withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (271)Photos (6,917)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's race50+ raceU16/U14 raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st36Innes GILBERT WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC33:1214:1514:05132.8%11:3311:45
2nd651Zeb MCLELLAN 33:4725:0025:21241.4%14:0824:20
3rd25Leonardo PAGE Newport Shropshire CC24:0345:443     41.6%9:483-1LAP
4th604Bradley WALKER Newport Shropshire CC25:3057:424     40.0%13:124-1LAP
26Jack QUEST Solihull CC14:023          n/a     DNF

Male: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st31Lucas SHEPHARD Stratford CC32:4123:2213:24126.7%9:291-
2nd28Tyler RAYBOULD Newport CC32:4343:4343:32236.8%9:59230s
3rd22Harley MCKINNON Stratford CC32:4013:4233:48342.5%10:10341s
4th21Calum MCAUSLAND Stafford RC32:4123:4454:04551.6%10:3041:01
5th32Benjamin STEPHENS (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers32:5673:3724:02437.5%10:3651:07
6th15Arthur KEAY Redditch Slipstreamers32:5364:0874:19949.7%11:2261:53
7th17James KEENE RRPCC33:2194:0664:05622.4%11:3372:04
8th18Charlie KEMP Stafford RC33:1384:1994:06734.2%11:3882:09
9th1Blake BRADDISH Solihull CC33:26114:1084:12822.3%11:5092:21
10th35Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC33:30124:32104:471136.7%12:51103:22
11th37Henry WOOD Newport CC33:43134:37114:361024.2%12:57113:28
12th5Xavier FLEMING Peddlamaniacs33:2194:58125:211259.7%13:41124:12
13th9Rufus HONEYFORD Stafford RC33:56145:07135:301339.8%14:34135:05
14th4Harry EGLINGTON Stafford RC24:37156:0514     31.8%10:4214-1LAP
15th7Henry GRAINGER Stafford Tri24:38166:2415     38.1%11:0215-1LAP
16th659Harry JONES (u8) 24:53186:4216     37.2%11:3516-1LAP
27Ben QUEST Solihull CC12:515          n/a     DNF
655Bronson ROPER 14:4317          n/a     DNF

 

 

Female: U8 race U6  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st19Lola KOSTKA Mid Shropshire wheeler25:0726:38129.6%11:46134s
2nd34Hermione TRANTER Wyre Forest CRC111:124     n/a11:122-1LAP
602Elodie FLEMING Peddlamaniacs14:431     n/a     DNF
603Rosie WAGG Newport17:213     n/a     DNF

Female: U8 race U8  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st6Charlotte FURNISS NEWPORT SHROPSHIRE32:5413:5814:13145.4%11:06120s
2nd16Felicity KEENE RRPCC33:2334:2324:21229.6%12:0821:22
3rd657Edith GOODE 33:2444:4034:35337.3%12:4131:55
4th601Chloe COTON Stafford RC33:1524:5745:27467.7%13:4042:54
5th658Katy JONES (u8) 24:3356:125     36.3%10:465-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us