withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (665)Photos (19,438)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Cameron MASON TRINITY Road Racing82:18.967:50.217:40.018:07.317:57.117:58.718:19.347:56.018.5%58:07.0137:25.0
2nd3Ben CHILTON Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus82:19.277:53.728:11.048:12.928:12.938:14.428:07.318:05.024.4%59:16.0238:34.0
3rd2Toby BARNES Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge82:10.117:58.558:01.528:17.038:05.228:20.738:09.728:16.354.6%59:19.0338:37.0
4th10Jenson YOUNG Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge82:14.847:54.038:18.278:19.248:18.848:22.668:15.438:12.636.0%59:56.0439:14.0
5th19Bjoern KOERDT Shibden CC82:23.2107:54.948:12.358:32.098:30.068:20.738:22.358:29.087.8%1h00:44.0540:02.0
6th4Rory MCGUIRE WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli82:12.228:24.3138:27.498:24.268:34.4108:20.958:22.668:13.244.3%1h00:59.0640:17.0
7th9Dean HARVEY Spellman Dublin Port82:12.837:58.768:14.868:22.258:39.1118:40.0118:27.178:32.198.6%1h01:07.0740:25.0
8th11Joseph BECKINGSALE Wales Racing Academy82:26.6158:20.598:08.838:25.178:22.958:42.2138:38.298:27.776.8%1h01:32.0840:50.0
9th15Matthew ELLIS (u23) SRCT MUC-OFF82:32.1228:26.1148:26.488:41.9128:30.378:28.978:39.5108:54.7205.7%1h02:40.0941:58.0
10th7Tom COUZENS Montezuma's RT82:18.358:22.7118:33.0138:37.4118:47.8148:42.0128:47.0148:50.0175.4%1h02:58.01042:16.0
11th22Giles DRAKE WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli82:41.4338:52.2318:43.5178:30.988:34.098:38.398:37.388:27.664.8%1h03:05.01142:23.0
12th12Simon WYLLIE Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus82:20.688:10.778:45.4219:03.0258:33.088:50.5148:52.0188:38.01110.7%1h03:13.01242:31.0
13th50Gary MACDONALD North Argyll Cycle Club82:42.7368:34.3208:37.3158:37.3108:48.8168:39.7108:40.1118:35.0102.8%1h03:15.01342:33.0
14th39Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek82:31.6218:30.2188:27.6108:54.3198:49.5178:35.088:42.6128:42.6155.3%1h03:13.01442:31.0
15th18James MADGWICK ALL IN racing82:27.7168:29.3178:47.9228:47.1148:43.4128:52.5158:49.0158:51.4184.6%1h03:48.01543:06.0
16th25William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing82:23.9128:27.3168:40.9168:48.3158:52.0209:08.9258:52.7198:41.7138.2%1h03:56.01643:14.0
17th6Joe COUKHAM Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge82:21.598:31.7198:44.0198:56.9219:05.8258:58.1198:51.2178:39.7126.7%1h04:09.01743:27.0
18th24Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC82:25.1138:26.5158:34.2149:13.8348:47.0138:57.1179:04.5268:41.7139.3%1h04:10.01843:28.0
19th55Ben ASKEY FlandersColor Galloo82:34.0248:11.788:28.5119:03.9269:17.1309:16.7298:58.7238:48.11613.3%1h04:39.01943:57.0
20th17James SWADLING NSR - Nigel Smith Racing82:25.5148:23.1129:01.9299:00.3248:57.3229:04.9218:53.2209:04.5258.3%1h04:51.02044:09.0
21st36Sam CHISHOLM The Cycling Academy82:29.0188:36.7229:05.6328:54.7208:52.2219:08.6249:00.0248:56.1216.2%1h05:03.02144:21.0
22nd30Nick CRAIG Scott racing82:42.3358:53.0328:50.8238:58.1228:51.7198:57.3188:51.0169:07.4263.1%1h05:11.02244:29.0
23rd29Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Print82:35.4278:42.6258:57.3259:11.7339:07.0278:55.6168:57.6228:57.6245.6%1h05:24.02344:42.0
24th23Jake JACKSON (u23) Rose Race Team82:37.7308:44.1279:10.1378:52.2178:50.5189:05.6229:08.3288:56.9235.0%1h05:25.02444:43.0
25th49Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC82:43.8398:57.6378:56.7249:06.6289:06.1269:04.5208:45.7138:52.1194.0%1h05:33.02544:51.0
26th56David LINES WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli82:33.6238:56.3359:06.1348:53.9189:02.4239:11.2268:56.7218:56.7223.2%1h05:37.02644:55.0
27th27Joshua JONES (exp) ALL IN racing82:34.0248:43.7269:00.6279:04.9279:14.2289:24.1349:03.4259:19.5277.7%1h06:24.02745:42.0
28th8Darnell MOORE Team Caldwell Cycles82:27.7168:51.8308:44.2208:58.4239:54.0399:15.3289:07.2279:24.92813.3%1h06:43.02846:01.0
29th21Joseph SMITH (jun) Tofauti Everyone Active82:29.4198:22.4108:29.0128:44.4138:48.3159:13.22710:11.83110:52.83129.9%1h07:11.02946:29.0
30th38Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon82:34.6268:50.3289:03.9309:07.6309:14.6299:23.9339:26.6309:43.72910.1%1h07:25.03046:43.0
31st42George THOMPSON (elt) Rose Race Team82:42.7368:35.5219:05.7339:11.1329:23.0329:08.1239:20.02910:20.03020.3%1h07:46.03147:04.0
32nd28Joe BARKER (spt) Shibden CC62:36.2288:54.9349:04.4319:07.1299:34.5349:23.531          7.4%48:41.03227:59.0
33rd20Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club62:23.3118:41.2238:43.9188:49.3169:49.03710:38.037          22.4%49:05.03328:23.0
34th34Joseph TAYLOR Morvelo Magspeed racing62:47.2419:01.5399:18.1389:09.5319:05.0249:45.036          8.0%49:06.03428:24.0
35th53Patrick KIEHLMANN Royal Albert CC62:51.0488:53.9339:29.8429:17.4359:17.4319:17.430          6.7%49:07.03528:25.0
36th37Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny RC62:36.7298:57.6378:57.5269:37.6409:39.4369:40.235          7.9%49:25.03628:43.0
37th52Neil SCOTT (gvet) Deeside Thistle CC62:55.1529:15.5439:19.5399:23.5379:23.5339:23.531          1.4%49:41.03728:59.0
38th51Jamie GOSTICK Loughborough Students CC62:49.8449:11.0419:25.9409:35.93810:16.04011:26.039          24.5%52:45.03832:03.0
39th43Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th62:48.7439:19.0469:36.8469:18.23610:19.04111:29.640          23.5%52:51.03932:09.0
40th40Kieren BROWN Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme62:38.7319:24.8489:41.0489:37.33910:27.04411:12.038          19.0%53:01.04032:19.0
41st59Grant SCOTT Ronde Cycling Club62:44.0409:08.1409:34.6459:41.04110:46.94711:46.041          28.8%53:41.04132:59.0
42nd64Richard MCDONALD Vanelli-Project Go42:55.8539:43.7539:33.9449:58.5439:38.035               4.3%51:20.04230:38.0
43rd44Robin GODDEN Hope Factory Racing42:54.9519:50.6549:47.5499:53.5429:50.038               1.0%51:58.04331:16.0
44th63Liam SCOTT DOUGLAS JG Cycles CC52:59.75710:15.95910:39.75810:39.74910:20.042               3.9%44:55.04424:13.0
45th46John MACLEOD Hart's Cyclery53:00.16010:14.25710:34.85510:34.84710:34.845               3.4%44:59.04524:17.0
46th69Finlay WRIGHT Exeter Wheelers53:07.96510:39.56210:36.15710:16.84510:22.543               3.7%45:03.04624:21.0
47th33Lee HARVEY (u23) VC Glendale52:40.8329:20.6479:29.14111:39.05711:59.548               28.3%45:09.04724:27.0
48th65Liam LAMB Edinburgh RC52:57.55510:46.16410:35.85610:12.04410:40.546               5.6%45:12.04824:30.0
49th73Frederik SCHESKE Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus52:48.5429:14.5429:31.64310:59.05312:39.050               36.9%45:13.04924:31.0
50th57Felix BARKER Hope Factory Racing53:03.0619:27.2499:37.64710:46.05112:26.649               31.6%45:20.05024:38.0
51st45Clarke JAMES Abergavenny RC52:50.9479:18.5459:55.95110:39.54812:59.051               39.5%45:44.05125:02.0
52nd71Jonathan PYBUS 42:59.8599:36.8519:50.45010:34.046                    9.9%33:01.05212:19.0
53rd68Luke BATES EH Star Cycling42:50.2469:40.05210:06.95310:47.052                    11.6%33:24.05312:42.0
54th62Craig OWEN 42:54.45010:01.55510:05.75211:10.355                    11.4%34:12.05413:30.0
55th66Ciaran MC SHERRY The Cycling Academy42:59.7579:28.25010:28.35411:28.056                    21.1%34:24.05513:42.0
56th41Jack JEE LVC Racing43:04.86210:15.55810:45.45910:45.450                    4.9%34:51.05614:09.0
57th54Ethan WHITESIDE* 32:49.9458:51.4299:01.028                         1.8%20:42.057-
58th70Ruben VILLALAIN Edinburgh RC33:05.76310:42.56311:12.061                         4.6%25:00.0584:18.0
59th67Gregor MCPHADEN West Lothian Clarion CC32:53.24910:49.36511:40.362                         7.9%25:23.0594:41.0
60th60William SIMONS Halesowen A & CC33:05.96410:28.86011:49.663                         12.8%25:24.0604:42.0
61st48Matt FLEMING 32:56.25410:51.36612:02.764                         11.0%25:50.0615:08.0
58Lewis MARTIN Studio Velo42:42.1348:57.5369:09.13610:59.154                    22.6%     DNF
14Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing32:31.5208:41.3249:07.235                         5.0%     DNF
47Tom COLLEY Pro Vision33:28.86610:34.36111:01.860                         4.3%     DNF
61William DYKES Spokes Racing Team22:43.6389:17.444                              n/a     DNF
72Sean GORDON JG Cycles CC22:58.45610:07.356                              n/a     DNF

Male: U14  Lap chart Finish spread

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Noah WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers43:16.039:02.519:07.129:14.812.3%30:40.41-
2nd5Xander GRAHAM JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM43:20.849:02.519:01.919:27.824.8%30:53.0212.6s
3rd2Daniel DAVIES (juv) Maindy Flyers CC43:32.0129:06.039:17.039:42.236.6%31:37.1356.7s
4th1Gus LAWSON PENTLAND RACERS43:14.919:15.949:43.9510:00.588.0%32:15.141:34.7
5th9George HUGHES (juv) Shibden CC43:15.829:29.3610:07.399:51.046.7%32:42.052:01.6
6th3Noah SMITH (u14) GKR Racing43:22.569:27.159:40.7410:13.2108.1%32:43.562:03.1
7th26Zach BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS43:28.599:40.599:46.769:57.362.9%32:53.072:12.6
8th6Luke TRAFFORD Shibden CC43:24.679:52.41310:14.7109:52.553.8%33:24.382:43.9
9th15Charlie ALBONE Shibden CC43:48.1289:52.2129:56.9810:00.271.4%33:37.592:57.1
10th46Rian MCCRYSTAL Bellurgan Wheelers43:25.789:34.4710:32.81810:18.01110.2%33:50.8103:10.4
11th12Freddie WINKLEY Shibden CC43:31.8119:35.9810:59.62610:03.0914.5%34:10.3113:29.9
12th8Jake BIRD Kettering CC43:29.6109:47.21010:27.21610:30.1177.3%34:14.1123:33.7
13th19Cormac DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC43:32.0129:51.91110:18.71210:48.7249.6%34:31.4133:51.0
14th17Joel GIBBON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club43:42.02310:11.81710:19.11310:24.2122.0%34:37.0143:56.6
15th18Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site43:38.92010:13.01810:20.51410:27.6152.4%34:39.8153:59.4
16th14Harrison HENDY Team HUP43:38.31810:13.31910:15.91110:32.9193.2%34:40.4164:00.0
17th7Oscar SHAW Ellmore Factory Racing43:34.31410:14.52110:29.51710:25.7132.4%34:44.0174:03.6
18th33Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT43:38.0169:53.0149:52.0711:21.73215.2%34:44.7184:04.3
19th48Rhuairdh FULTON West Lothian Clarion CC43:41.62210:07.91610:38.82210:26.9145.1%34:55.3194:14.9
20th25Josh BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS43:45.22510:26.92310:23.91510:29.0160.8%35:05.1204:24.7
21st13Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme43:50.43010:14.42010:43.02310:40.6214.7%35:28.4214:48.0
22nd11Leon PARKER ROTOR Race Team43:37.41510:48.23310:38.32110:31.5182.6%35:35.3224:54.9
23rd60Josh MCCLUNE 43:44.62410:27.92410:35.41910:48.2233.2%35:36.0234:55.6
24th21Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u14) Wolverhampton Wheelers43:45.92610:30.12510:51.12510:46.7223.3%35:53.7245:13.3
25th20James CALVERT Clifton CC43:48.82910:32.22710:37.52011:00.1274.4%35:58.5255:18.1
26th24Oliver SWINBURN Velo Club Lincoln44:48.45610:04.21510:46.42410:39.7207.0%36:18.7265:38.3
27th29Joseph WOOLISCROFT Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy43:51.73110:30.22610:59.92711:09.5286.2%36:31.2275:50.8
28th10Alex BOX North Shields Polytechnic43:38.01610:34.12811:08.92911:16.4316.7%36:37.3285:56.9
29th28Innes LONG Deeside Thistle CC43:39.52110:39.13011:36.53810:56.7269.0%36:51.9296:11.5
30th27Lewis ANDERSON Manilla Cycling43:38.71910:39.93111:23.83211:14.5296.9%36:56.8306:16.4
31st30Matthew MATHER Derwentside CC43:55.33310:43.93211:22.63010:56.4256.0%36:58.2316:17.8
32nd22Oliver GLASS Hetton Hawks Cycling Club43:56.93410:36.72911:01.82811:27.2347.9%37:02.7326:22.3
33rd31Bayley WOODGER Mid Devon CC44:25.54910:51.63411:24.73311:16.2305.1%37:58.0337:17.6
34th35Shane O'BRIEN Fermoy Cycling Club43:52.53211:21.24111:22.63011:23.4330.3%37:59.7347:19.3
35th36Joseph BROWN (u14) Derwentside CC44:06.13811:00.53511:48.64011:29.9357.3%38:25.2357:44.8
36th53Joel GILLAN 44:31.75311:10.13611:35.03611:34.0363.7%38:50.7368:10.3
37th23Billy LADLE Kirklees Cycling Academy43:47.82711:20.04011:32.53412:25.2429.6%39:05.6378:25.2
38th49Reuben MCLARDIE Johnstone Wheelers CC44:27.45111:31.14311:34.23511:46.2372.2%39:18.8388:38.4
39th34Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC44:00.53711:19.33912:11.74511:52.0387.7%39:23.4398:43.0
40th41Louis INMAN Ashfield RC44:15.04111:29.14211:53.54212:07.5395.6%39:45.1409:04.7
41st52Matthew SANDERSON VC Azzurri43:58.23512:01.74811:46.23912:09.2403.3%39:55.3419:14.9
42nd32Theo WAN Fenland Clarion CC44:00.33611:42.34612:10.84412:12.9414.4%40:06.3429:25.9
43rd54Sebastian BLACKBURN Deeside Thistle CC44:07.43911:17.23711:52.34112:56.74714.7%40:13.5439:33.1
44th51Lewis MCAUSLAND Falkirk Junior Bike Club44:24.64811:31.54411:57.74312:40.74310.0%40:34.3449:53.9
45th43Casey JACKSON Shibden CC45:12.75711:18.93812:33.84612:51.04413.6%41:56.34511:15.9
46th42Darragh MURPHY Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club44:08.44012:16.05013:01.94712:53.5456.2%42:20.04611:39.6
47th38Joshua PAGE Dyffryn Conwy44:22.34611:32.84513:47.55412:54.74619.4%42:37.34711:56.9
48th16William COLES (u14) Velo Myrddin CC powered43:22.2510:17.22211:35.33717:23.25369.0%42:37.94811:57.5
49th61Wilfred PUGH 44:21.04411:54.24713:25.85213:26.94913.0%43:07.94912:27.5
50th37Finn CROWTHER Team Andrew Allan Architecture44:19.54312:25.85213:24.84913:24.8487.9%43:34.95012:54.5
51st39Ben BRAMFORD-HALE Newport Shropshire CC44:28.75212:16.85113:14.14813:42.35011.6%43:41.95113:01.5
52nd55Matt BAKER Hetton Hawks Cycling Club44:21.34512:35.75313:24.84914:04.55111.8%44:26.35213:45.9
53rd58Arran DRACKFORD Falkirk Junior Bike Club44:27.35012:09.24913:37.55314:41.55220.9%44:55.35314:14.9
54th59Micah MYLES Edinburgh RC34:15.84212:55.45413:55.655     7.8%31:06.85426.4s
55th50Oliver PATERSON West Lothian Clarion CC34:34.35413:18.25513:25.251     0.9%31:17.75537.3s
56th57Andrew LEVINSON Edinburgh RC34:22.54714:04.15616:22.856     16.4%34:49.4564:09.0
56Jake JARDINE Falkirk Junior Bike Club24:46.45514:27.057          n/a     DNF
44Johnny DARLING West Lothian Clarion CC0                    n/a     DNS
40Frederic MOORHOUSE-SMITH Shibden CC0                    n/a     DNS
45Felix OLIVER Sheffield Youth Cycling Club0                    n/a     DNS
47Finlay STORRIE Team HUP0                    n/a     DNS

Male: U16  Lap chart Finish spread

75 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Innes MCDONALD Edinburgh RC43:13.238:21.118:24.918:37.823.3%28:37.11-
2nd2Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT43:12.418:46.1118:32.928:32.912.6%29:04.4227.3s
3rd4Noah ELLISON Shibden CC43:12.628:25.928:43.048:48.764.5%29:10.2333.1s
4th5Alex HART (u16) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers43:25.1148:33.968:34.838:38.330.9%29:12.0434.9s
5th1Oscar AMEY GKR Racing43:18.478:32.958:44.058:48.873.1%29:24.2547.1s
6th7Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team43:14.148:35.978:55.069:04.2105.5%29:49.261:12.1
7th13Mackenzie RILEY Shibden CC43:20.098:38.699:10.5108:41.346.2%29:50.571:13.4
8th12Leon ATKINS Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge43:19.288:28.849:20.1178:45.4510.1%29:53.681:16.5
9th6Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing43:16.868:43.2109:02.098:52.093.6%29:54.191:17.0
10th8Jamie STEWART (yth) Shibden CC43:22.2118:51.1138:58.989:20.0155.4%30:32.2101:55.1
11th11Luca BEDNAREK Kirklees Cycling Academy43:21.2108:27.539:12.9129:34.02313.1%30:35.6111:58.5
12th34Conor MURPHY Rostrevor Mountain BC43:30.4208:37.889:15.2149:12.6137.2%30:36.0121:58.9
13th9Matthew BELL (yth) Kirklees Cycling Academy43:22.6129:35.1328:55.978:48.988.7%30:42.4132:05.3
14th37Cian EVANS Evolution Racing Academy43:24.4138:59.8149:14.9139:20.0153.7%30:59.2142:22.1
15th15Curtis MCKEE Scott BrightMotorGroup43:15.659:11.6199:24.3229:10.5122.5%31:02.0152:24.9
16th36Evander WISHART Fenland Clarion CC43:41.7349:07.5179:16.5159:04.4112.2%31:10.1162:33.0
17th16Dillon AIR Ilkeston Cycle Club43:25.7159:00.3159:27.4259:17.5145.0%31:10.9172:33.8
18th14Freddie DIXON Hope Factory Racing43:44.4379:20.0229:11.5119:26.3182.7%31:42.0183:04.9
19th24Oliver BARKER Shibden CC43:26.5169:16.6219:20.8189:48.1285.7%31:51.8193:14.7
20th26Theo SANDELL Southborough & District Whls43:31.0219:13.0209:31.2269:39.1264.7%31:54.3203:17.2
21st59Seth JACKSON Kirklees Cycling Academy43:36.3279:25.9249:22.7209:29.8191.3%31:54.6213:17.5
22nd31Luca HILL A403 Rogue43:42.9359:23.2239:25.3239:23.4170.4%31:54.8223:17.7
23rd62Isaac OLIVER Sheffield Youth Cycling Club43:50.1459:09.8189:31.4279:30.5213.9%32:01.8233:24.7
24th19Oliver BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CC43:39.4309:04.3169:17.31610:00.83710.4%32:01.8243:24.7
25th39Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club43:41.6329:28.8279:22.4199:31.5221.6%32:04.3253:27.2
26th21Matthew PEACE Otley CC43:41.6329:32.9299:34.3289:34.9240.3%32:23.5263:46.4
27th20Sam BUDD Morvelo Magspeed racing43:58.6529:34.9319:26.2249:30.1201.5%32:29.6273:52.5
28th46Finley WILKINSON Shibden CC43:29.1199:28.3269:39.8329:54.0324.5%32:31.1283:54.0
29th22Dillon PREECE RTD - J'sCycleShack43:34.5249:49.1419:37.6309:37.1252.1%32:38.3294:01.2
30th64Harry KNOX Barnesbury CC43:40.3319:35.3339:38.3319:45.6271.8%32:39.5304:02.4
31st30Arthur LIMB Matlock CC43:48.0439:36.4349:35.0299:51.5302.9%32:51.0314:13.9
32nd28Samuel BROWNSWORD Solihull CC43:34.8259:31.4289:47.43310:03.5385.6%32:57.1324:20.0
33rd48Tomas MCINTOSH Peebles CC43:47.4429:34.0309:49.2349:49.8292.8%33:00.3334:23.2
34th58Jack WOODS Carlow RCC43:35.6269:39.4389:59.5379:54.5333.5%33:09.0344:31.9
35th40Lucas ELWELL East Bradford Race Team43:31.5229:26.1259:59.53710:16.8449.0%33:13.9354:36.8
36th17Magnus DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC43:28.8189:38.5379:58.63610:18.9457.0%33:24.7364:47.6
37th29David GAFFNEY Dungarvan CC43:38.9299:38.33610:08.34410:00.0365.2%33:25.5374:48.4
38th44Jody MILLS East Bradford Race Team44:02.8589:44.7399:49.5359:51.6311.2%33:28.5384:51.4
39th18Daniel THOMPSON (u16) Cleveland Wheelers CC43:34.0238:48.0129:23.02112:00.76136.5%33:45.6395:08.5
40th10Charlie HOYLE Ashfield RC43:27.1179:36.43410:11.94610:34.04810.0%33:49.3405:12.2
41st25Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme43:44.1369:53.84410:03.43910:10.4412.8%33:51.6415:14.5
42nd35Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CC43:45.8409:50.14210:15.14810:03.5384.2%33:54.4425:17.3
43rd61Benjamin MASSEY West Lothian Clarion CC43:44.4379:54.74510:18.0509:57.4353.9%33:54.5435:17.4
44th43Cillian LEWIS Manilla Cycling43:49.94410:13.05310:06.7419:54.6343.1%34:04.2445:27.1
45th33Teddy TAYLOR CHASE RACING43:50.2469:56.74710:07.74310:10.6422.3%34:05.2455:28.1
46th60Jamie HALL (u16) PENTLAND RACERS44:03.6609:52.54310:05.74010:05.9402.3%34:07.7465:30.6
47th75Sam FERRY Peebles CC43:54.4499:56.94810:15.74910:16.0433.2%34:23.0475:45.9
48th41Samuel STEWART-BALL Eastlands Velo43:52.54710:25.85510:13.04710:20.8462.1%34:52.1486:15.0
49th23Tom LEWIS (u16) Ely & District CC44:03.5599:56.44610:11.24510:46.8498.5%34:57.7496:20.6
50th27Samuel GREENWELL Solihull CC43:38.12810:00.24910:07.14211:17.25512.8%35:02.5506:25.4
51st49Finn DAVIES Clee Cycles43:57.15110:15.25410:24.25210:32.9472.9%35:09.3516:32.2
52nd45Fionn KILLEEN Orwell Wheelers43:44.7399:48.44010:24.05111:26.45616.7%35:23.4526:46.3
53rd57Callum MCCAFFREY Club Cuchulainn Cycling Club44:04.66110:08.25110:36.15410:58.0518.2%35:46.8537:09.7
54th66George CRANSTON 44:04.76210:05.25010:53.15510:50.0507.9%35:53.0547:15.9
55th50Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Matlock CC43:55.75010:35.95711:01.65811:14.8546.1%36:47.9558:10.8
56th38Harry SPEAK Clifton CC44:01.85610:49.95811:04.35911:29.4576.1%37:25.4568:48.3
57th63Gregor CALVERT West Lothian Clarion CC44:01.65511:24.16310:55.95711:04.7524.3%37:26.3578:49.2
58th51Ashley WATTON CHASE RACING44:07.36410:30.85610:32.35312:26.26318.3%37:36.7588:59.6
59th68Ewan SEXTON West Lothian Clarion CC44:04.76211:24.56411:26.46111:13.2532.0%38:08.8599:31.7
60th65Milo WOOD East Bradford CC43:53.34810:54.85910:54.85612:26.46414.0%38:09.4609:32.3
61st54Fraser ANDERSON Johnstone Wheelers CC44:10.56611:14.86111:10.46011:41.7594.7%38:17.3619:40.2
62nd47Brodie DUNCAN West Lothian Clarion CC43:47.04110:09.15213:02.76611:38.35828.5%38:37.16210:00.0
63rd74Elliott MCKEEGAN 44:10.86710:56.26011:43.76211:46.8607.7%38:37.56310:00.4
64th69Isaac MARCH Derwentside CC43:59.85411:34.36611:49.66312:04.7624.4%39:28.36410:51.2
65th53Mason BULFIN Racing Metro 1543:59.05311:28.86512:24.36412:57.26512.8%40:49.26512:12.1
66th52Oliver BAIN Deeside Thistle CC44:02.05711:21.36212:47.46514:28.46627.5%42:39.26614:02.1
67th71Cailean VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CC34:18.26812:27.06813:35.067     9.1%30:20.1671:43.0
68th55Noah ROSCOE Cheltenham Town Wheelers34:08.86511:48.46714:58.868     26.9%30:56.0682:18.9
70Zach BARBOUR SteppingStanes Youth CC0                    n/a     DNS
42Ryan DALY Scott Bright Motor Group0                    n/a     DNS
72Alasdair EASTON (u16) Edinburgh RC0                    n/a     DNS
56Cameron HENRY 0                    n/a     DNS
32Albie JONES North Cheshire Clarion0                    n/a     DNS
73James KIEHLMANN Royal Albert CC0                    n/a     DNS
67Henry O'BRIEN Peebles CC0                    n/a     DNS

Male: U18  Lap chart Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Oliver AKERS Garden Shed UK-Ribble62:12.417:47.828:01.218:18.538:13.818:22.617.4%42:56.2117:52.3
2nd10Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing62:18.658:07.348:07.028:11.018:28.728:22.724.5%43:35.1218:31.2
3rd3Alfie AMEY GKR Racing62:20.068:00.338:12.138:18.428:37.848:36.737.8%44:05.2319:01.3
4th2Sebastian GRINDLEY Garden Shed UK-Ribble62:49.1407:40.318:29.568:35.978:40.558:37.5413.1%44:52.8419:48.9
5th16Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club62:21.988:34.498:27.758:33.058:36.138:41.462.7%45:14.5520:10.6
6th17Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team62:18.448:17.558:30.988:35.568:55.8108:43.077.7%45:21.1620:17.2
7th18Joel HURT Derwentside CC62:22.298:44.1138:44.3138:50.5108:49.678:45.091.2%46:15.6721:11.7
8th15Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark62:24.6108:54.2188:34.8108:39.288:56.0118:54.2134.1%46:22.9821:19.0
9th4Liam O'BRIEN Fermoy Cycling Club62:27.0148:43.9128:31.698:57.4128:52.689:09.3207.4%46:41.6921:37.7
10th22Oscar DAVIES CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Print62:49.3428:30.278:40.4118:59.5159:04.9168:43.486.8%46:47.61021:43.7
11th54Oliver PEACE Tofauti Everyone Active62:45.5359:11.7308:30.578:58.8148:55.098:40.558.1%47:02.01121:58.1
12th7Reuben OAKLEY ROTOR Race Team62:14.738:20.568:43.2128:50.399:44.5339:20.72316.8%47:13.91222:10.0
13th34Ethan GRIMSHAW Cookson Cycles62:37.1249:12.6318:48.5168:53.1119:04.6158:46.3105.0%47:22.01322:18.1
14th9Mark LIGHTFOOT Tofauti Everyone Active62:34.7209:04.7238:49.4179:08.5219:03.6148:47.1114.1%47:27.91422:24.0
15th27Alfie DAVIES (1) Clee Cycles62:40.1289:04.4228:46.6159:03.6188:48.869:23.0266.9%47:46.61522:42.7
16th53Ben COPPOLA Four4th62:25.5118:53.8179:05.9269:01.9179:02.7139:24.1275.7%47:53.71622:49.8
17th20Dan EASTHAM Cog Set Papyrus RC62:33.2188:49.0158:44.4149:28.2319:20.8259:05.2168.4%48:00.81722:56.9
18th48Joe WATKINS-WILSON North Cheshire Clarion62:38.3268:51.1168:55.6219:22.2269:10.2189:06.4175.9%48:03.61822:59.7
19th24Kieron HEUBERGER Backstedt Performance RC62:30.0178:54.8199:00.7259:32.5349:07.4179:04.4147.0%48:09.71923:05.8
20th29Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC62:41.8319:09.8299:12.7289:01.3168:59.3129:08.5192.5%48:13.22023:09.3
21st23Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CC62:37.1249:07.7278:57.4229:13.0239:15.8229:04.8153.4%48:15.62123:11.7
22nd31Ruan VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CC62:27.4159:07.6269:07.6279:22.5279:10.5199:07.1182.8%48:22.82223:18.9
23rd58Tomos PATTINSON Halesowen A & CC62:49.3428:46.1148:53.8209:07.0199:20.5249:36.4309.6%48:33.02323:29.1
24th19Arlo CAREY LVC Racing62:26.8139:06.4249:18.1319:09.5229:17.3239:20.5222.6%48:38.62423:34.7
25th11Joseph MULLEN Navan Road Club62:38.7278:43.1118:53.7199:08.2209:11.52010:28.13920.1%49:03.22523:59.3
26th26Oscar MARTIN ROTOR Race Team62:41.6309:07.0259:12.7289:26.6309:25.9279:10.1213.6%49:03.72623:59.8
27th38Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC62:26.71210:35.2558:58.8238:58.3139:25.5268:51.01219.6%49:15.62724:11.7
28th30Pedro HUTCHINSON VC Venta62:34.7209:14.6329:31.2339:30.6339:13.6219:22.3253.2%49:26.92824:23.0
29th32Rowan BAXTER Huddersfield Star Wheelers62:35.8229:00.1209:21.5329:26.4299:33.5289:41.3317.6%49:38.42924:34.5
30th43Ewan DIX 62:50.4449:08.0289:00.2249:17.72410:05.7379:33.72912.1%49:55.73024:51.8
31st37Sam BARBOUR SteppingStanes Youth CC62:50.5469:35.4379:17.8309:21.7259:42.7329:27.6284.5%50:15.63125:11.7
32nd14Tadhg KILLEEN Orwell Wheelers62:33.6199:15.3339:40.1359:24.1289:35.5299:48.3335.9%50:16.83225:12.9
33rd61Benjamin KENNEDY Spokes Racing Team62:48.2399:37.9399:47.3389:36.4359:36.4309:42.9321.9%51:09.03326:05.1
34th8Curtis NEILL Carn Wheelers62:36.82310:03.84910:03.8429:28.5329:37.8319:21.9247.5%51:12.53426:08.6
35th28John WHITE (u18) North Cheshire Clarion62:28.8169:00.32110:27.94910:07.3419:52.2359:54.83516.2%51:51.13526:47.2
36th12Cal TUTTY Dungarvan CC62:40.9299:36.03810:05.0439:49.63710:10.4389:51.2346.0%52:13.13627:09.2
37th62Evan MCKENZIE West Lothian Clarion CC62:59.4559:55.4479:45.4379:55.0399:44.53310:02.3373.0%52:21.83727:17.9
38th41Lewis SMITH (yth) Origin Race Team62:50.5469:39.0409:53.2409:54.83810:04.83610:00.3364.5%52:22.73827:18.8
39th51Oliver BLYTH Edinburgh RC62:44.4349:30.9369:57.8419:48.53610:21.73910:11.3388.9%52:34.53927:30.6
40th56Campbell MACKINTOSH West Highland Wheelers52:56.35210:01.1489:38.83410:04.44010:32.940     9.3%43:13.54018:09.6
41st33Sean TOLAN Drogheda Wheelers52:47.3379:29.7359:45.03610:20.34210:55.241     15.0%43:17.44118:13.5
42nd35Toby BUSH Beeston Cycling Club42:42.8339:49.64210:23.34810:23.343          5.7%33:19.0428:15.1
43rd57Milo MCINTOSH Peebles CC42:52.5499:50.14410:06.74410:30.044          6.8%33:19.3438:15.4
44th40Felix EARTH Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club42:51.4489:49.8439:51.33910:53.247          10.7%33:25.7448:21.8
45th46Cameron ARCHIBALD Falkirk Junior Bike Club42:47.4389:24.63410:57.75310:37.745          16.5%33:47.3458:43.4
46th42Bilal HARDAKER East Bradford CC42:52.7509:43.74110:27.94910:47.246          10.9%33:51.5468:47.6
47th45Murray GRAY Edinburgh RC42:47.2369:54.84610:16.14611:01.149          11.1%33:59.1478:55.2
48th36Harley GREGORY West Suffolk Wheelers42:50.44410:04.65010:09.74511:07.051          10.3%34:11.7489:07.8
49th39James ELVES Reifen Racing43:18.5599:53.74510:22.24710:56.148          10.5%34:30.4499:26.5
50th47Peter FERGUSON (u18) ROTOR Race Team42:49.14010:11.85210:52.45211:04.050          8.5%34:57.4509:53.5
51st44Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC42:55.75110:26.05410:49.85111:26.052          9.6%35:37.55110:33.6
52nd50Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club42:58.85310:13.35311:07.95411:33.653          13.1%35:53.65210:49.7
53rd49Ethan CAMPBELL (jun) Newport Shropshire CC33:04.45610:35.75611:23.855               7.6%25:03.953-
54th60Alasdair RAY West Lothian Clarion CC32:59.25410:53.65911:36.956               6.6%25:29.75425.8s
55th63Oliver STEVENS Falkirk Junior Bike Club33:08.25810:43.35711:44.757               9.5%25:36.35532.4s
56th52Ellis JACKSON Origin Race Team33:07.85710:47.35811:54.458               10.4%25:49.45645.5s
5Jacob BUSH Fensham Howes - MAS Design42:21.178:31.788:20.548:23.44          2.2%     DNF
6Travis HARKNESS VC Glendale32:14.628:38.2108:49.718               2.2%     DNF
55Harry ELLISON Shibden CC22:42.23210:10.651                    n/a     DNF

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing62:26.718:09.718:15.728:09.318:15.918:16.411.5%43:33.61-
2nd2Tony FAWCETT Scott racing62:28.328:15.028:15.118:23.928:24.428:32.523.5%44:19.1245.5s
3rd28Robert JEBB Hope Factory Racing62:47.7168:16.438:30.738:25.638:32.438:38.944.5%45:11.731:38.1
4th4David EARTH Rose Race Team62:36.458:30.458:34.148:35.348:35.348:37.431.4%45:28.841:55.2
5th29David LINES WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli62:41.778:30.248:36.258:38.158:54.268:50.064.7%46:10.352:36.7
6th6Dave POWELL (vet) Horwich CC62:47.4158:52.5118:42.978:45.968:46.658:46.451.8%46:41.563:07.9
7th3Crispin DOYLE Morvelo Magspeed racing62:43.4118:36.868:40.368:52.479:03.299:03.2115.1%46:59.273:25.6
8th5Alan GUNNER Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site62:35.238:49.888:55.9119:00.088:59.588:59.5101.9%47:19.883:46.2
9th11David MORRIS (vet1) www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site62:35.448:47.378:57.1129:02.798:59.278:59.292.9%47:20.893:47.2
10th32David OGDEN (2) Deeside Thistle CC62:48.3178:50.099:04.9159:06.0109:05.9118:54.273.0%47:49.5104:15.9
11th12Chris THOMAS North Cheshire Clarion62:42.288:51.8109:02.0149:14.4169:05.8108:58.284.2%47:54.2114:20.6
12th15Robert THACKRAY Paul MilnesBradford Olympic62:42.7108:54.6138:55.1109:09.3119:10.4129:07.3123.0%47:59.2124:25.6
13th10Paul COLLING Shibden CC62:45.8139:01.5168:54.699:09.8129:10.8139:16.6134.1%48:19.0134:45.4
14th9Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip62:42.598:59.6159:07.3169:10.5139:19.6159:23.3154.4%48:42.7145:09.1
15th35Dominic RORKE Peebles CC62:52.3218:58.6149:01.0139:14.2159:25.2179:36.7207.1%49:07.9155:34.3
16th31Kevin SMITH (vet2) Shibden CC62:48.7188:53.5129:12.0189:34.0219:30.8189:27.3167.6%49:26.3165:52.7
17th14Nigel WOOD Kendal Cycle Club62:49.7199:02.9179:10.3179:14.11410:08.6279:17.71412.1%49:43.1176:09.5
18th16Dave WILBY Ilkley Cycling Club63:01.8309:39.4279:34.2249:24.7189:17.9149:27.3163.9%50:25.3186:51.7
19th18David BEACHILL Geared Up Apex RT62:52.7239:34.7259:30.2239:38.8229:20.1169:36.0193.3%50:32.4196:58.8
20th30Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT62:55.1259:23.0229:20.4199:31.0209:46.5239:40.8234.7%50:36.8207:03.2
21st36Damian ROBERTSON www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site62:55.9279:16.8219:23.5209:48.1259:37.6209:38.9215.6%50:40.7217:07.1
22nd33Roddy FAWBERT Vanelli-Project Go62:51.4209:23.8239:46.1279:30.5199:38.9219:30.2184.0%50:40.8227:07.2
23rd38Phil MOWBRAY 62:54.9249:16.4209:27.1229:55.7269:43.7229:39.0227.1%50:56.8237:23.2
24th13Chris MATHER Derwentside CC62:44.0129:03.4189:38.8259:59.8289:32.01910:01.42710.7%50:59.2247:25.6
25th19Nick TAYLOR (vet) Shibden CC62:55.2269:40.0289:42.5269:39.8239:49.0249:55.4242.7%51:41.8258:08.2
26th40Lee CAMPBELL Glasgow Nightingale CC63:09.5389:41.2299:55.4329:46.92410:13.2309:58.6255.5%52:44.9269:11.3
27th21Paul HENDY Team HUP62:52.5229:38.3269:54.32910:07.83010:15.2329:59.2266.4%52:47.3279:13.7
28th17Chris MAIN Deeside Thistle CC62:46.5149:26.2249:26.92110:08.3319:49.62511:21.53120.4%52:59.0289:25.4
29th41Tim KERSHAW 63:04.43310:03.4359:54.7309:57.62710:26.43410:03.4285.3%53:29.9299:56.3
30th37Callum SHARP Veloclub Edinburgh62:59.9289:57.8339:52.52810:05.12910:22.83310:52.32910.1%54:10.43010:36.8
31st57Gerard CRAIG VC Glendale63:11.54110:02.0349:55.23110:13.73210:03.22611:03.03011.4%54:28.53110:54.9
32nd20Leon GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT53:01.0299:52.43110:15.93710:20.13310:13.431     4.7%43:42.8329.2s
33rd39David TOMB 53:03.53110:04.43610:01.53410:25.63510:26.935     4.2%44:01.93328.3s
34th46Jamie WARD (vet) Mid Devon CC53:26.85010:09.03710:35.94010:23.53410:09.228     4.4%44:44.5341:10.9
35th56Steve PUGH Allen Valley Velo53:11.54110:14.53910:14.73510:29.13710:36.239     3.5%44:46.1351:12.5
36th22Andrew MOSLEY Lincoln Wheelers CC53:04.4339:51.43011:18.34910:25.93610:10.429     14.7%44:50.5361:16.9
37th42Keith FROUDE Edinburgh RC53:04.13210:17.14010:15.73610:35.13810:40.240     4.0%44:52.2371:18.6
38th25Alistair AITKEN Deeside Thistle CC53:09.53810:26.94310:37.24111:05.94310:52.342     6.2%46:11.8382:38.2
39th50Scott LOGAN 53:20.44910:40.34510:47.24310:52.43910:33.937     2.9%46:14.2392:40.6
40th43Lee SANDERSON VC Azzurri53:08.73710:24.24210:35.23910:57.84111:24.347     9.6%46:30.2402:56.6
41st44Daniel BRAZIER Orkney Cycling Club53:16.44610:11.03810:22.93811:58.24810:47.541     17.5%46:35.9413:02.3
42nd45Keith STOCKER 53:14.14310:23.24110:41.14211:13.64411:06.544     8.1%46:38.4423:04.8
43rd24Sam LONG Deeside Thistle CC53:07.93510:32.04410:55.74511:14.74511:09.946     6.8%47:00.1433:26.5
44th49Ally ANDERSON 53:14.14311:25.55010:55.24410:58.34210:34.538     8.0%47:07.5443:33.9
45th23David WHITTAKER Origin Race Team53:08.13611:10.04811:00.24710:56.74011:08.745     2.0%47:23.7453:50.1
46th34Richard FOXTON BERWICK WHEELERS CC53:10.8409:55.1329:56.83314:03.14910:30.136     41.7%47:35.8464:02.2
47th8Malcolm BAIN Granite City RT52:36.459:03.4188:47.689:16.61718:01.849     105.0%47:45.7474:12.1
48th51Barry STURROCK 53:18.14711:05.24711:13.54811:14.84611:00.143     2.2%47:51.8484:18.2
49th26Stuart SUCKLING VC Glendale53:15.44511:00.74610:56.44611:41.04711:47.048     7.7%48:40.5495:06.9
54Christer MCNULTY 33:19.04811:25.34911:58.950               4.9%     DNF
47Graham MCQUEEN Falkirk Junior Bike Club23:28.35113:40.351                    n/a     DNF
27Graeme CROSS SR Albannach0                              n/a     DNS
55Chris GIBSON Livingston Cycling Club0                              n/a     DNS
53Craig MCQUEEN 0                              n/a     DNS
48Tommy O'CONNELL 0                              n/a     DNS
52Steven STRATHIE Scottish Adventure Cycling0                              n/a     DNS
7Ross TRICKER Vicious Velo0                              n/a     DNS

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

94 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Nick CRAIG Scott racing62:48.958:23.418:19.718:33.328:35.418:51.236.3%45:31.81-
2nd3Ian TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden CC62:47.338:47.278:39.538:32.218:36.228:41.112.9%46:03.6231.8s
3rd4Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC62:41.628:30.538:42.158:51.358:39.339:08.167.4%46:32.931:01.1
4th2Daniel ALEXANDER www.Zepnat.com RT go to site62:57.4138:23.418:36.628:48.448:51.049:07.758.8%46:44.641:12.8
5th6James BRYAN www.Zepnat.com RT go to site62:52.878:32.258:51.289:05.288:55.968:47.826.4%47:05.051:33.2
6th5Peter MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RT go to site63:01.6158:49.288:42.048:46.439:04.278:57.244.3%47:20.461:48.6
7th9Paul NUTTON Shibden CC62:50.068:37.868:46.468:58.668:54.759:39.32211.9%47:46.872:15.0
8th7Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC62:48.548:32.149:10.0139:04.979:06.889:11.687.7%47:53.782:21.9
9th10Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CC62:56.9128:53.4108:49.079:09.399:22.7149:13.2106.4%48:24.392:52.5
10th16Phillip CRAKER Barrow Central Wheelers63:02.9178:57.1139:01.999:13.2109:19.5119:13.5114.2%48:48.0103:16.2
11th8Ian KNIGHTS Velo Culture62:54.499:01.7159:06.4119:17.9129:21.7129:28.0164.9%49:10.1113:38.3
12th15Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC62:55.9118:51.599:40.2259:20.2139:18.8109:19.8149.2%49:26.3123:54.5
13th13Carl JACKSON (gvet) Ellmore Factory Racing62:55.2109:16.3229:25.2189:16.2119:22.3139:13.092.2%49:28.0133:56.2
14th50Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC63:04.1198:55.0129:19.8159:30.0179:26.3159:16.2136.5%49:31.3143:59.5
15th42Gary MCCRAE Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers63:12.7249:04.7189:06.3109:24.7159:35.3199:10.575.6%49:34.0154:02.2
16th41Andy COLLIS Cero - Cycle Division RT63:12.2239:04.9199:22.9169:24.7159:28.5169:21.9154.3%49:55.1164:23.3
17th11Michael BURDON Shibden CC62:53.188:54.9119:27.3199:32.2199:40.1239:31.8198.5%49:59.4174:27.6
18th19Adrian HILL Wilson's Wheels RT63:03.8189:09.5219:16.61410:11.7369:14.999:14.01211.3%50:10.6184:38.8
19th12David HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli63:02.7169:00.5149:23.7179:34.5209:31.9179:51.6289.5%50:24.8194:53.0
20th22Malcolm GRAY Velo Culture63:06.7219:02.5169:56.1349:21.5149:37.2209:37.5219.9%50:41.5205:09.7
21st17Simon MUIR Blumilk.com go to site63:05.4209:07.6209:09.3129:31.21810:20.3339:31.71813.3%50:45.4215:13.6
22nd14John DOCKER Here Come The Belgians63:08.3229:33.7269:34.4239:35.4239:32.2189:43.2261.9%51:07.1225:35.3
23rd43James MELVILLE Glasgow United CC63:25.1409:28.4249:28.9209:38.3249:41.9259:35.6202.4%51:18.1235:46.3
24th29Phillip OLIVER Rutland CC63:16.4299:34.9279:33.9219:35.3229:41.7249:40.0231.4%51:22.2245:50.4
25th31John ELWELL www.Zepnat.com RT go to site63:14.2279:43.7319:37.1249:39.8259:39.3229:41.5251.1%51:35.4256:03.6
26th20Russell BAYLISS GS Metro63:20.8369:38.4289:44.4279:45.0299:47.8269:29.6173.2%51:45.9266:14.1
27th23Steve ROBERTSON Ilkley Cycling Club62:58.8149:02.9179:53.5329:44.72810:15.03210:00.33113.3%51:55.1276:23.3
28th24Leon FIELD 365 Shutt63:12.7249:32.2259:45.7299:46.9319:49.1279:50.0273.1%51:56.6286:24.8
29th48Nigel DYKES 63:27.24410:11.5379:34.0229:34.7219:38.4219:40.2246.5%52:05.8296:34.0
30th51Scott ANDERSON (vet) Royal Albert CC63:27.8469:27.1239:44.2269:45.2309:52.8289:52.9294.5%52:09.9306:38.1
31st25Neil MANSFIELD Morvelo Magspeed racing63:16.8309:51.2329:53.0319:53.03210:00.13010:01.0321.7%52:55.0317:23.2
32nd18Keith SHERIDAN Morvelo Magspeed racing63:20.03410:14.8399:50.5309:40.0269:58.6299:54.7306.0%52:58.6327:26.8
33rd26Robin MURRAY Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles63:14.0269:39.2299:45.42810:02.73310:21.33510:38.83810.3%53:41.4338:09.6
34th52Jim DAVIES Kendal Cycle Club63:42.16210:09.4369:53.5329:44.52710:12.73110:10.4334.8%53:52.5348:20.7
35th85Thomas BARDGETT www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site63:37.0569:54.73310:06.63710:07.63510:31.14010:12.2346.1%54:29.2358:57.4
36th27Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) Stafford Road Club63:18.03110:05.13510:02.23610:06.73410:30.73910:33.0365.1%54:35.7369:03.9
37th63David MENZIES Aberdeen Wheelers CC63:29.24910:22.34010:10.33810:26.43810:20.53410:23.0352.6%55:11.8379:40.0
38th47James MOORE (gvet) Peebles CC63:21.9379:41.53010:00.73510:18.33710:28.13711:25.73917.9%55:16.1389:44.3
39th44Neil RAITT Dundee Thistle RC63:28.14710:01.03410:10.53910:30.84010:34.74210:36.7375.9%55:21.8399:50.0
40th33Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT go to site53:28.74810:31.14910:31.44510:30.63910:31.441     0.1%45:33.2401.4s
41st64Jonathan WATSON Scott racing53:22.73810:25.94510:25.44210:38.24410:46.348     3.3%45:38.3416.5s
42nd37Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team53:34.25110:23.04110:21.64110:33.54110:51.551     4.8%45:43.74211.9s
43rd28David KENT Whitby Wheelers CC53:19.93210:12.03810:45.65210:50.84710:37.945     6.3%45:46.34314.5s
44th94Franco PORCO Forth Valley Velo53:24.03910:24.64410:13.94010:53.04910:54.854     6.7%45:50.14418.3s
45th57Victor ALLAN Deeside Thistle CC53:29.45010:26.24610:28.94310:59.15610:28.938     5.3%45:52.54520.7s
46th35Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling53:25.34110:36.05210:36.04810:34.44210:43.846     1.5%45:55.54623.7s
47th32Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC53:26.74310:30.34810:53.05710:43.34510:36.844     3.6%46:10.04738.2s
48th62Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) Dunfermline CC53:34.65210:53.05610:44.05110:36.74310:24.336     4.6%46:12.64840.8s
49th49Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 RT53:19.93210:23.34210:47.25510:53.04911:06.959     7.0%46:30.34958.5s
50th39Michael THOMSON Deeside Thistle CC53:15.62810:46.15510:45.95311:11.05910:35.243     5.6%46:33.7501:01.9
51st61Andrew STRATHDEE Nevis Cycles Racing53:36.85510:34.05110:46.25410:50.34610:51.852     2.8%46:39.0511:07.2
52nd38Paul STEADMAN South Shields velo CC53:39.66010:28.74710:34.84710:54.75111:02.558     5.4%46:40.3521:08.5
53rd34David JENNAWAY 53:37.85710:41.75310:41.35010:57.85310:44.447     2.6%46:43.1531:11.3
54th55Duncan FORTUNE EH Star Cycling53:34.95310:59.65810:33.94610:55.45210:46.348     4.1%46:50.1541:18.3
55th58David LINDSAY (gvet) Musselburgh RCC53:27.54510:23.74311:04.06111:09.85811:10.962     7.6%47:15.8551:44.0
56th67Martin PEACE Shibden CC53:42.06111:09.26010:41.24910:58.95410:55.956     4.4%47:27.2561:55.4
57th56Damien SLORACH Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers53:43.46311:13.06310:48.35610:51.84810:53.253     3.8%47:29.7571:57.9
58th54John REID 53:20.73510:44.05410:58.45911:30.76311:09.360     7.3%47:42.9582:11.1
59th69Andrew WHITESIDE Shibden CC53:43.96411:02.65910:53.85811:04.35711:00.057     1.6%47:44.6592:12.8
60th66Alastair ROSS 53:43.96411:13.36411:01.56010:59.05510:55.055     2.8%47:52.7602:20.9
61st91Rene COUPEK Kelso Wheelers53:39.45910:32.85011:08.56412:04.06610:50.950     14.4%48:15.6612:43.8
62nd40Benjamin BOX North Shields Polytechnic51:38.0111:30.86611:40.86611:51.16511:40.566     2.9%48:21.1622:49.3
63rd65John OWEN (gvet) Ronde Cycling Club53:36.25411:42.66810:30.64411:19.36111:21.663     11.4%48:30.2632:58.4
64th53Simon TITMUSS Ronde Cycling Club53:46.36611:14.06511:16.66511:22.66211:09.360     2.0%48:48.7643:16.9
65th84Ian KENDALL Liverpool Century RC53:39.15810:59.15711:05.76211:18.96012:19.468     12.2%49:22.3653:50.5
66th89Stephen CLAYTON RT2353:48.76911:56.37111:42.36711:48.46411:31.564     3.6%50:47.2665:15.4
67th81Peter HOUSTON Fietsclub Balerno53:54.47211:43.76911:07.66312:09.96812:10.367     9.4%51:05.8675:34.0
68th72Mark SHAW (gvet) Royal Albert CC53:54.67311:32.86712:32.37012:06.76711:36.765     8.6%51:43.1686:11.3
69th83Andrew MARTIN (gvet) Falkirk Bicycle Club53:51.57111:52.37012:17.16912:26.76913:00.370     9.5%53:28.0697:56.2
70th70Cameron GRAY Royal Albert CC53:58.87612:11.27413:07.77212:59.87012:55.369     7.7%55:12.8709:41.0
71st82Graham WILSON (gvet) Royal Albert CC53:56.57412:49.47512:46.57113:29.07113:18.371     5.5%56:19.67110:47.8
72nd93Joseph FEE Deeside Thistle CC43:58.47513:25.37614:25.37314:51.472          10.7%46:40.5721:08.7
74David HOGG Stirling Bike Club33:47.66812:03.07311:58.368               0.7%     DNF
78Rod WEIR Livingston Cycling Club23:46.86711:12.561                    n/a     DNF
80Rob NICHOLSON Classic Racing Team23:49.17011:12.662                    n/a     DNF
36Scott HEYHOE Handsling Racing23:26.14211:58.272                    n/a     DNF
86David BAIRD Loudoun RC0                              n/a     DNS
75Jim FOULIS Dundee Wheelers CC0                              n/a     DNS
71Norman GILLAN 0                              n/a     DNS
68Jason HENRY 0                              n/a     DNS
59Julian HOWELL Gala CC0                              n/a     DNS
30Harvey LEVANN Team Jewson-M.I.Racing0                              n/a     DNS
73Allan MACLEAN VC Glasgow South0                              n/a     DNS
77Steve MACLUSKIE VC Glasgow South0                              n/a     DNS
79Alex MCDONALD (gvet) Livingston Cycling Club0                              n/a     DNS
90Stephen MCDOWALL Pedal Power RT0                              n/a     DNS
60Michael NALLY Dunfermline CC0                              n/a     DNS
45Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden CC0                              n/a     DNS
92Rob PETTITT Chester RC0                              n/a     DNS
46George ROBERTS (gvet) VC Glasgow South0                              n/a     DNS
76Edd SHACKLEY Glasgow Ivy CC0                              n/a     DNS
88Clive SHARMAN Montvelo CC0                              n/a     DNS
21Rob WATSON (gvet) SKCC0                              n/a     DNS
87John WATT Paisley Velo Cycling Club0                              n/a     DNS

Male: 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Grant JOHNSON 62:59.219:15.819:22.819:27.219:25.619:28.612.3%49:59.316:18.8
2nd102Michael DAVIES (svet) Pedal Power Loughborough63:11.939:29.3210:21.3710:02.059:50.829:42.229.1%52:37.528:57.0
3rd119Brendan ROE Ryan's Bike Surgery63:19.1109:48.939:54.539:53.829:56.539:48.531.4%52:41.239:00.7
4th121Roy HUNT Team Bottecchia63:11.939:57.959:48.429:59.6410:13.1410:21.845.7%53:32.749:52.2
5th104John GALWAY Scarborough Coast CC53:19.1109:52.249:56.4410:14.5610:18.37     4.4%43:40.55-
6th109Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers53:26.51510:07.9710:14.959:56.3310:16.96     3.5%44:02.3621.8s
7th131Timothy BEACHILL Geared Up Apex RT53:23.51310:25.9810:22.0810:23.6710:13.14     2.1%44:48.271:07.7
8th107Jan KARDASZ Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club53:29.21610:06.1610:19.1610:32.3910:26.28     4.3%44:52.881:12.3
9th112Tom NICHOLSON 53:17.8910:31.81010:30.4910:24.0810:28.39     1.2%45:12.291:31.7
10th120Colin SHEARER Musselburgh RCC53:16.1610:33.11110:33.71010:43.51010:46.112     2.1%45:52.5102:12.0
11th108David COLLINS Here Come The Belgians53:12.2510:47.21410:37.91210:56.11210:45.211     2.9%46:18.6112:38.1
12th105Philip ROACH Team Jewson-M.I.Racing53:23.41210:27.1910:34.91111:02.11310:59.314     5.6%46:26.8122:46.3
13th115Clifford FEATHERSTONE MTS Cycle Sport53:10.9210:34.51210:51.31411:08.61410:47.413     5.4%46:32.6132:52.1
14th111Ian ROBSON (1) ProSport UK53:30.81810:38.21310:47.41310:54.21110:44.710     2.5%46:35.2142:54.7
15th116Jeremy TOY Dundee Wheelers CC53:30.01710:58.61611:03.11511:23.81511:28.916     4.6%48:24.4154:43.9
16th113Donald GRAY Cardiff JIF53:16.4710:57.21511:16.81611:56.71711:34.117     9.1%49:01.1165:20.6
17th129Martin EADON Ride Coventry53:23.71411:21.01811:26.21711:50.11611:26.915     4.3%49:27.8175:47.3
18th114Chris WATTS Matlock CC53:35.02011:25.21911:27.81812:10.21812:15.319     7.3%50:53.5187:13.0
19th118James DICKINSON 53:32.11911:06.01712:02.31912:22.42011:51.118     11.5%50:53.9197:13.4
20th132Peter ANDERSON VC Rhodanien53:37.62112:03.62112:04.32112:16.31912:17.420     1.9%52:19.1208:38.6
21st133Duncan MAYCROFT Hoddom Velo53:55.82712:08.02212:02.82012:31.62112:19.521     4.0%52:57.6219:17.1
22nd117Peter MURRAY (svet) Salford Cycling Club53:41.22211:52.12012:30.82213:13.52413:17.423     12.0%54:35.02210:54.5
23rd122Howard PERKINS 53:53.02612:54.92313:11.12413:07.22312:40.922     4.0%55:46.92312:06.4
24th125Martin MCTAVY South Shields velo CC43:45.62413:09.82413:30.42513:45.125          4.5%44:10.82430.3s
25th126John NEWTON Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers43:48.72513:35.32514:21.62614:21.626          5.7%46:07.1252:26.6
26th123Michael SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club43:43.12317:50.72812:51.12312:51.922          38.9%47:16.8263:36.3
27th127Thomas MCNEISH Royal Albert CC43:59.62813:42.52614:37.92715:33.227          13.5%47:53.2274:12.7
28th130Stuart GREEN (svet) 44:12.92917:03.52716:47.52816:50.628          1.6%54:54.52811:14.0
29th128Christopher WHITE Fife Century RC35:06.23019:36.22922:04.829               12.6%46:47.2293:06.7
110Alistair DOW Peebles CC13:17.68                         n/a     DNF
106Colin BLACKLOCK Muckle Cycle Club0                              n/a     DNS
103Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles0                              n/a     DNS
134John HODGSON Carnoustie Cycling Club0                              n/a     DNS
124Euan RITCHIE Carnoustie Cycling Club0                              n/a     DNS

 

 

Female: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Millie COUZENS Crelan - Fristads62:29.019:25.219:48.229:54.7110:05.0210:15.138.8%51:57.0117:03.0
2nd2Alderney BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site62:33.129:32.129:58.9410:21.0410:00.5110:06.118.5%52:32.0217:38.0
3rd9Ishbel STRATHDEE 62:36.959:53.559:41.0110:11.9310:13.6410:07.125.6%52:44.0317:50.0
4th12Lotta MANSFIELD Montezuma's RT62:45.979:35.639:58.8310:11.7210:12.0310:19.347.6%53:03.0418:09.0
5th15Sophie THACKRAY CAMS-Basso62:47.2109:52.8410:01.0510:33.1710:25.9510:40.058.0%54:20.0519:26.0
6th5Christina WIEJAK Saint Piran WRT62:53.6149:57.9610:12.2610:26.7510:38.5710:44.367.8%54:53.0619:59.0
7th11Elena DAY Ignite62:34.3310:06.1710:32.0910:30.6610:36.4611:04.489.6%55:24.0720:30.0
8th7Grace INGLIS Muckle Cycling Club62:41.8610:15.51010:24.7710:35.7810:56.1910:57.276.8%55:51.0820:57.0
9th6Madeline COOPER Montezuma's RT62:34.3310:14.6910:41.11011:09.31111:21.51111:09.1910.9%57:10.0922:16.0
10th13Amy PERRYMAN Montezuma's RT62:47.1910:27.11111:26.91610:47.61011:30.51411:11.81010.1%58:11.01023:17.0
11th18Ffion GILBERT 62:50.81210:06.6810:27.7810:38.9910:50.0813:34.31934.2%58:28.01123:34.0
12th3Darcey HARKNESS VC Glendale62:49.31110:39.71210:55.41111:27.91511:31.11511:23.5118.0%58:47.01223:53.0
13th14Joanne THOM Torq62:58.51611:00.51711:02.11211:15.11211:27.41311:34.2135.1%59:18.01324:24.0
14th17Katie HADNUM Reifen Racing62:59.21810:58.31611:11.31411:26.81411:22.61211:28.9124.6%59:27.01424:33.0
15th23Adeline MOREAU Morvelo Magspeed racing63:04.22110:51.31311:14.01511:33.41611:14.21012:04.81711.3%1h00:02.01525:08.0
16th21Jane BARR Velocity 44 RT62:58.21511:09.11811:08.11311:47.41711:42.51611:52.1166.6%1h00:37.01625:43.0
17th16Daphne JONES RR2362:59.01710:52.81412:36.02011:15.91311:46.01711:50.01415.8%1h01:19.01726:25.0
18th29Natasha REDDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site62:51.71311:09.41911:39.91712:16.51912:29.01811:51.11511.9%1h02:18.01827:24.0
19th4Roisin LALLY Scott Quanta Racing62:45.9710:56.71511:55.91811:59.71812:32.61912:33.31814.7%1h02:44.01927:50.0
20th30Eilidh SHAW Tofauti Everyone Active43:02.02011:43.82012:40.62112:40.620          8.1%40:07.0205:13.0
21st28Lucy DALGLEISH Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club43:00.11911:48.72112:20.51913:06.521          11.0%40:16.0215:22.0
22nd20Shona MOSLEY JRC-INTERFLON Race Team43:08.32212:51.22312:41.42213:35.023          7.0%42:16.0227:22.0
23rd24Beth HARLEY-JEPSON Jadan - Vive le Velo43:27.32312:33.12213:16.82313:25.022          6.9%42:42.0237:48.0
24th26Alexandra HAYDEN Vanelli-Project Go33:29.22414:54.02416:30.724               10.8%34:54.024-
27Tizzie ROBINSON-GORDON Avid Sport13:49.725                         n/a     DNF

Female: U14  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st51Melanie ROWE Deeside Thistle CC42:54.619:32.3110:16.9210:19.618.3%33:03.312:43.6
2nd52Olivia POOLE Deeside Thistle CC42:55.9310:18.2210:14.2110:27.722.2%33:56.123:36.4
3rd53Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CC42:54.9210:29.4310:55.1310:39.934.1%34:59.334:39.6
4th55Lottie LISSAMAN Newark Castle CC43:18.0910:55.2411:13.0411:11.752.7%36:37.946:18.2
5th58Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates43:19.51011:31.3811:21.7510:48.646.6%37:01.156:41.4
6th54Isabel BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CC43:06.0411:12.9611:53.2811:39.466.0%37:51.567:31.8
7th70Aoife CRAIG VC Glendale43:22.71211:10.9511:42.0612:18.91110.1%38:34.578:14.8
8th69Emer HEVERIN Kinning Cycles Licence43:26.51411:17.5711:51.8712:12.5108.1%38:48.288:28.5
9th57Katie COLLING Eastlands Velo43:16.5712:00.0911:54.4912:09.192.1%39:20.199:00.4
10th56Katie ALLSOP ROTOR Race Team43:20.31112:26.41212:07.21111:43.676.1%39:37.5109:17.8
11th63Katie LAWSON Secret-Training.cc43:14.7512:05.41012:19.41312:02.882.3%39:42.2119:22.5
12th59Zara MAIN Deeside Thistle CC43:33.81812:07.21112:05.61012:49.7126.1%40:36.21210:16.5
13th60Izabel YOUNG Shibden CC43:17.7812:31.11312:53.81413:22.9146.9%42:05.61311:45.9
14th64Heidi ROSCOE Cheltenham Town Wheelers43:22.91312:40.31413:10.11513:19.8135.2%42:32.91412:13.2
15th71Mairi DOWENS West Lothian Clarion CC43:31.21612:56.11513:29.71614:35.11512.8%44:32.21514:12.5
16th73Emma HALL PENTLAND RACERS33:40.91912:58.11613:40.717     5.5%30:19.716-
17th500Isabelle GOODWIN Louth Cycles33:16.1613:14.31813:56.919     5.4%30:27.3177.6s
18th61Lily SPEAK Clifton CC33:26.51413:22.91913:52.418     3.7%30:41.81822.1s
19th74Ava LUCE Forres CC33:46.02113:09.71713:58.220     6.1%30:54.01934.3s
20th65Emma CAMPBELL (u14) Deeside Thistle CC33:43.62013:47.02014:31.721     5.4%32:02.3201:42.6
21st72Millie BOOTHMAN East Kilbride Road Club33:33.01721:23.72312:16.212     74.4%37:12.8216:53.1
22nd75Freyja SHACKLEY Cumbernauld Centurions BMX34:22.92316:09.12217:46.222     10.0%38:18.2227:58.5
67Olivia SMALLSHAW Secret-Training.cc23:47.62214:38.721          n/a     DNF
66Jaime DOWNING Wolverhampton Wheelers118:40.024               n/a     DNF
76Izzy BARBOUR SteppingStanes Youth CC0                    n/a     DNS
68Isabelle GAFFNEY Dungarvan CC0                    n/a     DNS

Female: U16  Lap chart Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH Shibden CC42:48.019:36.929:40.439:31.511.6%31:36.815:06.6
2nd4Arabella BLACKBURN Deeside Thistle CC42:48.019:26.419:38.5110:04.726.8%31:57.525:27.3
3rd2Zoe ROCHE WXC World Racing42:48.339:37.039:40.3210:50.7712.8%32:56.336:26.1
4th20Ellie MITCHINSON Welwyn Wheelers CC43:05.01210:18.1610:13.3410:26.032.1%34:02.447:32.2
5th3Tulsi BAKRANIA WXC World Racing42:55.6510:19.8710:24.4510:48.364.6%34:28.157:57.9
6th12Zoe PARKER Solihull CC43:10.31810:25.7810:31.7610:33.851.3%34:41.568:11.3
7th7Ella TANDY Solihull CC43:02.01010:38.31110:36.3810:29.941.3%34:46.478:16.2
8th13Daisy WILKINSON Edinburgh RC42:53.9410:16.1410:45.91011:11.3149.0%35:07.288:37.0
9th5Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo–CareControl43:00.6910:42.91210:35.5710:50.982.4%35:09.998:39.7
10th33Greta LAWLESS Team Worc43:05.81310:51.51610:43.3910:53.591.6%35:34.0109:03.8
11th17Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates43:02.41110:16.3511:06.21511:09.5138.6%35:34.5119:04.3
12th11Phoebe TAYLOR Shibden CC43:16.22310:48.51510:50.61110:56.3101.2%35:51.6129:21.4
13th19Megan CHERRY Origin Race Team43:09.21610:48.31411:02.81411:02.9122.3%36:03.3139:33.1
14th16Faye WILLIAMS North Cheshire Clarion42:58.6810:38.01011:15.81811:14.9155.9%36:07.3149:37.1
15th8Megan LLOYD Harry Middleton Cycling Club42:58.3710:35.9911:09.11711:26.4177.9%36:09.6159:39.4
16th6Hope THOMSON Deeside Thistle CC43:08.21510:57.81711:07.71611:19.8163.3%36:33.41610:03.2
17th22Georgia MAHONEY Morvelo Magspeed racing43:19.22411:21.72011:01.51211:01.6113.1%36:44.01710:13.8
18th15Thea AITKEN Deeside Thistle CC43:19.42511:05.71811:02.31311:28.1183.9%36:55.61810:25.4
19th10Grace WARD Mid Devon CC42:58.2611:46.92511:24.91911:39.2193.2%37:49.21911:19.0
20th24Rianna MAHONEY Woolwich CC43:14.22011:30.42111:58.22111:48.3204.0%38:31.22012:01.0
21st9Evie STRACHAN RR234                    n/a38:32.02112:01.8
22nd21Elsie HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli43:12.81911:35.62312:05.02311:55.4214.2%38:48.72212:18.5
23rd18Niamh WATERS Edinburgh RC43:05.81311:43.02411:58.62212:12.6234.2%38:59.92312:29.7
24th23Harriet GREENSILL CHASE RACING43:15.62211:31.62212:17.02412:06.9226.6%39:11.12412:40.9
25th29Rebecca MAYES Cleveland Wheelers CC43:40.53512:12.52712:53.62613:09.8297.8%41:56.32515:26.1
26th36Aoibhinn SHARKEY VC Glendale43:09.21613:08.23113:12.12812:45.6253.5%42:15.32615:45.1
27th30Ayesha VOSE Eastlands Velo43:27.62812:42.82913:05.62713:03.4273.0%42:19.42715:49.2
28th37Cara SUCKLING VC Glendale43:30.73213:14.73213:13.12912:48.4263.4%42:46.82816:16.6
29th32Aisha GANNON Breffni Wheelers43:27.92911:52.82615:00.43312:32.72426.3%42:53.82916:23.6
30th26Bethany GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT43:33.83313:02.63013:25.23013:08.2282.9%43:09.83016:39.6
31st34Mya DOOCEY Navan Road Club43:24.82712:15.42814:12.93113:56.33016.0%43:49.53117:19.3
32nd38Freya MOWBRAY Edinburgh RC33:22.62610:45.61312:22.025     14.9%26:30.232-
33rd27Lola ARNOLD WXC World Racing33:14.52113:53.43314:46.132     6.3%31:54.0335:23.8
34th25Ilana LORD VC Deal33:30.23114:23.53415:10.535     5.4%33:04.3346:34.1
35th43Eva MURPHY Deeside Thistle CC33:37.33414:34.23515:10.134     4.1%33:21.5356:51.3
36th42Iona SIMCOCK 33:29.53015:00.33715:22.936     2.5%33:52.6367:22.4
37th45Esm PUGH Allen Valley Velo33:59.73814:41.63615:24.937     4.9%34:06.1377:35.9
38th41Harriet HENDRY Deeside Thistle CC314:35.24011:18.41911:55.720     5.5%37:49.23811:19.0
39th35Holly MCCAFFREY Club Cuchulainn Cycling Club34:00.63916:46.63917:32.138     4.5%38:19.33911:49.1
40th39Abigail CHAPLIN Carnegie Cyclones33:50.83616:19.23818:40.339     14.4%38:50.34012:20.1
28Sarah DARLING West Lothian Clarion CC13:54.137               n/a     DNF
14Erin BOOTHMAN East Kilbride Road Club0                    n/a     DNS
31Sarah GAFFNEY Dungarvan CC0                    n/a     DNS
44Freya GIBSON Peebles CC0                    n/a     DNS
40Gabby SCOTT Shibden CC0                    n/a     DNS

Female: U18  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Elizabeth MCKINNON Montezuma's RT52:47.1109:48.949:42.319:56.8110:14.225.5%42:29.31-
2nd9Alice COLLING Shibden CC52:44.169:47.339:49.9210:08.9310:13.014.4%42:43.1213.8s
3rd1Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing52:32.019:50.1610:11.5610:19.3410:31.867.1%43:24.6355.3s
4th30Daisy TAYLOR Royal Albert CC52:48.61310:12.7910:13.2710:08.3210:31.153.7%43:53.941:24.6
5th8Hope INGLIS 52:48.01110:12.7910:07.6510:29.3510:30.843.8%44:08.451:39.1
6th11Kacey EYEINGTON Derwentside CC52:50.1169:49.6510:39.61310:33.5710:33.778.5%44:26.661:57.3
7th24Matilda MCKIBBEN Shibden CC52:44.1610:14.01110:31.3910:43.3910:26.134.8%44:38.772:09.4
8th10Aine DOHERTY VC Glendale52:45.5810:12.5810:31.51010:33.4610:42.884.9%44:45.782:16.4
9th17Florence GREENHAIGH PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC52:46.6910:03.2710:41.81410:42.1810:56.4108.8%45:10.092:40.7
10th6Freya WHITESIDE Shibden CC52:48.51210:18.31310:30.2810:44.41011:06.8137.8%45:28.1102:58.8
11th18Rebecca WOODVINE RR2352:37.7410:32.71510:37.41210:55.41110:52.293.6%45:35.2113:05.9
12th23Isabel MAYES JRC-INTERFLON Race Team52:54.72010:30.11410:43.31511:01.01311:18.1157.6%46:27.2123:57.9
13th7Flo LISSAMAN Newark Castle CC52:41.4510:37.21610:53.41611:18.81411:05.8116.5%46:36.6134:07.3
14th22Bethany-Ann JACKSON WXC World Racing53:00.82610:41.71710:36.11111:33.41911:17.9149.0%47:09.8144:40.5
15th14Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles52:50.01510:42.21811:32.32111:23.91611:05.9127.8%47:34.3155:05.0
16th15Amy MOURNE Shibden CC52:57.12110:59.92111:21.61811:29.41811:20.0174.5%48:07.9165:38.6
17th21Harriette TAYLOR CHASE RACING52:58.22310:15.71212:46.22710:59.41211:18.91624.4%48:18.2175:48.9
18th5Hannah MCCLOREY RFDA52:48.81411:23.02611:29.31911:20.31511:29.1181.3%48:30.5186:01.2
19th20Amelia CEBAK Team Milton Keynes53:01.32811:00.72211:29.31911:28.21711:44.7226.7%48:44.2196:14.9
20th19Lucy ALLSOP ROTOR Race Team52:59.92411:02.92311:34.72311:37.32111:39.0215.4%48:53.9206:24.6
21st12Phoebe SKINNER Derwentside CC52:57.32211:11.82411:35.32411:35.42011:35.1193.5%48:54.8216:25.5
22nd28Greta CAREY Pedalon52:52.21810:53.42011:07.51712:22.02311:57.92313.6%49:12.9226:43.6
23rd13Heather ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club53:01.02711:17.72511:49.22511:45.02211:38.7204.6%49:31.5237:02.2
24th16Harriet LIMB WXC World Racing52:50.11610:42.21811:33.22213:39.92412:59.42427.7%51:44.6249:15.3
25th26Abigail MILLER (jun) WXC World Racing43:20.52911:33.82812:44.52614:58.625     29.5%42:37.4258.1s
4Niamh MURPHY Montezuma's RT32:34.039:34.229:58.83          4.3%     DNF
3Libby BELL Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge32:32.929:32.5110:07.24          6.1%     DNF
27Amelia CLEATHERO Racing Metro 1522:52.51911:27.427               n/a     DNF
25Melissa COOPER Ignite23:00.12511:42.329               n/a     DNF

Female: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Ceris STYLER Backstedt Bike RC53:18.629:42.819:45.219:55.7110:05.713.9%42:48.01-
2nd2Lucy SIDDLE Reifen Racing53:15.1110:17.2210:21.9210:59.4210:53.426.8%45:46.822:58.8
3rd4Deborah SMITH (1) NOVA RT53:24.7410:46.7311:23.0311:21.8311:20.235.6%48:16.335:28.3
4th3Karen HEPPENSTALL 53:23.7311:17.6411:36.9411:52.0511:36.545.1%49:46.746:58.7
5th5Melanie ANNABLE Allen Valley Velo53:34.9611:18.4511:43.0511:34.3411:38.553.6%49:49.157:01.1
6th16Kelly WILBY Shibden CC53:53.81111:53.9611:49.4612:57.7912:32.369.6%53:07.3610:19.3
7th6Caroline CUNNINGHAM North Tyneside Riders53:33.1512:14.7813:21.11112:09.0612:40.979.9%53:58.6711:10.6
8th12Ailsa CURTIS West Lothian Clarion CC53:41.7811:59.1712:32.8712:59.71012:49.688.4%54:02.7811:14.7
9th8Nikola MATTHEWS Shibden CC43:44.71012:53.21013:19.61012:56.57     3.4%42:54.196.1s
10th9Jaime NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo43:36.2712:17.7913:36.21313:33.911     10.6%43:04.11016.1s
11th7Donna GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT43:58.71414:04.81513:08.7812:56.98     8.7%44:09.0111:21.0
12th10Zofia LISOWSKI Peebles CC43:42.9913:42.51313:10.9