withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (520)Photos (16,246)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Thomas MEIN Hope Factory Racing93:30.737:05.317:15.717:06.717:17.977:24.4127:18.997:22.457:24.31110.9%1h01:46.0132:41.0
2nd5Jenson YOUNG Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge93:30.627:07.937:25.547:16.027:15.867:22.4107:22.7107:21.647:32.45114.8%1h02:15.0233:10.0
3rd9Joseph BECKINGSALE Montezuma's RT93:31.557:11.867:25.237:24.857:33.387:29.4137:24.6127:26.487:31.14114.3%1h02:58.0333:53.0
4th6Dean HARVEY Spellman Dublin Port93:31.557:07.937:16.127:19.637:35.897:40.7167:30.5137:33.497:25.02117.8%1h03:00.0433:55.0
5th2Toby BARNES Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge93:29.817:08.557:40.7168:20.8427:43.3127:24.0117:22.7107:24.677:25.53138.7%1h04:00.0534:55.0
6th20Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek93:37.797:23.687:26.357:30.687:37.2107:52.3227:36.7157:41.9127:47.68116.9%1h04:34.0635:29.0
7th10Simon WYLLIE Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus93:33.587:16.977:35.997:35.3117:45.2157:41.2177:40.9177:50.7187:49.011120.5%1h04:49.0735:44.0
8th4Daniel BARNES Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus93:32.677:26.7107:40.3157:44.8157:44.0137:38.5147:43.9207:45.4137:42.46118.9%1h04:58.0835:53.0
9th12Matthew ELLIS (u23) SRCT MUC-OFF93:31.047:35.3137:36.0107:46.0167:46.0177:39.0157:41.1187:41.5117:48.510122.0%1h05:04.0935:59.0
10th14James SWADLING NSR - Nigel Smith Racing94:15.9567:06.827:36.7117:43.9147:48.6207:57.5287:35.3147:35.6107:53.21486.6%1h05:30.01036:25.0
11th8Tom COUZENS Montezuma's RT94:16.2587:25.597:28.367:33.7107:41.9117:44.1187:51.9277:57.3248:03.12588.6%1h05:58.01136:53.0
12th25Joe BARKER (spt) Shibden CC93:51.0247:39.2207:38.8137:50.7197:44.8147:48.0197:53.1287:46.1147:54.215105.3%1h06:06.01237:01.0
13th19Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club93:44.3137:38.0187:37.2127:41.6127:48.0197:49.1217:50.5248:09.8327:51.213118.4%1h06:10.01337:05.0
14th15James MADGWICK ALL IN racing93:39.7107:32.6127:39.6147:47.1177:57.4257:56.7277:49.8238:05.5318:04.226121.0%1h06:33.01437:28.0
15th35Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC93:53.6287:50.5287:47.4207:49.5187:46.0178:00.7347:47.0217:47.7157:59.023105.8%1h06:41.01537:36.0
16th36Tom SCOTT (jun) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley93:45.2168:07.0437:48.4227:55.6227:53.9227:52.4237:51.7267:51.7197:48.49116.3%1h06:54.01637:49.0
17th13Lewis CRAVEN ° WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli93:58.3337:53.3297:49.1238:07.8337:45.7167:48.4207:48.4227:58.0257:45.97104.7%1h06:55.01737:50.0
18th22Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Print94:01.5397:56.3357:47.7218:01.8297:50.5217:54.4257:43.1197:50.4177:49.31299.5%1h06:55.01837:50.0
19th7Joe COUKHAM Cycling Sheffield93:43.2117:27.2117:33.777:41.6128:45.1547:58.2298:12.1377:51.8207:58.019135.3%1h07:11.01938:06.0
20th40Jamie GOSTICK Loughborough Students CC93:53.2277:45.5247:44.4188:00.5288:07.3317:59.2327:50.6257:54.5218:06.227109.0%1h07:21.02038:16.0
21st34Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing93:51.5257:46.1267:59.0317:57.0248:00.4277:58.7317:53.2298:02.1287:58.421108.3%1h07:26.02138:21.0
22nd28George THOMPSON (elt) Rose Race Team93:47.6177:35.9147:51.7258:10.4367:53.9228:00.0337:59.1338:03.2308:07.728115.5%1h07:29.02238:24.0
23rd23Joshua JONES (exp) ALL IN racing93:54.8297:48.9278:01.9368:02.6308:07.2307:58.2297:53.5307:55.4227:58.019107.5%1h07:40.02338:35.0
24th18Jake JACKSON (u23) Rose Race Team93:49.2217:37.0167:41.9177:56.3238:13.9358:26.3477:58.6327:59.5277:57.717120.9%1h07:40.02438:35.0
25th64Robert JEBB ° Hope Factory Racing94:08.1487:58.5367:55.6277:54.0217:59.2267:53.1248:05.6357:56.4237:56.51695.7%1h07:47.02538:42.0
26th21Nick CRAIG ° Scott racing94:04.2437:55.1317:57.4297:59.6278:00.7288:03.6357:58.5317:48.8167:58.82298.0%1h07:47.02638:42.0
27th56Kishan BAKRANIA TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling94:02.5417:43.9237:50.7247:53.8208:07.0298:10.5387:59.3348:02.9297:57.918102.3%1h07:48.02738:43.0
28th69Joe CURRAN Muckle Cycle Club93:59.9367:55.8337:52.3267:59.5267:54.7247:56.0268:18.1387:59.2268:00.824107.6%1h07:56.02838:51.0
29th24Sam CHISHOLM The Cycling Academy83:44.2127:37.5177:45.4198:03.9318:20.2418:25.4468:06.5366:42.13 125.4%58:45.02929:40.0
30th27Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny RC83:47.6177:42.8218:05.6388:06.2328:15.4378:07.9378:21.8396:32.01 120.5%58:59.03029:54.0
31st41Sullivan BERRY ROTOR Race Team83:50.0227:36.7157:57.0288:12.6388:19.9398:05.6368:22.4406:38.02 118.4%59:02.03129:57.0
32nd17Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC83:48.5197:38.7197:35.687:57.0248:19.9398:18.2438:36.5417:24.36 126.0%59:38.03230:33.0
33rd26Joseph TAYLOR Morvelo Magspeed racing73:44.5157:45.7257:59.0318:19.5418:39.3518:16.9426:23.21  131.3%51:08.03322:03.0
34th39Neil SCOTT (gvet) Deeside Thistle CC74:09.2508:00.8398:00.0338:09.3358:14.1368:13.1416:23.42  98.3%51:10.03422:05.0
35th30Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th73:58.6357:53.4308:08.2418:21.4438:19.0388:11.0396:37.14  110.1%51:29.03522:24.0
36th16William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing73:44.4147:42.8218:11.0448:43.2578:26.0438:22.9446:29.53  133.2%51:40.03622:35.0
37th46Stefan PARTRIDGE 74:05.8478:02.6418:08.7428:17.6398:12.7328:12.5406:40.45  102.4%51:40.03722:35.0
38th38Oliver HALLIDAY 74:01.4388:07.1448:05.9398:11.5378:12.8338:29.1506:46.46  110.9%51:54.03822:49.0
39th29Kieren BROWN Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme73:52.3268:00.5388:10.2438:23.6458:21.2428:26.8486:50.07  118.2%52:04.03922:59.0
40th48Ethan WHITESIDE* 74:03.2427:55.6327:57.6308:25.0488:26.1448:27.9497:07.98  108.8%52:23.04023:18.0
41st44Frederik SCHESKE Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus73:56.3318:07.3458:01.9368:07.8338:12.9348:25.3457:38.016  113.8%52:30.04123:25.0
42nd31Jack JEE LVC Racing63:50.8237:56.0348:15.9488:29.8518:38.9506:37.02   124.8%43:48.04214:43.0
43rd45Felix BARKER Hope Factory Racing64:10.8528:10.5468:06.3408:18.8408:29.7456:34.01   103.2%43:50.04314:45.0
44th65William DYKES Spokes Racing Team64:02.2408:04.7428:13.6468:29.8518:36.6476:48.05   113.3%44:15.04415:10.0
45th49Will THOMPSON (spt) Shibden CC64:05.0448:15.2508:16.8508:24.8478:32.5466:45.03   109.2%44:19.04515:14.0
46th43Lee HARVEY (u23) VC Glendale63:56.2307:59.8378:00.9348:22.2448:52.5556:51.07   125.4%44:02.04614:57.0
47th54Liam SARGENT 64:05.0448:12.9478:17.8518:28.3508:38.6486:54.08   111.7%44:37.04715:32.0
48th32Robin GODDEN Hope Factory Racing64:10.3518:13.6488:15.7478:24.3468:43.9536:49.76   109.3%44:37.04815:32.0
49th50Scotty CHALMERS Morvelo Magspeed racing64:11.1538:17.1538:13.2458:32.9538:38.8496:47.04   106.6%44:40.04915:35.0
50th33Clarke JAMES Abergavenny RC63:58.4348:18.5548:15.9488:33.2548:43.2526:56.09   119.5%44:45.05015:40.0
51st57Jake EDWARDS Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club54:01.2378:16.5528:22.4538:46.3586:46.02    118.2%36:12.0517:07.0
52nd42Oscar PRATT Saint Piran Development53:48.5198:38.8588:29.3558:36.8566:40.01    127.0%36:13.0527:08.0
53rd68Matthew SMITH (cx) Muckle Cycle Club54:15.9568:16.2518:24.8549:00.0597:00.03    111.0%36:57.0537:52.0
54th58Jenson BROWN Ribble rechrg Race Team53:56.8329:31.5618:20.2528:36.6557:01.74    141.3%37:27.0548:22.0
55th52Joel MACLEAN-HOWELL 54:08.3498:13.6488:50.1569:24.9607:03.45    127.5%37:40.0558:35.0
56th63Tom FORD (xc) Muckle Cycle Club44:16.2588:31.0558:57.8597:20.04     109.9%29:05.056-
57th61James EDMOND 44:12.7548:38.1578:51.2577:29.27     110.2%29:11.0576.0s
58th66Daniel CHARLTON (sen) MTS Cycle Sport44:16.8608:40.3598:52.0587:33.09     107.2%29:22.05817.0s
59th60Ryan PARKINSON Muckle Cycle Club44:19.9618:37.8569:01.0607:25.66     108.2%29:24.05919.0s
60th71Richard DAVIDSON Muckle Cycle Club44:13.9559:19.3609:55.2618:26.149     134.4%31:55.0602:50.0
 62Olli DAWSON 34:05.1468:01.4408:01.235      96.4% DNF
 51William SIMONS Halesowen A & CC24:23.1629:48.962       123.8% DNF

° Riders racing out of category

Male: U14  Lap chart Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Gus LAWSON PENTLAND RACERS43:19.838:22.728:25.018:13.81152.8%28:21.31-
2nd1Noah WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers43:21.868:20.218:35.538:33.92155.5%28:51.4230.1s
3rd3Daniel DAVIES (juv) Maindy Flyers CC43:19.118:26.138:32.028:47.24164.8%29:04.4343.1s
4th14Leon PARKER ROTOR Race Team43:19.728:31.248:37.948:37.53159.3%29:06.2444.9s
5th5Noah SMITH GKR Racing43:21.258:36.958:43.768:48.17162.5%29:29.851:08.5
6th4Xander GRAHAM JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM43:21.048:37.368:43.558:49.08163.2%29:30.861:09.5
7th7Luke TRAFFORD Shibden CC43:26.388:47.888:52.498:47.55158.1%29:54.071:32.7
8th6George HUGHES (juv) Shibden CC43:28.598:47.178:55.0118:49.89156.6%30:00.381:39.0
9th11Charlie ALBONE Shibden CC43:28.6108:55.6138:48.888:47.86156.8%30:00.891:39.5
10th12Zach BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS43:23.678:52.4108:55.2128:50.611162.9%30:01.7101:40.4
11th23Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT43:34.7128:49.198:47.879:06.616154.6%30:18.1111:56.8
12th35Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates43:44.7258:54.2128:52.9108:49.89137.7%30:21.6122:00.3
13th18Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site43:44.5248:57.0148:59.0158:59.013140.1%30:39.4132:18.1
14th24Oliver SWINBURN Velo Club Lincoln43:39.6178:53.4119:05.8189:01.714148.5%30:40.4142:19.1
15th10Freddie WINKLEY Shibden CC43:58.2368:58.3158:55.5138:55.512126.0%30:47.5152:26.2
16th15Joel GIBBON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club43:34.7129:04.2198:57.9149:16.424159.2%30:53.1162:31.8
17th17Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme33:40.9209:04.9219:08.5199:08.517148.3%31:02.7172:41.4
18th57Oscar MAKEPEACE North Shields Polytechnic33:48.0309:12.5259:02.7169:02.715142.3%31:05.8182:44.5
19th8Jake BIRD Beeston Cycling Club33:37.0159:01.0169:03.2179:28.030161.8%31:09.2192:47.9
20th13Harrison HENDY Team HUP43:35.0149:04.1189:14.2219:14.222157.8%31:07.3202:46.0
21st16Cormac DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC43:32.2119:04.2199:15.0229:23.527165.6%31:15.0212:53.7
22nd27Innes LONG Deeside Thistle CC33:46.6289:09.7239:14.1209:14.121144.5%31:24.3223:03.0
23rd20Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u14) Wolverhampton Wheelers43:47.0299:02.0179:18.6249:17.425146.1%31:25.0233:03.7
24th22Josh BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS43:40.0199:07.8229:25.4289:14.623157.0%31:27.7243:06.4
25th9Oscar SHAW Beeston Cycling Club43:55.8359:15.9279:17.1239:11.918136.3%31:40.6253:19.3
26th19Alex BOX North Shields Polytechnic43:42.0219:11.9249:19.1259:28.431156.0%31:41.2263:19.9
27th26Joseph WOOLISCROFT Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy43:43.1229:13.5269:21.1269:23.828152.7%31:41.6273:20.3
28th36Rhuairdh FULTON West Lothian Clarion CC43:51.8319:27.1299:27.4299:22.226144.8%32:08.4283:47.1
29th25Oliver GLASS Hetton Hawks Cycling Club43:38.5169:34.0319:34.0339:27.429162.7%32:13.9293:52.6
30th42Ivo THWAITES Kent Velo Youth44:02.5419:41.0399:24.9279:12.219139.6%32:20.6303:59.3
31st30Matthew MATHER Derwentside CC43:46.4279:36.7379:31.2329:33.632154.7%32:27.8314:06.5
32nd21James CALVERT Clifton CC43:39.8189:22.0289:40.6379:45.740166.5%32:28.1324:06.8
33rd43Matthew SANDERSON VC Azzurri44:00.3399:36.2349:28.4319:35.935139.8%32:40.7334:19.4
34th34Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC43:45.8269:41.7409:38.4369:37.136157.6%32:42.8344:21.5
35th28Lewis ANDERSON Manilla Cycling43:43.4239:39.3389:41.8399:44.538161.6%32:48.9354:27.6
36th45Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC44:05.5449:35.7329:34.6349:44.538138.1%32:49.0364:27.7
37th56Iestyn John ROWLANDS Hafren CC44:25.1579:36.1339:36.1359:12.720117.3%32:50.0374:28.7
38th50Ethan GEALL Shibden CC43:54.5349:45.7429:45.7419:35.233149.8%33:01.1384:39.8
39th33Joseph BROWN (u14) Derwentside CC44:08.1479:49.6449:40.7389:41.537137.6%33:19.8394:58.5
40th58Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC44:08.0469:50.2459:48.5429:35.233138.0%33:21.9405:00.6
41st41Reuben MCLARDIE Johnstone Wheelers CC43:52.2329:30.3309:59.8459:59.942158.4%33:22.2415:00.9
42nd47Zachary HUTCHINSON Clifton CC44:00.3399:52.8469:43.6409:45.841146.7%33:22.5425:01.2
43rd29Billy LADLE Kirklees Cycling Academy44:00.1389:36.2349:27.83010:19.545158.0%33:23.5435:02.2
44th40Casey JACKSON Shibden CC43:54.0339:36.3369:55.84310:28.149168.4%33:54.2445:32.9
45th46Joseph THROP Matlock CC44:18.5549:42.74110:06.04710:07.643135.0%34:14.7455:53.4
46th44Sebastian BLACKBURN Deeside Thistle CC44:07.6459:58.04710:04.84610:09.444146.1%34:19.8465:58.5
47th31Bayley WOODGER Mid Devon CC44:03.1429:46.44310:12.44810:35.151161.3%34:37.1476:15.8
48th38Louis INMAN Ashfield RC44:15.05210:19.0519:59.64410:24.046144.7%34:57.7486:36.4
49th51Ellis GEALL Shibden CC44:11.64910:10.44810:16.74910:36.252152.9%35:14.9496:53.6
50th59Zavier CLEATHERO Derwentside CC44:08.44810:21.65310:30.15010:47.957160.8%35:48.0507:26.7
51st37Joshua PAGE Dyffryn Conwy44:12.65110:31.15510:42.75410:24.147154.4%35:50.4517:29.1
52nd32Theo WAN Fenland Clarion CC43:59.33710:17.85011:02.85710:40.455177.0%36:00.3527:39.0
53rd48Matt BAKER Hetton Hawks Cycling Club44:20.95610:31.85610:40.35210:38.053145.4%36:11.1537:49.8
54th62Zack STOBBS Tyneside Vagabonds CC44:31.36110:21.75410:40.35210:38.654136.0%36:11.9547:50.6
55th63Jake DAVIDSON Manilla Cycling44:17.55310:42.85710:38.25110:34.950149.6%36:13.4557:52.1
56th39Finn CROWTHER Team Andrew Allan Architecture44:05.04310:14.34911:23.55810:43.056179.0%36:25.8568:04.5
57th60William MCEWAN North Shields Polytechnic44:28.65810:53.75910:44.85510:27.148143.4%36:34.2578:12.9
58th61Ted CAREY Harrogate Nova CC44:32.26210:20.35210:52.75611:32.059154.2%37:17.1588:55.8
59th52Finley STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club44:18.75510:50.45811:40.46011:24.958170.7%38:14.4599:53.1
60th54Thomas CRAGG Sleaford Wheelers CC44:12.45011:22.36011:25.75912:35.661199.4%39:35.86011:14.5
61st55Felix OLIVER Sheffield Youth Cycling Club44:30.75911:50.26111:57.66111:59.160165.6%40:17.56111:56.2
 64Ewan WHITING Manilla Cycling14:31.060   n/a DNF

Male: U16  Lap chart Finish spread

70 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Oscar AMEY GKR Racing53:52.728:00.297:54.638:01.157:45.81106.7%35:34.31-
2nd12Luca BEDNAREK Kirklees Cycling Academy54:07.5137:50.517:53.627:56.647:48.2392.6%35:36.422.1s
3rd4Noah ELLISON Shibden CC53:54.657:58.578:04.1107:52.217:50.04106.4%35:39.435.1s
4th5Alex HART (u16) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers54:01.897:53.627:53.517:53.537:57.2597.4%35:39.545.2s
5th9Leon ATKINS Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge54:05.2107:54.938:01.277:52.627:48.0296.2%35:41.757.4s
6th6Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team53:53.737:57.067:57.048:01.268:01.26105.9%35:50.2615.9s
7th2Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT53:50.018:03.0108:04.098:06.088:05.08111.3%36:08.0733.7s
8th1Innes MCDONALD Edinburgh RC53:54.147:59.087:59.968:10.9128:08.510109.7%36:12.3838.0s
9th8Jamie STEWART (yth) Shibden CC53:57.067:56.558:04.2118:01.978:18.716110.4%36:18.1943.8s
10th7Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing54:00.278:12.1147:59.258:14.9148:05.89106.0%36:32.01057.7s
11th11Matthew BELL (yth) Kirklees Cycling Academy54:05.3118:06.1118:09.5128:08.7108:04.1799.6%36:33.61159.3s
12th10Mackenzie RILEY Shibden CC54:00.277:55.448:16.5188:16.5158:15.313106.7%36:43.7121:09.4
13th39Seth JACKSON Kirklees Cycling Academy54:28.7368:09.8128:01.588:07.598:15.01284.2%37:02.5131:28.2
14th13Freddie DIXON Hope Factory Racing54:10.0158:13.2178:17.5198:17.3168:17.31499.0%37:15.2141:40.9
15th22Evander WISHART Fenland Clarion CC54:14.7208:17.0198:12.2148:17.3168:17.31495.2%37:18.6151:44.3
16th42Isaac OLIVER Sheffield Youth Cycling Club54:17.9228:12.7158:12.6158:14.3138:21.21994.3%37:18.7161:44.4
17th20Cian EVANS Evolution Racing Academy54:06.4128:16.1188:18.0208:20.8188:29.723106.9%37:31.0171:56.7
18th31Adam JONES (u16) Four4th54:22.5258:13.1168:11.7138:09.9118:33.92795.8%37:31.1181:56.8
19th14Dillon AIR Ilkeston Cycle Club54:14.3198:21.0218:22.7228:21.5208:12.61197.7%37:32.2191:57.9
20th15Charlie HOYLE Ashfield RC54:09.0148:11.4138:22.7228:23.6218:39.029108.4%37:45.6202:11.3
21st16Oliver BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CC54:12.5188:19.5208:12.7168:25.8238:35.428104.1%37:46.0212:11.7
22nd28Arthur LIMB Matlock CC54:11.6168:25.4248:18.6218:24.4228:28.522102.1%37:48.3222:14.0
23rd41Milo WILLS VC Londres54:29.8388:24.7238:13.2178:26.7258:31.22489.5%38:05.5232:31.2
24th17Oliver BARKER Shibden CC54:24.9308:23.4228:23.4248:35.9308:28.12194.8%38:15.6242:41.3
25th30Tom LEWIS (u16) Ely & District CC54:29.5378:28.0258:32.2268:32.2288:18.71690.1%38:20.4252:46.1
26th45Miles HORNER Solent Pirates54:28.3348:32.3308:31.6258:30.0278:19.31890.9%38:21.5262:47.2
27th25Dillon PREECE RTD - J'sCycleShack54:24.5298:31.7288:35.8308:21.4198:32.42595.0%38:25.7272:51.4
28th26Samuel BROWNSWORD Solihull CC54:22.5258:32.7318:34.4288:27.9268:32.52696.0%38:30.1282:55.8
29th27Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club54:33.5418:32.7318:32.7278:26.4248:26.12087.5%38:31.5292:57.2
30th33Teddy TAYLOR CHASE RACING54:18.6238:33.9338:37.0318:38.9318:42.630102.1%38:51.0303:16.7
31st29Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme54:17.6218:31.4278:34.7298:34.7298:58.940109.2%38:57.2313:22.9
32nd19Magnus DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC54:20.1248:32.0298:40.0348:56.6388:44.231106.3%39:13.0323:38.7
33rd23Daniel THOMPSON (u16) Cleveland Wheelers CC54:27.7338:28.5268:39.7328:45.9338:56.536100.4%39:18.3333:44.0
34th24Matthew PEACE Otley Cc54:26.2328:39.8368:39.8338:47.8349:00.141102.9%39:33.6343:59.3
35th34Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CC54:36.8468:42.8378:40.2358:52.0378:53.73492.8%39:45.5354:11.2
36th43Harrison EVANS Sleaford Wheelers CC54:33.5418:45.8398:46.9398:49.8358:49.83393.7%39:45.8364:11.5
37th49Oscar SAXTON Huddersfield Star Wheelers54:41.1538:46.8438:49.9418:45.4328:44.93288.5%39:48.1374:13.8
38th46Finn DAVIES Clee Cycles54:28.4358:46.1418:46.1388:51.8369:08.046104.2%40:00.4384:26.1
39th63Cypher TINDELL Sprockets Cycle Club54:38.0488:51.6478:47.9408:57.5398:57.53793.3%40:12.5394:38.2
40th52Sam FERRY Peebles CC54:31.0398:53.0498:45.9378:58.2419:11.347103.4%40:19.3404:45.0
41st32Samuel GREENWELL Solihull CC54:24.1288:49.8469:05.7519:06.8478:58.339107.0%40:24.7414:50.4
42nd44Ben SCOTT (yth) Racing Metro 1554:41.7548:48.7458:59.6459:00.8428:58.23892.0%40:28.9424:54.6
43rd40Harry SPEAK Clifton CC54:46.1589:05.1548:45.5368:57.9408:54.43590.5%40:28.9434:54.6
44th37Cillian LEWIS Manilla Cycling54:38.5508:45.9408:54.6429:05.4469:05.44495.8%40:29.6444:55.3
45th47Brodie DUNCAN West Lothian Clarion CC54:34.2438:54.0518:56.9439:03.9449:02.94298.4%40:31.8454:57.5
46th35Finley WILKINSON Shibden CC54:25.2318:45.4389:07.5529:08.1499:16.052109.7%40:42.1465:07.8
47th48Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Matlock CC54:40.9528:48.0449:00.5469:03.7439:12.04996.5%40:45.1475:10.8
48th53George CRANSTON Barnesbury CC54:37.0478:58.6538:58.6449:07.7489:07.74597.7%40:49.7485:15.4
49th36Jody MILLS East Bradford Race Team54:38.3498:46.7429:04.7509:05.2459:15.35099.5%40:50.2495:15.9
50th55Tom DAVEY Harrogate Nova CC54:35.1448:53.2509:02.0489:15.2529:27.654106.3%41:13.0505:38.7
51st62Jamie KERSHAW Welland Valley CC54:43.2568:57.6529:02.7499:15.1519:15.55196.2%41:14.2515:39.9
52nd50Ashley WATTON CHASE RACING54:44.4579:11.0569:01.3479:09.3509:11.94894.1%41:17.8525:43.5
53rd38Samuel STEWART-BALL Eastlands Velo54:22.8278:38.03510:28.1669:18.6539:05.043139.0%41:52.5536:18.2
54th59Kyran LEVEY Solent Pirates54:48.1629:20.5599:24.0569:25.8559:30.05597.8%42:10.0546:35.7
55th70Henry O'BRIEN Peebles CC54:43.0559:28.4609:20.7559:20.7549:17.853100.8%42:10.6556:36.3
56th58Milo WOOD East Bradford CC54:36.1459:14.5579:37.5589:44.6589:34.559111.7%42:47.2567:12.9
57th68Mark KETTERINGHAM Harrogate Nova CC54:47.2609:33.4629:19.5549:46.1599:31.056104.1%42:57.1577:22.8
58th57Huw WATKINS Sprockets Cycle Club54:40.0519:10.8559:18.4539:49.8609:58.763113.8%42:57.6587:23.3
59th56Mason BULFIN Racing Metro 1555:00.0689:30.8619:29.3579:38.3579:33.25892.8%43:11.6597:37.3
60th54Fraser ANDERSON Johnstone Wheelers CC54:49.0649:19.9589:37.5589:54.5629:31.657105.7%43:12.5607:38.2
61st69Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers54:57.9669:43.5659:40.7609:35.9569:53.56199.2%43:51.5618:17.2
62nd67William MCCRISTAL Matlock CC54:48.3639:37.0649:42.9619:50.0619:54.162106.1%43:52.2628:17.9
63rd71Zac BATEY Reifen Racing54:46.9599:33.7639:48.96310:02.36310:06.064111.2%44:17.9638:43.6
64th65Patrick NEELY Solihull CC54:57.2659:45.5669:45.56210:05.7649:52.360103.8%44:26.1648:51.8
65th61Isaac MARCH Derwentside CC54:59.46710:03.76810:04.86510:18.46510:29.565110.3%45:55.66510:21.3
66th74Jack HARKER (u16) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club45:05.57011:10.56911:25.56911:44.666 130.6%39:26.1663:51.8
67th66Harper JOHNSON North Cheshire Clarion45:00.76910:03.26710:48.96714:28.468 188.8%40:21.1674:46.8
68th73Jed WINTER Tyneside Vagabonds CC44:47.26011:37.07011:23.76812:42.867 165.6%40:24.3684:50.0
 18Sam BUDD Morvelo Magspeed racing34:31.3408:52.4489:55.164  119.4% DNF
 21Theo SANDELL Southborough & District Whls24:12.1178:36.434   104.8% DNF

Male: U18  Lap chart Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Reuben OAKLEY ROTOR Race Team72:56.827:32.927:41.737:50.737:46.527:41.927:38.61166.2%49:09.0117:07.9
2nd6Mark LIGHTFOOT Tofauti Everyone Active72:59.967:35.137:38.617:48.827:46.017:38.317:45.72160.6%49:12.3217:11.2
3rd1Sebastian GRINDLEY GardenShedUKRibbleVerge72:57.437:32.217:42.147:50.947:49.337:44.837:55.16167.8%49:31.8317:30.7
4th7Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team72:56.517:39.057:39.227:50.947:53.667:52.547:54.04168.6%49:45.6417:44.5
5th5Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club73:03.287:41.767:44.467:48.417:51.747:55.067:51.63159.3%49:55.8517:54.7
6th10Scott FISHER (u18) Una Forza Racing72:57.747:37.848:15.5247:51.667:52.757:53.757:55.05178.8%50:24.0618:22.9
7th9Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark73:03.597:46.487:58.598:07.5148:04.478:05.678:01.68165.7%51:07.5719:06.4
8th8Joel HURT Derwentside CC73:05.4117:48.897:56.687:54.488:07.2118:13.3118:13.215166.1%51:19.0819:17.9
9th25Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC73:09.5167:45.377:54.677:55.798:07.1108:13.4128:20.522164.1%51:25.9919:24.8
10th57Harry ELLISON Shibden CC73:17.6247:53.7138:04.8118:07.8158:16.1208:05.988:00.87151.1%51:46.71019:45.6
11th23John WHITE (u18) North Cheshire Clarion73:09.2157:51.7128:06.5148:07.4138:14.0158:15.7158:02.59162.0%51:46.91119:45.8
12th26Ben COPPOLA Four4th73:00.477:56.3148:06.4138:12.1188:05.298:23.9228:02.910179.3%51:47.11219:46.0
13th17Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CC73:16.6238:03.6198:06.0128:02.5118:05.188:10.798:05.511149.6%51:50.01319:48.9
14th22Rowan BAXTER Huddersfield Star Wheelers73:19.6268:05.3218:10.4178:05.4128:11.4138:11.7108:15.018148.0%52:18.71420:17.6
15th21Pedro HUTCHINSON VC Venta73:07.3138:10.0278:14.4218:14.4218:10.5128:14.1138:14.017164.0%52:20.71520:19.6
16th15Kieron HEUBERGER Backstedt Bike Performance RC73:10.5178:08.5248:12.8208:10.5168:14.2168:14.4148:15.419160.1%52:26.21620:25.1
17th19Oscar MARTIN ROTOR Race Team73:12.1187:59.1158:11.4188:18.7248:15.5188:19.1188:20.522160.5%52:36.31720:35.2
18th11Oscar DAVIES CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Print72:58.058:04.0208:14.7238:24.7268:20.6218:27.7268:08.912185.2%52:38.61820:37.5
19th44Callum EVANS (jun) Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club73:21.0288:08.3238:08.0168:17.1228:14.6178:17.7168:23.928150.7%52:50.61920:49.5
20th12Dan EASTHAM Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club73:08.7147:50.6108:07.3158:12.7208:30.2278:40.5318:34.230175.8%53:04.12021:03.0
21st30Ewan DIX 73:26.9348:08.9268:14.4218:12.2198:15.7198:25.8258:20.321144.5%53:04.12121:03.0
22nd32Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team73:26.5328:08.1228:15.9258:11.9178:30.8298:30.4288:13.616147.4%53:17.12221:16.0
23rd43Daniel LLOYD VC Londres73:19.7278:08.8258:12.2198:31.9308:21.6228:22.6218:20.826156.3%53:17.52321:16.4
24th24Joe WATKINS-WILSON North Cheshire Clarion73:16.2228:00.3168:24.9298:36.4338:26.8258:21.6208:21.127163.2%53:27.12421:26.0
25th28Sam BARBOUR SteppingStanes Youth CC73:28.0368:27.6378:35.2348:17.3238:13.1148:24.1238:10.914147.7%53:36.12521:35.0
26th49Ben MELLOR Matlock CC73:30.0398:10.8288:26.4308:26.9278:23.1238:18.5178:20.725141.4%53:36.22621:35.1
27th20Ruan VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CC73:15.9208:01.0188:30.5318:55.9408:30.2278:25.5248:09.813173.6%53:48.62721:47.5
28th47Jack PARNABY Shibden CC73:34.6428:23.7328:15.9258:20.0258:23.7248:30.5298:20.522137.9%53:48.92821:47.8
29th38Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelers73:26.4318:19.3308:31.0328:31.0298:36.8308:19.7198:19.520150.4%54:03.72922:02.6
30th37Oliver BLYTH Edinburgh RC73:28.9378:11.7298:33.8338:28.8288:28.1268:46.3338:39.232151.9%54:36.93022:35.8
31st35Cameron ARCHIBALD Falkirk Junior Bike Club73:24.2308:22.7318:22.6278:35.4328:38.8328:48.1348:42.935158.6%54:54.53122:53.4
32nd29Toby BUSH Beeston Cycling Club73:18.9258:25.6348:40.9388:48.7378:48.3358:30.2278:29.729165.8%55:02.33223:01.2
33rd46Evan MCKENZIE West Lothian Clarion CC73:42.7518:26.6368:35.5358:41.4348:44.4348:31.3308:39.733135.5%55:21.53323:20.4
34th48Oliver MOSS Clifton CC73:39.1468:25.6348:24.7288:33.4318:54.4388:50.8358:40.334143.9%55:28.33423:27.2
35th31Harley GREGORY West Suffolk Wheelers73:27.6358:45.5458:46.5408:51.0388:43.9338:42.0328:39.031155.8%55:55.63523:54.5
36th33Felix EARTH Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club73:28.9378:35.8388:40.8378:46.9368:48.4368:55.6398:59.037158.0%56:15.43624:14.3
37th34James ELVES Reifen Racing73:35.4448:39.3418:36.0368:46.8358:56.5398:53.2378:58.236149.9%56:25.43724:24.3
38th39Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC73:16.1218:45.6468:50.8418:52.0399:01.9429:02.1409:10.338180.6%56:58.63824:57.5
39th54Oscar HESLOP Team Milton Keynes73:38.5458:41.5428:51.3429:00.2428:59.5408:54.4389:24.239158.2%57:29.53925:28.4
40th40Peter FERGUSON (u18) ROTOR Race Team73:31.1408:43.9438:45.3398:57.8419:02.4439:24.74210:15.640191.6%58:40.54026:39.4
41st41Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club63:34.7438:38.8409:03.2469:04.7449:19.4468:51.636 160.5%48:32.34116:31.2
42nd36Murray GRAY Edinburgh RC63:26.5328:38.2399:00.8459:15.9469:19.2459:09.041 170.8%48:49.44216:48.3
43rd42Ethan CAMPBELL (jun) Newport Shropshire CC53:45.8539:05.9498:59.0449:05.9459:00.041  141.8%39:56.6437:55.5
44th53Alex TAYLOR (u18) Pedalon53:22.6299:04.2489:05.3479:41.0509:04.944  186.8%40:18.0448:16.9
45th55Cody LEE Hetton Hawks Cycling Club53:44.2529:01.0479:13.9489:33.2488:51.337  155.7%40:23.6458:22.5
46th51Elliot FRASER Clifton CC43:39.3488:45.2449:38.5509:58.152   172.7%32:01.146-
47th45Ellis JACKSON Origin Race Team43:31.1409:25.15210:11.6549:00.843   189.7%32:08.4477.3s
48th61Thomas COWAN Derwentside CC43:39.1469:16.6509:42.0529:35.649   165.6%32:13.34812.2s
49th60Daniel BENTLEY East Bradford CC43:47.2549:16.8519:41.1519:31.047   155.8%32:16.14915.0s
50th58Joshua HEMMINGS Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site43:39.9499:34.9549:32.7499:53.251   169.8%32:40.85039.7s
51st56Ciaran LALLY Racing Metro 1543:42.0509:32.55310:03.05310:00.053   171.6%33:17.6511:16.5
 27Oliver PEACE Tofauti Everyone Active53:13.4197:51.3117:44.057:54.078:38.231  167.9% DNF
 2Liam O'BRIEN Fermoy Cycling Club43:07.1128:00.8178:00.9107:59.710   157.0% DNF
 14Arlo CAREY LVC Racing33:04.6108:24.2338:52.743    188.6% DNF

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st8Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon63:49.317:41.317:39.717:45.417:44.417:52.51106.1%42:32.41-
2nd1Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing63:49.737:47.337:45.127:48.427:51.327:57.02107.7%42:58.6226.2s
3rd2Tony FAWCETT Scott racing63:49.427:46.827:53.337:56.247:54.038:07.04112.3%43:26.6354.2s
4th13Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli64:01.287:58.047:54.747:53.537:59.748:01.9399.8%43:48.941:16.5
5th11Robert JEBB Hope Factory Racing64:03.6118:03.358:04.158:05.358:09.258:10.06101.1%44:35.452:03.0
6th3David EARTH Rose Race Team63:53.348:06.068:13.468:09.368:16.168:14.28112.6%44:52.262:19.8
7th15David LINES WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli64:26.1288:13.488:16.478:10.278:20.988:07.5588.2%45:34.473:02.0
8th6Alan GUNNER Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site63:56.558:11.678:19.798:26.0108:22.498:19.29114.0%45:35.383:02.9
9th23Kevin SMITH (vet1) Shibden CC64:08.0158:20.5118:19.188:23.098:27.3108:22.010104.6%45:59.993:27.5
10th5Dave POWELL (vet) Horwich CC64:17.7208:29.5138:34.4148:27.5118:16.578:10.5799.6%46:16.0103:43.6
11th7David MORRIS (vet1) www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site63:58.068:19.6108:30.4118:31.2148:29.4118:28.812114.8%46:17.4113:45.0
12th4Crispin DOYLE Morvelo Magspeed racing64:03.0108:49.1248:23.0108:29.5138:31.5128:22.911117.7%46:38.9124:06.5
13th9Paul COLLING Shibden CC64:01.598:27.3128:34.2138:28.1128:35.6158:32.413113.5%46:39.1134:06.7
14th39Simon GIBBS (1) Reifen Racing64:24.4268:38.6178:30.4118:20.388:32.7138:39.21696.4%47:05.5144:33.1
15th10Chris THOMAS North Cheshire Clarion64:07.3138:39.5188:38.6168:31.4158:34.4148:51.023114.7%47:22.1154:49.7
16th17Chris MATHER Derwentside CC63:58.378:16.998:48.0228:49.2218:44.7168:57.525125.6%47:34.5165:02.1
17th18David BEACHILL Geared Up Apex RT64:17.2198:43.1218:35.6158:37.6168:47.4188:45.319105.1%47:46.1175:13.7
18th24Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT64:10.4178:37.6158:43.0188:42.9188:49.6218:44.118111.5%47:47.5185:15.1
19th27Graeme WARDALE 64:07.4148:39.9198:43.5208:43.5198:46.9178:46.420113.0%47:47.6195:15.2
20th12Robert THACKRAY PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC64:06.0128:41.0208:50.7238:51.1238:48.7208:38.715115.9%47:56.1205:23.7
21st25Damian ROBERTSON www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site64:30.1328:36.4148:40.8178:41.2178:48.1198:47.52195.5%48:04.1215:31.7
22nd32Matt WATERS Army CSR64:22.0238:43.6228:43.2198:50.3228:51.3228:39.517102.8%48:09.7225:37.3
23rd14Nigel WOOD Kendal Cycle Club64:12.7188:58.1268:44.6218:48.1208:52.0238:36.514112.9%48:12.0235:39.6
24th20Nick TAYLOR (vet) Shibden CC64:10.2168:46.3238:59.3258:54.5249:03.9269:02.727117.4%48:56.8246:24.4
25th16Dave WILBY Ilkley Cycling Club64:28.7299:12.1319:02.4278:59.0258:55.2248:50.422105.5%49:27.8256:55.4
26th19Chris MAIN Deeside Thistle CC64:30.0318:55.5258:59.1249:16.2298:55.8258:56.824106.0%49:33.3267:00.9
27th31Sam CHATWIN Army CSR64:21.5228:38.5169:15.1329:05.2269:12.9289:13.228112.3%49:46.4277:14.0
28th33Magnus WILLS Dulwich Paragon CC64:31.4339:14.2329:00.4269:12.5279:05.5278:59.126104.2%50:03.1287:30.7
29th41Paul BENNETT (vet) 64:23.5259:05.1289:06.8289:17.1309:16.4309:39.336119.8%50:48.1298:15.7
30th45Daniel SHARP Ilkley Cycling Club64:39.8409:25.1369:11.2309:12.5279:15.6299:17.129102.0%51:01.1308:28.7
31st21Paul HENDY Team HUP64:18.4219:09.2299:23.5379:25.8349:24.2339:29.334120.3%51:10.4318:38.0
32nd22Leon GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT64:22.3249:32.1389:25.6389:31.7369:16.8319:23.131118.1%51:31.5328:59.1
33rd34Christopher CLARK (vet) 64:33.7359:09.5309:13.9319:35.1399:32.3369:32.535110.1%51:36.8339:04.4
34th48Phil COOK Velo Culture64:39.7399:40.3409:17.8349:23.2329:21.8329:17.530107.5%51:40.3349:07.9
35th46Darren BINKS Sowerby Sunday Club64:41.2419:21.7349:15.4339:28.5359:34.4379:27.433104.3%51:48.4359:16.0
36th29Jamie WARD (vet) Mid Devon CC64:33.4349:40.6419:25.7399:25.4339:27.1349:24.432112.4%51:56.5369:24.1
37th40Steve WOOD (vet) Geared Up Apex RT64:24.7279:04.2279:08.5299:21.9319:31.83510:57.637148.4%52:28.6379:56.2
38th28Tim KERSHAW 54:29.7309:22.5359:20.8369:34.3379:46.639 117.5%42:33.8381.4s
39th35Philip WILKINSON Rockingham Forest Whls54:38.7389:25.4379:18.9359:34.5389:44.038 109.5%42:41.5399.1s
40th30Lee SANDERSON VC Azzurri54:51.7469:17.6339:33.0419:42.5419:58.140 105.0%43:23.94051.5s
41st53Mark BROWN (vet3) Derwentside CC54:49.6459:37.5399:30.5409:38.84010:31.348 118.0%44:07.6411:35.2
42nd54Andrew SEDGWICK Zurbaran Racing54:43.1429:40.8429:58.04310:19.94610:01.142 119.0%44:42.7422:10.3
43rd51Simon BARCLAY South Shields velo CC54:45.8439:54.14510:10.54610:01.34210:04.543 113.6%44:56.1432:23.7
44th50Mark REED Tyneside Vagabonds CC54:49.2449:45.34310:05.34410:18.04510:23.547 115.6%45:21.3442:48.9
45th47Andrew HALL (vet) GS Metro54:52.7489:58.0469:50.64210:27.84710:16.044 114.5%45:25.1452:52.7
46th43David MOTTRAM Fietsen Tempo54:53.34910:14.44710:09.74510:09.6439:59.341 109.5%45:26.2462:53.8
47th26Sam LONG Deeside Thistle CC54:38.5379:52.74410:16.44710:16.44410:22.746 123.6%45:26.7472:54.3
48th55Stephen BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers54:54.25010:18.44810:36.14810:28.14810:20.945 116.2%46:37.6484:05.2
49th36Ian SPENCER (vet) Shibden CC54:35.63610:33.14910:38.24911:03.95010:51.349 140.9%47:42.0495:09.6
50th49Clive UPTON Hambleton RC54:57.45110:33.55010:46.95010:46.24910:59.150 121.6%48:03.2505:30.8
51st52Graham DOTCHIN North Shields Polytechnic54:51.74610:46.55111:17.45112:07.55111:33.551 149.4%50:36.7518:04.3
52nd37James TRESMAN Movember CC45:01.85213:30.65213:27.75214:08.452  181.1%46:08.5523:36.1

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

64 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Nick CRAIG Scott racing63:10.137:52.317:44.017:54.718:11.818:38.38172.6%43:31.21-
2nd5James BRYAN www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site63:10.447:59.838:08.258:21.778:20.748:16.42163.5%44:17.3246.1s
3rd4Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC63:01.718:05.547:58.828:14.648:29.068:35.37183.6%44:24.8353.6s
4th2Ian TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden CC63:03.028:07.358:05.638:41.7158:16.128:11.41185.1%44:25.2454.0s
5th6Peter MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site63:20.1118:12.078:06.948:13.528:19.538:25.43152.6%44:37.351:06.1
6th3Daniel ALEXANDER www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site63:10.657:56.128:14.498:27.298:27.258:35.26170.3%44:50.661:19.4
7th9Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CC63:11.878:18.1108:10.578:17.158:33.398:33.35167.6%45:04.071:32.8
8th8Paul NUTTON Shibden CC63:15.698:18.098:13.788:21.268:29.578:33.14162.3%45:10.981:39.7
9th24Simon HALE Army CSR63:20.4128:09.768:09.268:13.738:36.4108:40.09159.5%45:16.091:44.8
10th13Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC63:21.5138:16.588:17.5108:24.488:38.2128:43.711159.9%45:41.8102:10.6
11th12Carl JACKSON (gvet) Ellmore Factory Racing63:15.9108:21.0128:27.1118:34.5118:37.9118:46.812168.9%46:03.2112:32.0
12th10Ian KNIGHTS Velo Culture63:14.388:23.4138:33.1158:36.5138:38.9138:47.313171.4%46:13.4122:42.2
13th29Anthony TURNER Cotswold Veldrijden63:34.2188:37.2178:29.2128:37.0148:32.288:52.116148.4%46:41.9133:10.7
14th15David HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli63:27.0158:24.8148:35.8188:42.1168:54.9198:53.918158.4%46:58.4143:27.2
15th64Stuart MARSHALL (gvet) 63:47.0318:42.5208:30.3138:33.0108:41.7148:48.514132.8%47:02.9153:31.7
16th65Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden CC63:42.4258:31.0158:32.6148:47.1178:51.0188:51.015138.8%47:15.0163:43.8
17th62Darren ROBSON Muckle Cycle Club63:50.0368:40.9198:33.9168:36.4128:49.0168:57.419133.7%47:27.4173:56.2
18th31Andy COLLIS Cero - Cycle Division RT63:54.5388:49.7238:34.8178:48.1198:49.9178:41.310126.0%47:38.4184:07.2
19th14Michael BURDON Shibden CC63:27.7178:42.6218:51.9238:51.9208:48.8158:57.620158.8%47:40.3194:09.1
20th17Adrian HILL Wilsons Wheels Race Team63:27.5168:46.1228:48.3218:47.6188:58.6208:52.217159.6%47:40.4204:09.2
21st18Simon MUIR Blumilk.com go to site63:23.6148:33.6168:50.1228:56.1229:03.8239:16.926173.5%48:04.1214:32.9
22nd20Russell BAYLISS GS Metro63:40.1238:37.2178:41.8198:54.2219:07.4269:19.327154.1%48:20.1224:48.9
23rd11Phillip CRAKER Barrow Central Wheelers63:43.9278:58.3268:43.4208:59.5239:03.1219:06.722144.2%48:34.7235:03.5
24th25Phillip OLIVER Rutland CC63:39.8228:59.8278:52.4249:00.0249:04.3249:11.523150.9%48:47.8245:16.6
25th28John ELWELL www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site63:42.2249:04.5298:56.7259:06.0269:03.2229:11.624148.2%49:04.1255:32.9
26th21Keith SHERIDAN Morvelo Magspeed racing63:35.6198:55.2259:07.5309:09.5279:11.4279:23.928161.5%49:23.0265:51.8
27th34James MELVILLE Glasgow United CC63:43.5269:07.0309:00.7279:01.8259:17.5289:12.925149.4%49:23.4275:52.2
28th26Neil MANSFIELD Morvelo Magspeed racing63:46.8309:11.1329:01.0289:12.5299:05.1259:06.021143.6%49:23.5285:52.3
29th22Steve ROBERTSON Ilkley Cycling Club63:36.4218:54.1249:04.0299:41.3369:18.5299:26.929168.6%50:01.1296:29.9
30th63Bill KAY Reifen Racing63:47.9329:01.5289:00.0269:11.6289:27.9319:57.340162.1%50:26.2306:55.0
31st36Rob WATSON (gvet) SKCC63:56.9439:21.3389:09.2319:20.1329:25.7309:36.332143.3%50:49.5317:18.3
32nd32Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site63:56.1409:21.1379:10.2329:19.4319:29.6329:39.333145.4%50:55.7327:24.5
33rd41Thomas BARDGETT www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site63:55.7399:27.8409:17.9359:22.8339:31.6339:35.131144.0%51:10.9337:39.7
34th52Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team63:49.1349:07.6319:18.4369:39.1359:34.8349:42.734154.3%51:11.7347:40.5
35th56John WOOD www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site64:06.4539:28.1429:19.4379:14.6309:40.6359:31.230135.6%51:20.2357:49.0
36th66Damon DEVINE Reifen Racing64:01.9509:19.2369:11.0339:28.8349:51.5389:46.035144.5%51:38.4368:07.2
37th30David KENT Whitby Wheelers CC63:46.1299:14.0359:21.0389:43.7389:50.73710:02.241166.3%51:57.6378:26.4
38th46David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden63:57.3459:11.8339:12.3349:52.5459:56.9399:50.137151.5%52:00.9388:29.7
39th33Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC63:56.6429:27.1399:40.7469:45.4409:56.9399:56.439152.3%52:43.1399:11.9
40th35Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling64:04.3529:31.7449:32.7419:42.83710:03.7469:55.438147.1%52:50.6409:19.4
41st45Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) Dunfermline CC64:02.1519:43.2519:38.3459:56.4499:48.4369:46.336146.3%52:50.7419:19.5
42nd48Jonathan ROBINSON Army CSR63:56.5419:34.4459:28.7399:44.63910:06.44710:04.043156.4%52:50.8429:19.6
43rd58Steve COOMBS Rockingham Forest Whls63:49.7359:27.8409:52.8519:52.24410:01.54410:02.842162.4%53:06.8439:35.6
44th43Paul STEADMAN South Shields velo CC64:00.8499:31.6439:33.9429:48.24210:12.55110:13.046154.6%53:19.9449:48.7
45th60Pete GOY Louth cycle centre RT64:00.6489:46.1549:34.1439:47.84110:12.45010:11.545154.5%53:32.34510:01.1
46th61Andrew COOK (gvet) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley64:07.0549:45.4529:38.1449:52.8469:59.54310:11.244147.4%53:34.04610:02.8
47th71Simon PATEMAN www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site64:11.7639:41.3489:48.6509:50.5439:57.84110:23.447147.7%53:53.24710:22.0
48th37David JENNAWAY 63:57.9469:38.2469:45.4479:54.24710:12.55111:11.048182.1%54:39.14811:07.9
49th42Neil RAITT Dundee Thistle RC53:54.0379:38.4479:46.44910:00.95210:16.153 163.3%43:35.8494.6s
50th54Christian ROBERTS (gvet) Allen Valley Velo54:07.9569:46.0539:29.04010:08.95310:18.454 149.5%43:50.15018.9s
51st44Michael THOMSON Deeside Thistle CC53:48.1339:41.3489:57.85310:14.95510:09.148 169.6%43:51.15119.9s
52nd55Ian KENDALL Liverpool Century RC54:10.0609:41.7509:55.7529:58.35010:11.349 144.5%43:56.85225.6s
53rd68Neil CRANSTON Barnesbury CC54:09.5599:52.15510:00.4549:59.1519:58.142 140.6%43:59.15327.9s
54th53Simon TITMUSS Ronde Cycling Club54:09.3579:57.95610:03.3569:55.24810:03.545 142.1%44:09.05437.8s
55th51Andrew WHITESIDE Shibden CC53:59.6479:58.55710:01.45510:24.25710:31.857 163.7%44:55.3551:24.1
56th57Scott HEYHOE Handsling Racing54:10.46110:08.45910:15.95710:10.55410:29.956 151.6%45:15.1561:43.9
57th50Benjamin BOX North Shields Polytechnic54:07.8559:58.65810:20.95810:21.75610:41.158 158.7%45:30.0571:58.8
58th72Paul MCQUEEN Hoddom Velo54:11.46210:14.56010:26.76010:30.05810:19.555 150.6%45:42.0582:10.8
59th70Rob PETTITT Chester RC54:09.45810:14.56010:25.75910:52.25911:06.059 167.0%46:47.7593:16.5
60th73Allan MACLEAN VC Glasgow South44:16.06412:46.86213:17.16114:04.260  229.8%44:24.16052.9s
 16John DOCKER Here Come The Belgians33:36.0209:13.2349:46.148   171.3% DNF
 7Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Wheelers23:10.658:19.811    162.2% DNF
 38John HINES Newport Shropshire CC13:45.828     n/a DNF
 39Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team13:57.044     n/a DNF

Male: 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Grant JOHNSON 64:04.518:42.718:48.618:57.318:56.219:02.71122.0%48:31.815:52.3
2nd102Michael DAVIES (svet) Pedal Power Loughborough64:10.128:55.429:03.439:00.839:16.629:19.92123.9%49:46.127:06.6
3rd103John GALWAY Scarborough Coast Cycle Club64:22.299:02.749:01.528:58.929:19.539:20.43113.7%50:05.137:25.6
4th121Anthony MATTHEWS Paul MilnesBradford Olympic RC64:19.268:58.339:08.659:18.159:26.059:38.45123.1%50:48.648:09.1
5th117Colin BLACKLOCK Muckle Cycle Club64:19.779:04.059:06.949:15.949:24.849:37.64122.4%50:48.958:09.4
6th109Brendan ROE Ryan's Bike Surgery-Thomson64:14.139:04.469:11.869:24.589:36.389:40.06128.3%51:10.968:31.4
7th115Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles64:28.6149:18.589:14.379:23.979:27.469:41.87116.6%51:34.578:55.0
8th106David COLLINS Here Come The Belgians64:19.159:25.499:29.6109:27.9109:38.899:42.28124.7%52:02.889:23.3
9th104Jan KARDASZ Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club64:22.5109:18.479:26.299:26.299:43.9109:51.510125.3%52:08.699:29.1
10th105Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers64:21.589:25.499:31.7119:28.4119:35.979:47.49124.6%52:10.3109:30.8
11th114Timothy BEACHILL Geared Up Apex RT54:27.4129:31.5119:21.889:23.469:55.511 122.7%42:39.511-
12th119David ROBINSON (svet) VC VELDRIJDEN54:44.8239:33.6129:44.5159:47.41310:01.714 111.3%43:52.0121:12.5
13th110Clifford FEATHERSTONE MTS Cycle Sport54:18.849:51.3169:46.81610:04.4169:58.113 133.5%43:59.4131:19.9
14th108Ian ROBSON (1) ProSport UK54:29.81510:02.3199:42.0149:53.71410:01.915 123.2%44:09.8141:30.3
15th125Paul DICKENS Rockingham Forest Whls54:44.8239:38.6149:39.8129:42.51210:24.919 119.4%44:10.6151:31.1
16th116Colin SHEARER Musselburgh RCC54:31.5169:43.5159:48.61710:06.71810:04.516 123.5%44:14.9161:35.4
17th107Tom NICHOLSON 54:22.6119:53.5179:40.5139:56.4159:58.012 127.7%44:15.0171:35.5
18th111Donald GRAY Cardiff JIF54:34.8179:37.6139:51.51810:04.61710:20.518 125.8%44:28.9181:49.4
19th123Alistair DOW Peebles CC54:35.0189:56.81810:04.01910:26.01910:31.520 129.6%45:33.2192:53.7
20th126James SUTHERLAND 54:42.42010:05.42010:14.92010:27.42010:17.317 122.2%45:47.3203:07.8
21st118Martin EADON Ride Coventry54:27.51310:06.72110:19.32110:49.82410:57.321 145.7%46:40.5214:01.0
22nd128Peter PAYTON 54:51.52710:29.52610:34.02310:42.02210:57.722 125.6%47:34.6224:55.1
23rd112James DICKINSON 54:43.52110:27.62410:28.42210:38.32111:18.026 139.2%47:35.7234:56.2
24th120Peter ANDERSON VC Rhodanien54:44.72210:23.02310:34.92410:51.32511:14.324 136.8%47:48.1245:08.6
25th124Michael SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club54:48.52610:43.32710:35.92510:49.22311:08.923 131.9%48:05.7255:26.2
26th113Peter MURRAY (svet) Salford Cycling Club54:41.81910:28.32510:47.62611:05.62611:15.025 139.5%48:18.2265:38.7
27th122Martin MCTAVY South Shields velo CC54:54.62811:29.02811:25.02711:47.92711:55.227 142.8%51:31.7278:52.2
28th129John LUMLEY Walkers Cycling Club45:02.82912:12.32913:32.02813:28.828  168.2%44:15.9281:36.4
 127Alan PARSONS Team Jewson-M.I.Racing24:46.72510:21.122    116.6% DNF

 

 

Female: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Anna KAY 777 (UCI CX Team)72:49.818:11.018:12.118:18.718:21.218:23.218:28.71199.6%52:45.0110:10.0
2nd2Alderney BAKER Team EmpellaCycloCrossCom73:03.948:22.328:34.628:44.148:49.548:50.829:05.95196.8%55:31.0212:56.0
3rd5Christina WIEJAK Saint Piran WRT73:20.3178:33.438:39.638:41.038:48.528:53.038:51.03166.1%55:47.0313:12.0
4th10Elena DAY Ignite73:08.398:35.148:42.748:48.358:48.528:54.148:52.54183.6%55:49.0413:14.0
5th9Ruby JAMES Hope Factory Racing72:55.228:44.498:46.968:55.268:55.258:56.569:07.16212.3%56:21.0513:46.0
6th8Lotta MANSFIELD Montezuma's RT73:04.678:43.688:46.858:40.529:01.378:56.459:22.28204.6%56:35.0614:00.0
7th11Rebecca PREECE Hope Factory Racing73:04.158:38.569:02.4109:05.799:02.989:12.988:49.92200.3%56:56.0714:21.0
8th19Victoria PEEL Hope Factory Racing73:17.5138:38.258:54.489:00.589:03.199:03.979:08.97177.9%57:06.0814:31.0
9th13Amy PERRYMAN Montezuma's RT72:57.638:41.878:47.378:59.179:18.2109:22.61110:00.413238.1%58:07.0915:32.0
10th4Roisin LALLY Scott Quanta Racing73:11.0118:53.2109:03.4119:17.9119:18.3119:18.499:28.59197.6%58:30.01015:55.0
11th16Jane BARR ° Velocity 44 RT73:20.8189:06.3139:02.299:17.0108:59.269:20.7109:40.910189.3%58:47.01116:12.0
12th7Madeline COOPER Montezuma's RT73:07.388:57.1119:05.5129:19.4129:19.6129:35.4129:45.011212.3%59:09.01216:34.0
13th6Ishbel STRATHDEE 73:09.5109:02.2129:25.4139:19.8139:24.0139:42.3149:54.212213.6%59:57.01317:22.0
14th15Katie HADNUM Reifen Racing73:18.7169:13.7149:25.7149:32.9149:42.5159:45.91510:15.114209.6%1h01:14.01418:39.0
15th12Sophie THACKRAY CAMS-Basso63:18.6159:20.4159:37.9159:47.6159:54.3169:40.013 199.2%51:39.0159:04.0
16th17Natasha REDDY Team EmpellaCycloCrossCom63:17.7149:30.9169:41.0169:53.91610:02.61710:05.016 206.0%52:31.0169:56.0
17th18Cassandra MACKINTOSH Rapha Cycling Club53:21.9199:42.4179:53.7179:56.6179:40.014  195.5%42:35.017-
 20Daisy BARNES Brother UK-Orientation33:32.6209:59.62010:48.118    204.8% DNF
 3Darcey HARKNESS VC Glendale23:04.269:44.918     217.5% DNF
 14Daphne JONES RR2323:15.9129:47.319     199.8% DNF

° Rider racing out of category

Female: U14  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st42Olivia POOLE Deeside Thistle CC43:52.319:08.229:01.219:28.91144.9%31:30.513:02.0
2nd43Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CC43:52.629:08.119:29.229:40.72149.7%32:10.523:42.0
3rd44Lottie LISSAMAN Newark Castle CC43:57.339:26.439:34.239:47.13147.4%32:45.034:16.5
4th46Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates44:05.659:55.0510:03.349:47.34145.6%33:51.245:22.7
5th45Isabel BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CC44:03.449:59.3610:03.5510:00.05147.9%34:06.455:37.9
6th50Katie LAWSON Secret-Training.cc44:08.369:45.2410:10.5610:21.86150.4%34:25.765:57.2
7th47Katie COLLING Eastlands Velo44:19.31010:08.1710:19.7710:38.28146.1%35:25.276:56.7
8th49Izabel YOUNG Shibden CC44:14.6810:18.7910:22.2810:47.810154.4%35:43.287:14.7
9th48Zara MAIN Deeside Thistle CC44:21.41210:31.81110:26.7910:34.97142.9%35:54.997:26.4
10th52Isabelle GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT44:10.4710:09.6810:46.11211:02.613164.6%36:08.6107:40.1
11th53Lily SPEAK Clifton CC44:20.71110:30.11010:38.91111:01.512153.7%36:31.1118:02.6
12th65Katy OTTERSON North Shields Polytechnic44:52.41910:40.11210:37.41010:44.49120.4%36:54.3128:25.8
13th51Heidi ROSCOE Cheltenham Town Wheelers44:17.0910:52.31311:09.61611:06.816160.5%37:25.7138:57.2
14th56Poppy SPENCER Shibden CC44:28.01610:54.31411:17.11711:04.714152.6%37:36.0149:07.5
15th59Nicole ANDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club44:22.71311:07.31611:03.51311:05.015154.0%37:38.5159:10.0
16th57Jaime DOWNING Wolverhampton Wheelers44:39.01711:15.31811:04.81411:00.611142.0%37:59.6169:31.1
17th54Emma CAMPBELL (u14) Deeside Thistle CC44:23.71410:59.61511:23.51811:13.518159.2%38:00.5179:32.0
18th58Olivia SMALLSHAW Secret-Training.cc44:53.22111:09.61711:07.41511:07.717128.4%38:17.9189:49.4
19th64Sophie SMITH-JACKSON Cockermouth Youth cycling club34:52.41911:59.82111:36.419 146.2%28:28.519-
20th62Rose NEELY Solihull CC34:46.31811:37.81912:05.220 153.3%28:29.3200.8s
21st61Eva-Joan LEAVIS Leicester Forest CC34:27.81511:57.12012:59.921 191.2%29:24.82156.3s
22nd63Harriet GILMORE Hetton Hawks Cycling Club35:07.92213:28.02214:06.022 174.8%32:41.8224:13.3

Female: U16  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH Shibden CC43:53.418:23.518:43.918:48.61126.5%29:49.41-
2nd3Arabella BLACKBURN Deeside Thistle CC43:56.739:08.559:00.139:06.93131.7%31:12.321:22.9
3rd8Ellie MITCHINSON Welwyn Wheelers CC44:20.1149:09.768:52.729:03.22111.3%31:25.731:36.3
4th2Zoe ROCHE WXC World Racing43:54.629:10.979:16.859:13.94137.3%31:36.241:46.8
5th4Tulsi BAKRANIA WXC World Racing44:03.469:01.139:17.169:15.45128.9%31:37.051:47.6
6th14Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates44:03.359:07.549:15.349:20.36130.3%31:46.461:57.0
7th10Daisy WILKINSON Edinburgh RC44:02.249:14.299:17.169:32.29136.3%32:05.772:16.3
8th7Zoe PARKER Solihull CC44:14.5119:13.389:25.699:36.911126.7%32:30.282:40.8
9th26Anna LLOYD VC Londres44:08.278:59.729:53.4149:41.312139.1%32:42.692:53.2
10th15Faye WILLIAMS North Cheshire Clarion44:12.599:30.6109:34.7119:26.07127.6%32:43.8102:54.4
11th5Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo44:21.3159:33.0129:24.289:28.18119.3%32:46.6112:57.2
12th16Megan CHERRY Origin Race Team44:17.6139:39.3139:32.7109:41.513125.7%33:11.2123:21.8
13th11Megan LLOYD Harry Middleton Cycling Club44:12.7109:30.6109:35.8129:57.115136.3%33:16.1133:26.7
14th9Hope THOMSON Deeside Thistle CC44:23.1169:40.3149:37.3139:35.410120.6%33:16.1143:26.7
15th22Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo RT44:12.289:49.91710:10.2179:58.516142.0%34:10.8154:21.4
16th27Amelia STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club44:38.1239:46.6169:56.2159:56.414114.5%34:17.3164:27.9
17th17Georgia MAHONEY Morvelo Magspeed racing44:31.3179:44.2159:58.61610:05.517123.2%34:19.6174:30.2
18th18Niamh WATERS Edinburgh RC44:38.1239:57.11810:15.41910:14.018121.3%35:04.6185:15.2
19th20Rianna MAHONEY Woolwich CC44:40.42610:07.11910:13.71810:14.919119.3%35:16.1195:26.7
20th24Ilana LORD VC Deal44:33.62010:15.72110:20.82010:24.420128.2%35:34.5205:45.1
21st13Grace WARD Mid Devon CC44:32.81910:11.82010:32.92110:38.622134.1%35:56.1216:06.7
22nd31Iona SIMCOCK 44:15.71210:27.52311:18.42610:33.721165.3%36:35.2226:45.8
23rd19Elsie HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli44:31.41810:26.92210:51.32310:56.924142.0%36:46.5236:57.1
24th21Rebecca MAYES Cleveland Wheelers CC44:34.12110:48.22411:01.62411:01.825141.4%37:25.7247:36.3
25th32Eleina MCFADDEN East Bradford CC44:38.32511:06.32610:36.62211:09.126140.4%37:30.2257:40.8
26th33Lola STEVENSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers44:42.22811:01.62511:04.02510:49.723135.3%37:37.5267:48.1
27th28Elena GREEN Huddersfield Star Wheelers44:36.62211:36.52911:32.22711:19.327151.8%39:04.6279:15.2
28th25Lola ARNOLD WXC World Racing44:41.52711:24.32811:34.72811:32.528146.8%39:13.0289:23.6
29th23Bethany GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT44:46.42911:13.92711:46.52911:32.729146.7%39:19.5299:30.1

Female: U18  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Niamh MURPHY Montezuma's RT62:40.728:23.728:29.228:28.818:37.618:44.11226.1%45:24.01-
2nd5Hope INGLIS Brother UK-Orientation62:51.9128:22.918:28.018:37.828:50.239:01.84215.2%46:12.5248.5s
3rd9Daisy TAYLOR Royal Albert CC62:48.788:31.238:43.048:45.938:49.628:51.72215.2%46:30.031:06.0
4th17Esther WONG Shibden CC63:15.7268:54.298:36.938:48.848:54.548:54.13173.1%47:24.342:00.3
5th1Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing62:40.418:40.749:03.889:14.079:14.269:06.17245.5%47:59.152:35.1
6th7Phoebe ROCHE WXC World Racing62:46.958:43.359:08.6119:19.6139:11.559:03.66235.3%48:13.462:49.4
7th10Aine DOHERTY VC Glendale62:50.8108:50.779:08.0109:18.1109:15.779:02.15226.8%48:25.273:01.2
8th4Freya WHITESIDE Shibden CC62:46.548:53.489:00.559:17.899:17.199:15.511235.0%48:30.783:06.7
9th15Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme62:51.3119:01.5109:14.2149:08.069:17.9109:08.08225.7%48:40.993:16.9
10th22Bethany-Ann JACKSON WXC World Racing63:03.4199:02.4119:03.479:05.359:16.989:13.49203.7%48:44.7103:20.7
11th20Isabel MAYES JRC-INTERFLON Race Team62:58.5148:43.769:09.8129:18.6119:23.9129:13.810215.9%48:48.3113:24.3
12th11Carys LLOYD VC Londres62:47.679:02.4119:02.769:19.5129:20.3119:17.612234.3%48:50.1123:26.1
13th19Rebecca WOODVINE RR2362:46.959:02.7139:07.199:16.389:29.1149:30.015241.5%49:12.2133:48.2
14th3Hannah MCCLOREY RFDA62:48.789:05.9159:15.8159:29.6159:25.0139:28.614237.6%49:33.5144:09.5
15th23Harriette TAYLOR CHASE RACING63:02.8189:03.3149:20.3179:30.8179:30.1159:33.017213.5%50:00.3154:36.3
16th8Kacey EYEINGTON Derwentside CC62:59.9169:14.8189:22.2199:28.5149:33.5189:34.218219.2%50:13.1164:49.1
17th6Flo LISSAMAN Newark Castle CC62:46.439:11.5179:12.3139:30.61610:01.3219:46.820261.4%50:28.7175:04.7
18th21Amelia CEBAK Team Milton Keynes63:07.6249:19.5209:20.2169:46.9209:31.5179:36.119212.8%50:41.8185:17.8
19th12Matilda MCKIBBEN Shibden CC62:55.1139:16.6199:40.3229:48.1219:31.3169:31.816235.9%50:43.1195:19.1
20th24Harriet LIMB WXC World Racing63:07.3239:20.2219:39.8219:35.5189:39.3199:21.513209.6%50:43.5205:19.5
21st14Heather ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club63:05.7219:07.8169:21.0189:45.9199:51.82010:02.821224.6%51:15.0215:51.0
22nd30Amelia CLEATHERO Racing Metro 1563:05.9229:25.2239:35.5209:58.62210:03.32210:05.122225.5%52:13.4226:49.4
23rd26Greta CAREY Pedalon63:01.9179:20.2219:51.7239:58.62210:19.92610:27.125244.7%52:59.2237:35.2
24th13Phoebe SKINNER Derwentside CC62:59.8159:51.5249:58.42410:11.82410:16.72310:20.023244.8%53:38.3248:14.3
25th29Imogen COX Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware63:08.92510:02.52510:07.82510:16.42510:17.12410:22.924229.8%54:15.7258:51.7
26th27Melissa COOPER Ignite63:05.22010:06.22610:23.22610:32.32610:17.12410:49.126250.5%55:13.0269:49.0
27th32Ellie HARRISON (u18) Clifton CC53:20.02810:11.02710:34.22710:46.42710:47.927 223.9%45:39.42715.4s
28th31Amelia WALTON Shibden CC53:20.22910:33.02810:45.62811:00.62811:17.228 238.3%46:56.4281:32.4
29th33Megan PLEWS Hetton Hawks Cycling Club53:18.32711:36.92912:22.82912:17.42912:32.629 279.5%52:08.1296:44.1
30th34Anna COOKE Reifen Racing53:44.23012:23.83012:46.03013:18.13013:30.430 261.5%55:42.43010:18.4

Female: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Ceris STYLER Backstedt Bike Performance53:44.418:47.118:52.618:49.518:59.11140.2%39:12.81-
2nd2Lucy SIDDLE Reifen Racing53:44.629:21.329:22.029:24.229:25.72151.9%41:17.822:05.0
3rd8Alison KINLOCH Shibden CC53:46.439:28.039:29.439:27.139:31.03152.2%41:41.932:29.1
4th10Verity APPLEYARD Kendal Cycle Club53:57.769:47.659:45.659:45.449:44.94147.2%43:01.143:48.3
5th14Helen JACKSON Kendal Cycle Club54:09.889:43.449:38.049:50.559:46.95136.4%43:08.553:55.7
6th3Deborah SMITH (1) Nova Race Team53:52.449:57.479:51.8610:27.8710:10.37170.1%44:19.765:06.9
7th4Karen HEPPENSTALL 53:54.759:55.5610:15.0710:17.7610:07.96163.2%44:30.875:18.0
8th7Donna GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT54:10.91010:29.41010:18.7810:33.6910:41.110155.5%46:13.687:00.8
9th6Caroline CUNNINGHAM North Tyneside Riders54:46.01410:20.8810:31.4910:30.4810:19.88120.8%46:28.497:15.6
10th5Melanie ANNABLE Allen Valley Velo54:03.6710:24.6910:32.81010:47.41010:40.69165.8%46:28.9107:16.1
11th11Nikola MATTHEWS Shibden CC54:10.1910:33.71110:35.01111:13.81211:13.812169.4%47:46.3118:33.5
12th12Jaime NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo54:12.41110:36.31210:57.71211:09.11111:00.811165.1%47:56.3128:43.5
13th15Ailsa NEELY Solihull CC44:30.21311:11.61411:30.11412:13.714 171.5%39:25.61312.8s
14th13Lynne SCOFIELD Rockingham Forest Whls44:47.61513:14.41514:28.51514:15.915 202.0%46:46.3147:33.5
 9Kelly WILBY Shibden CC44:19.91211:00.51311:12.31311:23.013 162.8% DNF

Female: 50+  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st21Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's RT53:46.729:35.319:23.519:24.719:35.21153.8%41:45.312:41.1
2nd25Miriam WHITEHURST Reflex Racing53:45.119:58.539:39.829:51.029:49.32165.9%43:03.623:59.4
3rd23Clare HOSKINS Cardiff JIF53:52.339:56.629:48.6310:08.5310:15.43164.9%44:01.334:57.1
4th22Caroline HARVEY Peebles CC53:57.659:59.9410:08.4410:12.1410:20.34161.1%44:38.345:34.1
5th26Tracey FLETCHER Morvelo Magspeed racing53:57.1410:01.3510:15.7510:18.5510:57.08177.1%45:29.556:25.3
6th29Zoe CODD Laatste Ronde! Coaching54:10.1810:27.8610:30.8610:23.7610:31.35152.4%46:03.866:59.6
7th32Nicola DAVIES www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site54:10.3910:31.5710:34.9710:48.6810:45.96159.1%46:51.077:46.8
8th27Nicola KENT Whitby Wheelers CC54:01.5610:37.2910:46.8810:48.3710:51.17169.6%47:05.088:00.8
9th33Sally REID Morvelo Magspeed racing54:06.4710:36.2811:47.41111:23.0911:42.59187.1%49:35.4910:31.2
10th31Carolyn SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club44:21.21111:42.31111:21.7911:39.110 168.9%39:04.210-
11th24Caroline MANSFIELD Morvelo Magspeed racing44:13.71011:42.01011:40.31011:57.011 182.6%39:33.01128.8s
Chat with us