withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

UK CX National Champs '23, Westmorland County Showground

Results (577)Photos (28,532)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+Female: 18+U18Female: U1840-49Female: 40-4950-59Female: 50+60+U16Female: U16U14Female: U14

Results formatBy category

Female: Female: U14 U14  Lap chart Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st44Charlotte LISSAMAN NEWARK CASTLE CC431.0s39:36.8110:13.3110:22.517.9%30:43.513:55.9
2nd62Peggy KNOX Vicious Velo432.2s910:02.7310:17.4210:38.325.9%31:30.624:43.0
3rd41Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CC431.1s59:48.9210:40.8310:57.4511.6%31:58.235:10.6
4th45Melanie ROWE Deeside Thistle CC430.9s210:34.2411:14.3510:55.736.3%33:15.146:27.5
5th42Olivia POOLE Deeside Thistle CC431.0s310:40.9511:06.4410:56.944.0%33:15.356:27.7
6th51Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT431.3s611:01.0711:48.0711:27.167.1%34:47.467:59.8
7th43Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates430.8s110:57.4611:33.2612:05.5710.4%35:06.778:19.1
8th63Aisling CHARLESWORTH Fibrax Wrexham RC432.5s1312:42.51412:15.4812:07.484.8%37:37.9810:50.3
9th48Heidi ROSCOE Cheltenham Town Wheelers431.8s711:39.1813:01.01012:41.11011.7%37:53.1911:05.5
10th52Annabelle GRIFFITHS Rhyl CC432.2s912:13.31113:05.51212:09.097.8%38:00.01011:12.4
11th46Katie COLLING ESV Manchester432.5s1312:05.31012:42.3913:04.7118.2%38:24.81111:37.2
12th57Olivia SMALLSHAW Shibden CC433.3s1912:04.9913:09.71313:09.2128.9%38:57.01212:09.4
13th50Izabel YOUNG Shibden CC433.2s1812:13.41213:27.31814:05.51315.3%40:19.61313:32.0
14th47Zara MAIN Deeside Thistle CC332.1s812:49.81513:25.717     4.7%26:47.614-1LAP
15th61Ava LUCE Forres CC333.6s2113:16.21913:11.914     0.5%27:01.715-1LAP
16th56Lily SPEAK Clifton CC332.2s913:31.72313:02.811     3.7%27:06.716-1LAP
17th58Poppy SPENCER Shibden CC332.5s1313:02.01713:39.220     4.8%27:13.717-1LAP
18th60Mairi DOWENS West Lothian Clarion CC333.5s2013:31.02213:19.916     1.4%27:24.518-1LAP
19th59Jaime DOWNING Wolverhampton Wheelers332.7s1613:25.72113:31.319     0.7%27:29.819-1LAP
20th67Isla KOLBERT Witham Wheelers CC333.8s2313:12.51814:02.322     6.3%27:48.620-1LAP
21st55Rachel HALDEN Welwyn Wheelers CC334.9s2513:22.52013:51.621     3.6%27:49.021-1LAP
22nd53Isabelle GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT332.2s912:21.31315:18.624     23.9%28:12.022-1LAP
23rd69Sophie SMITH-JACKSON Cockermouth Youth CC334.6s2413:47.92414:43.323     6.7%29:05.823-1LAP
68Melissa MOSCROP Secret-Training.cc333.7s2212:50.11613:12.915     3.0%     DSQ
65Macey ARROWSMITH Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme133.0s17               n/a     DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us