withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (335)Photos (494)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ raceU18 race18+ women raceU18 women race40-49 race50+ raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10/U8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U14 race U14  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st763Noah SMITH (u16) GKR Racing56:4616:4816:4816:5117:0113.7%34:1513:24
2nd173Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC56:5127:0336:5726:5827:0423.2%34:5424:03
3rd793Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site57:0546:5827:0637:0437:0832.4%35:2234:31
4th192Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC57:0437:0947:2057:2747:2945.9%36:3045:39
5th166Sammy BAKER Palmer Park Velo57:1857:2057:1947:3257:4055.0%37:1156:20
6th190Finley STAUNTON Sprockets CC47:3868:0778:1278:077     7.4%32:046-1LAP
7th177Theo HOATH VC Venta48:1188:0368:0668:036     1.7%32:247-1LAP
8th176Guy HERRINGTON Oxonian CC47:5478:1398:1688:199     5.3%32:438-1LAP
9th184Benji PIKE Sotonia CC48:18108:1288:1688:088     2.0%32:559-1LAP
10th182Harry MORAN Palmer Park Velo48:1798:42109:11108:3810     10.9%34:5010-1LAP
11th918George WOOD Cheltenham Town Wheelers48:45118:51119:23119:0611     7.2%36:0611-1LAP
12th191Connor WARWICK-BROWN Didcot Phoenix CC49:40139:351210:01129:4412     4.5%39:0012-1LAP
13th172Finley FREEMAN Palmer Park Velo39:391210:181310:5413          13.0%30:5113-2LAP

 

 

Female: U14 race U14  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st208Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC57:1117:2917:2917:3617:4117.0%37:2816:21
2nd791Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT47:3237:5927:4527:493     6.0%31:072-1LAP
3rd211Grace UPSHALL Poole Wheelers47:2528:2347:5337:462     13.0%31:293-1LAP
4th206Eva MAR-MOLINERO Solent Pirates Youth CC48:1348:1638:1548:084     1.6%32:544-1LAP
5th212Isla WATSON (juv) Solent Pirates Youth CC48:1458:2658:5158:586     8.9%34:305-1LAP
6th199Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CC48:1869:0079:1478:225     11.2%34:556-1LAP
7th203Sophie JACOBS Solent Pirates Youth CC48:3278:4869:0669:339     11.9%36:017-1LAP
8th209Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC48:4899:0499:3699:207     9.1%36:508-1LAP
9th792Elise TO 360VRT49:39109:0079:3589:248     7.2%37:389-1LAP
10th200Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia CC49:40119:581010:121010:0710     5.5%39:5810-1LAP
DNF205Georgia LOVETT Palmer Park Velo18:478                    n/a     DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us