withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (348)Photos (278)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Men's raceWomen's race50+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: Men's race U18  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st262Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC936s16:3616:4626:5026:5126:5316:5617:0126:5816.3%55:3015:03
2nd271Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC943s26:5736:4946:5436:5127:0037:0026:5917:0523.9%56:2325:56
3rd268Luke MANNINGS Halesowen945s46:5326:4737:0646:4616:5827:1157:0437:0846.2%56:4336:16
4th267Ben LUCAS Lichfield CC945s46:5846:4316:4916:5847:0757:0537:1477:0737.7%56:4946:22
5th697Alex BURDEN Solihull CC847s77:0777:0057:1067:0157:0347:0847:076     2.4%50:275-1LAP
6th698Benjamin PEARCEY Avid Sport847s77:0157:0987:0957:0467:1167:2087:147     4.5%50:586-1LAP
7th260Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) Newport Shropshire CC852s107:2897:0767:1067:1377:1677:1377:043     5.7%51:277-1LAP
8th263Matthew JORDAN Solihull CC844s37:0367:0877:1687:2387:2787:4597:299     9.9%52:188-1LAP
9th265Billy LAIGHT Halesowen A & CC845s47:1487:3097:5097:4297:2787:1267:065     10.3%52:519-1LAP
10th651Kaleb HERBERT Wyre Forest CRC749s97:56107:49108:24108:43108:46109:3110          21.7%52:0110-2LAP

Male: Men's race U23  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st648Ben ASKEY FlandersColorGalloo936s25:5716:0316:0716:1616:1516:1316:2536:1217.8%50:091-
2nd283David HIRD (u23) Embark-Bikestrong948s96:3246:1326:0926:1826:2126:1826:1116:1626.2%51:1021:01
3rd278Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT935s16:0226:1536:2046:2336:2536:2546:2536:3348.6%51:2631:17
4th280Joe BROOKES Halesowen Academy936s26:2636:2746:1936:3546:2746:2036:2126:2034.2%51:5741:48
5th275Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers941s56:4056:3256:3556:4356:3856:4056:4056:4753.8%53:5953:50
6th288William SIMONS HA&CC academy940s46:5076:5066:5066:4866:4666:4466:4966:5572.7%55:1665:07
7th290James WRIGHT (xc) Birkenhead North End CC942s66:4567:2586:5676:5276:5676:5276:5076:5369.9%56:1476:05
8th284Joe HOMER Halesowen Academy943s76:5077:0377:1287:0487:0487:0387:0286:5885.4%57:0486:55
9th279Charlie BODDICE 365 Shutt851s107:2997:44107:3897:3197:4597:4998:0310     7.6%54:559-1LAP
10th281Ryan BROOKES (u23) Halesowen A & CC852s117:34107:3197:46107:44108:04107:4997:459     7.3%55:0710-1LAP
11th655Josh POPHAM Rotor RT745s87:57118:13118:18118:27118:19118:1911          6.3%50:2011-2LAP

Male: Men's race 23-39  Lap chart Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st324Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles RT938s16:3416:3516:3816:4536:4226:4316:4016:5154.3%54:1113:52
2nd316Kyle HOUSTON Gorilla Coffee CC939s36:4656:4856:4646:3916:4016:4926:4636:5153.0%54:4824:29
3rd300Robert BURNS (exp) Malvern CC938s16:4136:3516:3926:4426:5986:5566:5366:5046.1%54:5834:39
4th657Jack THOMPSON (sen) Ark Cycles946s106:4346:5076:4236:4756:4837:0196:4426:4424.7%55:1044:51
5th294George BECK Clash Racing945s86:5376:4436:5286:5686:5776:5346:4846:3814.8%55:3055:11
6th322John MCALLISTER 940s46:5166:4746:4976:5376:5566:5346:5156:4932.0%55:3265:13
7th328Thomas PAYTON Stourbridge CC955s267:0086:4856:4866:4646:5046:5236:5977:0985.7%56:1075:51
8th301Steve BURTON Lichfield City CC944s77:03116:58107:05137:02117:0597:02107:0387:0071.7%57:0586:46
9th299Martin BROWN (elt) Smiley's flight club941s56:4026:5487:03116:5997:06106:5977:24157:34913.5%57:2497:05
10th302Dean CALLISTER Revolutions Racing948s127:40196:5796:4646:5166:5357:0087:11107:531016.5%58:01107:42
11th318Gareth JAMES V-Sprint845s87:0087:01117:0197:01107:08127:08127:1110     2.6%50:1911-1LAP
12th293Andrew ATKINSON (spt) Team V-Sprint Racing842s67:01107:22147:03117:06127:07117:04117:049     5.0%50:3312-1LAP
13th331Mark PRITCHARD (spt) Revolutions Racing850s157:10127:12127:0197:08137:09137:09137:1313     2.9%50:5513-1LAP
14th650Harry CRONIN Team V-Sprint Racing848s127:24137:15137:28147:36177:44187:26157:1110     7.7%52:5714-1LAP
15th335Martyn SOUTHWICK 847s117:35157:30177:33157:32167:27147:23147:2314     2.7%53:1315-1LAP
16th652Rob KNIGHT 853s217:35157:29157:41187:30147:30157:28167:3318     2.9%53:4216-1LAP
17th295Andrew BONJOUR Mercedes AMG CC852s187:41207:33187:36167:31157:35167:31177:3017     2.4%53:5317-1LAP
18th674Lee MONKS #N854s237:48217:36207:37177:44197:35167:43197:2816     4.5%54:2918-1LAP
19th291John ALCOCK Dynamic Rides CC848s127:37187:29157:43197:39187:45207:45207:4821     4.2%54:3819-1LAP
20th675Dave MILLS KWCC852s187:35157:33187:45207:49207:44187:40187:3819     3.5%54:4120-1LAP
21st334David SMITH (vet3) Rotor RT851s177:34147:41217:50217:51217:50217:53227:5723     5.1%55:3021-1LAP
22nd336Toby TURNER Private850s157:48217:49237:55227:56227:59228:01237:5322     2.8%56:1322-1LAP
23rd321Stuart MACKAY (18+) RLSCC853s218:08247:42227:58237:58238:00237:52217:4520     5.6%56:2123-1LAP
24th326Simon NOLAN Dynamic Rides CC755s268:14268:17268:20258:11248:23248:3226          4.3%50:5324-2LAP
25th298Dan BROOKS Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC754s237:58237:56248:26268:34258:31268:4127          9.5%51:0425-2LAP
26th314Josh HILL Clee Cycles752s188:09258:11258:05248:49278:43278:2724          9.1%51:1826-2LAP
27th699Dominic ROWING-PARKER Tullio CC754s238:27278:24278:38278:36268:26258:2925          2.8%51:5627-2LAP

Male: Men's race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st372Philip HINCH 92:33176:4846:3116:3516:3116:2916:3516:3316:3314.9%55:1214:23
2nd417Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles92:2316:3516:4026:4126:3826:4226:4126:4926:4423.5%55:5725:08
3rd388Colin MILLER (vet) Ride Coventry82:34196:3516:4936:5736:5936:5936:5836:573     6.1%50:493-1LAP
4th408Gareth SCOTT 82:2526:4436:4936:5847:0147:0047:0247:056     5.2%51:084-1LAP
5th351Sam CHATWIN Army Cycling Union82:2736:5457:0256:5847:0357:0767:13117:078     4.6%51:535-1LAP
6th364Mark GALLAGHER Dynamic Rides CC82:2987:0667:0667:1487:20127:0457:0877:0910     3.8%52:406-1LAP
7th401David PUGH Velo Runner82:2867:1097:1197:1067:1797:1497:1297:078     2.3%52:517-1LAP
8th373Kieran HOLDSTOCK Worcester St Johns CC82:32147:0667:1077:1067:1797:1497:1297:1111     2.6%52:568-1LAP
9th358Richard DORNEY Dynamic Rides CC82:2737:14127:13117:19127:19117:0977:1187:034     3.8%52:599-1LAP
10th419Steven WHITE (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers82:32147:13107:1077:21137:1477:0977:16127:056     3.8%53:0410-1LAP
11th393Simon MYATT Matlock82:34197:31207:14127:1487:0667:15117:0667:1312     5.9%53:1611-1LAP
12th347Mike BUNTIN 82:31127:20167:16137:18117:1687:15117:16127:1915     1.1%53:3412-1LAP
13th409Darren SHAW Stourbridge Velo82:30107:17157:25167:16107:21137:17137:18147:1915     2.1%53:4613-1LAP
14th384David LYNES Redditch Road & Path CC82:2867:0887:1197:25157:25147:27157:36197:2619     6.5%54:1014-1LAP
15th359Andrew DOWNING Wolverhampton Wheelers82:30107:15147:29197:35177:25147:33187:22157:1813     4.6%54:3115-1LAP
16th394Robert NEELY Solihull CC82:2987:22177:21147:23147:28167:35197:31177:2117     3.2%54:3316-1LAP
17th342Paul BAILEY (vet1) Cheshire ghost riders bmx82:2737:13107:21147:35178:38257:19147:0557:034     22.5%54:4417-1LAP
18th416Ian WARR Redditch Road & Path CC82:31127:14127:29197:35177:43197:32177:31177:1813     6.7%54:5518-1LAP
19th368Chris GRIMLEY Gorilla Coffee CC82:35227:34217:27177:28167:30177:28167:30167:2418     2.3%55:0019-1LAP
20th349Hamish CAMPBELL (vet) Nova Raiders CC82:33177:25187:31217:39207:37187:37207:38207:4021     3.4%55:4220-1LAP
21st385Philip MARKS Stratford CC82:34197:35227:27177:41217:45207:42217:45227:3820     4.0%56:1121-1LAP
22nd411James STRAIN Redditch Road & Path CC82:32147:29197:36227:41217:46217:49227:58237:5122     6.5%56:4522-1LAP
23rd374Julian HOLT West Midlands Police CC72:37258:02258:04248:03238:19238:17237:3820          9.0%51:0323-2LAP
24th357Jonathan DICKENS Bridgnorth CC72:37257:54237:50238:08248:13228:17238:0925          5.7%51:1324-2LAP
25th383Jamie LYALL Evesham vale triathletes72:38278:03268:06258:14258:29248:28268:0925          5.4%52:1025-2LAP
26th415Hari VIKRAM Solihull CC72:36237:56248:10268:19268:40268:25258:0124          9.2%52:1126-2LAP
27th363Kirk FINLINSON Redditch Road & Path CC72:36238:07278:45278:57279:06279:14279:0327          13.8%55:5127-2LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us