007Sara ALLAN Hardies Bikes Racing2:18.6472:40.0762:48.3972:45.3652:46.83613:19.2972:53.09
8th1144Becca LINDSAY 2:40.5583:11.9583:16.2583:14.8483:08.07815:31.6685:05.46
9th1114Rachel HENDERSON KICC3:08.6293:38.0493:34.6793:47.3293:33.71917:42.3697:16.16

Female: 45-54  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1160Emma MCROBB The FNY Collective1:48.6512:04.0512:05.8112:35.2432:05.18110:38.931-
2nd1281Pippa WALLACE 1:49.1322:16.2522:10.6122:12.6412:21.47210:50.10211.17s
3rd1211Gail PHILIP 2:03.7132:21.4232:22.6432:24.8922:23.16311:35.82356.89s
4th1286Nicky WATERS FNY Collective2:09.8242:31.5442:38.5952:41.4352:39.60612:40.9842:02.05
5th1132Stephanie JONES-BERRY 2:13.3352:37.1852:35.8242:44.8862:38.50512:49.7152:10.78
6th1044Claire BRESLIN 2:24.2662:56.2362:45.2262:39.3742:29.18413:14.2662:35.33
7th1269Dianne TIERNEY 3:51.3083:48.9874:05.6474:47.9474:47.01721:20.87710:41.94
1172Pam MCGILLIVRAY The FNY Collective3:02.157DNF

Female: 55+  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1052Jane BRYANT KICC2:00.4312:22.3112:24.7512:24.7612:24.11111:36.361-
2nd1193Julie MULVANNY The FNY Collective2:21.2323:02.4342:51.3832:41.2822:43.46213:39.7822:03.42
3rd1145Janet LITTEN 2:27.8832:52.8022:44.8922:59.6442:44.39313:49.6032:13.24
4th1078Susan DIGGES LA TOUCHE 2:31.0842:52.8932:52.2242:56.6732:47.78414:00.6442:24.28

Female: E-bike: B1  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st4050Rose DALGLEISH 1:49.6412:09.0412:07.7512:17.7512:05.01110:29.191-
2nd4030Ellie LOWRIE 2:57.4123:17.7123:00.0623:02.8323:11.87215:29.8825:00.69
3rd4013Alison GALLAGHER 3:25.4333:31.8333:34.6133:46.1034:05.26318:23.2337:54.04
Chat with us