withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (325)Photos (1,047)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU12 courseU10 course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U10 course U6  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st36Innes GILBERT WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC62:1112:1312:1612:1812:1612:1615.3%13:3311:48
2nd25Leonardo PAGE Newport Shropshire CC52:2722:4222:4222:4922:492     15.0%13:302-1LAP
3rd20Edward LEWIS Newport (Shropshire) CC42:5132:5433:0633:013          8.8%11:533-2LAP
4th26Jack QUEST Solihull CC43:0543:0443:1843:124          7.6%12:394-2LAP
5th609Jacob PARDOE 43:3053:2753:5253:315          12.1%14:225-2LAP
6th12Hubert IRONS Redditch Road and Path Cycle Club33:3763:4164:267               22.6%11:456-3LAP
7th611Bradley WALKER Newport Shropshire CC33:5673:5674:186               9.3%12:117-3LAP

Male: U10 course U8  Lap chart Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st15Arthur KEAY Redditch Slipstreamers61:4011:4611:5431:5321:5621:50116.0%11:021-
2nd21Calum MCAUSLAND Stafford RC61:5661:4921:5121:5111:5111:5526.4%11:14212s
3rd31Lucas SHEPHARD Stratford CC61:5441:5341:4711:5432:0151:56413.1%11:28326s
4th28Tyler RAYBOULD Newport CC61:4221:5231:5952:0982:0561:57526.5%11:47445s
5th32Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers62:0691:5972:0062:0652:0561:5529.6%12:1351:11
6th22Harley MCKINNON Stratford CC61:5131:5762:0782:0762:09102:06716.2%12:2061:18
7th17James KEENE RRPCC61:5772:0082:0672:0342:0782:13913.7%12:2871:26
8th5Xavier FLEMING Peddlamaniacs61:5442:0192:0892:0872:0892:11814.9%12:3181:29
9th35Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC62:0481:5451:5742:49202:0042:01648.2%12:4891:46
10th27Ben QUEST Solihull CC62:12112:0192:11112:11102:11112:1399.9%13:01101:59
11th1Blake BRADDISH Solihull CC52:19132:07112:17132:13112:1212     9.4%11:1011-1LAP
12th603Miles COURT Coventry RC52:39202:16122:15122:1091:593     33.6%11:2012-1LAP
13th13Fergus IRONS Redditch Road and Path Cycle Club52:34192:27172:10102:28162:1413     18.5%11:5413-1LAP
14th642George POEL 52:17122:20132:36202:25122:1714     13.9%11:5614-1LAP
15th610Edward TORRIE Cycle Stars52:09102:23162:30182:33172:2316     18.6%12:0015-1LAP
16th37Henry WOOD Newport CC52:19132:22152:27162:25122:3220     9.4%12:0716-1LAP
17th38Harvey YORKE Stratford CC52:31182:21142:22142:27152:2518     7.1%12:0817-1LAP
18th641Callum SHERRIFF Stratford52:30172:37192:22142:26142:1815     13.8%12:1518-1LAP
19th9Rufus HONEYFORD Stafford RC52:27152:35182:33192:36192:2719     6.1%12:3919-1LAP
20th608Eden NICHOLLS Redditch Slipstreamers52:29162:41202:29172:34182:2417     11.8%12:4020-1LAP
21st607Ryan JAMES (u8) Redditch Road & Path CC43:16223:21213:29212:5821          17.4%13:0521-2LAP
22nd4Harry EGLINGTON Stafford RC32:59217:23224:2322               147.5%14:4522-3LAP

Male: U10 course U10  Lap chart Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Spread Total time Diff
1st84Jacob WADLOW Mid-Shropshire Wheelers111:1211:1941:1921:1511:1611:1611:1711:1711:2111:1911:18112.5%14:151-
2nd65Gregory LATUSZYNSKI 111:1721:1511:1811:1621:2241:2451:2021:2021:2661:2451:22214.7%14:49234s
3rd72Edward PETERS Cheltenham Town Wheelers111:33121:1721:1921:1831:2031:2221:2131:2131:2321:2561:25420.8%15:09354s
4th41Milo BANNER Leicester Forest CC111:3081:1721:2241:2041:1921:2221:2131:2341:2321:2991:22216.9%15:12457s
5th70George NICHOLLS Newport CC101:1831:2251:2551:2771:2751:30101:33111:3061:2971:234     19.2%14:295-1LAP
6th42William BURRAGE-JONES Newport CC (NSCC)101:3081:28111:2991:2661:2861:2341:2981:3061:2441:212     11.1%14:326-1LAP
7th43Warren BURRAGE-JONES Newport CC (NSCC)101:2861:2251:2881:34151:3191:32121:2861:35121:2971:223     15.9%14:547-1LAP
8th67Andrew MANNINGS Halesowen CC101:45171:2671:32111:2451:3191:2661:2551:34111:2551:256     25.0%14:578-1LAP
9th40Joshua ARTHUR Cycle Stars101:2441:2671:2671:2991:2861:2771:2861:2652:02181:268     45.2%15:069-1LAP
10th80Benedict SHERRIFF Stratford CC101:2971:27101:32111:31121:3081:2771:2981:32101:40141:3213     14.9%15:1310-1LAP
11th616Blake KNIGHT Cyclestars101:39151:32131:31101:2881:33121:2991:31101:3181:36121:3112     12.5%15:2611-1LAP
12th86Noah WARNE Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club101:2651:31121:33141:37171:36161:31111:38131:3181:3491:299     14.0%15:2912-1LAP
13th111Henry KEENE RRPCC101:3081:34141:32111:2991:35151:35141:39141:40161:35101:299     12.4%15:4313-1LAP
14th55Rory GODFREY Newport CC Bike Club91:31111:2671:2551:32131:3191:35141:46161:44171:5017          29.4%14:2614-2LAP
15th645Rafe SMITH Malvern cycle sport91:48191:37171:37161:32131:33121:39161:37121:36131:3510          17.4%14:3715-2LAP
16th81Max THORNTON Lichfield CC91:35131:34141:33141:36161:42171:40171:49181:36131:4215          17.2%14:5016-2LAP
17th68Rhys MCGUIRE Newport CC91:37141:34142:42261:30111:33121:34131:43151:37151:3612          80.0%15:2917-2LAP
18th87Isaac WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC91:40161:37171:40171:43181:43181:43181:48171:49191:4616          12.4%15:3418-2LAP
19th74Blake RICHMOND-RUSSELL Stratford CC81:47181:46191:50181:51191:52191:56201:57201:5120               10.4%14:5319-3LAP
20th60Harrison JEFFERY Stratford CC82:07241:59241:59212:02251:59201:50191:49181:4718               18.7%15:3420-3LAP
21st83Joshua TRANTER Wyre Forest CRC82:07241:52201:55191:55202:02211:57212:02231:5321               13.4%15:4621-3LAP
22nd69Thomas MOBBERLEY Malvern CC82:02211:52201:56201:57212:02212:04221:58211:5722               10.7%15:5322-3LAP
23rd615Jack JAMES (u10) Redditch Road & Path CC81:51201:56232:00222:00222:11252:05232:07242:0523               18.0%16:1823-3LAP
24th614Axel GORDON Newport Shropshire CC72:02212:05252:03232:01232:09242:07242:0122                    6.6%14:3124-4LAP
25th51Fabian ETIENNE Solihull CC72:05231:53222:04242:01232:08232:09252:1125                    15.9%14:3325-4LAP
26th47Thomas DOWNING (u10) Wolverhampton Wheelers62:16262:19262:28252:25262:18262:3126                         11.0%14:2026-5LAP

 

 

Female: U10 course U6  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Ariya DALE-JENSEN Newport CC43:0813:0723:0813:1815.9%12:421-
2nd34Hermione TRANTER Wyre Forest CRC43:1023:0613:1823:2228.6%12:58216s

Female: U10 course U8  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st6Charlotte FURNISS Newport CC61:4511:5712:0112:0212:1031:59123.8%11:58130s
2nd16Felicity KEENE RRPCC61:5532:0632:0722:0522:0412:01210.4%12:21253s
3rd30Ivy ROSS RRPCC61:5221:5922:0932:0832:0922:11317.0%12:3031:02
4th604Isabelle DENT Worcester St Johns CC52:1242:1542:2442:2342:134     9.1%11:284-1LAP
5th602Chloe COTON Stafford RC52:1352:3252:3852:3962:355     19.5%12:395-1LAP
6th606Persephone EMUSS Stafford RC42:4973:0372:5762:587          8.3%11:486-2LAP
7th29Tara RICHMOND-RUSSELL Stratford CC42:2162:4765:4482:335          144.0%13:277-2LAP
8th643Freya MCKINNON 33:4983:4884:067               7.9%11:448-3LAP

Female: U10 course U10  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st88Annabelle WHITEHOUSE Wolverhampton Wheelers101:3211:2711:2911:3211:3411:3211:3311:3211:3511:3019.2%15:2211:22
2nd64Zofia LATUSZYNSKA 91:3831:3321:3321:3421:3521:3421:3421:3821:402     7.5%14:232-1LAP
3rd76Teleri ROWLANDS Hafren CC91:3831:3631:3931:4151:3831:4331:4141:4131:402     7.3%15:013-1LAP
4th71Annie OXLEY MSW91:4761:3741:4051:3831:4251:4331:4031:4241:402     10.3%15:144-1LAP
5th52Isla FURNISS Newport Shropshire CC91:3951:3741:3931:3831:3831:5961:5561:5371:402     22.7%15:425-1LAP
6th77Heledd ROWLANDS Hafren CC81:3421:4161:4861:5261:4861:4951:5351:485          20.2%14:166-2LAP
7th53Kate FURNISS Newport CC81:4761:5372:0082:0072:0582:0272:0271:496          16.8%15:407-2LAP
8th617Megan MABEY Malvern cycle sport71:5781:5581:5872:08101:5672:1382:138               15.7%14:238-3LAP
9th619Zara TORRIE Cycle Stars71:5891:5992:0792:0582:0792:1492:149               13.6%14:459-3LAP
10th612Rosie ANTHONY Stafford RC72:03102:06102:08102:0582:0792:15102:1610               10.6%15:0410-3LAP
11th58Martha HONEYFORD Stafford RC62:06112:13112:21112:26112:29112:2311                    18.3%14:0011-4LAP
12th618Betsy SHEPHERD Stratford CC62:12122:17122:21112:31122:51132:2612                    29.5%14:4012-4LAP
13th66Annie LEWIS Newport (Shropshire) CC62:24132:50132:30132:36132:41122:3913                    18.1%15:4213-4LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us