withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (434)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ raceU18 race18+ women raceU18 women race40-49 race50+ raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10/U8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: 18+ race 18+  Lap chart Spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st651David BONE RC Ravenna96:1715:5715:5716:0316:0916:1216:0716:1326:1525.0%55:1416:20
2nd659Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th96:2026:0826:0926:1026:1526:1526:1436:1116:1111.9%55:5527:02
3rd864Harry JOHNSON (spt) 96:4036:1856:2466:2976:1636:2036:1126:2336:4188.1%57:4438:50
4th708Paul MORRIS (spt) Fareham Wheelers CC96:5096:1236:1946:1946:1636:2766:2246:2856:3566.2%57:5048:56
5th711Karl NORFOLK Pedalon96:4036:1966:2466:3086:2586:2346:2876:2746:1524.0%57:5459:00
6th736Eli TUCKER Southampton University Road CC (SURC)96:4366:2076:1736:1836:1636:43136:3086:2856:1947.2%57:5869:04
7th654Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RT96:4986:2186:2796:2556:2366:2346:2666:3076:3874.5%58:2479:31
8th738Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Aerosporting96:54116:37116:42136:32116:3296:3486:3596:3186:4292.8%59:43810:49
9th865Alex JOLLEY 96:5096:2296:2056:31106:40126:40126:52126:48116:50138.4%59:57911:03
10th690Callum HUGHES Velo Clinic96:4776:37117:43366:2556:2476:2976:2246:45106:25521.2%1h00:011011:07
11th673James EVANS (mas) Pedalon97:08146:36106:40126:32116:39106:3696:39106:49126:45114.3%1h00:271111:34
12th742Doug WOOLLETT ° Maybush CC97:13156:40136:31106:32116:39106:3696:57156:4496:55156.6%1h00:481211:54
13th637Fletcher ADAMS NOVA RT96:4156:1646:2686:3086:52177:38326:54136:55166:461221.8%1h01:011312:07
14th645Phil BANKS (vet2) Sotonia CC97:19176:53166:36116:40146:41136:39116:47116:51136:44104.3%1h01:131412:19
15th704C.J. MCGOVERN CMG Factory Racing97:01126:41146:45146:47156:47156:52156:58166:58196:50134.2%1h01:431512:49
16th697Andrew LINDSAY (sen) NOVA RT87:16166:57236:55176:52176:45146:53166:55146:5717     3.0%55:3116-1LAP
17th866Stephen MORPHEW Poole Wheelers87:29226:41146:54166:55196:57197:05206:59176:5315     6.0%55:5417-1LAP
18th696Stuart LE TISSIER NOVA RT87:24206:54176:52156:54186:56187:01197:03197:0321     2.7%56:0918-1LAP
19th700Darren LONGHURST NOVA RT87:32247:02277:03237:01217:00207:05207:05206:5113     3.4%56:4219-1LAP
20th730Brendan SCHOFIELD Abingdon RT87:06137:09316:58216:57207:04227:07227:13267:0924     3.8%56:4520-1LAP
21st862Sebastian CARR ° VCGH87:23196:57236:57207:03237:04227:10247:10247:0723     3.1%56:5321-1LAP
22nd731Joe SHEPHERD New Forest CC87:37286:56207:02227:09257:05247:09237:02187:0120     3.1%57:0322-1LAP
23rd715Tony PARKER Pedalon87:36277:02277:03237:07247:09277:00187:09237:0622     2.1%57:1523-1LAP
24th726Scott RICH ° Liss CC87:19176:55197:09257:10267:06267:11267:11257:1726     5.3%57:2124-1LAP
25th869Caer TIMOTHY AEL Cycling Team88:06337:00256:56187:10267:05246:59177:06226:5717     3.4%57:2225-1LAP
26th863William DEELY Rockingham Forest Wheelers87:44296:54177:24317:19297:02217:10247:13267:1927     7.2%58:0926-1LAP
27th691Lee HUNT (spt) Army Cycling Union87:33257:08307:09257:02227:12287:22277:31297:4230     9.5%58:4127-1LAP
28th716Tom PEART Marlborough CC87:33257:04297:13277:19297:21307:22277:37317:2828     7.8%59:0028-1LAP
29th710Liam NEWTON (spt) Braishfield CC88:10347:00257:16297:17287:13297:34317:20287:0924     8.1%59:0129-1LAP
30th683Andrew HAINES (spt) Cowley Road Condors88:01317:10327:15287:25327:27317:28297:33307:3729     6.3%59:5830-1LAP
31st867Thomas NEWTON Berkhamsted CC87:48307:17347:21307:40347:35337:40337:47337:4331     6.9%1h00:5331-1LAP
32nd868Marcus STANNARD ° Abingdon RT88:15367:16337:26327:22317:29327:33307:40328:0334     10.8%1h01:0732-1LAP
33rd650Leigh BLACKFORD Vector Cycling RAC88:03327:17347:32337:40347:45347:42347:55347:4933     8.7%1h01:4633-1LAP
34th680Joseph GILLIES Twickenham CC88:10347:23367:37347:29337:49357:57357:55347:4432     7.7%1h02:0734-1LAP
35th747Simon WRIGHT (spt) Army Cycling Union77:28216:56206:56186:49166:47156:50147:0520          4.4%48:5335-2LAP
36th681Rob GREEN (spt) Liss CC78:24387:35377:42357:41368:13378:08388:0236          8.4%55:4736-2LAP
37th663Jon CRISAN North Hampshire RC78:19378:09388:01378:07378:09368:06368:1638          3.1%57:1037-2LAP
38th682Adam GREENEN NAUT Cycling78:38398:09388:04388:07378:19388:06368:0737          3.1%57:3338-2LAP
39th870Matthew WATTS (spt) Portsmouth North End CC78:45408:11408:08398:30398:39398:17398:3239          6.4%59:0439-2LAP
652David BRAZIER Sarum Velo Aerosporting27:29226:5620                                   n/a     DNF

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us