withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (318)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's race50+ raceU16/U14 raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U18  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st268Luke MANNINGS Halesowen81:5717:5318:2018:1418:1617:5718:2218:2917.6%59:3214:43
2nd267Ben LUCAS Lichfield CC82:0638:1028:2938:3938:3138:4328:4028:3326.7%1h01:5327:04
3rd185Tom HYDE Newport Shropshire CC72:0328:1538:4548:5349:0649:0138:423     10.3%54:493-1LAP
4th656Isaak HERBERT Wyre Forest CRC72:1449:0249:2459:57510:30510:1149:534     16.2%1h01:154-1LAP
5th271Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC62:1959:3358:2728:1628:30227:045          227.4%1h04:105-2LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U23  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st278Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT81:3917:1417:2817:2617:3627:3917:4317:3916.7%54:271-
2nd664Edward WOODWARD Beeston rt81:4737:1927:3737:3527:3018:4058:1027:58318.5%56:3822:11
3rd659Aaron MANSELL Halesowen A and CC81:5247:3747:3627:5137:4238:0328:1337:4828.1%56:4632:19
4th290James WRIGHT (xc) Birkenhead North End CC81:4627:3238:0047:5748:1048:2238:1548:09411.1%58:1443:47
5th284Joe HOMER Halesowen Academy81:5657:5558:1858:1458:1758:3548:4758:27510.9%1h00:3356:06
6th281Ryan BROOKES (u23) Halesowen A & CC Academy72:1669:52610:1969:47610:16610:4969:596     10.6%1h03:216-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 23+  Lap chart Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st328Thomas PAYTON Stourbridge CC81:4127:1537:2117:4127:4437:3727:4217:4226.7%54:47115s
2nd300Robert BURNS (exp) Malvern CC81:3917:1417:3127:4017:3617:2717:5967:53610.4%55:01229s
3rd655Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR Mid-Shropshire Wheelers81:4857:2047:4657:4337:5147:4937:4827:4647.0%55:5431:22
4th316Kyle HOUSTON Gorilla Coffee CC81:4967:2157:4657:5257:5147:4937:4827:4117.0%56:0141:29
5th322John MCALLISTER 81:4967:2977:4347:5257:4327:5057:5047:4435.1%56:0351:31
6th324Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles RT81:4237:1417:3437:4847:5777:5777:5968:14913.8%56:2761:55
7th679Ben WADLEY Wyre Forest81:55107:2157:4977:5377:5268:0587:5357:51510.0%56:4372:11
8th677Stanley PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport81:5497:3587:5187:5588:0487:5058:0287:5676.4%57:1082:38
9th302Dean CALLISTER Revolutions Racing81:5387:44107:5897:5798:1398:21108:19108:20128.0%58:4994:17
10th662Harrison WEBB 81:59137:46128:01108:12108:1398:1498:1698:1086.4%58:55104:23
11th299Martin BROWN (elt) Smiley's flight club81:4347:3898:01108:13118:31138:24118:24119:021718.3%59:59115:27
12th657Dan HOPES Westside Coaching81:59137:44108:05128:18128:25128:36148:34148:411612.3%1h00:25125:53
13th318Gareth JAMES V-Sprint81:58127:57138:25158:24138:33148:31138:24118:15107.5%1h00:31135:59
14th293Andrew ATKINSON (spt) Team V-Sprint Racing82:02158:13178:15138:27148:20118:26128:28138:18113.0%1h00:32146:00
15th331Mark PRITCHARD (spt) Revolutions Racing81:55108:01148:26168:40188:44158:41158:35158:40158.9%1h01:45157:13
16th335Martyn SOUTHWICK 82:11188:10168:17148:37158:44158:43168:41178:36146.9%1h02:03167:31
17th294George BECK Clash Racing82:04168:04158:28178:39178:49178:50198:40168:35139.5%1h02:13177:41
18th658Rob KNIGHT 72:18218:16188:47198:48198:55188:44178:4117     7.9%54:3218-1LAP
19th339David WEIR Team PB Performance72:21238:18198:38188:37159:11208:44178:5920     10.6%54:5119-1LAP
20th315George HOLLINGSWORTH Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)72:24258:34208:47199:02219:05199:20219:0321     8.9%56:1920-1LAP
21st660Dave MILLS Kenilworth Wheelers CC72:14208:52239:21248:55209:31239:10208:4619     8.6%56:5121-1LAP
22nd321Stuart MACKAY (18+) RLSCC72:12199:00249:08229:33249:29229:23229:0321     6.1%57:4922-1LAP
23rd291John ALCOCK Dynamic Rides CC72:27278:51229:01219:18229:17219:34249:3023     8.1%58:0023-1LAP
24th336Toby TURNER Private72:07178:47219:23259:32239:39259:39259:3725     9.9%58:4624-1LAP
25th663Ben WOOD (mas) Wrekinsport CC72:25269:05259:44269:47259:34249:32239:3124     7.7%59:4125-1LAP
26th314Josh HILL Clee Cycles72:20229:09269:10239:56269:58269:56269:4126     8.9%1h00:1326-1LAP
27th305Huan DONG Beacon Roads CC62:23249:422710:442710:352710:572711:3527          19.4%55:5827-2LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st372Philip HINCH 83:4737:3027:3117:3617:3417:3717:4417:4423.1%57:0612:26
2nd392Ed MOSELEY Malvern cycle sport83:4417:2817:3837:3727:3727:4727:4727:4214.2%57:2322:43
3rd410Richard SHEPHARD Stratford CC83:5357:3347:3327:4437:5337:5337:5837:5235.5%58:2033:40
4th388Colin MILLER (vet) Ride Coventry83:4417:3237:4548:0447:5848:0648:0548:0247.5%59:2044:40
5th348Ben CAINE Dynamic Rides CC83:5247:4357:5858:1168:1068:2158:2958:2759.9%1h01:1456:34
6th413Darryl THOMAS Mike Vaughan Cycles84:0388:1588:1468:0858:0858:2268:3188:2964.7%1h02:1567:35
7th364Mark GALLAGHER Dynamic Rides CC74:0068:0778:1778:2988:3078:4088:339     6.8%54:407-1LAP
8th394Robert NEELY Solihull CC74:0388:0468:2188:3198:47118:4498:4112     8.9%55:148-1LAP
9th419Steven WHITE (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers74:12178:21108:34108:2878:3488:4498:307     4.6%55:269-1LAP
10th672Chris MAPP Gorilla CC74:05108:29148:2898:43118:3598:3678:295     3.0%55:2610-1LAP
11th358Richard DORNEY Dynamic Rides CC74:0178:21108:39128:41108:38108:48128:3910     5.4%55:5111-1LAP
12th347Mike BUNTIN 74:08128:1998:36118:44128:47119:10168:5814     10.2%56:4412-1LAP
13th673Alex TEBBS 74:07118:22128:58189:26188:53148:46118:4011     12.7%57:1513-1LAP
14th368Chris GRIMLEY Gorilla Coffee CC74:17198:38178:47149:01168:47119:01138:4913     4.4%57:2314-1LAP
15th384David LYNES Redditch Road & Path CC74:08128:34168:44138:58139:02159:06159:0216     6.2%57:3715-1LAP
16th345Mike BROWNSWORD Solihull CC74:10158:26138:47149:00149:04169:05149:1619     9.9%57:5016-1LAP
17th416Ian WARR Redditch Road & Path CC74:08128:31158:49179:00149:13189:10169:1217     8.2%58:0817-1LAP
18th411James STRAIN Redditch Road & Path CC74:12178:41188:47149:12179:12179:21189:2820     9.0%58:5718-1LAP
19th342Paul BAILEY (vet1) Cheshire ghost riders bmx74:11168:47199:41219:26189:39199:24199:0015     10.2%1h00:1119-1LAP
20th374Julian HOLT West Midlands Police CC74:21209:09219:33209:492110:042210:08219:1217     10.7%1h02:2020-1LAP
21st415Hari VIKRAM Solihull CC74:21208:56209:26199:36209:402010:37229:5422     18.8%1h02:3321-1LAP
22nd676Mike HAWKSBY 74:28229:20229:44229:542210:00219:50209:4521     7.1%1h03:0522-1LAP
23rd666Jason GARRATT Apache Brave Racing CC64:372310:002310:192310:142310:462310:3722          7.7%56:3523-2LAP
24th405Mark RICHARDS Stafford RC64:462410:362411:292411:352411:292411:4524          10.8%1h01:4224-2LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us