withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (348)Photos (278)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Men's raceWomen's race50+ raceYouth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st36Innes GILBERT WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC52:2912:0912:2122:1412:04120.2%11:2011:31
2nd8Quinn HOLDSTOCK Worcester St Johns CC52:4742:1622:1212:1622:11227.5%11:4321:54
3rd661Zeb MCLELLAN Team Pants42:4222:2232:2232:213     14.9%9:493-1LAP
4th25Leonardo PAGE Newport Shropshire CC42:4332:3242:3342:425     7.2%10:314-1LAP
5th606Wilfred DUNNE Worcester St Johns CC43:1452:4452:4652:344     26.0%11:205-1LAP
6th26Jack QUEST Solihull CC43:2362:4962:5762:476     21.6%11:596-1LAP
7th610Jacob PARDOE 43:3072:5973:0072:587     18.0%12:287-1LAP
8th611Bradley WALKER Newport Shropshire CC33:5583:1083:178          23.7%10:238-2LAP
9th665Harry BAKER (u8) Worcester St Johns CC27:5494:269               78.2%12:219-3LAP

Male: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st22Harley MCKINNON Stratford CC51:5811:5321:5721:5621:5414.4%9:401-
2nd21Calum MCAUSLAND Stafford RC52:0131:5111:5941:5511:5529.0%9:4323s
3rd15Arthur KEAY Redditch Slipstreamers51:5921:5731:5721:5621:5632.6%9:4838s
4th31Lucas SHEPHARD Stratford CC52:0551:5841:5612:0681:5638.6%10:02422s
5th28Tyler RAYBOULD Newport CC52:0441:5842:0892:0452:0158.5%10:18538s
6th35Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC52:1861:5962:0362:0042:01516.0%10:23643s
7th612Jack WEISBERG Cycle Stars52:2082:0172:0252:0452:03715.7%10:32752s
8th32Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers52:2082:13102:0782:0572:03713.8%10:5081:10
9th17James KEENE RRPCC52:1972:1092:0672:0682:101010.3%10:5391:13
10th27Ben QUEST Solihull CC52:31102:0882:12102:08102:07918.9%11:08101:28
11th603Wilfred DAVIES Worcester St Johns CC52:43132:14112:16112:14112:131122.6%11:43112:03
12th5Xavier FLEMING Peddlamaniacs42:47162:20132:19132:1712     21.9%9:4512-1LAP
13th37Henry WOOD Newport CC42:39112:14112:38172:1813     18.7%9:5013-1LAP
14th663Bran LUCE Worcester St Johns CC42:46152:23142:18122:2215     20.3%9:5114-1LAP
15th605Sidney DUNNE Worcester St Johns CC42:45142:28152:20142:2014     17.9%9:5415-1LAP
16th609Eden NICHOLLS Redditch Slipstreamers43:03172:31162:32152:2215     28.9%10:3016-1LAP
17th9Rufus HONEYFORD Stafford RC42:39112:37172:45192:3218     8.6%10:3517-1LAP
18th1Blake BRADDISH Solihull CC43:25202:49202:41182:2317     43.4%11:1918-1LAP
19th608Ryan JAMES (u8) Redditch Road & Path CC43:18192:42182:37162:5119     26.1%11:3019-1LAP
20th601Harley BAKER St Johns43:10182:47193:10213:0420     13.8%12:1320-1LAP
21st4Harry EGLINGTON Stafford RC33:55212:59212:4720          40.7%9:4221-2LAP

 

 

Female: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st607Elodie FLEMING Peddlamaniacs33:4312:5813:00125.3%9:4112s
2nd34Hermione TRANTER Wyre Forest CRC34:3924:1124:17211.2%13:0723:28
3rd2Ariya DALE-JENSEN Newport CC24:4034:593     6.8%9:393-1LAP

Female: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st6Charlotte FURNISS Newport (Shropshire) CC52:1512:1322:1112:1412:1323.1%11:07156s
2nd16Felicity KEENE RRPCC52:2922:1012:2132:1732:15314.6%11:3421:23
3rd604Isabelle DENT Worcester St Johns CC52:4032:1932:1622:1622:12121.2%11:4531:34
4th667Heidi WARWICK Wyre Forest CRC33:4443:3343:254          9.3%10:424-2LAP
5th130Amelie Skye UNDERHILL WFCRC25:2854:425               16.3%10:115-3LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us