The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Rhys ATKINSON | 1:53.51 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Chris WHITELOCK | 1:56.32 | 2.8s | ||
3rd | 15 | Lewis WINTON | 1:59.13 | 5.6s | ||
4th | 7 | Ricky CLARKE | 1:59.94 | 6.4s | ||
5th | 23 | Ben DAVIES | 2:00.35 | 6.8s | ||
5th | 29 | Jacob HUNTER | 2:00.35 | 6.8s | ||
7th | 26 | Jarah BREESE | 2:00.47 | 6.9s | ||
8th | 9 | Michael WATT | 2:01.38 | 7.8s | ||
9th | 24 | Ben MUNDY | 2:01.59 | 8.0s | ||
9th | 14 | Tom WYATT | 2:01.59 | 8.0s | ||
11th | 22 | Matt CURRIE | 2:03.211 | 9.7s | ||
12th | 27 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 2:03.512 | 10.0s | ||
13th | 6 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 2:03.713 | 10.2s | ||
14th | 28 | Dave HABICHT | 2:04.214 | 10.7s | ||
15th | 30 | Nick KING | 2:09.515 | 16.0s | ||
16th | 3 | Jesse BEARE | 2:10.116 | 16.6s | ||
17th | 25 | Harley STRUTHERS | 2:10.217 | 16.7s | ||
18th | 21 | David LEACH | 2:18.018 | 24.5s | ||
19th | 5 | Aden WYBER | 3:57.219 | 2:03.7 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Jeremy BUCHANAN | 1:58.41 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Ben HARDMAN | 1:59.12 | 0.7s | ||
3rd | 109 | Steven HAUCK | 2:04.23 | 5.8s | ||
3rd | 135 | Cam OSIURAK | 2:04.23 | 5.8s | ||
5th | 107 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 2:06.55 | 8.1s | ||
6th | 126 | Lance AGNEW | 2:07.06 | 8.6s | ||
7th | 105 | Ben MUELLER | 2:07.87 | 9.4s | ||
8th | 112 | Scott HOGAN | 2:08.38 | 9.9s | ||
9th | 123 | Jon COLLIER | 2:08.59 | 10.1s | ||
10th | 102 | Thomas RIELLA | 2:09.010 | 10.6s | ||
11th | 111 | Zac MORREY | 2:09.311 | 10.9s | ||
12th | 128 | Connor HUNTER | 2:11.412 | 13.0s | ||
13th | 106 | Andrew CLEAVER | 2:12.213 | 13.8s | ||
14th | 134 | Ryan NEVILL-WOODS | 2:12.914 | 14.5s | ||
15th | 124 | Kendal JUDD | 2:13.215 | 14.8s | ||
15th | 136 | Ben MULHOLLAND | 2:13.215 | 14.8s | ||
17th | 138 | Rick MUNRO | 2:13.517 | 15.1s | ||
18th | 104 | Haydn WILLIAMS | 2:13.618 | 15.2s | ||
19th | 131 | Jack SELLECK | 2:14.119 | 15.7s | ||
20th | 118 | Lloyd MANKS | 2:14.420 | 16.0s | ||
21st | 130 | James NIEMEIER | 2:14.921 | 16.5s | ||
22nd | 129 | Cory WAGSTAFF | 2:15.222 | 16.8s | ||
23rd | 141 | Philip WOOD | 2:16.823 | 18.4s | ||
24th | 132 | Leigh WRIGHT | 2:17.024 | 18.6s | ||
25th | 142 | Tim GREENHAM | 2:18.225 | 19.8s | ||
26th | 121 | Sean KUZYK | 2:18.726 | 20.3s | ||
27th | 125 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 2:19.427 | 21.0s | ||
28th | 127 | Julian LEIGHTON | 2:19.528 | 21.1s | ||
29th | 139 | Jake LECLUSE | 2:20.429 | 22.0s | ||
30th | 122 | Konrad TRAKELL | 2:20.730 | 22.3s | ||
31st | 133 | Lewis KERR | 2:21.931 | 23.5s | ||
32nd | 143 | Guy KING | 2:59.632 | 1:01.2 | ||
33rd | 117 | Jackson SOUTHURST | 7:20.633 | 5:22.2 | ||
140 | Dale LECLUSE | DNS | ||||
137 | Todd ROBERTSON | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 2:10.61 | - | ||
2nd | 251 | Ian PRICE | 2:11.02 | 0.4s | ||
3rd | 256 | Leigh PETERSON | 2:12.43 | 1.8s | ||
4th | 285 | Michael LIGHT | 2:13.04 | 2.4s | ||
5th | 253 | Sean FRITH | 2:13.25 | 2.6s | ||
6th | 276 | Jonathan TAYLOR | 2:14.16 | 3.5s | ||
7th | 286 | Robert CAMPBELL | 2:14.27 | 3.6s | ||
8th | 289 | Alex SHARP | 2:16.28 | 5.6s | ||
9th | 287 | Sam HUME | 2:16.99 | 6.3s | ||
10th | 265 | Ross OWEN | 2:17.410 | 6.8s | ||
11th | 267 | Callum CRAFTER | 2:19.311 | 8.7s | ||
12th | 262 | Brett CHASE | 2:19.812 | 9.2s | ||
13th | 281 | Jesse VENN | 2:19.913 | 9.3s | ||
14th | 278 | Adam SCHUURMAN | 2:21.314 | 10.7s | ||
15th | 269 | Adam HORDER | 2:21.715 | 11.1s | ||
16th | 279 | Greg BROWNE | 2:22.516 | 11.9s | ||
17th | 254 | John HUNTER | 2:22.617 | 12.0s | ||
18th | 290 | Nick MARTIN | 2:23.418 | 12.8s | ||
18th | 284 | Brent MAY | 2:23.418 | 12.8s | ||
20th | 271 | Luke NIEUWENHUIS | 2:24.220 | 13.6s | ||
21st | 270 | Todd PALMER | 2:24.921 | 14.3s | ||
22nd | 283 | Sam SUTHERLAND | 2:25.922 | 15.3s | ||
23rd | 252 | Daniel SUTHERLAND | 2:26.723 | 16.1s | ||
24th | 274 | Steven LOCKIE | 2:26.924 | 16.3s | ||
25th | 273 | Dael VELDMAN | 2:30.425 | 19.8s | ||
26th | 288 | Jack MCKINNON | 2:32.026 | 21.4s | ||
27th | 282 | Joel JENKINS | 2:35.127 | 24.5s | ||
28th | 263 | Peter ING | 2:35.628 | 25.0s | ||
29th | 255 | Luke ASHTON | 2:39.029 | 28.4s | ||
30th | 272 | Adrian BROWN | 2:43.330 | 32.7s | ||
31st | 280 | Aaron MCDONALD | 2:48.931 | 38.3s | ||
32nd | 275 | James WATSON | 2:56.632 | 46.0s | ||
33rd | 277 | Fei YANG | 3:03.433 | 52.8s |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Richard LUMB | 2:16.01 | - | ||
2nd | 557 | Rob HELY | 2:20.92 | 4.9s | ||
3rd | 553 | Shane CURRIE | 2:22.33 | 6.3s | ||
4th | 568 | Steve MCRAE | 2:26.44 | 10.4s | ||
5th | 574 | David MCCARRON | 2:27.25 | 11.2s | ||
6th | 555 | Dean MCIVOR | 2:27.36 | 11.3s | ||
7th | 565 | Simon SHADE | 2:28.77 | 12.7s | ||
8th | 576 | Robert DAVIS (60+) | 2:33.28 | 17.2s | ||
9th | 563 | Anthony HADENFELDT | 2:37.59 | 21.5s | ||
10th | 573 | Adam VENN | 2:38.210 | 22.2s | ||
11th | 561 | Rick HAUCK | 2:40.011 | 24.0s | ||
12th | 564 | Tony KONICANIN | 2:40.412 | 24.4s | ||
13th | 575 | Gary SHERIDAN | 2:44.013 | 28.0s | ||
14th | 571 | Scott MURISON | 2:48.114 | 32.1s | ||
15th | 572 | Justin SCHOONEMAN | 2:55.215 | 39.2s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 482 | Michael JOYCE | 2:06.71 | - | ||
2nd | 503 | Ben REYNOLDS | 2:07.82 | 1.1s | ||
3rd | 489 | Jarrod ZDRZALKA | 2:08.23 | 1.5s | ||
4th | 481 | Anthony MITCHELL | 2:09.84 | 3.1s | ||
5th | 505 | Dave MCGIBBONY | 2:11.15 | 4.4s | ||
6th | 487 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 2:12.66 | 5.9s | ||
7th | 510 | Nick MARTIN | 2:12.87 | 6.1s | ||
8th | 486 | James MORCOM | 2:13.38 | 6.6s | ||
9th | 502 | Lorenzo MORO | 2:14.99 | 8.2s | ||
10th | 508 | Brett MARTIN | 2:15.610 | 8.9s | ||
11th | 488 | Alan WILLIAMS | 2:16.011 | 9.3s | ||
12th | 501 | Andy GAUNT | 2:16.412 | 9.7s | ||
13th | 498 | David BROWN | 2:16.513 | 9.8s | ||
14th | 484 | Calvin MCKINLEY | 2:17.014 | 10.3s | ||
15th | 483 | Matt BOLGER | 2:17.115 | 10.4s | ||
16th | 506 | Sean CHENEY | 2:27.316 | 20.6s | ||
17th | 504 | Anthony NEWHAM | 2:27.517 | 20.8s | ||
18th | 511 | Shane MAKSACHEFF | 2:27.918 | 21.2s | ||
19th | 513 | Darren MURRIHY | 2:28.319 | 21.6s | ||
20th | 512 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 2:37.520 | 30.8s | ||
21st | 507 | Grahame HUXLEY | 2:38.721 | 32.0s | ||
22nd | 500 | Brett ELLIS | 2:50.122 | 43.4s | ||
509 | David SAN GIL | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 592 | Mark BAINES | 2:28.11 | - | ||
2nd | 594 | John HEIZER | 2:29.02 | 0.9s | ||
3rd | 590 | Tony NICHOLSON | 2:37.63 | 9.5s | ||
4th | 591 | Graeme COUTTS | 2:51.74 | 23.6s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Nelson DICKSON | 2:21.71 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Brad GILES | 2:23.52 | 1.8s | ||
3rd | 907 | Harry HARTWIG | 2:33.13 | 11.4s | ||
4th | 901 | Scott MYNARD | 2:51.04 | 29.3s | ||
5th | 908 | Rees VENN | 3:09.75 | 48.0s | ||
909 | Owen DOUGLAS | DNF |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Darcy COUTTS | 2:27.91 | - | ||
2nd | 853 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 2:28.52 | 0.6s | ||
3rd | 857 | Max HEIZER | 2:37.03 | 9.1s | ||
4th | 852 | Ronan SHADE | 2:47.44 | 19.5s | ||
5th | 858 | Billy MURISON | 2:54.95 | 27.0s | ||
6th | 854 | Oskar WHITE | 3:05.76 | 37.8s | ||
7th | 855 | Taylor HADENFELDT | 3:31.77 | 1:03.8 | ||
8th | 856 | Lachlan HADENFELDT | 4:00.58 | 1:32.6 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Mitch ROWLEY | 2:15.81 | - | ||
2nd | 801 | Luke STREET | 2:17.22 | 1.4s | ||
3rd | 802 | Declan MOORE | 2:19.73 | 3.9s | ||
4th | 804 | Louis ARMITAGE | 2:20.24 | 4.4s | ||
5th | 816 | Rowan KAYE | 2:31.95 | 16.1s | ||
6th | 806 | Jack LUMB | 2:32.36 | 16.5s | ||
7th | 805 | Jackson WHITE | 2:33.47 | 17.6s | ||
8th | 808 | Hugh NAPIER | 2:33.88 | 18.0s | ||
9th | 812 | Darcy DAY | 2:52.09 | 36.2s | ||
10th | 814 | Cameron WALSHE | 2:59.110 | 43.3s | ||
11th | 811 | Riley MCRAE | 3:04.811 | 49.0s | ||
12th | 815 | Ties URIE | 3:24.812 | 1:09.0 | ||
813 | Connor TATTERSON | DNF | ||||
809 | Bodin POHLNER | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 717 | Tom SVENSON | 2:01.61 | - | ||
2nd | 705 | Alex FREEMAN | 2:05.02 | 3.4s | ||
3rd | 708 | Liam FALTUM | 2:06.73 | 5.1s | ||
4th | 704 | Daniel LEES | 2:06.94 | 5.3s | ||
5th | 701 | Oliver ZWAR | 2:07.05 | 5.4s | ||
6th | 709 | Jackson ARMITAGE | 2:09.56 | 7.9s | ||
7th | 702 | Aiden VARLEY | 2:10.77 | 9.1s | ||
8th | 719 | Felix SMALLEY | 2:11.08 | 9.4s | ||
9th | 710 | Ben KELAART | 2:13.19 | 11.5s | ||
10th | 732 | James STEELE | 2:14.810 | 13.2s | ||
11th | 716 | Liam MOTHERWELL | 2:15.111 | 13.5s | ||
12th | 727 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 2:15.412 | 13.8s | ||
13th | 707 | Scott THOMSON | 2:15.513 | 13.9s | ||
14th | 737 | Simon HARRINGTON | 2:16.314 | 14.7s | ||
15th | 736 | Adam LAWRENCE | 2:16.615 | 15.0s | ||
16th | 735 | Kyran BEASLEY | 2:18.416 | 16.8s | ||
17th | 723 | Tom PEELE | 2:19.817 | 18.2s | ||
18th | 728 | Jordan CALDWELL | 2:20.018 | 18.4s | ||
18th | 731 | Theo SHERIDAN | 2:20.018 | 18.4s | ||
20th | 722 | Luke POWELL | 2:20.220 | 18.6s | ||
21st | 733 | Ryan SOUTER | 2:23.721 | 22.1s | ||
22nd | 734 | Floyd KILPATRICK | 2:23.922 | 22.3s | ||
23rd | 729 | Jack KONICANIN | 2:24.123 | 22.5s | ||
24th | 725 | Aidan MAIR | 2:24.224 | 22.6s | ||
25th | 721 | Luke MOGFORD | 2:25.225 | 23.6s | ||
26th | 726 | Lachlan TACTOR | 2:31.526 | 29.9s | ||
27th | 730 | Joey KNOX | 2:41.527 | 39.9s | ||
28th | 738 | Jay SMITH | 2:41.728 | 40.1s | ||
29th | 724 | Aaron CHURTON | 2:42.529 | 40.9s | ||
30th | 703 | Elliot WEBB | 3:43.530 | 1:41.9 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Dean LUCAS | 1:54.01 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 1:54.82 | 0.8s | ||
3rd | 604 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 1:58.13 | 4.1s | ||
4th | 603 | Jack O'HARE | 2:00.74 | 6.7s | ||
5th | 606 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 2:01.55 | 7.5s | ||
6th | 618 | Damon COUTTS | 2:03.36 | 9.3s | ||
7th | 611 | Dion THOMAS | 2:03.87 | 9.8s | ||
8th | 608 | Elijah MARINOV | 2:05.58 | 11.5s | ||
9th | 631 | Tyler VAN GILS | 2:05.99 | 11.9s | ||
10th | 625 | Damian MCCORMACK | 2:06.710 | 12.7s | ||
10th | 622 | Gary MCIVOR | 2:06.710 | 12.7s | ||
12th | 614 | Angus JACKSON | 2:07.212 | 13.2s | ||
13th | 615 | Daniel WILSON | 2:07.513 | 13.5s | ||
14th | 629 | Xavier SLIWA | 2:08.814 | 14.8s | ||
15th | 626 | Hugh JONES | 2:10.715 | 16.7s | ||
16th | 624 | Spencer MORRIS | 2:12.016 | 18.0s | ||
17th | 632 | Ashley MORREY | 2:13.217 | 19.2s | ||
18th | 617 | Josh MITCHELL | 2:15.518 | 21.5s | ||
19th | 628 | Elliot RIED | 2:15.819 | 21.8s | ||
20th | 630 | Jake SOUTER | 2:17.420 | 23.4s | ||
21st | 621 | Matt AZZOPARDI | 2:19.021 | 25.0s | ||
22nd | 627 | Harrison JONES | 2:19.522 | 25.5s | ||
23rd | 635 | Timothy JACKSON | 2:19.823 | 25.8s | ||
24th | 633 | Thomas PENMAN | 2:20.324 | 26.3s | ||
25th | 623 | Andrew MEAGHER | 4:50.825 | 2:56.8 | ||
636 | Campbell MCIVER | DNS |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 434 | Cam REID | 2:39.41 | - | ||
2nd | 431 | Nick PEELE | 2:46.22 | 6.8s | ||
3rd | 432 | Michael ROBERTS (elt) | 2:47.03 | 7.6s | ||
4th | 433 | Sean CAVENY | 3:50.94 | 1:11.5 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Leonie PICTON | 2:15.01 | - | ||
2nd | 404 | Holly BAARSPUL | 2:20.22 | 5.2s | ||
3rd | 403 | Alyssa LYONS | 2:27.83 | 12.8s | ||
4th | 402 | Kelly BAYLISS | 2:31.64 | 16.6s | ||
5th | 405 | Jacqui LOVETT | 2:31.95 | 16.9s | ||
6th | 411 | Megan LOWE | 2:52.06 | 37.0s | ||
7th | 414 | Melissa COSSON | 2:59.77 | 44.7s | ||
8th | 406 | Jacinta NELSSON | 3:01.38 | 46.3s | ||
9th | 412 | Liching LI | 3:05.79 | 50.7s | ||
10th | 407 | Lucy BRANDON | 3:06.310 | 51.3s | ||
11th | 413 | Lina LI | 3:20.511 | 1:05.5 | ||
12th | 415 | Carly REID | 3:39.412 | 1:24.4 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified