withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (345)Photos (304)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU12 courseU10 course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course U14  Lap chart Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st160Finlay STORRIE Team HUP47:4026:4526:4316:38115.6%27:47155s
2nd164Noah WHITE (u16) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers47:3916:3916:4826:39215.0%27:47255s
3rd258Ben ALLEN (u16) Stafford RC47:4936:5836:5456:58413.3%28:4031:48
4th165Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (juv) Wolverhampton Wheelers47:5947:0457:0966:58414.6%29:1142:19
5th148Xander BRANDON-HIGGS Hafren CC48:0567:2496:4826:54318.9%29:1252:20
6th194Iestyn ROWLANDS (u16) Hafren CC48:25106:5836:5347:21822.3%29:3862:46
7th161Ruben STRINGFELLOW Stratford CC48:0687:0577:0967:18714.4%29:4072:48
8th146Corin BRADLEY Lichfield CCC48:0567:1987:1697:12612.3%29:5383:01
9th622Matthew HOLMES (u14) Mid Devon CC47:5947:0457:0968:201417.9%30:3493:42
10th145Malakhi BAILEY Halesowen Athletics and CC48:1597:29107:40117:431010.2%31:09104:17
11th147Ben BRAMFORD-HALE Newport (Shropshire) CC48:39127:44117:32107:28915.8%31:25114:33
12th150Daniel CHARTON Solihull CC48:27117:56128:04137:59116.5%32:27125:35
13th154Tom OXLEY M.S.W49:09138:03137:53128:021216.1%33:08136:16
14th613Zac CROZIER Malvern cycle sport49:12148:22148:29148:061313.6%34:11147:19
15th639Barnaby SMITH Malvern cycle sport49:12148:22148:30158:371510.0%34:43157:51
16th162Samuel THOMAS (u16) Solihull CC39:28168:33168:4916     10.7%26:5216-1LAP
17th151Ronan FINLINSON Redditch Road & Path CC39:32178:53179:0417     7.3%27:3117-1LAP
18th661Albert WILSON Team Jewson39:32179:00189:0618     5.9%27:3918-1LAP
19th158James ROBINSON (u14) 39:37199:39209:5320     2.8%29:0919-1LAP
20th637Alfie PUNTER Stratford CC310:47209:32199:3419     13.1%29:5520-1LAP
21st636Eddy PORTON Redditch Road & Path CC311:552112:372112:1721     5.9%36:5021-1LAP

Male: Full course U16  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st642Teddy TAYLOR CHASE RACING46:4136:3316:3316:3512.0%26:221-
2nd180Sam BROWNSWORD Solihull CC46:4346:3426:4026:4833.6%26:46224s
3rd645Ashley WATTON CHASE RACING46:4876:4556:4736:4321.2%27:04342s
4th197Jefferson TEAR-VERWEIJ MI Racing / Team Jewson46:4026:3427:0057:0166.9%27:16454s
5th183Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield CCC46:4876:5266:5746:5842.5%27:3651:14
6th181Joseph EGAN Halesowen46:4766:5687:0266:5843.7%27:4561:23
7th190Ryan OLDFIELD Cystic Fibrosis Race46:4656:5267:2887:08810.3%28:1671:54
8th189Patrick NEELY Solihull CC47:1797:1397:0877:0572.8%28:4582:23
9th192David POOLE (u18) Stratford CC47:1797:27107:40117:2495.3%29:5093:28
10th195Friedrich SCHNEIDER Solihull CC47:37137:36147:3397:34100.9%30:21103:59
11th196Ben SOUTHALL Solihull CC47:39157:34137:3397:34101.3%30:22114:00
12th186William HYDE Newport Shropshire CC47:31117:33127:50137:40124.2%30:36124:14
13th620Zac HARLEY Cyclestars47:32127:30117:45127:56145.8%30:44134:22
14th182Samuel GREENWELL Solihull CC46:3216:3547:59149:511650.8%30:57144:35
15th191Dylan PHIPPS Bromsgrove Olympique CC47:38147:58168:06157:50136.1%31:35155:13
16th188Joseph LAIDLER Stafford RC47:57167:47158:08168:27158.6%32:20165:58
17th198Oliver WARD (u16) Wolverhampton Wheelers38:41179:21179:3517     10.4%27:3817-1LAP

Male: Full course U18  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st261Spencer CORDER Rotor RT86:0716:0216:0116:0416:0616:0916:0616:0312.2%48:421-
2nd269Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelers86:0826:0326:0726:1926:2126:2426:1826:1325.8%49:5821:16
3rd688Elliot ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport86:4256:2836:2936:4646:5557:0366:4136:4749.0%53:5635:14
4th262Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC86:2136:4256:4546:4646:4636:5047:0166:53510.5%54:0745:25
5th662Tom PRUETT Rotor RT86:5476:3846:4546:4966:5346:4936:5146:3534.8%54:1655:34
6th271Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC86:2847:0377:0776:4437:1287:0056:5757:03611.3%55:3666:54
7th263Matthew JORDAN Solihull CC76:5167:0487:0997:0487:0977:1287:139     5.4%49:467-1LAP
8th260Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) Newport Shropshire CC77:2597:0267:0777:0697:0667:0477:057     5.5%49:598-1LAP
9th264Akhil KOLNATY Solihull CC76:5987:0997:0467:22107:2797:31107:088     7.6%50:449-1LAP
10th268Luke MANNINGS Halesowen69:51109:18107:12106:5977:59107:289          41.1%48:5010-2LAP

Male: Full course U23  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st278Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT86:0926:0116:0116:0416:0616:0916:0715:5613.7%48:361-
2nd280Joe BROOKES Halesowen Academy86:0716:0226:2646:0416:2036:1426:1536:0926.6%49:4021:04
3rd690Louis EVANS (2) Team Novo Nordisk86:2436:0636:0626:0936:1426:1426:1426:0924.9%49:4031:04
4th628Aaron MANSELL Halesowen A and CC86:2746:2846:2036:2846:3246:3146:2346:2243.2%51:3442:58
5th276Oliver BAKER 86:4266:4076:4766:3856:3956:4166:3666:3662.8%53:2254:46
6th288William SIMONS HA&CC academy86:4266:3766:4876:4566:4566:3956:3456:3353.8%53:2864:52
7th284Joe HOMER Halesowen Academy86:3156:3456:3456:5676:5486:4576:3776:3976.4%53:3374:57
8th290James WRIGHT (xc) Birkenhead North End CC86:4786:5686:5186:5676:5376:5686:5787:0183.4%55:2186:45
9th279Charlie BODDICE 365 Shutt77:0596:5997:0897:1297:2197:1697:059     5.3%50:109-1LAP

Male: Full course 23-39  Lap chart Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st319Tom KNIGHT (sen) Knightracing.co.uk go to site86:1216:1426:1016:1216:1716:2116:1616:2323.5%50:0711:16
2nd324Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles RT86:1926:1016:1226:2426:2326:2726:3646:3657.0%51:1122:20
3rd300Robert BURNS (exp) Malvern CC86:3766:3366:2946:2736:3136:3036:2426:3143.4%52:0633:15
4th329Chris POOK Holohan Coaching RT86:3336:2236:3566:4066:3756:4466:3236:2016.3%52:2643:35
5th322John MCALLISTER 86:3336:3146:3256:3546:3246:3946:3646:2733.1%52:2953:38
6th316Kyle HOUSTON Gorilla Coffee CC86:4476:3146:2836:3756:4276:4056:4566:4364.4%53:1464:23
7th299Martin BROWN (elt) Smiley's flight club86:3656:3976:4676:4476:4066:5087:07117:0787.8%54:3275:41
8th318Gareth JAMES V-Sprint86:5896:5296:4886:5287:0696:4776:4676:4575.2%54:5786:06
9th304Thomas COLLEY CHASE RACING76:4886:5186:5797:20166:5587:04107:1316     7.8%49:109-1LAP
10th635Gavin PASSMORE 77:14117:00106:59107:10117:10117:12126:508     5.9%49:3910-1LAP
11th335Martyn SOUTHWICK 77:26137:10127:10137:08107:12127:06117:049     5.2%50:2011-1LAP
12th606Alex BILLINGTON Bromsgrove Olympique CC77:10107:10127:06127:10117:12127:22157:1114     3.8%50:2412-1LAP
13th295Andrew BONJOUR Mercedes AMG CC77:32187:35207:10137:11137:08107:0297:049     7.8%50:4513-1LAP
14th315George HOLLINGSWORTH Royal Leamington Spa CC77:31157:05117:03117:11137:22157:22157:0812     6.6%50:4614-1LAP
15th291John ALCOCK Dynamic Rides CC77:38207:19167:13157:0797:15147:12127:1013     7.3%50:5715-1LAP
16th334David SMITH (vet3) Rotor RT77:23127:20177:24177:21177:23167:26177:1215     3.2%51:3116-1LAP
17th336Toby TURNER Private77:31157:17157:24177:18157:23167:21147:2217     3.2%51:3917-1LAP
18th308Craig FLETCHER Warwick Lanterns Rouge CC77:28147:13147:29197:25187:26187:36197:2318     5.3%52:0418-1LAP
19th647Ben WOOD (mas) Wrekinsport CC77:41217:25197:21167:33197:26187:30187:3319     4.5%52:3219-1LAP
20th689Patrick FOTHERINGHAM Halesowen C&AC77:31157:21187:32207:36207:40207:39207:4220     4.8%53:0320-1LAP
21st314Josh HILL Clee Cycles77:54227:57227:56228:12228:14218:03217:5821     4.2%56:1521-1LAP
22nd326Simon NOLAN Dynamic Rides CC67:56238:06238:15238:45238:28228:4622          10.5%50:1922-2LAP
23rd339David WEIR Team PB Performance57:34197:41217:40217:502118:0423               138.8%48:5123-3LAP

Male: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st365Phil GLAZE Fishface Cycles RT88:1686:3726:2016:1916:2216:2316:2016:24130.9%53:0514:28
2nd410Richard SHEPHARD Stratford CC88:0516:3216:2936:2526:2526:2926:3226:25226.0%53:2624:49
3rd408Gareth SCOTT 88:1566:3726:2826:3336:3536:3636:3226:35327.6%54:1535:38
4th351Sam CHATWIN Army Cycling Union88:0926:44106:3346:3856:3746:3636:3956:37424.4%54:3746:00
5th391David MORRIS (vet1) Cyclocrossrider.com go to site88:1036:4056:3346:4476:4156:3756:3846:38524.7%54:4556:08
6th413Darryl THOMAS Mike Vaughan Cycles88:1246:3726:3346:4476:4156:4166:4166:50625.2%55:0266:25
7th390Christian MORGAN Ride Coventry78:1566:4266:4096:4476:4576:4386:469     23.8%48:377-1LAP
8th348Ben CAINE Dynamic Rides CC78:1356:4386:41106:4266:4786:4276:4711     22.9%48:388-1LAP
9th358Richard DORNEY Dynamic Rides CC78:1686:4266:3876:3746:50116:52116:469     24.9%48:459-1LAP
10th364Mark GALLAGHER Dynamic Rides CC78:34166:46116:3986:48126:4786:4796:4915     28.8%49:1210-1LAP
11th396Andrew OWEN Kenilworth Wheelers CC78:27106:48126:47136:46106:48106:50106:4711     24.9%49:1611-1LAP
12th401David PUGH Velo Runner78:30126:51156:46126:47116:52137:02206:4814     25.6%49:3812-1LAP
13th418Mark WHITE (vet) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers78:32146:48126:51146:54166:54157:00176:416     27.7%49:4313-1LAP
14th373Kieran HOLDSTOCK Worcester St Johns CC78:33156:50146:52156:50146:50116:57136:4711     26.0%49:4314-1LAP
15th350Jon CHANDLER Rotor RT79:01316:4386:44116:49136:55166:52116:5016     34.2%49:5715-1LAP
16th375Kev HOPE 78:45226:52166:55186:53156:53146:57137:0022     27.4%50:1716-1LAP
17th342Paul BAILEY (vet1) Cheshire ghost riders bmx78:29117:05247:03247:05227:00196:57136:428     26.6%50:2417-1LAP
18th409Darren SHAW Stourbridge Velo78:39197:00216:59206:58176:58186:58167:0022     24.2%50:3418-1LAP
19th419Steven WHITE (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers78:50236:56186:53167:02196:57177:01186:5618     28.3%50:3819-1LAP
20th398Stewart PHIPPS Bromsgrove Olympique CC78:30127:02237:02227:07237:06207:05246:5819     22.0%50:5520-1LAP
21st384David LYNES Redditch Road & Path CC78:37176:59207:00217:08247:08227:01187:0124     23.4%50:5621-1LAP
22nd349Hamish CAMPBELL (vet) Nova Raiders CC78:44217:00216:57197:11267:13257:06257:0326     25.7%51:1722-1LAP
23rd656Chris MAPP Gorilla CC78:40206:54176:53167:00187:23297:32326:5517     25.9%51:2023-1LAP
24th416Ian WARR Redditch Road & Path CC78:51247:12287:08267:02197:07217:03236:5920     26.7%51:2524-1LAP
25th347Mike BUNTIN 78:55277:10267:03247:04217:14267:02206:5920     27.7%51:2925-1LAP
26th368Chris GRIMLEY Gorilla Coffee CC78:53266:57197:02227:08247:11237:10267:0927     27.8%51:3326-1LAP
27th354Paul DANIELS Royal Leamington Spa CC78:58307:05247:13287:12277:12247:02207:0124     27.8%51:4627-1LAP
28th381Kev LISTER Kenilworth Wheelers CC78:37177:12287:09277:14287:18277:21277:2028     20.5%52:1528-1LAP
29th411James STRAIN Redditch Road & Path CC78:52257:13307:15297:20297:24307:27297:2329     22.9%52:5629-1LAP
30th380Marcus LEYLAND Pulse Events78:57297:13307:21317:20297:21287:25287:2430     24.0%53:0430-1LAP
31st386Russell MCAUSLAND Private78:56287:11277:18307:27317:29317:33337:2531     24.4%53:2131-1LAP
32nd353Alexander CRAIG RLSCC79:03327:17327:21317:28337:37327:27297:2933     24.3%53:4532-1LAP
33rd403Tim RAYNER 79:05337:28337:25337:27317:45337:27297:2832     22.5%54:0933-1LAP
34th611Paul COX Bicester Millennium CC69:11357:38347:41347:56358:06348:0635          20.3%48:4134-2LAP
35th412Andrew TAYLOR (cx) RLSCC69:07348:00368:08357:40348:29367:4034          18.9%49:0735-2LAP
36th415Hari VIKRAM Solihull CC69:19367:41358:24368:26368:20358:4237          21.3%50:5536-2LAP
37th363Kirk FINLINSON Redditch Road & Path CC69:27378:39379:03378:41378:30378:2536          12.3%52:4837-2LAP
361James FAIR Alvechurch CC210:25389:2538                              10.6%     DNF

Male: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st533Nicholas WHITLEY CHESTER RC76:1416:2316:1816:2526:2226:1916:2322.9%44:261-
2nd494Stephen KNIGHT (gvet) Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe McCann76:3046:2316:2436:1816:1416:2226:1914.3%44:3428s
3rd425Darren ATKINS Mi racing team Jewson76:1726:2946:2026:2526:2736:2536:2633.2%44:52326s
4th513Nicholas POPHAM Rotor RT76:1936:2736:3247:03156:58106:5676:42411.6%47:0042:34
5th490Mike JONES (gvet) Paramount MSPCRT76:3557:06196:4356:4756:4546:4246:4997.8%47:3053:04
6th458Leon FIELD 365 Shutt76:5386:5086:4666:4346:5266:5466:4452.7%47:4463:18
7th510Spencer PARKER wmccl76:58116:4356:5176:5476:4956:4656:4883.7%47:5173:25
8th453Jon DIXON Rotor racing team76:4966:4866:5386:5476:5376:5677:00132.9%48:1683:50
9th487Andy JONES (gvet) Clee Cycles77:02136:53107:00166:5266:5797:00116:4763.7%48:3494:08
10th526Mike VAUGHAN Mike Vaughan Cycles76:5796:5196:5387:00117:00117:01126:54112.4%48:39104:13
11th486Wayne JONES (gvet) Rotor RT76:58116:58126:59157:00117:00117:02136:52102.4%48:52114:26
12th481John HINES (gvet) Newport Shropshire CC77:13167:00156:57116:5697:00116:5796:4766.4%48:53124:27
13th502Sean MACCONNAMARA Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe-McCann.76:5076:4976:55107:17216:5687:13187:05166.8%49:08134:42
14th522Carl Max TAYLOR Rotor RT77:17196:58126:57117:01137:00116:59107:05164.8%49:19144:53
15th492Ian JONES (gvet3) Fishface Cycles RT77:12157:02176:57116:57107:06167:10167:02143.6%49:28155:02
16th519Gerard SCOTT RLSCC77:02136:58126:57117:02147:35277:11177:04159.1%49:52165:26
17th468James GRIFFITHS (gvet) Clee Cycles76:5797:01167:01177:10187:20197:08157:13205.5%49:54175:28
18th457Darren FEARNS Team Echelon77:29256:56117:25237:09177:02157:04146:56127.9%50:05185:39
19th475Jeremy HARROLD Bridgnorth CC77:16187:05187:12187:08167:11177:14197:19223.3%50:28196:02
20th465James GOODWIN Jewson / M I RACNG77:15177:08207:14207:12197:13187:17207:12182.1%50:33206:07
21st464Mark GARRETT Ride Coventry77:24217:16237:15217:13207:26217:26217:12183.2%51:15216:49
22nd507Paul MILNER Worcester St Johns CC77:28227:13217:12187:19227:22207:26217:15213.7%51:19226:53
23rd491Simon JONES (gvet) Bcrc67:28227:23267:24227:24237:27237:2925     1.4%44:3723-1LAP
24th459Alan FORD Stratford67:30267:15227:28257:39317:30247:2824     5.5%44:5224-1LAP
25th470Paul GUEST Worcester St Johns CC67:36277:19257:31277:29267:30247:2723     3.9%44:5525-1LAP
26th496Mark LAMPITT Stratford CC67:19207:30277:25237:34287:30247:3932     4.6%44:5926-1LAP
27th504Matt MANNINGS HACC67:42307:34317:31277:31277:26217:3326     3.6%45:1927-1LAP
28th473Ralph HARRIS Dynamic Rides CC67:41287:18247:33307:36307:38307:3427     5.3%45:2328-1LAP
29th445Robin CORDER Rotor RT67:28227:30277:32297:40327:36297:4034     2.7%45:2829-1LAP
30th479Matthew HENNEY Redditch Road & Path CC67:48347:31307:30267:28257:40317:3830     4.5%45:3830-1LAP
31st498Paul LEWIS (gvet) Halesowen67:48347:39347:43357:50367:41327:3830     2.6%46:2131-1LAP
32nd471Peter HALL (gvet) Halesowen AC&C67:48347:41357:40337:44357:50357:3932     2.4%46:2432-1LAP
33rd456Stephen ELCOCKS Revolutions Racing67:47337:44377:45367:43337:47347:3628     2.4%46:2433-1LAP
34th432Steve BOTTOMLEY Coventry RC67:45327:34317:54397:43337:43337:4535     4.4%46:2634-1LAP
35th289Richard TAYLOR (gvet) Paramount CRT67:44317:30277:40337:51377:52368:2339     11.8%47:0335-1LAP
36th472Jason HALSTEAD 67:52387:41357:47378:21427:54377:4736     8.7%47:2536-1LAP
37th422Andrew ACHA Stourbridge CC68:00417:49387:52388:05397:58388:0937     4.3%47:5537-1LAP
38th426Simon BACH Dynamic Rides CC68:03437:50398:10427:55388:06398:1838     6.0%48:2438-1LAP
39th483John HOMER Redditch Road & Path CC68:00417:59428:01408:09408:38428:2440     8.1%49:1539-1LAP
40th612James CRAGG WLRCC67:564012:18447:35317:26247:35277:3729     65.5%50:2940-1LAP
41st466Emerson GRAHAM Ride67:51377:56418:12438:39439:11439:4442     24.0%51:3641-1LAP
42nd530Garry WEAVER Titans69:06448:43438:48448:41448:29418:2741     7.7%52:1642-1LAP
43rd515Steve PRICE Cyclesport Walsall67:55397:54408:01408:10418:194012:0843     53.6%52:2943-1LAP
433Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC47:41287:36337:37327:3529               1.3%     DNF

Male: Full course 60+  Lap chart Spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st594Chris WREGHITT Second Wind78:4376:1616:4416:4616:4316:4516:45139.1%48:4414:00
2nd575Kevin PAYTON Stourbridge CC78:2116:5436:5636:5126:5026:5426:55222.2%49:4324:59
3rd566Nigel JONES Rotor RT78:2736:5226:5126:5336:5536:5547:00323.4%49:5635:12
4th585Timothy STOWE Jewson / M I Racing78:53106:5647:0046:5546:5746:5427:01528.7%50:4045:56
5th595Ian WRIGHT CERO RST CYCLE DIVISION RT.78:2947:0157:0557:0457:0156:5957:00321.5%50:4355:59
6th556David GARRETT Rugby Velo Club78:2627:0267:0557:0457:0467:0367:10619.9%50:5766:13
7th546Peter BUSBY Team Jewson MI racing78:3057:0477:0557:0677:1477:18107:21720.3%51:4176:57
8th540Kevin BODLEY Fred Williams Cycles69:00157:1087:1487:1487:1597:097     25.9%45:048-1LAP
9th547John BYATT 68:58137:1197:1597:1797:1477:158     24.8%45:129-1LAP
10th542Stephen BROATCH Dynamic Rides68:4067:1197:18137:20117:20107:2212     20.6%45:1310-1LAP
11th559Donald GRAY Cardiff JIF / Cyclopaedia68:5187:17157:1597:19107:25127:2413     22.1%45:3311-1LAP
12th555Paul FREEMAN (svet) Stratford CC68:5187:16147:1597:27157:25127:179     22.1%45:3412-1LAP
13th543Peter BROMWICH 68:57127:14117:16127:23137:27147:2413     23.7%45:4313-1LAP
14th574Alan PARSONS Team jewson M.I.Racing - Polypipe -McCann68:59147:15127:20147:21127:22117:2413     23.9%45:4514-1LAP
15th564Robert HUNT (svet) Dynamic Rides CC69:02167:18167:25157:24148:26257:1810     23.7%46:5615-1LAP
16th593Robin WORMAN 69:19177:32177:58207:35167:31157:2516     25.6%47:2216-1LAP
17th545Robert BURNS (svet) Fred Williams Cycles69:31217:53207:49167:50177:52167:4717     22.3%48:4317-1LAP
18th588David TROTMAN Dynamic Rides69:29207:51197:50177:55187:55177:5218     21.1%48:5418-1LAP
19th581Gary ROWING-PARKER Solihull CC69:22187:50187:52188:06207:58187:5619     19.6%49:0719-1LAP
20th553Philip EDWARDS Redditch Road & Path CC69:45247:59217:54198:01198:05198:0522     23.4%49:5120-1LAP
21st539Nik BETTAM Solihull CC69:25198:02228:10248:15248:10217:5720     18.4%50:0121-1LAP
22nd644Julian WARD 69:33228:10258:03218:09228:10218:1023     18.6%50:1622-1LAP
23rd579Mark RITSON BMC69:54268:07248:06238:14238:07207:5821     24.3%50:2923-1LAP
24th580Joseph ROWE Bush Healthcare CRT69:41238:02228:03218:06208:39268:2226     20.5%50:5524-1LAP
25th572Phil METCALFE Wolverhampton Wheelers69:49258:11268:35268:18258:14238:2025     20.0%51:3025-1LAP
26th584Paul SOBCZYK Worcester St Johns CC610:05288:21278:14258:21268:21248:1724     22.5%51:4226-1LAP
27th541Stephen BRADLEY Lichfield CCC59:56278:33288:36278:49278:4927          16.2%44:4427-2LAP
28th554Ian FORRESTER Kenilworth Wheelers CC510:05288:35298:46288:52289:0028          17.5%45:1928-2LAP
29th590Peter WARD (sgvet) Solihull CC510:09308:42308:55299:01299:0229          16.7%45:5129-2LAP
30th551Michael COOPER Bromsgrove Olympique CC510:20318:52319:03309:20309:1231          16.5%46:4930-2LAP
31st630Jorge MASCARO Tri1st coach510:21328:52319:19319:20309:0530          16.7%47:0031-2LAP
32nd569Peter MARSHALL (svet) Stourbridge CC511:25339:29339:49329:53329:4132          20.4%50:2032-2LAP
544Charles BROWN (svet) 28:53107:1512                         22.5%     DNF

 

 

Female: Full course U14  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st137Rose LEWIS Halesowen48:5317:0116:5717:02127.8%29:5413:24
2nd134Scarlett FORD Stratford49:4037:5137:4227:36227.2%32:5126:21
3rd133Jaime DOWNING Wolverhampton Wheelers49:4037:5137:4437:47325.0%33:0336:33
4th142Heidi ROSCOE CTW49:3827:4227:4649:57429.2%35:0448:34
5th141Lauren OLDFIELD Cystic Fibrosis Race39:5958:1658:135     21.5%26:305-1LAP
6th140Rose NEELY Solihull CC310:2668:2768:497     23.5%27:436-1LAP
7th136Fay JACKSON Newport Shropshire CC310:3778:4778:518     20.9%28:177-1LAP
8th648Sophie ANTHONY Stafford RC311:0388:5388:436     26.8%28:408-1LAP
9th138Mia LEWIS Stafford RC311:2699:2099:039     26.3%29:509-1LAP

Female: Full course U16  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st174Zoe PARKER Solihull CC49:0717:1317:2327:20226.3%31:0413:07
2nd178Ella TANDY Solihull CC49:1927:3027:1317:19129.1%31:2223:25
3rd175Briony ROBERTS Hafren CC310:2538:3438:563     21.6%27:573-1LAP
4th170Mabel GUEST Worcester St Johns CC311:5159:4449:334     24.1%31:104-1LAP
5th169Jess BUFTON Hafren CC311:27410:04510:015     14.3%31:335-1LAP
6th177Lottie STYLER Redditch Road & Path CC311:56610:13610:046     18.5%32:146-1LAP
7th173Abbie LISTER 312:02710:17710:307     17.0%32:507-1LAP

Female: Full course U18  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st201Rebecca WOODVINE RR2366:4516:4917:0016:5816:5617:0214.2%41:321-
2nd641Harriette TAYLOR CHASE RACING67:2537:0327:1237:1327:0127:1025.7%43:0521:33
3rd200Mari PORTON Halesowen A&CC67:0227:0937:1127:2137:1737:1434.5%43:1731:45
4th610Imogen COX Banjo Cycles Newbury67:3847:5647:5847:3847:4247:2946.5%46:2344:51

Female: Full course U23  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st202Alderney BAKER Team Empella66:3616:4216:4316:4416:4116:3812.0%40:071-
2nd205Daphne JONES RR2366:5927:0327:0727:1227:2127:41210.0%43:2423:17

Female: Full course 23-39  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st206Melissa BAKER Empella66:5617:0517:0717:0717:0017:0812.9%42:261-
2nd207Genevieve BILLINGTON Bromsgrove Olympique67:1527:2927:3727:4527:4027:4927.8%45:3823:12
3rd619Danielle GODFREY Newport CC Bike Club59:4039:2039:2939:1939:423     4.1%47:323-1LAP
4th215Claire ROWLEY Peddlamaniacs410:23410:37411:07411:235          9.6%43:314-2LAP
5th213Katie LEWIS Newport Shropshire CC410:56510:57511:07411:104          2.1%44:115-2LAP

Female: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st232Ceris STYLER Backstedt Bike Performance RC66:4616:5016:4216:4216:4116:4312.2%40:25110s
2nd228Ailsa NEELY Solihull CC67:4747:3737:4327:5728:0137:5635.3%47:0326:48
3rd220Debbie BRADLEY Peddlamaniacs67:4337:4047:5237:5838:0547:4425.4%47:0536:50
4th233Nadine THOMAS INFLITE58:1958:0357:5747:5947:552     5.1%40:154-1LAP
5th223Kerry GUEST Worcester St Johns CC58:3978:3468:3658:4368:287     3.0%43:025-1LAP
6th224Jenine HORGAN Peddlamaniacs58:2668:4889:0488:3558:276     7.5%43:226-1LAP
7th608Denise BURROWS AeroCoach59:41108:5998:4968:5188:265     14.8%44:487-1LAP
8th631Lorna MCCANN Newport Shropshire CC59:0588:4678:5078:46711:019     25.7%46:298-1LAP
9th225Claire HUGHES Peddlamaniacs CC59:2599:23109:3999:4499:428     3.7%47:549-1LAP
10th646Elizabeth WILSON Warwick Lantern Rouge CC410:511110:041110:151010:2910          7.8%41:4010-2LAP
626Natalie JENKS Morvelo Magspeed racing07:3227:262                    1.3%     DNF

Female: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st253Karen SUMMERS M I Racing67:2217:0617:1117:1317:1817:3015.6%43:4312:14
2nd235Joanne ACHA Stourbridge CC58:2428:0928:1228:2328:193     3.1%41:292-1LAP
3rd236Alison BAGNALL Rotor RT58:4838:2238:1838:2738:172     6.2%42:143-1LAP
4th237Eleanor BETTS Dynamic Rides CC59:2258:5048:5348:5548:494     6.2%44:514-1LAP
5th241Helen JACKSON (gvet) Newport Shropshire CC59:1049:1659:2859:3459:185     4.4%46:485-1LAP
6th255Sandra WILCOX wmccl59:5279:3069:4069:4169:436     3.9%48:286-1LAP
7th239Judith HARPER Solihull CC59:2669:5379:44710:39710:167     12.9%50:007-1LAP

Female: Full course 60+  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st246Corrinne PATRICK Peddlemaniacs59:5319:54110:07210:10210:1613.9%50:2219:40
2nd251Carolyn ROWNTREE Stourbridge CC410:35210:0729:58110:011     6.2%40:422-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us