The official results can be found here.
Male: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Rhys ATKINSON | 2:14.6954 | 2:10.4251 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Tim EATON | 2:10.2281 | 2:10.6062 | 0.181s | ||
3rd | 42 | Dean LUCAS | 2:12.3283 | 2:11.2273 | 0.802s | ||
4th | 7 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 2:16.4895 | 2:12.4904 | 2.065s | ||
5th | 3 | Jesse BEARE | 3:26.79528 | 2:13.4865 | 3.061s | ||
6th | 33 | Trevor BURKE | 2:19.8446 | 2:19.0476 | 8.622s | ||
7th | 32 | Murray STEPHENS | 2:25.01915 | 2:19.1257 | 8.700s | ||
8th | 45 | Ben MUNDY | 2:24.06710 | 2:19.1288 | 8.703s | ||
9th | 41 | Clint WHITE | 2:23.0417 | 2:20.6059 | 10.180s | ||
10th | 1 | Connor FEARON | 2:11.7152 | 2:20.75110 | 10.326s | ||
11th | 20 | Lewis WINTON | 2:23.1258 | 2:20.86511 | 10.440s | ||
12th | 27 | Matt SWANN | 2:24.93113 | 2:21.94212 | 11.517s | ||
13th | 31 | Dion THOMAS | 2:24.63012 | 2:23.52113 | 13.096s | ||
14th | 26 | David FERRONI | 2:26.54816 | 2:23.77314 | 13.348s | ||
15th | 11 | Alex SWANN | 2:27.16518 | 2:24.18415 | 13.759s | ||
16th | 35 | David MAUD | 2:24.14411 | 2:24.47216 | 14.047s | ||
17th | 22 | Chris O'BRIEN | 2:28.09321 | 2:24.78217 | 14.357s | ||
18th | 46 | Jon COLLIER | 2:26.69517 | 2:25.12318 | 14.698s | ||
19th | 36 | Tom WYATT | 2:27.46119 | 2:27.76419 | 17.339s | ||
20th | 25 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 2:28.64822 | 2:27.76520 | 17.340s | ||
21st | 23 | Isaac HEPPELL | 2:31.45323 | 2:29.65421 | 19.229s | ||
22nd | 28 | Haydn WILLIAMS | 2:27.97720 | 2:32.55222 | 22.127s | ||
23rd | 39 | Matt CURRIE | 2:32.42624 | 2:33.05023 | 22.625s | ||
24th | 29 | Ian JONES | 2:42.78526 | 2:33.48824 | 23.063s | ||
25th | 47 | Luke DEWAR | 2:35.81225 | 2:37.08225 | 26.657s | ||
26th | 43 | Daniel HORGAN | 2:52.81127 | 2:41.86626 | 31.441s | ||
27th | 15 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 4:38.58630 | 2:55.64127 | 45.216s | ||
30 | Kyle COUTTS | 2:23.4339 | DNF | ||||
34 | Jack O'HARE | 2:24.97114 | DNF | ||||
8 | Karl PEEL | 3:55.72729 | DNS | ||||
21 | Ryan DE LA RUE | 5:03.22331 | |||||
4 | David MCMILLAN | 5:28.90532 | |||||
13 | Ricky CLARKE | 5:54.07233 | |||||
40 | Dean GIBSON | 10:10.01934 | |||||
37 | Jeremy BUCHANAN | DNF | |||||
44 | Brent HARWOOD | DNF | |||||
38 | Steven HAUCK | DNS | |||||
18 | Chris WHITELOCK | DNS | |||||
24 | James WREN | DNS |
Male: Giant Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 2:30.1251 | - | |||
2nd | 313 | Kendal JUDD | 2:32.4572 | 2.332s | |||
3rd | 302 | Scott HOGAN | 2:32.4823 | 2.357s | |||
4th | 305 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 2:32.6894 | 2.564s | |||
5th | 318 | Zac MORREY | 2:32.8095 | 2.684s | |||
6th | 301 | James NIEMEIER | 2:33.8726 | 3.747s | |||
7th | 309 | Brendan RUYS | 2:34.9237 | 4.798s | |||
8th | 312 | Jeremy SHERWILL | 2:37.0078 | 6.882s | |||
9th | 324 | David QUICK | 2:37.8439 | 7.718s | |||
10th | 329 | Cory WAGSTAFF | 2:37.93210 | 7.807s | |||
11th | 331 | Brett CHASE | 2:39.00411 | 8.879s | |||
12th | 319 | Connor HUNTER | 2:39.29612 | 9.171s | |||
13th | 332 | Peter KRAUSE | 2:39.38413 | 9.259s | |||
14th | 306 | Dale LUMSDEN | 2:41.30714 | 11.182s | |||
15th | 323 | Craig REID | 2:42.59215 | 12.467s | |||
16th | 310 | John DAWE | 2:43.87816 | 13.753s | |||
17th | 321 | Sean FRITH | 2:44.97517 | 14.850s | |||
18th | 326 | Michael MULHOLLAND | 2:45.81518 | 15.690s | |||
19th | 333 | Philip WOOD | 2:46.89319 | 16.768s | |||
20th | 330 | Jake SOUTER | 2:47.67220 | 17.547s | |||
21st | 327 | Chris FLYNN | 2:48.29421 | 18.169s | |||
22nd | 322 | Toby SAUNDERS | 2:50.01222 | 19.887s | |||
23rd | 328 | Cameron VENTURA | 2:50.45323 | 20.328s | |||
24th | 325 | Rhys CRAIGIE | 2:54.93224 | 24.807s | |||
25th | 314 | Julian LEIGHTON | 3:09.46625 | 39.341s |
Male: Yarra Valley Cycles Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1004 | Jesse VENN | 2:33.4671 | - | |||
2nd | 1001 | Aaron MACDONALD | 2:34.2932 | 0.826s | |||
3rd | 1007 | Luke ASHTON | 2:37.3223 | 3.855s | |||
4th | 1003 | Ashley MORREY | 2:40.3694 | 6.902s | |||
5th | 1006 | Scott MYNARD | 2:40.5715 | 7.104s | |||
6th | 1036 | Nelson DICKSON | 2:41.4506 | 7.983s | |||
7th | 1035 | Daniel PAULAZZO | 2:41.5627 | 8.095s | |||
8th | 1039 | Jarrod WALTERS | 2:43.6058 | 10.138s | |||
9th | 1022 | Adam DAVIS | 2:44.7789 | 11.311s | |||
10th | 1002 | Steven SCHROEDER | 2:45.42310 | 11.956s | |||
11th | 1029 | Daniel ALEXANDER | 2:46.60711 | 13.140s | |||
12th | 1005 | Peter ING | 2:50.16812 | 16.701s | |||
13th | 1042 | Anthony VAUGHAN | 2:53.03413 | 19.567s | |||
14th | 1027 | Matt ENGEL | 2:54.64414 | 21.177s | |||
15th | 1034 | Brennan MCCLELLAN | 2:55.40015 | 21.933s | |||
16th | 1032 | Joey KNOX | 2:55.49416 | 22.027s | |||
17th | 1028 | Luke NIEUWENHUIS | 2:56.27017 | 22.803s | |||
18th | 1037 | Ben SMITH (40+) | 2:56.30518 | 22.838s | |||
19th | 1030 | Chris ING | 3:03.65019 | 30.183s | |||
20th | 1038 | Brad JONES | 3:05.34820 | 31.881s | |||
21st | 1043 | Tom ANDREWS | 3:08.03021 | 34.563s | |||
22nd | 1025 | Brenton HOBSON | 3:12.52322 | 39.056s | |||
23rd | 1021 | Scott CLEMENT | 3:18.38323 | 44.916s | |||
24th | 1023 | Cary AMIGUET | 3:20.03024 | 46.563s | |||
25th | 1045 | Nick HINNEBERG | 3:21.34625 | 47.879s | |||
26th | 1040 | Ben JOHNSON | 3:26.20226 | 52.735s | |||
27th | 1024 | Jake KNIGHT | 3:30.39127 | 56.924s | |||
28th | 1041 | Mitch PRYOR | 6:00.67828 | 3:27.211 | |||
1044 | Matt DANAHER | DNF | |||||
1033 | Tom FAWCETT | DNF | |||||
1026 | Steven LOCKIE | DNS | |||||
1010 | Alex SHARP | DNS | |||||
1031 | Frank STAJNKO | DNS |
Male: Jet Black Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Glen CARLSON | 2:42.0691 | - | |||
2nd | 821 | Alan WILLIAMS | 2:44.1222 | 2.053s | |||
3rd | 802 | Richard LUMB | 2:44.7973 | 2.728s | |||
4th | 812 | Mark SULLIVAN | 2:45.4734 | 3.404s | |||
5th | 811 | Neil STREET | 2:46.8845 | 4.815s | |||
6th | 801 | Maurice HENRIQUEZ | 2:47.8676 | 5.798s | |||
7th | 804 | Scott WATKINS | 2:49.6507 | 7.581s | |||
8th | 805 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | 2:50.2168 | 8.147s | |||
9th | 816 | Brette STURT | 2:55.6329 | 13.563s | |||
10th | 809 | Shane CURRIE | 3:06.94510 | 24.876s | |||
11th | 824 | Grahame HUXLEY | 3:08.64911 | 26.580s | |||
12th | 822 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 3:12.16812 | 30.099s | |||
13th | 807 | Darryn WEBSTER | 3:14.70313 | 32.634s | |||
14th | 823 | Scott KINDRED | 3:24.03914 | 41.970s | |||
819 | Rick HAUCK | DNS | |||||
810 | Steve MCRAE | DNS | |||||
817 | Adam VENN | DNS |
Male: SRAM Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 722 | Shannon RADEMAKER | 2:29.1581 | - | |||
2nd | 727 | Jake ROYLE | 2:32.8502 | 3.692s | |||
3rd | 702 | Ian PRICE | 2:37.0203 | 7.862s | |||
4th | 701 | Michael JOYCE | 2:39.0934 | 9.935s | |||
5th | 706 | Nick MARTIN | 2:39.3195 | 10.161s | |||
6th | 703 | Matthew SULLIVAN | 2:43.5646 | 14.406s | |||
7th | 709 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 2:44.4077 | 15.249s | |||
8th | 704 | Matt MOLIJN | 2:44.8718 | 15.713s | |||
9th | 734 | Paul ALEXANDER | 2:47.0319 | 17.873s | |||
10th | 731 | Andy HART | 2:50.76210 | 21.604s | |||
11th | 724 | Grzegorz SAWKA | 2:54.47511 | 25.317s | |||
12th | 712 | Gary METZ | 2:54.97512 | 25.817s | |||
13th | 726 | Michael CIECHOWICZ | 2:55.38713 | 26.229s | |||
14th | 728 | Benjamin ENNIS | 3:04.96814 | 35.810s | |||
15th | 729 | Jim RASO | 3:15.25915 | 46.101s | |||
16th | 733 | Trevor ARNOLD | 3:26.79616 | 57.638s | |||
17th | 730 | Guy KING | 3:39.14517 | 1:09.987 | |||
705 | Anthony MITCHELL | DNF | |||||
725 | Brad HARPER | DNS | |||||
732 | Phillip HOSKINS | DNS | |||||
721 | Tristan PURSS | DNS | |||||
723 | Paul WOOD | DNS |
Male: Track X Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Dean MCIVOR | 2:56.1391 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Graeme COUTTS | 3:27.9412 | 31.802s | |||
3rd | 907 | Andre FARLEY | 3:29.2723 | 33.133s | |||
905 | Michael BROWNLIE | DNF |
Male: Kona Hardtail
Male: Track X U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1302 | Oskar WHITE | 3:03.4441 | - | |||
2nd | 1301 | Ronan SHADE | 3:23.7202 | 20.276s | |||
3rd | 1303 | Noah PRYOR | 3:29.6563 | 26.212s | |||
1304 | Caleb MCRAE | DNS |
Male: Pinner Designs U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1506 | Luke STREET | 2:40.2341 | - | |||
2nd | 1505 | Ben COOK | 2:41.3432 | 1.109s | |||
3rd | 1501 | Jack LUMB | 2:44.0333 | 3.799s | |||
4th | 1502 | Jackson WHITE | 2:46.1184 | 5.884s | |||
5th | 1504 | Lachlan GIBSON | 2:46.5825 | 6.348s | |||
6th | 1503 | Darcy COUTTS | 2:46.9026 | 6.668s | |||
7th | 1522 | Liam MILTON | 2:48.0607 | 7.826s | |||
8th | 1514 | Ties URIE | 2:49.3518 | 9.117s | |||
9th | 1509 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 2:49.8439 | 9.609s | |||
10th | 1526 | Kyle LONGMORE | 2:49.97010 | 9.736s | |||
11th | 1507 | Max HEIZER | 2:59.39911 | 19.165s | |||
12th | 1521 | Rory FARLEY | 3:01.07712 | 20.843s | |||
13th | 1524 | Oscar MANNING | 3:05.59813 | 25.364s | |||
14th | 1525 | Duncan FRASER-SMITH | 3:06.70314 | 26.469s | |||
1523 | Will GREGORY | DNF | |||||
1510 | Riley MCRAE | DNS |
Male: Push Bike Shop U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1701 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 2:19.6981 | 2:19.1041 | - | ||
2nd | 1702 | Aiden VARLEY | 2:23.1392 | 2:22.3872 | 3.283s | ||
3rd | 1708 | Felix SMALLEY | 2:32.6853 | 2:31.3373 | 12.233s | ||
4th | 1707 | Louis ARMITAGE | 2:35.1577 | 2:32.4224 | 13.318s | ||
5th | 1703 | William STAJNKO | 2:34.5985 | 2:34.6925 | 15.588s | ||
6th | 1713 | Theo SHERIDAN | 2:38.1489 | 2:34.8736 | 15.769s | ||
7th | 1709 | Tom PEELE | 2:33.9234 | 2:36.5337 | 17.429s | ||
8th | 1706 | Ben KELAART | 2:38.26710 | 2:36.5618 | 17.457s | ||
9th | 1718 | Liam MOTHERWELL | 2:43.53216 | 2:39.9399 | 20.835s | ||
10th | 1716 | Rowan FLEMING | 2:43.40715 | 2:40.03010 | 20.926s | ||
11th | 1728 | Mitch ROWLEY | 2:44.02717 | 2:40.34211 | 21.238s | ||
12th | 1714 | Aidan MAIR | 2:42.52312 | 2:41.42612 | 22.322s | ||
13th | 1720 | Dom HILL | 2:43.09014 | 2:42.14913 | 23.045s | ||
14th | 1715 | Owen REES | 2:44.26118 | 2:42.79414 | 23.690s | ||
15th | 1704 | Justin SCHRYVER | 2:36.8278 | 2:42.90815 | 23.804s | ||
16th | 1710 | Lachlan DAVIES | 2:42.61813 | 2:44.63116 | 25.527s | ||
17th | 1724 | Michael ROBERTS (elt) | 2:41.58311 | 2:46.09017 | 26.986s | ||
18th | 1726 | Luke POWELL | 2:45.06820 | 2:48.04918 | 28.945s | ||
1729 | Samuel PARRY | 2:34.8186 | DNF | ||||
1727 | Declan MOORE | 2:44.90319 | DNF | ||||
1719 | James STEELE | 2:45.16821 | |||||
1723 | Lachlan TACTOR | 2:48.06822 | |||||
1730 | Tom SULLIVAN | 2:51.40923 | |||||
1733 | Ryan SOUTER | 2:56.12924 | |||||
1732 | Wolfgang DOMES | 2:57.61725 | |||||
1734 | Jay SMITH | 3:02.57826 | |||||
1731 | Liam POWER | 3:09.60627 | |||||
1725 | Bodin POHLNER | 3:13.28328 | |||||
1722 | Dru BERRYMAN | 3:13.99429 | |||||
1721 | Aaron HEALY | 3:30.08630 | |||||
1712 | Brayden RODD | 5:34.13731 |
Male: GoPro U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1901 | Dean LUCAS | 2:16.2471 | 2:12.8441 | - | ||
2nd | 1934 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 2:25.6613 | 2:19.1772 | 6.333s | ||
3rd | 1907 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 2:30.1808 | 2:19.9653 | 7.121s | ||
4th | 1914 | Damon COUTTS | 2:31.27012 | 2:23.6524 | 10.808s | ||
5th | 1905 | Elijah MARINOV | 2:27.4996 | 2:24.5675 | 11.723s | ||
6th | 1903 | Alex FREEMAN | 2:30.3179 | 2:26.9606 | 14.116s | ||
7th | 1924 | Scott THOMSON | 2:30.57411 | 2:28.9347 | 16.090s | ||
8th | 1922 | Tom SVENSON | 2:24.4572 | 2:28.9788 | 16.134s | ||
9th | 1913 | Elliot WEBB | 2:32.71513 | 2:29.0509 | 16.206s | ||
10th | 1909 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 2:30.33310 | 2:29.36110 | 16.517s | ||
11th | 1906 | Josh MITCHELL | 2:30.1477 | 2:30.23711 | 17.393s | ||
12th | 1915 | Daniel WILSON | 2:33.46115 | 2:30.73412 | 17.890s | ||
13th | 1927 | Mathew DWYER | 2:34.31216 | 2:32.58713 | 19.743s | ||
14th | 1910 | Gary MCIVOR | 2:36.63418 | 2:34.13414 | 21.290s | ||
15th | 1931 | Luke NORRIS | 2:37.44720 | 2:34.31415 | 21.470s | ||
16th | 1939 | Damian MCCORMACK | 2:35.27717 | 2:35.78616 | 22.942s | ||
17th | 1921 | Geoff WOODGATE | 2:37.33819 | 2:37.35817 | 24.514s | ||
18th | 1917 | Liam FALTUM | 2:26.2064 | 2:43.01018 | 30.166s | ||
19th | 1923 | Elliot RIED | 2:33.37014 | 2:44.37719 | 31.533s | ||
20th | 1908 | Angus JACKSON | 2:26.3675 | 3:04.30920 | 51.465s | ||
1933 | Kyran BEASLEY | 2:37.53921 | |||||
1902 | Oliver ZWAR | 2:39.53722 | |||||
1935 | Taran GOIRIS | 2:39.91323 | |||||
1932 | Austen HAWKINS | 2:42.22824 | |||||
1937 | Adam LAWRENCE | 2:42.88025 | |||||
1925 | Steve JOHNSON | 2:45.49526 | |||||
1929 | Timothy JACKSON | 2:45.61727 | |||||
1930 | Jack MCKINNON | 2:51.51728 | |||||
1936 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 2:51.93629 | |||||
1928 | Alex WEARNE | 2:54.78330 | |||||
1926 | Harrison JONES | 2:56.28231 | |||||
1938 | Robert CAMPBELL | DNS | |||||
1912 | James KELLY (u40) | DNS | |||||
1940 | Xavier SLIWA | DNS |
Male: Kona Novice
Female: Kona Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Shelly FLOOD | 3:00.5682 | 2:42.9721 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Alyssa LYONS | 2:49.7991 | 2:49.3002 | 6.328s | ||
3rd | 201 | Jacqui LOVETT | 3:06.4033 | 3:02.5533 | 19.581s | ||
4th | 203 | Megan LOWE | 3:15.8474 | 3:07.1554 | 24.183s | ||
5th | 204 | Lucy BRANDON | 3:19.7935 | 3:24.3085 | 41.336s | ||
6th | 218 | Anna SULLIVAN | 4:13.0297 | 3:59.7996 | 1:16.827 | ||
7th | 212 | Katherine MARTIN | 3:53.2276 | 5:08.7687 | 2:25.796 | ||
219 | Carly REID | 5:04.4418 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified