withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (335)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ raceU18 race18+ women raceU18 women race40-49 race50+ raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10/U8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: 18+ race 18+  Lap chart Spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Spread Total time Diff
1st651David BONE RC Ravenna121:1035:0615:1115:1215:2895:1515:1415:1315:1715:1625:1125:1017.2%58:461-
2nd662Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon121:0715:0735:1225:1215:1715:1725:1925:1725:1715:1415:1015:1933.9%58:5326s
3rd659Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th121:1455:0615:2475:2145:2455:2345:2445:2335:3475:2545:2545:1829.2%1h00:2631:39
4th721Oscar PRATT 121:0715:1445:2475:2035:2455:2345:2445:2335:3475:2545:2545:2146.4%1h00:2941:42
5th690Callum HUGHES Velo Clinic121:1795:2575:2335:2145:2025:2135:2335:3395:2635:2235:1835:2774.7%1h00:4151:54
6th648James BEVAN Army Cycling Union121:1345:2355:2335:2485:2335:2885:2875:2765:2635:2675:2665:2881.5%1h00:5962:13
7th654Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RT121:1675:2575:2335:2265:2575:2565:3085:2875:2865:2675:2985:2552.5%1h01:0472:17
8th638Charlie AGER Stolen Goat RT121:26205:2465:2895:3095:2335:2775:2765:2555:2635:2545:2665:2552.2%1h01:1682:29
9th637Fletcher ADAMS NOVA RT121:1455:2695:2335:2265:2785:34105:32105:39165:38105:41125:41155:41135.9%1h02:2393:36
10th738Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Aerosporting121:1795:29115:30105:31125:2895:2995:3195:3285:3595:35105:40135:43154.6%1h02:24103:37
11th652David BRAZIER Sarum Velo Aerosporting121:18115:29115:32115:32135:38135:37115:39145:3395:39115:43165:41155:40124.3%1h03:06114:20
12th655Edd CHARLTON-WEEDY Army Cycling Union121:1675:30135:35145:3095:39145:37115:39145:43175:48175:38115:3895:38115.5%1h03:14124:27
13th695Ryan KEYNES GS Mossa121:20145:31155:36165:35145:42185:39145:36115:35125:40125:41125:3895:43153.6%1h03:20134:34
14th745Thomas YEATMAN Oxonian CC121:21155:31155:34135:36175:36115:38135:39145:37155:48175:46175:45215:46185.1%1h03:42144:55
15th712Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS 121:19125:30135:37185:35145:40155:42155:36115:35125:45155:49225:50235:56197.9%1h03:58155:11
16th697Andrew LINDSAY (sen) NOVA RT121:35355:57325:39195:40185:37125:43175:46205:36145:42135:3395:3895:43157.2%1h04:13165:26
17th730Brendan SCHOFIELD Abingdon RT121:25195:36185:36165:42215:40155:47205:46205:47215:50215:46175:41155:3794.2%1h04:16175:29
18th742Doug WOOLLETT ° Maybush CC121:31285:45245:39195:41195:41175:44185:46205:45195:43145:42145:3895:3792.7%1h04:16185:29
19th657Thomas CLARKE (mas) Pedalon121:27225:28105:33125:3095:43195:42155:36115:34116:01306:10305:48225:411312.8%1h04:16195:29
20th704C.J. MCGOVERN CMG Factory Racing111:19125:32175:35145:35146:24395:46195:49245:49235:49205:42145:4013     15.7%59:0320-1LAP
21st673James EVANS (mas) Pedalon111:22165:44215:48275:42215:47205:47205:48235:49235:50215:47195:4418     2.3%59:1221-1LAP
22nd715Tony PARKER Pedalon111:26205:43205:46235:41195:47205:47205:49245:49235:50215:47195:5124     2.9%59:1822-1LAP
23rd669Tim DOOLE Cowley Road Condors111:27225:50295:51295:48275:50255:48235:45185:45195:48175:48215:4418     2.0%59:2623-1LAP
24th889Mark SMITH (spt) Swindon RC111:28255:47265:43225:44245:48225:48235:50265:47215:52245:52245:4418     2.6%59:2724-1LAP
25th691Lee HUNT (spt) Army Cycling Union111:28255:47265:47245:49285:52265:55275:44175:49235:52245:56265:5625     3.5%59:5925-1LAP
26th886Daniel BURT 111:33325:44215:47245:44245:48225:59295:45186:04305:55276:05296:0127     6.1%1h00:2926-1LAP
27th710Liam NEWTON (spt) Braishfield CC111:32305:52305:50285:52295:58285:54265:52275:59285:56286:01276:0127     3.1%1h00:5027-1LAP
28th703Tim MAUNDRELL Didcot Phoenix CC111:24175:39195:52305:52296:00306:11316:09316:03295:59295:52246:0830     9.4%1h01:1328-1LAP
29th716Tom PEART Marlborough CC111:29275:54316:00315:58315:58286:00305:58305:57275:54266:03286:0529     3.1%1h01:2029-1LAP
30th731Joe SHEPHERD New Forest CC111:24175:44216:03326:09326:01316:25376:17356:15336:13326:12315:5826     11.9%1h02:4630-1LAP
31st726Scott RICH ° Liss CC111:27225:46255:47245:46265:52265:55275:53296:05316:32376:51397:1236     24.9%1h03:1131-1LAP
32nd683Andrew HAINES (spt) Cowley Road Condors111:33326:09336:11376:10346:13346:14326:14326:16346:14346:16346:1431     1.9%1h03:4832-1LAP
33rd650Leigh BLACKFORD Vector Cycling RAC111:36376:10356:08336:09326:07326:16356:16346:13326:19356:15336:1431     3.3%1h03:4833-1LAP
34th890Marcus STANNARD ° Abingdon RT111:37386:09336:09346:10346:12336:14326:15336:20366:11316:19366:2735     4.9%1h04:0734-1LAP
35th681Rob GREEN (spt) Liss CC111:31286:14386:14386:15386:20366:14326:21376:22376:21366:17356:1431     2.1%1h04:2635-1LAP
36th744Rob YEATMAN Oxonian CC111:35356:16396:17396:26396:21376:16356:18366:18356:13326:14326:2234     3.5%1h04:3936-1LAP
37th727Niki RICHARDSON 101:37386:10356:09346:11366:23386:27386:28386:27386:34386:3638          7.3%59:0737-2LAP
38th680Joseph GILLIES Twickenham CC101:34346:10356:10366:12376:19356:32396:32396:36396:41396:2837          8.4%59:1638-2LAP
719Matthew PORTER-JAMES Swindon Cycles101:32305:48285:42215:43235:49245:53255:52275:43175:45155:5123          3.2%     DNF

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us