withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (324)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU12 courseU10 course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U10 course U6  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st36Innes GILBERT WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC43:0212:0712:0412:15146.8%9:29131s
2nd25Leonardo PAGE Newport CC43:0822:1722:2122:19237.2%10:0621:08
3rd641Aiden GOODCHILD Newport CC25:1333:443          39.7%8:583-2LAP

Male: U10 course U8  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st22Harley MCKINNON Stratford CC42:2211:5731:5112:06227.9%8:181-
2nd35Jensen WALKER Newport CC42:3021:5511:5931:59130.4%8:2527s
3rd28Tyler RAYBOULD Newport CC42:3531:5621:5422:08336.0%8:34316s
4th32Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers42:4742:1352:0952:14529.5%9:2441:06
5th23Oran MORGAN-HAYWARD Stourbridge CC43:0872:1472:2282:13441.4%9:5751:39
6th14Noah JOHNSON-PICKERING Mid-Shropshire Wheelers43:28102:1352:1362:18656.4%10:1461:56
7th17James KEENE RRPCC43:0462:1042:0742:52844.9%10:1571:57
8th33Isaac TIPLADY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers43:0052:26102:3192:30723.3%10:2782:09
9th9Rufus HONEYFORD Stafford RC33:1882:31122:3410     31.1%8:249-1LAP
10th1Blake BRADDISH Solihull CC33:2692:2492:3611     43.1%8:2710-1LAP
11th31Lucas SHEPHARD Stratford CC33:52122:1682:207     70.6%8:2911-1LAP
12th37Henry WOOD Newport CC33:57142:29112:3611     59.1%9:0312-1LAP
13th638Noah HOLOHAN Holohan Coaching RT33:45112:50132:5913     32.4%9:3513-1LAP
14th7Henry GRAINGER Nonexistent33:56133:05143:0814     27.6%10:1114-1LAP
15th3Teddy DARLING Newport CC24:58153:2415          46.1%8:2215-2LAP
16th4Harry EGLINGTON Stafford RC25:12163:3316          46.5%8:4516-2LAP

Male: U10 course U10  Lap chart Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st65Gregory LATUSZYNSKI 52:1621:4711:5011:5231:49227.1%9:371-
2nd72Edward PETERS Cheltenham Town Wheelers52:1311:5021:5651:5231:51320.9%9:4326s
3rd84Jacob WADLOW Mid-Shropshire Wheelers52:3481:5021:5341:4811:45146.7%9:52315s
4th601Danny DAVIES The Bulls52:2341:5021:5131:5451:52630.0%9:53416s
5th41Milo BANNER Leicester Forest Rockets52:4091:5161:5011:5021:51345.5%10:05528s
6th80Benedict SHERRIFF Stratford CC52:2451:5681:5881:5681:51329.7%10:07630s
7th55Rory GODFREY Newport CC52:2231:5022:01112:01121:56729.1%10:13736s
8th70George NICHOLLS Newport CC52:3061:5571:5651:5561:57830.4%10:15838s
9th67Andrew MANNINGS Halesowen CC52:3371:5682:02122:00112:011031.9%10:32955s
10th42William BURRAGE-JONES Newport CC52:43112:00101:5771:5682:00940.5%10:38101:01
11th86Noah WARNE Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club52:41102:02122:00102:01122:141334.2%11:00111:23
12th111Henry KEENE RRPCC53:01132:02121:5991:57102:021254.7%11:03121:26
13th40Joshua ARTHUR Cycle Stars52:51122:06142:05142:06142:011041.3%11:11131:34
14th43Warren BURRAGE-JONES Newport CC53:02142:00102:03131:5562:181458.3%11:21141:44
15th87Isaac WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC43:07162:14162:10162:1616     43.8%9:4815-1LAP
16th603Blake KNIGHT Cyclestars43:29202:11152:05142:0715     67.2%9:5316-1LAP
17th69Thomas MOBBERLEY Malvern CC43:17172:24172:24182:1818     42.8%10:2517-1LAP
18th48Ilya EATON Redditch43:05152:29182:28202:2619     26.7%10:2918-1LAP
19th68Rhys MCGUIRE Newport CC43:27192:30192:18172:1717     51.1%10:3319-1LAP
20th81Max THORNTON Lichfield CC43:26182:42212:25192:3220     42.1%11:0620-1LAP
21st60Harrison JEFFERY Stratford Upon Avon43:47212:36202:34212:3921     47.4%11:3821-1LAP
22nd47Thomas DOWNING (u10) Wolverhampton Wheelers43:53222:43222:40222:4322     45.6%12:0122-1LAP

 

 

Female: U10 course U6  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st19Lola KOSTKA Mid-Shropshire Wheelers34:5822:5213:09273.3%10:5911:39
2nd2Ariya DALE-JENSEN Newport CC34:5213:0723:07156.1%11:0821:48
3rd639Daisy ROPER Newport CC25:1634:043     29.5%9:203-1LAP

Female: U10 course U8  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st6Charlotte FURNISS Newport CC42:3811:5711:5512:00137.4%8:321-
2nd16Felicity KEENE RRPCC43:0022:1222:0422:14245.2%9:31259s
3rd30Ivy ROSS RRPCC33:4632:2332:363     58.0%8:463-1LAP
4th130Amelie Skye UNDERHILL WFCRC26:0744:514          26.1%10:584-2LAP

Female: U10 course U10  Lap chart Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st88Annabelle WHITEHOUSE Wolverhampton Wheelers52:2911:5912:0532:0012:03125.2%10:38128s
2nd62Molly KOSTKA Mid-Shropshire Wheelers52:3222:0022:0112:0012:06226.7%10:41231s
3rd64Zofia LATUSZYNSKA 52:3732:0132:0112:0232:17629.8%11:00350s
4th52Isla FURNISS Newport CC52:3842:0132:0532:1562:14330.6%11:1541:05
5th76Teleri Ann ROWLANDS Hafren CC52:5052:1052:1452:1452:15530.8%11:4551:35
6th77Heledd Gwawr ROWLANDS Hafren CC52:5052:1262:1562:1342:14328.8%11:4561:35
7th71Annie OXLEY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers43:0672:2182:1882:259     34.8%10:107-1LAP
8th61Fifi KOSTKA Mid-Shropshire Wheelers43:1882:1972:20102:248     42.4%10:228-1LAP
9th75Martha ROPER Newport CC43:42112:2492:1772:217     62.0%10:459-1LAP
10th53Kate FURNISS Newport CC43:2492:29102:30112:3010     36.9%10:5510-1LAP
11th44Evelyn CHARLES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers43:32102:38122:1992:3211     52.5%11:0311-1LAP
12th58Martha HONEYFORD Stafford RC43:44122:37112:38122:4312     42.7%11:4312-1LAP
13th82Cerys TIPLADY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers34:07133:03133:1313          35.0%10:2413-2LAP
14th642Liesl POOK Holohan Coaching RT34:27143:15143:1514          36.9%10:5814-2LAP
15th46Elizabeth COOPER Newport CC26:26155:3415               15.6%12:0115-3LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us