The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Thomas MEIN | Hope Factory Racing | 9 | 3:30.73 | 7:05.31 | 7:15.71 | 7:06.71 | 7:17.97 | 7:24.412 | 7:18.99 | 7:22.45 | 7:24.31 | 110.9% | 1h01:46.01 | 32:41.0 | ||
2nd | 5 | Jenson YOUNG | Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge | 9 | 3:30.62 | 7:07.93 | 7:25.54 | 7:16.02 | 7:15.86 | 7:22.410 | 7:22.710 | 7:21.64 | 7:32.45 | 114.8% | 1h02:15.02 | 33:10.0 | ||
3rd | 9 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Montezuma's RT | 9 | 3:31.55 | 7:11.86 | 7:25.23 | 7:24.85 | 7:33.38 | 7:29.413 | 7:24.612 | 7:26.48 | 7:31.14 | 114.3% | 1h02:58.03 | 33:53.0 | ||
4th | 6 | Dean HARVEY | Spellman Dublin Port | 9 | 3:31.55 | 7:07.93 | 7:16.12 | 7:19.63 | 7:35.89 | 7:40.716 | 7:30.513 | 7:33.49 | 7:25.02 | 117.8% | 1h03:00.04 | 33:55.0 | ||
5th | 2 | Toby BARNES | Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge | 9 | 3:29.81 | 7:08.55 | 7:40.716 | 8:20.842 | 7:43.312 | 7:24.011 | 7:22.710 | 7:24.67 | 7:25.53 | 138.7% | 1h04:00.05 | 34:55.0 | ||
6th | 20 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 9 | 3:37.79 | 7:23.68 | 7:26.35 | 7:30.68 | 7:37.210 | 7:52.322 | 7:36.715 | 7:41.912 | 7:47.68 | 116.9% | 1h04:34.06 | 35:29.0 | ||
7th | 10 | Simon WYLLIE | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | 9 | 3:33.58 | 7:16.97 | 7:35.99 | 7:35.311 | 7:45.215 | 7:41.217 | 7:40.917 | 7:50.718 | 7:49.011 | 120.5% | 1h04:49.07 | 35:44.0 | ||
8th | 4 | Daniel BARNES | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | 9 | 3:32.67 | 7:26.710 | 7:40.315 | 7:44.815 | 7:44.013 | 7:38.514 | 7:43.920 | 7:45.413 | 7:42.46 | 118.9% | 1h04:58.08 | 35:53.0 | ||
9th | 12 | Matthew ELLIS (u23) | SRCT MUC-OFF | 9 | 3:31.04 | 7:35.313 | 7:36.010 | 7:46.016 | 7:46.017 | 7:39.015 | 7:41.118 | 7:41.511 | 7:48.510 | 122.0% | 1h05:04.09 | 35:59.0 | ||
10th | 14 | James SWADLING | NSR - Nigel Smith Racing | 9 | 4:15.956 | 7:06.82 | 7:36.711 | 7:43.914 | 7:48.620 | 7:57.528 | 7:35.314 | 7:35.610 | 7:53.214 | 86.6% | 1h05:30.010 | 36:25.0 | ||
11th | 8 | Tom COUZENS | Montezuma's RT | 9 | 4:16.258 | 7:25.59 | 7:28.36 | 7:33.710 | 7:41.911 | 7:44.118 | 7:51.927 | 7:57.324 | 8:03.125 | 88.6% | 1h05:58.011 | 36:53.0 | ||
12th | 25 | Joe BARKER (exp) | Shibden CC | 9 | 3:51.024 | 7:39.220 | 7:38.813 | 7:50.719 | 7:44.814 | 7:48.019 | 7:53.128 | 7:46.114 | 7:54.215 | 105.3% | 1h06:06.012 | 37:01.0 | ||
13th | 19 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 9 | 3:44.313 | 7:38.018 | 7:37.212 | 7:41.612 | 7:48.019 | 7:49.121 | 7:50.524 | 8:09.832 | 7:51.213 | 118.4% | 1h06:10.013 | 37:05.0 | ||
14th | 15 | James MADGWICK | ALL IN racing | 9 | 3:39.710 | 7:32.612 | 7:39.614 | 7:47.117 | 7:57.425 | 7:56.727 | 7:49.823 | 8:05.531 | 8:04.226 | 121.0% | 1h06:33.014 | 37:28.0 | ||
15th | 35 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 9 | 3:53.628 | 7:50.528 | 7:47.420 | 7:49.518 | 7:46.017 | 8:00.734 | 7:47.021 | 7:47.715 | 7:59.023 | 105.8% | 1h06:41.015 | 37:36.0 | ||
16th | 36 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 9 | 3:45.216 | 8:07.043 | 7:48.422 | 7:55.622 | 7:53.922 | 7:52.423 | 7:51.726 | 7:51.719 | 7:48.49 | 116.3% | 1h06:54.016 | 37:49.0 | ||
17th | 13 | Lewis CRAVEN ° | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 9 | 3:58.333 | 7:53.329 | 7:49.123 | 8:07.833 | 7:45.716 | 7:48.420 | 7:48.422 | 7:58.025 | 7:45.97 | 104.7% | 1h06:55.017 | 37:50.0 | ||
18th | 22 | Spencer DAVIES | CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Print | 9 | 4:01.539 | 7:56.335 | 7:47.721 | 8:01.829 | 7:50.521 | 7:54.425 | 7:43.119 | 7:50.417 | 7:49.312 | 99.5% | 1h06:55.018 | 37:50.0 | ||
19th | 7 | Joe COUKHAM | Cycling Sheffield | 9 | 3:43.211 | 7:27.211 | 7:33.77 | 7:41.612 | 8:45.154 | 7:58.229 | 8:12.137 | 7:51.820 | 7:58.019 | 135.3% | 1h07:11.019 | 38:06.0 | ||
20th | 40 | Jamie GOSTICK | Loughborough Students CC | 9 | 3:53.227 | 7:45.524 | 7:44.418 | 8:00.528 | 8:07.331 | 7:59.232 | 7:50.625 | 7:54.521 | 8:06.227 | 109.0% | 1h07:21.020 | 38:16.0 | ||
21st | 34 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 9 | 3:51.525 | 7:46.126 | 7:59.031 | 7:57.024 | 8:00.427 | 7:58.731 | 7:53.229 | 8:02.128 | 7:58.421 | 108.3% | 1h07:26.021 | 38:21.0 | ||
22nd | 28 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Rose RT | 9 | 3:47.617 | 7:35.914 | 7:51.725 | 8:10.436 | 7:53.922 | 8:00.033 | 7:59.133 | 8:03.230 | 8:07.728 | 115.5% | 1h07:29.022 | 38:24.0 | ||
23rd | 23 | Joshua JONES (exp) | ALL IN racing | 9 | 3:54.829 | 7:48.927 | 8:01.936 | 8:02.630 | 8:07.230 | 7:58.229 | 7:53.530 | 7:55.422 | 7:58.019 | 107.5% | 1h07:40.023 | 38:35.0 | ||
24th | 18 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Rose RT | 9 | 3:49.221 | 7:37.016 | 7:41.917 | 7:56.323 | 8:13.935 | 8:26.347 | 7:58.632 | 7:59.527 | 7:57.717 | 120.9% | 1h07:40.024 | 38:35.0 | ||
25th | 64 | Robert JEBB ° | Hope Factory Racing | 9 | 4:08.148 | 7:58.536 | 7:55.627 | 7:54.021 | 7:59.226 | 7:53.124 | 8:05.635 | 7:56.423 | 7:56.516 | 95.7% | 1h07:47.025 | 38:42.0 | ||
26th | 21 | Nick CRAIG ° | Scott racing | 9 | 4:04.243 | 7:55.131 | 7:57.429 | 7:59.627 | 8:00.728 | 8:03.635 | 7:58.531 | 7:48.816 | 7:58.822 | 98.0% | 1h07:47.026 | 38:42.0 | ||
27th | 56 | Kishan BAKRANIA | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling | 9 | 4:02.541 | 7:43.923 | 7:50.724 | 7:53.820 | 8:07.029 | 8:10.538 | 7:59.334 | 8:02.929 | 7:57.918 | 102.3% | 1h07:48.027 | 38:43.0 | ||
28th | 69 | Joe CURRAN | Muckle CC | 9 | 3:59.936 | 7:55.833 | 7:52.326 | 7:59.526 | 7:54.724 | 7:56.026 | 8:18.138 | 7:59.226 | 8:00.824 | 107.6% | 1h07:56.028 | 38:51.0 | ||
29th | 24 | Sam CHISHOLM | The Cycling Academy | 8 | 3:44.212 | 7:37.517 | 7:45.419 | 8:03.931 | 8:20.241 | 8:25.446 | 8:06.536 | 6:42.13 | 125.4% | 58:45.029 | -1LAP | |||
30th | 27 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 8 | 3:47.617 | 7:42.821 | 8:05.638 | 8:06.232 | 8:15.437 | 8:07.937 | 8:21.839 | 6:32.01 | 120.5% | 58:59.030 | -1LAP | |||
31st | 41 | Sullivan BERRY | Rotor RT | 8 | 3:50.022 | 7:36.715 | 7:57.028 | 8:12.638 | 8:19.939 | 8:05.636 | 8:22.440 | 6:38.02 | 118.4% | 59:02.031 | -1LAP | |||
32nd | 17 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 8 | 3:48.519 | 7:38.719 | 7:35.68 | 7:57.024 | 8:19.939 | 8:18.243 | 8:36.541 | 7:24.36 | 126.0% | 59:38.032 | -1LAP | |||
33rd | 26 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | Morvelo Magspeed racing | 7 | 3:44.515 | 7:45.725 | 7:59.031 | 8:19.541 | 8:39.351 | 8:16.942 | 6:23.21 | 131.3% | 51:08.033 | -2LAP | ||||
34th | 39 | Neil SCOTT (gvet) | Deeside Thistle CC | 7 | 4:09.250 | 8:00.839 | 8:00.033 | 8:09.335 | 8:14.136 | 8:13.141 | 6:23.42 | 98.3% | 51:10.034 | -2LAP | ||||
35th | 30 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 7 | 3:58.635 | 7:53.430 | 8:08.241 | 8:21.443 | 8:19.038 | 8:11.039 | 6:37.14 | 110.1% | 51:29.035 | -2LAP | ||||
36th | 16 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 3:44.414 | 7:42.821 | 8:11.044 | 8:43.257 | 8:26.043 | 8:22.944 | 6:29.53 | 133.2% | 51:40.036 | -2LAP | ||||
37th | 46 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | 7 | 4:05.847 | 8:02.641 | 8:08.742 | 8:17.639 | 8:12.732 | 8:12.540 | 6:40.45 | 102.4% | 51:40.037 | -2LAP | |||||
38th | 38 | Oliver HALLIDAY | 7 | 4:01.438 | 8:07.144 | 8:05.939 | 8:11.537 | 8:12.833 | 8:29.150 | 6:46.46 | 110.9% | 51:54.038 | -2LAP | |||||
39th | 29 | Kieren BROWN | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 7 | 3:52.326 | 8:00.538 | 8:10.243 | 8:23.645 | 8:21.242 | 8:26.848 | 6:50.07 | 118.2% | 52:04.039 | -2LAP | ||||
40th | 48 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 7 | 4:03.242 | 7:55.632 | 7:57.630 | 8:25.048 | 8:26.144 | 8:27.949 | 7:07.98 | 108.8% | 52:23.040 | -2LAP | |||||
41st | 44 | Frederik SCHESKE | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | 7 | 3:56.331 | 8:07.345 | 8:01.936 | 8:07.833 | 8:12.934 | 8:25.345 | 7:38.016 | 113.8% | 52:30.041 | -2LAP | ||||
42nd | 31 | Jack JEE | LVC Racing | 6 | 3:50.823 | 7:56.034 | 8:15.948 | 8:29.851 | 8:38.950 | 6:37.02 | 124.8% | 43:48.042 | -3LAP | |||||
43rd | 45 | Felix BARKER | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 4:10.852 | 8:10.546 | 8:06.340 | 8:18.840 | 8:29.745 | 6:34.01 | 103.2% | 43:50.043 | -3LAP | |||||
44th | 65 | William DYKES | Spokes Racing Team | 6 | 4:02.240 | 8:04.742 | 8:13.646 | 8:29.851 | 8:36.647 | 6:48.05 | 113.3% | 44:15.044 | -3LAP | |||||
45th | 49 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | Shibden CC | 6 | 4:05.044 | 8:15.250 | 8:16.850 | 8:24.847 | 8:32.546 | 6:45.03 | 109.2% | 44:19.045 | -3LAP | |||||
46th | 43 | Lee HARVEY (u23) | VC Glendale | 6 | 3:56.230 | 7:59.837 | 8:00.934 | 8:22.244 | 8:52.555 | 6:51.07 | 125.4% | 44:02.046 | -3LAP | |||||
47th | 54 | Liam SARGENT | 6 | 4:05.044 | 8:12.947 | 8:17.851 | 8:28.350 | 8:38.648 | 6:54.08 | 111.7% | 44:37.047 | -3LAP | ||||||
48th | 32 | Robin GODDEN | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 4:10.351 | 8:13.648 | 8:15.747 | 8:24.346 | 8:43.953 | 6:49.76 | 109.3% | 44:37.048 | -3LAP | |||||
49th | 50 | Scott CHALMERS | Morvelo Magspeed racing | 6 | 4:11.153 | 8:17.153 | 8:13.245 | 8:32.953 | 8:38.849 | 6:47.04 | 106.6% | 44:40.049 | -3LAP | |||||
50th | 33 | Clarke JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 3:58.434 | 8:18.554 | 8:15.948 | 8:33.254 | 8:43.252 | 6:56.09 | 119.5% | 44:45.050 | -3LAP | |||||
51st | 57 | Jake EDWARDS | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 5 | 4:01.237 | 8:16.552 | 8:22.453 | 8:46.358 | 6:46.02 | 118.2% | 36:12.051 | -4LAP | ||||||
52nd | 42 | Oscar PRATT | Saint Piran Development | 5 | 3:48.519 | 8:38.858 | 8:29.355 | 8:36.856 | 6:40.01 | 127.0% | 36:13.052 | -4LAP | ||||||
53rd | 68 | Matthew SMITH (cx) | Muckle CC | 5 | 4:15.956 | 8:16.251 | 8:24.854 | 9:00.059 | 7:00.03 | 111.0% | 36:57.053 | -4LAP | ||||||
54th | 58 | Jenson BROWN (u23) | Ribble rechrg RT | 5 | 3:56.832 | 9:31.561 | 8:20.252 | 8:36.655 | 7:01.74 | 141.3% | 37:27.054 | -4LAP | ||||||
55th | 52 | Joel MACLEAN-HOWELL | 5 | 4:08.349 | 8:13.648 | 8:50.156 | 9:24.960 | 7:03.45 | 127.5% | 37:40.055 | -4LAP | |||||||
56th | 63 | Tom FORD (xc) | Muckle CC | 4 | 4:16.258 | 8:31.055 | 8:57.859 | 7:20.04 | 109.9% | 29:05.056 | -5LAP | |||||||
57th | 61 | James EDMOND | 4 | 4:12.754 | 8:38.157 | 8:51.257 | 7:29.27 | 110.2% | 29:11.057 | -5LAP | ||||||||
58th | 66 | Daniel CHARLTON (sen) | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 4:16.860 | 8:40.359 | 8:52.058 | 7:33.09 | 107.2% | 29:22.058 | -5LAP | |||||||
59th | 60 | Ryan PARKINSON | Muckle CC | 4 | 4:19.961 | 8:37.856 | 9:01.060 | 7:25.66 | 108.2% | 29:24.059 | -5LAP | |||||||
60th | 71 | Richard DAVIDSON | Muckle CC | 4 | 4:13.955 | 9:19.360 | 9:55.261 | 8:26.149 | 134.4% | 31:55.060 | -5LAP | |||||||
62 | Olli DAWSON | 3 | 4:05.146 | 8:01.440 | 8:01.235 | 96.4% | DNF | |||||||||||
51 | William SIMONS | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 4:23.162 | 9:48.962 | 123.8% | DNF |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Gus LAWSON | PENTLAND RACERS | 4 | 3:19.83 | 8:22.72 | 8:25.01 | 8:13.81 | 152.8% | 28:21.31 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Noah WHITE (u16) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 3:21.86 | 8:20.21 | 8:35.53 | 8:33.92 | 155.5% | 28:51.42 | 30.1s | ||
3rd | 3 | Daniel DAVIES (yth) | Maindy Flyers CC | 4 | 3:19.11 | 8:26.13 | 8:32.02 | 8:47.24 | 164.8% | 29:04.43 | 43.1s | ||
4th | 14 | Leon PARKER | Rotor RT | 4 | 3:19.72 | 8:31.24 | 8:37.94 | 8:37.53 | 159.3% | 29:06.24 | 44.9s | ||
5th | 5 | Noah SMITH (u16) | GKR Racing | 4 | 3:21.25 | 8:36.95 | 8:43.76 | 8:48.17 | 162.5% | 29:29.85 | 1:08.5 | ||
6th | 4 | Xander GRAHAM | JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM | 4 | 3:21.04 | 8:37.36 | 8:43.55 | 8:49.08 | 163.2% | 29:30.86 | 1:09.5 | ||
7th | 7 | Luke TRAFFORD | Shibden CC | 4 | 3:26.38 | 8:47.88 | 8:52.49 | 8:47.55 | 158.1% | 29:54.07 | 1:32.7 | ||
8th | 6 | George HUGHES (u16) | Shibden CC | 4 | 3:28.59 | 8:47.17 | 8:55.011 | 8:49.89 | 156.6% | 30:00.38 | 1:39.0 | ||
9th | 11 | Charlie ALBONE | Shibden CC | 4 | 3:28.610 | 8:55.613 | 8:48.88 | 8:47.86 | 156.8% | 30:00.89 | 1:39.5 | ||
10th | 12 | Zach BUCHAN | PENTLAND RACERS | 4 | 3:23.67 | 8:52.410 | 8:55.212 | 8:50.611 | 162.9% | 30:01.710 | 1:40.4 | ||
11th | 23 | Joe CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 3:34.712 | 8:49.19 | 8:47.87 | 9:06.616 | 154.6% | 30:18.111 | 1:56.8 | ||
12th | 35 | Sam GENAZZINI | Solent Pirates | 4 | 3:44.725 | 8:54.212 | 8:52.910 | 8:49.89 | 137.7% | 30:21.612 | 2:00.3 | ||
13th | 18 | Alarik KNOX | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 4 | 3:44.524 | 8:57.014 | 8:59.015 | 8:59.013 | 140.1% | 30:39.413 | 2:18.1 | ||
14th | 24 | Oliver SWINBURN | Velo Club Lincoln | 4 | 3:39.617 | 8:53.411 | 9:05.818 | 9:01.714 | 148.5% | 30:40.414 | 2:19.1 | ||
15th | 10 | Freddie WINKLEY | Shibden CC | 4 | 3:58.236 | 8:58.315 | 8:55.513 | 8:55.512 | 126.0% | 30:47.515 | 2:26.2 | ||
16th | 15 | Joel GIBBON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 3:34.712 | 9:04.219 | 8:57.914 | 9:16.424 | 159.2% | 30:53.116 | 2:31.8 | ||
17th | 17 | Alfie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 3:40.920 | 9:04.921 | 9:08.519 | 9:08.517 | 148.3% | 31:02.717 | -1LAP | ||
18th | 57 | Oscar MAKEPEACE | North Shields Polytechnic | 3 | 3:48.030 | 9:12.525 | 9:02.716 | 9:02.715 | 142.3% | 31:05.818 | -1LAP | ||
19th | 8 | Jake BIRD (u16) | Beeston CC | 3 | 3:37.015 | 9:01.016 | 9:03.217 | 9:28.030 | 161.8% | 31:09.219 | -1LAP | ||
20th | 13 | Harrison HENDY | Team HUP | 4 | 3:35.014 | 9:04.118 | 9:14.221 | 9:14.222 | 157.8% | 31:07.320 | 2:46.0 | ||
21st | 16 | Cormac DENWOOD | Harrogate Nova CC | 4 | 3:32.211 | 9:04.219 | 9:15.022 | 9:23.527 | 165.6% | 31:15.021 | 2:53.7 | ||
22nd | 27 | Innes LONG | Deeside Thistle CC | 3 | 3:46.628 | 9:09.723 | 9:14.120 | 9:14.121 | 144.5% | 31:24.322 | -1LAP | ||
23rd | 20 | Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (juv) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 3:47.029 | 9:02.017 | 9:18.624 | 9:17.425 | 146.1% | 31:25.023 | 3:03.7 | ||
24th | 22 | Josh BUCHAN | PENTLAND RACERS | 4 | 3:40.019 | 9:07.822 | 9:25.428 | 9:14.623 | 157.0% | 31:27.724 | 3:06.4 | ||
25th | 9 | Oscar SHAW | Beeston CC | 4 | 3:55.835 | 9:15.927 | 9:17.123 | 9:11.918 | 136.3% | 31:40.625 | 3:19.3 | ||
26th | 19 | Alex BOX | North Shields Polytechnic | 4 | 3:42.021 | 9:11.924 | 9:19.125 | 9:28.431 | 156.0% | 31:41.226 | 3:19.9 | ||
27th | 26 | Joseph WOOLISCROFT | Clancy Briggs Cycling | 4 | 3:43.122 | 9:13.526 | 9:21.126 | 9:23.828 | 152.7% | 31:41.627 | 3:20.3 | ||
28th | 36 | Rhuairdh FULTON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 3:51.831 | 9:27.129 | 9:27.429 | 9:22.226 | 144.8% | 32:08.428 | 3:47.1 | ||
29th | 25 | Oliver GLASS | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 3:38.516 | 9:34.031 | 9:34.033 | 9:27.429 | 162.7% | 32:13.929 | 3:52.6 | ||
30th | 42 | Ivo THWAITES | Kent Velo Youth | 4 | 4:02.541 | 9:41.039 | 9:24.927 | 9:12.219 | 139.6% | 32:20.630 | 3:59.3 | ||
31st | 30 | Matthew MATHER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 3:46.427 | 9:36.737 | 9:31.232 | 9:33.632 | 154.7% | 32:27.831 | 4:06.5 | ||
32nd | 21 | James CALVERT | Clifton CC | 4 | 3:39.818 | 9:22.028 | 9:40.637 | 9:45.740 | 166.5% | 32:28.132 | 4:06.8 | ||
33rd | 43 | Matthew SANDERSON | VC Azzurri | 4 | 4:00.339 | 9:36.234 | 9:28.431 | 9:35.935 | 139.8% | 32:40.733 | 4:19.4 | ||
34th | 34 | Cameron REEVES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 3:45.826 | 9:41.740 | 9:38.436 | 9:37.136 | 157.6% | 32:42.834 | 4:21.5 | ||
35th | 28 | Lewis ANDERSON | Manilla Cycling | 4 | 3:43.423 | 9:39.338 | 9:41.839 | 9:44.538 | 161.6% | 32:48.935 | 4:27.6 | ||
36th | 45 | Corin BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 4:05.544 | 9:35.732 | 9:34.634 | 9:44.538 | 138.1% | 32:49.036 | 4:27.7 | ||
37th | 56 | Iestyn John ROWLANDS | Hafren CC | 4 | 4:25.157 | 9:36.133 | 9:36.135 | 9:12.720 | 117.3% | 32:50.037 | 4:28.7 | ||
38th | 50 | Ethan GEALL | Shibden CC | 4 | 3:54.534 | 9:45.742 | 9:45.741 | 9:35.233 | 149.8% | 33:01.138 | 4:39.8 | ||
39th | 33 | Joseph BROWN (juv) | Derwentside CC | 4 | 4:08.147 | 9:49.644 | 9:40.738 | 9:41.537 | 137.6% | 33:19.839 | 4:58.5 | ||
40th | 58 | Daniel ELLIOTT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 4:08.046 | 9:50.245 | 9:48.542 | 9:35.233 | 138.0% | 33:21.940 | 5:00.6 | ||
41st | 41 | Reuben MCLARDIE | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 4 | 3:52.232 | 9:30.330 | 9:59.845 | 9:59.942 | 158.4% | 33:22.241 | 5:00.9 | ||
42nd | 47 | Zachary HUTCHINSON | Clifton CC | 4 | 4:00.339 | 9:52.846 | 9:43.640 | 9:45.841 | 146.7% | 33:22.542 | 5:01.2 | ||
43rd | 29 | Billy LADLE | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 4 | 4:00.138 | 9:36.234 | 9:27.830 | 10:19.545 | 158.0% | 33:23.543 | 5:02.2 | ||
44th | 40 | Casey JACKSON | Shibden CC | 4 | 3:54.033 | 9:36.336 | 9:55.843 | 10:28.149 | 168.4% | 33:54.244 | 5:32.9 | ||
45th | 46 | Joseph THROP | Matlock CC | 4 | 4:18.554 | 9:42.741 | 10:06.047 | 10:07.643 | 135.0% | 34:14.745 | 5:53.4 | ||
46th | 44 | Sebastian BLACKBURN | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 4:07.645 | 9:58.047 | 10:04.846 | 10:09.444 | 146.1% | 34:19.846 | 5:58.5 | ||
47th | 31 | Bayley WOODGER | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 4:03.142 | 9:46.443 | 10:12.448 | 10:35.151 | 161.3% | 34:37.147 | 6:15.8 | ||
48th | 38 | Louis INMAN | Ashfield RC | 4 | 4:15.052 | 10:19.051 | 9:59.644 | 10:24.046 | 144.7% | 34:57.748 | 6:36.4 | ||
49th | 51 | Ellis GEALL | Shibden CC | 4 | 4:11.649 | 10:10.448 | 10:16.749 | 10:36.252 | 152.9% | 35:14.949 | 6:53.6 | ||
50th | 59 | Zavier CLEATHERO | Derwentside CC | 4 | 4:08.448 | 10:21.653 | 10:30.150 | 10:47.957 | 160.8% | 35:48.050 | 7:26.7 | ||
51st | 37 | Joshua PAGE | Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 4:12.651 | 10:31.155 | 10:42.754 | 10:24.147 | 154.4% | 35:50.451 | 7:29.1 | ||
52nd | 32 | Theo WAN | Fenland Clarion CC | 4 | 3:59.337 | 10:17.850 | 11:02.857 | 10:40.455 | 177.0% | 36:00.352 | 7:39.0 | ||
53rd | 48 | Matt BAKER | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 4:20.956 | 10:31.856 | 10:40.352 | 10:38.053 | 145.4% | 36:11.153 | 7:49.8 | ||
54th | 62 | Zack STOBBS | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 4 | 4:31.361 | 10:21.754 | 10:40.352 | 10:38.654 | 136.0% | 36:11.954 | 7:50.6 | ||
55th | 63 | Jake DAVIDSON | Manilla Cycling | 4 | 4:17.553 | 10:42.857 | 10:38.251 | 10:34.950 | 149.6% | 36:13.455 | 7:52.1 | ||
56th | 39 | Finn CROWTHER | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | 4 | 4:05.043 | 10:14.349 | 11:23.558 | 10:43.056 | 179.0% | 36:25.856 | 8:04.5 | ||
57th | 60 | William MCEWAN | North Shields Polytechnic | 4 | 4:28.658 | 10:53.759 | 10:44.855 | 10:27.148 | 143.4% | 36:34.257 | 8:12.9 | ||
58th | 61 | Ted CAREY | Harrogate Nova CC | 4 | 4:32.262 | 10:20.352 | 10:52.756 | 11:32.059 | 154.2% | 37:17.158 | 8:55.8 | ||
59th | 52 | Finley STAUNTON | Sprockets Cycle Club | 4 | 4:18.755 | 10:50.458 | 11:40.460 | 11:24.958 | 170.7% | 38:14.459 | 9:53.1 | ||
60th | 54 | Tom CRAGG | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 4:12.450 | 11:22.360 | 11:25.759 | 12:35.661 | 199.4% | 39:35.860 | 11:14.5 | ||
61st | 55 | Felix OLIVER | Sheffield Youth CC | 4 | 4:30.759 | 11:50.261 | 11:57.661 | 11:59.160 | 165.6% | 40:17.561 | 11:56.2 | ||
64 | Ewan WHITING | Manilla Cycling | 1 | 4:31.060 | n/a | DNF |
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Oscar AMEY | GKR Racing | 5 | 3:52.72 | 8:00.29 | 7:54.63 | 8:01.15 | 7:45.81 | 106.7% | 35:34.31 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Luca BEDNAREK | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 5 | 4:07.513 | 7:50.51 | 7:53.62 | 7:56.64 | 7:48.23 | 92.6% | 35:36.42 | 2.1s | ||
3rd | 4 | Noah ELLISON | Shibden CC | 5 | 3:54.65 | 7:58.57 | 8:04.110 | 7:52.21 | 7:50.04 | 106.4% | 35:39.43 | 5.1s | ||
4th | 5 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 4:01.89 | 7:53.62 | 7:53.51 | 7:53.53 | 7:57.25 | 97.4% | 35:39.54 | 5.2s | ||
5th | 9 | Leon ATKINS | Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge | 5 | 4:05.210 | 7:54.93 | 8:01.27 | 7:52.62 | 7:48.02 | 96.2% | 35:41.75 | 7.4s | ||
6th | 6 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 5 | 3:53.73 | 7:57.06 | 7:57.04 | 8:01.26 | 8:01.26 | 105.9% | 35:50.26 | 15.9s | ||
7th | 2 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 3:50.01 | 8:03.010 | 8:04.09 | 8:06.08 | 8:05.08 | 111.3% | 36:08.07 | 33.7s | ||
8th | 1 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | 5 | 3:54.14 | 7:59.08 | 7:59.96 | 8:10.912 | 8:08.510 | 109.7% | 36:12.38 | 38.0s | ||
9th | 8 | Jamie STEWART (u18) | Shibden CC | 5 | 3:57.06 | 7:56.55 | 8:04.211 | 8:01.97 | 8:18.716 | 110.4% | 36:18.19 | 43.8s | ||
10th | 7 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 4:00.27 | 8:12.114 | 7:59.25 | 8:14.914 | 8:05.89 | 106.0% | 36:32.010 | 57.7s | ||
11th | 11 | Matthew BELL (u18) | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 5 | 4:05.311 | 8:06.111 | 8:09.512 | 8:08.710 | 8:04.17 | 99.6% | 36:33.611 | 59.3s | ||
12th | 10 | Mackenzie RILEY | Shibden CC | 5 | 4:00.27 | 7:55.44 | 8:16.518 | 8:16.515 | 8:15.313 | 106.7% | 36:43.712 | 1:09.4 | ||
13th | 39 | Seth JACKSON | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 5 | 4:28.736 | 8:09.812 | 8:01.58 | 8:07.59 | 8:15.012 | 84.2% | 37:02.513 | 1:28.2 | ||
14th | 13 | Freddie DIXON | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 4:10.015 | 8:13.217 | 8:17.519 | 8:17.316 | 8:17.314 | 99.0% | 37:15.214 | 1:40.9 | ||
15th | 22 | Evander WISHART | Fenland Clarion CC | 5 | 4:14.720 | 8:17.019 | 8:12.214 | 8:17.316 | 8:17.314 | 95.2% | 37:18.615 | 1:44.3 | ||
16th | 42 | Isaac OLIVER | Sheffield Youth CC | 5 | 4:17.922 | 8:12.715 | 8:12.615 | 8:14.313 | 8:21.219 | 94.3% | 37:18.716 | 1:44.4 | ||
17th | 20 | Cian EVANS | Evolution Racing Academy | 5 | 4:06.412 | 8:16.118 | 8:18.020 | 8:20.818 | 8:29.723 | 106.9% | 37:31.017 | 1:56.7 | ||
18th | 31 | Adam JONES (u16) | Four4th Lights | 5 | 4:22.525 | 8:13.116 | 8:11.713 | 8:09.911 | 8:33.927 | 95.8% | 37:31.118 | 1:56.8 | ||
19th | 14 | Dillon AIR | Ilkeston CC | 5 | 4:14.319 | 8:21.021 | 8:22.722 | 8:21.520 | 8:12.611 | 97.7% | 37:32.219 | 1:57.9 | ||
20th | 15 | Charlie HOYLE | Ashfield RC | 5 | 4:09.014 | 8:11.413 | 8:22.722 | 8:23.621 | 8:39.029 | 108.4% | 37:45.620 | 2:11.3 | ||
21st | 16 | Oliver BEALE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 4:12.518 | 8:19.520 | 8:12.716 | 8:25.823 | 8:35.428 | 104.1% | 37:46.021 | 2:11.7 | ||
22nd | 28 | Arthur LIMB | Matlock CC | 5 | 4:11.616 | 8:25.424 | 8:18.621 | 8:24.422 | 8:28.522 | 102.1% | 37:48.322 | 2:14.0 | ||
23rd | 41 | Milo WILLS | VC Londres | 5 | 4:29.838 | 8:24.723 | 8:13.217 | 8:26.725 | 8:31.224 | 89.5% | 38:05.523 | 2:31.2 | ||
24th | 17 | Oliver BARKER | Shibden CC | 5 | 4:24.930 | 8:23.422 | 8:23.424 | 8:35.930 | 8:28.121 | 94.8% | 38:15.624 | 2:41.3 | ||
25th | 30 | Tom LEWIS (u16) | Ely & District CC | 5 | 4:29.537 | 8:28.025 | 8:32.226 | 8:32.228 | 8:18.716 | 90.1% | 38:20.425 | 2:46.1 | ||
26th | 45 | Miles HORNER | Solent Pirates | 5 | 4:28.334 | 8:32.330 | 8:31.625 | 8:30.027 | 8:19.318 | 90.9% | 38:21.526 | 2:47.2 | ||
27th | 25 | Dillon PREECE | RTD - J'sCycleShack | 5 | 4:24.529 | 8:31.728 | 8:35.830 | 8:21.419 | 8:32.425 | 95.0% | 38:25.727 | 2:51.4 | ||
28th | 26 | Sam BROWNSWORD | Solihull CC | 5 | 4:22.525 | 8:32.731 | 8:34.428 | 8:27.926 | 8:32.526 | 96.0% | 38:30.128 | 2:55.8 | ||
29th | 27 | Jem HENDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 4:33.541 | 8:32.731 | 8:32.727 | 8:26.424 | 8:26.120 | 87.5% | 38:31.529 | 2:57.2 | ||
30th | 33 | Teddy TAYLOR | CHASE RACING | 5 | 4:18.623 | 8:33.933 | 8:37.031 | 8:38.931 | 8:42.630 | 102.1% | 38:51.030 | 3:16.7 | ||
31st | 29 | Jacob STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 4:17.621 | 8:31.427 | 8:34.729 | 8:34.729 | 8:58.940 | 109.2% | 38:57.231 | 3:22.9 | ||
32nd | 19 | Magnus DENWOOD | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 4:20.124 | 8:32.029 | 8:40.034 | 8:56.638 | 8:44.231 | 106.3% | 39:13.032 | 3:38.7 | ||
33rd | 23 | Daniel THOMPSON (u16) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 5 | 4:27.733 | 8:28.526 | 8:39.732 | 8:45.933 | 8:56.536 | 100.4% | 39:18.333 | 3:44.0 | ||
34th | 24 | Matthew PEACE | Otley CC | 5 | 4:26.232 | 8:39.836 | 8:39.833 | 8:47.834 | 9:00.141 | 102.9% | 39:33.634 | 3:59.3 | ||
35th | 34 | Cameron ANNABLE | Derwentside CC | 5 | 4:36.846 | 8:42.837 | 8:40.235 | 8:52.037 | 8:53.734 | 92.8% | 39:45.535 | 4:11.2 | ||
36th | 43 | Harrison EVANS | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 4:33.541 | 8:45.839 | 8:46.939 | 8:49.835 | 8:49.833 | 93.7% | 39:45.836 | 4:11.5 | ||
37th | 49 | Oscar SAXTON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 4:41.153 | 8:46.843 | 8:49.941 | 8:45.432 | 8:44.932 | 88.5% | 39:48.137 | 4:13.8 | ||
38th | 46 | Finn DAVIES | Clee Cycles | 5 | 4:28.435 | 8:46.141 | 8:46.138 | 8:51.836 | 9:08.046 | 104.2% | 40:00.438 | 4:26.1 | ||
39th | 63 | Cypher TINDELL | Sprockets Cycle Club | 5 | 4:38.048 | 8:51.647 | 8:47.940 | 8:57.539 | 8:57.537 | 93.3% | 40:12.539 | 4:38.2 | ||
40th | 52 | Sam FERRY | Peebles CC | 5 | 4:31.039 | 8:53.049 | 8:45.937 | 8:58.241 | 9:11.347 | 103.4% | 40:19.340 | 4:45.0 | ||
41st | 32 | Samuel GREENWELL | Solihull CC | 5 | 4:24.128 | 8:49.846 | 9:05.751 | 9:06.847 | 8:58.339 | 107.0% | 40:24.741 | 4:50.4 | ||
42nd | 44 | Ben SCOTT (jun) | Racing Metro 15 | 5 | 4:41.754 | 8:48.745 | 8:59.645 | 9:00.842 | 8:58.238 | 92.0% | 40:28.942 | 4:54.6 | ||
43rd | 40 | Harry SPEAK | Clifton CC | 5 | 4:46.158 | 9:05.154 | 8:45.536 | 8:57.940 | 8:54.435 | 90.5% | 40:28.943 | 4:54.6 | ||
44th | 37 | Cillian LEWIS | Manilla Cycling | 5 | 4:38.550 | 8:45.940 | 8:54.642 | 9:05.446 | 9:05.444 | 95.8% | 40:29.644 | 4:55.3 | ||
45th | 47 | Brodie DUNCAN | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 4:34.243 | 8:54.051 | 8:56.943 | 9:03.944 | 9:02.942 | 98.4% | 40:31.845 | 4:57.5 | ||
46th | 35 | Finley WILKINSON | Shibden CC | 5 | 4:25.231 | 8:45.438 | 9:07.552 | 9:08.149 | 9:16.052 | 109.7% | 40:42.146 | 5:07.8 | ||
47th | 48 | Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) | Matlock CC | 5 | 4:40.952 | 8:48.044 | 9:00.546 | 9:03.743 | 9:12.049 | 96.5% | 40:45.147 | 5:10.8 | ||
48th | 53 | George CRANSTON | Barnesbury CC | 5 | 4:37.047 | 8:58.653 | 8:58.644 | 9:07.748 | 9:07.745 | 97.7% | 40:49.748 | 5:15.4 | ||
49th | 36 | Jody MILLS | East Bradford RT | 5 | 4:38.349 | 8:46.742 | 9:04.750 | 9:05.245 | 9:15.350 | 99.5% | 40:50.249 | 5:15.9 | ||
50th | 55 | Tom DAVEY | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 4:35.144 | 8:53.250 | 9:02.048 | 9:15.252 | 9:27.654 | 106.3% | 41:13.050 | 5:38.7 | ||
51st | 62 | Jamie KERSHAW | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 4:43.256 | 8:57.652 | 9:02.749 | 9:15.151 | 9:15.551 | 96.2% | 41:14.251 | 5:39.9 | ||
52nd | 50 | Ashley WATTON | CHASE RACING | 5 | 4:44.457 | 9:11.056 | 9:01.347 | 9:09.350 | 9:11.948 | 94.1% | 41:17.852 | 5:43.5 | ||
53rd | 38 | Samuel STEWART-BALL | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 4:22.827 | 8:38.035 | 10:28.166 | 9:18.653 | 9:05.043 | 139.0% | 41:52.553 | 6:18.2 | ||
54th | 59 | Kyran LEVEY | Solent Pirates | 5 | 4:48.162 | 9:20.559 | 9:24.056 | 9:25.855 | 9:30.055 | 97.8% | 42:10.054 | 6:35.7 | ||
55th | 70 | Henry O'BRIEN | Peebles CC | 5 | 4:43.055 | 9:28.460 | 9:20.755 | 9:20.754 | 9:17.853 | 100.8% | 42:10.655 | 6:36.3 | ||
56th | 58 | Milo WOOD | East Bradford CC | 5 | 4:36.145 | 9:14.557 | 9:37.558 | 9:44.658 | 9:34.559 | 111.7% | 42:47.256 | 7:12.9 | ||
57th | 68 | Mark KETTERINGHAM | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 4:47.260 | 9:33.462 | 9:19.554 | 9:46.159 | 9:31.056 | 104.1% | 42:57.157 | 7:22.8 | ||
58th | 57 | Huw WATKINS | Sprockets Cycle Club | 5 | 4:40.051 | 9:10.855 | 9:18.453 | 9:49.860 | 9:58.763 | 113.8% | 42:57.658 | 7:23.3 | ||
59th | 56 | Mason BULFIN | Racing Metro 15 | 5 | 5:00.068 | 9:30.861 | 9:29.357 | 9:38.357 | 9:33.258 | 92.8% | 43:11.659 | 7:37.3 | ||
60th | 54 | Fraser ANDERSON | Johnstone Wheelers CC | 5 | 4:49.064 | 9:19.958 | 9:37.558 | 9:54.562 | 9:31.657 | 105.7% | 43:12.560 | 7:38.2 | ||
61st | 69 | Samuel BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 4:57.966 | 9:43.565 | 9:40.760 | 9:35.956 | 9:53.561 | 99.2% | 43:51.561 | 8:17.2 | ||
62nd | 67 | William MCCRISTAL | Matlock CC | 5 | 4:48.363 | 9:37.064 | 9:42.961 | 9:50.061 | 9:54.162 | 106.1% | 43:52.262 | 8:17.9 | ||
63rd | 71 | Zac BATEY | Reifen Racing | 5 | 4:46.959 | 9:33.763 | 9:48.963 | 10:02.363 | 10:06.064 | 111.2% | 44:17.963 | 8:43.6 | ||
64th | 65 | Patrick NEELY | Solihull CC | 5 | 4:57.265 | 9:45.566 | 9:45.562 | 10:05.764 | 9:52.360 | 103.8% | 44:26.164 | 8:51.8 | ||
65th | 61 | Isaac MARCH | Derwentside CC | 5 | 4:59.467 | 10:03.768 | 10:04.865 | 10:18.465 | 10:29.565 | 110.3% | 45:55.665 | 10:21.3 | ||
66th | 74 | Jack HARKER (u16) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 5:05.570 | 11:10.569 | 11:25.569 | 11:44.666 | 130.6% | 39:26.166 | -1LAP | |||
67th | 66 | Harper JOHNSON | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 5:00.769 | 10:03.267 | 10:48.967 | 14:28.468 | 188.8% | 40:21.167 | -1LAP | |||
68th | 73 | Jed WINTER | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 4 | 4:47.260 | 11:37.070 | 11:23.768 | 12:42.867 | 165.6% | 40:24.368 | -1LAP | |||
18 | Sam BUDD | Morvelo Magspeed racing | 3 | 4:31.340 | 8:52.448 | 9:55.164 | 119.4% | DNF | ||||||
21 | Theo SANDELL | Southborough & District Whls | 2 | 4:12.117 | 8:36.434 | 104.8% | DNF |
Male: U18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Reuben OAKLEY | Rotor RT | 7 | 2:56.82 | 7:32.92 | 7:41.73 | 7:50.73 | 7:46.52 | 7:41.92 | 7:38.61 | 166.2% | 49:09.01 | 17:07.9 | ||
2nd | 6 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Tofauti Everyone Active | 7 | 2:59.96 | 7:35.13 | 7:38.61 | 7:48.82 | 7:46.01 | 7:38.31 | 7:45.72 | 160.6% | 49:12.32 | 17:11.2 | ||
3rd | 1 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | GardenShedUKRibbleVerge | 7 | 2:57.43 | 7:32.21 | 7:42.14 | 7:50.94 | 7:49.33 | 7:44.83 | 7:55.16 | 167.8% | 49:31.83 | 17:30.7 | ||
4th | 7 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 7 | 2:56.51 | 7:39.05 | 7:39.22 | 7:50.94 | 7:53.66 | 7:52.54 | 7:54.04 | 168.6% | 49:45.64 | 17:44.5 | ||
5th | 5 | Nathaniel HENDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 7 | 3:03.28 | 7:41.76 | 7:44.46 | 7:48.41 | 7:51.74 | 7:55.06 | 7:51.63 | 159.3% | 49:55.85 | 17:54.7 | ||
6th | 10 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Una Forza Racing | 7 | 2:57.74 | 7:37.84 | 8:15.524 | 7:51.66 | 7:52.75 | 7:53.75 | 7:55.05 | 178.8% | 50:24.06 | 18:22.9 | ||
7th | 9 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 7 | 3:03.59 | 7:46.48 | 7:58.59 | 8:07.514 | 8:04.47 | 8:05.67 | 8:01.68 | 165.7% | 51:07.57 | 19:06.4 | ||
8th | 8 | Joel HURT | Derwentside CC | 7 | 3:05.411 | 7:48.89 | 7:56.68 | 7:54.48 | 8:07.211 | 8:13.311 | 8:13.215 | 166.1% | 51:19.08 | 19:17.9 | ||
9th | 25 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 7 | 3:09.516 | 7:45.37 | 7:54.67 | 7:55.79 | 8:07.110 | 8:13.412 | 8:20.522 | 164.1% | 51:25.99 | 19:24.8 | ||
10th | 57 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 7 | 3:17.624 | 7:53.713 | 8:04.811 | 8:07.815 | 8:16.120 | 8:05.98 | 8:00.87 | 151.1% | 51:46.710 | 19:45.6 | ||
11th | 23 | John WHITE (u18) | North Cheshire Clarion | 7 | 3:09.215 | 7:51.712 | 8:06.514 | 8:07.413 | 8:14.015 | 8:15.715 | 8:02.59 | 162.0% | 51:46.911 | 19:45.8 | ||
12th | 26 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 7 | 3:00.47 | 7:56.314 | 8:06.413 | 8:12.118 | 8:05.29 | 8:23.922 | 8:02.910 | 179.3% | 51:47.112 | 19:46.0 | ||
13th | 17 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 7 | 3:16.623 | 8:03.619 | 8:06.012 | 8:02.511 | 8:05.18 | 8:10.79 | 8:05.511 | 149.6% | 51:50.013 | 19:48.9 | ||
14th | 22 | Rowan BAXTER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 7 | 3:19.626 | 8:05.321 | 8:10.417 | 8:05.412 | 8:11.413 | 8:11.710 | 8:15.018 | 148.0% | 52:18.714 | 20:17.6 | ||
15th | 21 | Pedro HUTCHINSON | VC Venta | 7 | 3:07.313 | 8:10.027 | 8:14.421 | 8:14.421 | 8:10.512 | 8:14.113 | 8:14.017 | 164.0% | 52:20.715 | 20:19.6 | ||
16th | 15 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Backstedt Bike Performance RC | 7 | 3:10.517 | 8:08.524 | 8:12.820 | 8:10.516 | 8:14.216 | 8:14.414 | 8:15.419 | 160.1% | 52:26.216 | 20:25.1 | ||
17th | 19 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Rotor RT | 7 | 3:12.118 | 7:59.115 | 8:11.418 | 8:18.724 | 8:15.518 | 8:19.118 | 8:20.522 | 160.5% | 52:36.317 | 20:35.2 | ||
18th | 11 | Oscar DAVIES | CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Print | 7 | 2:58.05 | 8:04.020 | 8:14.723 | 8:24.726 | 8:20.621 | 8:27.726 | 8:08.912 | 185.2% | 52:38.618 | 20:37.5 | ||
19th | 44 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 7 | 3:21.028 | 8:08.323 | 8:08.016 | 8:17.122 | 8:14.617 | 8:17.716 | 8:23.928 | 150.7% | 52:50.619 | 20:49.5 | ||
20th | 12 | Dan EASTHAM | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 7 | 3:08.714 | 7:50.610 | 8:07.315 | 8:12.720 | 8:30.227 | 8:40.531 | 8:34.230 | 175.8% | 53:04.120 | 21:03.0 | ||
21st | 30 | Ewan DIX | 7 | 3:26.934 | 8:08.926 | 8:14.421 | 8:12.219 | 8:15.719 | 8:25.825 | 8:20.321 | 144.5% | 53:04.121 | 21:03.0 | |||
22nd | 32 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 7 | 3:26.532 | 8:08.122 | 8:15.925 | 8:11.917 | 8:30.829 | 8:30.428 | 8:13.616 | 147.4% | 53:17.122 | 21:16.0 | ||
23rd | 43 | Daniel LLOYD | VC Londres | 7 | 3:19.727 | 8:08.825 | 8:12.219 | 8:31.930 | 8:21.622 | 8:22.621 | 8:20.826 | 156.3% | 53:17.523 | 21:16.4 | ||
24th | 24 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | North Cheshire Clarion | 7 | 3:16.222 | 8:00.316 | 8:24.929 | 8:36.433 | 8:26.825 | 8:21.620 | 8:21.127 | 163.2% | 53:27.124 | 21:26.0 | ||
25th | 28 | Sam BARBOUR | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 7 | 3:28.036 | 8:27.637 | 8:35.234 | 8:17.323 | 8:13.114 | 8:24.123 | 8:10.914 | 147.7% | 53:36.125 | 21:35.0 | ||
26th | 49 | Ben MELLOR | Matlock CC | 7 | 3:30.039 | 8:10.828 | 8:26.430 | 8:26.927 | 8:23.123 | 8:18.517 | 8:20.725 | 141.4% | 53:36.226 | 21:35.1 | ||
27th | 20 | Ruan VORSTER | West Lothian Clarion CC | 7 | 3:15.920 | 8:01.018 | 8:30.531 | 8:55.940 | 8:30.227 | 8:25.524 | 8:09.813 | 173.6% | 53:48.627 | 21:47.5 | ||
28th | 47 | Jack PARNABY | Shibden CC | 7 | 3:34.642 | 8:23.732 | 8:15.925 | 8:20.025 | 8:23.724 | 8:30.529 | 8:20.522 | 137.9% | 53:48.928 | 21:47.8 | ||
29th | 38 | Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 7 | 3:26.431 | 8:19.330 | 8:31.032 | 8:31.029 | 8:36.830 | 8:19.719 | 8:19.520 | 150.4% | 54:03.729 | 22:02.6 | ||
30th | 37 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 7 | 3:28.937 | 8:11.729 | 8:33.833 | 8:28.828 | 8:28.126 | 8:46.333 | 8:39.232 | 151.9% | 54:36.930 | 22:35.8 | ||
31st | 35 | Cameron ARCHIBALD | Falkirk Junior Bike Club | 7 | 3:24.230 | 8:22.731 | 8:22.627 | 8:35.432 | 8:38.832 | 8:48.134 | 8:42.935 | 158.6% | 54:54.531 | 22:53.4 | ||
32nd | 29 | Toby BUSH | Beeston CC | 7 | 3:18.925 | 8:25.634 | 8:40.938 | 8:48.737 | 8:48.335 | 8:30.227 | 8:29.729 | 165.8% | 55:02.332 | 23:01.2 | ||
33rd | 46 | Evan MCKENZIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 7 | 3:42.751 | 8:26.636 | 8:35.535 | 8:41.434 | 8:44.434 | 8:31.330 | 8:39.733 | 135.5% | 55:21.533 | 23:20.4 | ||
34th | 48 | Oliver MOSS | Clifton CC | 7 | 3:39.146 | 8:25.634 | 8:24.728 | 8:33.431 | 8:54.438 | 8:50.835 | 8:40.334 | 143.9% | 55:28.334 | 23:27.2 | ||
35th | 31 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 7 | 3:27.635 | 8:45.545 | 8:46.540 | 8:51.038 | 8:43.933 | 8:42.032 | 8:39.031 | 155.8% | 55:55.635 | 23:54.5 | ||
36th | 33 | Felix EARTH | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 7 | 3:28.937 | 8:35.838 | 8:40.837 | 8:46.936 | 8:48.436 | 8:55.639 | 8:59.037 | 158.0% | 56:15.436 | 24:14.3 | ||
37th | 34 | James ELVES | Reifen Racing | 7 | 3:35.444 | 8:39.341 | 8:36.036 | 8:46.835 | 8:56.539 | 8:53.237 | 8:58.236 | 149.9% | 56:25.437 | 24:24.3 | ||
38th | 39 | Luke HARRIS | Halesowen A & CC | 7 | 3:16.121 | 8:45.646 | 8:50.841 | 8:52.039 | 9:01.942 | 9:02.140 | 9:10.338 | 180.6% | 56:58.638 | 24:57.5 | ||
39th | 54 | Oscar HESLOP | Team Milton Keynes | 7 | 3:38.545 | 8:41.542 | 8:51.342 | 9:00.242 | 8:59.540 | 8:54.438 | 9:24.239 | 158.2% | 57:29.539 | 25:28.4 | ||
40th | 40 | Peter FERGUSON (u18) | Rotor RT | 7 | 3:31.140 | 8:43.943 | 8:45.339 | 8:57.841 | 9:02.443 | 9:24.742 | 10:15.640 | 191.6% | 58:40.540 | 26:39.4 | ||
41st | 41 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 3:34.743 | 8:38.840 | 9:03.246 | 9:04.744 | 9:19.446 | 8:51.636 | 160.5% | 48:32.341 | -1LAP | |||
42nd | 36 | Murray GRAY | edinburgh RC | 6 | 3:26.532 | 8:38.239 | 9:00.845 | 9:15.946 | 9:19.245 | 9:09.041 | 170.8% | 48:49.442 | -1LAP | |||
43rd | 42 | Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) | Newport Shropshire CC | 5 | 3:45.853 | 9:05.949 | 8:59.044 | 9:05.945 | 9:00.041 | 141.8% | 39:56.643 | -2LAP | ||||
44th | 53 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Pedalon | 5 | 3:22.629 | 9:04.248 | 9:05.347 | 9:41.050 | 9:04.944 | 186.8% | 40:18.044 | -2LAP | ||||
45th | 55 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 3:44.252 | 9:01.047 | 9:13.948 | 9:33.248 | 8:51.337 | 155.7% | 40:23.645 | -2LAP | ||||
46th | 51 | Elliot FRASER | Clifton CC | 4 | 3:39.348 | 8:45.244 | 9:38.550 | 9:58.152 | 172.7% | 32:01.146 | -3LAP | |||||
47th | 45 | Ellis JACKSON | Origin RT | 4 | 3:31.140 | 9:25.152 | 10:11.654 | 9:00.843 | 189.7% | 32:08.447 | -3LAP | |||||
48th | 61 | Thomas COWAN | Derwentside CC | 4 | 3:39.146 | 9:16.650 | 9:42.052 | 9:35.649 | 165.6% | 32:13.348 | -3LAP | |||||
49th | 60 | Daniel BENTLEY | East Bradford CC | 4 | 3:47.254 | 9:16.851 | 9:41.151 | 9:31.047 | 155.8% | 32:16.149 | -3LAP | |||||
50th | 58 | Joshua HEMMINGS | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 4 | 3:39.949 | 9:34.954 | 9:32.749 | 9:53.251 | 169.8% | 32:40.850 | -3LAP | |||||
51st | 56 | Ciaran LALLY | Racing Metro 15 | 4 | 3:42.050 | 9:32.553 | 10:03.053 | 10:00.053 | 171.6% | 33:17.651 | -3LAP | |||||
27 | Oliver PEACE | Tofauti Everyone Active | 5 | 3:13.419 | 7:51.311 | 7:44.05 | 7:54.07 | 8:38.231 | 167.9% | DNF | ||||||
2 | Liam O'BRIEN | Fermoy CC | 4 | 3:07.112 | 8:00.817 | 8:00.910 | 7:59.710 | 157.0% | DNF | |||||||
14 | Arlo CAREY | LVC Racing | 3 | 3:04.610 | 8:24.233 | 8:52.743 | 188.6% | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 3:49.31 | 7:41.31 | 7:39.71 | 7:45.41 | 7:44.41 | 7:52.51 | 106.1% | 42:32.41 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 3:49.73 | 7:47.33 | 7:45.12 | 7:48.42 | 7:51.32 | 7:57.02 | 107.7% | 42:58.62 | 26.2s | ||
3rd | 2 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Scott racing | 6 | 3:49.42 | 7:46.82 | 7:53.33 | 7:56.24 | 7:54.03 | 8:07.04 | 112.3% | 43:26.63 | 54.2s | ||
4th | 13 | Lewis CRAVEN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 4:01.28 | 7:58.04 | 7:54.74 | 7:53.53 | 7:59.74 | 8:01.93 | 99.8% | 43:48.94 | 1:16.5 | ||
5th | 11 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 4:03.611 | 8:03.35 | 8:04.15 | 8:05.35 | 8:09.25 | 8:10.06 | 101.1% | 44:35.45 | 2:03.0 | ||
6th | 3 | David EARTH | Rose RT | 6 | 3:53.34 | 8:06.06 | 8:13.46 | 8:09.36 | 8:16.16 | 8:14.28 | 112.6% | 44:52.26 | 2:19.8 | ||
7th | 15 | David LINES | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 4:26.128 | 8:13.48 | 8:16.47 | 8:10.27 | 8:20.98 | 8:07.55 | 88.2% | 45:34.47 | 3:02.0 | ||
8th | 6 | Alan GUNNER | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 6 | 3:56.55 | 8:11.67 | 8:19.79 | 8:26.010 | 8:22.49 | 8:19.29 | 114.0% | 45:35.38 | 3:02.9 | ||
9th | 23 | Kevin SMITH (vet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 4:08.015 | 8:20.511 | 8:19.18 | 8:23.09 | 8:27.310 | 8:22.010 | 104.6% | 45:59.99 | 3:27.5 | ||
10th | 5 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 6 | 4:17.720 | 8:29.513 | 8:34.414 | 8:27.511 | 8:16.57 | 8:10.57 | 99.6% | 46:16.010 | 3:43.6 | ||
11th | 7 | David MORRIS (vet1) | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 3:58.06 | 8:19.610 | 8:30.411 | 8:31.214 | 8:29.411 | 8:28.812 | 114.8% | 46:17.411 | 3:45.0 | ||
12th | 4 | Crispin DOYLE | Morvelo Magspeed racing | 6 | 4:03.010 | 8:49.124 | 8:23.010 | 8:29.513 | 8:31.512 | 8:22.911 | 117.7% | 46:38.912 | 4:06.5 | ||
13th | 9 | Paul COLLING | Shibden CC | 6 | 4:01.59 | 8:27.312 | 8:34.213 | 8:28.112 | 8:35.615 | 8:32.413 | 113.5% | 46:39.113 | 4:06.7 | ||
14th | 39 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Reifen Racing | 6 | 4:24.426 | 8:38.617 | 8:30.411 | 8:20.38 | 8:32.713 | 8:39.216 | 96.4% | 47:05.514 | 4:33.1 | ||
15th | 10 | Chris THOMAS | North Cheshire Clarion | 6 | 4:07.313 | 8:39.518 | 8:38.616 | 8:31.415 | 8:34.414 | 8:51.023 | 114.7% | 47:22.115 | 4:49.7 | ||
16th | 17 | Chris MATHER | Derwentside CC | 6 | 3:58.37 | 8:16.99 | 8:48.022 | 8:49.221 | 8:44.716 | 8:57.525 | 125.6% | 47:34.516 | 5:02.1 | ||
17th | 18 | David BEACHILL | Geared Up Apex RT | 6 | 4:17.219 | 8:43.121 | 8:35.615 | 8:37.616 | 8:47.418 | 8:45.319 | 105.1% | 47:46.117 | 5:13.7 | ||
18th | 24 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 4:10.417 | 8:37.615 | 8:43.018 | 8:42.918 | 8:49.621 | 8:44.118 | 111.5% | 47:47.518 | 5:15.1 | ||
19th | 27 | Graeme WARDALE | 6 | 4:07.414 | 8:39.919 | 8:43.520 | 8:43.519 | 8:46.917 | 8:46.420 | 113.0% | 47:47.619 | 5:15.2 | |||
20th | 12 | Robert THACKRAY | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 6 | 4:06.012 | 8:41.020 | 8:50.723 | 8:51.123 | 8:48.720 | 8:38.715 | 115.9% | 47:56.120 | 5:23.7 | ||
21st | 25 | Damian ROBERTSON | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 4:30.132 | 8:36.414 | 8:40.817 | 8:41.217 | 8:48.119 | 8:47.521 | 95.5% | 48:04.121 | 5:31.7 | ||
22nd | 32 | Matt WATERS | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 4:22.023 | 8:43.622 | 8:43.219 | 8:50.322 | 8:51.322 | 8:39.517 | 102.8% | 48:09.722 | 5:37.3 | ||
23rd | 14 | Nigel WOOD | Kendal CC | 6 | 4:12.718 | 8:58.126 | 8:44.621 | 8:48.120 | 8:52.023 | 8:36.514 | 112.9% | 48:12.023 | 5:39.6 | ||
24th | 20 | Nick TAYLOR (vet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 4:10.216 | 8:46.323 | 8:59.325 | 8:54.524 | 9:03.926 | 9:02.727 | 117.4% | 48:56.824 | 6:24.4 | ||
25th | 16 | Dave WILBY | Ilkley CC | 6 | 4:28.729 | 9:12.131 | 9:02.427 | 8:59.025 | 8:55.224 | 8:50.422 | 105.5% | 49:27.825 | 6:55.4 | ||
26th | 19 | Chris MAIN | Deeside Thistle CC | 6 | 4:30.031 | 8:55.525 | 8:59.124 | 9:16.229 | 8:55.825 | 8:56.824 | 106.0% | 49:33.326 | 7:00.9 | ||
27th | 31 | Sam CHATWIN | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 4:21.522 | 8:38.516 | 9:15.132 | 9:05.226 | 9:12.928 | 9:13.228 | 112.3% | 49:46.427 | 7:14.0 | ||
28th | 33 | Magnus WILLS | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 4:31.433 | 9:14.232 | 9:00.426 | 9:12.527 | 9:05.527 | 8:59.126 | 104.2% | 50:03.128 | 7:30.7 | ||
29th | 41 | Paul BENNETT (vet) | 6 | 4:23.525 | 9:05.128 | 9:06.828 | 9:17.130 | 9:16.430 | 9:39.336 | 119.8% | 50:48.129 | 8:15.7 | |||
30th | 45 | Daniel SHARP | Ilkley CC | 6 | 4:39.840 | 9:25.136 | 9:11.230 | 9:12.527 | 9:15.629 | 9:17.129 | 102.0% | 51:01.130 | 8:28.7 | ||
31st | 21 | Paul HENDY | Team HUP | 6 | 4:18.421 | 9:09.229 | 9:23.537 | 9:25.834 | 9:24.233 | 9:29.334 | 120.3% | 51:10.431 | 8:38.0 | ||
32nd | 22 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 4:22.324 | 9:32.138 | 9:25.638 | 9:31.736 | 9:16.831 | 9:23.131 | 118.1% | 51:31.532 | 8:59.1 | ||
33rd | 34 | Christopher CLARK (vet) | 6 | 4:33.735 | 9:09.530 | 9:13.931 | 9:35.139 | 9:32.336 | 9:32.535 | 110.1% | 51:36.833 | 9:04.4 | |||
34th | 48 | Phil COOK | Velo Culture | 6 | 4:39.739 | 9:40.340 | 9:17.834 | 9:23.232 | 9:21.832 | 9:17.530 | 107.5% | 51:40.334 | 9:07.9 | ||
35th | 46 | Darren BINKS | Sowerby Sunday Club | 6 | 4:41.241 | 9:21.734 | 9:15.433 | 9:28.535 | 9:34.437 | 9:27.433 | 104.3% | 51:48.435 | 9:16.0 | ||
36th | 29 | Jamie WARD (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 4:33.434 | 9:40.641 | 9:25.739 | 9:25.433 | 9:27.134 | 9:24.432 | 112.4% | 51:56.536 | 9:24.1 | ||
37th | 40 | Steve WOOD (vet) | Geared Up Apex RT | 6 | 4:24.727 | 9:04.227 | 9:08.529 | 9:21.931 | 9:31.835 | 10:57.637 | 148.4% | 52:28.637 | 9:56.2 | ||
38th | 28 | Tim KERSHAW | 5 | 4:29.730 | 9:22.535 | 9:20.836 | 9:34.337 | 9:46.639 | 117.5% | 42:33.838 | -1LAP | ||||
39th | 35 | Philip WILKINSON | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 5 | 4:38.738 | 9:25.437 | 9:18.935 | 9:34.538 | 9:44.038 | 109.5% | 42:41.539 | -1LAP | |||
40th | 30 | Lee SANDERSON | VC Azzurri | 5 | 4:51.746 | 9:17.633 | 9:33.041 | 9:42.541 | 9:58.140 | 105.0% | 43:23.940 | -1LAP | |||
41st | 53 | Mark BROWN (vet3) | Derwentside CC | 5 | 4:49.645 | 9:37.539 | 9:30.540 | 9:38.840 | 10:31.348 | 118.0% | 44:07.641 | -1LAP | |||
42nd | 54 | Andrew SEDGWICK | Zurbaran Racing | 5 | 4:43.142 | 9:40.842 | 9:58.043 | 10:19.946 | 10:01.142 | 119.0% | 44:42.742 | -1LAP | |||
43rd | 51 | Simon BARCLAY | SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CC | 5 | 4:45.843 | 9:54.145 | 10:10.546 | 10:01.342 | 10:04.543 | 113.6% | 44:56.143 | -1LAP | |||
44th | 50 | Mark REED | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 5 | 4:49.244 | 9:45.343 | 10:05.344 | 10:18.045 | 10:23.547 | 115.6% | 45:21.344 | -1LAP | |||
45th | 47 | Andrew HALL (vet) | GS Metro | 5 | 4:52.748 | 9:58.046 | 9:50.642 | 10:27.847 | 10:16.044 | 114.5% | 45:25.145 | -1LAP | |||
46th | 43 | David MOTTRAM | Fietsen Tempo | 5 | 4:53.349 | 10:14.447 | 10:09.745 | 10:09.643 | 9:59.341 | 109.5% | 45:26.246 | -1LAP | |||
47th | 26 | Sam LONG | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 4:38.537 | 9:52.744 | 10:16.447 | 10:16.444 | 10:22.746 | 123.6% | 45:26.747 | -1LAP | |||
48th | 55 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 4:54.250 | 10:18.448 | 10:36.148 | 10:28.148 | 10:20.945 | 116.2% | 46:37.648 | -1LAP | |||
49th | 36 | Ian SPENCER (gvet) | Shibden CC | 5 | 4:35.636 | 10:33.149 | 10:38.249 | 11:03.950 | 10:51.349 | 140.9% | 47:42.049 | -1LAP | |||
50th | 49 | Clive UPTON | Hambleton RC | 5 | 4:57.451 | 10:33.550 | 10:46.950 | 10:46.249 | 10:59.150 | 121.6% | 48:03.250 | -1LAP | |||
51st | 52 | Graham DOTCHIN | North Shields Polytechnic | 5 | 4:51.746 | 10:46.551 | 11:17.451 | 12:07.551 | 11:33.551 | 149.4% | 50:36.751 | -1LAP | |||
52nd | 37 | James TRESMAN | Movember CC | 4 | 5:01.852 | 13:30.652 | 13:27.752 | 14:08.452 | 181.1% | 46:08.552 | -2LAP |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 3:10.13 | 7:52.31 | 7:44.01 | 7:54.71 | 8:11.81 | 8:38.38 | 172.6% | 43:31.21 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | James BRYAN | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 3:10.44 | 7:59.83 | 8:08.25 | 8:21.77 | 8:20.74 | 8:16.42 | 163.5% | 44:17.32 | 46.1s | ||
3rd | 4 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 6 | 3:01.71 | 8:05.54 | 7:58.82 | 8:14.64 | 8:29.06 | 8:35.37 | 183.6% | 44:24.83 | 53.6s | ||
4th | 2 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 3:03.02 | 8:07.35 | 8:05.63 | 8:41.715 | 8:16.12 | 8:11.41 | 185.1% | 44:25.24 | 54.0s | ||
5th | 6 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 3:20.111 | 8:12.07 | 8:06.94 | 8:13.52 | 8:19.53 | 8:25.43 | 152.6% | 44:37.35 | 1:06.1 | ||
6th | 3 | Daniel ALEXANDER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 3:10.65 | 7:56.12 | 8:14.49 | 8:27.29 | 8:27.25 | 8:35.26 | 170.3% | 44:50.66 | 1:19.4 | ||
7th | 9 | Andrew BRINDLE | Horwich CC | 6 | 3:11.87 | 8:18.110 | 8:10.57 | 8:17.15 | 8:33.39 | 8:33.35 | 167.6% | 45:04.07 | 1:32.8 | ||
8th | 8 | Paul NUTTON | Shibden CC | 6 | 3:15.69 | 8:18.09 | 8:13.78 | 8:21.26 | 8:29.57 | 8:33.14 | 162.3% | 45:10.98 | 1:39.7 | ||
9th | 24 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 3:20.412 | 8:09.76 | 8:09.26 | 8:13.73 | 8:36.410 | 8:40.09 | 159.5% | 45:16.09 | 1:44.8 | ||
10th | 13 | Philip SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 6 | 3:21.513 | 8:16.58 | 8:17.510 | 8:24.48 | 8:38.212 | 8:43.711 | 159.9% | 45:41.810 | 2:10.6 | ||
11th | 12 | Carl JACKSON (gvet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 6 | 3:15.910 | 8:21.012 | 8:27.111 | 8:34.511 | 8:37.911 | 8:46.812 | 168.9% | 46:03.211 | 2:32.0 | ||
12th | 10 | Ian KNIGHTS | Velo Culture | 6 | 3:14.38 | 8:23.413 | 8:33.115 | 8:36.513 | 8:38.913 | 8:47.313 | 171.4% | 46:13.412 | 2:42.2 | ||
13th | 29 | Anthony TURNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 3:34.218 | 8:37.217 | 8:29.212 | 8:37.014 | 8:32.28 | 8:52.116 | 148.4% | 46:41.913 | 3:10.7 | ||
14th | 15 | David HAYGARTH | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 3:27.015 | 8:24.814 | 8:35.818 | 8:42.116 | 8:54.919 | 8:53.918 | 158.4% | 46:58.414 | 3:27.2 | ||
15th | 64 | Stuart MARSHALL (gvet) | 6 | 3:47.031 | 8:42.520 | 8:30.313 | 8:33.010 | 8:41.714 | 8:48.514 | 132.8% | 47:02.915 | 3:31.7 | |||
16th | 65 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 3:42.425 | 8:31.015 | 8:32.614 | 8:47.117 | 8:51.018 | 8:51.015 | 138.8% | 47:15.016 | 3:43.8 | ||
17th | 62 | Darren ROBSON | Muckle CC | 6 | 3:50.036 | 8:40.919 | 8:33.916 | 8:36.412 | 8:49.016 | 8:57.419 | 133.7% | 47:27.417 | 3:56.2 | ||
18th | 31 | Andy COLLIS | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 6 | 3:54.538 | 8:49.723 | 8:34.817 | 8:48.119 | 8:49.917 | 8:41.310 | 126.0% | 47:38.418 | 4:07.2 | ||
19th | 14 | Michael BURDON | Shibden CC | 6 | 3:27.717 | 8:42.621 | 8:51.923 | 8:51.920 | 8:48.815 | 8:57.620 | 158.8% | 47:40.319 | 4:09.1 | ||
20th | 17 | Adrian HILL | Wilson's Wheels RT | 6 | 3:27.516 | 8:46.122 | 8:48.321 | 8:47.618 | 8:58.620 | 8:52.217 | 159.6% | 47:40.420 | 4:09.2 | ||
21st | 18 | Simon MUIR | Blumilk.com | 6 | 3:23.614 | 8:33.616 | 8:50.122 | 8:56.122 | 9:03.823 | 9:16.926 | 173.5% | 48:04.121 | 4:32.9 | ||
22nd | 20 | Russell BAYLISS | GS Metro | 6 | 3:40.123 | 8:37.217 | 8:41.819 | 8:54.221 | 9:07.426 | 9:19.327 | 154.1% | 48:20.122 | 4:48.9 | ||
23rd | 11 | Phillip CRAKER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 3:43.927 | 8:58.326 | 8:43.420 | 8:59.523 | 9:03.121 | 9:06.722 | 144.2% | 48:34.723 | 5:03.5 | ||
24th | 25 | Phillip OLIVER | Rutland CC | 6 | 3:39.822 | 8:59.827 | 8:52.424 | 9:00.024 | 9:04.324 | 9:11.523 | 150.9% | 48:47.824 | 5:16.6 | ||
25th | 28 | John ELWELL | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 3:42.224 | 9:04.529 | 8:56.725 | 9:06.026 | 9:03.222 | 9:11.624 | 148.2% | 49:04.125 | 5:32.9 | ||
26th | 21 | Keith SHERIDAN | Morvelo Magspeed racing | 6 | 3:35.619 | 8:55.225 | 9:07.530 | 9:09.527 | 9:11.427 | 9:23.928 | 161.5% | 49:23.026 | 5:51.8 | ||
27th | 34 | James MELVILLE (gvet) | Glasgow United CC | 6 | 3:43.526 | 9:07.030 | 9:00.727 | 9:01.825 | 9:17.528 | 9:12.925 | 149.4% | 49:23.427 | 5:52.2 | ||
28th | 26 | Neil MANSFIELD | Morvelo Magspeed racing | 6 | 3:46.830 | 9:11.132 | 9:01.028 | 9:12.529 | 9:05.125 | 9:06.021 | 143.6% | 49:23.528 | 5:52.3 | ||
29th | 22 | Steve ROBERTSON | Ilkley CC | 6 | 3:36.421 | 8:54.124 | 9:04.029 | 9:41.336 | 9:18.529 | 9:26.929 | 168.6% | 50:01.129 | 6:29.9 | ||
30th | 63 | Bill KAY | Reifen Racing | 6 | 3:47.932 | 9:01.528 | 9:00.026 | 9:11.628 | 9:27.931 | 9:57.340 | 162.1% | 50:26.230 | 6:55.0 | ||
31st | 36 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | SKCC | 6 | 3:56.943 | 9:21.338 | 9:09.231 | 9:20.132 | 9:25.730 | 9:36.332 | 143.3% | 50:49.531 | 7:18.3 | ||
32nd | 32 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 3:56.140 | 9:21.137 | 9:10.232 | 9:19.431 | 9:29.632 | 9:39.333 | 145.4% | 50:55.732 | 7:24.5 | ||
33rd | 41 | Thomas BARDGETT | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 3:55.739 | 9:27.840 | 9:17.935 | 9:22.833 | 9:31.633 | 9:35.131 | 144.0% | 51:10.933 | 7:39.7 | ||
34th | 52 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 3:49.134 | 9:07.631 | 9:18.436 | 9:39.135 | 9:34.834 | 9:42.734 | 154.3% | 51:11.734 | 7:40.5 | ||
35th | 56 | John WOOD | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 4:06.453 | 9:28.142 | 9:19.437 | 9:14.630 | 9:40.635 | 9:31.230 | 135.6% | 51:20.235 | 7:49.0 | ||
36th | 66 | Damon DEVINE | Reifen Racing | 6 | 4:01.950 | 9:19.236 | 9:11.033 | 9:28.834 | 9:51.538 | 9:46.035 | 144.5% | 51:38.436 | 8:07.2 | ||
37th | 30 | David KENT | Whitby Wheelers CC | 6 | 3:46.129 | 9:14.035 | 9:21.038 | 9:43.738 | 9:50.737 | 10:02.241 | 166.3% | 51:57.637 | 8:26.4 | ||
38th | 46 | David HOBBS (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 3:57.345 | 9:11.833 | 9:12.334 | 9:52.545 | 9:56.939 | 9:50.137 | 151.5% | 52:00.938 | 8:29.7 | ||
39th | 33 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 3:56.642 | 9:27.139 | 9:40.746 | 9:45.440 | 9:56.939 | 9:56.439 | 152.3% | 52:43.139 | 9:11.9 | ||
40th | 35 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 6 | 4:04.352 | 9:31.744 | 9:32.741 | 9:42.837 | 10:03.746 | 9:55.438 | 147.1% | 52:50.640 | 9:19.4 | ||
41st | 45 | Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) | Dunfermline CC | 6 | 4:02.151 | 9:43.251 | 9:38.345 | 9:56.449 | 9:48.436 | 9:46.336 | 146.3% | 52:50.741 | 9:19.5 | ||
42nd | 48 | Jonathan ROBINSON | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 3:56.541 | 9:34.445 | 9:28.739 | 9:44.639 | 10:06.447 | 10:04.043 | 156.4% | 52:50.842 | 9:19.6 | ||
43rd | 58 | Steve COOMBS | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 6 | 3:49.735 | 9:27.840 | 9:52.851 | 9:52.244 | 10:01.544 | 10:02.842 | 162.4% | 53:06.843 | 9:35.6 | ||
44th | 43 | Paul STEADMAN | SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CC | 6 | 4:00.849 | 9:31.643 | 9:33.942 | 9:48.242 | 10:12.551 | 10:13.046 | 154.6% | 53:19.944 | 9:48.7 | ||
45th | 60 | Pete GOY | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 4:00.648 | 9:46.154 | 9:34.143 | 9:47.841 | 10:12.450 | 10:11.545 | 154.5% | 53:32.345 | 10:01.1 | ||
46th | 61 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 6 | 4:07.054 | 9:45.452 | 9:38.144 | 9:52.846 | 9:59.543 | 10:11.244 | 147.4% | 53:34.046 | 10:02.8 | ||
47th | 71 | Simon PATEMAN | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 4:11.763 | 9:41.348 | 9:48.650 | 9:50.543 | 9:57.841 | 10:23.447 | 147.7% | 53:53.247 | 10:22.0 | ||
48th | 37 | David JENNAWAY | 6 | 3:57.946 | 9:38.246 | 9:45.447 | 9:54.247 | 10:12.551 | 11:11.048 | 182.1% | 54:39.148 | 11:07.9 | |||
49th | 42 | Neil RAITT | Dundee Thistle RC | 5 | 3:54.037 | 9:38.447 | 9:46.449 | 10:00.952 | 10:16.153 | 163.3% | 43:35.849 | -1LAP | |||
50th | 54 | Christian ROBERTS (gvet) | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 4:07.956 | 9:46.053 | 9:29.040 | 10:08.953 | 10:18.454 | 149.5% | 43:50.150 | -1LAP | |||
51st | 44 | Michael THOMSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 3:48.133 | 9:41.348 | 9:57.853 | 10:14.955 | 10:09.148 | 169.6% | 43:51.151 | -1LAP | |||
52nd | 55 | Ian KENDALL | Liverpool Century RC | 5 | 4:10.060 | 9:41.750 | 9:55.752 | 9:58.350 | 10:11.349 | 144.5% | 43:56.852 | -1LAP | |||
53rd | 68 | Neil CRANSTON | Barnesbury CC | 5 | 4:09.559 | 9:52.155 | 10:00.454 | 9:59.151 | 9:58.142 | 140.6% | 43:59.153 | -1LAP | |||
54th | 53 | Simon TITMUSS | Ronde CC | 5 | 4:09.357 | 9:57.956 | 10:03.356 | 9:55.248 | 10:03.545 | 142.1% | 44:09.054 | -1LAP | |||
55th | 51 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Shibden CC | 5 | 3:59.647 | 9:58.557 | 10:01.455 | 10:24.257 | 10:31.857 | 163.7% | 44:55.355 | -1LAP | |||
56th | 57 | Scott HEYHOE | Handsling Racing | 5 | 4:10.461 | 10:08.459 | 10:15.957 | 10:10.554 | 10:29.956 | 151.6% | 45:15.156 | -1LAP | |||
57th | 50 | Benjamin BOX | North Shields Polytechnic | 5 | 4:07.855 | 9:58.658 | 10:20.958 | 10:21.756 | 10:41.158 | 158.7% | 45:30.057 | -1LAP | |||
58th | 72 | Paul MCQUEEN | Hoddom Velo | 5 | 4:11.462 | 10:14.560 | 10:26.760 | 10:30.058 | 10:19.555 | 150.6% | 45:42.058 | -1LAP | |||
59th | 70 | Rob PETTITT | CHESTER RC | 5 | 4:09.458 | 10:14.560 | 10:25.759 | 10:52.259 | 11:06.059 | 167.0% | 46:47.759 | -1LAP | |||
60th | 73 | Allan MACLEAN | VC Glasgow South | 4 | 4:16.064 | 12:46.862 | 13:17.161 | 14:04.260 | 229.8% | 44:24.160 | -2LAP | ||||
16 | John DOCKER | Here Come The Belgians | 3 | 3:36.020 | 9:13.234 | 9:46.148 | 171.3% | DNF | |||||||
7 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Wheelers | 2 | 3:10.65 | 8:19.811 | 162.2% | DNF | ||||||||
38 | John HINES (gvet) | Newport Shropshire CC | 1 | 3:45.828 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
39 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 1 | 3:57.044 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Grant JOHNSON | 6 | 4:04.51 | 8:42.71 | 8:48.61 | 8:57.31 | 8:56.21 | 9:02.71 | 122.0% | 48:31.81 | 5:52.3 | |||
2nd | 102 | Michael DAVIES (svet) | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 4:10.12 | 8:55.42 | 9:03.43 | 9:00.83 | 9:16.62 | 9:19.92 | 123.9% | 49:46.12 | 7:06.6 | ||
3rd | 103 | John GALWAY | Scarborough Coast Cycle Club | 6 | 4:22.29 | 9:02.74 | 9:01.52 | 8:58.92 | 9:19.53 | 9:20.43 | 113.7% | 50:05.13 | 7:25.6 | ||
4th | 121 | Anthony MATTHEWS | Paul MilnesBradford Olympic RC | 6 | 4:19.26 | 8:58.33 | 9:08.65 | 9:18.15 | 9:26.05 | 9:38.45 | 123.1% | 50:48.64 | 8:09.1 | ||
5th | 117 | Colin BLACKLOCK | Muckle CC | 6 | 4:19.77 | 9:04.05 | 9:06.94 | 9:15.94 | 9:24.84 | 9:37.64 | 122.4% | 50:48.95 | 8:09.4 | ||
6th | 109 | Brendan ROE | Ryan's Bike Surgery-Thomson | 6 | 4:14.13 | 9:04.46 | 9:11.86 | 9:24.58 | 9:36.38 | 9:40.06 | 128.3% | 51:10.96 | 8:31.4 | ||
7th | 115 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 6 | 4:28.614 | 9:18.58 | 9:14.37 | 9:23.97 | 9:27.46 | 9:41.87 | 116.6% | 51:34.57 | 8:55.0 | ||
8th | 106 | David COLLINS (svet) | Here Come The Belgians | 6 | 4:19.15 | 9:25.49 | 9:29.610 | 9:27.910 | 9:38.89 | 9:42.28 | 124.7% | 52:02.88 | 9:23.3 | ||
9th | 104 | Jan KARDASZ | Fibrax Wrexham RC | 6 | 4:22.510 | 9:18.47 | 9:26.29 | 9:26.29 | 9:43.910 | 9:51.510 | 125.3% | 52:08.69 | 9:29.1 | ||
10th | 105 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 4:21.58 | 9:25.49 | 9:31.711 | 9:28.411 | 9:35.97 | 9:47.49 | 124.6% | 52:10.310 | 9:30.8 | ||
11th | 114 | Timothy BEACHILL | Geared Up Apex RT | 5 | 4:27.412 | 9:31.511 | 9:21.88 | 9:23.46 | 9:55.511 | 122.7% | 42:39.511 | -1LAP | |||
12th | 119 | David ROBINSON (svet) | VC VELDRIJDEN | 5 | 4:44.823 | 9:33.612 | 9:44.515 | 9:47.413 | 10:01.714 | 111.3% | 43:52.012 | -1LAP | |||
13th | 110 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 4:18.84 | 9:51.316 | 9:46.816 | 10:04.416 | 9:58.113 | 133.5% | 43:59.413 | -1LAP | |||
14th | 108 | Ian ROBSON (1) | ProSport UK | 5 | 4:29.815 | 10:02.319 | 9:42.014 | 9:53.714 | 10:01.915 | 123.2% | 44:09.814 | -1LAP | |||
15th | 125 | Paul DICKENS | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 5 | 4:44.823 | 9:38.614 | 9:39.812 | 9:42.512 | 10:24.919 | 119.4% | 44:10.615 | -1LAP | |||
16th | 116 | Colin SHEARER | Musselburgh RCC | 5 | 4:31.516 | 9:43.515 | 9:48.617 | 10:06.718 | 10:04.516 | 123.5% | 44:14.916 | -1LAP | |||
17th | 107 | Tom NICHOLSON | 5 | 4:22.611 | 9:53.517 | 9:40.513 | 9:56.415 | 9:58.012 | 127.7% | 44:15.017 | -1LAP | ||||
18th | 111 | Donald GRAY | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 4:34.817 | 9:37.613 | 9:51.518 | 10:04.617 | 10:20.518 | 125.8% | 44:28.918 | -1LAP | |||
19th | 123 | Alistair DOW | Peebles CC | 5 | 4:35.018 | 9:56.818 | 10:04.019 | 10:26.019 | 10:31.520 | 129.6% | 45:33.219 | -1LAP | |||
20th | 126 | James SUTHERLAND | 5 | 4:42.420 | 10:05.420 | 10:14.920 | 10:27.420 | 10:17.317 | 122.2% | 45:47.320 | -1LAP | ||||
21st | 118 | Martin EADON | Ride Coventry | 5 | 4:27.513 | 10:06.721 | 10:19.321 | 10:49.824 | 10:57.321 | 145.7% | 46:40.521 | -1LAP | |||
22nd | 128 | Peter PAYTON | 5 | 4:51.527 | 10:29.526 | 10:34.023 | 10:42.022 | 10:57.722 | 125.6% | 47:34.622 | -1LAP | ||||
23rd | 112 | James DICKINSON | 5 | 4:43.521 | 10:27.624 | 10:28.422 | 10:38.321 | 11:18.026 | 139.2% | 47:35.723 | -1LAP | ||||
24th | 120 | Peter ANDERSON | VC Rhodanien | 5 | 4:44.722 | 10:23.023 | 10:34.924 | 10:51.325 | 11:14.324 | 136.8% | 47:48.124 | -1LAP | |||
25th | 124 | Michael SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 5 | 4:48.526 | 10:43.327 | 10:35.925 | 10:49.223 | 11:08.923 | 131.9% | 48:05.725 | -1LAP | |||
26th | 113 | Peter MURRAY (svet) | Salford CC | 5 | 4:41.819 | 10:28.325 | 10:47.626 | 11:05.626 | 11:15.025 | 139.5% | 48:18.226 | -1LAP | |||
27th | 122 | Martin MCTAVY | SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CC | 5 | 4:54.628 | 11:29.028 | 11:25.027 | 11:47.927 | 11:55.227 | 142.8% | 51:31.727 | -1LAP | |||
28th | 129 | John LUMLEY | Walkers CC | 4 | 5:02.829 | 12:12.329 | 13:32.028 | 13:28.828 | 168.2% | 44:15.928 | -2LAP | ||||
127 | Alan PARSONS | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 2 | 4:46.725 | 10:21.122 | 116.6% | DNF |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Anna KAY | 777 (UCI CX Team) | 7 | 2:49.81 | 8:11.01 | 8:12.11 | 8:18.71 | 8:21.21 | 8:23.21 | 8:28.71 | 199.6% | 52:45.01 | 10:10.0 | ||
2nd | 2 | Alderney BAKER | Team EmpellaCycloCrossCom | 7 | 3:03.94 | 8:22.32 | 8:34.62 | 8:44.14 | 8:49.54 | 8:50.82 | 9:05.95 | 196.8% | 55:31.02 | 12:56.0 | ||
3rd | 5 | Christina WIEJAK | Saint Piran WRT | 7 | 3:20.317 | 8:33.43 | 8:39.63 | 8:41.03 | 8:48.52 | 8:53.03 | 8:51.03 | 166.1% | 55:47.03 | 13:12.0 | ||
4th | 10 | Elena DAY | Ignite | 7 | 3:08.39 | 8:35.14 | 8:42.74 | 8:48.35 | 8:48.52 | 8:54.14 | 8:52.54 | 183.6% | 55:49.04 | 13:14.0 | ||
5th | 9 | Ruby JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 2:55.22 | 8:44.49 | 8:46.96 | 8:55.26 | 8:55.25 | 8:56.56 | 9:07.16 | 212.3% | 56:21.05 | 13:46.0 | ||
6th | 8 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Montezuma's RT | 7 | 3:04.67 | 8:43.68 | 8:46.85 | 8:40.52 | 9:01.37 | 8:56.45 | 9:22.28 | 204.6% | 56:35.06 | 14:00.0 | ||
7th | 11 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 3:04.15 | 8:38.56 | 9:02.410 | 9:05.79 | 9:02.98 | 9:12.98 | 8:49.92 | 200.3% | 56:56.07 | 14:21.0 | ||
8th | 19 | Victoria PEEL | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 3:17.513 | 8:38.25 | 8:54.48 | 9:00.58 | 9:03.19 | 9:03.97 | 9:08.97 | 177.9% | 57:06.08 | 14:31.0 | ||
9th | 13 | Amy PERRYMAN | Montezuma's RT | 7 | 2:57.63 | 8:41.87 | 8:47.37 | 8:59.17 | 9:18.210 | 9:22.611 | 10:00.413 | 238.1% | 58:07.09 | 15:32.0 | ||
10th | 4 | Roisin LALLY | Scott Quanta Racing | 7 | 3:11.011 | 8:53.210 | 9:03.411 | 9:17.911 | 9:18.311 | 9:18.49 | 9:28.59 | 197.6% | 58:30.010 | 15:55.0 | ||
11th | 16 | Jane BARR ° | Velocity 44 RT | 7 | 3:20.818 | 9:06.313 | 9:02.29 | 9:17.010 | 8:59.26 | 9:20.710 | 9:40.910 | 189.3% | 58:47.011 | 16:12.0 | ||
12th | 7 | Madeline COOPER | Montezuma's RT | 7 | 3:07.38 | 8:57.111 | 9:05.512 | 9:19.412 | 9:19.612 | 9:35.412 | 9:45.011 | 212.3% | 59:09.012 | 16:34.0 | ||
13th | 6 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | 7 | 3:09.510 | 9:02.212 | 9:25.413 | 9:19.813 | 9:24.013 | 9:42.314 | 9:54.212 | 213.6% | 59:57.013 | 17:22.0 | |||
14th | 15 | Katie HADNUM | Reifen Racing | 7 | 3:18.716 | 9:13.714 | 9:25.714 | 9:32.914 | 9:42.515 | 9:45.915 | 10:15.114 | 209.6% | 1h01:14.014 | 18:39.0 | ||
15th | 12 | Sophie THACKRAY | CAMS-Basso | 6 | 3:18.615 | 9:20.415 | 9:37.915 | 9:47.615 | 9:54.316 | 9:40.013 | 199.2% | 51:39.015 | -1LAP | |||
16th | 17 | Natasha REDDY | Team EmpellaCycloCrossCom | 6 | 3:17.714 | 9:30.916 | 9:41.016 | 9:53.916 | 10:02.617 | 10:05.016 | 206.0% | 52:31.016 | -1LAP | |||
17th | 18 | Cassandra MACKINTOSH | Rapha CC | 5 | 3:21.919 | 9:42.417 | 9:53.717 | 9:56.617 | 9:40.014 | 195.5% | 42:35.017 | -2LAP | ||||
20 | Daisy BARNES | Brother UK-Orientation | 3 | 3:32.620 | 9:59.620 | 10:48.118 | 204.8% | DNF | ||||||||
3 | Darcey HARKNESS | VC Glendale | 2 | 3:04.26 | 9:44.918 | 217.5% | DNF | |||||||||
14 | Daphne JONES | RR23 | 2 | 3:15.912 | 9:47.319 | 199.8% | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Olivia POOLE | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 3:52.31 | 9:08.22 | 9:01.21 | 9:28.91 | 144.9% | 31:30.51 | 3:02.0 | ||
2nd | 43 | Rose LEWIS | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 3:52.62 | 9:08.11 | 9:29.22 | 9:40.72 | 149.7% | 32:10.52 | 3:42.0 | ||
3rd | 44 | Lottie LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 4 | 3:57.33 | 9:26.43 | 9:34.23 | 9:47.13 | 147.4% | 32:45.03 | 4:16.5 | ||
4th | 46 | Isla PATTINSON | Solent Pirates | 4 | 4:05.65 | 9:55.05 | 10:03.34 | 9:47.34 | 145.6% | 33:51.24 | 5:22.7 | ||
5th | 45 | Isabel BEALE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 4:03.44 | 9:59.36 | 10:03.55 | 10:00.05 | 147.9% | 34:06.45 | 5:37.9 | ||
6th | 50 | Katie LAWSON | Secret-Training.cc | 4 | 4:08.36 | 9:45.24 | 10:10.56 | 10:21.86 | 150.4% | 34:25.76 | 5:57.2 | ||
7th | 47 | Katie COLLING | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 4:19.310 | 10:08.17 | 10:19.77 | 10:38.28 | 146.1% | 35:25.27 | 6:56.7 | ||
8th | 49 | Izabel YOUNG | Shibden CC | 4 | 4:14.68 | 10:18.79 | 10:22.28 | 10:47.810 | 154.4% | 35:43.28 | 7:14.7 | ||
9th | 48 | Zara MAIN | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 4:21.412 | 10:31.811 | 10:26.79 | 10:34.97 | 142.9% | 35:54.99 | 7:26.4 | ||
10th | 52 | Isabelle GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 4:10.47 | 10:09.68 | 10:46.112 | 11:02.613 | 164.6% | 36:08.610 | 7:40.1 | ||
11th | 53 | Lily SPEAK | Clifton CC | 4 | 4:20.711 | 10:30.110 | 10:38.911 | 11:01.512 | 153.7% | 36:31.111 | 8:02.6 | ||
12th | 65 | Katy OTTERSON | North Shields Polytechnic | 4 | 4:52.419 | 10:40.112 | 10:37.410 | 10:44.49 | 120.4% | 36:54.312 | 8:25.8 | ||
13th | 51 | Heidi ROSCOE | Cheltenham Town Wheelers | 4 | 4:17.09 | 10:52.313 | 11:09.616 | 11:06.816 | 160.5% | 37:25.713 | 8:57.2 | ||
14th | 56 | Poppy SPENCER | Shibden CC | 4 | 4:28.016 | 10:54.314 | 11:17.117 | 11:04.714 | 152.6% | 37:36.014 | 9:07.5 | ||
15th | 59 | Nicole ANDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 4:22.713 | 11:07.316 | 11:03.513 | 11:05.015 | 154.0% | 37:38.515 | 9:10.0 | ||
16th | 57 | Jaime DOWNING | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 4:39.017 | 11:15.318 | 11:04.814 | 11:00.611 | 142.0% | 37:59.616 | 9:31.1 | ||
17th | 54 | Emma CAMPBELL (u16) | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 4:23.714 | 10:59.615 | 11:23.518 | 11:13.518 | 159.2% | 38:00.517 | 9:32.0 | ||
18th | 58 | Olivia SMALLSHAW | Secret-Training.cc | 4 | 4:53.221 | 11:09.617 | 11:07.415 | 11:07.717 | 128.4% | 38:17.918 | 9:49.4 | ||
19th | 64 | Sophie SMITH-JACKSON | Cockermouth Youth CC | 3 | 4:52.419 | 11:59.821 | 11:36.419 | 146.2% | 28:28.519 | -1LAP | |||
20th | 62 | Rose NEELY | Solihull CC | 3 | 4:46.318 | 11:37.819 | 12:05.220 | 153.3% | 28:29.320 | -1LAP | |||
21st | 61 | Eva-Joan LEAVIS | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 4:27.815 | 11:57.120 | 12:59.921 | 191.2% | 29:24.821 | -1LAP | |||
22nd | 63 | Harriet GILMORE | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 5:07.922 | 13:28.022 | 14:06.022 | 174.8% | 32:41.822 | -1LAP |
Female: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH | Shibden CC | 4 | 3:53.41 | 8:23.51 | 8:43.91 | 8:48.61 | 126.5% | 29:49.41 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Arabella BLACKBURN | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 3:56.73 | 9:08.55 | 9:00.13 | 9:06.93 | 131.7% | 31:12.32 | 1:22.9 | ||
3rd | 8 | Ellie MITCHINSON | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 4:20.114 | 9:09.76 | 8:52.72 | 9:03.22 | 111.3% | 31:25.73 | 1:36.3 | ||
4th | 2 | Zoe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 4 | 3:54.62 | 9:10.97 | 9:16.85 | 9:13.94 | 137.3% | 31:36.24 | 1:46.8 | ||
5th | 4 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 4 | 4:03.46 | 9:01.13 | 9:17.16 | 9:15.45 | 128.9% | 31:37.05 | 1:47.6 | ||
6th | 14 | Charlotte SMITH | Solent Pirates | 4 | 4:03.35 | 9:07.54 | 9:15.34 | 9:20.36 | 130.3% | 31:46.46 | 1:57.0 | ||
7th | 10 | Daisy WILKINSON | edinburgh RC | 4 | 4:02.24 | 9:14.29 | 9:17.16 | 9:32.29 | 136.3% | 32:05.77 | 2:16.3 | ||
8th | 7 | Zoe PARKER | Solihull CC | 4 | 4:14.511 | 9:13.38 | 9:25.69 | 9:36.911 | 126.7% | 32:30.28 | 2:40.8 | ||
9th | 26 | Anna LLOYD | VC Londres | 4 | 4:08.27 | 8:59.72 | 9:53.414 | 9:41.312 | 139.1% | 32:42.69 | 2:53.2 | ||
10th | 15 | Faye WILLIAMS | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 4:12.59 | 9:30.610 | 9:34.711 | 9:26.07 | 127.6% | 32:43.810 | 2:54.4 | ||
11th | 5 | Lara DIX | Dartmoor Velo | 4 | 4:21.315 | 9:33.012 | 9:24.28 | 9:28.18 | 119.3% | 32:46.611 | 2:57.2 | ||
12th | 16 | Megan CHERRY | Origin RT | 4 | 4:17.613 | 9:39.313 | 9:32.710 | 9:41.513 | 125.7% | 33:11.212 | 3:21.8 | ||
13th | 11 | Megan LLOYD | Harry Middleton CC | 4 | 4:12.710 | 9:30.610 | 9:35.812 | 9:57.115 | 136.3% | 33:16.113 | 3:26.7 | ||
14th | 9 | Hope THOMSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 4:23.116 | 9:40.314 | 9:37.313 | 9:35.410 | 120.6% | 33:16.114 | 3:26.7 | ||
15th | 22 | Anna PATTERSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 4:12.28 | 9:49.917 | 10:10.217 | 9:58.516 | 142.0% | 34:10.815 | 4:21.4 | ||
16th | 27 | Amelia STAUNTON | Sprockets Cycle Club | 4 | 4:38.123 | 9:46.616 | 9:56.215 | 9:56.414 | 114.5% | 34:17.316 | 4:27.9 | ||
17th | 17 | Georgia MAHONEY | Morvelo Magspeed racing | 4 | 4:31.317 | 9:44.215 | 9:58.616 | 10:05.517 | 123.2% | 34:19.617 | 4:30.2 | ||
18th | 18 | Niamh WATERS | edinburgh RC | 4 | 4:38.123 | 9:57.118 | 10:15.419 | 10:14.018 | 121.3% | 35:04.618 | 5:15.2 | ||
19th | 20 | Rianna MAHONEY | Woolwich CC | 4 | 4:40.426 | 10:07.119 | 10:13.718 | 10:14.919 | 119.3% | 35:16.119 | 5:26.7 | ||
20th | 24 | Ilana LORD | VC Deal | 4 | 4:33.620 | 10:15.721 | 10:20.820 | 10:24.420 | 128.2% | 35:34.520 | 5:45.1 | ||
21st | 13 | Grace WARD | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 4:32.819 | 10:11.820 | 10:32.921 | 10:38.622 | 134.1% | 35:56.121 | 6:06.7 | ||
22nd | 31 | Iona SIMCOCK | 4 | 4:15.712 | 10:27.523 | 11:18.426 | 10:33.721 | 165.3% | 36:35.222 | 6:45.8 | |||
23rd | 19 | Elsie HAYGARTH | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 4 | 4:31.418 | 10:26.922 | 10:51.323 | 10:56.924 | 142.0% | 36:46.523 | 6:57.1 | ||
24th | 21 | Rebecca MAYES | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 4 | 4:34.121 | 10:48.224 | 11:01.624 | 11:01.825 | 141.4% | 37:25.724 | 7:36.3 | ||
25th | 32 | Eleina MCFADDEN | East Bradford CC | 4 | 4:38.325 | 11:06.326 | 10:36.622 | 11:09.126 | 140.4% | 37:30.225 | 7:40.8 | ||
26th | 33 | Lola STEVENSON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 4:42.228 | 11:01.625 | 11:04.025 | 10:49.723 | 135.3% | 37:37.526 | 7:48.1 | ||
27th | 28 | Elena GREEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 4:36.622 | 11:36.529 | 11:32.227 | 11:19.327 | 151.8% | 39:04.627 | 9:15.2 | ||
28th | 25 | Lola ARNOLD | WXC World Racing | 4 | 4:41.527 | 11:24.328 | 11:34.728 | 11:32.528 | 146.8% | 39:13.028 | 9:23.6 | ||
29th | 23 | Bethany GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 4:46.429 | 11:13.927 | 11:46.529 | 11:32.729 | 146.7% | 39:19.529 | 9:30.1 |
Female: U18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Niamh MURPHY | Montezuma's RT | 6 | 2:40.72 | 8:23.72 | 8:29.22 | 8:28.81 | 8:37.61 | 8:44.11 | 226.1% | 45:24.01 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Hope INGLIS | Brother UK-Orientation | 6 | 2:51.912 | 8:22.91 | 8:28.01 | 8:37.82 | 8:50.23 | 9:01.84 | 215.2% | 46:12.52 | 48.5s | ||
3rd | 9 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 6 | 2:48.78 | 8:31.23 | 8:43.04 | 8:45.93 | 8:49.62 | 8:51.72 | 215.2% | 46:30.03 | 1:06.0 | ||
4th | 17 | Esther WONG | Shibden CC | 6 | 3:15.726 | 8:54.29 | 8:36.93 | 8:48.84 | 8:54.54 | 8:54.13 | 173.1% | 47:24.34 | 2:00.3 | ||
5th | 1 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 6 | 2:40.41 | 8:40.74 | 9:03.88 | 9:14.07 | 9:14.26 | 9:06.17 | 245.5% | 47:59.15 | 2:35.1 | ||
6th | 7 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 6 | 2:46.95 | 8:43.35 | 9:08.611 | 9:19.613 | 9:11.55 | 9:03.66 | 235.3% | 48:13.46 | 2:49.4 | ||
7th | 10 | Aine DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 6 | 2:50.810 | 8:50.77 | 9:08.010 | 9:18.110 | 9:15.77 | 9:02.15 | 226.8% | 48:25.27 | 3:01.2 | ||
8th | 4 | Freya WHITESIDE | Shibden CC | 6 | 2:46.54 | 8:53.48 | 9:00.55 | 9:17.89 | 9:17.19 | 9:15.511 | 235.0% | 48:30.78 | 3:06.7 | ||
9th | 15 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 6 | 2:51.311 | 9:01.510 | 9:14.214 | 9:08.06 | 9:17.910 | 9:08.08 | 225.7% | 48:40.99 | 3:16.9 | ||
10th | 22 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | WXC World Racing | 6 | 3:03.419 | 9:02.411 | 9:03.47 | 9:05.35 | 9:16.98 | 9:13.49 | 203.7% | 48:44.710 | 3:20.7 | ||
11th | 20 | Isabel MAYES | JRC-INTERFLON RT | 6 | 2:58.514 | 8:43.76 | 9:09.812 | 9:18.611 | 9:23.912 | 9:13.810 | 215.9% | 48:48.311 | 3:24.3 | ||
12th | 11 | Carys LLOYD | VC Londres | 6 | 2:47.67 | 9:02.411 | 9:02.76 | 9:19.512 | 9:20.311 | 9:17.612 | 234.3% | 48:50.112 | 3:26.1 | ||
13th | 19 | Rebecca WOODVINE | RR23 | 6 | 2:46.95 | 9:02.713 | 9:07.19 | 9:16.38 | 9:29.114 | 9:30.015 | 241.5% | 49:12.213 | 3:48.2 | ||
14th | 3 | Hannah MCCLOREY | RFDA | 6 | 2:48.78 | 9:05.915 | 9:15.815 | 9:29.615 | 9:25.013 | 9:28.614 | 237.6% | 49:33.514 | 4:09.5 | ||
15th | 23 | Harriette TAYLOR | CHASE RACING | 6 | 3:02.818 | 9:03.314 | 9:20.317 | 9:30.817 | 9:30.115 | 9:33.017 | 213.5% | 50:00.315 | 4:36.3 | ||
16th | 8 | Kacey EYEINGTON | Derwentside CC | 6 | 2:59.916 | 9:14.818 | 9:22.219 | 9:28.514 | 9:33.518 | 9:34.218 | 219.2% | 50:13.116 | 4:49.1 | ||
17th | 6 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 6 | 2:46.43 | 9:11.517 | 9:12.313 | 9:30.616 | 10:01.321 | 9:46.820 | 261.4% | 50:28.717 | 5:04.7 | ||
18th | 21 | Amelia CEBAK | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 3:07.624 | 9:19.520 | 9:20.216 | 9:46.920 | 9:31.517 | 9:36.119 | 212.8% | 50:41.818 | 5:17.8 | ||
19th | 12 | Matilda MCKIBBEN | Shibden CC | 6 | 2:55.113 | 9:16.619 | 9:40.322 | 9:48.121 | 9:31.316 | 9:31.816 | 235.9% | 50:43.119 | 5:19.1 | ||
20th | 24 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | 6 | 3:07.323 | 9:20.221 | 9:39.821 | 9:35.518 | 9:39.319 | 9:21.513 | 209.6% | 50:43.520 | 5:19.5 | ||
21st | 14 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 3:05.721 | 9:07.816 | 9:21.018 | 9:45.919 | 9:51.820 | 10:02.821 | 224.6% | 51:15.021 | 5:51.0 | ||
22nd | 30 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 6 | 3:05.922 | 9:25.223 | 9:35.520 | 9:58.622 | 10:03.322 | 10:05.122 | 225.5% | 52:13.422 | 6:49.4 | ||
23rd | 26 | Greta CAREY | Pedalon | 6 | 3:01.917 | 9:20.221 | 9:51.723 | 9:58.622 | 10:19.926 | 10:27.125 | 244.7% | 52:59.223 | 7:35.2 | ||
24th | 13 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 6 | 2:59.815 | 9:51.524 | 9:58.424 | 10:11.824 | 10:16.723 | 10:20.023 | 244.8% | 53:38.324 | 8:14.3 | ||
25th | 29 | Imogen COX | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 6 | 3:08.925 | 10:02.525 | 10:07.825 | 10:16.425 | 10:17.124 | 10:22.924 | 229.8% | 54:15.725 | 8:51.7 | ||
26th | 27 | Melissa COOPER | Ignite | 6 | 3:05.220 | 10:06.226 | 10:23.226 | 10:32.326 | 10:17.124 | 10:49.126 | 250.5% | 55:13.026 | 9:49.0 | ||
27th | 32 | Ellie HARRISON (u18) | Clifton CC | 5 | 3:20.028 | 10:11.027 | 10:34.227 | 10:46.427 | 10:47.927 | 223.9% | 45:39.427 | -1LAP | |||
28th | 31 | Amelia WALTON | Shibden CC | 5 | 3:20.229 | 10:33.028 | 10:45.628 | 11:00.628 | 11:17.228 | 238.3% | 46:56.428 | -1LAP | |||
29th | 33 | Megan PLEWS | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 3:18.327 | 11:36.929 | 12:22.829 | 12:17.429 | 12:32.629 | 279.5% | 52:08.129 | -1LAP | |||
30th | 34 | Anna COOKE | Reifen Racing | 5 | 3:44.230 | 12:23.830 | 12:46.030 | 13:18.130 | 13:30.430 | 261.5% | 55:42.430 | -1LAP |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ceris STYLER | Backstedt Bike Performance | 5 | 3:44.41 | 8:47.11 | 8:52.61 | 8:49.51 | 8:59.11 | 140.2% | 39:12.81 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Lucy SIDDLE | Reifen Racing | 5 | 3:44.62 | 9:21.32 | 9:22.02 | 9:24.22 | 9:25.72 | 151.9% | 41:17.82 | 2:05.0 | ||
3rd | 8 | Alison KINLOCH | Shibden CC | 5 | 3:46.43 | 9:28.03 | 9:29.43 | 9:27.13 | 9:31.03 | 152.2% | 41:41.93 | 2:29.1 | ||
4th | 10 | Verity APPLEYARD | Kendal CC | 5 | 3:57.76 | 9:47.65 | 9:45.65 | 9:45.44 | 9:44.94 | 147.2% | 43:01.14 | 3:48.3 | ||
5th | 14 | Helen JACKSON (vet) | Kendal CC | 5 | 4:09.88 | 9:43.44 | 9:38.04 | 9:50.55 | 9:46.95 | 136.4% | 43:08.55 | 3:55.7 | ||
6th | 3 | Deborah SMITH (1) | NOVA RT | 5 | 3:52.44 | 9:57.47 | 9:51.86 | 10:27.87 | 10:10.37 | 170.1% | 44:19.76 | 5:06.9 | ||
7th | 4 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | 5 | 3:54.75 | 9:55.56 | 10:15.07 | 10:17.76 | 10:07.96 | 163.2% | 44:30.87 | 5:18.0 | |||
8th | 7 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 4:10.910 | 10:29.410 | 10:18.78 | 10:33.69 | 10:41.110 | 155.5% | 46:13.68 | 7:00.8 | ||
9th | 6 | Caroline CUNNINGHAM | North Tyneside Riders | 5 | 4:46.014 | 10:20.88 | 10:31.49 | 10:30.48 | 10:19.88 | 120.8% | 46:28.49 | 7:15.6 | ||
10th | 5 | Melanie ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 4:03.67 | 10:24.69 | 10:32.810 | 10:47.410 | 10:40.69 | 165.8% | 46:28.910 | 7:16.1 | ||
11th | 11 | Nikola MATTHEWS | Shibden CC | 5 | 4:10.19 | 10:33.711 | 10:35.011 | 11:13.812 | 11:13.812 | 169.4% | 47:46.311 | 8:33.5 | ||
12th | 12 | Jaime NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 5 | 4:12.411 | 10:36.312 | 10:57.712 | 11:09.111 | 11:00.811 | 165.1% | 47:56.312 | 8:43.5 | ||
13th | 15 | Ailsa NEELY | Solihull CC | 4 | 4:30.213 | 11:11.614 | 11:30.114 | 12:13.714 | 171.5% | 39:25.613 | -1LAP | |||
14th | 13 | Lynne SCOFIELD | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 4 | 4:47.615 | 13:14.415 | 14:28.515 | 14:15.915 | 202.0% | 46:46.314 | -1LAP | |||
9 | Kelly WILBY | Shibden CC | 4 | 4:19.912 | 11:00.513 | 11:12.313 | 11:23.013 | 162.8% | DNF |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Helen PATTINSON | Montezuma's RT | 5 | 3:46.72 | 9:35.31 | 9:23.51 | 9:24.71 | 9:35.21 | 153.8% | 41:45.31 | 2:41.1 | ||
2nd | 25 | Miriam WHITEHURST | Reflex Racing | 5 | 3:45.11 | 9:58.53 | 9:39.82 | 9:51.02 | 9:49.32 | 165.9% | 43:03.62 | 3:59.4 | ||
3rd | 23 | Clare HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 3:52.33 | 9:56.62 | 9:48.63 | 10:08.53 | 10:15.43 | 164.9% | 44:01.33 | 4:57.1 | ||
4th | 22 | Caroline HARVEY | Peebles CC | 5 | 3:57.65 | 9:59.94 | 10:08.44 | 10:12.14 | 10:20.34 | 161.1% | 44:38.34 | 5:34.1 | ||
5th | 26 | Tracey FLETCHER | Morvelo Magspeed racing | 5 | 3:57.14 | 10:01.35 | 10:15.75 | 10:18.55 | 10:57.08 | 177.1% | 45:29.55 | 6:25.3 | ||
6th | 29 | Zoe CODD | Laatste Ronde! Coaching | 5 | 4:10.18 | 10:27.86 | 10:30.86 | 10:23.76 | 10:31.35 | 152.4% | 46:03.86 | 6:59.6 | ||
7th | 32 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 4:10.39 | 10:31.57 | 10:34.97 | 10:48.68 | 10:45.96 | 159.1% | 46:51.07 | 7:46.8 | ||
8th | 27 | Nicola KENT | Whitby Wheelers CC | 5 | 4:01.56 | 10:37.29 | 10:46.88 | 10:48.37 | 10:51.17 | 169.6% | 47:05.08 | 8:00.8 | ||
9th | 33 | Sally REID | Morvelo Magspeed racing | 5 | 4:06.47 | 10:36.28 | 11:47.411 | 11:23.09 | 11:42.59 | 187.1% | 49:35.49 | 10:31.2 | ||
10th | 31 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 4 | 4:21.211 | 11:42.311 | 11:21.79 | 11:39.110 | 168.9% | 39:04.210 | -1LAP | |||
11th | 24 | Caroline MANSFIELD | Morvelo Magspeed racing | 4 | 4:13.710 | 11:42.010 | 11:40.310 | 11:57.011 | 182.6% | 39:33.011 | -1LAP |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified