Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1240 | Ruadhan SCOTT | 1:36.521 | 1:57.781 | 2:02.091 | 1:58.161 | 1:54.691 | 9:29.241 | - | |||
2nd | 1102 | Carey GRAY | 1:45.152 | 2:09.512 | 2:04.393 | 2:13.783 | 2:06.943 | 10:19.772 | 50.53s | |||
3rd | 1239 | Paul SCOTT (mas) | 1:47.833 | 2:12.173 | 2:03.472 | 2:11.742 | 2:04.622 | 10:19.833 | 50.59s | |||
4th | 1015 | Saul AYTON | Hotlines | 1:54.424 | 2:15.204 | 2:14.274 | 2:20.044 | 2:12.584 | 10:56.514 | 1:27.27 | ||
5th | 1067 | Michael COLLINS (mas) | 2:10.375 | 2:35.405 | 2:28.865 | 2:40.445 | 2:35.335 | 12:30.405 | 3:01.16 | |||
6th | 1231 | Bruce ROBERTSON (vet) | 2:30.646 | 2:46.206 | 2:50.746 | 2:48.406 | 2:38.576 | 13:34.556 | 4:05.31 | |||
7th | 1125 | James HULME | 2:34.987 | 2:54.727 | 3:04.728 | 3:00.707 | 2:47.087 | 14:22.207 | 4:52.96 | |||
8th | 1235 | Albin ROUSSEL | 2:43.048 | 3:47.238 | 3:01.867 | 3:26.548 | 3:15.338 | 16:14.008 | 6:44.76 |
Male: U16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1023 | Isaac BATTY | Cycle 360 / Dingbats / Orange | 1:37.3511 | 1:48.742 | 1:43.641 | 1:48.251 | 1:47.464 | 8:45.441 | - | ||
2nd | 1303 | Sandy MACKAY | 1:30.391 | 1:49.243 | 1:47.223 | 1:55.078 | 1:46.381 | 8:48.302 | 2.86s | |||
3rd | 1131 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:35.117 | 1:48.651 | 1:47.394 | 1:52.872 | 1:46.482 | 8:50.503 | 5.06s | ||
4th | 1057 | Ruairidh BURGESS | The Bike Shop Innerleithen | 1:32.403 | 1:50.425 | 1:47.172 | 1:53.853 | 1:48.646 | 8:52.484 | 7.04s | ||
5th | 1162 | Cole MCCANN | Clydesdale Colts CC | 1:33.214 | 1:49.904 | 1:50.737 | 1:54.465 | 1:46.893 | 8:55.195 | 9.75s | ||
6th | 1021 | Finlay BARR | Clydesdale colts | 1:34.926 | 1:50.686 | 1:51.078 | 1:53.984 | 1:50.828 | 9:01.476 | 16.03s | ||
7th | 1263 | Logan TAYLOR | 1:32.332 | 1:52.647 | 1:51.619 | 1:54.957 | 1:52.8912 | 9:04.427 | 18.98s | |||
8th | 1122 | Max HOGGARTH | Team Jed | 1:36.749 | 1:52.7410 | 1:50.076 | 1:57.6312 | 1:47.715 | 9:04.898 | 19.45s | ||
9th | 1175 | Tomas MCINTOSH | Peebles CC | 1:40.0316 | 1:53.5812 | 1:51.9910 | 1:57.3211 | 1:49.027 | 9:11.949 | 26.50s | ||
10th | 1025 | Oscar BAXTER | 1:38.0613 | 1:57.2414 | 1:49.355 | 1:56.379 | 1:50.939 | 9:11.9510 | 26.51s | |||
11th | 1276 | Rowan TUFT | 1:37.2710 | 1:52.658 | 1:53.6511 | 1:59.0513 | 1:52.4710 | 9:15.0911 | 29.65s | |||
12th | 1089 | Sam FERRY | Tweedlove Collective | 1:34.635 | 1:52.729 | 2:03.0022 | 1:54.686 | 1:52.9013 | 9:17.9312 | 32.49s | ||
13th | 1274 | Jamie TUCKWOOD | KICC | 1:35.868 | 1:54.8013 | 1:58.9717 | 1:56.3910 | 1:52.5911 | 9:18.6113 | 33.17s | ||
14th | 1298 | Fraser WRIGLEY | 1:37.4712 | 1:52.9511 | 1:55.8513 | 1:59.3914 | 1:56.1914 | 9:21.8514 | 36.41s | |||
15th | 1058 | Finlay CADDY | 1:44.2820 | 1:58.0715 | 1:54.6712 | 2:01.9115 | 1:56.8415 | 9:35.7715 | 50.33s | |||
16th | 1048 | Kai BRITTON | Team Brits Racing | 1:43.8618 | 2:00.2517 | 1:57.8515 | 2:06.3217 | 2:09.1122 | 9:57.3916 | 1:11.95 | ||
17th | 1167 | Rory MCCULLOCH | KICC | 1:44.0819 | 2:05.6319 | 2:00.3019 | 2:07.4219 | 2:04.5420 | 10:01.9717 | 1:16.53 | ||
18th | 1128 | Jack JENKINS (yth) | 1:42.3817 | 2:11.9923 | 1:57.7214 | 2:06.8618 | 2:03.7419 | 10:02.6918 | 1:17.25 | |||
19th | 1207 | Henry O'BRIEN | Ride Strong Performance Coaching | 1:38.4214 | 1:59.5116 | 2:00.6120 | 2:06.2116 | 2:21.4529 | 10:06.2019 | 1:20.76 | ||
20th | 1062 | Alec CHETWYND | Wolfpax | 1:48.5922 | 2:12.9726 | 1:58.7116 | 2:08.3520 | 2:00.9016 | 10:09.5220 | 1:24.08 | ||
21st | 1011 | Ollie ARMSTRONG | 1:39.3215 | 2:12.3424 | 2:02.8321 | 2:16.4224 | 2:02.3017 | 10:13.2121 | 1:27.77 | |||
22nd | 1074 | Dominic DAVIES (u16) | 1:53.9525 | 2:04.2618 | 2:08.2223 | 2:09.0021 | 2:03.2618 | 10:18.6922 | 1:33.25 | |||
23rd | 1215 | Lennon PORTER | 1:52.2123 | 2:10.5021 | 2:08.5924 | 2:16.0123 | 2:05.9221 | 10:33.2323 | 1:47.79 | |||
24th | 1312 | Robbie JACKSON | 1:46.0821 | 2:09.7120 | 2:16.2327 | 2:12.6422 | 2:13.1623 | 10:37.8224 | 1:52.38 | |||
25th | 1029 | Roman BEMBENEK | 1:53.8324 | 2:10.5422 | 2:18.4729 | 2:18.4825 | 2:17.0026 | 10:58.3225 | 2:12.88 | |||
26th | 1284 | Douglas WARDMAN | 1:57.7527 | 2:14.1228 | 2:14.2826 | 2:18.6026 | 2:16.2924 | 11:01.0426 | 2:15.60 | |||
27th | 1223 | Elwood RAZZETTI | 1:56.2926 | 2:12.9225 | 2:13.5025 | 2:20.2928 | 2:20.5227 | 11:03.5227 | 2:18.08 | |||
28th | 1055 | Lorie BUNEMANN | 2:01.2728 | 2:13.2127 | 2:00.1118 | 2:19.6027 | 2:51.2733 | 11:25.4628 | 2:40.02 | |||
29th | 1302 | Rory CLAPPERTON | 2:03.9329 | 2:23.9929 | 2:19.5330 | 2:29.5230 | 2:16.8025 | 11:33.7729 | 2:48.33 | |||
30th | 1115 | Lewis HENDRY | 2:04.1730 | 2:24.9030 | 2:16.4828 | 2:23.2229 | 2:25.2931 | 11:34.0630 | 2:48.62 | |||
31st | 1188 | Joe MOON | 2:18.0531 | 2:29.4431 | 2:24.9031 | 2:31.9731 | 2:21.0528 | 12:05.4131 | 3:19.97 | |||
32nd | 1250 | Xander SMITH | 2:19.2532 | 2:34.4932 | 2:30.1533 | 2:32.1932 | 2:36.5132 | 12:32.5932 | 3:47.15 | |||
33rd | 1233 | Freddie ROBINSON | 2:30.6533 | 2:35.9433 | 2:26.8532 | 2:43.1033 | 2:23.0030 | 12:39.5433 | 3:54.10 | |||
34th | 1033 | Crawford BLACK | 2:43.6034 | 3:07.0234 | 2:43.7434 | 3:01.8934 | 3:15.2734 | 14:51.5234 | 6:06.08 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1288 | Jamie WATSON | 1:36.132 | 1:57.114 | 1:52.601 | 2:01.794 | 1:51.291 | 9:18.921 | - | |||
2nd | 1310 | David JACKSON (u18) | 1:37.603 | 1:56.122 | 1:54.803 | 2:00.753 | 1:56.645 | 9:25.912 | 6.99s | |||
3rd | 1181 | Sonny MIDDLER-BURROWS | 1:35.111 | 1:56.413 | 2:01.386 | 2:00.612 | 1:55.863 | 9:29.373 | 10.45s | |||
4th | 1002 | Jak ADDISON | The Bike Stable | 1:48.218 | 2:00.605 | 1:56.215 | 2:04.355 | 1:56.114 | 9:45.484 | 26.56s | ||
5th | 1063 | Ross CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion | 1:47.247 | 2:05.497 | 1:56.014 | 2:06.558 | 1:57.666 | 9:52.955 | 34.03s | ||
6th | 1037 | Oliver BLYTH | ERC Youths | 1:44.715 | 2:01.216 | 2:12.6610 | 1:58.861 | 2:00.127 | 9:57.566 | 38.64s | ||
7th | 1106 | Luca HAMILTON | 1:46.076 | 2:09.7510 | 2:05.997 | 2:06.017 | 2:05.559 | 10:13.377 | 54.45s | |||
8th | 1179 | Johnny MCMURDO | 1:55.9510 | 2:07.798 | 2:06.418 | 2:05.936 | 2:02.878 | 10:18.958 | 1:00.03 | |||
9th | 1161 | Cody MCCANN | Clydesdale Colts CC | 1:38.704 | 1:53.371 | 1:54.072 | 2:59.6614 | 1:54.822 | 10:20.629 | 1:01.70 | ||
10th | 1155 | Adam MARTIN (u18) | 1:51.849 | 2:09.549 | 2:06.799 | 2:14.009 | 2:06.4410 | 10:28.6110 | 1:09.69 | |||
11th | 1126 | Matthew HUNTER | 1:59.3511 | 2:24.0411 | 2:18.0811 | 2:29.7911 | 2:23.3911 | 11:34.6511 | 2:15.73 | |||
12th | 1264 | Fran TAYLORSON | 2:01.2112 | 2:27.1212 | 2:21.8112 | 2:28.9310 | 2:30.2113 | 11:49.2812 | 2:30.36 | |||
13th | 1299 | Lachlan YOUNG | 2:11.2113 | 2:28.8613 | 2:25.7313 | 2:36.0312 | 2:32.0514 | 12:13.8813 | 2:54.96 | |||
14th | 1182 | Jack MIDGLEY | 2:42.4014 | 2:35.2514 | 2:35.5514 | 2:41.1113 | 2:27.5912 | 13:01.9014 | 3:42.98 |
Male: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1140 | Sam LAMPKIN | 1:32.661 | 1:53.051 | 1:48.501 | 2:01.161 | 1:49.141 | 9:04.511 | - | |||
2nd | 1227 | Rhys RICHARDS | 1:56.804 | 2:08.292 | 2:07.374 | 2:08.592 | 2:04.582 | 10:25.632 | 1:21.12 | |||
3rd | 1054 | Jack BUCHANAN | 1:57.175 | 2:10.053 | 2:04.852 | 2:12.503 | 2:06.613 | 10:31.183 | 1:26.67 | |||
4th | 1296 | Andrew WOOLFSON | 8Gang | 1:51.442 | 2:11.524 | 2:18.945 | 2:12.964 | 2:08.234 | 10:43.094 | 1:38.58 | ||
5th | 1305 | Shane WILSON-FAHEY | 1:53.863 | 2:13.155 | 2:06.303 | 2:13.695 | 2:20.026 | 10:47.025 | 1:42.51 | |||
6th | 1019 | Harry BARKER | 8Gang | 2:03.966 | 2:28.566 | 2:31.716 | 2:27.996 | 2:16.845 | 11:49.066 | 2:44.55 |
Male: 21-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1225 | Chris REYNOLDS | 1:34.362 | 1:52.641 | 1:44.121 | 1:50.691 | 1:47.611 | 8:49.421 | - | |||
2nd | 1095 | Wayne GASCOIGNE | 1:32.681 | 1:54.102 | 1:49.592 | 1:53.832 | 1:48.362 | 8:58.562 | 9.14s | |||
3rd | 1158 | Andrew MASON (sen) | 1:47.067 | 2:05.417 | 2:05.505 | 2:06.523 | 1:56.513 | 10:01.003 | 1:11.58 | |||
4th | 1136 | Daniel KING (sen) | 1:41.393 | 2:04.404 | 2:08.607 | 2:08.526 | 2:00.244 | 10:03.154 | 1:13.73 | |||
5th | 1120 | Tom HILDRED | 1:46.365 | 2:04.373 | 1:59.814 | 2:08.245 | 2:06.927 | 10:05.705 | 1:16.28 | |||
6th | 1178 | Ryan MCMULLAN | 1:54.6013 | 2:04.775 | 1:58.813 | 2:08.657 | 2:03.765 | 10:10.596 | 1:21.17 | |||
7th | 1241 | Jake SHAW (mas) | 1:46.556 | 2:04.866 | 2:12.9112 | 2:06.644 | 2:05.066 | 10:16.027 | 1:26.60 | |||
8th | 1173 | Iain MCINALLY | Mackerel and Laphroaig Racing | 1:51.598 | 2:06.428 | 2:08.999 | 2:12.578 | 2:10.1510 | 10:29.728 | 1:40.30 | ||
9th | 1056 | Diarmid BURGESS | 1:52.7010 | 2:16.2112 | 2:08.586 | 2:14.619 | 2:09.809 | 10:41.909 | 1:52.48 | |||
10th | 1086 | Daniel ELLAMS | Staffordshire Faffers | 1:53.6811 | 2:12.5910 | 2:11.9611 | 2:18.7112 | 2:08.538 | 10:45.4710 | 1:56.05 | ||
11th | 1005 | Tom ADYE | 1:45.594 | 2:08.599 | 2:09.8910 | 2:33.7016 | 2:13.2011 | 10:50.9711 | 2:01.55 | |||
12th | 1004 | Jack ADYE | 1:53.7412 | 2:17.6213 | 2:08.878 | 2:16.8511 | 2:19.5914 | 10:56.6712 | 2:07.25 | |||
13th | 1256 | Bradley STILL | 1:52.629 | 2:16.0911 | 2:18.1213 | 2:14.6810 | 2:16.7012 | 10:58.2113 | 2:08.79 | |||
14th | 1150 | Robbie LYALL (sen) | 2:13.3316 | 2:25.6915 | 2:20.1114 | 2:29.4213 | 2:19.0513 | 11:47.6014 | 2:58.18 | |||
15th | 1050 | Jamie BROWN (sen) | 2:05.3714 | 2:25.5414 | 2:35.6617 | 2:32.9215 | 2:29.7815 | 12:09.2715 | 3:19.85 | |||
16th | 1309 | Reuben JAMES | 2:13.2215 | 2:32.3617 | 2:30.4415 | 2:43.1818 | 2:31.3116 | 12:30.5116 | 3:41.09 | |||
17th | 1201 | Luke NICHOLLS | 2:15.3017 | 2:25.8816 | 4:11.5518 | 2:32.3314 | 2:31.9117 | 13:56.9717 | 5:07.55 | |||
18th | 1306 | Joseph WILSON (sen) | 2:38.5018 | 2:50.4118 | 2:34.9716 | 2:41.8617 | 3:14.9418 | 14:00.6818 | 5:11.26 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1043 | Lewis BRAITHWAITE | 1:34.981 | 1:51.972 | 1:51.753 | 1:53.571 | 1:49.141 | 9:01.411 | - | |||
2nd | 1246 | Michael SIMMONDS | 1:35.622 | 1:51.241 | 1:47.901 | 1:57.083 | 1:50.462 | 9:02.302 | 0.89s | |||
3rd | 1088 | Jaco FAULCONER | 1:51.5321 | 1:57.473 | 1:50.062 | 1:55.412 | 1:52.833 | 9:27.303 | 25.89s | |||
4th | 1032 | Mark BISSET | 1:42.824 | 1:59.894 | 1:53.134 | 2:02.934 | 1:56.646 | 9:35.414 | 34.00s | |||
5th | 1311 | Rob ESCOTT | 1:44.768 | 2:00.285 | 2:01.7211 | 2:05.8411 | 1:56.605 | 9:49.205 | 47.79s | |||
6th | 1209 | Samuel OUTTERIDGE | 1:41.423 | 2:08.4319 | 1:58.326 | 2:05.439 | 1:55.654 | 9:49.256 | 47.84s | |||
7th | 1196 | Richard NASH (mas) | 1:43.396 | 2:01.236 | 2:05.2920 | 2:05.4410 | 1:59.289 | 9:54.637 | 53.22s | |||
8th | 1090 | Chris FINN | 1:49.6217 | 2:03.497 | 1:56.565 | 2:04.805 | 2:02.2013 | 9:56.678 | 55.26s | |||
9th | 1210 | Lewis PATTERSON (mas) | 1:48.0712 | 2:05.8113 | 1:58.667 | 2:06.3712 | 2:02.0812 | 10:00.999 | 59.58s | |||
10th | 1205 | Shea O'CONNELL | Mud Type O | 1:48.5314 | 2:04.068 | 2:00.4610 | 2:05.227 | 2:03.6016 | 10:01.8710 | 1:00.46 | ||
11th | 1277 | Mike UTTON | 1:44.647 | 2:06.0915 | 2:02.4013 | 2:10.0318 | 2:01.3110 | 10:04.4711 | 1:03.06 | |||
12th | 1109 | James HARRISON (mas1) | Royal | 1:44.929 | 2:04.6010 | 2:02.5614 | 2:09.0617 | 2:03.4314 | 10:04.5712 | 1:03.16 | ||
13th | 1012 | Jamie ARTHUR | JR Cycleworks | 1:49.6016 | 2:05.9814 | 2:01.8612 | 2:05.418 | 2:01.7711 | 10:04.6213 | 1:03.21 | ||
14th | 1096 | David GASKIN | K77 MSB | 1:53.6528 | 2:04.149 | 1:59.268 | 2:04.816 | 2:03.5515 | 10:05.4114 | 1:04.00 | ||
15th | 1039 | Shane BOTHA | KS Get Down & Dirty | 1:46.1810 | 2:11.3624 | 2:00.019 | 2:11.0720 | 1:59.118 | 10:07.7315 | 1:06.32 | ||
16th | 1045 | Steven BRICKNALL | 1:42.915 | 2:14.2529 | 2:04.9718 | 2:07.6414 | 1:58.157 | 10:07.9216 | 1:06.51 | |||
17th | 1042 | James BRAITHWAITE (mas) | 1:46.2111 | 2:05.6512 | 2:04.9117 | 2:12.0622 | 2:10.4427 | 10:19.2717 | 1:17.86 | |||
18th | 1236 | Kyle ROYAL | 1:48.4813 | 2:07.9918 | 2:04.0416 | 2:13.0624 | 2:07.0623 | 10:20.6318 | 1:19.22 | |||
19th | 1099 | Dan GIPSON | 1:51.2019 | 2:05.3411 | 2:14.5331 | 2:07.1113 | 2:04.2118 | 10:22.3919 | 1:20.98 | |||
20th | 1017 | James BAKER (mas) | 2:01.1638 | 2:07.5517 | 2:03.1615 | 2:07.8615 | 2:03.9617 | 10:23.6920 | 1:22.28 | |||
21st | 1307 | David AYLING | 1:49.5415 | 2:10.4922 | 2:05.8221 | 2:13.9626 | 2:04.7119 | 10:24.5221 | 1:23.11 | |||
22nd | 1203 | Richard NINNESS | K77 MSB | 1:52.7626 | 2:10.6423 | 2:05.1419 | 2:11.3921 | 2:07.8725 | 10:27.8022 | 1:26.39 | ||
23rd | 1224 | Allan RENNIE | A.G.Rennie Plant Services | 1:52.5925 | 2:10.1621 | 2:12.3227 | 2:15.0027 | 2:05.8422 | 10:35.9123 | 1:34.50 | ||
24th | 1159 | Euan MATHESON (mas) | 1:51.2820 | 2:08.5020 | 2:12.0725 | 2:18.3131 | 2:07.5424 | 10:37.7024 | 1:36.29 | |||
25th | 1046 | Marshall BRILL | 1:52.3324 | 2:11.5825 | 2:11.9324 | 2:13.6525 | 2:11.6728 | 10:41.1625 | 1:39.75 | |||
26th | 1020 | Ricky BARKER | 1:52.1523 | 2:07.2616 | 2:16.3636 | 2:08.6016 | 2:16.8537 | 10:41.2226 | 1:39.81 | |||
27th | 1259 | John STUART | 1:54.1429 | 2:16.0932 | 2:11.0423 | 2:10.7119 | 2:09.6826 | 10:41.6627 | 1:40.25 | |||
28th | 1218 | Kieron PRIOR | Team Tumbles | 1:51.8322 | 2:12.4626 | 2:12.5128 | 2:12.9823 | 2:16.2136 | 10:45.9928 | 1:44.58 | ||
29th | 1153 | Peter MACLEAN (mas2) | 1:57.5235 | 2:16.5233 | 2:13.7630 | 2:15.5628 | 2:05.6121 | 10:48.9729 | 1:47.56 | |||
30th | 1208 | Andy O'BRIEN (vet) | 1:49.9218 | 2:13.1727 | 2:09.5722 | 2:17.6830 | 2:21.8841 | 10:52.2230 | 1:50.81 | |||
31st | 1143 | Ewan LINDORES | 1:54.5630 | 2:16.5334 | 2:15.0432 | 2:19.3932 | 2:12.8029 | 10:58.3231 | 1:56.91 | |||
32nd | 1111 | Richard HEBB | 1:57.0433 | 2:18.3737 | 2:15.7034 | 2:22.7438 | 2:05.4720 | 10:59.3232 | 1:57.91 | |||
33rd | 1113 | James HENDERSON (mas) | 1:57.7236 | 2:15.7330 | 2:17.0637 | 2:21.8835 | 2:14.7131 | 11:07.1033 | 2:05.69 | |||
34th | 1104 | Lee GREIG | 1:57.1734 | 2:13.5328 | 2:19.2541 | 2:19.4133 | 2:17.9638 | 11:07.3234 | 2:05.91 | |||
35th | 1040 | Richard BOWLT | 1:56.8532 | 2:19.3839 | 2:18.4239 | 2:17.3329 | 2:16.0434 | 11:08.0235 | 2:06.61 | |||
36th | 1301 | Martyn BALL | 2:04.8539 | 2:19.2438 | 2:17.2138 | 2:21.6334 | 2:14.3130 | 11:17.2436 | 2:15.83 | |||
37th | 1282 | Andrew WALLEY | 2:06.9441 | 2:17.2436 | 2:15.4633 | 2:22.3336 | 2:15.6533 | 11:17.6237 | 2:16.21 | |||
38th | 1176 | Cameron MCKENZIE | 1:55.4631 | 2:17.0235 | 2:18.5440 | 2:22.8639 | 2:31.9247 | 11:25.8038 | 2:24.39 | |||
39th | 1174 | Andrew MCINTOSH | Hotlines | 1:59.5737 | 2:24.6943 | 2:20.3942 | 2:24.7241 | 2:18.6039 | 11:27.9739 | 2:26.56 | ||
40th | 1118 | David HERBERT | Hotlines | 2:12.8347 | 2:15.7831 | 2:15.7935 | 2:29.9644 | 2:16.0635 | 11:30.4240 | 2:29.01 | ||
41st | 1183 | Chris MILBY | 2:09.3243 | 2:23.6842 | 2:13.2229 | 2:23.6840 | 2:21.3040 | 11:31.2041 | 2:29.79 | |||
42nd | 1034 | Phil BLACKBURN | 2:09.4644 | 2:21.0740 | 2:23.0443 | 2:25.7542 | 2:15.0632 | 11:34.3842 | 2:32.97 | |||
43rd | 1271 | Sean TODD | 1:53.4927 | 2:43.2250 | 2:12.2826 | 2:22.6837 | 2:26.2443 | 11:37.9143 | 2:36.50 | |||
44th | 1232 | Mike ROBERTSON | Letzroll offroad racing | 2:06.0040 | 2:23.5541 | 2:26.5845 | 2:31.2745 | 2:30.2845 | 11:57.6844 | 2:56.27 | ||
45th | 1091 | Mark FLEMING | 2:10.2146 | 2:25.8544 | 2:26.1144 | 2:32.1847 | 2:23.4442 | 11:57.7945 | 2:56.38 | |||
46th | 1016 | Alasdair BAIN | 2:09.5445 | 2:33.5347 | 2:29.1647 | 2:32.7548 | 2:27.0344 | 12:12.0146 | 3:10.60 | |||
47th | 1177 | Gregor MCKENZIE | Mud Type O | 2:08.1042 | 2:29.6546 | 2:37.0549 | 2:31.9746 | 2:31.0546 | 12:17.8247 | 3:16.41 | ||
48th | 1197 | Guillermo NAVARRO | 2:13.3248 | 2:26.7145 | 2:26.8346 | 2:28.5943 | 2:53.1853 | 12:28.6348 | 3:27.22 | |||
49th | 1138 | Stephen KNOX | 2:31.6553 | 2:42.1449 | 2:33.1948 | 2:36.5349 | 2:33.7948 | 12:57.3049 | 3:55.89 | |||
50th | 1285 | James WARREN (mas) | CMBC | 2:19.7149 | 2:39.9748 | 2:53.3953 | 2:50.2850 | 2:38.1949 | 13:21.5450 | 4:20.13 | ||
51st | 1262 | Garry TAIT | 2:29.2052 | 2:46.6052 | 2:45.7150 | 2:54.2352 | 2:43.0150 | 13:38.7551 | 4:37.34 | |||
52nd | 1085 | Gavin EASSON | Hardies Bikes Racing | 2:27.3950 | 2:46.4751 | 2:49.8352 | 2:52.5951 | 2:43.8951 | 13:40.1752 | 4:38.76 | ||
53rd | 1142 | Micky LIDDANE | Eddiehowes mags | 2:28.9151 | 2:56.6453 | 2:47.3051 | 3:17.4553 | 2:45.6352 | 14:15.9353 | 5:14.52 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1121 | Ben HILL | 1:47.863 | 2:00.651 | 2:04.803 | 2:02.451 | 2:02.672 | 9:58.431 | - | |||
2nd | 1060 | Sam CAWLEY | Loaded Bikes | 1:48.224 | 2:05.703 | 2:03.972 | 2:11.174 | 2:04.935 | 10:13.992 | 15.56s | ||
3rd | 1024 | Lee BATTY | Cycle 360 / Dingbats / Orange | 1:46.181 | 2:09.044 | 2:01.431 | 2:15.989 | 2:04.344 | 10:16.973 | 18.54s | ||
4th | 1119 | Martin HERRIOT | 1:54.008 | 2:05.032 | 2:05.984 | 2:09.303 | 2:04.263 | 10:18.574 | 20.14s | |||
5th | 1213 | Ian PIPES | 1:54.2910 | 2:12.929 | 2:06.515 | 2:07.722 | 2:01.941 | 10:23.385 | 24.95s | |||
6th | 1081 | Euain DRYSDALE | 1:52.197 | 2:09.445 | 2:07.396 | 2:15.406 | 2:05.967 | 10:30.386 | 31.95s | |||
7th | 1191 | Steven MUDD | 1:46.762 | 2:09.896 | 2:17.5623 | 2:12.375 | 2:07.058 | 10:33.637 | 35.20s | |||
8th | 1117 | Kevin HEPBURN | Team Savatyres | 1:51.486 | 2:11.867 | 2:12.5613 | 2:18.5216 | 2:11.3811 | 10:45.808 | 47.37s | ||
9th | 1110 | Colin HAYS | Team Hobnob | 1:58.9419 | 2:13.0010 | 2:08.527 | 2:15.758 | 2:10.659 | 10:46.869 | 48.43s | ||
10th | 1165 | Duncan MCCOOL | 1:55.3212 | 2:13.3512 | 2:14.6817 | 2:15.717 | 2:10.6810 | 10:49.7410 | 51.31s | |||
11th | 1230 | Toby ROBERTS | 2:00.3920 | 2:16.8518 | 2:13.2214 | 2:17.1413 | 2:05.936 | 10:53.5311 | 55.10s | |||
12th | 1051 | Jonathan BRUMMITT | Team Brits Racing | 1:58.7716 | 2:14.2113 | 2:11.609 | 2:16.2710 | 2:15.6119 | 10:56.4612 | 58.03s | ||
13th | 1010 | Tom ALLEN (vet) | 1:51.245 | 2:12.248 | 2:11.048 | 2:26.0629 | 2:16.2020 | 10:56.7813 | 58.35s | |||
14th | 1214 | Brian POOLE | Renegade riderz | 1:55.1211 | 2:13.2211 | 2:17.2320 | 2:17.8314 | 2:13.9615 | 10:57.3614 | 58.93s | ||
15th | 1166 | John MCCORMACK | 1:54.129 | 2:16.4815 | 2:11.9011 | 2:18.5918 | 2:21.2027 | 11:02.2915 | 1:03.86 | |||
16th | 1098 | Brendan GILLOOLY | 2:01.4722 | 2:18.1820 | 2:12.3012 | 2:16.7711 | 2:17.6625 | 11:06.3816 | 1:07.95 | |||
17th | 1137 | Steven KIPANDA | Mud Type O | 1:57.7713 | 2:19.9224 | 2:18.7424 | 2:18.0015 | 2:13.1813 | 11:07.6117 | 1:09.18 | ||
18th | 1199 | Pete NEWTON | 2:03.9627 | 2:22.3929 | 2:11.6510 | 2:17.0212 | 2:13.2214 | 11:08.2418 | 1:09.81 | |||
19th | 1220 | Paul QUEEN | Glasgow Riderz | 2:02.4223 | 2:19.2122 | 2:15.4418 | 2:18.5817 | 2:13.0012 | 11:08.6519 | 1:10.22 | ||
20th | 1292 | Des WILLIAMS | 1:58.6915 | 2:15.1814 | 2:14.5916 | 2:24.9626 | 2:16.2521 | 11:09.6720 | 1:11.24 | |||
21st | 4051 | Pawel RYBINSKI | 1:57.9114 | 2:16.4815 | 2:17.3321 | 2:22.0120 | 2:16.3622 | 11:10.0921 | 1:11.66 | |||
22nd | 1031 | Mark BINNEY | Unfit 4 racing | 1:58.8518 | 2:17.8919 | 2:19.2225 | 2:19.7419 | 2:15.1316 | 11:10.8322 | 1:12.40 | ||
23rd | 1294 | Nik WILLOUGHBY | Mud Type O | 2:01.2521 | 2:16.8117 | 2:21.4828 | 2:24.0825 | 2:15.2517 | 11:18.8723 | 1:20.44 | ||
24th | 1198 | Michael NEGRETTE | Gnaroway Road | 2:10.5436 | 2:20.2725 | 2:14.5015 | 2:23.4424 | 2:15.2918 | 11:24.0424 | 1:25.61 | ||
25th | 1195 | Steven MURRAY (1) | Gnaroway Road | 1:58.7716 | 2:20.4726 | 2:17.4222 | 2:22.6722 | 2:24.8931 | 11:24.2225 | 1:25.79 | ||
26th | 1290 | Neil WEST | Infantry | 2:05.6631 | 2:21.6628 | 2:16.4819 | 2:31.0934 | 2:16.4123 | 11:31.3026 | 1:32.87 | ||
27th | 1194 | Lewis MURRAY (vet) | Prestige Worldwide | 2:02.9324 | 2:25.1733 | 2:21.5129 | 2:27.6031 | 2:21.3028 | 11:38.5127 | 1:40.08 | ||
28th | 1243 | Michael SHEMILT | Team Tumbles | 2:04.4630 | 2:19.0121 | 2:35.0445 | 2:23.0023 | 2:17.5024 | 11:39.0128 | 1:40.58 | ||
29th | 1258 | John STOKES (gvet) | FKD / Singletrack Scene | 2:04.2129 | 2:23.4531 | 2:23.4731 | 2:25.8328 | 2:23.4830 | 11:40.4429 | 1:42.01 | ||
30th | 1293 | Marc WILLIS | 2:03.0125 | 2:19.3223 | 2:20.1926 | 2:22.4621 | 2:37.8444 | 11:42.8230 | 1:44.39 | |||
31st | 1127 | James HUTCHESON | 2:09.5033 | 2:24.8532 | 2:24.6434 | 2:25.7327 | 2:19.5226 | 11:44.2431 | 1:45.81 | |||
32nd | 1116 | Peter HENDRY | 2:11.6537 | 2:22.9030 | 2:34.4244 | 2:26.5030 | 2:22.9029 | 11:58.3732 | 1:59.94 | |||
33rd | 1072 | Robert CUNNINGHAM | 2:09.7135 | 2:26.0334 | 2:23.9332 | 2:29.6132 | 2:32.4639 | 12:01.7433 | 2:03.31 | |||
34th | 1291 | Danny WILLIAMS | 2:03.5226 | 2:20.8527 | 2:26.0835 | 2:38.1742 | 2:37.0543 | 12:05.6734 | 2:07.24 | |||
35th | 1280 | Martin WALKER (vet) | 2:08.8732 | 2:26.4836 | 2:26.5836 | 2:36.0838 | 2:30.3736 | 12:08.3835 | 2:09.95 | |||
36th | 1314 | Gavin THIRD | 2:04.0528 | 2:28.1939 | 2:24.0533 | 2:32.9535 | 2:40.1345 | 12:09.3736 | 2:10.94 | |||
37th | 1035 | Ben BLADES | 2:12.4039 | 2:33.3541 | 2:31.1141 | 2:29.8533 | 2:25.9832 | 12:12.6937 | 2:14.26 | |||
38th | 1147 | Dave LIVESEY | Gnaroway Road | 2:21.0046 | 2:26.4035 | 2:27.1737 | 2:33.9036 | 2:26.1333 | 12:14.6038 | 2:16.17 | ||
39th | 1261 | Andy SUTTON | 2:21.1747 | 2:26.6337 | 2:22.7630 | 2:35.7937 | 2:29.7634 | 12:16.1139 | 2:17.68 | |||
40th | 1087 | Mark ELLAMS | Infantry | 2:15.8942 | 2:29.2040 | 2:27.8539 | 2:36.6139 | 2:31.2237 | 12:20.7740 | 2:22.34 | ||
41st | 1260 | Chris STURGEON | 2:09.6234 | 2:27.3538 | 2:20.6827 | 2:39.9444 | 2:48.6050 | 12:26.1941 | 2:27.76 | |||
42nd | 1315 | Robin AINSWORTH | 2:20.1945 | 2:33.3742 | 2:27.6138 | 2:37.2540 | 2:30.1135 | 12:28.5342 | 2:30.10 | |||
43rd | 1130 | Tom JOHNSON (vet) | Team Tort | 2:12.3838 | 2:36.1343 | 2:32.6943 | 2:39.1543 | 2:33.3740 | 12:33.7243 | 2:35.29 | ||
44th | 1252 | Garry STARK | 2:19.3943 | 2:42.6149 | 2:28.4640 | 2:37.4441 | 2:34.5641 | 12:42.4644 | 2:44.03 | |||
45th | 1170 | Alan MCFARLANE | Renegade riderz | 2:13.2540 | 2:41.5648 | 2:35.9846 | 2:41.2545 | 2:32.2338 | 12:44.2745 | 2:45.84 | ||
46th | 1082 | Andrew DUNCAN | 2:19.9244 | 2:38.7047 | 2:31.4642 | 2:46.3747 | 2:36.8642 | 12:53.3146 | 2:54.88 | |||
47th | 1105 | Benjamin GRIFFIN | #justme | 2:27.8649 | 2:36.2244 | 2:41.9849 | 2:58.5951 | 2:40.2747 | 13:24.9247 | 3:26.49 | ||
48th | 1070 | Fraser COOK | 2:31.5550 | 2:37.9445 | 2:48.2851 | 2:45.7546 | 2:44.2849 | 13:27.8048 | 3:29.37 | |||
49th | 1148 | David LOVE | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:23.5048 | 2:44.8650 | 2:49.4152 | 2:52.7548 | 3:01.6456 | 13:52.1649 | 3:53.73 | ||
50th | 1135 | Richard KENT | 2:39.8954 | 2:50.2553 | 2:38.8948 | 2:53.4049 | 2:58.3753 | 14:00.8050 | 4:02.37 | |||
51st | 1268 | David THOMPSON (vet2) | 2:39.2152 | 2:55.7955 | 2:42.7250 | 3:02.9253 | 2:40.1846 | 14:00.8251 | 4:02.39 | |||
52nd | 1092 | Rod FLINT | 2:39.5053 | 2:53.8654 | 2:55.0054 | 3:04.3654 | 2:54.1951 | 14:26.9152 | 4:28.48 | |||
53rd | 1064 | Alex CHUNG | Team Fanny Pack | 2:51.9659 | 2:49.4051 | 2:52.6353 | 2:58.0050 | 3:01.5155 | 14:33.5053 | 4:35.07 | ||
54th | 1180 | Stuart MEANEY | 2:44.0756 | 2:49.9852 | 3:00.6456 | 3:12.3356 | 2:55.0952 | 14:42.1154 | 4:43.68 | |||
55th | 1187 | James MOODY | 2:40.2255 | 3:00.2156 | 3:05.8258 | 3:12.0755 | 3:04.0557 | 15:02.3755 | 5:03.94 | |||
56th | 1238 | Kenneth SCOTT | 2:47.9957 | 3:04.2857 | 3:11.4659 | 3:19.6457 | 2:42.2648 | 15:05.6356 | 5:07.20 | |||
57th | 1073 | Piotr CYBULSKI | 2:15.1541 | 2:38.2146 | 2:36.8647 | 5:03.3159 | 2:59.7054 | 15:33.2357 | 5:34.80 | |||
58th | 1066 | Steven CLAYTON | Staffordshire Faffers | 2:33.1451 | 3:16.0958 | 3:01.6057 | 3:44.5958 | 3:04.6658 | 15:40.0858 | 5:41.65 | ||
59th | 1079 | Craig DIXON | 2:49.4558 | 3:30.2559 | 3:00.0355 | 3:02.2952 | 3:18.5459 | 15:40.5659 | 5:42.13 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1047 | Gary BRITTON | Team Brits Racing | 1:40.291 | 1:59.571 | 1:57.281 | 2:00.031 | 1:55.881 | 9:33.051 | - | ||
2nd | 1094 | Jason GARDNER | 1:50.362 | 2:05.432 | 2:11.824 | 2:06.972 | 2:07.493 | 10:22.072 | 49.02s | |||
3rd | 1221 | Brian RAMSAY | CMBC | 1:50.493 | 2:08.883 | 2:10.273 | 2:13.613 | 2:11.824 | 10:35.073 | 1:02.02 | ||
4th | 1022 | Geo BARR | 1:55.724 | 2:14.225 | 2:08.832 | 2:17.795 | 2:07.052 | 10:43.614 | 1:10.56 | |||
5th | 1003 | Dave ADYE | 1:56.515 | 2:19.438 | 2:18.759 | 2:22.8410 | 2:19.228 | 11:16.755 | 1:43.70 | |||
6th | 1202 | Ian NICOL | Team Savatyres | 2:01.9210 | 2:16.817 | 2:19.0810 | 2:21.859 | 2:17.507 | 11:17.166 | 1:44.11 | ||
7th | 1124 | Robert HOLMES (gvet) | 1:57.576 | 2:14.916 | 2:13.485 | 2:14.434 | 2:37.5920 | 11:17.987 | 1:44.93 | |||
8th | 1300 | Paul LINDSAY | 1:58.017 | 2:32.7816 | 2:17.517 | 2:20.807 | 2:15.625 | 11:24.728 | 1:51.67 | |||
9th | 1189 | Richard MOORE | 2:09.4515 | 2:22.4010 | 2:18.268 | 2:23.8412 | 2:19.519 | 11:33.469 | 2:00.41 | |||
10th | 1030 | John BENTHAM | 2:01.9311 | 2:21.289 | 2:17.126 | 2:23.8011 | 2:29.6514 | 11:33.7810 | 2:00.73 | |||
11th | 1266 | Fred TERRIS | 2:01.549 | 2:24.1711 | 2:22.8412 | 2:23.8613 | 2:23.4111 | 11:35.8211 | 2:02.77 | |||
12th | 1146 | Mike LITTLE | 2:06.6113 | 2:25.5012 | 2:29.1216 | 2:26.2814 | 2:16.856 | 11:44.3612 | 2:11.31 | |||
13th | 1001 | Richard ABRAM | 2:08.6714 | 2:27.5414 | 2:25.0514 | 2:21.788 | 2:27.8212 | 11:50.8613 | 2:17.81 | |||
14th | 1270 | Nick TIMMS | 2:10.3216 | 2:27.3413 | 2:22.8412 | 2:26.4215 | 2:28.0113 | 11:54.9314 | 2:21.88 | |||
15th | 1149 | Mark LUNNEY | 2:03.3612 | 2:39.6318 | 2:22.3611 | 2:39.8617 | 2:34.8716 | 12:20.0815 | 2:47.03 | |||
16th | 1152 | Donald MACLEAN | 2:19.5718 | 2:30.5915 | 2:32.6517 | 2:32.4316 | 2:36.2819 | 12:31.5216 | 2:58.47 | |||
17th | 1006 | Mike ALLAN | 2:28.5720 | 2:44.5320 | 2:27.7915 | 2:42.3718 | 2:33.3015 | 12:56.5617 | 3:23.51 | |||
18th | 1171 | Craig MCFARLANE | CMBC | 2:20.9419 | 2:36.1717 | 2:37.2818 | 2:48.4020 | 2:35.7318 | 12:58.5218 | 3:25.47 | ||
19th | 4054 | Toby SOLHEIM | 2:17.7917 | 2:43.6819 | 2:48.7620 | 2:45.5719 | 2:35.4517 | 13:11.2519 | 3:38.20 | |||
20th | 1036 | James BLANE | 2:32.8221 | 2:51.6121 | 2:46.0919 | 3:03.6521 | 2:57.8322 | 14:12.0020 | 4:38.95 | |||
21st | 1308 | Matthew LUNNON | 2:46.1625 | 3:09.4724 | 2:55.8422 | 3:04.1722 | 2:50.8421 | 14:46.4821 | 5:13.43 | |||
22nd | 1278 | Stuart WAITE (svet) | 2:39.5922 | 2:51.6522 | 3:02.4724 | 3:22.5926 | 3:10.5624 | 15:06.8622 | 5:33.81 | |||
23rd | 1069 | Andrew COMLEY | RideOut Collective | 2:39.9223 | 2:56.0923 | 2:56.0723 | 3:17.3025 | 3:25.2026 | 15:14.5823 | 5:41.53 | ||
24th | 1253 | Ricky STEPHENS | 2:42.1624 | 3:10.7225 | 2:55.5121 | 3:16.9024 | 3:10.1123 | 15:15.4024 | 5:42.35 | |||
25th | 1112 | Gordon HENDERSON | 2:48.5426 | 3:16.1826 | 3:08.9725 | 3:13.0423 | 3:11.5525 | 15:38.2825 | 6:05.23 | |||
26th | 1101 | Ivan GOYDER-SMITH | Staffordshire Faffers | 3:59.3227 | 4:37.9627 | 3:52.6127 | 4:36.5928 | 4:08.5627 | 21:15.0426 | 11:41.99 | ||
27th | 1084 | Darren DURKIN | 4:01.5828 | 10:09.9528 | 3:29.2526 | 3:48.1527 | 5:55.2928 | 27:24.2227 | 17:51.17 | |||
28th | 1228 | Tom RICHARDS | 2:00.738 | 2:10.734 | 26:03.2528 | 2:20.726 | 2:22.0110 | 34:57.4428 | 25:24.39 |
Male: E-MTB: B1 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4040 | Andrew ROBINSON (emtb) | 1:41.211 | 2:03.953 | 2:01.444 | 2:06.905 | 1:56.153 | 9:49.651 | - | |||
2nd | 4018 | Greg HALFPENNY | 1:45.993 | 2:06.749 | 1:57.671 | 2:04.021 | 1:55.732 | 9:50.152 | 0.50s | |||
3rd | 4020 | Stuart HEANEY | Sprocketscycles | 1:44.632 | 2:01.062 | 2:00.563 | 2:08.9910 | 1:55.561 | 9:50.803 | 1.15s | ||
4th | 4039 | Mathew RENNISON | Peddlers | 1:50.499 | 2:04.004 | 2:03.187 | 2:07.496 | 2:03.156 | 10:08.314 | 18.66s | ||
5th | 4053 | Matty TRINQUART | 1:51.2312 | 2:05.465 | 2:03.488 | 2:06.283 | 2:02.184 | 10:08.635 | 18.98s | |||
6th | 4006 | Conor CANTWELL | 1:46.565 | 2:06.8310 | 2:05.4811 | 2:06.814 | 2:02.965 | 10:08.646 | 18.99s | |||
7th | 4037 | Jack RAINE | 1:50.6210 | 2:09.1012 | 2:02.155 | 2:04.302 | 2:04.338 | 10:10.507 | 20.85s | |||
8th | 4032 | John MARSHALL | #justme | 1:53.8115 | 2:05.907 | 2:00.072 | 2:08.378 | 2:04.127 | 10:12.278 | 22.62s | ||
9th | 4007 | Michael CANTWELL | 1:48.117 | 2:05.988 | 2:04.659 | 2:08.769 | 2:06.0311 | 10:13.539 | 23.88s | |||
10th | 4033 | Kevin MCGRANE | 1:51.0211 | 2:12.7516 | 2:07.5313 | 2:10.2612 | 2:04.459 | 10:26.0110 | 36.36s | |||
11th | 4022 | Edward IBBETSON | Hotlines | 1:48.056 | 2:12.0415 | 2:11.8817 | 2:12.6715 | 2:06.1812 | 10:30.8211 | 41.17s | ||
12th | 4052 | Tom NICHOL | 1:56.4318 | 2:05.836 | 2:09.3314 | 2:10.9613 | 2:10.8716 | 10:33.4212 | 43.77s | |||
13th | 4011 | Lee DEPLEDGE | Team DEPPO | 1:54.1516 | 2:10.6614 | 2:05.4710 | 2:17.1521 | 2:06.8713 | 10:34.3013 | 44.65s | ||
14th | 4029 | Simon LEE (emtb) | Jager Bombers | 1:52.1414 | 2:10.2813 | 2:15.2420 | 2:14.3716 | 2:10.0715 | 10:42.1014 | 52.45s | ||
15th | 1295 | Paul WILSON (emtb) | 1:58.7323 | 2:13.9918 | 2:07.4712 | 2:10.0111 | 2:15.5419 | 10:45.7415 | 56.09s | |||
16th | 4044 | Callum STEWART | 1:57.5819 | 2:14.3119 | 2:10.4815 | 2:15.7918 | 2:14.3817 | 10:52.5416 | 1:02.89 | |||
17th | 4047 | Matt WADSWORTH | Crankbashers | 1:57.6120 | 2:16.3222 | 2:10.7616 | 2:19.6523 | 2:10.0114 | 10:54.3517 | 1:04.70 | ||
18th | 4027 | Jake LAWSON | 1:58.0021 | 2:15.5820 | 2:16.1123 | 2:11.9914 | 2:16.4021 | 10:58.0818 | 1:08.43 | |||
19th | 4049 | Asa WINTRUP | 1:49.448 | 2:16.1921 | 2:13.4319 | 2:24.2926 | 2:14.8118 | 10:58.1619 | 1:08.51 | |||
20th | 4016 | Tom GREEN (2) | Hotlines | 1:54.8017 | 2:08.5211 | 2:13.2918 | 2:15.2417 | 2:27.0629 | 10:58.9120 | 1:09.26 | ||
21st | 4015 | Jamie GAVIN | 1:58.2422 | 2:13.6217 | 2:15.8022 | 2:22.4725 | 2:18.3222 | 11:08.4521 | 1:18.80 | |||
22nd | 4026 | Kyron KYNOCH | 1:51.2913 | 3:01.6241 | 2:02.766 | 2:16.0920 | 2:05.6510 | 11:17.4122 | 1:27.76 | |||
23rd | 4042 | Douglas SIMPSON | 2:05.3728 | 2:20.3226 | 2:18.1024 | 2:18.4922 | 2:19.8126 | 11:22.0923 | 1:32.44 | |||
24th | 4005 | Andrew CANTWELL | 2:01.1925 | 2:18.2624 | 2:22.2230 | 2:25.5828 | 2:18.8524 | 11:26.1024 | 1:36.45 | |||
25th | 4038 | James RAINE | 2:05.0727 | 2:20.1825 | 2:18.7126 | 2:15.8219 | 2:29.4630 | 11:29.2425 | 1:39.59 | |||
26th | 4036 | Stephen MURGATROYD | 2:03.0226 | 2:20.7328 | 2:20.0328 | 2:26.1130 | 2:19.3725 | 11:29.2626 | 1:39.61 | |||
27th | 1186 | Dean MODIAK | 2:10.7031 | 2:22.9930 | 2:20.9129 | 2:22.3024 | 2:18.5023 | 11:35.4027 | 1:45.75 | |||
28th | 4002 | Nick BARTLETT | Crankbashers | 1:59.2924 | 2:16.6523 | 2:15.7521 | 2:25.1327 | 2:40.2932 | 11:37.1128 | 1:47.46 | ||
29th | 4024 | Dawid KAMPERT | 2:08.3229 | 2:22.9229 | 2:19.6827 | 2:27.6431 | 2:21.1628 | 11:39.7229 | 1:50.07 | |||
30th | 4034 | William MIDGLEY | 2:15.4934 | 2:20.7027 | 2:18.3725 | 2:30.7234 | 2:20.6627 | 11:45.9430 | 1:56.29 | |||
31st | 4035 | Andy MOON | 2:11.6432 | 2:26.2231 | 2:22.8232 | 2:30.4533 | 2:30.8331 | 12:01.9631 | 2:12.31 | |||
32nd | 4010 | Joe DEPLEDGE | Deppo | 1:46.324 | 1:59.091 | 2:40.9736 | 2:07.617 | 3:39.3642 | 12:13.3532 | 2:23.70 | ||
33rd | 4023 | Gareth JACKSON | FSR Mtb | 2:09.2830 | 3:04.6342 | 2:27.3634 | 2:25.7729 | 2:16.3220 | 12:23.3633 | 2:33.71 | ||
34th | 4017 | Mark HACKER | FSR Mtb | 2:21.7936 | 2:30.3732 | 2:22.6931 | 2:29.2932 | 2:41.5333 | 12:25.6734 | 2:36.02 | ||
35th | 4008 | Michael CARRUTHERS | Hardies Bikes | 2:19.5635 | 2:31.4633 | 2:26.8633 | 2:37.9435 | 2:42.9935 | 12:38.8135 | 2:49.16 | ||
36th | 4021 | Jeremy HILDRED | 2:11.6833 | 2:41.5436 | 2:42.4538 | 3:01.3340 | 2:48.3337 | 13:25.3336 | 3:35.68 | |||
37th | 4028 | Gary LEE | DirtySaddles | 2:35.4741 | 2:47.3537 | 2:38.2535 | 2:54.6837 | 2:47.8436 | 13:43.5937 | 3:53.94 | ||
38th | 4009 | Artur CHECHLACZ | 2:28.3337 | 2:40.6035 | 2:56.5541 | 2:58.7639 | 2:41.8434 | 13:46.0838 | 3:56.43 | |||
39th | 4001 | Brian ANDERSON (emtb) | 2:34.4340 | 2:36.7234 | 2:57.4642 | 2:49.1136 | 3:07.1641 | 14:04.8839 | 4:15.23 | |||
40th | 4019 | Gordon HARDIE | Hardies Bikes Racing | 2:33.1739 | 2:51.4539 | 2:52.2039 | 2:55.7938 | 2:52.7238 | 14:05.3340 | 4:15.68 | ||
41st | 4048 | Ray WAITE | 2:30.9438 | 2:54.5540 | 2:54.4240 | 3:15.6042 | 3:03.9140 | 14:39.4241 | 4:49.77 | |||
42nd | 4025 | Colin KERMODE | 3:18.0542 | 2:48.0738 | 2:41.7637 | 3:04.4541 | 2:58.2839 | 14:50.6142 | 5:00.96 |
Male: E-MTB: B2 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4045 | Richard THOMAS (gvet) | 1:52.761 | 2:12.311 | 2:08.572 | 2:15.782 | 2:11.972 | 10:41.391 | - | |||
2nd | 4046 | Jakub TOKARZ | 1:55.942 | 2:14.992 | 2:04.701 | 2:15.591 | 2:10.391 | 10:41.612 | 0.22s |
Female: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1123 | Lacey HOLMES | 1:51.431 | 2:07.731 | 2:07.461 | 2:06.071 | 2:05.281 | 10:17.971 | - | |||
2nd | 1192 | Lottie MULLIGAN | 1:54.713 | 2:15.272 | 2:10.172 | 2:17.423 | 2:14.682 | 10:52.252 | 34.28s | |||
3rd | 1273 | Charlotte TUCKWOOD | KICC | 1:54.834 | 2:19.554 | 2:19.905 | 2:20.845 | 2:25.146 | 11:20.263 | 1:02.29 | ||
4th | 1204 | Katy NIXON | 2:06.838 | 2:19.433 | 2:16.064 | 2:18.784 | 2:20.693 | 11:21.794 | 1:03.82 | |||
5th | 1190 | Maisie MOWAT | 1:52.842 | 2:25.116 | 2:27.048 | 2:29.467 | 2:24.865 | 11:39.315 | 1:21.34 | |||
6th | 1097 | Freya GIBSON | 2:04.275 | 2:34.189 | 2:22.226 | 2:32.338 | 2:23.174 | 11:56.176 | 1:38.20 | |||
7th | 1219 | Isla QUEEN | Glasgow Riderz | 2:14.5311 | 2:27.547 | 2:24.237 | 2:27.816 | 2:27.127 | 12:01.237 | 1:43.26 | ||
8th | 1053 | Katie BRYANT | KICC | 2:04.656 | 2:33.298 | 2:29.979 | 2:33.329 | 2:29.528 | 12:10.758 | 1:52.78 | ||
9th | 1242 | Jess SHEARER | Tweedlove Collective | 2:04.767 | 2:34.6310 | 2:31.8310 | 2:37.8711 | 2:29.899 | 12:18.989 | 2:01.01 | ||
10th | 1038 | Zoe BLYTH | ERC Youths | 2:14.0010 | 2:38.3811 | 2:37.2611 | 2:37.6710 | 2:30.6710 | 12:37.9810 | 2:20.01 | ||
11th | 1027 | Ella BEATON-HILL | 2:09.089 | 2:20.445 | 2:11.743 | 2:14.312 | 3:56.0712 | 12:51.6411 | 2:33.67 | |||
12th | 1071 | Amelie CROWLEY | 2:20.7513 | 2:52.6112 | 2:40.9012 | 2:49.8512 | 2:39.3111 | 13:23.4212 | 3:05.45 | |||
1083 | Mya DUNCAN | 2:18.7912 | 3:07.0613 | DNF |
Female: 21-34 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1108 | Ellie HARPER HOW | 1:57.732 | 2:18.121 | 2:16.701 | 2:20.951 | 2:18.442 | 11:11.941 | - | |||
2nd | 1154 | Elizabeth MACLEOD | Mud Type O | 1:50.211 | 2:21.712 | 2:27.634 | 2:23.742 | 2:16.181 | 11:19.472 | 7.53s | ||
3rd | 1169 | Charlotte MCDOWALL | Galloway Hillbillies | 2:12.066 | 2:28.885 | 2:23.363 | 2:26.253 | 2:26.233 | 11:56.783 | 44.84s | ||
4th | 1216 | Cindy POTGIETER | Hotlines | 2:09.414 | 2:27.854 | 2:22.052 | 2:27.324 | 2:31.925 | 11:58.554 | 46.61s | ||
5th | 1141 | Ellie LAWTON | 2:06.753 | 2:27.383 | 2:31.737 | 2:32.155 | 2:28.774 | 12:06.785 | 54.84s | |||
6th | 1226 | Heledd RHEINALLT | 2:10.995 | 2:29.566 | 2:29.045 | 2:47.879 | 2:36.277 | 12:33.736 | 1:21.79 | |||
7th | 1251 | Monika STACHOWIAK | 2:16.159 | 2:31.967 | 2:29.286 | 2:39.256 | 2:37.148 | 12:33.787 | 1:21.84 | |||
8th | 1077 | Amanda DEXTER | Vitus | 2:15.458 | 2:41.659 | 2:39.9010 | 2:40.477 | 2:37.559 | 12:55.028 | 1:43.08 | ||
9th | 1008 | Charlotte ALLEN | 2:12.707 | 2:37.198 | 2:39.669 | 2:52.7411 | 2:48.4612 | 13:10.759 | 1:58.81 | |||
10th | 1249 | Laura SKINNER | The FNY Collective | 2:20.9810 | 2:47.1310 | 2:39.078 | 2:48.3010 | 2:44.1310 | 13:19.6110 | 2:07.67 | ||
11th | 1134 | Joanna KENNEDY | 2:32.8512 | 2:48.4711 | 2:45.1412 | 2:42.818 | 2:32.446 | 13:21.7111 | 2:09.77 | |||
12th | 1059 | Tess CAKEBREAD-BROWN | 2:21.0011 | 2:51.2812 | 2:54.6613 | 2:55.3512 | 2:45.7911 | 13:48.0812 | 2:36.14 | |||
13th | 1163 | Kirsty MCCARLIE | 2:36.8613 | 2:55.4313 | 3:04.5014 | 3:04.2513 | 3:14.7214 | 14:55.7613 | 3:43.82 | |||
14th | 1164 | Emma MCCLUREY | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:46.3314 | 3:05.5614 | 2:43.8711 | 3:28.8714 | 2:52.5713 | 14:57.2014 | 3:45.26 |
Female: 35-44 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1028 | Jenny BEEDIE | 1:48.421 | 2:09.931 | 2:09.531 | 2:12.321 | 2:06.001 | 10:26.201 | - | |||
2nd | 1014 | Melanie AYLING | 1:55.642 | 2:16.652 | 2:22.072 | 2:20.982 | 2:21.252 | 11:16.592 | 50.39s | |||
3rd | 1212 | Sarah PHILLIPS | We Tri | 2:13.304 | 2:29.703 | 2:28.363 | 2:42.264 | 2:39.285 | 12:32.903 | 2:06.70 | ||
4th | 1093 | Matilde GARCIA | 2:14.445 | 2:32.064 | 2:34.364 | 2:40.933 | 2:38.214 | 12:40.004 | 2:13.80 | |||
5th | 1133 | Kate JOYCE | 2:15.706 | 2:35.455 | 2:37.215 | 2:47.716 | 2:54.037 | 13:10.105 | 2:43.90 | |||
6th | 1257 | Joanne STOKES | FKD / Singletrack Scene | 2:11.553 | 2:46.027 | 2:44.136 | 2:56.087 | 2:36.753 | 13:14.536 | 2:48.33 | ||
7th | 1007 | Sara ALLAN | Hardies Bikes Racing | 2:18.647 | 2:40.076 | 2:48.397 | 2:45.365 | 2:46.836 | 13:19.297 | 2:53.09 | ||
8th | 1144 | Becca LINDSAY | 2:40.558 | 3:11.958 | 3:16.258 | 3:14.848 | 3:08.078 | 15:31.668 | 5:05.46 | |||
9th | 1114 | Rachel HENDERSON | KICC | 3:08.629 | 3:38.049 | 3:34.679 | 3:47.329 | 3:33.719 | 17:42.369 | 7:16.16 |
Female: 45-54 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1160 | Emma MCROBB ° | The FNY Collective | 1:48.651 | 2:04.051 | 2:05.811 | 2:35.243 | 2:05.181 | 10:38.931 | - | ||
2nd | 1281 | Pippa WALLACE | 1:49.132 | 2:16.252 | 2:10.612 | 2:12.641 | 2:21.472 | 10:50.102 | 11.17s | |||
3rd | 1211 | Gail PHILIP | 2:03.713 | 2:21.423 | 2:22.643 | 2:24.892 | 2:23.163 | 11:35.823 | 56.89s | |||
4th | 1286 | Nicky WATERS | FNY Collective | 2:09.824 | 2:31.544 | 2:38.595 | 2:41.435 | 2:39.606 | 12:40.984 | 2:02.05 | ||
5th | 1132 | Stephanie JONES-BERRY | 2:13.335 | 2:37.185 | 2:35.824 | 2:44.886 | 2:38.505 | 12:49.715 | 2:10.78 | |||
6th | 1044 | Claire BRESLIN | 2:24.266 | 2:56.236 | 2:45.226 | 2:39.374 | 2:29.184 | 13:14.266 | 2:35.33 | |||
7th | 1269 | Dianne TIERNEY | 3:51.308 | 3:48.987 | 4:05.647 | 4:47.947 | 4:47.017 | 21:20.877 | 10:41.94 | |||
1172 | Pam MCGILLIVRAY | The FNY Collective | 3:02.157 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 55+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1052 | Jane BRYANT | KICC | 2:00.431 | 2:22.311 | 2:24.751 | 2:24.761 | 2:24.111 | 11:36.361 | - | ||
2nd | 1193 | Julie MULVANNY | The FNY Collective | 2:21.232 | 3:02.434 | 2:51.383 | 2:41.282 | 2:43.462 | 13:39.782 | 2:03.42 | ||
3rd | 1145 | Janet LITTEN | 2:27.883 | 2:52.802 | 2:44.892 | 2:59.644 | 2:44.393 | 13:49.603 | 2:13.24 | |||
4th | 1078 | Susan DIGGES LA TOUCHE | 2:31.084 | 2:52.893 | 2:52.224 | 2:56.673 | 2:47.784 | 14:00.644 | 2:24.28 |
Female: E-MTB: B1 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4050 | Rose DALGLEISH | 1:49.641 | 2:09.041 | 2:07.751 | 2:17.751 | 2:05.011 | 10:29.191 | - | |||
2nd | 4030 | Ellie LOWRIE | 2:57.412 | 3:17.712 | 3:00.062 | 3:02.832 | 3:11.872 | 15:29.882 | 5:00.69 | |||
3rd | 4013 | Alison GALLAGHER | 3:25.433 | 3:31.833 | 3:34.613 | 3:46.103 | 4:05.263 | 18:23.233 | 7:54.04 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified