withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (719)Photos (22,836)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Lap chart Spread

71 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Note Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Witse MEEUSSEN Pauwels Sauzen - BingoalMU2396:58.826:32.116:36.016:39.616:43.416:42.516:45.126:40.916:55.526.8%1h00:34.0138:21.9
2nd1Thomas MEIN Hope Factory RacingMS96:58.416:36.726:37.926:44.826:44.926:46.526:44.916:41.826:57.745.5%1h00:54.0238:41.9
3rd6Toby BARNES Garden Shed UK-RibbleMS96:59.046:39.436:50.936:52.336:53.246:52.736:52.436:48.336:51.314.9%1h01:40.0339:27.9
4th13Jenson YOUNG Garden Shed UK-RibbleMU2396:58.826:39.746:51.146:52.336:53.036:53.346:58.556:55.146:59.484.9%1h02:01.0439:48.9
5th5Rory MCGUIRE WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMU2396:59.156:56.677:00.466:58.056:56.856:58.856:58.556:59.557:00.991.0%1h02:49.0540:36.9
6th4Ben CHILTON Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusMU2397:04.386:51.357:03.097:04.1107:02.867:06.687:07.7137:13.4186:56.135.4%1h03:29.0641:16.9
7th7Joe COUKHAM Garden Shed UK-RibbleMU2397:03.276:59.4117:06.8107:07.5137:06.487:00.977:01.477:07.6106:58.672.2%1h03:32.0741:19.9
8th9Joseph BECKINGSALE Montezuma's RTMS97:02.667:03.6177:01.777:08.7147:06.797:00.767:03.787:05.377:01.9111.9%1h03:35.0841:22.9
9th61Huw BUCK JONES Backstedt Bike PerformanceMU2397:21.4216:58.997:07.9127:02.987:09.9177:09.2107:07.8147:05.586:57.745.7%1h04:01.0941:48.9
10th14Matthew ELLIS (u23) SRCT MUC-OFFMS97:14.8127:02.1147:14.2227:14.1217:10.0187:07.996:56.247:04.366:57.744.5%1h04:01.01041:48.9
11th18James MADGWICK ALL IN racingMS97:10.3107:07.7227:11.3187:03.397:07.9117:09.8137:07.4127:06.497:01.7102.3%1h04:06.01141:53.9
12th11Simon WYLLIE Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusMU2397:05.796:53.166:56.856:58.367:17.6307:18.2287:09.4167:15.0217:12.1186.1%1h04:06.01241:53.9
13th60Bjoern KOERDT Shibden CCMU2397:29.9277:04.8197:02.687:04.3117:10.3207:10.8147:07.2117:12.1167:03.2126.5%1h04:25.01342:12.9
14th24Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers CCMU2397:16.3147:04.7187:10.2147:12.0177:08.9137:11.3167:07.0107:11.8147:03.8132.9%1h04:26.01442:13.9
15th27Joseph SMITH (u23) Tofauti Everyone ActiveMU2397:19.0186:58.187:12.9207:12.7197:12.4227:09.4117:05.497:11.9157:04.4145.0%1h04:26.01542:13.9
16th16James SWADLING NSR - Nigel Smith RacingMS97:18.2166:59.3107:10.3157:05.8127:07.0107:09.6127:29.4297:12.1167:19.3247.2%1h04:51.01642:38.9
17th19Giles DRAKE WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMS97:39.0367:14.4317:11.2177:09.2157:04.177:12.1187:14.3187:08.0117:06.0158.2%1h04:58.01742:45.9
18th22Jake JACKSON (u23) Rose RTMS97:22.4227:05.3207:20.7357:18.2287:09.2157:12.8197:08.9157:10.4137:10.6164.0%1h04:59.01842:46.9
19th15Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMV4097:35.0327:22.7407:07.5117:01.377:09.0147:13.0207:11.1177:08.0117:17.1238.0%1h05:05.01942:52.9
20th8Tom COUZENS Montezuma's RTMU2397:14.1117:02.6157:11.3187:14.8227:09.4167:10.8147:36.4317:17.1247:23.2258.0%1h05:20.02043:07.9
21st43Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RCMU2397:20.4207:01.5127:09.6137:23.2327:20.8337:13.0207:14.3187:19.3297:25.2275.6%1h05:27.02143:14.9
22nd21William WEATHERILL Hope Factory RacingMS97:31.7287:13.9307:13.7217:12.1187:16.6277:17.2267:15.7207:18.9277:12.1184.5%1h05:32.02243:19.9
23rd71Max RUSHBY Acrog-TormansMU2397:39.2377:06.9217:14.2227:13.8207:14.2237:16.6257:15.8217:18.9277:16.2217.6%1h05:36.02343:23.9
24th23Steven JAMES Hope Factory RacingMS97:28.5257:16.9377:19.4337:17.9277:15.9257:15.7247:17.1237:15.9237:11.3174.0%1h05:39.02443:26.9
25th53Joe BARKER (exp) Shibden CCMSLaps add up to 1:05:27.7?97:15.6137:15.6347:17.5277:15.2237:16.1267:17.5277:16.6227:17.6257:16.0200.6%1h05:42.02543:29.9
26th17Joshua JONES (exp) ALL IN racingMS97:33.0297:12.3277:18.9297:18.5297:12.1217:19.1297:17.5247:15.8227:16.6224.8%1h05:44.02643:31.9
27th36Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & PrintMU2397:37.4347:17.2387:19.1307:16.2257:16.8287:14.6237:19.7267:14.8207:27.0285.2%1h06:03.02743:50.9
28th42Nick CRAIG Scott racingMV5097:47.3447:09.9257:15.8257:16.9267:17.4297:14.4227:19.6257:14.5197:37.4298.7%1h06:13.02844:00.9
29th70Tom SCOTT (elt) Trek Sheffield Fox ValleyMU2397:44.9407:12.8287:15.3247:19.3307:23.0347:27.2367:23.1277:18.2267:24.3267.4%1h06:28.02944:15.9
30th41Callum LABORDE WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMU2397:19.3197:01.5127:11.0167:11.3167:08.7127:11.8178:15.7387:40.6328:01.53117.6%1h07:01.03044:48.9
31st10Alistair SLATER Clancy Briggs CyclingMS97:16.9157:03.2167:26.6407:25.4357:26.4377:34.9397:28.1287:30.7308:03.23214.2%1h07:15.03145:02.9
32nd35Joseph TAYLOR (exp) Morvelo Magspeed racingMS97:24.9237:12.8287:16.5267:28.7397:15.4247:33.1387:41.9347:39.7317:52.6309.2%1h07:26.03245:13.9
33rd48Oliver HALLIDAY MU2397:38.2357:12.1267:17.5277:16.0247:23.3357:24.6327:49.3367:50.7338:08.43313.0%1h08:00.03345:47.9
34th72Sam CHISHOLM The Cycling AcademyMU2377:52.9497:23.0417:21.9367:27.2387:19.6327:27.3377:41.133          7.6%52:33.034-2LAP
35th50Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RCMU2377:56.1527:24.0427:20.0347:25.1347:19.2317:27.1357:42.435          8.4%52:33.935-2LAP
36th77Nathan CRACKNELL PedalonMU2377:45.1427:09.7237:19.3327:42.2527:40.8487:25.3337:33.630          8.2%52:36.036-2LAP
37th56Matthew WILSON (spt) Team Milton KeynesMU2377:51.8487:24.3437:23.7387:25.6367:31.5397:47.3447:40.832          6.3%53:05.037-2LAP
38th31Charles FLETCHER MS77:42.4397:14.6327:31.2477:36.6487:37.0457:26.9347:56.537          9.6%53:05.238-2LAP
39th75Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing - TrekMU2367:41.1387:24.4447:32.1487:52.6567:10.1197:21.931               9.9%45:02.239-3LAP
40th55Nathan HARDY Tofauti Everyone ActiveMU2368:16.6627:19.6397:19.2317:22.1317:24.3367:20.930               13.1%45:02.740-3LAP
41st37Kieren BROWN Sherwood Pines Cycles FormeMS67:18.3177:28.5507:37.5527:31.9417:29.2387:39.441               4.8%45:04.841-3LAP
42nd66Sullivan BERRY Rotor RTMU2367:34.2317:16.4367:23.4377:26.9377:57.2567:45.443               9.3%45:23.542-3LAP
43rd65Jack JEE LVC RacingMU2367:47.0437:28.8517:30.7427:31.4407:35.2437:36.140               4.1%45:29.243-3LAP
44th46George THOMPSON (elt) Rose RTMS68:14.2607:14.8337:24.4397:23.7337:35.8447:56.048               13.7%45:48.944-3LAP
45th33Giorgio COPPOLA Four4thMS67:53.9507:29.7527:30.7427:33.3437:33.3407:49.346               5.4%45:50.245-3LAP
46th25Karl NORFOLK PedalonMS67:59.4537:27.9497:26.8417:33.3437:43.3507:55.347               7.3%46:06.046-3LAP
47th39Daniel HALL (spt) Colchester Rovers CCMU2367:55.6517:24.7457:32.7497:34.2467:43.7517:58.549               7.6%46:09.447-3LAP
48th34Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District CCMS68:03.6567:26.6467:41.8557:43.2547:41.9497:48.545               8.3%46:25.648-3LAP
49th30Ben BARNETT (cx) Team Novo Nordisk DevelopmentMU2368:29.8687:30.7537:30.7427:37.8497:39.3467:39.642               13.1%46:27.949-3LAP
50th78Alfie SPECK Ellmore Factory RacingMU2367:59.5547:27.7487:40.1537:40.6507:49.3538:03.850               8.1%46:41.050-3LAP
51st52Jonah DRAKE Loughborough Students CCMS68:00.0557:27.6477:35.9517:48.9557:56.0558:09.951               9.5%46:58.351-3LAP
52nd62Oscar PRATT Saint Piran DevelopmentMU2357:47.3447:31.0547:31.1467:36.5477:34.642                    3.6%38:00.552-4LAP
53rd26Nick BLIGHT Morvelo Magspeed racingMS57:48.1467:33.8557:30.7427:33.9457:34.141                    3.9%38:00.653-4LAP
54th51George BAKER (spt) Barrow Central WheelersMS58:14.4617:43.5597:48.2567:53.8577:48.652                    6.7%39:28.554-4LAP
55th40Finn MANSFIELD Clash RacingMU2357:36.6338:15.9678:24.6677:32.9427:39.647                    11.4%39:29.655-4LAP
56th32Robin GODDEN Hope Factory RacingMS58:05.9577:38.9577:52.5588:00.0597:52.954                    5.9%39:30.256-4LAP
57th44Scott CHALMERS Morvelo Magspeed racingMS58:33.6707:37.6567:52.7597:41.4517:57.657                    12.2%39:42.957-4LAP
58th38Michael BURKE (cx2) VeloElite RCMS57:45.0417:43.2588:00.0607:59.5588:21.458                    8.2%39:49.158-4LAP
59th49Will THOMPSON (spt) Shibden CCMU2347:51.5478:22.2687:40.9547:42.853                         9.0%31:37.459-5LAP
60th57Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton WheelersMS48:11.3587:48.5608:04.0618:20.361                         6.8%32:24.160-5LAP
61st58Sam CHATWIN Army Cycling UnionMV4048:22.2647:49.6618:06.4648:24.962                         7.5%32:43.161-5LAP
62nd69John MACLEOD Hart's CycleryMS48:28.3677:56.6638:05.9638:18.360                         6.7%32:49.162-5LAP
63rd64Thomas COLLEY Pro VisionMS48:19.3638:01.9658:08.6668:26.163                         5.0%32:55.963-5LAP
64th68William LEZARD MU2348:27.3667:53.5628:28.3688:30.464                         7.8%33:19.564-5LAP
65th29Freddie CHECKETTS KiboshMS37:29.0267:09.8247:33.350                              5.5%22:12.165-6LAP
66th73Joel MACLEAN-HOWELL MU2338:26.3658:02.5667:48.957                              8.0%24:17.766-6LAP
67th63Freddie GROVER Orwell VeloMU2338:12.9597:59.0648:07.565                              2.9%24:19.467-6LAP
68th80Clarke JAMES Abergavenny RCMU2337:26.6249:02.0718:04.962                              21.4%24:33.568-6LAP
69th74Matt FLEMING MS38:30.3698:43.4699:00.069                              5.8%26:13.769-6LAP
28Ethan WHITESIDE* MU2327:34.1307:15.835                                   4.2%     DNF
59Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee WheelersMV5028:49.1718:51.270                                   0.4%     DNF

Male: U14  Lap chart Spread

71 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Note Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st14Gus LAWSON PENTLAND RACERSMU14438.2s177:44.427:44.547:36.011.9%23:43.11-
2nd4Daniel DAVIES (yth) Maindy Flyers CCMU14Laps add up to 23:39.0?437.0s27:41.417:44.337:36.321.8%23:43.520.4s
3rd10Noah SMITH (u16) GKR RacingMU14437.3s57:49.957:41.017:40.732.0%23:48.935.8s
4th1Noah WHITE (u16) Mid-Shropshire WheelersMU14436.6s17:45.637:45.557:45.240.1%23:52.949.8s
5th2Xander GRAHAM JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAMMU14437.5s87:51.987:41.227:45.242.3%23:55.8512.7s
6th7Luke TRAFFORD Shibden CCMU14437.3s57:52.9107:47.267:57.182.1%24:14.5631.4s
7th24Isaac STARMER Colchester Rovers CCMU14437.7s127:52.897:50.778:17.1225.6%24:38.3755.2s
8th12Oscar SHAW Ellmore Factory RacingMU14437.5s87:51.478:04.3128:06.0163.1%24:39.2856.1s
9th19Jake BIRD (u16) Kettering CCMU14438.0s157:57.8138:01.898:02.6111.0%24:40.2957.1s
10th23George HUGHES (u16) Shibden CCMU14437.9s137:50.768:08.5188:03.9133.8%24:41.01057.9s
11th20Finley HUDSON Matlock CCMU14438.2s177:57.5128:03.3118:02.7121.2%24:41.71158.6s
12th29Alex BOX North Shields PolytechnicMU14438.6s207:59.6158:06.8157:58.091.8%24:43.01259.9s
13th36Leon PARKER Rotor RTMU14440.0s368:02.1198:14.6227:49.965.3%24:46.6131:03.5
14th8Freddie WINKLEY Shibden CCMU14438.0s158:13.2238:05.9137:50.974.7%24:47.8141:04.7
15th9Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines CyclesMU14437.6s107:57.4118:09.0198:03.9132.4%24:47.9151:04.8
16th45Finlay BURNS Maindy Flyers CCMU14438.8s238:01.0188:10.8207:58.8102.5%24:49.4161:06.3
17th3Harrison HENDY Team HUPMU14437.6s107:59.6158:07.1168:05.1151.6%24:49.4171:06.3
18th6Sam GENAZZINI Solent PiratesMU14437.0s28:00.6178:06.7148:11.0182.2%24:55.3181:12.2
19th31Charlie ALBONE Shibden CCMU14441.3s497:49.548:07.3178:22.7287.1%25:00.8191:17.7
20th26William COLES (u14) Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y BeicMU14439.4s298:03.5208:02.9108:16.5202.8%25:02.3201:19.2
21st11Thomas ALLEN (yth) Sotonia CCMU14437.3s58:30.1378:00.788:10.8176.1%25:18.9211:35.8
22nd25Joel GIBBON Hetton Hawks CCMU14438.7s218:13.0228:17.8238:19.6241.3%25:29.1221:46.0
23rd17Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to siteMU14438.8s238:15.9258:13.2218:25.8292.6%25:33.7231:50.6
24th5Cormac DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CCMU14437.0s27:57.9148:22.2258:40.2468.9%25:37.3241:54.2
25th18James CALVERT Clifton CCMU14437.9s138:14.6248:21.5248:31.1373.3%25:45.1252:02.0
26th73Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (juv) Wolverhampton WheelersMU14442.9s678:29.5358:23.5278:14.1193.1%25:50.0262:06.9
27th67Oliver GLASS Hetton Hawks CCMU14440.8s418:25.0308:24.9298:21.1270.8%25:51.8272:08.7
28th50Matthew HOLMES (u14) Mid Devon CCMU14440.9s458:25.1318:27.5328:19.3231.6%25:52.8282:09.7
29th63Billy LADLE Kirklees Cycling AcademyMU14441.1s478:35.8408:25.6308:16.8213.8%25:59.3292:16.2
30th28Oliver SWINBURN Velo Club LincolnMU14439.5s308:30.0368:22.6268:27.6321.5%25:59.7302:16.6
31st46Josh BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERSMU14439.6s318:18.5278:35.3378:27.6323.4%26:01.0312:17.9
32nd68Zach BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERSMU14441.7s598:10.8218:23.6288:49.7507.9%26:05.8322:22.7
33rd54Lewis ANDERSON Manilla CyclingMU14439.6s318:23.7298:39.2438:26.4313.1%26:08.9332:25.8
34th34Innes LONG Deeside Thistle CCMU14439.0s258:17.6268:44.2478:28.1345.3%26:08.9342:25.8
35th16Joseph WOOLISCROFT Clancy Briggs CyclingMU14441.5s528:25.2338:37.4408:25.8292.4%26:09.9352:26.8
36th49Matthew MATHER Derwentside CCMU14440.1s388:27.1348:29.7348:34.1391.4%26:11.0362:27.9
37th22Bayley WOODGER Mid Devon CCMU14439.2s278:25.1318:39.0428:28.8352.8%26:12.1372:29.0
38th74Theo WAN Fenland Clarion CCMU14441.6s568:45.1448:26.4318:20.0255.0%26:13.1382:30.0
39th65Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles RTMU14441.5s528:39.0418:32.9368:20.2263.8%26:13.6392:30.5
40th32Ivo THWAITES Kent Velo YouthMU14438.7s218:30.4388:30.5358:45.7493.0%26:25.3402:42.2
41st40Loris CAINS Avid SportMU14440.8s418:23.6288:44.1468:38.0434.1%26:26.5412:43.4
42nd13Xander BRANDON-HIGGS Hafren CCMU14438.4s198:50.3488:29.0338:28.8354.2%26:26.5422:43.4
43rd21Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CCMU14439.0s258:39.0418:39.2438:41.6480.5%26:38.8432:55.7
44th70Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RCMU14442.7s658:45.6468:35.3378:36.1402.0%26:39.7442:56.6
45th53James HARDISTY Nottingham Clarion CCMU14440.8s418:40.7438:42.4458:39.4450.6%26:43.3453:00.2
46th38Arthur OLIVER Matlock CCMU14440.0s368:34.5398:50.8508:39.1443.2%26:44.4463:01.3
47th43Shane O'BRIEN MU14441.3s498:51.0498:37.5418:37.6422.6%26:47.4473:04.3
48th61Joseph BROWN (juv) Derwentside CCMU14442.3s628:56.8538:35.5398:33.7384.5%26:48.3483:05.2
49th71Joseph THROP Matlock CCMU14441.6s569:16.1598:44.6488:40.2466.9%27:22.5493:39.4
50th55Zachary HUTCHINSON Clifton CCMU14441.2s488:45.3459:03.7579:06.4604.0%27:36.6503:53.5
51st69Arthur STEER CC HackneyMU14443.5s719:19.8638:57.4538:37.1418.3%27:37.8513:54.7
52nd41Benjamin TAYLOR Sheffield Youth CCMU14439.7s348:49.5479:09.9609:04.7583.9%27:43.8524:00.7
53rd39Finn CROWTHER Team Andrew Allan ArchitectureMU14440.8s418:55.5529:02.5569:05.6591.9%27:44.4534:01.3
54th66Joshua PAGE Dyffryn ConwyMU14442.5s648:53.4508:53.9519:16.2644.3%27:46.0544:02.9
55th35Malakhi BAILEY Halesowen A & CCMU14440.4s399:10.4559:05.2588:52.0513.5%27:48.0554:04.9
56th27Ethan GEALL Shibden CCMU14439.6s318:54.1519:22.3628:54.2525.3%27:50.2564:07.1
57th58Ellis GEALL Shibden CCMU14442.4s639:12.4569:01.0558:56.6542.9%27:52.4574:09.3
58th47Ben BRAMFORD-HALE Newport Shropshire CCMU14441.5s529:18.8628:56.1528:58.1554.2%27:54.5584:11.4
59th64Osian ROWE Maindy Flyers CCMU14441.3s499:17.1608:49.9499:15.4635.1%28:03.7594:20.6
60th72Finley STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle ClubMU14442.8s669:17.3619:07.1599:03.6562.5%28:10.8604:27.7
61st33Freddie MOORHOUSE-SMITH Shibden CCMU14439.3s289:15.4589:12.3619:08.9611.2%28:15.9614:32.8
62nd56Louis INMAN Ashfield RCMU14441.7s599:20.6648:59.2549:15.2624.0%28:16.7624:33.6
63rd44Darragh MURPHY Rostrevor Mountain BCMU14441.0s469:03.2549:34.8649:04.1575.8%28:23.1634:40.0
64th30Isaac HOLWELL Matlock CCMU14439.9s359:15.2579:22.7639:16.4651.4%28:34.2644:51.1
65th37Samuel FREEMAN Leicester Forest CCMU14440.5s409:23.2659:41.9678:55.5538.7%28:41.1654:58.0
66th52Casey JACKSON Shibden CCMU14441.5s529:46.9699:39.0669:19.0665.0%29:26.4665:43.3
67th51Johnny DARLING West Lothian Clarion CCMU14441.6s569:25.2669:34.8649:47.4673.9%29:29.0675:45.9
68th48Tom CRAGG Sleaford Wheelers CCMU14443.4s699:37.36710:18.56910:00.5687.1%30:39.7686:56.6
69th60Felix OLIVER Sheffield Youth CCMU14443.2s689:41.06810:15.76810:23.4697.3%31:03.3697:20.2
70th57Luke SPENCER North Cheshire ClarionMU14443.4s699:55.07010:23.97010:42.3707.9%31:44.6708:01.5
71st42Freddie FARR Matlock CCMU14342.0s6110:49.07112:16.471     13.5%23:47.471-1LAP

Male: U16  Lap chart Spread

96 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Note Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Oscar AMEY GKR RacingMU16526.4s47:06.217:15.217:20.017:27.685.0%29:35.41-
2nd2Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RTMU16526.0s17:14.527:15.727:28.557:28.5103.2%29:53.2217.8s
3rd5Innes MCDONALD edinburgh RCMU16526.4s47:20.647:26.797:21.027:24.331.4%29:59.0323.6s
4th29Noah ELLISON Shibden CCMU16527.1s147:19.337:27.4117:27.147:26.861.8%30:07.7432.3s
5th15Alex HART Mid-Shropshire WheelersMU16526.8s87:32.3107:19.737:32.6107:27.072.9%30:18.4543.0s
6th12Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory RacingMU16527.2s167:31.497:23.167:31.797:25.451.9%30:18.8643.4s
7th9Mak LARKIN Rotor RTMU16526.3s37:22.067:30.8137:34.4117:31.5142.8%30:25.0749.6s
8th7Jamie STEWART (u18) Shibden CCMU16526.6s67:21.957:25.577:31.687:39.7184.0%30:25.3849.9s
9th10Matthew BELL (u18) Kirklees Cycling AcademyMU16527.1s147:36.7157:27.0107:35.4127:19.913.8%30:26.1950.7s
10th17Charlie HOYLE Ashfield RCMU16527.4s197:39.4177:21.347:30.267:28.194.1%30:26.41051.0s
11th8Luca BEDNAREK Kirklees Cycling AcademyMU16526.1s27:24.577:35.5167:39.6157:25.243.4%30:30.91155.5s
12th50Leon ATKINS Garden Shed UK-RibbleMU16534.7s607:50.2207:21.657:24.737:20.026.9%30:31.21255.8s
13th3Adam JONES (u16) Palmer Park Velo RTMU16526.8s87:31.087:29.5127:38.7147:28.9112.2%30:34.91359.5s
14th4Mackenzie RILEY Shibden CCMU16526.8s87:35.5137:25.787:37.9137:30.5132.7%30:36.4141:01.0
15th32Freddie DIXON Hope Factory RacingMU16528.3s267:37.8167:34.9157:30.267:30.0121.7%30:41.2151:05.8
16th16Curtis MCKEE Jr. Scott BrightMotorGroupMU16528.7s307:33.7117:33.9147:40.9177:46.2282.8%31:03.4161:28.0
17th11Dillon AIR Ilkeston CCMU16526.9s117:36.6147:36.1177:47.5237:50.5323.2%31:17.6171:42.2
18th6Magnus DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CCMU16526.6s67:40.6187:39.9197:45.9217:54.7433.2%31:27.7181:52.3
19th22Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) WORX Factory RacingMU16527.0s127:34.7127:45.1237:56.8377:51.2354.9%31:34.8191:59.4
20th72Daniel THOMPSON (u16) Cleveland Wheelers CCMU16534.5s598:07.2417:42.0207:40.0167:31.9157.8%31:35.6202:00.2
21st54Oliver BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CCMU16532.8s498:00.9347:47.8267:41.3187:33.7166.0%31:36.5212:01.1
22nd67Milo WILLS VC LondresMU16535.4s677:59.0297:47.1247:41.9197:41.0193.9%31:44.4222:09.0
23rd18Sam BUDD Morvelo Magspeed racingMU16528.1s257:56.6267:44.6227:56.7367:43.5222.8%31:49.5232:14.1
24th58George COOPER (yth) Sherwood Pines CyclesMU16529.1s337:55.4247:38.7187:58.7407:50.0314.4%31:51.9242:16.5
25th69Harrison EVANS Sleaford Wheelers CCMU16531.9s448:00.8337:48.2277:55.5317:36.4175.3%31:52.8252:17.4
26th26Ben SCOTT (jun) Racing Metro 15MU16527.8s227:44.1197:51.9327:58.4397:51.6373.1%31:53.8262:18.4
27th57Samuel STACEY Verulam - reallymoving.com go to siteMU16530.3s377:50.9217:52.5337:56.1327:44.7242.5%31:54.5272:19.1
28th21Miles HORNER Solent PiratesMU16Laps add up to 31:48.5?527.5s217:52.0237:49.3297:54.7307:45.0252.1%31:56.0282:20.6
29th40Matthew PEACE Otley CCMU16527.8s227:57.1277:43.4217:59.0417:52.6413.4%31:59.9292:24.5
30th53Dillon PREECE RTD - J'sCycleShackMU16533.6s538:02.2357:55.1377:47.7247:41.7204.4%32:00.3302:24.9
31st23Tom LEWIS (u16) Ely & District CCMU16Laps add up to 32:08.2?538.6s828:10.3457:49.2287:46.1227:44.0235.7%32:05.0312:29.6
32nd42Oliver BARKER Shibden CCMU16528.4s278:07.8437:55.8407:53.6297:46.1274.7%32:11.7322:36.3
33rd52Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines CyclesMU16528.6s287:58.0287:47.3258:02.8507:55.4463.3%32:12.1332:36.7
34th25Ryan OLDFIELD Cystic Fibrosis RaceMU16528.7s307:56.1258:06.3587:56.4347:54.4422.5%32:21.9342:46.5
35th86Theo SANDELL Southborough&DistrictWhlsMU16540.7s928:06.5407:57.4447:52.3267:45.4264.5%32:22.3352:46.9
36th20Samuel GREENWELL Solihull CCMU16527.8s227:51.6228:02.7518:02.1498:00.2482.4%32:24.4362:49.0
37th27James MARTIN (u18) Solent PiratesMU16530.5s388:00.4317:55.3388:06.6547:51.7383.2%32:24.5372:49.1
38th41Oscar SAXTON Huddersfield Star WheelersMU16529.1s338:11.9507:56.7427:57.6387:50.5324.5%32:25.8382:50.4
39th34Sam BROWNSWORD Solihull CCMU16531.6s428:07.3427:56.2418:01.3467:51.7383.3%32:28.1392:52.7
40th61David GAFFNEY MU16533.2s508:11.7497:54.0357:59.0417:51.3364.3%32:29.2402:53.8
41st71Arthur LIMB Matlock CCMU16535.3s648:10.7467:56.8438:00.1437:48.9304.6%32:31.8412:56.4
42nd85Luca HILL A403 RogueMU16536.1s698:17.1567:52.6347:56.1327:54.9445.2%32:36.8423:01.4
43rd51Albie JONES North Cheshire ClarionMU16528.7s308:00.3308:04.3538:01.2458:06.7521.3%32:41.2433:05.8
44th98Teddy TAYLOR CHASE RACINGMU16539.0s878:20.5607:57.8457:53.2287:50.8346.3%32:41.3443:05.9
45th24Conor MURPHY Rostrevor Mountain BikeMU16552.8s948:19.3587:58.8477:44.4207:47.2297.5%32:42.5453:07.1
46th93Jed CLAXTON Wheal VelocityMU16540.2s908:18.0577:55.0367:56.4347:55.1454.8%32:44.7463:09.3
47th38Thomas ROODHOUSE Wheal VelocityMU16527.0s128:03.9388:03.6528:07.3558:06.1500.8%32:47.9473:12.5
48th74Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CCMU16535.0s628:11.9508:02.6498:03.7527:56.5473.2%32:49.7483:14.3
49th66Evander WISHART Fenland Clarion CCMU1651:18.2968:08.3447:51.0307:50.4257:42.0215.7%32:49.9493:14.5
50th19Cian EVANS Evolution Racing AcademyMU16527.2s168:43.9827:55.4397:53.1277:51.94011.0%32:51.5503:16.1
51st39Tom BOTTOMLEY Solent PiratesMU16530.6s398:02.2358:01.2488:12.4618:06.8532.3%32:53.2513:17.8
52nd95Harry SPEAK Clifton CCMU16538.6s828:21.2627:51.0308:02.0488:03.1496.4%32:55.9523:20.5
53rd83Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CCMU16535.0s628:25.1668:02.6498:01.9478:07.1544.8%33:11.7533:36.3
54th48Tom DAVEY Harrogate Nova CCMU16531.3s418:05.9398:08.8618:07.7568:22.1673.3%33:15.8543:40.4
55th31Lucas ELWELL East Bradford RTMU16527.4s198:00.5328:09.8648:03.8538:35.6817.3%33:17.1553:41.7
56th76Samuel STEWART-BALL Eastlands VeloMU16537.4s768:23.1648:08.2608:03.2518:06.5514.1%33:18.4563:43.0
57th55Ryan DALY Scott Bright Motor GroupMU16530.6s398:02.4377:58.5468:01.0448:46.68610.1%33:19.1573:43.7
58th49Cillian LEWIS Manilla CyclingMU16532.2s488:12.9528:07.0598:12.8628:25.2703.7%33:30.1583:54.7
59th35Huw WATKINS Sprockets Cycle ClubMU16528.6s288:10.7468:05.5578:21.2708:24.4693.9%33:30.4593:55.0
60th89Jody MILLS East Bradford RTMU16535.3s648:35.1748:05.1568:09.0578:13.6586.2%33:38.1604:02.7
61st64Rocco SCHUMACHER Rotor RTMU16537.5s778:25.9678:14.0708:09.9598:11.5563.3%33:38.8614:03.4
62nd44Kyran LEVEY Solent PiratesMU16533.6s538:15.7558:04.3538:28.8798:17.0615.1%33:39.4624:04.0
63rd60Casey HUMBER-KELLY LVC RacingMU16532.0s468:11.5488:17.8748:14.5658:25.4712.8%33:41.2634:05.8
64th59Fionn KILLEEN Orwell Wheelers CCMU16538.0s798:29.2688:04.7558:12.2608:17.8645.1%33:41.9644:06.5
65th37Oliver AGOMBAR Morvelo Magspeed racingMU16529.9s358:13.7538:16.9738:26.5768:20.2662.6%33:47.2654:11.8
66th88Finley WILKINSON East Bradford RTMU16538.7s848:20.5608:11.6678:13.7648:22.7682.3%33:47.2664:11.8
67th87Brodie DUNCAN West Lothian Clarion CCMU16538.2s808:33.2728:14.2718:13.2638:09.6554.8%33:48.4674:13.0
68th70Jamie KERSHAW Welland Valley CCMU16537.3s758:38.6788:10.7668:09.6588:15.9595.9%33:52.1684:16.7
69th62Aaron COCKER RTD - J'sCycleShackMU16535.3s648:37.3768:10.3658:15.7668:17.0615.5%33:55.6694:20.2
70th63Tomas MCINTOSH Peebles CCMU16533.6s538:32.7718:13.3688:23.7738:13.2574.0%33:56.5704:21.1
71st79Jefferson TEAR-VERWEIJ Team Jewson-M.I.RacingMU16538.8s858:35.2758:09.0628:18.8688:16.6605.4%33:58.4714:23.0
72nd30Luca MASCIA 360VRTMU16533.2s508:15.5548:19.5788:26.1758:27.5732.4%34:01.8724:26.4
73rd97Finn DAVIES Clee CyclesMU16537.0s748:38.5778:14.4728:16.6678:19.0654.9%34:05.5734:30.1
74th56Cypher TINDELL Sprockets Cycle ClubMU16531.6s428:21.6638:18.0758:24.5748:34.9793.4%34:10.6744:35.2
75th82Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Matlock CCMU16533.9s578:19.8598:13.8698:34.1828:29.8744.1%34:11.4754:36.0
76th99Daniel WARD (yth) Cero - Cycle Division RTMU16538.2s808:29.3698:18.3768:19.5698:26.3722.2%34:11.5764:36.1
77th92Ashley WATTON CHASE RACINGMU16535.8s688:45.4858:09.4638:23.6728:17.3637.4%34:11.5774:36.1
78th43Augustus HARRIS Southborough&DistrictWhlsMU16533.2s508:24.7658:18.3768:33.7818:39.5834.3%34:29.4784:54.0
79th77Oliver THORPE RTD - J'sCycleShackMU16534.7s608:30.5708:20.8798:27.0778:40.9844.0%34:33.9794:58.5
80th90Charlie SHEPHERD Solent PiratesMU16540.3s918:39.0798:21.7818:27.7788:32.2753.4%34:40.9805:05.5
81st78Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CCMU16537.9s788:45.9878:21.5808:22.1718:35.2804.9%34:42.6815:07.2
82nd45Patrick NEELY Solihull CCMU16530.1s368:41.7808:42.2888:35.3848:33.1771.8%35:02.4825:27.0
83rd75Ewan WATSON (u16) Solent PiratesMU16536.6s728:46.6898:34.6878:34.8838:32.2752.8%35:04.8835:29.4
84th91James CANHAM RTD - J'sCycleShackMU16536.5s718:46.5888:31.4858:35.6858:38.6823.0%35:08.6845:33.2
85th84Oliver BAIN Deeside Thistle CCMU16538.8s858:41.9818:22.7828:44.9888:41.0854.4%35:09.3855:33.9
86th80Harper JOHNSON North Cheshire ClarionMU16539.0s878:46.8918:29.0838:41.6868:33.1773.5%35:09.5865:34.1
87th68Mason BULFIN Racing Metro 15MU16533.6s538:45.1848:30.5848:33.1808:49.6883.7%35:11.9875:36.5
88th46Oscar PASMORE Velo Myrddin CCMU16532.1s478:34.1738:32.5868:44.0878:49.2873.3%35:11.9885:36.5
89th94Fraser ANDERSON Johnstone Wheelers CCMU16539.8s898:45.4858:49.9898:57.4899:06.1903.9%36:18.6896:43.2
90th73William MCCRISTAL Matlock CCMU16549.7s938:46.6898:51.8908:59.5909:05.9893.7%36:33.5906:58.1
91st65Noah ROSCOE Cheltenham Town WheelersMU16536.3s708:55.3929:17.6929:25.2919:30.3916.5%37:44.7918:09.3
92nd47Benjamin FREEMAN Leicester Forest CCMU16531.9s449:05.9939:10.8919:29.49210:23.89214.3%38:41.8929:06.4
93rd96Callum MARSHALL (u16) Matlock CCMU16436.9s7310:03.29410:34.29310:47.293     7.3%32:01.593-1LAP
28Oscar NISBETT Crawley WheelersMU16234.1s588:44.383               n/a     DNF
13Seth JACKSON Kirklees Cycling AcademyMU16127.3s18                    n/a     DNF
14Isaac OLIVER Sheffield Youth CCMU16159.5s95                    n/a     DNF

Male: U18  Lap chart Spread

81 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Note Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Oliver AKERS Garden Shed UK-RibbleMJ721.8s17:19.247:24.737:26.447:15.717:27.837:19.012.8%44:34.6119:17.6
2nd32Alfie AMEY GKR RacingMJ724.5s337:29.897:21.117:23.717:19.927:16.417:21.623.1%44:37.0219:20.0
3rd6Jacob BUSH Fensham HowesMJ722.5s47:18.617:25.857:25.437:26.437:23.627:40.3134.9%45:02.6319:45.6
4th10Reuben OAKLEY Rotor RTMJ722.0s27:18.617:24.737:27.457:27.947:36.067:36.784.1%45:13.3419:56.3
5th7Mark LIGHTFOOT Tofauti Everyone ActiveMJ722.7s77:27.077:26.167:24.727:28.667:31.347:34.242.1%45:14.6519:57.6
6th2Max GREENSILL Hope Factory RacingMJ722.4s37:18.937:23.827:45.4177:27.947:50.6207:34.037.2%45:43.0620:26.0
7th34Sebastian GRINDLEY Garden Shed UK-RibbleMJ724.1s267:30.1107:32.177:31.977:44.0147:37.977:35.053.1%45:55.1720:38.1
8th39Liam O'BRIEN MJ723.5s187:33.4117:34.697:31.367:39.4107:41.587:43.1172.6%46:06.8820:49.8
9th11Scott FISHER (elt) Una Forza RacingMJ723.3s167:25.257:38.0117:36.697:48.8177:56.1267:36.166.9%46:24.1921:07.1
10th29Zak MACHIN Cero - Cycle Division RTMJ724.0s257:39.3127:53.1247:34.887:33.977:43.2107:39.0104.2%46:27.31021:10.3
11th83Luke GIBSON 4T+ CycloparkMJ726.9s658:02.6297:33.187:40.2117:39.097:34.957:40.9146.5%46:37.61121:20.6
12th35Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CCMJ724.4s307:45.4167:34.9107:36.8107:40.1117:46.2137:52.2213.8%46:40.01221:23.0
13th43Lewis TINSLEY Rotor RTMJ724.8s377:51.6217:43.3137:42.9147:38.787:44.1117:36.573.3%46:41.91321:24.9
14th31Travis HARKNESS VC GlendaleMJ722.8s97:25.467:47.6167:51.3217:52.0217:46.1127:39.1116.0%46:44.31421:27.3
15th84Joel HURT Derwentside CCMJ727.4s717:48.9187:43.7157:40.9127:42.5137:41.587:45.4181.7%46:50.31521:33.3
16th17Arlo CAREY LVC RacingMJ722.8s97:29.287:48.6177:50.7207:50.3197:48.3167:57.9306.4%47:07.81621:50.8
17th16Dan EASTHAM Cog Set Papyrus RCMJ723.7s227:49.6197:42.7127:44.9167:53.8247:49.8197:58.4313.4%47:22.91722:05.9
18th37Spencer CORDER Rotor RTMJ724.6s348:05.6337:49.3187:48.8187:48.5167:50.9217:41.7155.2%47:29.41822:12.4
19th5Yani Angelo DJELIL CT Luc WallaysMJ722.6s57:52.0237:56.3327:57.3267:53.5227:49.6187:42.0163.3%47:33.31922:16.3
20th67Oscar DAVIES CC AbergavennyJPSignsMJ727.4s718:08.3347:55.4317:49.6197:50.7207:51.5227:39.4126.3%47:42.32022:25.3
21st18Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CCMJ723.5s187:51.7227:52.9237:54.9237:57.7277:54.9257:55.8271.3%47:51.42122:34.4
22nd12Kieron HEUBERGER Backstedt Bike PerformanceMJ723.1s147:49.9207:50.3197:59.8318:01.5367:58.4328:00.0322.5%48:03.02222:46.0
23rd51Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton WheelersMJ724.9s398:15.4398:01.7377:59.7307:54.7257:49.5177:37.898.2%48:03.72322:46.7
24th33Oscar MARTIN (u18) Rotor RTMJ725.6s488:10.4368:04.7407:53.4227:53.7237:56.8277:46.8195.1%48:11.42422:54.4
25th60Alfie DAVIES (1) Clee CyclesMJ726.8s628:27.7497:57.3337:56.8257:48.9187:47.3147:53.6238.6%48:18.42523:01.4
26th69John WHITE (u18) North Cheshire ClarionMJ727.3s708:01.7287:51.0207:57.6278:00.8338:06.8347:53.8243.4%48:19.02623:02.0
27th20Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RCMJ723.7s228:11.0387:57.7347:56.2248:01.0347:57.1287:53.2223.8%48:19.92723:02.9
28th19Pedro HUTCHINSON VC VentaMJ723.7s228:01.2278:01.6368:06.0408:02.7397:57.8317:53.8242.6%48:26.82823:09.8
29th42Ruan VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CCMJ724.1s268:03.0308:03.7397:59.5288:03.2407:57.4307:56.2281.6%48:27.12923:10.1
30th63Rowan BAXTER Huddersfield Star WheelersMJ726.2s538:28.0507:52.0228:01.6357:57.2267:54.6248:01.2337.6%48:40.83023:23.8
31st14Daniel LLOYD ForemostMJ723.3s168:10.7378:11.4498:03.5388:00.5328:02.6337:49.2204.7%48:41.23123:24.2
32nd9Ethan GRIMSHAW Cookson CyclesMJ722.9s117:55.8257:55.0298:07.1428:01.4358:23.6508:09.7416.0%48:55.53223:38.5
33rd47Tadhg KILLEEN Orwell Wheelers CCMJ725.2s438:04.4318:05.4427:59.5288:02.2388:10.5418:10.8432.4%48:58.03323:41.0
34th79Callum EVANS (u18) Sleaford Wheelers CCMJ728.2s778:18.9417:54.3278:00.3327:59.9318:07.1368:09.4405.2%48:58.13423:41.1
35th62Toby BUSH Beeston CCMJ726.3s548:20.6427:53.7258:08.5438:06.6428:06.8348:09.0395.7%49:11.53523:54.5
36th15Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CCMJ723.5s188:05.2327:57.8358:06.7418:06.6428:11.9428:27.5606.2%49:19.23624:02.2
37th26Jack PARNABY Shibden CCMJ724.4s308:16.2408:04.9418:05.0398:09.3458:20.3478:06.7363.2%49:26.83724:09.8
38th59Oliver DAWSON (sen2) RTD - J'sCycleShackMJ726.1s508:49.1688:13.0508:10.0457:58.7287:57.2297:54.42611.5%49:28.53824:11.5
39th54Oliver MOSS Clifton CCMJ725.0s418:23.1478:01.7378:02.4368:14.3508:24.4528:08.5374.7%49:39.43924:22.4
40th80Joseph WRIGHT Team Zoyland Race AcademyMJ727.4s718:22.0457:54.2268:02.7377:59.1298:36.3658:18.6528.9%49:40.34024:23.3
41st66Ben MELLOR Matlock CCMJ726.8s628:36.4608:08.6468:11.2468:15.9518:08.3378:04.9346.5%49:52.14124:35.1
42nd75Oliver MORGAN (cx) IgniteMJ728.4s808:38.8638:10.0478:12.1488:04.9418:10.0408:09.9427.0%49:54.14224:37.1
43rd13Daniel PORTER (u18) Bolton Hot Wheels CCMJ723.0s128:20.8438:20.7618:12.4498:11.3478:20.4488:06.1353.0%49:54.74324:37.7
44th4Piers HIGGINSON VC LondresMJ722.6s57:45.6177:54.6288:01.5347:59.8308:15.6439:41.46924.9%50:01.14424:44.1
45th72Harley GREGORY West Suffolk WheelersMJ726.8s628:38.7628:17.0578:11.7478:16.8538:09.3398:08.9386.1%50:09.24524:52.2
46th56Sam BARBOUR SteppingStanes Youth CCMJ725.5s458:26.0488:13.0508:18.7548:19.0548:18.3448:11.7442.9%50:12.24624:55.2
47th68Evan WILLIAMS (2) Solent PiratesMJ726.9s658:35.6578:16.9568:14.7528:13.5498:18.6458:14.1464.5%50:20.34725:03.3
48th23Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CCMJ724.2s288:00.9268:22.7648:30.2608:10.0468:32.0608:23.1556.5%50:23.14825:06.1
49th21Jed SMITHSON Fensham HowesMJ723.6s219:41.6788:16.1558:14.2508:11.8487:53.8237:56.42922.8%50:37.54925:20.5
50th50Elliot FRASER Clifton CCMJ725.5s458:33.0558:14.3528:14.2508:23.3568:25.4538:26.1573.8%50:41.85025:24.8
51st73Kai BUCKLEY Beeston CCMJ726.5s588:36.1588:11.2488:18.3538:30.9648:23.6508:15.8475.1%50:42.45125:25.4
52nd25James ELVES Reifen RacingMJ724.7s368:39.2648:15.5548:19.5558:16.6528:26.6548:20.5544.8%50:42.65225:25.6
53rd70Tommy STROUD IgniteMJ726.4s558:51.9708:15.0538:22.7568:26.1588:19.3468:16.4487.5%50:57.85325:40.8
54th74Alex TAYLOR (jun) PedalonMJ726.6s608:32.7548:35.3738:33.2658:28.2598:22.5498:16.4483.8%51:14.85425:57.8
55th40Ben MARSH (yth) BCC RTMJ724.6s348:33.1568:19.5608:32.0628:29.8608:29.5578:26.3582.7%51:14.85525:57.8
56th48Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo RTMJ726.4s558:41.0658:21.2628:29.3598:32.4668:27.8558:20.0534.2%51:18.15626:01.1
57th85Felix EARTH Sleaford Wheelers CCMJ728.1s758:44.4668:19.3598:24.1578:23.2558:32.4618:26.6595.0%51:18.15726:01.1
58th61Lewis SMITH (jun) Origin RTMJ726.6s609:01.0768:18.3588:24.3588:25.6578:31.0598:17.6508.7%51:24.45826:07.4
59th81Bilal HARDAKER East Bradford CCMJ727.4s718:45.3678:22.6638:32.4638:29.8608:29.6588:18.0515.5%51:25.15926:08.1
60th82Ewan DIX MJ726.5s589:52.8798:34.9718:09.9448:01.9378:08.9388:12.94523.0%51:27.86026:10.8
61st65Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CCMJ727.1s678:21.0448:24.6678:32.7648:39.2718:43.7678:39.3624.5%51:47.66126:30.6
62nd55Murray GRAY edinburgh RCMJ726.1s508:28.7518:34.9718:45.1718:41.3728:35.3648:25.5563.9%51:56.96226:39.9
63rd27Cameron ARCHIBALD Falkirk Junior Bike ClubMJ723.1s148:38.6618:23.5668:30.5618:31.1658:51.3698:52.4655.7%52:10.56326:53.5
64th22Oscar HESLOP Team Milton KeynesMJ725.5s458:51.0698:33.2708:56.3738:29.8608:29.1568:34.8615.3%52:19.76427:02.7
65th64Peter FERGUSON (u18) Rotor RTMJ726.1s508:56.0738:40.2758:33.4668:30.8638:33.8638:40.0634.9%52:20.36527:03.3
66th28Cody LEE (u18) Hetton Hawks CCMJ724.9s398:36.2598:32.2698:40.9698:41.3728:43.7678:57.9665.0%52:37.16627:20.1
67th53Joe WATKINS-WILSON North Cheshire ClarionMJ725.1s428:08.8358:05.9438:00.5338:09.14410:45.9719:05.06734.4%52:40.36727:23.3
68th71Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) Newport Shropshire CCMJ728.7s819:04.6778:35.4748:38.0688:33.2678:37.5668:51.8646.1%52:49.26827:32.2
69th24Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks CCMJ724.4s308:31.3538:23.0658:34.1679:03.8759:12.3709:28.06812.9%53:36.96928:19.9
70th77Llion REES-JENKINS Caffi GruffMJ728.3s788:54.1728:26.6688:42.0708:35.3698:32.56211:25.47035.3%55:04.27029:47.2
71st86Oliver BLYTH edinburgh RCMJ527.1s678:29.8529:14.9799:10.5768:33.768          8.8%35:56.071-2LAP
72nd58Toby PULLAN Cambridge Junior CCMJ527.1s678:53.7718:46.4768:57.2748:59.874          2.5%36:04.272-2LAP
73rd45Cal TUTTY MJ526.0s498:22.0458:05.94310:47.7798:38.370          33.3%36:19.973-2LAP
74th49Charlie THORPE RTD - J'sCycleShackMJ526.4s559:00.6759:04.6789:01.8759:05.676          0.9%36:39.074-2LAP
75th52Ellis JACKSON Origin RTMJ525.3s449:00.1748:57.1779:25.6779:07.077          5.3%36:55.175-2LAP
76th36Ben COPPOLA Four4thMJ424.8s377:53.2248:08.5458:50.572               12.1%25:17.076-3LAP
77th57Ciaran LALLY Racing Metro 15MJ428.3s7810:35.6809:40.0809:37.878               10.0%30:21.777-3LAP
30Felix VAN HEMERT Off-Road Cycling Ter AarMJ624.2s287:43.8157:51.8217:44.0157:41.6127:47.515     2.2%     DNF
8Harry ELLISON Shibden CCMJ523.0s127:40.7137:43.5147:42.5137:45.515          1.0%     DNF
3Oliver PEACE Tofauti Everyone ActiveMJ322.7s77:40.7137:55.029                    3.1%     DNF
76Emil HOWELL Matlock CCMJ128.1s75                              n/a     DNF

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Spread

73 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Note Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Adrian LANSLEY PedalonMV4057:15.917:26.017:27.217:35.227:35.224.4%37:19.51-
2nd5Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory RacingMV4057:18.227:28.727:35.227:39.637:42.535.5%37:44.2224.7s
3rd11Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMV4058:00.0137:38.137:36.337:27.017:34.917.4%38:16.3356.8s
4th13Stuart PRYCE DAP CCMV4057:29.737:39.647:52.777:41.447:52.445.1%38:35.841:16.3
5th4Tony FAWCETT (vet) Scott racingMV4057:35.257:43.267:52.777:47.767:53.454.0%38:52.251:32.7
6th1Paul LLOYD (vet) MV4057:35.047:47.387:51.267:53.487:54.984.4%39:01.861:42.3
7th14Crispin DOYLE Morvelo Magspeed racingMV4057:48.1107:51.5107:47.857:45.757:54.271.8%39:07.371:47.8
8th44Matt LAWTON Macclesfield WheelersMV4058:00.4147:42.357:41.747:49.777:57.1124.1%39:11.281:51.7
9th20Andy TAYLOR (opn) Norwood Paragon CCMV4057:35.567:47.077:54.298:06.4158:05.2196.8%39:28.392:08.8
10th2David EARTH Rose RTMV4057:39.277:58.5137:59.2128:06.2147:58.7145.9%39:41.8102:22.3
11th17David SPENCER VC VentaMV4057:40.687:57.4117:56.9108:07.1178:04.2175.8%39:46.2112:26.7
12th16Simon BURGESS (vet) BRISTOL CXMV4057:44.897:58.1128:12.0228:09.6217:56.6115.9%40:01.1122:41.6
13th7James ALLAWAY PedalonMV4057:48.5118:05.6178:06.6168:06.5167:53.963.9%40:01.1132:41.6
14th33Alan GUNNER Verulam CCMV4058:06.3217:50.298:05.4138:03.5107:56.4103.4%40:01.8142:42.3
15th18Roger PRIOR VC JerichoMV4058:02.9178:04.1158:10.1208:05.2137:57.9132.6%40:20.2153:00.7
16th6Dave POWELL (vet) Horwich CCMV4058:15.1238:07.9207:57.1117:58.598:01.9153.8%40:20.5163:01.0
17th9Gareth WHITTALL MV4058:04.9198:02.5148:09.4198:09.3207:55.792.9%40:21.8173:02.3
18th42Ross TRICKER Vicious VeloMV4058:04.6188:05.4168:06.5158:08.9198:02.1161.4%40:27.5183:08.0
19th74Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer go to siteMV4057:58.8128:08.7218:10.4218:08.7188:18.0284.0%40:44.6193:25.1
20th12Philip HOLWELL www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer go to siteMV4058:02.7168:08.8228:12.0228:10.5238:12.3232.0%40:46.3203:26.8
21st31Malcolm BAIN Granite City RTMV4058:18.2248:09.5248:06.8178:04.1118:09.3222.9%40:47.9213:28.4
22nd23Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized RuislipMV4058:08.6228:10.3258:14.9268:10.3228:04.9182.1%40:49.0223:29.5
23rd22Oliver YATES SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to siteMV4058:22.1268:06.6188:12.0228:04.9128:15.8253.5%41:01.4233:41.9
24th27Paul COLLING Shibden CCMV4058:24.6288:12.6268:09.0188:10.7248:06.8213.7%41:03.7243:44.2
25th53Phil GLAZE Fishface Cycles RTMV4058:55.6428:07.5198:06.0148:12.0258:06.12010.2%41:27.2254:07.7
26th29David MORRIS (vet1) www.cyclocrossrider.com go to siteMV4058:20.2258:17.7288:17.1278:18.0278:18.8290.6%41:31.8264:12.3
27th15Graeme WARDALE MV4058:05.6208:15.0278:20.0288:22.7308:38.2486.7%41:41.5274:22.0
28th38Jamie NORFOLK PedalonMV4058:55.7438:22.5308:20.6298:16.6268:13.9248.5%42:09.3284:49.8
29th45Chris THOMAS North Cheshire ClarionMV4058:45.6368:24.5328:23.1318:20.0288:16.8265.8%42:10.0294:50.5
30th36Chris MATHER Derwentside CCMV4058:29.3328:19.8298:27.5338:26.1338:27.8331.9%42:10.5304:51.0
31st32Jonathan GREGORY MV4058:30.2338:29.0358:24.7328:24.1328:23.1321.4%42:11.1314:51.6
32nd25Nigel WOOD Kendal CCMV4058:47.5388:24.4318:22.9308:22.7308:17.6276.0%42:15.1324:55.6
33rd8James THOMPSON (vet1) Rutland CCMV4058:26.8298:35.6438:27.5338:29.0358:28.5361.7%42:27.4335:07.9
34th24Mike MOSS Clifton CCMV4058:22.9278:30.2378:28.5358:46.9528:28.4354.8%42:36.9345:17.4
35th71Robert THACKRAY Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicMV4058:01.2158:09.4238:13.8258:21.2299:58.36324.3%42:43.9355:24.4
36th28David ALLEN (vet1) Alford WheelersMV4058:28.8318:29.5368:43.6468:31.4378:33.9392.9%42:47.2365:27.7
37th26Arwel DAVIES Towy RidersMV4058:54.8398:25.9338:36.6398:26.6348:28.3345.7%42:52.2375:32.7
38th35Dave WILBY Ilkley CCMV4058:55.4418:28.6348:36.1388:31.7388:21.5306.8%42:53.3385:33.8
39th67Chris MAIN Deeside Thistle CCMV4058:47.1378:30.3388:35.5378:40.5438:32.2373.3%43:05.6395:46.1
40th39Daniel VARLEY MV4058:36.6348:39.8488:41.0448:42.7468:35.6431.4%43:15.7405:56.2
41st58Nathan MILLER Derby Mercury RCMV4058:59.6478:34.5418:38.6428:33.7398:34.6405.0%43:21.0416:01.5
42nd40Oliver HUMPHREYS Haus RTMV4059:03.0498:33.9408:28.5358:39.7428:36.4466.8%43:21.5426:02.0
43rd34Scot EASTER Morvelo Magspeed racingMV4058:27.0308:35.2428:56.4578:46.7518:38.1475.8%43:23.4436:03.9
44th10Chris AMES Newport Phoenix CCMV4058:39.5358:39.0478:47.5498:43.5508:35.5422.3%43:25.0446:05.5
45th68David BEACHILL Geared Up Apex RTMV4059:08.6578:43.1518:42.7458:30.9368:23.0319.1%43:28.3456:08.8
46th47Sam CHATWIN Army Cycling UnionMV4059:00.3488:36.9448:36.8408:42.5458:40.9494.5%43:37.4466:17.9
47th72Andy SHORNEY Derby Mercury RCMV4059:08.9588:33.2398:40.5438:43.1488:33.8387.0%43:39.5476:20.0
48th43Darren RUTTERFORD Aylsham RCMV4058:59.5458:40.5498:37.7418:48.1538:34.6404.8%43:40.4486:20.9
49th41Nick TAYLOR (vet) Shibden CCMV4059:10.1598:44.7538:44.5478:35.2408:35.7446.8%43:50.2496:30.7
50th69Adam BETTS www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer go to siteMV4059:07.9568:37.6458:49.5538:43.0478:42.3505.9%44:00.3506:40.8
51st30Matt WATERS Army Cycling UnionMV4058:59.1448:37.8469:00.9588:41.0448:43.1514.5%44:01.9516:42.4
52nd51Magnus WILLS Dulwich Paragon CCMV4059:07.1548:58.3598:48.9518:36.0418:36.0456.0%44:06.3526:46.8
53rd37Leon GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RTMV4058:55.1409:02.4618:47.2488:49.3548:43.2523.7%44:17.2536:57.7
54th48Richard EDGE Laatste Ronde! CoachingMV4058:59.5458:46.1548:54.0568:50.0558:58.0562.5%44:27.6547:08.1
55th55Paul HENDY Team HUPMV4059:05.2528:44.3528:48.9518:53.1568:57.3554.0%44:28.8557:09.3
56th46Kevin FEARNSHAW Ilkeston CCMV4059:05.1518:41.9508:48.6508:57.3579:01.2574.4%44:34.1567:14.6
57th75Ben VAUGHAN Velo Club LincolnMV4059:07.4558:46.2558:53.5558:57.3579:06.0584.0%44:50.4577:30.9
58th56Alistair FISHER Bruntwood Park BMX ClubMV4059:33.7668:58.8608:51.0548:43.1488:52.2539.7%44:58.8587:39.3
59th54Andrew MOSLEY Lincoln Wheelers CCMV4059:11.6608:47.6569:14.0609:02.6598:54.8545.0%45:10.6597:51.1
60th49Dan HURST Ruthin CCMV4059:06.9538:53.7579:05.5599:18.4639:14.4614.6%45:38.9608:19.4
61st65David PUGH MV4059:13.1619:03.9629:14.2629:09.5609:14.2601.9%45:54.9618:35.4
62nd76Christopher CLARK (vet) MV4059:04.1509:14.9649:17.4649:14.6619:10.3592.4%46:01.3628:41.8
63rd63David WHITTAKER Origin RTMV4059:16.3629:11.3639:14.0609:17.2629:37.9624.8%46:36.7639:17.2
64th60Karl SCHUMACHER Rotor RTMV4049:21.9639:24.8679:17.1639:25.464     1.5%37:29.264-1LAP
65th70Sam LONG Deeside Thistle CCMV4049:28.6649:15.6659:27.3659:26.665     2.3%37:38.165-1LAP
66th61Philip WILKINSON Rockingham Forest WheelersMV4049:36.1679:22.6669:48.1679:28.766     4.5%38:15.566-1LAP
67th59Alistair AITKEN Deeside Thistle CCMV4049:30.6659:26.6689:47.16610:03.969     6.6%38:48.267-1LAP
68th62Jonathan CARTER (vet1) Louth cycle centre RTMV4049:46.7699:56.06910:12.96810:03.067     4.5%39:58.668-1LAP
69th66Ian SPENCER (gvet) Shibden CCMV4049:43.56810:14.77012:02.77210:03.168     23.9%42:04.069-1LAP
70th73Paul DABLE cc etupesMV40410:38.47110:54.27110:46.96911:43.272     10.2%44:02.770-1LAP
71st77James TRESMAN Movember CCMV40410:34.17011:03.77311:27.27011:28.070     8.5%44:33.071-1LAP
72nd52David HILL (gvet) Rockingham Forest WheelersMV40410:53.47210:54.37211:34.87111:35.371     6.4%44:57.872-1LAP
19Simon ASKHAM Welland Valley CCMV40211:02.0738:57.158               23.3%     DNF

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Spread

91 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Note Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Nick CRAIG Scott racingMV5058:20.647:58.627:47.117:58.518:08.217.2%40:13.011:20.9
2nd3Darren ATKINS Team Jewson-M.I.RacingMV5058:17.818:01.738:00.328:06.138:11.723.6%40:37.621:45.5
3rd7Daniel ALEXANDER www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmetsMV5058:21.557:57.518:06.438:09.848:13.235.0%40:48.431:56.3
4th77Ian TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden CCMV5058:34.378:04.548:06.748:05.228:15.056.2%41:05.742:13.6
5th2Nicholas WHITLEY CHESTER RCMV5058:20.028:05.958:15.478:17.168:18.162.9%41:16.552:24.4
6th13Pete MIDDLETON www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmetsMV5058:34.998:10.588:09.258:12.758:13.945.3%41:21.262:29.1
7th101James BRYAN www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmetsMV5058:40.8118:09.768:12.168:20.088:26.1136.4%41:48.772:56.6
8th1Simon HALE Army Cycling UnionMV5058:34.488:10.478:23.598:21.7108:20.084.9%41:50.082:57.9
9th6Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CCMV5058:20.238:19.1108:23.488:27.1148:25.2111.6%41:55.093:02.9
10th5Nicholas POPHAM Rotor RTMV5058:28.068:23.0128:32.5178:20.998:18.872.7%42:03.2103:11.1
11th9Ian KNIGHTS Velo CultureMV5058:37.5108:18.898:28.8128:19.278:28.5153.7%42:12.8113:20.7
12th16Paul NUTTON Shibden CCMV5058:44.4138:25.4138:24.4108:21.7108:25.4124.5%42:21.3123:29.2
13th25Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CCMV5058:48.5158:20.7118:24.9118:22.1138:27.3145.6%42:23.5133:31.4
14th32Anthony TURNER Cotswold VeldrijdenMV5059:00.2208:32.6198:29.8148:21.9128:28.8167.6%42:53.3144:01.2
15th35Michael BURDON Shibden CCMV5058:48.7168:30.8178:32.9188:34.2178:41.2233.5%43:07.8154:15.7
16th12David HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMV5058:41.1128:30.5168:34.2198:43.0208:50.2313.9%43:19.0164:26.9
17th10John MCGRATH Team TMC - Strada WheelsMV5058:50.0178:28.2158:42.2248:45.1228:48.5294.3%43:34.0174:41.9
18th11Carl JACKSON (gvet) Ellmore Factory RacingMV5058:47.6148:35.3208:43.7278:45.2238:44.3252.4%43:36.1184:44.0
19th36John DOCKER Here Come The BelgiansMV5059:20.5288:26.2148:29.5138:49.4258:31.41710.7%43:37.0194:44.9
20th79Philip SIMCOCK Team JMCMV5059:33.8358:38.8238:32.0168:33.4168:22.3914.2%43:40.3204:48.2
21st78Phillip CRAKER Barrow Central WheelersMV5059:41.7418:36.1218:31.6158:30.8158:22.71015.7%43:42.9214:50.8
22nd8Simon MUIR Blumilk.com go to siteMV5058:50.0178:36.1218:43.9288:58.8378:34.3194.8%43:43.1224:51.0
23rd30Keith SHERIDAN Morvelo Magspeed racingMV5059:00.5218:46.3268:37.6208:52.5298:45.9274.4%44:02.8235:10.7
24th19Robin WILMOTT Cotswold VeldrijdenMV5059:04.9238:32.5188:38.5218:58.3368:50.3326.3%44:04.5245:12.4
25th47Adrian HILL Wilson's Wheels RTMV5059:26.1318:49.6308:42.2248:42.9198:39.8228.9%44:20.6255:28.5
26th81Mike JONES (gvet) Mid Shropshire ParamountMV5059:19.4278:53.0348:43.5268:48.4248:39.0217.8%44:23.3265:31.2
27th21Russell BAYLISS GS MetroMV5059:23.8298:51.9338:48.5308:49.4258:34.1189.7%44:27.7275:35.6
28th73Rob WATSON (gvet) SKCCMV5059:54.5518:44.4258:39.1228:36.1188:36.62015.2%44:30.7285:38.6
29th26John HINES (gvet) Newport Shropshire CCMV5059:18.5258:53.9358:49.1318:51.9288:45.0266.4%44:38.4295:46.3
30th102Malcolm GRAY Velo CultureMV5059:54.0508:41.9248:41.6238:44.4218:46.32813.9%44:48.2305:56.1
31st15Stefan MACINA Shibden CCMV5058:55.7198:49.7319:18.1608:58.2358:59.6385.4%45:01.3316:09.2
32nd92Steve ROBERTSON Ilkley CCMV5059:35.1369:00.0398:44.8298:53.0308:57.5349.6%45:10.4326:18.3
33rd49Leon FIELD 365 ShuttMV50510:02.3578:50.0328:49.9328:51.1278:43.12415.1%45:16.4336:24.3
34th88Stephen BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - TrekMV5059:52.6478:49.3298:54.5338:55.1328:49.83012.0%45:21.3346:29.2
35th31Neil MANSFIELD Morvelo Magspeed racingMV5059:04.4229:06.4499:12.0509:11.6559:03.8401.5%45:38.2356:46.1
36th17Simon HIME Finchley Racing TeamMV5059:15.7249:09.9529:06.7439:07.9509:00.3392.9%45:40.5366:48.4
37th34Stephen JONES (svet2) MV5059:53.9499:00.3409:03.4388:59.5388:58.03510.4%45:55.1377:03.0
38th57Dermot MCKEE Shibden CCMV5059:38.6389:07.6509:11.8489:08.2518:58.4367.5%46:04.6387:12.5
39th37Mike VAUGHAN Mike Vaughan CyclesMV5059:38.9398:59.4389:03.7399:14.4589:10.7447.3%46:07.1397:15.0
40th68Robin MURRAY Buxton CC - Sett Valley CyclesMV5059:53.5488:53.9359:05.9429:06.9499:07.54211.2%46:07.7407:15.6
41st29Andrew SOUTH GS AvantiMV5059:36.0379:04.9469:10.0479:06.2489:14.4505.7%46:11.5417:19.4
42nd105George HACKNEY PainTrain LincolnMV5059:45.0438:46.5279:19.1639:05.2439:17.15311.1%46:12.9427:20.8
43rd23Julian FREEMAN Rockingham Forest WheelersMV5059:31.8339:03.2449:23.0699:13.6579:11.6475.3%46:23.2437:31.1
44th84Andrew WILLETT MV5059:44.0429:02.6439:26.6729:00.8399:14.7518.0%46:28.7447:36.6
45th69Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) Stafford RCMV5059:59.3559:15.8598:59.0359:03.3429:13.04811.2%46:30.4457:38.3
46th90Gary HOBBS Stroud Valley VelosMV50510:13.5729:10.7539:00.9368:53.1319:13.84915.1%46:32.0467:39.9
47th33David KENT Whitby Wheelers CCMV5059:33.7349:04.3459:12.1519:19.4639:23.1635.4%46:32.6477:40.5
48th24Phillip OLIVER Rutland CCMV50510:19.7779:07.6509:05.5418:56.6339:07.04115.5%46:36.4487:44.3
49th52David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold VeldrijdenMV5059:56.8529:01.5429:07.6449:05.9459:29.16910.2%46:40.9497:48.8
50th94Carlo MASCIA 360VRTMV5059:50.7469:26.9759:09.9469:06.0469:07.9438.2%46:41.4507:49.3
51st28Matthew CAMPS Bridport CCMV5059:46.7458:57.5379:16.3569:11.0539:30.5719.2%46:42.0517:49.9
52nd97Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion CCMV50510:11.8719:18.3629:11.8489:02.5408:58.83713.5%46:43.2527:51.1
53rd22Martin SMITH (gvet) Mid Devon CCMV5059:18.6269:05.1479:18.0599:30.0729:35.8745.6%46:47.5537:55.4
54th70Harvey LEVANN Team Jewson-M.I.RacingMV50510:04.8629:01.4419:02.2379:06.1479:37.97511.7%46:52.4548:00.3
55th48Jonathan ROBINSON Army Cycling UnionMV5059:45.8449:05.8489:22.1689:19.0629:24.7657.3%46:57.4558:05.3
56th18John ELWELL www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmetsMV50510:02.8608:48.6289:23.3708:57.9349:45.98214.0%46:58.5568:06.4
57th46Neil TAYLOR (svet) Coalville Wheelers CCMV50510:06.7659:16.6609:08.2459:11.2549:20.85710.7%47:03.5578:11.4
58th67Matthew INGRAM www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmetsMV50510:05.7649:13.7579:24.2719:09.5529:11.44510.2%47:04.5588:12.4
59th63Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CCMV50510:08.8679:19.9669:18.8619:11.8569:11.44510.4%47:10.7598:18.6
60th96Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing TeamMV50510:03.1619:11.6559:13.5529:21.1669:22.9619.3%47:12.2608:20.1
61st27Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CCMV5059:41.4409:18.8639:20.2669:29.3709:22.7604.0%47:12.4618:20.3
62nd55Chris GREEN (gvet) Matlock CCMV50510:10.1709:19.0649:19.3649:17.6609:16.3529.7%47:22.3628:30.2
63rd82Christian ROBERTS (gvet) Allen Valley VeloMV50510:23.0809:15.0589:13.6539:17.3599:17.25412.5%47:26.1638:34.0
64th42Sean BESWICK www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmetsMV50510:05.2639:27.6779:17.4589:18.8619:19.6568.6%47:28.6648:36.5
65th60John WOOD www.cyclocrossrider.com go to siteMV50510:17.4769:11.2549:15.4549:05.7449:39.37913.1%47:29.0658:36.9
66th43Roger CHAMBERLAIN VCEquipe-FlixOralHygieneMV50510:02.0569:17.1619:19.8659:29.7719:23.5648.1%47:32.1668:40.0
67th71Ashley COUPS C&N Cycles RTMV50510:09.0699:13.1569:04.6409:19.9649:53.08411.8%47:39.6678:47.5
68th89Heath SPECK PainTrain LincolnMV50510:02.5589:24.7729:32.1749:24.0689:18.2557.9%47:41.5688:49.4
69th20Mick STYLE ELEMENT CYCLING TEAMMV5059:28.03211:21.8908:55.1349:03.2418:53.53327.8%47:41.6698:49.5
70th51David JENNAWAY MV50510:21.0789:19.9669:17.1579:20.5659:26.16711.5%47:44.6708:52.5
71st87Jeremy HARROLD Bridgnorth CCMV50510:29.7839:29.3799:15.6559:30.3739:21.05813.3%48:05.9719:13.8
72nd104Tim PETERS Horsham CyclingMV50510:07.6669:23.2709:36.5759:30.3739:35.6737.9%48:13.2729:21.1
73rd40Gary STRICKLAND VC Long EatonMV50510:41.2889:19.3659:20.5679:27.5699:26.66814.6%48:15.1739:23.0
74th58Scott HEYHOE Handsling RacingMV50510:16.4749:23.0699:31.6739:34.7769:34.4729.5%48:20.1749:28.0
75th39Warren DREW Rapha CCMV5059:57.3539:26.7749:40.3799:39.0789:40.0805.4%48:23.3759:31.2
76th50Steve COOMBS Rockingham Forest WheelersMV50510:08.8679:48.2869:37.3769:32.3759:23.0628.1%48:29.6769:37.5
77th103Kevin LARMER Port Sunlight Whls CCMV50511:01.3919:25.6739:18.9629:23.7679:22.05918.3%48:31.5779:39.4
78th98Warren MASON MV50510:32.8859:27.1769:38.1779:39.6799:29.87011.6%48:47.4789:55.3
79th41Pete GOY Louth cycle centre RTMV50510:02.5589:24.0719:52.7869:45.3839:45.7816.8%48:50.2799:58.1
80th64Tristan ELLIS 1st Chard WheelersMV50510:15.5739:37.9809:45.2819:38.7779:37.9756.5%48:55.28010:03.1
81st100Andrew COOK (gvet) Trek Sheffield Fox ValleyMV50510:17.0759:28.1789:47.1849:53.0859:48.1838.6%49:13.38110:21.2
82nd93Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing TeamMV50510:22.7799:45.7839:58.3889:42.6819:24.96610.2%49:14.28210:22.1
83rd56Paul STEADMAN SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CCMV50510:30.9849:39.3819:40.7809:48.5849:38.2789.1%49:17.68310:25.5
84th65Ian BRADLEY Ilkeston CCMV50510:40.0879:44.6829:39.2789:40.3809:37.97510.7%49:22.08410:29.9
85th99Jake JAKOBSON MV50510:23.0809:45.7839:45.78310:01.08710:07.1856.4%50:02.58511:10.4
86th53Michael THOMSON Deeside Thistle CCMV5049:58.0549:20.8689:49.0859:44.382     6.6%38:52.186-1LAP
87th72Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CCMV50410:45.38910:03.0879:59.88910:02.588     7.6%40:50.687-1LAP
88th86Benjamin BOX North Shields PolytechnicMV50410:57.99010:07.6889:55.9879:54.186     10.7%40:55.588-1LAP
89th85Giles BARRINGHAM Rockingham Forest WheelersMV50410:37.98610:19.58910:04.59010:11.889     5.5%41:13.789-1LAP
76Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee WheelersMV50310:27.9829:47.1859:45.682          7.2%     DNF
91Andy COLLIS Cero - Cycle Division RTMV5019:24.230                    n/a     DNF

Male: 60+  Lap chart Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Note Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st135Grant JOHNSON MV6058:58.938:36.318:50.728:40.528:31.215.4%43:37.616:21.7
2nd104Michael DAVIES (svet) Pedal Power LoughboroughMV6059:01.058:40.538:45.818:39.318:37.124.6%43:43.726:27.8
3rd101Robin DELVE Mid Devon CCMV6059:00.548:39.828:50.838:56.149:00.074.0%44:27.237:11.3
4th106Paul CATON Verulam - reallymoving.com go to siteMV6059:05.869:04.2118:54.048:51.838:45.433.9%44:41.247:25.3
5th114Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.RacingMV6058:56.929:03.4108:57.978:56.578:49.542.6%44:44.257:28.3
6th117Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) Cotswold VeldrijdenMV6058:55.919:07.6128:55.568:56.358:55.252.3%44:50.567:34.6
7th105Pete HARRIS Pearce CyclesMV6059:09.378:54.448:54.758:56.358:56.062.8%44:50.777:34.8
8th102John GALWAY Scarborough Coast Cycle ClubMV6059:16.6109:02.599:03.099:03.789:10.092.6%45:35.888:19.9
9th136Philip ROACH Team Jewson-M.I.RacingMV6059:26.1138:58.359:01.189:15.4119:15.0125.2%45:55.998:40.0
10th109Colin BLACKLOCK Muckle CCMV6059:11.289:08.3149:09.0139:18.4169:10.7101.8%45:57.6108:41.7
11th107Jan KARDASZ Fibrax Wrexham RCMV6059:17.3119:01.989:20.5229:15.1109:06.283.4%46:01.0118:45.1
12th103Kevin PAYTON Stourbridge CCMV6059:16.499:08.0139:08.8129:09.099:28.3203.7%46:10.5128:54.6
13th137David COLLINS (svet) Here Come The BelgiansMV6059:31.0179:00.369:06.8119:17.4159:15.2145.7%46:10.7138:54.8
14th122Ian WRIGHT Cero - Cycle Division RTMV6059:30.0169:00.979:16.6189:18.6179:16.6165.4%46:22.7149:06.8
15th111Peter GOLDING West Suffolk WheelersMV6059:28.6159:17.7219:19.2219:15.8129:11.5113.1%46:32.8159:16.9
16th146Christopher ROWE www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmetsMV6059:34.4189:09.3169:10.5149:26.9229:29.1224.6%46:50.2169:34.3
17th128Pascal ARNOUX www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmetsMV6059:54.2239:12.5179:17.2199:17.1149:15.7157.5%46:56.7179:40.8
18th108Nigel JONES Rotor RTMV6059:34.7199:14.5199:13.2179:38.4269:18.8184.6%46:59.6189:43.7
19th118David ROBINSON (svet) VC VELDRIJDENMV6059:44.7209:14.7209:06.0109:37.7239:20.8197.1%47:03.9199:48.0
20th120Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.RacingMV60510:00.1299:09.1159:12.0159:20.4189:28.8219.3%47:10.4209:54.5
21st145Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.RacingMV6059:57.8269:14.4189:21.9239:23.3209:15.1137.8%47:12.5219:56.6
22nd142Stephen WALKER (svet) Trent Valley RCMV6059:57.1259:25.6259:18.8209:24.7219:16.8177.2%47:23.02210:07.1
23rd143Anthony MATTHEWS Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRCMV6049:24.5129:22.2239:13.1169:16.113     2.1%37:15.923-1LAP
24th147Peter BROMWICH MV6049:59.8289:18.4229:25.3249:38.927     7.4%38:22.424-1LAP
25th119Alistair DOW Peebles CCMV6049:28.1149:26.5269:50.1329:42.032     4.2%38:26.725-1LAP
26th116Ian ROBSON (1) ProSport UKMV60410:01.5309:38.4319:33.1269:21.719     7.1%38:34.726-1LAP
27th140David GARRETT Rugby VeloMV6049:55.4249:22.3249:37.2299:41.730     5.9%38:36.627-1LAP
28th138Tom NICHOLSON MV6049:47.7219:35.2289:33.6279:41.831     2.5%38:38.328-1LAP
29th110Donald GRAY Cardiff JIFMV60410:01.8319:29.8279:35.4289:39.528     5.6%38:46.529-1LAP
30th115Paul DICKENS Rockingham Forest WheelersMV6049:58.1279:38.1309:32.2259:47.634     4.5%38:56.030-1LAP
31st124James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District CCMV60410:16.9349:35.9299:44.9309:41.629     7.1%39:19.331-1LAP
32nd144Alan PARSONS Team Jewson-M.I.RacingMV60410:13.0339:47.0339:45.2319:44.633     4.9%39:29.832-1LAP
33rd113Chris WATTS Matlock CCMV60410:17.1359:51.2359:54.6349:37.924     6.8%39:40.833-1LAP
34th141David SMITH (sgvet) Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to siteMV60410:23.9389:45.6329:50.4339:50.635     6.5%39:50.534-1LAP
35th125Clifford FEATHERSTONE MTS Cycle SportMV6049:49.0229:58.03710:39.4419:37.924     10.6%40:04.335-1LAP
36th129Jeremy TOY Dundee Wheelers CCMV60410:05.0329:48.63410:06.23610:05.736     3.0%40:05.536-1LAP
37th130Charlie ELSEY Newbury VeloMV60410:20.83610:02.53810:00.83510:40.341     6.6%41:04.437-1LAP
38th123Peter MURRAY (svet) Salford CCMV60410:21.7379:57.53610:26.33910:33.839     6.1%41:19.338-1LAP
39th127James DICKINSON MV60410:30.03910:20.14010:14.23710:18.337     2.6%41:22.639-1LAP
40th131Michael WEBB (sgvet) Rugby VeloMV60410:33.14110:11.43910:14.23710:32.438     3.5%41:31.140-1LAP
41st139John TERRELL Ipswich Bicycle ClubMV60410:32.14010:25.04110:33.54010:38.740     2.2%42:09.341-1LAP
42nd134Philip JONES (sgvet) Matlock CCMV60411:36.04311:31.54212:02.34212:16.942     6.6%47:26.742-1LAP
43rd132Robert SMITH (svet) Stowmarket & District CCMV60411:31.84211:45.34312:40.04312:19.943     9.9%48:17.043-1LAP

 

 

Female: Elite  Lap chart Spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Note Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Anna KAY 777 RacingFS830.3s47:27.817:34.817:34.417:40.017:46.117:52.218:00.417.3%54:26.0131:54.0
2nd32Nikki BRAMMEIER FS831.6s177:53.567:48.927:55.227:49.128:05.328:11.828:08.354.9%56:24.0233:52.0
3rd3Xan CREES Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusFS830.1s17:41.727:52.657:57.947:59.868:10.058:17.638:01.527.8%56:31.0333:59.0
4th2Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL Tofauti Everyone ActiveFU23830.8s117:52.357:49.947:59.757:52.638:06.838:17.848:04.835.9%56:35.0434:03.0
5th8Alderney BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-CrossFU23830.5s67:52.047:49.737:56.437:56.558:06.838:18.058:06.646.0%56:37.0534:05.0
6th6Anna FLYNN Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusFU23830.1s17:47.337:54.968:00.168:07.778:25.1128:29.6118:16.599.1%57:31.0634:59.0
7th24Kate EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-CrossFV40831.6s178:09.7118:07.598:05.597:55.848:18.978:19.988:09.865.1%57:39.0735:07.0
8th15Elena DAY Montezuma's RTFU23830.7s97:58.298:04.178:08.5108:08.388:19.588:19.578:10.674.5%57:39.0835:07.0
9th17Lotta MANSFIELD Montezuma's RTFU23831.4s167:57.988:04.388:02.988:15.1108:18.668:19.368:12.384.5%57:42.0935:10.0
10th13Ishbel STRATHDEE FU23831.0s138:06.6108:11.0108:02.278:11.798:22.5118:29.1108:34.5146.7%58:29.01035:57.0
11th12Ruby JAMES Hope Factory RacingFS831.6s178:15.4128:27.3168:21.3128:19.7128:21.298:23.298:24.6102.4%59:04.01136:32.0
12th14Becky PREECE Hope Factory RacingFS830.7s98:19.5178:24.1158:21.2118:19.6118:21.9108:29.6118:31.1122.3%59:18.01236:46.0
13th9Christina WIEJAK Saint Piran WRTFS830.8s118:26.9208:14.1118:23.9148:22.4138:44.1168:35.5138:29.8116.1%59:47.01337:15.0
14th34Sophie THACKRAY CAMS-BassoFS832.0s248:17.9158:23.7148:22.2138:22.5148:34.9138:44.7148:42.3165.4%1h00:00.01437:28.0
15th18Daphne JONES RR23FU23831.0s138:15.8138:27.3168:28.5178:28.6168:42.8158:47.0168:39.0156.3%1h00:20.01537:48.0
16th16Amy PERRYMAN Montezuma's RTFU23830.5s67:57.378:21.8128:28.1168:37.8208:45.8178:54.5178:54.42312.0%1h00:30.01637:58.0
17th19Elvita GIRGZDYTE Xrt - Elmy CyclesFS832.1s278:39.4258:31.3208:32.4188:24.4158:38.1148:46.9158:33.9134.5%1h00:38.01738:06.0
18th10Roisin LALLY Loughborough LightningFU23830.5s68:23.1188:22.6138:37.1198:36.9198:47.0188:57.2198:51.5206.9%1h01:06.01838:34.0
19th7Darcey HARKNESS VC GlendaleFU23830.2s38:17.0148:29.8198:37.5208:38.8228:51.2199:09.3248:49.11810.5%1h01:23.01938:51.0
20th27Katie HADNUM Reifen RacingFU23832.0s248:28.3228:34.8218:39.5218:34.4178:54.9209:00.5218:44.9176.3%1h01:29.02038:57.0
21st36Ffion GILBERT FS831.6s178:18.1168:29.3188:25.1158:36.6189:02.7239:25.8259:12.02513.6%1h02:01.02139:29.0
22nd11Madeline COOPER Montezuma's RTFU23830.3s48:23.4198:52.7268:44.7248:47.1239:04.7259:05.9228:49.8198.4%1h02:19.02239:47.0
23rd25Melissa BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-CrossFS831.2s158:27.0219:00.5278:41.2228:38.2219:04.2249:06.4238:51.5207.8%1h02:20.02339:48.0
24th20Cassandra MACKINTOSH Rapha CCFS831.9s218:41.7288:43.3228:46.1258:52.7258:57.5218:55.8189:02.1243.9%1h02:31.02439:59.0
25th35Joanne CLAY TORQ PerformanceFS831.9s218:28.8238:48.5248:50.5279:02.0278:57.8228:59.6208:52.5226.5%1h02:32.02540:00.0
26th21Amelie WAYTE JRC-INTERFLON RTFU23631.9s218:41.3278:45.5238:48.8268:52.2249:07.626          5.0%44:47.026-2LAP
27th26Abbie TAYLOR HUNT Bike WheelsFS632.1s278:35.5248:51.9258:44.1238:56.3269:09.327          6.6%44:49.027-2LAP
28th22Sian BOTTELEY Team LDN - Brother UKFS6