The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Rhys ATKINSON | 3:27.41 | 3:23.61 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Connor FEARON | 3:29.62 | 3:25.12 | 1.5s | ||
3rd | 3 | Liam PANOZZO | 3:33.83 | 3:27.33 | 3.7s | ||
4th | 5 | Jesse BEARE | 3:34.44 | 3:31.24 | 7.6s | ||
5th | 4 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 3:45.913 | 3:32.05 | 8.4s | ||
6th | 23 | Clint WHITE | 3:35.17 | 3:32.16 | 8.5s | ||
7th | 6 | Aden WYBER | 3:35.05 | 3:34.17 | 10.5s | ||
8th | 37 | Matt SWANN | 3:35.05 | 3:34.88 | 11.2s | ||
9th | 9 | Chris WHITELOCK | 3:41.69 | 3:35.59 | 11.9s | ||
10th | 7 | Ricky CLARKE | 3:36.28 | 3:39.310 | 15.7s | ||
11th | 14 | Michael WATT | 3:44.810 | 3:39.611 | 16.0s | ||
12th | 25 | Nick RUDZKI | 3:44.810 | 3:40.712 | 17.1s | ||
13th | 31 | Fabian BILL | 3:52.319 | 3:44.013 | 20.4s | ||
14th | 28 | Steven MATHEWS | 3:45.112 | 3:44.714 | 21.1s | ||
15th | 32 | Ben MUNDY | 3:50.517 | 3:44.815 | 21.2s | ||
16th | 15 | Tom WYATT | 3:55.422 | 3:45.116 | 21.5s | ||
17th | 35 | Lewis WINTON | 3:48.614 | 3:46.017 | 22.4s | ||
18th | 26 | Jacob HUNTER | 3:49.316 | 3:47.618 | 24.0s | ||
19th | 27 | William GEOR | 4:08.627 | 3:47.719 | 24.1s | ||
20th | 24 | Kyle MCLENNAN | 3:53.520 | 3:48.120 | 24.5s | ||
21st | 38 | James PERKINS | 3:58.724 | 3:49.621 | 26.0s | ||
22nd | 21 | Kyle COUTTS | 3:54.421 | 3:50.622 | 27.0s | ||
23rd | 34 | Nick KING | 3:56.823 | 3:51.223 | 27.6s | ||
24th | 30 | Dean WHITE | 3:51.318 | 3:53.424 | 29.8s | ||
25th | 22 | Chris PIRIBAUER | 4:01.325 | 3:58.825 | 35.2s | ||
26th | 29 | Matt CURRIE | 4:05.426 | 3:59.226 | 35.6s | ||
27th | 36 | Brent HARWOOD | 4:42.128 | 3:59.627 | 36.0s | ||
33 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 3:48.815 | DNF |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Tom REILLA | 3:47.11 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Haydn WILLIAMS | 3:50.12 | 3.0s | |||
3rd | 110 | Steven HAUCK | 3:52.33 | 5.2s | |||
3rd | 122 | Tom KELLY | 3:52.33 | 5.2s | |||
5th | 111 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 3:53.15 | 6.0s | |||
5th | 104 | Ben HARDMAN | 3:53.15 | 6.0s | |||
7th | 108 | Ben MUELLER | 3:53.97 | 6.8s | |||
8th | 128 | Jackson SOUTHURST | 3:54.88 | 7.7s | |||
9th | 117 | Myles HERRICK | 3:56.19 | 9.0s | |||
10th | 132 | Kendal JUDD | 3:57.310 | 10.2s | |||
11th | 135 | Todd ROBERTSON | 3:59.211 | 12.1s | |||
12th | 105 | Andrew CLEAVER | 4:00.312 | 13.2s | |||
13th | 130 | Liam BOWER | 4:02.513 | 15.4s | |||
14th | 107 | Joshua WEBSTER | 4:02.614 | 15.5s | |||
15th | 134 | Dale LUMSDEN | 4:03.615 | 16.5s | |||
16th | 131 | Konrad TRAKELL | 4:04.616 | 17.5s | |||
17th | 141 | Sean MOLONEY | 4:05.517 | 18.4s | |||
18th | 115 | Scott HOGAN | 4:08.418 | 21.3s | |||
19th | 127 | Lloyd MANKS | 4:08.919 | 21.8s | |||
20th | 139 | Cory WAGSTAFF | 4:10.220 | 23.1s | |||
21st | 136 | Connor HUNTER | 4:11.521 | 24.4s | |||
22nd | 112 | Jared LOCKLEY | 4:13.822 | 26.7s | |||
23rd | 121 | Matthew ALMOND | 4:17.223 | 30.1s | |||
24th | 142 | Dale LARNER | 4:17.824 | 30.7s | |||
25th | 133 | Chris FLYNN | 4:18.325 | 31.2s | |||
26th | 126 | Benjamin SUTHERLAND | 4:26.226 | 39.1s | |||
27th | 137 | Craig REID | 4:26.527 | 39.4s | |||
28th | 124 | Tim GARRECHT | 4:29.328 | 42.2s | |||
29th | 123 | Alistair MCLEAN | 4:29.629 | 42.5s | |||
30th | 125 | Rhys CRAIGIE | 4:31.230 | 44.1s | |||
31st | 138 | Sam SUTHERLAND | 4:36.931 | 49.8s | |||
32nd | 129 | Adam OVERTON | 4:43.832 | 56.7s | |||
140 | Morgan REES | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | John HUNTER | 3:59.81 | - | |||
2nd | 257 | Luke ASHTON | 4:03.52 | 3.7s | |||
3rd | 251 | Ian PRICE | 4:03.83 | 4.0s | |||
4th | 253 | Sean FRITH | 4:05.14 | 5.3s | |||
5th | 264 | Leigh PETERSON | 4:09.25 | 9.4s | |||
6th | 252 | Daniel SUTHERLAND | 4:13.66 | 13.8s | |||
7th | 281 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 4:14.27 | 14.4s | |||
8th | 275 | Greg BROWNE | 4:15.08 | 15.2s | |||
9th | 276 | Adam HORDER | 4:15.39 | 15.5s | |||
10th | 286 | Edward HORN | 4:20.910 | 21.1s | |||
11th | 254 | Tom ANDREWS | 4:21.311 | 21.5s | |||
12th | 258 | James IRWIN | 4:22.312 | 22.5s | |||
13th | 289 | Phillip HOSKINS | 4:22.513 | 22.7s | |||
14th | 288 | Adrian PEARN | 4:22.814 | 23.0s | |||
15th | 271 | Luke NIEUWENHUIS | 4:33.415 | 33.6s | |||
16th | 280 | Ross OWEN | 4:35.916 | 36.1s | |||
17th | 274 | Travis CRYER | 4:36.017 | 36.2s | |||
18th | 287 | Lars HEGMANN* | 4:38.118 | 38.3s | |||
19th | 267 | Todd PALMER | 4:46.019 | 46.2s | |||
20th | 277 | Brent MAY | 4:46.220 | 46.4s | |||
21st | 283 | Andy MCBRIDE | 4:47.621 | 47.8s | |||
22nd | 272 | Vincenzo PAPASIDERO | 4:56.722 | 56.9s | |||
23rd | 278 | Zachary PURCELL | 5:02.923 | 1:03.1 | |||
24th | 285 | Shayne MERCHANT | 5:23.024 | 1:23.2 | |||
259 | Brett CHASE | DNF | |||||
284 | Guy KING | DNS | |||||
279 | Aaron MURPHY | DNS | |||||
282 | Ben RODGERS | DNS | |||||
273 | Kenneth SMITH | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 572 | Darren WILLIS | 3:58.11 | - | |||
2nd | 560 | Neil STREET | 4:07.32 | 9.2s | |||
3rd | 557 | Richard LUMB | 4:14.13 | 16.0s | |||
4th | 564 | Rob HELY | 4:24.64 | 26.5s | |||
5th | 558 | Shane CURRIE | 4:28.75 | 30.6s | |||
6th | 568 | Brette STURT | 4:32.96 | 34.8s | |||
7th | 556 | Dean MCIVOR | 4:33.07 | 34.9s | |||
8th | 571 | Simon SHADE | 4:36.58 | 38.4s | |||
9th | 554 | Tony KONICANIN | 4:36.89 | 38.7s | |||
10th | 573 | Anthony HADENFELDT | 4:48.210 | 50.1s | |||
11th | 561 | Rick HAUCK | 5:14.211 | 1:16.1 | |||
574 | Peter CRANAGE | DNS | |||||
559 | Les CROWE | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 497 | Jarrod ZDRZALKA | 3:48.51 | - | |||
2nd | 481 | Anthony MITCHELL | 4:00.52 | 12.0s | |||
3rd | 483 | Matt BOLGER | 4:01.33 | 12.8s | |||
4th | 484 | Michael JOYCE | 4:03.64 | 15.1s | |||
5th | 501 | Lorenzo MORO | 4:04.75 | 16.2s | |||
6th | 485 | Calvin MCKINLEY | 4:10.66 | 22.1s | |||
7th | 489 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 4:11.67 | 23.1s | |||
8th | 487 | James MORCOM | 4:12.78 | 24.2s | |||
9th | 502 | Daniel WILLIAMS | 4:17.89 | 29.3s | |||
10th | 500 | Richard CANNATELLI | 4:26.110 | 37.6s | |||
11th | 507 | Ty MCLEAN | 4:33.311 | 44.8s | |||
12th | 505 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 4:36.212 | 47.7s | |||
13th | 504 | Broder LACKMANN | 4:39.413 | 50.9s | |||
14th | 506 | Eddie LONGFORD | 4:52.514 | 1:04.0 | |||
15th | 503 | Trevor ARNOLD | 5:42.715 | 1:54.2 |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 592 | Mark BAINES | 4:53.21 | - | |||
2nd | 591 | Tony NICHOLSON | 5:06.22 | 13.0s | |||
3rd | 590 | Graeme COUTTS | 5:39.73 | 46.5s | |||
4th | 593 | John HEIZER | 5:56.34 | 1:03.1 |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Scott MYNARD | 4:09.81 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | James NIEMEIER | 4:18.42 | 8.6s | |||
3rd | 908 | Jack SELLECK | 4:23.63 | 13.8s | |||
4th | 902 | Brad GILES | 4:33.34 | 23.5s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Darcy COUTTS | 4:41.51 | - | |||
2nd | 852 | Ronan SHADE | 4:51.32 | 9.8s | |||
3rd | 857 | Max HEIZER | 4:55.43 | 13.9s | |||
4th | 853 | Oskar WHITE | 5:54.44 | 1:12.9 | |||
5th | 855 | Taylor HADENFELDT | 7:33.65 | 2:52.1 | |||
6th | 856 | Lachlan HADENFELDT | 8:04.46 | 3:22.9 | |||
851 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Luke STREET | 4:10.21 | - | |||
2nd | 804 | Mitch ROWLEY | 4:12.72 | 2.5s | |||
3rd | 821 | Tyler WICKHAM | 4:18.83 | 8.6s | |||
4th | 803 | Declan MOORE | 4:23.64 | 13.4s | |||
5th | 806 | Jackson WHITE | 4:34.95 | 24.7s | |||
6th | 810 | Hugh NAPIER | 4:57.46 | 47.2s | |||
7th | 802 | Louis ARMITAGE | 4:58.07 | 47.8s | |||
8th | 817 | Lachlan GIBSON | 5:34.48 | 1:24.2 | |||
9th | 814 | Felix MELDER | 7:17.39 | 3:07.1 | |||
812 | Baden REMMOS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 719 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 3:46.61 | 3:33.11 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Oliver ZWAR | 3:58.76 | 3:47.22 | 14.1s | ||
3rd | 730 | Joel WILLIS | 3:55.32 | 3:49.23 | 16.1s | ||
4th | 716 | Brent CAPEL | 4:03.010 | 3:50.64 | 17.5s | ||
5th | 711 | Jackson ARMITAGE | 3:55.53 | 3:50.85 | 17.7s | ||
6th | 712 | Liam FALTUM | 3:55.64 | 3:51.76 | 18.6s | ||
7th | 702 | Aiden VARLEY | 3:57.25 | 3:55.17 | 22.0s | ||
8th | 708 | Alex FREEMAN | 4:00.28 | 3:55.68 | 22.5s | ||
9th | 704 | Daniel LEES | 4:03.010 | 3:56.19 | 23.0s | ||
10th | 707 | Jack MORATTO | 3:58.97 | 3:57.910 | 24.8s | ||
11th | 713 | Ben KELAART | 4:13.119 | 3:58.911 | 25.8s | ||
12th | 721 | Robert CARTER | 4:09.516 | 4:01.812 | 28.7s | ||
13th | 705 | Scott THOMSON | 4:07.914 | 4:02.213 | 29.1s | ||
14th | 710 | Steve JOHNSON | 4:07.914 | 4:02.714 | 29.6s | ||
15th | 709 | Mitchell PASSUELLO | 4:06.912 | 4:03.215 | 30.1s | ||
16th | 728 | James STEELE | 4:10.817 | 4:06.516 | 33.4s | ||
17th | 717 | Liam MOTHERWELL | 4:13.018 | 4:08.417 | 35.3s | ||
18th | 720 | Felix SMALLEY | 4:00.99 | 4:13.518 | 40.4s | ||
19th | 703 | Elliot WEBB | 4:07.413 | 4:20.219 | 47.1s | ||
718 | Owen REES | 4:15.820 | |||||
735 | Adam LAWRENCE | 4:17.821 | |||||
737 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 4:18.622 | |||||
739 | Aidan MAIR | 4:21.623 | |||||
725 | Tom PEELE | 4:22.224 | |||||
724 | Dom HILL | 4:22.725 | |||||
734 | Jack KONICANIN | 4:25.726 | |||||
722 | Simon MCCORMACK | 4:27.427 | |||||
732 | Jordan CALDWELL | 4:28.628 | |||||
726 | Alex WEARNE | 4:31.029 | |||||
736 | Jay SMITH | 4:34.830 | |||||
723 | Aaron CHURTON | 4:36.231 | |||||
727 | Floyd KILPATRICK | 4:36.231 | |||||
738 | Ryan SOUTER | 4:52.333 | |||||
729 | Lachlan DAVIES | 5:02.834 | |||||
733 | Callum SAXBY | 5:06.835 | |||||
731 | Travis TILKER | DNF | |||||
715 | Max KEYS | DNS | |||||
706 | Justin SCHRYVER | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 3:35.11 | 3:30.71 | - | ||
2nd | 615 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 3:37.22 | 3:32.02 | 1.3s | ||
3rd | 601 | Dean LUCAS | 3:51.212 | 3:35.03 | 4.3s | ||
4th | 613 | David MCMILLAN | 3:40.94 | 3:37.94 | 7.2s | ||
5th | 607 | Andrew SHANNON | 3:47.69 | 3:38.45 | 7.7s | ||
6th | 604 | Jack O'HARE | 3:43.36 | 3:39.16 | 8.4s | ||
7th | 616 | Phillip PIAZZA | 3:46.57 | 3:41.87 | 11.1s | ||
8th | 606 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 3:40.13 | 3:41.98 | 11.2s | ||
9th | 620 | Jackson CROWE | 3:49.710 | 3:42.59 | 11.8s | ||
10th | 633 | Daniel BENDER | 3:54.617 | 3:44.910 | 14.2s | ||
11th | 621 | Angus JACKSON | 3:49.811 | 3:46.411 | 15.7s | ||
12th | 638 | Tyler VAN GILS | 3:51.212 | 3:47.712 | 17.0s | ||
13th | 630 | Xavier SLIWA | 3:59.520 | 3:54.213 | 23.5s | ||
14th | 618 | Daniel WILSON | 3:58.519 | 3:54.814 | 24.1s | ||
15th | 624 | Andrew MEAGHER | 4:02.523 | 3:55.115 | 24.4s | ||
16th | 619 | Spencer MORRIS | 4:01.722 | 3:56.516 | 25.8s | ||
17th | 617 | James MURPHY | 3:51.414 | 3:56.717 | 26.0s | ||
18th | 608 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 3:47.48 | 3:56.818 | 26.1s | ||
19th | 622 | Geoff WOODGATE | 3:55.218 | 3:57.019 | 26.3s | ||
20th | 635 | Rhys MCLENNAN | 3:51.515 | 4:01.420 | 30.7s | ||
21st | 627 | Hugh JONES | 3:59.921 | 4:17.621 | 46.9s | ||
22nd | 605 | Elijah MARINOV | 3:52.816 | 4:24.422 | 53.7s | ||
23rd | 625 | Damon COUTTS | 3:42.95 | 5:16.623 | 1:45.9 | ||
648 | Christian STONE | 4:03.324 | |||||
645 | Josh MITCHELL | 4:05.725 | |||||
650 | Jacob EASTWOOD | 4:06.126 | |||||
611 | Daniel MAGNAY | 4:07.027 | |||||
643 | Robert CAMPBELL | 4:07.528 | |||||
646 | William MCEVOY | 4:11.729 | |||||
644 | Thomas PENMAN | 4:12.930 | |||||
642 | Sam HUME | 4:14.031 | |||||
634 | Jamie CLARKSON | 4:19.332 | |||||
631 | Jake SOUTER | 4:24.033 | |||||
632 | Elliot RIED | 4:24.234 | |||||
629 | Gary MCIVOR | 4:28.235 | |||||
623 | Damian MCCORMACK | 4:31.536 | |||||
626 | Harrison JONES | 4:32.137 | |||||
641 | Jack MCKINNON | 4:32.238 | |||||
647 | Michael SHALLCROSS | 4:48.039 | |||||
649 | Toby SAUNDERS | 4:50.740 | |||||
640 | Joel COTTON | DNS | |||||
639 | Alex DRABBLE | DNS | |||||
636 | Robert KARASZ | DNS | |||||
628 | Charlie ROBERTSON | DNS | |||||
637 | Luke SLATTERY | DNS |
Male: Novice
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Leonie PICTON | 4:11.91 | 4:04.31 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Alyssa LYONS | 4:23.82 | 4:20.02 | 15.7s | ||
3rd | 404 | Holly BAARSPUL | 4:32.83 | 4:23.43 | 19.1s | ||
4th | 402 | Kelly BAYLISS | 4:43.15 | 4:24.44 | 20.1s | ||
5th | 405 | Jacqui LOVETT | 4:34.74 | 4:28.25 | 23.9s | ||
6th | 420 | Emma SCOTT | 6:06.99 | 5:20.86 | 1:16.5 | ||
7th | 407 | Lucy BRANDON | 5:54.97 | 5:41.47 | 1:37.1 | ||
8th | 406 | Jacinta NELSSON | 5:43.16 | 5:42.18 | 1:37.8 | ||
9th | 411 | Anna SULLIVAN | 6:04.98 | 5:58.89 | 1:54.5 | ||
414 | Melissa COSSON | DNS | |||||
409 | Shelly FLOOD | DNS | |||||
421 | Shae GILLMARTIN | DNS | |||||
422 | Trudy NICHOLAS | DNS | |||||
418 | Carly REID | DNS | |||||
412 | Danielle WEARNE | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified