The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Note | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Witse MEEUSSEN | Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal | MU23 | 9 | 6:58.82 | 6:32.11 | 6:36.01 | 6:39.61 | 6:43.41 | 6:42.51 | 6:45.12 | 6:40.91 | 6:55.52 | 6.8% | 1h00:34.01 | 38:21.9 | |||
2nd | 1 | Thomas MEIN | Hope Factory Racing | MS | 9 | 6:58.41 | 6:36.72 | 6:37.92 | 6:44.82 | 6:44.92 | 6:46.52 | 6:44.91 | 6:41.82 | 6:57.74 | 5.5% | 1h00:54.02 | 38:41.9 | |||
3rd | 6 | Toby BARNES | Garden Shed UK-Ribble | MS | 9 | 6:59.04 | 6:39.43 | 6:50.93 | 6:52.33 | 6:53.24 | 6:52.73 | 6:52.43 | 6:48.33 | 6:51.31 | 4.9% | 1h01:40.03 | 39:27.9 | |||
4th | 13 | Jenson YOUNG | Garden Shed UK-Ribble | MU23 | 9 | 6:58.82 | 6:39.74 | 6:51.14 | 6:52.33 | 6:53.03 | 6:53.34 | 6:58.55 | 6:55.14 | 6:59.48 | 4.9% | 1h02:01.04 | 39:48.9 | |||
5th | 5 | Rory MCGUIRE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | MU23 | 9 | 6:59.15 | 6:56.67 | 7:00.46 | 6:58.05 | 6:56.85 | 6:58.85 | 6:58.55 | 6:59.55 | 7:00.99 | 1.0% | 1h02:49.05 | 40:36.9 | |||
6th | 4 | Ben CHILTON | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | MU23 | 9 | 7:04.38 | 6:51.35 | 7:03.09 | 7:04.110 | 7:02.86 | 7:06.68 | 7:07.713 | 7:13.418 | 6:56.13 | 5.4% | 1h03:29.06 | 41:16.9 | |||
7th | 7 | Joe COUKHAM | Garden Shed UK-Ribble | MU23 | 9 | 7:03.27 | 6:59.411 | 7:06.810 | 7:07.513 | 7:06.48 | 7:00.97 | 7:01.47 | 7:07.610 | 6:58.67 | 2.2% | 1h03:32.07 | 41:19.9 | |||
8th | 9 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Montezuma's RT | MS | 9 | 7:02.66 | 7:03.617 | 7:01.77 | 7:08.714 | 7:06.79 | 7:00.76 | 7:03.78 | 7:05.37 | 7:01.911 | 1.9% | 1h03:35.08 | 41:22.9 | |||
9th | 61 | Huw BUCK JONES | Backstedt Bike Performance | MU23 | 9 | 7:21.421 | 6:58.99 | 7:07.912 | 7:02.98 | 7:09.917 | 7:09.210 | 7:07.814 | 7:05.58 | 6:57.74 | 5.7% | 1h04:01.09 | 41:48.9 | |||
10th | 14 | Matthew ELLIS (u23) | SRCT MUC-OFF | MS | 9 | 7:14.812 | 7:02.114 | 7:14.222 | 7:14.121 | 7:10.018 | 7:07.99 | 6:56.24 | 7:04.36 | 6:57.74 | 4.5% | 1h04:01.010 | 41:48.9 | |||
11th | 18 | James MADGWICK | ALL IN racing | MS | 9 | 7:10.310 | 7:07.722 | 7:11.318 | 7:03.39 | 7:07.911 | 7:09.813 | 7:07.412 | 7:06.49 | 7:01.710 | 2.3% | 1h04:06.011 | 41:53.9 | |||
12th | 11 | Simon WYLLIE | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | MU23 | 9 | 7:05.79 | 6:53.16 | 6:56.85 | 6:58.36 | 7:17.630 | 7:18.228 | 7:09.416 | 7:15.021 | 7:12.118 | 6.1% | 1h04:06.012 | 41:53.9 | |||
13th | 60 | Bjoern KOERDT | Shibden CC | MU23 | 9 | 7:29.927 | 7:04.819 | 7:02.68 | 7:04.311 | 7:10.320 | 7:10.814 | 7:07.211 | 7:12.116 | 7:03.212 | 6.5% | 1h04:25.013 | 42:12.9 | |||
14th | 24 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | MU23 | 9 | 7:16.314 | 7:04.718 | 7:10.214 | 7:12.017 | 7:08.913 | 7:11.316 | 7:07.010 | 7:11.814 | 7:03.813 | 2.9% | 1h04:26.014 | 42:13.9 | |||
15th | 27 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Tofauti Everyone Active | MU23 | 9 | 7:19.018 | 6:58.18 | 7:12.920 | 7:12.719 | 7:12.422 | 7:09.411 | 7:05.49 | 7:11.915 | 7:04.414 | 5.0% | 1h04:26.015 | 42:13.9 | |||
16th | 16 | James SWADLING | NSR - Nigel Smith Racing | MS | 9 | 7:18.216 | 6:59.310 | 7:10.315 | 7:05.812 | 7:07.010 | 7:09.612 | 7:29.429 | 7:12.116 | 7:19.324 | 7.2% | 1h04:51.016 | 42:38.9 | |||
17th | 19 | Giles DRAKE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | MS | 9 | 7:39.036 | 7:14.431 | 7:11.217 | 7:09.215 | 7:04.17 | 7:12.118 | 7:14.318 | 7:08.011 | 7:06.015 | 8.2% | 1h04:58.017 | 42:45.9 | |||
18th | 22 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Rose RT | MS | 9 | 7:22.422 | 7:05.320 | 7:20.735 | 7:18.228 | 7:09.215 | 7:12.819 | 7:08.915 | 7:10.413 | 7:10.616 | 4.0% | 1h04:59.018 | 42:46.9 | |||
19th | 15 | Lewis CRAVEN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | MV40 | 9 | 7:35.032 | 7:22.740 | 7:07.511 | 7:01.37 | 7:09.014 | 7:13.020 | 7:11.117 | 7:08.011 | 7:17.123 | 8.0% | 1h05:05.019 | 42:52.9 | |||
20th | 8 | Tom COUZENS | Montezuma's RT | MU23 | 9 | 7:14.111 | 7:02.615 | 7:11.318 | 7:14.822 | 7:09.416 | 7:10.814 | 7:36.431 | 7:17.124 | 7:23.225 | 8.0% | 1h05:20.020 | 43:07.9 | |||
21st | 43 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | MU23 | 9 | 7:20.420 | 7:01.512 | 7:09.613 | 7:23.232 | 7:20.833 | 7:13.020 | 7:14.318 | 7:19.329 | 7:25.227 | 5.6% | 1h05:27.021 | 43:14.9 | |||
22nd | 21 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | MS | 9 | 7:31.728 | 7:13.930 | 7:13.721 | 7:12.118 | 7:16.627 | 7:17.226 | 7:15.720 | 7:18.927 | 7:12.118 | 4.5% | 1h05:32.022 | 43:19.9 | |||
23rd | 71 | Max RUSHBY | Acrog-Tormans | MU23 | 9 | 7:39.237 | 7:06.921 | 7:14.222 | 7:13.820 | 7:14.223 | 7:16.625 | 7:15.821 | 7:18.927 | 7:16.221 | 7.6% | 1h05:36.023 | 43:23.9 | |||
24th | 23 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | MS | 9 | 7:28.525 | 7:16.937 | 7:19.433 | 7:17.927 | 7:15.925 | 7:15.724 | 7:17.123 | 7:15.923 | 7:11.317 | 4.0% | 1h05:39.024 | 43:26.9 | |||
25th | 53 | Joe BARKER (exp) | Shibden CC | MS | Laps add up to 1:05:27.7? | 9 | 7:15.613 | 7:15.634 | 7:17.527 | 7:15.223 | 7:16.126 | 7:17.527 | 7:16.622 | 7:17.625 | 7:16.020 | 0.6% | 1h05:42.025 | 43:29.9 | ||
26th | 17 | Joshua JONES (exp) | ALL IN racing | MS | 9 | 7:33.029 | 7:12.327 | 7:18.929 | 7:18.529 | 7:12.121 | 7:19.129 | 7:17.524 | 7:15.822 | 7:16.622 | 4.8% | 1h05:44.026 | 43:31.9 | |||
27th | 36 | Spencer DAVIES | CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Print | MU23 | 9 | 7:37.434 | 7:17.238 | 7:19.130 | 7:16.225 | 7:16.828 | 7:14.623 | 7:19.726 | 7:14.820 | 7:27.028 | 5.2% | 1h06:03.027 | 43:50.9 | |||
28th | 42 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | MV50 | 9 | 7:47.344 | 7:09.925 | 7:15.825 | 7:16.926 | 7:17.429 | 7:14.422 | 7:19.625 | 7:14.519 | 7:37.429 | 8.7% | 1h06:13.028 | 44:00.9 | |||
29th | 70 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | MU23 | 9 | 7:44.940 | 7:12.828 | 7:15.324 | 7:19.330 | 7:23.034 | 7:27.236 | 7:23.127 | 7:18.226 | 7:24.326 | 7.4% | 1h06:28.029 | 44:15.9 | |||
30th | 41 | Callum LABORDE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | MU23 | 9 | 7:19.319 | 7:01.512 | 7:11.016 | 7:11.316 | 7:08.712 | 7:11.817 | 8:15.738 | 7:40.632 | 8:01.531 | 17.6% | 1h07:01.030 | 44:48.9 | |||
31st | 10 | Alistair SLATER | Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy | MS | 9 | 7:16.915 | 7:03.216 | 7:26.640 | 7:25.435 | 7:26.437 | 7:34.939 | 7:28.128 | 7:30.730 | 8:03.232 | 14.2% | 1h07:15.031 | 45:02.9 | |||
32nd | 35 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | Morvelo Magspeed racing | MS | 9 | 7:24.923 | 7:12.828 | 7:16.526 | 7:28.739 | 7:15.424 | 7:33.138 | 7:41.934 | 7:39.731 | 7:52.630 | 9.2% | 1h07:26.032 | 45:13.9 | |||
33rd | 48 | Oliver HALLIDAY | MU23 | 9 | 7:38.235 | 7:12.126 | 7:17.527 | 7:16.024 | 7:23.335 | 7:24.632 | 7:49.336 | 7:50.733 | 8:08.433 | 13.0% | 1h08:00.033 | 45:47.9 | ||||
34th | 72 | Sam CHISHOLM | The Cycling Academy | MU23 | 7 | 7:52.949 | 7:23.041 | 7:21.936 | 7:27.238 | 7:19.632 | 7:27.337 | 7:41.133 | 7.6% | 52:33.034 | -2LAP | |||||
35th | 50 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | MU23 | 7 | 7:56.152 | 7:24.042 | 7:20.034 | 7:25.134 | 7:19.231 | 7:27.135 | 7:42.435 | 8.4% | 52:33.935 | -2LAP | |||||
36th | 77 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | MU23 | 7 | 7:45.142 | 7:09.723 | 7:19.332 | 7:42.252 | 7:40.848 | 7:25.333 | 7:33.630 | 8.2% | 52:36.036 | -2LAP | |||||
37th | 56 | Matthew WILSON (spt) | Team Milton Keynes | MU23 | 7 | 7:51.848 | 7:24.343 | 7:23.738 | 7:25.636 | 7:31.539 | 7:47.344 | 7:40.832 | 6.3% | 53:05.037 | -2LAP | |||||
38th | 31 | Charles FLETCHER | MS | 7 | 7:42.439 | 7:14.632 | 7:31.247 | 7:36.648 | 7:37.045 | 7:26.934 | 7:56.537 | 9.6% | 53:05.238 | -2LAP | ||||||
39th | 75 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | MU23 | 6 | 7:41.138 | 7:24.444 | 7:32.148 | 7:52.656 | 7:10.119 | 7:21.931 | 9.9% | 45:02.239 | -3LAP | ||||||
40th | 55 | Nathan HARDY | Tofauti Everyone Active | MU23 | 6 | 8:16.662 | 7:19.639 | 7:19.231 | 7:22.131 | 7:24.336 | 7:20.930 | 13.1% | 45:02.740 | -3LAP | ||||||
41st | 37 | Kieren BROWN | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | MS | 6 | 7:18.317 | 7:28.550 | 7:37.552 | 7:31.941 | 7:29.238 | 7:39.441 | 4.8% | 45:04.841 | -3LAP | ||||||
42nd | 66 | Sullivan BERRY | Rotor RT | MU23 | 6 | 7:34.231 | 7:16.436 | 7:23.437 | 7:26.937 | 7:57.256 | 7:45.443 | 9.3% | 45:23.542 | -3LAP | ||||||
43rd | 65 | Jack JEE | LVC Racing | MU23 | 6 | 7:47.043 | 7:28.851 | 7:30.742 | 7:31.440 | 7:35.243 | 7:36.140 | 4.1% | 45:29.243 | -3LAP | ||||||
44th | 46 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Rose RT | MS | 6 | 8:14.260 | 7:14.833 | 7:24.439 | 7:23.733 | 7:35.844 | 7:56.048 | 13.7% | 45:48.944 | -3LAP | ||||||
45th | 33 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | MS | 6 | 7:53.950 | 7:29.752 | 7:30.742 | 7:33.343 | 7:33.340 | 7:49.346 | 5.4% | 45:50.245 | -3LAP | ||||||
46th | 25 | Karl NORFOLK | Pedalon | MS | 6 | 7:59.453 | 7:27.949 | 7:26.841 | 7:33.343 | 7:43.350 | 7:55.347 | 7.3% | 46:06.046 | -3LAP | ||||||
47th | 39 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | MU23 | 6 | 7:55.651 | 7:24.745 | 7:32.749 | 7:34.246 | 7:43.751 | 7:58.549 | 7.6% | 46:09.447 | -3LAP | ||||||
48th | 34 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | MS | 6 | 8:03.656 | 7:26.646 | 7:41.855 | 7:43.254 | 7:41.949 | 7:48.545 | 8.3% | 46:25.648 | -3LAP | ||||||
49th | 30 | Ben BARNETT (cx) | Team Novo Nordisk Development | MU23 | 6 | 8:29.868 | 7:30.753 | 7:30.742 | 7:37.849 | 7:39.346 | 7:39.642 | 13.1% | 46:27.949 | -3LAP | ||||||
50th | 78 | Alfie SPECK | Ellmore Factory Racing | MU23 | 6 | 7:59.554 | 7:27.748 | 7:40.153 | 7:40.650 | 7:49.353 | 8:03.850 | 8.1% | 46:41.050 | -3LAP | ||||||
51st | 52 | Jonah DRAKE | Loughborough Students CC | MS | 6 | 8:00.055 | 7:27.647 | 7:35.951 | 7:48.955 | 7:56.055 | 8:09.951 | 9.5% | 46:58.351 | -3LAP | ||||||
52nd | 62 | Oscar PRATT | Saint Piran Development | MU23 | 5 | 7:47.344 | 7:31.054 | 7:31.146 | 7:36.547 | 7:34.642 | 3.6% | 38:00.552 | -4LAP | |||||||
53rd | 26 | Nick BLIGHT | Morvelo Magspeed racing | MS | 5 | 7:48.146 | 7:33.855 | 7:30.742 | 7:33.945 | 7:34.141 | 3.9% | 38:00.653 | -4LAP | |||||||
54th | 51 | George BAKER (spt) | Barrow Central Wheelers | MS | 5 | 8:14.461 | 7:43.559 | 7:48.256 | 7:53.857 | 7:48.652 | 6.7% | 39:28.554 | -4LAP | |||||||
55th | 40 | Finn MANSFIELD | Clash Racing | MU23 | 5 | 7:36.633 | 8:15.967 | 8:24.667 | 7:32.942 | 7:39.647 | 11.4% | 39:29.655 | -4LAP | |||||||
56th | 32 | Robin GODDEN | Hope Factory Racing | MS | 5 | 8:05.957 | 7:38.957 | 7:52.558 | 8:00.059 | 7:52.954 | 5.9% | 39:30.256 | -4LAP | |||||||
57th | 44 | Scott CHALMERS | Morvelo Magspeed racing | MS | 5 | 8:33.670 | 7:37.656 | 7:52.759 | 7:41.451 | 7:57.657 | 12.2% | 39:42.957 | -4LAP | |||||||
58th | 38 | Michael BURKE (cx2) | VeloElite RC | MS | 5 | 7:45.041 | 7:43.258 | 8:00.060 | 7:59.558 | 8:21.458 | 8.2% | 39:49.158 | -4LAP | |||||||
59th | 49 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | Shibden CC | MU23 | 4 | 7:51.547 | 8:22.268 | 7:40.954 | 7:42.853 | 9.0% | 31:37.459 | -5LAP | ||||||||
60th | 57 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | MS | 4 | 8:11.358 | 7:48.560 | 8:04.061 | 8:20.361 | 6.8% | 32:24.160 | -5LAP | ||||||||
61st | 58 | Sam CHATWIN | Army Cycling Union | MV40 | 4 | 8:22.264 | 7:49.661 | 8:06.464 | 8:24.962 | 7.5% | 32:43.161 | -5LAP | ||||||||
62nd | 69 | John MACLEOD | Hart's Cyclery | MS | 4 | 8:28.367 | 7:56.663 | 8:05.963 | 8:18.360 | 6.7% | 32:49.162 | -5LAP | ||||||||
63rd | 64 | Thomas COLLEY | Pro Vision | MS | 4 | 8:19.363 | 8:01.965 | 8:08.666 | 8:26.163 | 5.0% | 32:55.963 | -5LAP | ||||||||
64th | 68 | William LEZARD | MU23 | 4 | 8:27.366 | 7:53.562 | 8:28.368 | 8:30.464 | 7.8% | 33:19.564 | -5LAP | |||||||||
65th | 29 | Freddie CHECKETTS | Kibosh | MS | 3 | 7:29.026 | 7:09.824 | 7:33.350 | 5.5% | 22:12.165 | -6LAP | |||||||||
66th | 73 | Joel MACLEAN-HOWELL | MU23 | 3 | 8:26.365 | 8:02.566 | 7:48.957 | 8.0% | 24:17.766 | -6LAP | ||||||||||
67th | 63 | Freddie GROVER | Orwell Velo | MU23 | 3 | 8:12.959 | 7:59.064 | 8:07.565 | 2.9% | 24:19.467 | -6LAP | |||||||||
68th | 80 | Clarke JAMES | Abergavenny RC | MU23 | 3 | 7:26.624 | 9:02.071 | 8:04.962 | 21.4% | 24:33.568 | -6LAP | |||||||||
69th | 74 | Matt FLEMING | MS | 3 | 8:30.369 | 8:43.469 | 9:00.069 | 5.8% | 26:13.769 | -6LAP | ||||||||||
28 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | MU23 | 2 | 7:34.130 | 7:15.835 | 4.2% | DNF | |||||||||||||
59 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | MV50 | 2 | 8:49.171 | 8:51.270 | 0.4% | DNF |
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Note | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Gus LAWSON | PENTLAND RACERS | MU14 | 4 | 38.2s17 | 7:44.42 | 7:44.54 | 7:36.01 | 1.9% | 23:43.11 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Daniel DAVIES (yth) | Maindy Flyers CC | MU14 | Laps add up to 23:39.0? | 4 | 37.0s2 | 7:41.41 | 7:44.33 | 7:36.32 | 1.8% | 23:43.52 | 0.4s | ||
3rd | 10 | Noah SMITH (u16) | GKR Racing | MU14 | 4 | 37.3s5 | 7:49.95 | 7:41.01 | 7:40.73 | 2.0% | 23:48.93 | 5.8s | |||
4th | 1 | Noah WHITE (u16) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | MU14 | 4 | 36.6s1 | 7:45.63 | 7:45.55 | 7:45.24 | 0.1% | 23:52.94 | 9.8s | |||
5th | 2 | Xander GRAHAM | JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM | MU14 | 4 | 37.5s8 | 7:51.98 | 7:41.22 | 7:45.24 | 2.3% | 23:55.85 | 12.7s | |||
6th | 7 | Luke TRAFFORD | Shibden CC | MU14 | 4 | 37.3s5 | 7:52.910 | 7:47.26 | 7:57.18 | 2.1% | 24:14.56 | 31.4s | |||
7th | 24 | Isaac STARMER | Colchester Rovers CC | MU14 | 4 | 37.7s12 | 7:52.89 | 7:50.77 | 8:17.122 | 5.6% | 24:38.37 | 55.2s | |||
8th | 12 | Oscar SHAW | Ellmore Factory Racing | MU14 | 4 | 37.5s8 | 7:51.47 | 8:04.312 | 8:06.016 | 3.1% | 24:39.28 | 56.1s | |||
9th | 19 | Jake BIRD (u16) | Kettering CC | MU14 | 4 | 38.0s15 | 7:57.813 | 8:01.89 | 8:02.611 | 1.0% | 24:40.29 | 57.1s | |||
10th | 23 | George HUGHES (u16) | Shibden CC | MU14 | 4 | 37.9s13 | 7:50.76 | 8:08.518 | 8:03.913 | 3.8% | 24:41.010 | 57.9s | |||
11th | 20 | Finley HUDSON | Matlock CC | MU14 | 4 | 38.2s17 | 7:57.512 | 8:03.311 | 8:02.712 | 1.2% | 24:41.711 | 58.6s | |||
12th | 29 | Alex BOX | North Shields Polytechnic | MU14 | 4 | 38.6s20 | 7:59.615 | 8:06.815 | 7:58.09 | 1.8% | 24:43.012 | 59.9s | |||
13th | 36 | Leon PARKER | Rotor RT | MU14 | 4 | 40.0s36 | 8:02.119 | 8:14.622 | 7:49.96 | 5.3% | 24:46.613 | 1:03.5 | |||
14th | 8 | Freddie WINKLEY | Shibden CC | MU14 | 4 | 38.0s15 | 8:13.223 | 8:05.913 | 7:50.97 | 4.7% | 24:47.814 | 1:04.7 | |||
15th | 9 | Alfie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles | MU14 | 4 | 37.6s10 | 7:57.411 | 8:09.019 | 8:03.913 | 2.4% | 24:47.915 | 1:04.8 | |||
16th | 45 | Finlay BURNS | Maindy Flyers CC | MU14 | 4 | 38.8s23 | 8:01.018 | 8:10.820 | 7:58.810 | 2.5% | 24:49.416 | 1:06.3 | |||
17th | 3 | Harrison HENDY | Team HUP | MU14 | 4 | 37.6s10 | 7:59.615 | 8:07.116 | 8:05.115 | 1.6% | 24:49.417 | 1:06.3 | |||
18th | 6 | Sam GENAZZINI | Solent Pirates | MU14 | 4 | 37.0s2 | 8:00.617 | 8:06.714 | 8:11.018 | 2.2% | 24:55.318 | 1:12.2 | |||
19th | 31 | Charlie ALBONE | Shibden CC | MU14 | 4 | 41.3s49 | 7:49.54 | 8:07.317 | 8:22.728 | 7.1% | 25:00.819 | 1:17.7 | |||
20th | 26 | William COLES (u14) | Velo Myrddin CC powered | MU14 | 4 | 39.4s29 | 8:03.520 | 8:02.910 | 8:16.520 | 2.8% | 25:02.320 | 1:19.2 | |||
21st | 11 | Thomas ALLEN (yth) | Sotonia CC | MU14 | 4 | 37.3s5 | 8:30.137 | 8:00.78 | 8:10.817 | 6.1% | 25:18.921 | 1:35.8 | |||
22nd | 25 | Joel GIBBON | Hetton Hawks CC | MU14 | 4 | 38.7s21 | 8:13.022 | 8:17.823 | 8:19.624 | 1.3% | 25:29.122 | 1:46.0 | |||
23rd | 17 | Alarik KNOX | Verulam - reallymoving.com | MU14 | 4 | 38.8s23 | 8:15.925 | 8:13.221 | 8:25.829 | 2.6% | 25:33.723 | 1:50.6 | |||
24th | 5 | Cormac DENWOOD | Harrogate Nova CC | MU14 | 4 | 37.0s2 | 7:57.914 | 8:22.225 | 8:40.246 | 8.9% | 25:37.324 | 1:54.2 | |||
25th | 18 | James CALVERT | Clifton CC | MU14 | 4 | 37.9s13 | 8:14.624 | 8:21.524 | 8:31.137 | 3.3% | 25:45.125 | 2:02.0 | |||
26th | 73 | Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (juv) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | MU14 | 4 | 42.9s67 | 8:29.535 | 8:23.527 | 8:14.119 | 3.1% | 25:50.026 | 2:06.9 | |||
27th | 67 | Oliver GLASS | Hetton Hawks CC | MU14 | 4 | 40.8s41 | 8:25.030 | 8:24.929 | 8:21.127 | 0.8% | 25:51.827 | 2:08.7 | |||
28th | 50 | Matthew HOLMES (u14) | Mid Devon CC | MU14 | 4 | 40.9s45 | 8:25.131 | 8:27.532 | 8:19.323 | 1.6% | 25:52.828 | 2:09.7 | |||
29th | 63 | Billy LADLE | Kirklees Cycling Academy | MU14 | 4 | 41.1s47 | 8:35.840 | 8:25.630 | 8:16.821 | 3.8% | 25:59.329 | 2:16.2 | |||
30th | 28 | Oliver SWINBURN | Velo Club Lincoln | MU14 | 4 | 39.5s30 | 8:30.036 | 8:22.626 | 8:27.632 | 1.5% | 25:59.730 | 2:16.6 | |||
31st | 46 | Josh BUCHAN | PENTLAND RACERS | MU14 | 4 | 39.6s31 | 8:18.527 | 8:35.337 | 8:27.632 | 3.4% | 26:01.031 | 2:17.9 | |||
32nd | 68 | Zach BUCHAN | PENTLAND RACERS | MU14 | 4 | 41.7s59 | 8:10.821 | 8:23.628 | 8:49.750 | 7.9% | 26:05.832 | 2:22.7 | |||
33rd | 54 | Lewis ANDERSON | Manilla Cycling | MU14 | 4 | 39.6s31 | 8:23.729 | 8:39.243 | 8:26.431 | 3.1% | 26:08.933 | 2:25.8 | |||
34th | 34 | Innes LONG | Deeside Thistle CC | MU14 | 4 | 39.0s25 | 8:17.626 | 8:44.247 | 8:28.134 | 5.3% | 26:08.934 | 2:25.8 | |||
35th | 16 | Joseph WOOLISCROFT | Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy | MU14 | 4 | 41.5s52 | 8:25.233 | 8:37.440 | 8:25.829 | 2.4% | 26:09.935 | 2:26.8 | |||
36th | 49 | Matthew MATHER | Derwentside CC | MU14 | 4 | 40.1s38 | 8:27.134 | 8:29.734 | 8:34.139 | 1.4% | 26:11.036 | 2:27.9 | |||
37th | 22 | Bayley WOODGER | Mid Devon CC | MU14 | 4 | 39.2s27 | 8:25.131 | 8:39.042 | 8:28.835 | 2.8% | 26:12.137 | 2:29.0 | |||
38th | 74 | Theo WAN | Fenland Clarion CC | MU14 | 4 | 41.6s56 | 8:45.144 | 8:26.431 | 8:20.025 | 5.0% | 26:13.138 | 2:30.0 | |||
39th | 65 | Joe CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT | MU14 | 4 | 41.5s52 | 8:39.041 | 8:32.936 | 8:20.226 | 3.8% | 26:13.639 | 2:30.5 | |||
40th | 32 | Ivo THWAITES | Kent Velo Youth | MU14 | 4 | 38.7s21 | 8:30.438 | 8:30.535 | 8:45.749 | 3.0% | 26:25.340 | 2:42.2 | |||
41st | 40 | Loris CAINS | Avid Sport | MU14 | 4 | 40.8s41 | 8:23.628 | 8:44.146 | 8:38.043 | 4.1% | 26:26.541 | 2:43.4 | |||
42nd | 13 | Xander BRANDON-HIGGS | Hafren CC | MU14 | 4 | 38.4s19 | 8:50.348 | 8:29.033 | 8:28.835 | 4.2% | 26:26.542 | 2:43.4 | |||
43rd | 21 | Corin BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | MU14 | 4 | 39.0s25 | 8:39.041 | 8:39.243 | 8:41.648 | 0.5% | 26:38.843 | 2:55.7 | |||
44th | 70 | Cameron REEVES | Abergavenny RC | MU14 | 4 | 42.7s65 | 8:45.646 | 8:35.337 | 8:36.140 | 2.0% | 26:39.744 | 2:56.6 | |||
45th | 53 | James HARDISTY | Nottingham Clarion CC | MU14 | 4 | 40.8s41 | 8:40.743 | 8:42.445 | 8:39.445 | 0.6% | 26:43.345 | 3:00.2 | |||
46th | 38 | Arthur OLIVER | Matlock CC | MU14 | 4 | 40.0s36 | 8:34.539 | 8:50.850 | 8:39.144 | 3.2% | 26:44.446 | 3:01.3 | |||
47th | 43 | Shane O'BRIEN | MU14 | 4 | 41.3s49 | 8:51.049 | 8:37.541 | 8:37.642 | 2.6% | 26:47.447 | 3:04.3 | ||||
48th | 61 | Joseph BROWN (juv) | Derwentside CC | MU14 | 4 | 42.3s62 | 8:56.853 | 8:35.539 | 8:33.738 | 4.5% | 26:48.348 | 3:05.2 | |||
49th | 71 | Joseph THROP | Matlock CC | MU14 | 4 | 41.6s56 | 9:16.159 | 8:44.648 | 8:40.246 | 6.9% | 27:22.549 | 3:39.4 | |||
50th | 55 | Zachary HUTCHINSON | Clifton CC | MU14 | 4 | 41.2s48 | 8:45.345 | 9:03.757 | 9:06.460 | 4.0% | 27:36.650 | 3:53.5 | |||
51st | 69 | Arthur STEER | CC Hackney | MU14 | 4 | 43.5s71 | 9:19.863 | 8:57.453 | 8:37.141 | 8.3% | 27:37.851 | 3:54.7 | |||
52nd | 41 | Benjamin TAYLOR | Sheffield Youth CC | MU14 | 4 | 39.7s34 | 8:49.547 | 9:09.960 | 9:04.758 | 3.9% | 27:43.852 | 4:00.7 | |||
53rd | 39 | Finn CROWTHER | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | MU14 | 4 | 40.8s41 | 8:55.552 | 9:02.556 | 9:05.659 | 1.9% | 27:44.453 | 4:01.3 | |||
54th | 66 | Joshua PAGE | Dyffryn Conwy | MU14 | 4 | 42.5s64 | 8:53.450 | 8:53.951 | 9:16.264 | 4.3% | 27:46.054 | 4:02.9 | |||
55th | 35 | Malakhi BAILEY | Halesowen A & CC | MU14 | 4 | 40.4s39 | 9:10.455 | 9:05.258 | 8:52.051 | 3.5% | 27:48.055 | 4:04.9 | |||
56th | 27 | Ethan GEALL | Shibden CC | MU14 | 4 | 39.6s31 | 8:54.151 | 9:22.362 | 8:54.252 | 5.3% | 27:50.256 | 4:07.1 | |||
57th | 58 | Ellis GEALL | Shibden CC | MU14 | 4 | 42.4s63 | 9:12.456 | 9:01.055 | 8:56.654 | 2.9% | 27:52.457 | 4:09.3 | |||
58th | 47 | Ben BRAMFORD-HALE | Newport Shropshire CC | MU14 | 4 | 41.5s52 | 9:18.862 | 8:56.152 | 8:58.155 | 4.2% | 27:54.558 | 4:11.4 | |||
59th | 64 | Osian ROWE | Maindy Flyers CC | MU14 | 4 | 41.3s49 | 9:17.160 | 8:49.949 | 9:15.463 | 5.1% | 28:03.759 | 4:20.6 | |||
60th | 72 | Finley STAUNTON | Sprockets Cycle Club | MU14 | 4 | 42.8s66 | 9:17.361 | 9:07.159 | 9:03.656 | 2.5% | 28:10.860 | 4:27.7 | |||
61st | 33 | Freddie MOORHOUSE-SMITH | Shibden CC | MU14 | 4 | 39.3s28 | 9:15.458 | 9:12.361 | 9:08.961 | 1.2% | 28:15.961 | 4:32.8 | |||
62nd | 56 | Louis INMAN | Ashfield RC | MU14 | 4 | 41.7s59 | 9:20.664 | 8:59.254 | 9:15.262 | 4.0% | 28:16.762 | 4:33.6 | |||
63rd | 44 | Darragh MURPHY | Rostrevor Mountain BC | MU14 | 4 | 41.0s46 | 9:03.254 | 9:34.864 | 9:04.157 | 5.8% | 28:23.163 | 4:40.0 | |||
64th | 30 | Isaac HOLWELL | Matlock CC | MU14 | 4 | 39.9s35 | 9:15.257 | 9:22.763 | 9:16.465 | 1.4% | 28:34.264 | 4:51.1 | |||
65th | 37 | Samuel FREEMAN | Leicester Forest CC | MU14 | 4 | 40.5s40 | 9:23.265 | 9:41.967 | 8:55.553 | 8.7% | 28:41.165 | 4:58.0 | |||
66th | 52 | Casey JACKSON | Shibden CC | MU14 | 4 | 41.5s52 | 9:46.969 | 9:39.066 | 9:19.066 | 5.0% | 29:26.466 | 5:43.3 | |||
67th | 51 | Johnny DARLING | West Lothian Clarion CC | MU14 | 4 | 41.6s56 | 9:25.266 | 9:34.864 | 9:47.467 | 3.9% | 29:29.067 | 5:45.9 | |||
68th | 48 | Tom CRAGG | Sleaford Wheelers CC | MU14 | 4 | 43.4s69 | 9:37.367 | 10:18.569 | 10:00.568 | 7.1% | 30:39.768 | 6:56.6 | |||
69th | 60 | Felix OLIVER | Sheffield Youth CC | MU14 | 4 | 43.2s68 | 9:41.068 | 10:15.768 | 10:23.469 | 7.3% | 31:03.369 | 7:20.2 | |||
70th | 57 | Luke SPENCER | North Cheshire Clarion | MU14 | 4 | 43.4s69 | 9:55.070 | 10:23.970 | 10:42.370 | 7.9% | 31:44.670 | 8:01.5 | |||
71st | 42 | Freddie FARR | Matlock CC | MU14 | 3 | 42.0s61 | 10:49.071 | 12:16.471 | 13.5% | 23:47.471 | -1LAP |
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Note | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Oscar AMEY | GKR Racing | MU16 | 5 | 26.4s4 | 7:06.21 | 7:15.21 | 7:20.01 | 7:27.68 | 5.0% | 29:35.41 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT | MU16 | 5 | 26.0s1 | 7:14.52 | 7:15.72 | 7:28.55 | 7:28.510 | 3.2% | 29:53.22 | 17.8s | |||
3rd | 5 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | MU16 | 5 | 26.4s4 | 7:20.64 | 7:26.79 | 7:21.02 | 7:24.33 | 1.4% | 29:59.03 | 23.6s | |||
4th | 29 | Noah ELLISON | Shibden CC | MU16 | 5 | 27.1s14 | 7:19.33 | 7:27.411 | 7:27.14 | 7:26.86 | 1.8% | 30:07.74 | 32.3s | |||
5th | 15 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | MU16 | 5 | 26.8s8 | 7:32.310 | 7:19.73 | 7:32.610 | 7:27.07 | 2.9% | 30:18.45 | 43.0s | |||
6th | 12 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | MU16 | 5 | 27.2s16 | 7:31.49 | 7:23.16 | 7:31.79 | 7:25.45 | 1.9% | 30:18.86 | 43.4s | |||
7th | 9 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | MU16 | 5 | 26.3s3 | 7:22.06 | 7:30.813 | 7:34.411 | 7:31.514 | 2.8% | 30:25.07 | 49.6s | |||
8th | 7 | Jamie STEWART (u18) | Shibden CC | MU16 | 5 | 26.6s6 | 7:21.95 | 7:25.57 | 7:31.68 | 7:39.718 | 4.0% | 30:25.38 | 49.9s | |||
9th | 10 | Matthew BELL (u18) | Kirklees Cycling Academy | MU16 | 5 | 27.1s14 | 7:36.715 | 7:27.010 | 7:35.412 | 7:19.91 | 3.8% | 30:26.19 | 50.7s | |||
10th | 17 | Charlie HOYLE | Ashfield RC | MU16 | 5 | 27.4s19 | 7:39.417 | 7:21.34 | 7:30.26 | 7:28.19 | 4.1% | 30:26.410 | 51.0s | |||
11th | 8 | Luca BEDNAREK | Kirklees Cycling Academy | MU16 | 5 | 26.1s2 | 7:24.57 | 7:35.516 | 7:39.615 | 7:25.24 | 3.4% | 30:30.911 | 55.5s | |||
12th | 50 | Leon ATKINS | Garden Shed UK-Ribble | MU16 | 5 | 34.7s60 | 7:50.220 | 7:21.65 | 7:24.73 | 7:20.02 | 6.9% | 30:31.212 | 55.8s | |||
13th | 3 | Adam JONES (u16) | Palmer Park Velo RT | MU16 | 5 | 26.8s8 | 7:31.08 | 7:29.512 | 7:38.714 | 7:28.911 | 2.2% | 30:34.913 | 59.5s | |||
14th | 4 | Mackenzie RILEY | Shibden CC | MU16 | 5 | 26.8s8 | 7:35.513 | 7:25.78 | 7:37.913 | 7:30.513 | 2.7% | 30:36.414 | 1:01.0 | |||
15th | 32 | Freddie DIXON | Hope Factory Racing | MU16 | 5 | 28.3s26 | 7:37.816 | 7:34.915 | 7:30.26 | 7:30.012 | 1.7% | 30:41.215 | 1:05.8 | |||
16th | 16 | Curtis MCKEE Jr. | Scott BrightMotorGroup | MU16 | 5 | 28.7s30 | 7:33.711 | 7:33.914 | 7:40.917 | 7:46.228 | 2.8% | 31:03.416 | 1:28.0 | |||
17th | 11 | Dillon AIR | Ilkeston CC | MU16 | 5 | 26.9s11 | 7:36.614 | 7:36.117 | 7:47.523 | 7:50.532 | 3.2% | 31:17.617 | 1:42.2 | |||
18th | 6 | Magnus DENWOOD | Harrogate Nova CC | MU16 | 5 | 26.6s6 | 7:40.618 | 7:39.919 | 7:45.921 | 7:54.743 | 3.2% | 31:27.718 | 1:52.3 | |||
19th | 22 | Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) | WORX Factory Racing | MU16 | 5 | 27.0s12 | 7:34.712 | 7:45.123 | 7:56.837 | 7:51.235 | 4.9% | 31:34.819 | 1:59.4 | |||
20th | 72 | Daniel THOMPSON (u16) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | MU16 | 5 | 34.5s59 | 8:07.241 | 7:42.020 | 7:40.016 | 7:31.915 | 7.8% | 31:35.620 | 2:00.2 | |||
21st | 54 | Oliver BEALE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | MU16 | 5 | 32.8s49 | 8:00.934 | 7:47.826 | 7:41.318 | 7:33.716 | 6.0% | 31:36.521 | 2:01.1 | |||
22nd | 67 | Milo WILLS | VC Londres | MU16 | 5 | 35.4s67 | 7:59.029 | 7:47.124 | 7:41.919 | 7:41.019 | 3.9% | 31:44.422 | 2:09.0 | |||
23rd | 18 | Sam BUDD | Morvelo Magspeed racing | MU16 | 5 | 28.1s25 | 7:56.626 | 7:44.622 | 7:56.736 | 7:43.522 | 2.8% | 31:49.523 | 2:14.1 | |||
24th | 58 | George COOPER (yth) | Sherwood Pines Cycles | MU16 | 5 | 29.1s33 | 7:55.424 | 7:38.718 | 7:58.740 | 7:50.031 | 4.4% | 31:51.924 | 2:16.5 | |||
25th | 69 | Harrison EVANS | Sleaford Wheelers CC | MU16 | 5 | 31.9s44 | 8:00.833 | 7:48.227 | 7:55.531 | 7:36.417 | 5.3% | 31:52.825 | 2:17.4 | |||
26th | 26 | Ben SCOTT (jun) | Racing Metro 15 | MU16 | 5 | 27.8s22 | 7:44.119 | 7:51.932 | 7:58.439 | 7:51.637 | 3.1% | 31:53.826 | 2:18.4 | |||
27th | 57 | Samuel STACEY | Verulam - reallymoving.com | MU16 | 5 | 30.3s37 | 7:50.921 | 7:52.533 | 7:56.132 | 7:44.724 | 2.5% | 31:54.527 | 2:19.1 | |||
28th | 21 | Miles HORNER | Solent Pirates | MU16 | Laps add up to 31:48.5? | 5 | 27.5s21 | 7:52.023 | 7:49.329 | 7:54.730 | 7:45.025 | 2.1% | 31:56.028 | 2:20.6 | ||
29th | 40 | Matthew PEACE | Otley CC | MU16 | 5 | 27.8s22 | 7:57.127 | 7:43.421 | 7:59.041 | 7:52.641 | 3.4% | 31:59.929 | 2:24.5 | |||
30th | 53 | Dillon PREECE | RTD - J'sCycleShack | MU16 | 5 | 33.6s53 | 8:02.235 | 7:55.137 | 7:47.724 | 7:41.720 | 4.4% | 32:00.330 | 2:24.9 | |||
31st | 23 | Tom LEWIS (u16) | Ely & District CC | MU16 | Laps add up to 32:08.2? | 5 | 38.6s82 | 8:10.345 | 7:49.228 | 7:46.122 | 7:44.023 | 5.7% | 32:05.031 | 2:29.6 | ||
32nd | 42 | Oliver BARKER | Shibden CC | MU16 | 5 | 28.4s27 | 8:07.843 | 7:55.840 | 7:53.629 | 7:46.127 | 4.7% | 32:11.732 | 2:36.3 | |||
33rd | 52 | Jacob STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles | MU16 | 5 | 28.6s28 | 7:58.028 | 7:47.325 | 8:02.850 | 7:55.446 | 3.3% | 32:12.133 | 2:36.7 | |||
34th | 25 | Ryan OLDFIELD | Cystic Fibrosis Race | MU16 | 5 | 28.7s30 | 7:56.125 | 8:06.358 | 7:56.434 | 7:54.442 | 2.5% | 32:21.934 | 2:46.5 | |||
35th | 86 | Theo SANDELL | Southborough&DistrictWhls | MU16 | 5 | 40.7s92 | 8:06.540 | 7:57.444 | 7:52.326 | 7:45.426 | 4.5% | 32:22.335 | 2:46.9 | |||
36th | 20 | Samuel GREENWELL | Solihull CC | MU16 | 5 | 27.8s22 | 7:51.622 | 8:02.751 | 8:02.149 | 8:00.248 | 2.4% | 32:24.436 | 2:49.0 | |||
37th | 27 | James MARTIN (u18) | Solent Pirates | MU16 | 5 | 30.5s38 | 8:00.431 | 7:55.338 | 8:06.654 | 7:51.738 | 3.2% | 32:24.537 | 2:49.1 | |||
38th | 41 | Oscar SAXTON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | MU16 | 5 | 29.1s33 | 8:11.950 | 7:56.742 | 7:57.638 | 7:50.532 | 4.5% | 32:25.838 | 2:50.4 | |||
39th | 34 | Sam BROWNSWORD | Solihull CC | MU16 | 5 | 31.6s42 | 8:07.342 | 7:56.241 | 8:01.346 | 7:51.738 | 3.3% | 32:28.139 | 2:52.7 | |||
40th | 61 | David GAFFNEY | MU16 | 5 | 33.2s50 | 8:11.749 | 7:54.035 | 7:59.041 | 7:51.336 | 4.3% | 32:29.240 | 2:53.8 | ||||
41st | 71 | Arthur LIMB | Matlock CC | MU16 | 5 | 35.3s64 | 8:10.746 | 7:56.843 | 8:00.143 | 7:48.930 | 4.6% | 32:31.841 | 2:56.4 | |||
42nd | 85 | Luca HILL | A403 Rogue | MU16 | 5 | 36.1s69 | 8:17.156 | 7:52.634 | 7:56.132 | 7:54.944 | 5.2% | 32:36.842 | 3:01.4 | |||
43rd | 51 | Albie JONES | North Cheshire Clarion | MU16 | 5 | 28.7s30 | 8:00.330 | 8:04.353 | 8:01.245 | 8:06.752 | 1.3% | 32:41.243 | 3:05.8 | |||
44th | 98 | Teddy TAYLOR | CHASE RACING | MU16 | 5 | 39.0s87 | 8:20.560 | 7:57.845 | 7:53.228 | 7:50.834 | 6.3% | 32:41.344 | 3:05.9 | |||
45th | 24 | Conor MURPHY | Rostrevor Mountain Bike | MU16 | 5 | 52.8s94 | 8:19.358 | 7:58.847 | 7:44.420 | 7:47.229 | 7.5% | 32:42.545 | 3:07.1 | |||
46th | 93 | Jed CLAXTON | Wheal Velocity | MU16 | 5 | 40.2s90 | 8:18.057 | 7:55.036 | 7:56.434 | 7:55.145 | 4.8% | 32:44.746 | 3:09.3 | |||
47th | 38 | Thomas ROODHOUSE | Wheal Velocity | MU16 | 5 | 27.0s12 | 8:03.938 | 8:03.652 | 8:07.355 | 8:06.150 | 0.8% | 32:47.947 | 3:12.5 | |||
48th | 74 | Cameron ANNABLE | Derwentside CC | MU16 | 5 | 35.0s62 | 8:11.950 | 8:02.649 | 8:03.752 | 7:56.547 | 3.2% | 32:49.748 | 3:14.3 | |||
49th | 66 | Evander WISHART | Fenland Clarion CC | MU16 | 5 | 1:18.296 | 8:08.344 | 7:51.030 | 7:50.425 | 7:42.021 | 5.7% | 32:49.949 | 3:14.5 | |||
50th | 19 | Cian EVANS | Evolution Racing Academy | MU16 | 5 | 27.2s16 | 8:43.982 | 7:55.439 | 7:53.127 | 7:51.940 | 11.0% | 32:51.550 | 3:16.1 | |||
51st | 39 | Tom BOTTOMLEY | Solent Pirates | MU16 | 5 | 30.6s39 | 8:02.235 | 8:01.248 | 8:12.461 | 8:06.853 | 2.3% | 32:53.251 | 3:17.8 | |||
52nd | 95 | Harry SPEAK | Clifton CC | MU16 | 5 | 38.6s82 | 8:21.262 | 7:51.030 | 8:02.048 | 8:03.149 | 6.4% | 32:55.952 | 3:20.5 | |||
53rd | 83 | Jem HENDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | MU16 | 5 | 35.0s62 | 8:25.166 | 8:02.649 | 8:01.947 | 8:07.154 | 4.8% | 33:11.753 | 3:36.3 | |||
54th | 48 | Tom DAVEY | Harrogate Nova CC | MU16 | 5 | 31.3s41 | 8:05.939 | 8:08.861 | 8:07.756 | 8:22.167 | 3.3% | 33:15.854 | 3:40.4 | |||
55th | 31 | Lucas ELWELL | East Bradford RT | MU16 | 5 | 27.4s19 | 8:00.532 | 8:09.864 | 8:03.853 | 8:35.681 | 7.3% | 33:17.155 | 3:41.7 | |||
56th | 76 | Samuel STEWART-BALL | Eastlands Velo | MU16 | 5 | 37.4s76 | 8:23.164 | 8:08.260 | 8:03.251 | 8:06.551 | 4.1% | 33:18.456 | 3:43.0 | |||
57th | 55 | Ryan DALY | Scott Bright Motor Group | MU16 | 5 | 30.6s39 | 8:02.437 | 7:58.546 | 8:01.044 | 8:46.686 | 10.1% | 33:19.157 | 3:43.7 | |||
58th | 49 | Cillian LEWIS | Manilla Cycling | MU16 | 5 | 32.2s48 | 8:12.952 | 8:07.059 | 8:12.862 | 8:25.270 | 3.7% | 33:30.158 | 3:54.7 | |||
59th | 35 | Huw WATKINS | Sprockets Cycle Club | MU16 | 5 | 28.6s28 | 8:10.746 | 8:05.557 | 8:21.270 | 8:24.469 | 3.9% | 33:30.459 | 3:55.0 | |||
60th | 89 | Jody MILLS | East Bradford RT | MU16 | 5 | 35.3s64 | 8:35.174 | 8:05.156 | 8:09.057 | 8:13.658 | 6.2% | 33:38.160 | 4:02.7 | |||
61st | 64 | Rocco SCHUMACHER | Rotor RT | MU16 | 5 | 37.5s77 | 8:25.967 | 8:14.070 | 8:09.959 | 8:11.556 | 3.3% | 33:38.861 | 4:03.4 | |||
62nd | 44 | Kyran LEVEY | Solent Pirates | MU16 | 5 | 33.6s53 | 8:15.755 | 8:04.353 | 8:28.879 | 8:17.061 | 5.1% | 33:39.462 | 4:04.0 | |||
63rd | 60 | Casey HUMBER-KELLY | LVC Racing | MU16 | 5 | 32.0s46 | 8:11.548 | 8:17.874 | 8:14.565 | 8:25.471 | 2.8% | 33:41.263 | 4:05.8 | |||
64th | 59 | Fionn KILLEEN | Orwell Wheelers | MU16 | 5 | 38.0s79 | 8:29.268 | 8:04.755 | 8:12.260 | 8:17.864 | 5.1% | 33:41.964 | 4:06.5 | |||
65th | 37 | Oliver AGOMBAR | Morvelo Magspeed racing | MU16 | 5 | 29.9s35 | 8:13.753 | 8:16.973 | 8:26.576 | 8:20.266 | 2.6% | 33:47.265 | 4:11.8 | |||
66th | 88 | Finley WILKINSON | East Bradford RT | MU16 | 5 | 38.7s84 | 8:20.560 | 8:11.667 | 8:13.764 | 8:22.768 | 2.3% | 33:47.266 | 4:11.8 | |||
67th | 87 | Brodie DUNCAN | West Lothian Clarion CC | MU16 | 5 | 38.2s80 | 8:33.272 | 8:14.271 | 8:13.263 | 8:09.655 | 4.8% | 33:48.467 | 4:13.0 | |||
68th | 70 | Jamie KERSHAW | Welland Valley CC | MU16 | 5 | 37.3s75 | 8:38.678 | 8:10.766 | 8:09.658 | 8:15.959 | 5.9% | 33:52.168 | 4:16.7 | |||
69th | 62 | Aaron COCKER | RTD - J'sCycleShack | MU16 | 5 | 35.3s64 | 8:37.376 | 8:10.365 | 8:15.766 | 8:17.061 | 5.5% | 33:55.669 | 4:20.2 | |||
70th | 63 | Tomas MCINTOSH | Peebles CC | MU16 | 5 | 33.6s53 | 8:32.771 | 8:13.368 | 8:23.773 | 8:13.257 | 4.0% | 33:56.570 | 4:21.1 | |||
71st | 79 | Jefferson TEAR-VERWEIJ | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | MU16 | 5 | 38.8s85 | 8:35.275 | 8:09.062 | 8:18.868 | 8:16.660 | 5.4% | 33:58.471 | 4:23.0 | |||
72nd | 30 | Luca MASCIA | 360VRT | MU16 | 5 | 33.2s50 | 8:15.554 | 8:19.578 | 8:26.175 | 8:27.573 | 2.4% | 34:01.872 | 4:26.4 | |||
73rd | 97 | Finn DAVIES | Clee Cycles | MU16 | 5 | 37.0s74 | 8:38.577 | 8:14.472 | 8:16.667 | 8:19.065 | 4.9% | 34:05.573 | 4:30.1 | |||
74th | 56 | Cypher TINDELL | Sprockets Cycle Club | MU16 | 5 | 31.6s42 | 8:21.663 | 8:18.075 | 8:24.574 | 8:34.979 | 3.4% | 34:10.674 | 4:35.2 | |||
75th | 82 | Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) | Matlock CC | MU16 | 5 | 33.9s57 | 8:19.859 | 8:13.869 | 8:34.182 | 8:29.874 | 4.1% | 34:11.475 | 4:36.0 | |||
76th | 99 | Daniel WARD (yth) | Cero - Cycle Division RT | MU16 | 5 | 38.2s80 | 8:29.369 | 8:18.376 | 8:19.569 | 8:26.372 | 2.2% | 34:11.576 | 4:36.1 | |||
77th | 92 | Ashley WATTON | CHASE RACING | MU16 | 5 | 35.8s68 | 8:45.485 | 8:09.463 | 8:23.672 | 8:17.363 | 7.4% | 34:11.577 | 4:36.1 | |||
78th | 43 | Augustus HARRIS | Southborough&DistrictWhls | MU16 | 5 | 33.2s50 | 8:24.765 | 8:18.376 | 8:33.781 | 8:39.583 | 4.3% | 34:29.478 | 4:54.0 | |||
79th | 77 | Oliver THORPE | RTD - J'sCycleShack | MU16 | 5 | 34.7s60 | 8:30.570 | 8:20.879 | 8:27.077 | 8:40.984 | 4.0% | 34:33.979 | 4:58.5 | |||
80th | 90 | Charlie SHEPHERD | Solent Pirates | MU16 | 5 | 40.3s91 | 8:39.079 | 8:21.781 | 8:27.778 | 8:32.275 | 3.4% | 34:40.980 | 5:05.5 | |||
81st | 78 | Murphy HAMILTON | Lichfield City CC | MU16 | 5 | 37.9s78 | 8:45.987 | 8:21.580 | 8:22.171 | 8:35.280 | 4.9% | 34:42.681 | 5:07.2 | |||
82nd | 45 | Patrick NEELY | Solihull CC | MU16 | 5 | 30.1s36 | 8:41.780 | 8:42.288 | 8:35.384 | 8:33.177 | 1.8% | 35:02.482 | 5:27.0 | |||
83rd | 75 | Ewan WATSON (u16) | Solent Pirates | MU16 | 5 | 36.6s72 | 8:46.689 | 8:34.687 | 8:34.883 | 8:32.275 | 2.8% | 35:04.883 | 5:29.4 | |||
84th | 91 | James CANHAM | RTD - J'sCycleShack | MU16 | 5 | 36.5s71 | 8:46.588 | 8:31.485 | 8:35.685 | 8:38.682 | 3.0% | 35:08.684 | 5:33.2 | |||
85th | 84 | Oliver BAIN | Deeside Thistle CC | MU16 | 5 | 38.8s85 | 8:41.981 | 8:22.782 | 8:44.988 | 8:41.085 | 4.4% | 35:09.385 | 5:33.9 | |||
86th | 80 | Harper JOHNSON | North Cheshire Clarion | MU16 | 5 | 39.0s87 | 8:46.891 | 8:29.083 | 8:41.686 | 8:33.177 | 3.5% | 35:09.586 | 5:34.1 | |||
87th | 68 | Mason BULFIN | Racing Metro 15 | MU16 | 5 | 33.6s53 | 8:45.184 | 8:30.584 | 8:33.180 | 8:49.688 | 3.7% | 35:11.987 | 5:36.5 | |||
88th | 46 | Oscar PASMORE | Velo Myrddin CC | MU16 | 5 | 32.1s47 | 8:34.173 | 8:32.586 | 8:44.087 | 8:49.287 | 3.3% | 35:11.988 | 5:36.5 | |||
89th | 94 | Fraser ANDERSON | Johnstone Wheelers CC | MU16 | 5 | 39.8s89 | 8:45.485 | 8:49.989 | 8:57.489 | 9:06.190 | 3.9% | 36:18.689 | 6:43.2 | |||
90th | 73 | William MCCRISTAL | Matlock CC | MU16 | 5 | 49.7s93 | 8:46.689 | 8:51.890 | 8:59.590 | 9:05.989 | 3.7% | 36:33.590 | 6:58.1 | |||
91st | 65 | Noah ROSCOE | Cheltenham Town Wheelers | MU16 | 5 | 36.3s70 | 8:55.392 | 9:17.692 | 9:25.291 | 9:30.391 | 6.5% | 37:44.791 | 8:09.3 | |||
92nd | 47 | Benjamin FREEMAN | Leicester Forest CC | MU16 | 5 | 31.9s44 | 9:05.993 | 9:10.891 | 9:29.492 | 10:23.892 | 14.3% | 38:41.892 | 9:06.4 | |||
93rd | 96 | Callum MARSHALL (u16) | Matlock CC | MU16 | 4 | 36.9s73 | 10:03.294 | 10:34.293 | 10:47.293 | 7.3% | 32:01.593 | -1LAP | ||||
28 | Oscar NISBETT | Crawley Wheelers | MU16 | 2 | 34.1s58 | 8:44.383 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
13 | Seth JACKSON | Kirklees Cycling Academy | MU16 | 1 | 27.3s18 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
14 | Isaac OLIVER | Sheffield Youth CC | MU16 | 1 | 59.5s95 | n/a | DNF |
Male: U18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Note | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Oliver AKERS | Garden Shed UK-Ribble | MJ | 7 | 21.8s1 | 7:19.24 | 7:24.73 | 7:26.44 | 7:15.71 | 7:27.83 | 7:19.01 | 2.8% | 44:34.61 | 19:17.6 | |||
2nd | 32 | Alfie AMEY | GKR Racing | MJ | 7 | 24.5s33 | 7:29.89 | 7:21.11 | 7:23.71 | 7:19.92 | 7:16.41 | 7:21.62 | 3.1% | 44:37.02 | 19:20.0 | |||
3rd | 6 | Jacob BUSH | Fensham Howes | MJ | 7 | 22.5s4 | 7:18.61 | 7:25.85 | 7:25.43 | 7:26.43 | 7:23.62 | 7:40.313 | 4.9% | 45:02.63 | 19:45.6 | |||
4th | 10 | Reuben OAKLEY | Rotor RT | MJ | 7 | 22.0s2 | 7:18.61 | 7:24.73 | 7:27.45 | 7:27.94 | 7:36.06 | 7:36.78 | 4.1% | 45:13.34 | 19:56.3 | |||
5th | 7 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Tofauti Everyone Active | MJ | 7 | 22.7s7 | 7:27.07 | 7:26.16 | 7:24.72 | 7:28.66 | 7:31.34 | 7:34.24 | 2.1% | 45:14.65 | 19:57.6 | |||
6th | 2 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | MJ | 7 | 22.4s3 | 7:18.93 | 7:23.82 | 7:45.417 | 7:27.94 | 7:50.620 | 7:34.03 | 7.2% | 45:43.06 | 20:26.0 | |||
7th | 34 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | Garden Shed UK-Ribble | MJ | 7 | 24.1s26 | 7:30.110 | 7:32.17 | 7:31.97 | 7:44.014 | 7:37.97 | 7:35.05 | 3.1% | 45:55.17 | 20:38.1 | |||
8th | 39 | Liam O'BRIEN | MJ | 7 | 23.5s18 | 7:33.411 | 7:34.69 | 7:31.36 | 7:39.410 | 7:41.58 | 7:43.117 | 2.6% | 46:06.88 | 20:49.8 | ||||
9th | 11 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Una Forza Racing | MJ | 7 | 23.3s16 | 7:25.25 | 7:38.011 | 7:36.69 | 7:48.817 | 7:56.126 | 7:36.16 | 6.9% | 46:24.19 | 21:07.1 | |||
10th | 29 | Zak MACHIN | Cero - Cycle Division RT | MJ | 7 | 24.0s25 | 7:39.312 | 7:53.124 | 7:34.88 | 7:33.97 | 7:43.210 | 7:39.010 | 4.2% | 46:27.310 | 21:10.3 | |||
11th | 83 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | MJ | 7 | 26.9s65 | 8:02.629 | 7:33.18 | 7:40.211 | 7:39.09 | 7:34.95 | 7:40.914 | 6.5% | 46:37.611 | 21:20.6 | |||
12th | 35 | Nathaniel HENDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | MJ | 7 | 24.4s30 | 7:45.416 | 7:34.910 | 7:36.810 | 7:40.111 | 7:46.213 | 7:52.221 | 3.8% | 46:40.012 | 21:23.0 | |||
13th | 43 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | MJ | 7 | 24.8s37 | 7:51.621 | 7:43.313 | 7:42.914 | 7:38.78 | 7:44.111 | 7:36.57 | 3.3% | 46:41.913 | 21:24.9 | |||
14th | 31 | Travis HARKNESS | VC Glendale | MJ | 7 | 22.8s9 | 7:25.46 | 7:47.616 | 7:51.321 | 7:52.021 | 7:46.112 | 7:39.111 | 6.0% | 46:44.314 | 21:27.3 | |||
15th | 84 | Joel HURT | Derwentside CC | MJ | 7 | 27.4s71 | 7:48.918 | 7:43.715 | 7:40.912 | 7:42.513 | 7:41.58 | 7:45.418 | 1.7% | 46:50.315 | 21:33.3 | |||
16th | 17 | Arlo CAREY | LVC Racing | MJ | 7 | 22.8s9 | 7:29.28 | 7:48.617 | 7:50.720 | 7:50.319 | 7:48.316 | 7:57.930 | 6.4% | 47:07.816 | 21:50.8 | |||
17th | 16 | Dan EASTHAM | Cog Set Papyrus RC | MJ | 7 | 23.7s22 | 7:49.619 | 7:42.712 | 7:44.916 | 7:53.824 | 7:49.819 | 7:58.431 | 3.4% | 47:22.917 | 22:05.9 | |||
18th | 37 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | MJ | 7 | 24.6s34 | 8:05.633 | 7:49.318 | 7:48.818 | 7:48.516 | 7:50.921 | 7:41.715 | 5.2% | 47:29.418 | 22:12.4 | |||
19th | 5 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | CT Luc Wallays | MJ | 7 | 22.6s5 | 7:52.023 | 7:56.332 | 7:57.326 | 7:53.522 | 7:49.618 | 7:42.016 | 3.3% | 47:33.319 | 22:16.3 | |||
20th | 67 | Oscar DAVIES | CC AbergavennyJPSigns | MJ | 7 | 27.4s71 | 8:08.334 | 7:55.431 | 7:49.619 | 7:50.720 | 7:51.522 | 7:39.412 | 6.3% | 47:42.320 | 22:25.3 | |||
21st | 18 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | MJ | 7 | 23.5s18 | 7:51.722 | 7:52.923 | 7:54.923 | 7:57.727 | 7:54.925 | 7:55.827 | 1.3% | 47:51.421 | 22:34.4 | |||
22nd | 12 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Backstedt Bike Performance | MJ | 7 | 23.1s14 | 7:49.920 | 7:50.319 | 7:59.831 | 8:01.536 | 7:58.432 | 8:00.032 | 2.5% | 48:03.022 | 22:46.0 | |||
23rd | 51 | Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT | Wolverhampton Wheelers | MJ | 7 | 24.9s39 | 8:15.439 | 8:01.737 | 7:59.730 | 7:54.725 | 7:49.517 | 7:37.89 | 8.2% | 48:03.723 | 22:46.7 | |||
24th | 33 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Rotor RT | MJ | 7 | 25.6s48 | 8:10.436 | 8:04.740 | 7:53.422 | 7:53.723 | 7:56.827 | 7:46.819 | 5.1% | 48:11.424 | 22:54.4 | |||
25th | 60 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | Clee Cycles | MJ | 7 | 26.8s62 | 8:27.749 | 7:57.333 | 7:56.825 | 7:48.918 | 7:47.314 | 7:53.623 | 8.6% | 48:18.425 | 23:01.4 | |||
26th | 69 | John WHITE (u18) | North Cheshire Clarion | MJ | 7 | 27.3s70 | 8:01.728 | 7:51.020 | 7:57.627 | 8:00.833 | 8:06.834 | 7:53.824 | 3.4% | 48:19.026 | 23:02.0 | |||
27th | 20 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | MJ | 7 | 23.7s22 | 8:11.038 | 7:57.734 | 7:56.224 | 8:01.034 | 7:57.128 | 7:53.222 | 3.8% | 48:19.927 | 23:02.9 | |||
28th | 19 | Pedro HUTCHINSON | VC Venta | MJ | 7 | 23.7s22 | 8:01.227 | 8:01.636 | 8:06.040 | 8:02.739 | 7:57.831 | 7:53.824 | 2.6% | 48:26.828 | 23:09.8 | |||
29th | 42 | Ruan VORSTER | West Lothian Clarion CC | MJ | 7 | 24.1s26 | 8:03.030 | 8:03.739 | 7:59.528 | 8:03.240 | 7:57.430 | 7:56.228 | 1.6% | 48:27.129 | 23:10.1 | |||
30th | 63 | Rowan BAXTER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | MJ | 7 | 26.2s53 | 8:28.050 | 7:52.022 | 8:01.635 | 7:57.226 | 7:54.624 | 8:01.233 | 7.6% | 48:40.830 | 23:23.8 | |||
31st | 14 | Daniel LLOYD | Foremost | MJ | 7 | 23.3s16 | 8:10.737 | 8:11.449 | 8:03.538 | 8:00.532 | 8:02.633 | 7:49.220 | 4.7% | 48:41.231 | 23:24.2 | |||
32nd | 9 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Cookson Cycles | MJ | 7 | 22.9s11 | 7:55.825 | 7:55.029 | 8:07.142 | 8:01.435 | 8:23.650 | 8:09.741 | 6.0% | 48:55.532 | 23:38.5 | |||
33rd | 47 | Tadhg KILLEEN | Orwell Wheelers | MJ | 7 | 25.2s43 | 8:04.431 | 8:05.442 | 7:59.528 | 8:02.238 | 8:10.541 | 8:10.843 | 2.4% | 48:58.033 | 23:41.0 | |||
34th | 79 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | MJ | 7 | 28.2s77 | 8:18.941 | 7:54.327 | 8:00.332 | 7:59.931 | 8:07.136 | 8:09.440 | 5.2% | 48:58.134 | 23:41.1 | |||
35th | 62 | Toby BUSH | Beeston CC | MJ | 7 | 26.3s54 | 8:20.642 | 7:53.725 | 8:08.543 | 8:06.642 | 8:06.834 | 8:09.039 | 5.7% | 49:11.535 | 23:54.5 | |||
36th | 15 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | MJ | 7 | 23.5s18 | 8:05.232 | 7:57.835 | 8:06.741 | 8:06.642 | 8:11.942 | 8:27.560 | 6.2% | 49:19.236 | 24:02.2 | |||
37th | 26 | Jack PARNABY | Shibden CC | MJ | 7 | 24.4s30 | 8:16.240 | 8:04.941 | 8:05.039 | 8:09.345 | 8:20.347 | 8:06.736 | 3.2% | 49:26.837 | 24:09.8 | |||
38th | 59 | Oliver DAWSON (u16) | RTD - J'sCycleShack | MJ | 7 | 26.1s50 | 8:49.168 | 8:13.050 | 8:10.045 | 7:58.728 | 7:57.229 | 7:54.426 | 11.5% | 49:28.538 | 24:11.5 | |||
39th | 54 | Oliver MOSS | Clifton CC | MJ | 7 | 25.0s41 | 8:23.147 | 8:01.737 | 8:02.436 | 8:14.350 | 8:24.452 | 8:08.537 | 4.7% | 49:39.439 | 24:22.4 | |||
40th | 80 | Joseph WRIGHT | Team Zoyland Race Academy | MJ | 7 | 27.4s71 | 8:22.045 | 7:54.226 | 8:02.737 | 7:59.129 | 8:36.365 | 8:18.652 | 8.9% | 49:40.340 | 24:23.3 | |||
41st | 66 | Ben MELLOR | Matlock CC | MJ | 7 | 26.8s62 | 8:36.460 | 8:08.646 | 8:11.246 | 8:15.951 | 8:08.337 | 8:04.934 | 6.5% | 49:52.141 | 24:35.1 | |||
42nd | 75 | Oliver MORGAN (cx) | Ignite | MJ | 7 | 28.4s80 | 8:38.863 | 8:10.047 | 8:12.148 | 8:04.941 | 8:10.040 | 8:09.942 | 7.0% | 49:54.142 | 24:37.1 | |||
43rd | 13 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | MJ | 7 | 23.0s12 | 8:20.843 | 8:20.761 | 8:12.449 | 8:11.347 | 8:20.448 | 8:06.135 | 3.0% | 49:54.743 | 24:37.7 | |||
44th | 4 | Piers HIGGINSON | VC Londres | MJ | 7 | 22.6s5 | 7:45.617 | 7:54.628 | 8:01.534 | 7:59.830 | 8:15.643 | 9:41.469 | 24.9% | 50:01.144 | 24:44.1 | |||
45th | 72 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | MJ | 7 | 26.8s62 | 8:38.762 | 8:17.057 | 8:11.747 | 8:16.853 | 8:09.339 | 8:08.938 | 6.1% | 50:09.245 | 24:52.2 | |||
46th | 56 | Sam BARBOUR | SteppingStanes Youth CC | MJ | 7 | 25.5s45 | 8:26.048 | 8:13.050 | 8:18.754 | 8:19.054 | 8:18.344 | 8:11.744 | 2.9% | 50:12.246 | 24:55.2 | |||
47th | 68 | Evan WILLIAMS (2) | Solent Pirates | MJ | 7 | 26.9s65 | 8:35.657 | 8:16.956 | 8:14.752 | 8:13.549 | 8:18.645 | 8:14.146 | 4.5% | 50:20.347 | 25:03.3 | |||
48th | 23 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | MJ | 7 | 24.2s28 | 8:00.926 | 8:22.764 | 8:30.260 | 8:10.046 | 8:32.060 | 8:23.155 | 6.5% | 50:23.148 | 25:06.1 | |||
49th | 21 | Jed SMITHSON | Fensham Howes | MJ | 7 | 23.6s21 | 9:41.678 | 8:16.155 | 8:14.250 | 8:11.848 | 7:53.823 | 7:56.429 | 22.8% | 50:37.549 | 25:20.5 | |||
50th | 50 | Elliot FRASER | Clifton CC | MJ | 7 | 25.5s45 | 8:33.055 | 8:14.352 | 8:14.250 | 8:23.356 | 8:25.453 | 8:26.157 | 3.8% | 50:41.850 | 25:24.8 | |||
51st | 73 | Kai BUCKLEY | Beeston CC | MJ | 7 | 26.5s58 | 8:36.158 | 8:11.248 | 8:18.353 | 8:30.964 | 8:23.650 | 8:15.847 | 5.1% | 50:42.451 | 25:25.4 | |||
52nd | 25 | James ELVES | Reifen Racing | MJ | 7 | 24.7s36 | 8:39.264 | 8:15.554 | 8:19.555 | 8:16.652 | 8:26.654 | 8:20.554 | 4.8% | 50:42.652 | 25:25.6 | |||
53rd | 70 | Tommy STROUD | Ignite | MJ | 7 | 26.4s55 | 8:51.970 | 8:15.053 | 8:22.756 | 8:26.158 | 8:19.346 | 8:16.448 | 7.5% | 50:57.853 | 25:40.8 | |||
54th | 74 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Pedalon | MJ | 7 | 26.6s60 | 8:32.754 | 8:35.373 | 8:33.265 | 8:28.259 | 8:22.549 | 8:16.448 | 3.8% | 51:14.854 | 25:57.8 | |||
55th | 40 | Ben MARSH (yth) | BCC RT | MJ | 7 | 24.6s34 | 8:33.156 | 8:19.560 | 8:32.062 | 8:29.860 | 8:29.557 | 8:26.358 | 2.7% | 51:14.855 | 25:57.8 | |||
56th | 48 | Noah HORTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | MJ | 7 | 26.4s55 | 8:41.065 | 8:21.262 | 8:29.359 | 8:32.466 | 8:27.855 | 8:20.053 | 4.2% | 51:18.156 | 26:01.1 | |||
57th | 85 | Felix EARTH | Sleaford Wheelers CC | MJ | 7 | 28.1s75 | 8:44.466 | 8:19.359 | 8:24.157 | 8:23.255 | 8:32.461 | 8:26.659 | 5.0% | 51:18.157 | 26:01.1 | |||
58th | 61 | Lewis SMITH (jun) | Origin RT | MJ | 7 | 26.6s60 | 9:01.076 | 8:18.358 | 8:24.358 | 8:25.657 | 8:31.059 | 8:17.650 | 8.7% | 51:24.458 | 26:07.4 | |||
59th | 81 | Bilal HARDAKER | East Bradford CC | MJ | 7 | 27.4s71 | 8:45.367 | 8:22.663 | 8:32.463 | 8:29.860 | 8:29.658 | 8:18.051 | 5.5% | 51:25.159 | 26:08.1 | |||
60th | 82 | Ewan DIX | MJ | 7 | 26.5s58 | 9:52.879 | 8:34.971 | 8:09.944 | 8:01.937 | 8:08.938 | 8:12.945 | 23.0% | 51:27.860 | 26:10.8 | ||||
61st | 65 | Luke HARRIS | Halesowen A & CC | MJ | 7 | 27.1s67 | 8:21.044 | 8:24.667 | 8:32.764 | 8:39.271 | 8:43.767 | 8:39.362 | 4.5% | 51:47.661 | 26:30.6 | |||
62nd | 55 | Murray GRAY | edinburgh RC | MJ | 7 | 26.1s50 | 8:28.751 | 8:34.971 | 8:45.171 | 8:41.372 | 8:35.364 | 8:25.556 | 3.9% | 51:56.962 | 26:39.9 | |||
63rd | 27 | Cameron ARCHIBALD | Falkirk Junior Bike Club | MJ | 7 | 23.1s14 | 8:38.661 | 8:23.566 | 8:30.561 | 8:31.165 | 8:51.369 | 8:52.465 | 5.7% | 52:10.563 | 26:53.5 | |||
64th | 22 | Oscar HESLOP | Team Milton Keynes | MJ | 7 | 25.5s45 | 8:51.069 | 8:33.270 | 8:56.373 | 8:29.860 | 8:29.156 | 8:34.861 | 5.3% | 52:19.764 | 27:02.7 | |||
65th | 64 | Peter FERGUSON (u18) | Rotor RT | MJ | 7 | 26.1s50 | 8:56.073 | 8:40.275 | 8:33.466 | 8:30.863 | 8:33.863 | 8:40.063 | 4.9% | 52:20.365 | 27:03.3 | |||
66th | 28 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | MJ | 7 | 24.9s39 | 8:36.259 | 8:32.269 | 8:40.969 | 8:41.372 | 8:43.767 | 8:57.966 | 5.0% | 52:37.166 | 27:20.1 | |||
67th | 53 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | North Cheshire Clarion | MJ | 7 | 25.1s42 | 8:08.835 | 8:05.943 | 8:00.533 | 8:09.144 | 10:45.971 | 9:05.067 | 34.4% | 52:40.367 | 27:23.3 | |||
68th | 71 | Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) | Newport Shropshire CC | MJ | 7 | 28.7s81 | 9:04.677 | 8:35.474 | 8:38.068 | 8:33.267 | 8:37.566 | 8:51.864 | 6.1% | 52:49.268 | 27:32.2 | |||
69th | 24 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | MJ | 7 | 24.4s30 | 8:31.353 | 8:23.065 | 8:34.167 | 9:03.875 | 9:12.370 | 9:28.068 | 12.9% | 53:36.969 | 28:19.9 | |||
70th | 77 | Llion REES-JENKINS | Caffi Gruff | MJ | 7 | 28.3s78 | 8:54.172 | 8:26.668 | 8:42.070 | 8:35.369 | 8:32.562 | 11:25.470 | 35.3% | 55:04.270 | 29:47.2 | |||
71st | 86 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | MJ | 5 | 27.1s67 | 8:29.852 | 9:14.979 | 9:10.576 | 8:33.768 | 8.8% | 35:56.071 | -2LAP | |||||
72nd | 58 | Toby PULLAN | Cambridge Junior CC | MJ | 5 | 27.1s67 | 8:53.771 | 8:46.476 | 8:57.274 | 8:59.874 | 2.5% | 36:04.272 | -2LAP | |||||
73rd | 45 | Cal TUTTY | MJ | 5 | 26.0s49 | 8:22.045 | 8:05.943 | 10:47.779 | 8:38.370 | 33.3% | 36:19.973 | -2LAP | ||||||
74th | 49 | Charlie THORPE | RTD - J'sCycleShack | MJ | 5 | 26.4s55 | 9:00.675 | 9:04.678 | 9:01.875 | 9:05.676 | 0.9% | 36:39.074 | -2LAP | |||||
75th | 52 | Ellis JACKSON | Origin RT | MJ | 5 | 25.3s44 | 9:00.174 | 8:57.177 | 9:25.677 | 9:07.077 | 5.3% | 36:55.175 | -2LAP | |||||
76th | 36 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | MJ | 4 | 24.8s37 | 7:53.224 | 8:08.545 | 8:50.572 | 12.1% | 25:17.076 | -3LAP | ||||||
77th | 57 | Ciaran LALLY | Racing Metro 15 | MJ | 4 | 28.3s78 | 10:35.680 | 9:40.080 | 9:37.878 | 10.0% | 30:21.777 | -3LAP | ||||||
30 | Felix VAN HEMERT | Off-Road Cycling Ter Aar | MJ | 6 | 24.2s28 | 7:43.815 | 7:51.821 | 7:44.015 | 7:41.612 | 7:47.515 | 2.2% | DNF | ||||||
8 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | MJ | 5 | 23.0s12 | 7:40.713 | 7:43.514 | 7:42.513 | 7:45.515 | 1.0% | DNF | |||||||
3 | Oliver PEACE | Tofauti Everyone Active | MJ | 3 | 22.7s7 | 7:40.713 | 7:55.029 | 3.1% | DNF | |||||||||
76 | Emil HOWELL | Matlock CC | MJ | 1 | 28.1s75 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Note | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | MV40 | 5 | 7:15.91 | 7:26.01 | 7:27.21 | 7:35.22 | 7:35.22 | 4.4% | 37:19.51 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | MV40 | 5 | 7:18.22 | 7:28.72 | 7:35.22 | 7:39.63 | 7:42.53 | 5.5% | 37:44.22 | 24.7s | |||
3rd | 11 | Lewis CRAVEN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | MV40 | 5 | 8:00.013 | 7:38.13 | 7:36.33 | 7:27.01 | 7:34.91 | 7.4% | 38:16.33 | 56.8s | |||
4th | 13 | Stuart PRYCE | DAP CC | MV40 | 5 | 7:29.73 | 7:39.64 | 7:52.77 | 7:41.44 | 7:52.44 | 5.1% | 38:35.84 | 1:16.3 | |||
5th | 4 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Scott racing | MV40 | 5 | 7:35.25 | 7:43.26 | 7:52.77 | 7:47.76 | 7:53.45 | 4.0% | 38:52.25 | 1:32.7 | |||
6th | 1 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | MV40 | 5 | 7:35.04 | 7:47.38 | 7:51.26 | 7:53.48 | 7:54.98 | 4.4% | 39:01.86 | 1:42.3 | ||||
7th | 14 | Crispin DOYLE | Morvelo Magspeed racing | MV40 | 5 | 7:48.110 | 7:51.510 | 7:47.85 | 7:45.75 | 7:54.27 | 1.8% | 39:07.37 | 1:47.8 | |||
8th | 44 | Matt LAWTON | Macclesfield Wheelers | MV40 | 5 | 8:00.414 | 7:42.35 | 7:41.74 | 7:49.77 | 7:57.112 | 4.1% | 39:11.28 | 1:51.7 | |||
9th | 20 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | Norwood Paragon CC | MV40 | 5 | 7:35.56 | 7:47.07 | 7:54.29 | 8:06.415 | 8:05.219 | 6.8% | 39:28.39 | 2:08.8 | |||
10th | 2 | David EARTH | Rose RT | MV40 | 5 | 7:39.27 | 7:58.513 | 7:59.212 | 8:06.214 | 7:58.714 | 5.9% | 39:41.810 | 2:22.3 | |||
11th | 17 | David SPENCER | VC Venta | MV40 | 5 | 7:40.68 | 7:57.411 | 7:56.910 | 8:07.117 | 8:04.217 | 5.8% | 39:46.211 | 2:26.7 | |||
12th | 16 | Simon BURGESS (vet) | BRISTOL CX | MV40 | 5 | 7:44.89 | 7:58.112 | 8:12.022 | 8:09.621 | 7:56.611 | 5.9% | 40:01.112 | 2:41.6 | |||
13th | 7 | James ALLAWAY | Pedalon | MV40 | 5 | 7:48.511 | 8:05.617 | 8:06.616 | 8:06.516 | 7:53.96 | 3.9% | 40:01.113 | 2:41.6 | |||
14th | 33 | Alan GUNNER | Verulam CC | MV40 | 5 | 8:06.321 | 7:50.29 | 8:05.413 | 8:03.510 | 7:56.410 | 3.4% | 40:01.814 | 2:42.3 | |||
15th | 18 | Roger PRIOR | VC Jericho | MV40 | 5 | 8:02.917 | 8:04.115 | 8:10.120 | 8:05.213 | 7:57.913 | 2.6% | 40:20.215 | 3:00.7 | |||
16th | 6 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | MV40 | 5 | 8:15.123 | 8:07.920 | 7:57.111 | 7:58.59 | 8:01.915 | 3.8% | 40:20.516 | 3:01.0 | |||
17th | 9 | Gareth WHITTALL | MV40 | 5 | 8:04.919 | 8:02.514 | 8:09.419 | 8:09.320 | 7:55.79 | 2.9% | 40:21.817 | 3:02.3 | ||||
18th | 42 | Ross TRICKER | Vicious Velo | MV40 | 5 | 8:04.618 | 8:05.416 | 8:06.515 | 8:08.919 | 8:02.116 | 1.4% | 40:27.518 | 3:08.0 | |||
19th | 74 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer | MV40 | 5 | 7:58.812 | 8:08.721 | 8:10.421 | 8:08.718 | 8:18.028 | 4.0% | 40:44.619 | 3:25.1 | |||
20th | 12 | Philip HOLWELL | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer | MV40 | 5 | 8:02.716 | 8:08.822 | 8:12.022 | 8:10.523 | 8:12.323 | 2.0% | 40:46.320 | 3:26.8 | |||
21st | 31 | Malcolm BAIN | Granite City RT | MV40 | 5 | 8:18.224 | 8:09.524 | 8:06.817 | 8:04.111 | 8:09.322 | 2.9% | 40:47.921 | 3:28.4 | |||
22nd | 23 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip | MV40 | 5 | 8:08.622 | 8:10.325 | 8:14.926 | 8:10.322 | 8:04.918 | 2.1% | 40:49.022 | 3:29.5 | |||
23rd | 22 | Oliver YATES | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | MV40 | 5 | 8:22.126 | 8:06.618 | 8:12.022 | 8:04.912 | 8:15.825 | 3.5% | 41:01.423 | 3:41.9 | |||
24th | 27 | Paul COLLING | Shibden CC | MV40 | 5 | 8:24.628 | 8:12.626 | 8:09.018 | 8:10.724 | 8:06.821 | 3.7% | 41:03.724 | 3:44.2 | |||
25th | 53 | Phil GLAZE | Fishface Cycles RT | MV40 | 5 | 8:55.642 | 8:07.519 | 8:06.014 | 8:12.025 | 8:06.120 | 10.2% | 41:27.225 | 4:07.7 | |||
26th | 29 | David MORRIS (vet1) | www.cyclocrossrider.com | MV40 | 5 | 8:20.225 | 8:17.728 | 8:17.127 | 8:18.027 | 8:18.829 | 0.6% | 41:31.826 | 4:12.3 | |||
27th | 15 | Graeme WARDALE | MV40 | 5 | 8:05.620 | 8:15.027 | 8:20.028 | 8:22.730 | 8:38.248 | 6.7% | 41:41.527 | 4:22.0 | ||||
28th | 38 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | MV40 | 5 | 8:55.743 | 8:22.530 | 8:20.629 | 8:16.626 | 8:13.924 | 8.5% | 42:09.328 | 4:49.8 | |||
29th | 45 | Chris THOMAS | North Cheshire Clarion | MV40 | 5 | 8:45.636 | 8:24.532 | 8:23.131 | 8:20.028 | 8:16.826 | 5.8% | 42:10.029 | 4:50.5 | |||
30th | 36 | Chris MATHER | Derwentside CC | MV40 | 5 | 8:29.332 | 8:19.829 | 8:27.533 | 8:26.133 | 8:27.833 | 1.9% | 42:10.530 | 4:51.0 | |||
31st | 32 | Jonathan GREGORY | MV40 | 5 | 8:30.233 | 8:29.035 | 8:24.732 | 8:24.132 | 8:23.132 | 1.4% | 42:11.131 | 4:51.6 | ||||
32nd | 25 | Nigel WOOD | Kendal CC | MV40 | 5 | 8:47.538 | 8:24.431 | 8:22.930 | 8:22.730 | 8:17.627 | 6.0% | 42:15.132 | 4:55.6 | |||
33rd | 8 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Rutland CC | MV40 | 5 | 8:26.829 | 8:35.643 | 8:27.533 | 8:29.035 | 8:28.536 | 1.7% | 42:27.433 | 5:07.9 | |||
34th | 24 | Mike MOSS | Clifton CC | MV40 | 5 | 8:22.927 | 8:30.237 | 8:28.535 | 8:46.952 | 8:28.435 | 4.8% | 42:36.934 | 5:17.4 | |||
35th | 71 | Robert THACKRAY | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic | MV40 | 5 | 8:01.215 | 8:09.423 | 8:13.825 | 8:21.229 | 9:58.363 | 24.3% | 42:43.935 | 5:24.4 | |||
36th | 28 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Alford Wheelers | MV40 | 5 | 8:28.831 | 8:29.536 | 8:43.646 | 8:31.437 | 8:33.939 | 2.9% | 42:47.236 | 5:27.7 | |||
37th | 26 | Arwel DAVIES | Towy Riders | MV40 | 5 | 8:54.839 | 8:25.933 | 8:36.639 | 8:26.634 | 8:28.334 | 5.7% | 42:52.237 | 5:32.7 | |||
38th | 35 | Dave WILBY | Ilkley CC | MV40 | 5 | 8:55.441 | 8:28.634 | 8:36.138 | 8:31.738 | 8:21.530 | 6.8% | 42:53.338 | 5:33.8 | |||
39th | 67 | Chris MAIN | Deeside Thistle CC | MV40 | 5 | 8:47.137 | 8:30.338 | 8:35.537 | 8:40.543 | 8:32.237 | 3.3% | 43:05.639 | 5:46.1 | |||
40th | 39 | Daniel VARLEY | MV40 | 5 | 8:36.634 | 8:39.848 | 8:41.044 | 8:42.746 | 8:35.643 | 1.4% | 43:15.740 | 5:56.2 | ||||
41st | 58 | Nathan MILLER | Derby Mercury RC | MV40 | 5 | 8:59.647 | 8:34.541 | 8:38.642 | 8:33.739 | 8:34.640 | 5.0% | 43:21.041 | 6:01.5 | |||
42nd | 40 | Oliver HUMPHREYS | Haus RT | MV40 | 5 | 9:03.049 | 8:33.940 | 8:28.535 | 8:39.742 | 8:36.446 | 6.8% | 43:21.542 | 6:02.0 | |||
43rd | 34 | Scot EASTER | Morvelo Magspeed racing | MV40 | 5 | 8:27.030 | 8:35.242 | 8:56.457 | 8:46.751 | 8:38.147 | 5.8% | 43:23.443 | 6:03.9 | |||
44th | 10 | Chris AMES | Newport Phoenix CC | MV40 | 5 | 8:39.535 | 8:39.047 | 8:47.549 | 8:43.550 | 8:35.542 | 2.3% | 43:25.044 | 6:05.5 | |||
45th | 68 | David BEACHILL | Geared Up Apex RT | MV40 | 5 | 9:08.657 | 8:43.151 | 8:42.745 | 8:30.936 | 8:23.031 | 9.1% | 43:28.345 | 6:08.8 | |||
46th | 47 | Sam CHATWIN | Army Cycling Union | MV40 | 5 | 9:00.348 | 8:36.944 | 8:36.840 | 8:42.545 | 8:40.949 | 4.5% | 43:37.446 | 6:17.9 | |||
47th | 72 | Andy SHORNEY | Derby Mercury RC | MV40 | 5 | 9:08.958 | 8:33.239 | 8:40.543 | 8:43.148 | 8:33.838 | 7.0% | 43:39.547 | 6:20.0 | |||
48th | 43 | Darren RUTTERFORD | Aylsham RC | MV40 | 5 | 8:59.545 | 8:40.549 | 8:37.741 | 8:48.153 | 8:34.640 | 4.8% | 43:40.448 | 6:20.9 | |||
49th | 41 | Nick TAYLOR (vet) | Shibden CC | MV40 | 5 | 9:10.159 | 8:44.753 | 8:44.547 | 8:35.240 | 8:35.744 | 6.8% | 43:50.249 | 6:30.7 | |||
50th | 69 | Adam BETTS | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer | MV40 | 5 | 9:07.956 | 8:37.645 | 8:49.553 | 8:43.047 | 8:42.350 | 5.9% | 44:00.350 | 6:40.8 | |||
51st | 30 | Matt WATERS | Army Cycling Union | MV40 | 5 | 8:59.144 | 8:37.846 | 9:00.958 | 8:41.044 | 8:43.151 | 4.5% | 44:01.951 | 6:42.4 | |||
52nd | 51 | Magnus WILLS | Dulwich Paragon CC | MV40 | 5 | 9:07.154 | 8:58.359 | 8:48.951 | 8:36.041 | 8:36.045 | 6.0% | 44:06.352 | 6:46.8 | |||
53rd | 37 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | MV40 | 5 | 8:55.140 | 9:02.461 | 8:47.248 | 8:49.354 | 8:43.252 | 3.7% | 44:17.253 | 6:57.7 | |||
54th | 48 | Richard EDGE | Laatste Ronde! Coaching | MV40 | 5 | 8:59.545 | 8:46.154 | 8:54.056 | 8:50.055 | 8:58.056 | 2.5% | 44:27.654 | 7:08.1 | |||
55th | 55 | Paul HENDY | Team HUP | MV40 | 5 | 9:05.252 | 8:44.352 | 8:48.951 | 8:53.156 | 8:57.355 | 4.0% | 44:28.855 | 7:09.3 | |||
56th | 46 | Kevin FEARNSHAW | Ilkeston CC | MV40 | 5 | 9:05.151 | 8:41.950 | 8:48.650 | 8:57.357 | 9:01.257 | 4.4% | 44:34.156 | 7:14.6 | |||
57th | 75 | Ben VAUGHAN | Velo Club Lincoln | MV40 | 5 | 9:07.455 | 8:46.255 | 8:53.555 | 8:57.357 | 9:06.058 | 4.0% | 44:50.457 | 7:30.9 | |||
58th | 56 | Alistair FISHER | Bruntwood Park BMX Club | MV40 | 5 | 9:33.766 | 8:58.860 | 8:51.054 | 8:43.148 | 8:52.253 | 9.7% | 44:58.858 | 7:39.3 | |||
59th | 54 | Andrew MOSLEY | Lincoln Wheelers CC | MV40 | 5 | 9:11.660 | 8:47.656 | 9:14.060 | 9:02.659 | 8:54.854 | 5.0% | 45:10.659 | 7:51.1 | |||
60th | 49 | Dan HURST | Ruthin CC | MV40 | 5 | 9:06.953 | 8:53.757 | 9:05.559 | 9:18.463 | 9:14.461 | 4.6% | 45:38.960 | 8:19.4 | |||
61st | 65 | David PUGH | MV40 | 5 | 9:13.161 | 9:03.962 | 9:14.262 | 9:09.560 | 9:14.260 | 1.9% | 45:54.961 | 8:35.4 | ||||
62nd | 76 | Christopher CLARK (vet) | MV40 | 5 | 9:04.150 | 9:14.964 | 9:17.464 | 9:14.661 | 9:10.359 | 2.4% | 46:01.362 | 8:41.8 | ||||
63rd | 63 | David WHITTAKER | Origin RT | MV40 | 5 | 9:16.362 | 9:11.363 | 9:14.060 | 9:17.262 | 9:37.962 | 4.8% | 46:36.763 | 9:17.2 | |||
64th | 60 | Karl SCHUMACHER | Rotor RT | MV40 | 4 | 9:21.963 | 9:24.867 | 9:17.163 | 9:25.464 | 1.5% | 37:29.264 | -1LAP | ||||
65th | 70 | Sam LONG | Deeside Thistle CC | MV40 | 4 | 9:28.664 | 9:15.665 | 9:27.365 | 9:26.665 | 2.3% | 37:38.165 | -1LAP | ||||
66th | 61 | Philip WILKINSON | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | MV40 | 4 | 9:36.167 | 9:22.666 | 9:48.167 | 9:28.766 | 4.5% | 38:15.566 | -1LAP | ||||
67th | 59 | Alistair AITKEN | Deeside Thistle CC | MV40 | 4 | 9:30.665 | 9:26.668 | 9:47.166 | 10:03.969 | 6.6% | 38:48.267 | -1LAP | ||||
68th | 62 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | MV40 | 4 | 9:46.769 | 9:56.069 | 10:12.968 | 10:03.067 | 4.5% | 39:58.668 | -1LAP | ||||
69th | 66 | Ian SPENCER (gvet) | Shibden CC | MV40 | 4 | 9:43.568 | 10:14.770 | 12:02.772 | 10:03.168 | 23.9% | 42:04.069 | -1LAP | ||||
70th | 73 | Paul DABLE | cc etupes | MV40 | 4 | 10:38.471 | 10:54.271 | 10:46.969 | 11:43.272 | 10.2% | 44:02.770 | -1LAP | ||||
71st | 77 | James TRESMAN | Movember CC | MV40 | 4 | 10:34.170 | 11:03.773 | 11:27.270 | 11:28.070 | 8.5% | 44:33.071 | -1LAP | ||||
72nd | 52 | David HILL (gvet) | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | MV40 | 4 | 10:53.472 | 10:54.372 | 11:34.871 | 11:35.371 | 6.4% | 44:57.872 | -1LAP | ||||
19 | Simon ASKHAM | Welland Valley CC | MV40 | 2 | 11:02.073 | 8:57.158 | 23.3% | DNF |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Note | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | MV50 | 5 | 8:20.64 | 7:58.62 | 7:47.11 | 7:58.51 | 8:08.21 | 7.2% | 40:13.01 | 1:20.9 | |||
2nd | 3 | Darren ATKINS | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | MV50 | 5 | 8:17.81 | 8:01.73 | 8:00.32 | 8:06.13 | 8:11.72 | 3.6% | 40:37.62 | 1:45.5 | |||
3rd | 7 | Daniel ALEXANDER | www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets | MV50 | 5 | 8:21.55 | 7:57.51 | 8:06.43 | 8:09.84 | 8:13.23 | 5.0% | 40:48.43 | 1:56.3 | |||
4th | 77 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | MV50 | 5 | 8:34.37 | 8:04.54 | 8:06.74 | 8:05.22 | 8:15.05 | 6.2% | 41:05.74 | 2:13.6 | |||
5th | 2 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | MV50 | 5 | 8:20.02 | 8:05.95 | 8:15.47 | 8:17.16 | 8:18.16 | 2.9% | 41:16.55 | 2:24.4 | |||
6th | 13 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets | MV50 | 5 | 8:34.99 | 8:10.58 | 8:09.25 | 8:12.75 | 8:13.94 | 5.3% | 41:21.26 | 2:29.1 | |||
7th | 101 | James BRYAN | www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets | MV50 | 5 | 8:40.811 | 8:09.76 | 8:12.16 | 8:20.08 | 8:26.113 | 6.4% | 41:48.77 | 2:56.6 | |||
8th | 1 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | MV50 | 5 | 8:34.48 | 8:10.47 | 8:23.59 | 8:21.710 | 8:20.08 | 4.9% | 41:50.08 | 2:57.9 | |||
9th | 6 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | MV50 | 5 | 8:20.23 | 8:19.110 | 8:23.48 | 8:27.114 | 8:25.211 | 1.6% | 41:55.09 | 3:02.9 | |||
10th | 5 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | MV50 | 5 | 8:28.06 | 8:23.012 | 8:32.517 | 8:20.99 | 8:18.87 | 2.7% | 42:03.210 | 3:11.1 | |||
11th | 9 | Ian KNIGHTS | Velo Culture | MV50 | 5 | 8:37.510 | 8:18.89 | 8:28.812 | 8:19.27 | 8:28.515 | 3.7% | 42:12.811 | 3:20.7 | |||
12th | 16 | Paul NUTTON | Shibden CC | MV50 | 5 | 8:44.413 | 8:25.413 | 8:24.410 | 8:21.710 | 8:25.412 | 4.5% | 42:21.312 | 3:29.2 | |||
13th | 25 | Andrew BRINDLE | Horwich CC | MV50 | 5 | 8:48.515 | 8:20.711 | 8:24.911 | 8:22.113 | 8:27.314 | 5.6% | 42:23.513 | 3:31.4 | |||
14th | 32 | Anthony TURNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | MV50 | 5 | 9:00.220 | 8:32.619 | 8:29.814 | 8:21.912 | 8:28.816 | 7.6% | 42:53.314 | 4:01.2 | |||
15th | 35 | Michael BURDON | Shibden CC | MV50 | 5 | 8:48.716 | 8:30.817 | 8:32.918 | 8:34.217 | 8:41.223 | 3.5% | 43:07.815 | 4:15.7 | |||
16th | 12 | David HAYGARTH | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | MV50 | 5 | 8:41.112 | 8:30.516 | 8:34.219 | 8:43.020 | 8:50.231 | 3.9% | 43:19.016 | 4:26.9 | |||
17th | 10 | John MCGRATH | Team TMC - Strada Wheels | MV50 | 5 | 8:50.017 | 8:28.215 | 8:42.224 | 8:45.122 | 8:48.529 | 4.3% | 43:34.017 | 4:41.9 | |||
18th | 11 | Carl JACKSON (gvet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | MV50 | 5 | 8:47.614 | 8:35.320 | 8:43.727 | 8:45.223 | 8:44.325 | 2.4% | 43:36.118 | 4:44.0 | |||
19th | 36 | John DOCKER | Here Come The Belgians | MV50 | 5 | 9:20.528 | 8:26.214 | 8:29.513 | 8:49.425 | 8:31.417 | 10.7% | 43:37.019 | 4:44.9 | |||
20th | 79 | Philip SIMCOCK | Team JMC | MV50 | 5 | 9:33.835 | 8:38.823 | 8:32.016 | 8:33.416 | 8:22.39 | 14.2% | 43:40.320 | 4:48.2 | |||
21st | 78 | Phillip CRAKER | Barrow Central Wheelers | MV50 | 5 | 9:41.741 | 8:36.121 | 8:31.615 | 8:30.815 | 8:22.710 | 15.7% | 43:42.921 | 4:50.8 | |||
22nd | 8 | Simon MUIR | Blumilk.com | MV50 | 5 | 8:50.017 | 8:36.121 | 8:43.928 | 8:58.837 | 8:34.319 | 4.8% | 43:43.122 | 4:51.0 | |||
23rd | 30 | Keith SHERIDAN | Morvelo Magspeed racing | MV50 | 5 | 9:00.521 | 8:46.326 | 8:37.620 | 8:52.529 | 8:45.927 | 4.4% | 44:02.823 | 5:10.7 | |||
24th | 19 | Robin WILMOTT | Cotswold Veldrijden | MV50 | 5 | 9:04.923 | 8:32.518 | 8:38.521 | 8:58.336 | 8:50.332 | 6.3% | 44:04.524 | 5:12.4 | |||
25th | 47 | Adrian HILL | Wilson's Wheels RT | MV50 | 5 | 9:26.131 | 8:49.630 | 8:42.224 | 8:42.919 | 8:39.822 | 8.9% | 44:20.625 | 5:28.5 | |||
26th | 81 | Mike JONES (gvet) | Mid Shropshire Paramount | MV50 | 5 | 9:19.427 | 8:53.034 | 8:43.526 | 8:48.424 | 8:39.021 | 7.8% | 44:23.326 | 5:31.2 | |||
27th | 21 | Russell BAYLISS | GS Metro | MV50 | 5 | 9:23.829 | 8:51.933 | 8:48.530 | 8:49.425 | 8:34.118 | 9.7% | 44:27.727 | 5:35.6 | |||
28th | 73 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | SKCC | MV50 | 5 | 9:54.551 | 8:44.425 | 8:39.122 | 8:36.118 | 8:36.620 | 15.2% | 44:30.728 | 5:38.6 | |||
29th | 26 | John HINES (gvet) | Newport Shropshire CC | MV50 | 5 | 9:18.525 | 8:53.935 | 8:49.131 | 8:51.928 | 8:45.026 | 6.4% | 44:38.429 | 5:46.3 | |||
30th | 102 | Malcolm GRAY | Velo Culture | MV50 | 5 | 9:54.050 | 8:41.924 | 8:41.623 | 8:44.421 | 8:46.328 | 13.9% | 44:48.230 | 5:56.1 | |||
31st | 15 | Stefan MACINA | Shibden CC | MV50 | 5 | 8:55.719 | 8:49.731 | 9:18.160 | 8:58.235 | 8:59.638 | 5.4% | 45:01.331 | 6:09.2 | |||
32nd | 92 | Steve ROBERTSON | Ilkley CC | MV50 | 5 | 9:35.136 | 9:00.039 | 8:44.829 | 8:53.030 | 8:57.534 | 9.6% | 45:10.432 | 6:18.3 | |||
33rd | 49 | Leon FIELD | 365 Shutt | MV50 | 5 | 10:02.357 | 8:50.032 | 8:49.932 | 8:51.127 | 8:43.124 | 15.1% | 45:16.433 | 6:24.3 | |||
34th | 88 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | MV50 | 5 | 9:52.647 | 8:49.329 | 8:54.533 | 8:55.132 | 8:49.830 | 12.0% | 45:21.334 | 6:29.2 | |||
35th | 31 | Neil MANSFIELD | Morvelo Magspeed racing | MV50 | 5 | 9:04.422 | 9:06.449 | 9:12.050 | 9:11.655 | 9:03.840 | 1.5% | 45:38.235 | 6:46.1 | |||
36th | 17 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | MV50 | 5 | 9:15.724 | 9:09.952 | 9:06.743 | 9:07.950 | 9:00.339 | 2.9% | 45:40.536 | 6:48.4 | |||
37th | 34 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | MV50 | 5 | 9:53.949 | 9:00.340 | 9:03.438 | 8:59.538 | 8:58.035 | 10.4% | 45:55.137 | 7:03.0 | ||||
38th | 57 | Dermot MCKEE | Shibden CC | MV50 | 5 | 9:38.638 | 9:07.650 | 9:11.848 | 9:08.251 | 8:58.436 | 7.5% | 46:04.638 | 7:12.5 | |||
39th | 37 | Mike VAUGHAN | Mike Vaughan Cycles | MV50 | 5 | 9:38.939 | 8:59.438 | 9:03.739 | 9:14.458 | 9:10.744 | 7.3% | 46:07.139 | 7:15.0 | |||
40th | 68 | Robin MURRAY | Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles | MV50 | 5 | 9:53.548 | 8:53.935 | 9:05.942 | 9:06.949 | 9:07.542 | 11.2% | 46:07.740 | 7:15.6 | |||
41st | 29 | Andrew SOUTH | GS Avanti | MV50 | 5 | 9:36.037 | 9:04.946 | 9:10.047 | 9:06.248 | 9:14.450 | 5.7% | 46:11.541 | 7:19.4 | |||
42nd | 105 | George HACKNEY | PainTrain Lincoln | MV50 | 5 | 9:45.043 | 8:46.527 | 9:19.163 | 9:05.243 | 9:17.153 | 11.1% | 46:12.942 | 7:20.8 | |||
43rd | 23 | Julian FREEMAN | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | MV50 | 5 | 9:31.833 | 9:03.244 | 9:23.069 | 9:13.657 | 9:11.647 | 5.3% | 46:23.243 | 7:31.1 | |||
44th | 84 | Andrew WILLETT | MV50 | 5 | 9:44.042 | 9:02.643 | 9:26.672 | 9:00.839 | 9:14.751 | 8.0% | 46:28.744 | 7:36.6 | ||||
45th | 69 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Stafford RC | MV50 | 5 | 9:59.355 | 9:15.859 | 8:59.035 | 9:03.342 | 9:13.048 | 11.2% | 46:30.445 | 7:38.3 | |||
46th | 90 | Gary HOBBS | Stroud Valley Velos | MV50 | 5 | 10:13.572 | 9:10.753 | 9:00.936 | 8:53.131 | 9:13.849 | 15.1% | 46:32.046 | 7:39.9 | |||
47th | 33 | David KENT | Whitby Wheelers CC | MV50 | 5 | 9:33.734 | 9:04.345 | 9:12.151 | 9:19.463 | 9:23.163 | 5.4% | 46:32.647 | 7:40.5 | |||
48th | 24 | Phillip OLIVER | Rutland CC | MV50 | 5 | 10:19.777 | 9:07.650 | 9:05.541 | 8:56.633 | 9:07.041 | 15.5% | 46:36.448 | 7:44.3 | |||
49th | 52 | David HOBBS (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | MV50 | 5 | 9:56.852 | 9:01.542 | 9:07.644 | 9:05.945 | 9:29.169 | 10.2% | 46:40.949 | 7:48.8 | |||
50th | 94 | Carlo MASCIA | 360VRT | MV50 | 5 | 9:50.746 | 9:26.975 | 9:09.946 | 9:06.046 | 9:07.943 | 8.2% | 46:41.450 | 7:49.3 | |||
51st | 28 | Matthew CAMPS | Bridport CC | MV50 | 5 | 9:46.745 | 8:57.537 | 9:16.356 | 9:11.053 | 9:30.571 | 9.2% | 46:42.051 | 7:49.9 | |||
52nd | 97 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | MV50 | 5 | 10:11.871 | 9:18.362 | 9:11.848 | 9:02.540 | 8:58.837 | 13.5% | 46:43.252 | 7:51.1 | |||
53rd | 22 | Martin SMITH (gvet) | Mid Devon CC | MV50 | 5 | 9:18.626 | 9:05.147 | 9:18.059 | 9:30.072 | 9:35.874 | 5.6% | 46:47.553 | 7:55.4 | |||
54th | 70 | Harvey LEVANN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | MV50 | 5 | 10:04.862 | 9:01.441 | 9:02.237 | 9:06.147 | 9:37.975 | 11.7% | 46:52.454 | 8:00.3 | |||
55th | 48 | Jonathan ROBINSON | Army Cycling Union | MV50 | 5 | 9:45.844 | 9:05.848 | 9:22.168 | 9:19.062 | 9:24.765 | 7.3% | 46:57.455 | 8:05.3 | |||
56th | 18 | John ELWELL | www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets | MV50 | 5 | 10:02.860 | 8:48.628 | 9:23.370 | 8:57.934 | 9:45.982 | 14.0% | 46:58.556 | 8:06.4 | |||
57th | 46 | Neil TAYLOR (svet) | Coalville Wheelers CC | MV50 | 5 | 10:06.765 | 9:16.660 | 9:08.245 | 9:11.254 | 9:20.857 | 10.7% | 47:03.557 | 8:11.4 | |||
58th | 67 | Matthew INGRAM | www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets | MV50 | 5 | 10:05.764 | 9:13.757 | 9:24.271 | 9:09.552 | 9:11.445 | 10.2% | 47:04.558 | 8:12.4 | |||
59th | 63 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | MV50 | 5 | 10:08.867 | 9:19.966 | 9:18.861 | 9:11.856 | 9:11.445 | 10.4% | 47:10.759 | 8:18.6 | |||
60th | 96 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | MV50 | 5 | 10:03.161 | 9:11.655 | 9:13.552 | 9:21.166 | 9:22.961 | 9.3% | 47:12.260 | 8:20.1 | |||
61st | 27 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest CC | MV50 | 5 | 9:41.440 | 9:18.863 | 9:20.266 | 9:29.370 | 9:22.760 | 4.0% | 47:12.461 | 8:20.3 | |||
62nd | 55 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | MV50 | 5 | 10:10.170 | 9:19.064 | 9:19.364 | 9:17.660 | 9:16.352 | 9.7% | 47:22.362 | 8:30.2 | |||
63rd | 82 | Christian ROBERTS (gvet) | Allen Valley Velo | MV50 | 5 | 10:23.080 | 9:15.058 | 9:13.653 | 9:17.359 | 9:17.254 | 12.5% | 47:26.163 | 8:34.0 | |||
64th | 42 | Sean BESWICK | www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets | MV50 | 5 | 10:05.263 | 9:27.677 | 9:17.458 | 9:18.861 | 9:19.656 | 8.6% | 47:28.664 | 8:36.5 | |||
65th | 60 | John WOOD | www.cyclocrossrider.com | MV50 | 5 | 10:17.476 | 9:11.254 | 9:15.454 | 9:05.744 | 9:39.379 | 13.1% | 47:29.065 | 8:36.9 | |||
66th | 43 | Roger CHAMBERLAIN | VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene | MV50 | 5 | 10:02.056 | 9:17.161 | 9:19.865 | 9:29.771 | 9:23.564 | 8.1% | 47:32.166 | 8:40.0 | |||
67th | 71 | Ashley COUPS | C&N Cycles RT | MV50 | 5 | 10:09.069 | 9:13.156 | 9:04.640 | 9:19.964 | 9:53.084 | 11.8% | 47:39.667 | 8:47.5 | |||
68th | 89 | Heath SPECK | PainTrain Lincoln | MV50 | 5 | 10:02.558 | 9:24.772 | 9:32.174 | 9:24.068 | 9:18.255 | 7.9% | 47:41.568 | 8:49.4 | |||
69th | 20 | Mick STYLE | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | MV50 | 5 | 9:28.032 | 11:21.890 | 8:55.134 | 9:03.241 | 8:53.533 | 27.8% | 47:41.669 | 8:49.5 | |||
70th | 51 | David JENNAWAY | MV50 | 5 | 10:21.078 | 9:19.966 | 9:17.157 | 9:20.565 | 9:26.167 | 11.5% | 47:44.670 | 8:52.5 | ||||
71st | 87 | Jeremy HARROLD | Bridgnorth CC | MV50 | 5 | 10:29.783 | 9:29.379 | 9:15.655 | 9:30.373 | 9:21.058 | 13.3% | 48:05.971 | 9:13.8 | |||
72nd | 104 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | MV50 | 5 | 10:07.666 | 9:23.270 | 9:36.575 | 9:30.373 | 9:35.673 | 7.9% | 48:13.272 | 9:21.1 | |||
73rd | 40 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | MV50 | 5 | 10:41.288 | 9:19.365 | 9:20.567 | 9:27.569 | 9:26.668 | 14.6% | 48:15.173 | 9:23.0 | |||
74th | 58 | Scott HEYHOE | Handsling Racing | MV50 | 5 | 10:16.474 | 9:23.069 | 9:31.673 | 9:34.776 | 9:34.472 | 9.5% | 48:20.174 | 9:28.0 | |||
75th | 39 | Warren DREW | Rapha CC | MV50 | 5 | 9:57.353 | 9:26.774 | 9:40.379 | 9:39.078 | 9:40.080 | 5.4% | 48:23.375 | 9:31.2 | |||
76th | 50 | Steve COOMBS | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | MV50 | 5 | 10:08.867 | 9:48.286 | 9:37.376 | 9:32.375 | 9:23.062 | 8.1% | 48:29.676 | 9:37.5 | |||
77th | 103 | Kevin LARMER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | MV50 | 5 | 11:01.391 | 9:25.673 | 9:18.962 | 9:23.767 | 9:22.059 | 18.3% | 48:31.577 | 9:39.4 | |||
78th | 98 | Warren MASON | MV50 | 5 | 10:32.885 | 9:27.176 | 9:38.177 | 9:39.679 | 9:29.870 | 11.6% | 48:47.478 | 9:55.3 | ||||
79th | 41 | Pete GOY | Louth cycle centre RT | MV50 | 5 | 10:02.558 | 9:24.071 | 9:52.786 | 9:45.383 | 9:45.781 | 6.8% | 48:50.279 | 9:58.1 | |||
80th | 64 | Tristan ELLIS | 1st Chard Wheelers | MV50 | 5 | 10:15.573 | 9:37.980 | 9:45.281 | 9:38.777 | 9:37.975 | 6.5% | 48:55.280 | 10:03.1 | |||
81st | 100 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | MV50 | 5 | 10:17.075 | 9:28.178 | 9:47.184 | 9:53.085 | 9:48.183 | 8.6% | 49:13.381 | 10:21.2 | |||
82nd | 93 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | MV50 | 5 | 10:22.779 | 9:45.783 | 9:58.388 | 9:42.681 | 9:24.966 | 10.2% | 49:14.282 | 10:22.1 | |||
83rd | 56 | Paul STEADMAN | SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CC | MV50 | 5 | 10:30.984 | 9:39.381 | 9:40.780 | 9:48.584 | 9:38.278 | 9.1% | 49:17.683 | 10:25.5 | |||
84th | 65 | Ian BRADLEY | Ilkeston CC | MV50 | 5 | 10:40.087 | 9:44.682 | 9:39.278 | 9:40.380 | 9:37.975 | 10.7% | 49:22.084 | 10:29.9 | |||
85th | 99 | Jake JAKOBSON | MV50 | 5 | 10:23.080 | 9:45.783 | 9:45.783 | 10:01.087 | 10:07.185 | 6.4% | 50:02.585 | 11:10.4 | ||||
86th | 53 | Michael THOMSON | Deeside Thistle CC | MV50 | 4 | 9:58.054 | 9:20.868 | 9:49.085 | 9:44.382 | 6.6% | 38:52.186 | -1LAP | ||||
87th | 72 | Nik KERSHAW | Welland Valley CC | MV50 | 4 | 10:45.389 | 10:03.087 | 9:59.889 | 10:02.588 | 7.6% | 40:50.687 | -1LAP | ||||
88th | 86 | Benjamin BOX | North Shields Polytechnic | MV50 | 4 | 10:57.990 | 10:07.688 | 9:55.987 | 9:54.186 | 10.7% | 40:55.588 | -1LAP | ||||
89th | 85 | Giles BARRINGHAM | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | MV50 | 4 | 10:37.986 | 10:19.589 | 10:04.590 | 10:11.889 | 5.5% | 41:13.789 | -1LAP | ||||
76 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | MV50 | 3 | 10:27.982 | 9:47.185 | 9:45.682 | 7.2% | DNF | |||||||
91 | Andy COLLIS | Cero - Cycle Division RT | MV50 | 1 | 9:24.230 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Note | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Grant JOHNSON | MV60 | 5 | 8:58.93 | 8:36.31 | 8:50.72 | 8:40.52 | 8:31.21 | 5.4% | 43:37.61 | 6:21.7 | ||||
2nd | 104 | Michael DAVIES (svet) | Pedal Power Loughborough | MV60 | 5 | 9:01.05 | 8:40.53 | 8:45.81 | 8:39.31 | 8:37.12 | 4.6% | 43:43.72 | 6:27.8 | |||
3rd | 101 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | MV60 | 5 | 9:00.54 | 8:39.82 | 8:50.83 | 8:56.14 | 9:00.07 | 4.0% | 44:27.23 | 7:11.3 | |||
4th | 106 | Paul CATON | Verulam - reallymoving.com | MV60 | 5 | 9:05.86 | 9:04.211 | 8:54.04 | 8:51.83 | 8:45.43 | 3.9% | 44:41.24 | 7:25.3 | |||
5th | 114 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | MV60 | 5 | 8:56.92 | 9:03.410 | 8:57.97 | 8:56.57 | 8:49.54 | 2.6% | 44:44.25 | 7:28.3 | |||
6th | 117 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | MV60 | 5 | 8:55.91 | 9:07.612 | 8:55.56 | 8:56.35 | 8:55.25 | 2.3% | 44:50.56 | 7:34.6 | |||
7th | 105 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | MV60 | 5 | 9:09.37 | 8:54.44 | 8:54.75 | 8:56.35 | 8:56.06 | 2.8% | 44:50.77 | 7:34.8 | |||
8th | 102 | John GALWAY | Scarborough Coast Cycle Club | MV60 | 5 | 9:16.610 | 9:02.59 | 9:03.09 | 9:03.78 | 9:10.09 | 2.6% | 45:35.88 | 8:19.9 | |||
9th | 136 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | MV60 | 5 | 9:26.113 | 8:58.35 | 9:01.18 | 9:15.411 | 9:15.012 | 5.2% | 45:55.99 | 8:40.0 | |||
10th | 109 | Colin BLACKLOCK | Muckle CC | MV60 | 5 | 9:11.28 | 9:08.314 | 9:09.013 | 9:18.416 | 9:10.710 | 1.8% | 45:57.610 | 8:41.7 | |||
11th | 107 | Jan KARDASZ | Fibrax Wrexham RC | MV60 | 5 | 9:17.311 | 9:01.98 | 9:20.522 | 9:15.110 | 9:06.28 | 3.4% | 46:01.011 | 8:45.1 | |||
12th | 103 | Kevin PAYTON | Stourbridge CC | MV60 | 5 | 9:16.49 | 9:08.013 | 9:08.812 | 9:09.09 | 9:28.320 | 3.7% | 46:10.512 | 8:54.6 | |||
13th | 137 | David COLLINS (svet) | Here Come The Belgians | MV60 | 5 | 9:31.017 | 9:00.36 | 9:06.811 | 9:17.415 | 9:15.214 | 5.7% | 46:10.713 | 8:54.8 | |||
14th | 122 | Ian WRIGHT | Cero - Cycle Division RT | MV60 | 5 | 9:30.016 | 9:00.97 | 9:16.618 | 9:18.617 | 9:16.616 | 5.4% | 46:22.714 | 9:06.8 | |||
15th | 111 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | MV60 | 5 | 9:28.615 | 9:17.721 | 9:19.221 | 9:15.812 | 9:11.511 | 3.1% | 46:32.815 | 9:16.9 | |||
16th | 146 | Christopher ROWE | www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets | MV60 | 5 | 9:34.418 | 9:09.316 | 9:10.514 | 9:26.922 | 9:29.122 | 4.6% | 46:50.216 | 9:34.3 | |||
17th | 128 | Pascal ARNOUX | www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets | MV60 | 5 | 9:54.223 | 9:12.517 | 9:17.219 | 9:17.114 | 9:15.715 | 7.5% | 46:56.717 | 9:40.8 | |||
18th | 108 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | MV60 | 5 | 9:34.719 | 9:14.519 | 9:13.217 | 9:38.426 | 9:18.818 | 4.6% | 46:59.618 | 9:43.7 | |||
19th | 118 | David ROBINSON (svet) | VC VELDRIJDEN | MV60 | 5 | 9:44.720 | 9:14.720 | 9:06.010 | 9:37.723 | 9:20.819 | 7.1% | 47:03.919 | 9:48.0 | |||
20th | 120 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | MV60 | 5 | 10:00.129 | 9:09.115 | 9:12.015 | 9:20.418 | 9:28.821 | 9.3% | 47:10.420 | 9:54.5 | |||
21st | 145 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | MV60 | 5 | 9:57.826 | 9:14.418 | 9:21.923 | 9:23.320 | 9:15.113 | 7.8% | 47:12.521 | 9:56.6 | |||
22nd | 142 | Stephen WALKER (svet) | Trent Valley RC | MV60 | 5 | 9:57.125 | 9:25.625 | 9:18.820 | 9:24.721 | 9:16.817 | 7.2% | 47:23.022 | 10:07.1 | |||
23rd | 143 | Anthony MATTHEWS | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC | MV60 | 4 | 9:24.512 | 9:22.223 | 9:13.116 | 9:16.113 | 2.1% | 37:15.923 | -1LAP | ||||
24th | 147 | Peter BROMWICH | MV60 | 4 | 9:59.828 | 9:18.422 | 9:25.324 | 9:38.927 | 7.4% | 38:22.424 | -1LAP | |||||
25th | 119 | Alistair DOW | Peebles CC | MV60 | 4 | 9:28.114 | 9:26.526 | 9:50.132 | 9:42.032 | 4.2% | 38:26.725 | -1LAP | ||||
26th | 116 | Ian ROBSON (1) | ProSport UK | MV60 | 4 | 10:01.530 | 9:38.431 | 9:33.126 | 9:21.719 | 7.1% | 38:34.726 | -1LAP | ||||
27th | 140 | David GARRETT | Rugby Velo | MV60 | 4 | 9:55.424 | 9:22.324 | 9:37.229 | 9:41.730 | 5.9% | 38:36.627 | -1LAP | ||||
28th | 138 | Tom NICHOLSON | MV60 | 4 | 9:47.721 | 9:35.228 | 9:33.627 | 9:41.831 | 2.5% | 38:38.328 | -1LAP | |||||
29th | 110 | Donald GRAY | Cardiff JIF | MV60 | 4 | 10:01.831 | 9:29.827 | 9:35.428 | 9:39.528 | 5.6% | 38:46.529 | -1LAP | ||||
30th | 115 | Paul DICKENS | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | MV60 | 4 | 9:58.127 | 9:38.130 | 9:32.225 | 9:47.634 | 4.5% | 38:56.030 | -1LAP | ||||
31st | 124 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | MV60 | 4 | 10:16.934 | 9:35.929 | 9:44.930 | 9:41.629 | 7.1% | 39:19.331 | -1LAP | ||||
32nd | 144 | Alan PARSONS | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | MV60 | 4 | 10:13.033 | 9:47.033 | 9:45.231 | 9:44.633 | 4.9% | 39:29.832 | -1LAP | ||||
33rd | 113 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | MV60 | 4 | 10:17.135 | 9:51.235 | 9:54.634 | 9:37.924 | 6.8% | 39:40.833 | -1LAP | ||||
34th | 141 | David SMITH (sgvet) | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | MV60 | 4 | 10:23.938 | 9:45.632 | 9:50.433 | 9:50.635 | 6.5% | 39:50.534 | -1LAP | ||||
35th | 125 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | MTS Cycle Sport | MV60 | 4 | 9:49.022 | 9:58.037 | 10:39.441 | 9:37.924 | 10.6% | 40:04.335 | -1LAP | ||||
36th | 129 | Jeremy TOY | Dundee Wheelers CC | MV60 | 4 | 10:05.032 | 9:48.634 | 10:06.236 | 10:05.736 | 3.0% | 40:05.536 | -1LAP | ||||
37th | 130 | Charlie ELSEY | Newbury Velo | MV60 | 4 | 10:20.836 | 10:02.538 | 10:00.835 | 10:40.341 | 6.6% | 41:04.437 | -1LAP | ||||
38th | 123 | Peter MURRAY (svet) | Salford CC | MV60 | 4 | 10:21.737 | 9:57.536 | 10:26.339 | 10:33.839 | 6.1% | 41:19.338 | -1LAP | ||||
39th | 127 | James DICKINSON | MV60 | 4 | 10:30.039 | 10:20.140 | 10:14.237 | 10:18.337 | 2.6% | 41:22.639 | -1LAP | |||||
40th | 131 | Michael WEBB (sgvet) | Rugby Velo | MV60 | 4 | 10:33.141 | 10:11.439 | 10:14.237 | 10:32.438 | 3.5% | 41:31.140 | -1LAP | ||||
41st | 139 | John TERRELL | Ipswich Bicycle Club | MV60 | 4 | 10:32.140 | 10:25.041 | 10:33.540 | 10:38.740 | 2.2% | 42:09.341 | -1LAP | ||||
42nd | 134 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Matlock CC | MV60 | 4 | 11:36.043 | 11:31.542 | 12:02.342 | 12:16.942 | 6.6% | 47:26.742 | -1LAP | ||||
43rd | 132 | Robert SMITH (svet) | Stowmarket & District CC | MV60 | 4 | 11:31.842 | 11:45.343 | 12:40.043 | 12:19.943 | 9.9% | 48:17.043 | -1LAP |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Note | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Anna KAY | 777 Racing | FS | 8 | 30.3s4 | 7:27.81 | 7:34.81 | 7:34.41 | 7:40.01 | 7:46.11 | 7:52.21 | 8:00.41 | 7.3% | 54:26.01 | 31:54.0 | |||
2nd | 32 | Nikki BRAMMEIER | FS | 8 | 31.6s17 | 7:53.56 | 7:48.92 | 7:55.22 | 7:49.12 | 8:05.32 | 8:11.82 | 8:08.35 | 4.9% | 56:24.02 | 33:52.0 | ||||
3rd | 3 | Xan CREES | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | FS | 8 | 30.1s1 | 7:41.72 | 7:52.65 | 7:57.94 | 7:59.86 | 8:10.05 | 8:17.63 | 8:01.52 | 7.8% | 56:31.03 | 33:59.0 | |||
4th | 2 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Tofauti Everyone Active | FU23 | 8 | 30.8s11 | 7:52.35 | 7:49.94 | 7:59.75 | 7:52.63 | 8:06.83 | 8:17.84 | 8:04.83 | 5.9% | 56:35.04 | 34:03.0 | |||
5th | 8 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | FU23 | 8 | 30.5s6 | 7:52.04 | 7:49.73 | 7:56.43 | 7:56.55 | 8:06.83 | 8:18.05 | 8:06.64 | 6.0% | 56:37.05 | 34:05.0 | |||
6th | 6 | Anna FLYNN | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | FU23 | 8 | 30.1s1 | 7:47.33 | 7:54.96 | 8:00.16 | 8:07.77 | 8:25.112 | 8:29.611 | 8:16.59 | 9.1% | 57:31.06 | 34:59.0 | |||
7th | 24 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | FV40 | 8 | 31.6s17 | 8:09.711 | 8:07.59 | 8:05.59 | 7:55.84 | 8:18.97 | 8:19.98 | 8:09.86 | 5.1% | 57:39.07 | 35:07.0 | |||
8th | 15 | Elena DAY | Montezuma's RT | FU23 | 8 | 30.7s9 | 7:58.29 | 8:04.17 | 8:08.510 | 8:08.38 | 8:19.58 | 8:19.57 | 8:10.67 | 4.5% | 57:39.08 | 35:07.0 | |||
9th | 17 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Montezuma's RT | FU23 | 8 | 31.4s16 | 7:57.98 | 8:04.38 | 8:02.98 | 8:15.110 | 8:18.66 | 8:19.36 | 8:12.38 | 4.5% | 57:42.09 | 35:10.0 | |||
10th | 13 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | FU23 | 8 | 31.0s13 | 8:06.610 | 8:11.010 | 8:02.27 | 8:11.79 | 8:22.511 | 8:29.110 | 8:34.514 | 6.7% | 58:29.010 | 35:57.0 | ||||
11th | 12 | Ruby JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | FS | 8 | 31.6s17 | 8:15.412 | 8:27.316 | 8:21.312 | 8:19.712 | 8:21.29 | 8:23.29 | 8:24.610 | 2.4% | 59:04.011 | 36:32.0 | |||
12th | 14 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | FS | 8 | 30.7s9 | 8:19.517 | 8:24.115 | 8:21.211 | 8:19.611 | 8:21.910 | 8:29.611 | 8:31.112 | 2.3% | 59:18.012 | 36:46.0 | |||
13th | 9 | Christina WIEJAK | Saint Piran WRT | FS | 8 | 30.8s11 | 8:26.920 | 8:14.111 | 8:23.914 | 8:22.413 | 8:44.116 | 8:35.513 | 8:29.811 | 6.1% | 59:47.013 | 37:15.0 | |||
14th | 34 | Sophie THACKRAY | CAMS-Basso | FS | 8 | 32.0s24 | 8:17.915 | 8:23.714 | 8:22.213 | 8:22.514 | 8:34.913 | 8:44.714 | 8:42.316 | 5.4% | 1h00:00.014 | 37:28.0 | |||
15th | 18 | Daphne JONES | RR23 | FU23 | 8 | 31.0s13 | 8:15.813 | 8:27.316 | 8:28.517 | 8:28.616 | 8:42.815 | 8:47.016 | 8:39.015 | 6.3% | 1h00:20.015 | 37:48.0 | |||
16th | 16 | Amy PERRYMAN | Montezuma's RT | FU23 | 8 | 30.5s6 | 7:57.37 | 8:21.812 | 8:28.116 | 8:37.820 | 8:45.817 | 8:54.517 | 8:54.423 | 12.0% | 1h00:30.016 | 37:58.0 | |||
17th | 19 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | FS | 8 | 32.1s27 | 8:39.425 | 8:31.320 | 8:32.418 | 8:24.415 | 8:38.114 | 8:46.915 | 8:33.913 | 4.5% | 1h00:38.017 | 38:06.0 | |||
18th | 10 | Roisin LALLY | Loughborough Lightning | FU23 | 8 | 30.5s6 | 8:23.118 | 8:22.613 | 8:37.119 | 8:36.919 | 8:47.018 | 8:57.219 | 8:51.520 | 6.9% | 1h01:06.018 | 38:34.0 | |||
19th | 7 | Darcey HARKNESS | VC Glendale | FU23 | 8 | 30.2s3 | 8:17.014 | 8:29.819 | 8:37.520 | 8:38.822 | 8:51.219 | 9:09.324 | 8:49.118 | 10.5% | 1h01:23.019 | 38:51.0 | |||
20th | 27 | Katie HADNUM | Reifen Racing | FU23 | 8 | 32.0s24 | 8:28.322 | 8:34.821 | 8:39.521 | 8:34.417 | 8:54.920 | 9:00.521 | 8:44.917 | 6.3% | 1h01:29.020 | 38:57.0 | |||
21st | 36 | Ffion GILBERT | FS | 8 | 31.6s17 | 8:18.116 | 8:29.318 | 8:25.115 | 8:36.618 | 9:02.723 | 9:25.825 | 9:12.025 | 13.6% | 1h02:01.021 | 39:29.0 | ||||
22nd | 11 | Madeline COOPER | Montezuma's RT | FU23 | 8 | 30.3s4 | 8:23.419 | 8:52.726 | 8:44.724 | 8:47.123 | 9:04.725 | 9:05.922 | 8:49.819 | 8.4% | 1h02:19.022 | 39:47.0 | |||
23rd | 25 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | FS | 8 | 31.2s15 | 8:27.021 | 9:00.527 | 8:41.222 | 8:38.221 | 9:04.224 | 9:06.423 | 8:51.520 | 7.8% | 1h02:20.023 | 39:48.0 | |||
24th | 20 | Cassandra MACKINTOSH | Rapha CC | FS | 8 | 31.9s21 | 8:41.728 | 8:43.322 | 8:46.125 | 8:52.725 | 8:57.521 | 8:55.818 | 9:02.124 | 3.9% | 1h02:31.024 | 39:59.0 | |||
25th | 35 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | FS | 8 | 31.9s21 | 8:28.823 | 8:48.524 | 8:50.527 | 9:02.027 | 8:57.822 | 8:59.620 | 8:52.522 | 6.5% | 1h02:32.025 | 40:00.0 | |||
26th | 21 | Amelie WAYTE | JRC-INTERFLON RT | FU23 | 6 | 31.9s21 | 8:41.327 | 8:45.523 | 8:48.826 | 8:52.224 | 9:07.626 | 5.0% | 44:47.026 | -2LAP | |||||
27th | 26 | Abbie TAYLOR | HUNT Bike Wheels | FS | 6 | 32.1s27 | 8:35.524 | 8:51.925 | 8:44.123 | 8:56.326 | 9:09.327 | 6.6% | 44:49.027 | -2LAP | |||||
28th | 22 | Sian BOTTELEY | Team LDN - Brother UK | FS | 6 | 32.0s24 | 8:40.226 | 9:01.028 | 9:05.428 | 9:21.229 | 9:26.528 | 8.9% | 46:06.028 | -2LAP | |||||
29th | 23 | Katie SCOTTER | Vicious Velo | FS | 5 | 32.1s27 | 9:00.730 | 9:11.029 | 9:09.029 | 9:18.128 | 3.2% | 37:11.029 | -3LAP | ||||||
30th | 28 | Grace COOPER | Barrow Central Wheelers | FS | 4 | 32.5s32 | 8:52.429 | 9:18.630 | 9:21.730 | 5.5% | 28:05.030 | -4LAP | |||||||
31st | 31 | Shona MOSLEY | JRC-INTERFLON RT | FU23 | 4 | 32.4s31 | 9:20.531 | 9:36.631 | 9:34.331 | 2.9% | 29:04.031 | -4LAP | |||||||
32nd | 33 | Annabel SHUNBURNE | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | FU23 | 3 | 32.1s27 | 10:16.232 | 11:43.432 | 14.2% | 22:32.032 | -5LAP |
Female: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Note | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Melanie ROWE | Deeside Thistle CC | FU14 | 4 | 28.1s2 | 8:21.12 | 8:47.53 | 8:27.32 | 5.3% | 26:04.01 | 2:16.9 | |||
2nd | 74 | Olivia POOLE | Deeside Thistle CC | FU14 | 4 | 29.5s13 | 8:20.91 | 8:47.02 | 8:26.91 | 5.2% | 26:04.32 | 2:17.2 | |||
3rd | 51 | Rose LEWIS | Halesowen A & CC | FU14 | 4 | 27.8s1 | 8:22.13 | 8:46.81 | 8:27.63 | 4.9% | 26:04.33 | 2:17.2 | |||
4th | 61 | Orla WHITE | Dartmoor Velo-CareControlSystems | FU14 | 4 | 28.6s7 | 8:38.55 | 8:54.15 | 8:52.15 | 3.0% | 26:53.34 | 3:06.2 | |||
5th | 54 | Isabel BEALE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | FU14 | 4 | 28.4s3 | 8:24.74 | 9:10.39 | 8:51.04 | 9.0% | 26:54.45 | 3:07.3 | |||
6th | 52 | Lottie LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | FU14 | 4 | 28.5s5 | 8:41.66 | 8:59.16 | 8:56.36 | 3.4% | 27:05.56 | 3:18.4 | |||
7th | 56 | Katie ALLSOP | Rotor RT | FU14 | 4 | 28.6s7 | 8:41.97 | 8:59.37 | 8:59.78 | 3.4% | 27:09.57 | 3:22.4 | |||
8th | 78 | Aisling CHARLESWORTH | Fibrax Wrexham RC | FU14 | 4 | 32.0s34 | 9:05.113 | 8:50.34 | 8:58.37 | 2.8% | 27:25.78 | 3:38.6 | |||
9th | 71 | Katie COLLING | Eastlands Velo | FU14 | 4 | 30.3s18 | 8:57.110 | 9:08.08 | 9:16.710 | 3.6% | 27:52.19 | 4:05.0 | |||
10th | 55 | Isla PATTINSON | Solent Pirates | FU14 | 4 | 28.4s3 | 8:55.28 | 9:25.712 | 9:15.79 | 5.7% | 28:05.010 | 4:17.9 | |||
11th | 80 | Zara MAIN | Deeside Thistle CC | FU14 | 4 | 30.3s18 | 9:05.214 | 9:11.510 | 9:28.613 | 4.3% | 28:15.611 | 4:28.5 | |||
12th | 58 | Eloise WARD | Lee Valley Youth CC | FU14 | 4 | 28.6s7 | 8:57.411 | 9:24.711 | 9:33.518 | 6.7% | 28:24.212 | 4:37.1 | |||
13th | 59 | Izabel YOUNG | Shibden CC | FU14 | 4 | 30.5s21 | 8:55.59 | 9:36.415 | 9:31.816 | 7.6% | 28:34.213 | 4:47.1 | |||
14th | 81 | Lily SPEAK | Clifton CC | FU14 | 4 | 31.2s27 | 9:16.217 | 9:30.314 | 9:24.012 | 2.5% | 28:41.714 | 4:54.6 | |||
15th | 83 | Isabelle GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | FU14 | 4 | 31.4s28 | 9:08.816 | 9:37.916 | 9:29.714 | 5.3% | 28:47.815 | 5:00.7 | |||
16th | 82 | Katie LAWSON | Secret-Training.cc | FU14 | 4 | 31.9s33 | 9:06.115 | 9:52.020 | 9:22.811 | 8.4% | 28:52.816 | 5:05.7 | |||
17th | 64 | Heidi ROSCOE | Cheltenham Town Wheelers | FU14 | 4 | 29.2s12 | 9:03.912 | 9:58.025 | 9:35.819 | 9.9% | 29:06.917 | 5:19.8 | |||
18th | 57 | Rachel HALDEN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | FU14 | 4 | 28.5s5 | 9:18.818 | 9:49.019 | 9:43.622 | 5.4% | 29:19.918 | 5:32.8 | |||
19th | 68 | Emma CAMPBELL (u16) | Deeside Thistle CC | FU14 | 4 | 30.1s16 | 9:26.620 | 9:55.922 | 9:30.115 | 5.2% | 29:22.719 | 5:35.6 | |||
20th | 69 | Melissa MOSCROP | Secret-Training.cc | FU14 | 4 | 30.5s21 | 9:53.230 | 9:28.113 | 9:32.717 | 4.4% | 29:24.520 | 5:37.4 | |||
21st | 84 | Annabelle GRIFFITHS | Rhyl CC | FU14 | 4 | 31.6s30 | 9:32.222 | 9:48.618 | 9:36.820 | 2.9% | 29:29.221 | 5:42.1 | |||
22nd | 60 | Isla KOLBERT | Witham Wheelers CC | FU14 | 4 | 29.9s14 | 9:27.121 | 9:40.817 | 10:02.029 | 6.2% | 29:39.822 | 5:52.7 | |||
23rd | 66 | Olivia ORME | Team Milton Keynes | FU14 | 4 | 29.0s10 | 9:25.019 | 9:57.224 | 9:56.828 | 5.7% | 29:48.023 | 6:00.9 | |||
24th | 70 | Kirsten BROWN | Sprockets Cycle Club | FU14 | 4 | 30.5s21 | 9:50.429 | 9:53.221 | 9:53.526 | 0.5% | 30:07.624 | 6:20.5 | |||
25th | 63 | Poppy SPENCER | Shibden CC | FU14 | 4 | 30.1s16 | 9:42.125 | 10:04.727 | 9:54.927 | 3.9% | 30:11.825 | 6:24.7 | |||
26th | 65 | Scarlett FORD | Stratford CC | FU14 | 4 | 31.4s28 | 9:45.927 | 10:06.728 | 9:48.624 | 3.6% | 30:12.626 | 6:25.5 | |||
27th | 85 | Jaime DOWNING | Wolverhampton Wheelers | FU14 | 4 | 31.6s30 | 9:50.128 | 10:02.026 | 9:49.025 | 2.2% | 30:12.727 | 6:25.6 | |||
28th | 76 | Olivia SMALLSHAW | Secret-Training.cc | FU14 | 4 | 32.0s34 | 9:53.731 | 10:06.829 | 9:43.622 | 4.0% | 30:16.128 | 6:29.0 | |||
29th | 72 | Isabelle GAFFNEY | FU14 | 4 | 30.4s20 | 10:07.133 | 9:56.123 | 9:42.921 | 4.2% | 30:16.529 | 6:29.4 | ||||
30th | 67 | Olivia LORIGGIO | Team Milton Keynes | FU14 | 4 | 29.1s11 | 9:38.723 | 10:11.030 | 10:02.730 | 5.6% | 30:21.530 | 6:34.4 | |||
31st | 62 | Nicole ANDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | FU14 | 4 | 30.5s21 | 9:45.426 | 10:14.431 | 10:03.931 | 5.0% | 30:34.231 | 6:47.1 | |||
32nd | 79 | Macey ARROWSMITH | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | FU14 | 4 | 30.7s25 | 9:38.824 | 10:19.333 | 10:05.732 | 7.0% | 30:34.532 | 6:47.4 | |||
33rd | 86 | Georgia LOVETT | Palmer Park Velo RT | FU14 | 4 | 29.9s14 | 10:06.232 | 10:17.932 | 10:26.133 | 3.3% | 31:20.133 | 7:33.0 | |||
34th | 75 | Isla WOOLF | Matlock CC | FU14 | 4 | 32.1s36 | 10:22.035 | 10:28.334 | 10:58.934 | 5.9% | 32:21.334 | 8:34.2 | |||
35th | 73 | Eva-Joan LEAVIS | Leicester Forest CC | FU14 | 4 | 30.7s25 | 10:09.134 | 11:13.035 | 11:21.835 | 11.9% | 33:14.635 | 9:27.5 | |||
36th | 77 | Isla KYNASTON | Team Milton Keynes | FU14 | 3 | 31.6s30 | 10:50.336 | 12:25.236 | 14.6% | 23:47.136 | -1LAP |
Female: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Note | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH | Shibden CC | FU16 | 4 | 27.2s2 | 8:09.03 | 8:14.42 | 7:52.81 | 4.6% | 24:43.41 | - | |||
2nd | 22 | Zoe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | FU16 | 4 | 29.0s20 | 8:08.52 | 8:14.11 | 8:03.22 | 2.3% | 24:54.82 | 11.4s | |||
3rd | 2 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | FU16 | 4 | 28.1s8 | 8:08.31 | 8:14.42 | 8:04.73 | 2.0% | 24:55.53 | 12.1s | |||
4th | 1 | Arabella BLACKBURN | Deeside Thistle CC | FU16 | 4 | 26.8s1 | 8:09.03 | 8:15.34 | 8:04.94 | 2.1% | 24:56.04 | 12.6s | |||
5th | 35 | Lara DIX | Dartmoor Velo-CareControlSystems | FU16 | 4 | 30.1s30 | 8:38.612 | 8:39.87 | 8:23.96 | 3.2% | 26:12.45 | 1:29.0 | |||
6th | 42 | Hope THOMSON | Deeside Thistle CC | FU16 | 4 | 30.4s34 | 8:45.216 | 8:34.55 | 8:22.45 | 4.5% | 26:12.56 | 1:29.1 | |||
7th | 11 | Ella TANDY | Solihull CC | FU16 | 4 | 28.2s10 | 8:38.612 | 8:43.610 | 8:24.97 | 3.7% | 26:15.37 | 1:31.9 | |||
8th | 3 | Anna PATTERSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | FU16 | 4 | 27.7s7 | 8:31.17 | 8:39.87 | 8:37.010 | 1.7% | 26:15.68 | 1:32.2 | |||
9th | 9 | Megan LLOYD | Harry Middleton CC | FU16 | 4 | 27.6s4 | 8:37.410 | 8:45.411 | 8:31.48 | 2.7% | 26:21.89 | 1:38.4 | |||
10th | 33 | Evie STRACHAN | RR23 | FU16 | 4 | 29.0s20 | 8:27.66 | 8:45.612 | 8:40.214 | 3.5% | 26:22.410 | 1:39.0 | |||
11th | 14 | Grace WARD | Mid Devon CC | FU16 | 4 | 27.6s4 | 8:12.45 | 9:08.625 | 8:40.113 | 11.4% | 26:28.711 | 1:45.3 | |||
12th | 43 | Phoebe TAYLOR | Eastlands Velo | FU16 | 4 | 29.3s23 | 8:39.914 | 8:48.814 | 8:37.411 | 2.2% | 26:35.412 | 1:52.0 | |||
13th | 5 | Zoe PARKER | Solihull CC | FU16 | 4 | 27.4s3 | 8:31.28 | 8:47.113 | 8:54.221 | 4.5% | 26:39.913 | 1:56.5 | |||
14th | 24 | Anna LLOYD | VC Londres | FU16 | 4 | 28.9s17 | 8:51.920 | 8:42.09 | 8:41.415 | 2.0% | 26:44.214 | 2:00.8 | |||
15th | 46 | Daisy WILKINSON | edinburgh RC | FU16 | 4 | 30.8s40 | 9:00.624 | 8:39.66 | 8:33.49 | 5.3% | 26:44.415 | 2:01.0 | |||
16th | 10 | Amelia STAUNTON | Sprockets Cycle Club | FU16 | 4 | 28.8s16 | 8:43.715 | 8:59.323 | 8:44.416 | 3.0% | 26:56.216 | 2:12.8 | |||
17th | 12 | Erin BOOTHMAN | East Kilbride RC | FU16 | 4 | 28.6s14 | 8:36.89 | 8:57.520 | 9:00.924 | 4.7% | 27:03.817 | 2:20.4 | |||
18th | 21 | Thea AITKEN | Deeside Thistle CC | FU16 | 4 | 29.5s25 | 8:49.819 | 8:52.416 | 8:52.118 | 0.5% | 27:03.818 | 2:20.4 | |||
19th | 4 | Faye WILLIAMS | North Cheshire Clarion | FU16 | 4 | 27.6s4 | 8:45.517 | 8:54.317 | 8:57.323 | 2.2% | 27:04.719 | 2:21.3 | |||
20th | 6 | Charlotte SMITH | Solent Pirates | FU16 | 4 | 28.1s8 | 8:37.811 | 8:58.121 | 9:01.025 | 4.5% | 27:05.020 | 2:21.6 | |||
21st | 28 | Niamh WATERS | edinburgh RC | FU16 | 4 | 29.3s23 | 9:01.526 | 8:51.115 | 8:44.717 | 3.2% | 27:06.621 | 2:23.2 | |||
22nd | 23 | Megan CHERRY | Origin RT | FU16 | 4 | 29.0s20 | 8:46.418 | 8:58.522 | 8:54.422 | 2.3% | 27:08.322 | 2:24.9 | |||
23rd | 13 | Ellie MITCHINSON | Welwyn Wheelers CC | FU16 | 4 | 28.6s14 | 9:15.434 | 8:54.719 | 8:39.312 | 7.0% | 27:18.023 | 2:34.6 | |||
24th | 40 | Josephine HURST | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | FU16 | 4 | 30.6s35 | 9:02.428 | 8:54.418 | 8:52.419 | 1.9% | 27:19.824 | 2:36.4 | |||
25th | 36 | Mabli PHILLIPS | Maindy Flyers CC | FU16 | 4 | 30.7s39 | 9:18.636 | 8:59.624 | 8:53.420 | 4.7% | 27:42.325 | 2:58.9 | |||
26th | 32 | Elena GREEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | FU16 | 4 | 30.0s29 | 8:56.421 | 9:09.026 | 9:08.330 | 2.3% | 27:43.726 | 3:00.3 | |||
27th | 26 | Elsie HAYGARTH | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | FU16 | 4 | 29.7s26 | 9:00.925 | 9:09.828 | 9:06.629 | 1.6% | 27:47.027 | 3:03.6 | |||
28th | 45 | Maia HOWELL | Matlock CC | FU16 | 4 | 31.8s47 | 9:13.132 | 9:09.026 | 9:01.626 | 2.1% | 27:55.528 | 3:12.1 | |||
29th | 41 | Georgia MAHONEY | Morvelo Magspeed racing | FU16 | 4 | 30.1s30 | 9:11.631 | 9:14.030 | 9:01.727 | 2.3% | 27:57.429 | 3:14.0 | |||
30th | 27 | Harriet GREENSILL | CHASE RACING | FU16 | 4 | 28.9s17 | 9:01.927 | 9:10.029 | 9:20.133 | 3.4% | 28:00.930 | 3:17.5 | |||
31st | 30 | Rianna MAHONEY | Woolwich CC | FU16 | 4 | 29.9s28 | 9:08.330 | 9:18.632 | 9:16.531 | 1.9% | 28:13.331 | 3:29.9 | |||
32nd | 16 | Ilana LORD | VC Deal | FU16 | 4 | 28.9s17 | 8:56.922 | 9:26.433 | 9:21.934 | 5.5% | 28:14.132 | 3:30.7 | |||
33rd | 29 | Ruby ISAAC | Welland Valley CC | FU16 | 4 | 30.1s30 | 9:25.739 | 9:17.131 | 9:03.728 | 4.0% | 28:16.633 | 3:33.2 | |||
34th | 34 | Gemma NEWALL | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | FU16 | 4 | 29.7s26 | 9:14.433 | 9:39.835 | 9:19.232 | 4.6% | 28:43.134 | 3:59.7 | |||
35th | 20 | Ingrid GASCOIGNE | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | FU16 | 4 | 28.5s13 | 9:00.323 | 9:48.641 | 9:33.035 | 8.9% | 28:50.435 | 4:07.0 | |||
36th | 31 | Bethany GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | FU16 | 4 | 30.6s35 | 9:03.029 | 9:34.334 | 9:42.639 | 7.3% | 28:50.536 | 4:07.1 | |||
37th | 38 | Lola ARNOLD | WXC World Racing | FU16 | 4 | 30.1s30 | 9:18.035 | 9:41.737 | 9:33.236 | 4.2% | 29:03.037 | 4:19.6 | |||
38th | 19 | Eleina MCFADDEN | East Bradford CC | FU16 | 4 | 28.4s11 | 9:21.937 | 9:39.835 | 9:35.237 | 3.2% | 29:05.338 | 4:21.9 | |||
39th | 50 | Sarah DARLING | West Lothian Clarion CC | FU16 | 4 | 31.6s45 | 9:24.438 | 9:51.843 | 9:35.838 | 4.9% | 29:23.639 | 4:40.2 | |||
40th | 48 | Bibi AMES | Maindy Flyers CC | FU16 | 4 | 30.9s42 | 9:34.740 | 9:46.838 | 9:49.542 | 2.6% | 29:41.940 | 4:58.5 | |||
41st | 47 | Rebecca MAYES | Cleveland Wheelers CC | FU16 | 4 | 31.5s44 | 9:46.942 | 9:48.140 | 9:44.241 | 0.7% | 29:50.741 | 5:07.3 | |||
42nd | 37 | Evie HARTLEY | Ilkeston CC | FU16 | 4 | 31.2s43 | 9:55.946 | 9:47.139 | 9:42.740 | 2.3% | 29:56.942 | 5:13.5 | |||
43rd | 49 | Ayesha VOSE | Eastlands Velo | FU16 | 4 | 31.8s47 | 9:58.647 | 9:50.042 | 9:54.243 | 1.5% | 30:14.643 | 5:31.2 | |||
44th | 25 | Sarah GAFFNEY | FU16 | 4 | 30.6s35 | 9:34.941 | 9:55.944 | 10:16.746 | 7.3% | 30:18.144 | 5:34.7 | ||||
45th | 18 | Lola STEVENSON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | FU16 | 4 | 30.8s40 | 9:48.143 | 10:06.945 | 10:08.045 | 3.4% | 30:33.845 | 5:50.4 | |||
46th | 39 | Lara BROWN | Sprockets Cycle Club | FU16 | 4 | 31.6s45 | 9:54.245 | 10:11.347 | 10:06.744 | 2.9% | 30:43.846 | 6:00.4 | |||
47th | 15 | Eva ELLIS | Westside Coaching | FU16 | 4 | 28.4s11 | 9:50.344 | 10:08.046 | 10:21.747 | 5.3% | 30:48.447 | 6:05.0 | |||
48th | 44 | Iona KYNASTON | Team Milton Keynes | FU16 | 4 | 30.6s35 | 10:29.448 | 11:19.048 | 11:35.048 | 10.4% | 33:54.048 | 9:10.6 |
Female: U18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Note | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Cat FERGUSON | Hope Factory Racing | FJ | 6 | 32.6s20 | 7:38.51 | 7:47.81 | 7:54.51 | 7:59.21 | 8:11.12 | 7.1% | 40:03.71 | 9:53.3 | |||
2nd | 3 | Libby BELL | Garden Shed UK-Ribble | FJ | 6 | 32.6s20 | 7:45.42 | 7:56.92 | 8:10.34 | 8:11.94 | 8:11.43 | 5.7% | 40:48.52 | 10:38.1 | |||
3rd | 24 | Imogen WOLFF | Shibden CC | FJ | 6 | 32.3s12 | 7:46.93 | 8:10.56 | 8:12.95 | 8:08.42 | 8:11.64 | 5.6% | 41:02.63 | 10:52.2 | |||
4th | 22 | Alice COLLING | Shibden CC | FJ | 6 | 32.3s12 | 7:59.56 | 8:03.73 | 8:10.03 | 8:13.45 | 8:03.91 | 2.9% | 41:02.84 | 10:52.4 | |||
5th | 4 | Niamh MURPHY | Liv CC Halo Films | FJ | 6 | 31.0s1 | 7:59.67 | 8:05.54 | 8:16.27 | 8:14.86 | 8:29.712 | 6.3% | 41:36.85 | 11:26.4 | |||
6th | 25 | Carys LLOYD | VC Londres | FJ | 6 | 32.4s15 | 7:59.35 | 8:20.414 | 8:16.59 | 8:25.810 | 8:12.75 | 5.5% | 41:47.16 | 11:36.7 | |||
7th | 1 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | FJ | 6 | 31.0s1 | 8:03.38 | 8:18.010 | 8:15.96 | 8:25.911 | 8:13.96 | 4.7% | 41:48.07 | 11:37.6 | |||
8th | 6 | Hannah MCCLOREY | RFDA | FJ | 6 | 31.6s6 | 8:05.510 | 8:15.87 | 8:16.610 | 8:25.08 | 8:19.77 | 4.0% | 41:54.28 | 11:43.8 | |||
9th | 8 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | FJ | 6 | 31.6s6 | 8:03.69 | 8:17.88 | 8:16.38 | 8:25.08 | 8:30.013 | 5.5% | 42:04.39 | 11:53.9 | |||
10th | 27 | Esther WONG | Shibden CC | FJ | 6 | 33.2s27 | 8:15.411 | 8:20.515 | 8:30.515 | 8:21.37 | 8:30.013 | 3.0% | 42:30.910 | 12:20.5 | |||
11th | 5 | Freya WHITESIDE | RFDA | FJ | 6 | 31.5s5 | 8:18.813 | 8:26.817 | 8:22.511 | 8:42.418 | 8:27.410 | 4.7% | 42:49.411 | 12:39.0 | |||
12th | 23 | Florence GREENHAIGH | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic | FJ | 6 | 32.7s23 | 8:25.014 | 8:19.511 | 8:27.913 | 8:36.814 | 8:28.111 | 3.5% | 42:50.012 | 12:39.6 | |||
13th | 28 | Rebecca WOODVINE | RR23 | FJ | 6 | 32.7s23 | 8:28.520 | 8:19.511 | 8:30.616 | 8:35.212 | 8:25.18 | 3.1% | 42:51.613 | 12:41.2 | |||
14th | 9 | Hope INGLIS | Brother UK-Orientation | FJ | 6 | 32.0s8 | 8:26.616 | 8:20.313 | 8:29.214 | 8:38.315 | 8:26.99 | 3.6% | 42:53.314 | 12:42.9 | |||
15th | 39 | Lucy ALLSOP | Rotor RT | FJ | 6 | 33.9s36 | 8:27.317 | 8:17.88 | 8:24.212 | 8:43.719 | 8:32.916 | 5.2% | 42:59.815 | 12:49.4 | |||
16th | 44 | Amelia CEBAK | Team Milton Keynes | FJ | 6 | 34.5s43 | 8:40.128 | 8:23.816 | 8:39.620 | 8:35.413 | 8:32.515 | 3.2% | 43:25.916 | 13:15.5 | |||
17th | 16 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | FJ | 6 | 32.1s10 | 8:30.021 | 8:30.720 | 8:37.118 | 8:41.917 | 8:36.417 | 2.3% | 43:28.217 | 13:17.8 | |||
18th | 13 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | FJ | 6 | 32.1s10 | 8:30.122 | 8:30.319 | 8:37.919 | 8:41.416 | 8:36.818 | 2.2% | 43:28.618 | 13:18.2 | |||
19th | 34 | Harriette TAYLOR | CHASE RACING | FJ | 6 | 33.3s30 | 8:30.122 | 8:29.818 | 8:31.917 | 8:46.520 | 8:42.019 | 3.3% | 43:33.619 | 13:23.2 | |||
20th | 2 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Montezuma's RT | FJ | 6 | 31.4s4 | 7:57.34 | 8:06.65 | 8:07.72 | 8:08.83 | 10:52.939 | 36.8% | 43:44.720 | 13:34.3 | |||
21st | 7 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | FJ | 6 | 31.2s3 | 8:27.819 | 8:33.723 | 8:45.022 | 8:51.623 | 8:47.120 | 4.7% | 43:56.421 | 13:46.0 | |||
22nd | 26 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | WXC World Racing | FJ | 6 | 32.5s19 | 8:17.612 | 8:40.325 | 8:47.623 | 8:49.821 | 8:49.821 | 6.5% | 43:57.622 | 13:47.2 | |||
23rd | 30 | Aine DOHERTY | VC Glendale | FJ | 6 | 33.2s27 | 8:25.615 | 8:32.422 | 8:50.024 | 8:50.122 | 9:08.828 | 8.5% | 44:20.123 | 14:09.7 | |||
24th | 47 | Isabel MAYES | JRC-INTERFLON RT | FJ | 6 | 34.2s39 | 8:34.725 | 8:46.930 | 8:43.221 | 9:02.225 | 8:56.123 | 5.3% | 44:37.324 | 14:26.9 | |||
25th | 18 | Matilda MCKIBBEN | Liv CC Halo Films | FJ | 6 | 32.9s25 | 8:27.518 | 8:42.026 | 8:57.928 | 9:05.928 | 8:51.322 | 7.6% | 44:37.525 | 14:27.1 | |||
26th | 49 | Mari PORTON | Halesowen A & CC | FJ | 6 | 34.1s38 | 8:42.832 | 8:45.127 | 8:52.525 | 8:53.424 | 8:57.624 | 2.8% | 44:45.526 | 14:35.1 | |||
27th | 14 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles | FJ | 6 | 32.4s15 | 8:41.430 | 8:34.624 | 9:05.031 | 9:02.225 | 9:07.526 | 6.4% | 45:03.127 | 14:52.7 | |||
28th | 15 | Amy MOURNE | Shibden CC | FJ | 6 | 32.3s12 | 8:41.731 | 8:46.128 | 8:56.127 | 9:04.727 | 9:18.430 | 7.0% | 45:19.328 | 15:08.9 | |||
29th | 40 | Melissa COOPER | Ignite | FJ | 6 | 33.5s32 | 8:40.329 | 8:46.629 | 9:03.529 | 9:20.630 | 9:27.533 | 9.1% | 45:52.029 | 15:41.6 | |||
30th | 42 | Jamie Leigh LLOYD | Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle | FJ | 6 | 34.0s37 | 9:01.735 | 9:05.534 | 9:07.532 | 9:06.229 | 9:08.227 | 1.2% | 46:03.130 | 15:52.7 | |||
31st | 37 | Imogen COX | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | FJ | 6 | 34.2s39 | 9:02.036 | 9:05.333 | 9:03.930 | 9:32.933 | 9:15.929 | 5.7% | 46:34.231 | 16:23.8 | |||
32nd | 31 | Layla BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | FJ | 6 | 33.6s34 | 9:00.334 | 9:05.635 | 9:17.434 | 9:28.332 | 9:18.430 | 5.2% | 46:43.632 | 16:33.2 | |||
33rd | 17 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | FJ | 6 | 32.4s15 | 9:05.237 | 8:57.432 | 9:12.033 | 9:23.231 | 9:36.937 | 7.4% | 46:47.133 | 16:36.7 | |||
34th | 43 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | FJ | 6 | 34.5s43 | 8:43.733 | 9:21.837 | 9:19.835 | 9:35.934 | 9:24.732 | 10.0% | 47:00.434 | 16:50.0 | |||
35th | 11 | Kacey EYEINGTON | Derwentside CC | FJ | 6 | 32.6s20 | 8:39.126 | 8:31.921 | 8:53.226 | 11:42.742 | 9:04.825 | 37.3% | 47:24.335 | 17:13.9 | |||
36th | 12 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | FJ | 6 | 32.0s8 | 9:05.938 | 9:27.540 | 9:35.637 | 9:36.235 | 9:33.236 | 5.6% | 47:50.436 | 17:40.0 | |||
37th | 38 | Eleanor WHALLEY | Morvelo Magspeed racing | FJ | 6 | 34.2s39 | 9:19.641 | 9:27.039 | 9:45.838 | 9:47.836 | 9:47.938 | 5.1% | 48:42.337 | 18:31.9 | |||
38th | 50 | Amy KOLBERT | Witham Wheelers CC | FJ | 6 | 34.9s46 | 9:37.143 | 9:24.138 | 9:46.539 | 9:55.238 | 9:31.835 | 5.5% | 48:49.538 | 18:39.1 | |||
39th | 51 | Amelia WALTON | Shibden CC | FJ | 6 | 34.2s39 | 9:28.042 | 9:35.341 | 9:47.940 | 9:53.737 | 9:30.434 | 4.5% | 48:49.639 | 18:39.2 | |||
40th | 35 | Caitlyn BEARDSMORE | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | FJ | 5 | 33.5s32 | 9:19.540 | 10:02.046 | 9:49.841 | 10:10.340 | 9.1% | 39:55.140 | -1LAP | ||||
41st | 19 | Florence WHITELEY | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | FJ | 5 | 33.2s27 | 9:54.747 | 9:45.442 | 9:35.436 | 10:07.939 | 5.6% | 39:56.641 | -1LAP | ||||
42nd | 46 | Kate COULSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | FJ | 5 | 33.6s34 | 9:19.439 | 10:01.645 | 10:07.644 | 10:22.441 | 11.3% | 40:24.642 | -1LAP | ||||
43rd | 45 | Rebecca GASCOYNE | Sprockets Cycle Club | FJ | 4 | 34.9s46 | 9:50.545 | 9:48.443 | 9:56.642 | 1.4% | 30:10.443 | -2LAP | |||||
44th | 36 | Ellie HARRISON (u18) | Clifton CC | FJ | 3 | 34.9s46 | 9:45.044 | 10:01.444 | 10:02.043 | 2.9% | 30:23.344 | -3LAP | |||||
45th | 48 | Ellen PHILLIPS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | FJ | 4 | 34.5s43 | 9:53.546 | 10:09.847 | 10:35.245 | 7.0% | 31:13.045 | -2LAP | |||||
46th | 20 | Georgina PASMORE | Velo Myrddin CC | FJ | 4 | 32.4s15 | 10:02.548 | 10:34.548 | 10:58.246 | 9.2% | 32:07.646 | -2LAP | |||||
29 | Mia RUTTERFORD | Montezuma's RT | FJ | 3 | 33.1s26 | 8:40.027 | 8:48.331 | 1.6% | DNF | ||||||||
41 | Greta CAREY | Pedalon | FJ | 3 | 33.3s30 | 8:31.924 | 9:12.036 | 7.8% | DNF | ||||||||
33 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | FJ | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Note | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | FV40 | 6 | 27.2s1 | 8:21.21 | 8:14.51 | 8:20.72 | 8:11.11 | 8:09.71 | 2.3% | 41:44.41 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Ceris STYLER | Backstedt Bike Performance | FV40 | 6 | 27.4s3 | 8:21.42 | 8:15.82 | 8:18.71 | 8:12.62 | 8:11.02 | 2.1% | 41:46.92 | 2.5s | |||
3rd | 4 | Alison KINLOCH | Shibden CC | FV40 | 6 | 27.8s5 | 8:44.24 | 8:36.64 | 8:36.73 | 8:45.83 | 8:52.43 | 3.1% | 44:03.53 | 2:19.1 | |||
4th | 2 | Lucy SIDDLE | Reifen Racing | FV40 | 6 | 27.2s1 | 8:43.93 | 8:33.73 | 8:39.14 | 9:12.45 | 9:02.74 | 7.5% | 44:39.04 | 2:54.6 | |||
5th | 3 | Kate ROBSON | Pedalon | FV40 | 6 | 28.3s9 | 9:02.95 | 8:58.65 | 9:04.65 | 9:08.44 | 9:16.48 | 3.3% | 45:59.25 | 4:14.8 | |||
6th | 8 | Jennifer ANDREWS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | FV40 | 6 | 27.6s4 | 9:05.38 | 9:11.06 | 9:12.77 | 9:16.38 | 9:09.35 | 2.0% | 46:22.16 | 4:37.7 | |||
7th | 5 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Unatached | FV40 | 6 | 28.8s14 | 9:04.07 | 9:11.06 | 9:10.66 | 9:15.26 | 9:12.56 | 2.1% | 46:22.17 | 4:37.7 | |||
8th | 17 | Verity APPLEYARD | FV40 | 6 | 28.0s6 | 9:21.210 | 9:16.98 | 9:13.08 | 9:16.07 | 9:14.27 | 1.5% | 46:49.38 | 5:04.9 | ||||
9th | 7 | Deborah SMITH (1) | NOVA RT | FV40 | 6 | 28.2s8 | 9:03.66 | 9:28.410 | 9:21.89 | 9:29.89 | 9:36.811 | 6.1% | 47:28.69 | 5:44.2 | |||
10th | 10 | Melanie ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | FV40 | 6 | 28.4s11 | 9:22.511 | 9:26.49 | 9:36.410 | 9:47.311 | 9:36.710 | 4.4% | 48:17.710 | 6:33.3 | |||
11th | 11 | Michelle PAGET | Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club | FV40 | 6 | 28.1s7 | 9:16.89 | 9:38.913 | 9:43.211 | 9:41.910 | 9:31.89 | 4.7% | 48:20.711 | 6:36.3 | |||
12th | 12 | Caroline CUNNINGHAM | North Tyneside Riders | FV40 | 6 | 28.6s13 | 9:25.713 | 9:28.811 | 9:44.512 | 9:51.513 | 9:47.613 | 4.6% | 48:46.712 | 7:02.3 | |||
13th | 15 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | FV40 | 6 | 28.3s9 | 9:24.912 | 9:34.512 | 9:45.113 | 9:49.912 | 9:45.412 | 4.4% | 48:48.113 | 7:03.7 | |||
14th | 19 | Debbie BRADLEY | Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club | FV40 | 6 | 28.8s14 | 9:40.314 | 10:15.714 | 10:26.014 | 10:41.514 | 10:46.214 | 11.4% | 52:18.514 | 10:34.1 | |||
15th | 16 | Claire HUGHES | Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club | FV40 | 5 | 30.3s17 | 12:17.916 | 12:30.315 | 12:55.215 | 12:52.815 | 5.1% | 51:06.515 | -1LAP | ||||
16th | 18 | Lynne SCOFIELD | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | FV40 | 5 | 30.0s16 | 12:25.817 | 12:45.216 | 13:20.716 | 13:24.716 | 7.9% | 52:26.416 | -1LAP | ||||
9 | Gail DILLON | Shibden CC | FV40 | 2 | 28.5s12 | 9:40.615 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Note | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Helen PATTINSON | Montezuma's RT | FV50 | 6 | 26.1s1 | 8:50.02 | 8:50.01 | 8:53.61 | 8:59.21 | 8:45.81 | 2.5% | 44:44.71 | 4:57.3 | |||
2nd | 33 | Isla ROWNTREE | Islabikes | FV50 | 6 | 27.0s4 | 8:47.11 | 8:50.01 | 8:55.32 | 9:00.22 | 9:08.33 | 4.0% | 45:07.92 | 5:20.5 | |||
3rd | 39 | Miriam WHITEHURST | Reflex Racing | FV50 | 6 | 27.7s8 | 9:03.53 | 8:50.23 | 9:03.73 | 9:28.55 | 9:03.02 | 7.2% | 45:56.63 | 6:09.2 | |||
4th | 40 | Clare HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | FV50 | 6 | 27.2s6 | 9:04.84 | 9:14.44 | 9:12.54 | 9:26.44 | 9:35.75 | 5.7% | 47:01.04 | 7:13.6 | |||
5th | 34 | Caroline HARVEY | Peebles CC | FV50 | 6 | 26.7s3 | 9:31.08 | 9:21.35 | 9:14.65 | 9:23.63 | 9:31.44 | 3.0% | 47:28.65 | 7:41.2 | |||
6th | 37 | Tracey FLETCHER | Morvelo Magspeed racing | FV50 | 6 | 27.0s4 | 9:25.67 | 9:24.76 | 9:21.86 | 9:37.36 | 9:46.67 | 4.4% | 48:03.06 | 8:15.6 | |||
7th | 42 | Lynne COLDRAY | Club Corley Cycles RC | FV50 | 6 | 27.9s9 | 9:15.25 | 9:30.27 | 9:36.87 | 9:52.57 | 10:03.99 | 8.8% | 48:46.57 | 8:59.1 | |||
8th | 38 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | FV50 | 6 | 26.1s1 | 9:42.59 | 9:40.88 | 9:38.98 | 9:54.59 | 9:45.76 | 2.7% | 49:08.58 | 9:21.1 | |||
9th | 43 | Nicola KENT | Whitby Wheelers CC | FV50 | 5 | 28.1s12 | 9:44.911 | 9:44.79 | 9:50.79 | 9:59.010 | 2.4% | 39:47.49 | -1LAP | ||||
10th | 52 | Sally REID | Morvelo Magspeed racing | FV60 | 5 | 28.0s11 | 9:44.010 | 9:54.010 | 10:00.311 | 10:12.411 | 4.9% | 40:18.710 | -1LAP | ||||
11th | 46 | Caroline MANSFIELD | Morvelo Magspeed racing | FV50 | 5 | 28.6s13 | 9:48.112 | 10:26.412 | 10:23.213 | 10:38.414 | 8.6% | 41:44.711 | -1LAP | ||||
12th | 45 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | FV50 | 5 | 27.9s9 | 10:02.813 | 10:27.613 | 10:34.214 | 10:32.713 | 5.2% | 42:05.212 | -1LAP | ||||
13th | 41 | Alison BAGNALL | Rotor RT | FV50 | 5 | 29.6s16 | 10:39.314 | 10:47.414 | 10:18.512 | 10:14.712 | 5.3% | 42:29.513 | -1LAP | ||||
14th | 51 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | FV60 | 5 | 29.3s15 | 10:47.115 | 10:53.715 | 10:45.215 | 10:43.915 | 1.5% | 43:39.214 | -1LAP | ||||
15th | 44 | Catherine PASCOE | New Forest CC | FV50 | 5 | 29.2s14 | 10:52.516 | 11:03.016 | 11:02.016 | 11:11.516 | 2.9% | 44:38.215 | -1LAP | ||||
36 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | FV50 | 6 | 27.5s7 | 9:24.46 | 10:03.111 | 9:51.810 | 9:53.48 | 10:03.38 | 6.9% | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified