withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (331)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's race50+ raceU16/U14 raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st36Innes GILBERT WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC52:2012:2612:2712:3912:32113.6%12:271-
2nd25Leonardo PAGE Newport Shropshire CC42:5723:1233:1833:333     20.3%13:022-1LAP
3rd26Jack QUEST Solihull CC43:3133:1023:1723:212     11.1%13:213-1LAP
4th645George BOWATER 43:3133:1543:3743:544     20.0%14:204-1LAP
5th638Bradley WALKER Newport Shropshire CC34:4954:2554:225          10.3%13:385-2LAP
6th646Harry BAKER (u8) 27:2967:286               0.2%14:586-3LAP

Male: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st15Arthur KEAY Redditch Slipstreamers51:5812:1012:1432:1012:11113.6%10:451-
2nd22Harley MCKINNON Stratford CC52:0022:1122:1312:1522:13212.5%10:5429s
3rd21Calum MCAUSLAND Stafford RC52:0332:1232:1312:2042:15413.8%11:05320s
4th31Lucas SHEPHARD Stratford CC52:0542:1232:1542:1932:13211.2%11:07422s
5th28Tyler RAYBOULD Newport CC52:0652:1552:1862:2462:20514.3%11:25540s
6th17James KEENE RRPCC52:1672:2682:1652:2352:30710.3%11:5461:09
7th32Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers52:3192:2062:2372:2772:2367.9%12:0671:21
8th27Ben QUEST Solihull CC52:2182:2572:3482:3382:3289.2%12:2781:42
9th35Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC52:1362:2682:3482:4692:40924.8%12:4191:56
10th37Henry WOOD Newport CC42:46102:55112:51102:5211     5.4%11:2610-1LAP
11th1Blake BRADDISH Solihull CC42:58122:48102:57112:5110     6.0%11:3611-1LAP
12th9Rufus HONEYFORD Stafford RC42:51113:04123:04123:0512     8.2%12:0512-1LAP
13th648Brandon ROPER 43:42143:17133:28143:2613     12.7%13:5513-1LAP
14th4Harry EGLINGTON Stafford RC34:17163:24143:1913          29.1%11:0114-2LAP
15th7Henry GRAINGER Stafford Tri33:36133:43163:4416          3.7%11:0415-2LAP
16th647Harley BAKER 33:48153:40153:3715          5.1%11:0616-2LAP
17th644Harry LATTIMER 34:30175:11174:2717          16.5%14:0917-2LAP

 

 

Female: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st19Lola KOSTKA Mid-Shropshire Wheelers34:0814:1513:5916.7%12:2211:35
2nd634Daisy ROPER Newport Shropshire CC34:2224:2124:4328.4%13:2722:40
3rd637Rosie WAGG Newport24:4236:054     29.4%10:473-1LAP
4th34Hermione TRANTER Wyre Forest CRC25:5045:353     4.5%11:264-1LAP

Female: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st6Charlotte FURNISS Newport (Shropshire) CC52:0512:2012:2412:2312:28218.4%11:4315s
2nd30Ivy ROSS RRPCC52:2522:3022:2412:2422:2614.2%12:11233s
3rd16Felicity KEENE RRPCC52:2522:3132:3632:3832:45313.8%12:5531:17
4th611Chloe COTON Stafford RC42:4342:5343:0043:014     11.0%11:384-1LAP
5th613Persephone EMUSS Stafford RC42:5853:0053:0553:205     12.4%12:245-1LAP
6th649Heidi WARWICK 34:1964:3364:377          6.9%13:306-2LAP
7th130Amelie Skye UNDERHILL WFCRC34:4674:3674:236          8.7%13:467-2LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us