withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (434)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ raceU18 race18+ women raceU18 women race40-49 race50+ raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10/U8 race

Results formatBy category

Female: 18+ women race 18+  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st423Amy PERRYMAN Montezuma's RT37:1316:5117:0413.2%21:0912:08
2nd429Sarah TOMS RAFCA - Royal Airforce Cycling Association37:5727:1927:4024.8%22:5723:56
3rd417Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers CC38:0637:3637:5233.5%23:3534:33
4th432Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union38:1447:4248:2268.7%24:1845:17
5th426Emma SHEPHERD New Forest CC38:2957:5057:5941.9%24:1955:17
6th431Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC38:3467:5568:1053.2%24:4065:39
7th410Lucia BRUTON NOVA RT39:1678:5478:5270.4%27:0378:02
8th430Dana VILISTERE Maybush CC29:5289:098     n/a19:018-1LAP
9th414Claire EVANS Sprockets CC210:1699:519     n/a20:089-1LAP
10th848Yana POLYAK 210:41109:5710     n/a20:3810-1LAP
11th915Jess FITZWARREN New Forest CC211:331210:2611     n/a22:0011-1LAP
12th847Sarah LITTLEWOOD 211:311110:3812     n/a22:0912-1LAP
433Monika ZAMOJSKA 0               n/a     DNF

Female: 18+ women race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st459Kate ROBSON Pedalon37:5317:1617:4115.7%22:5014:00
2nd444Caroline GOWARD GS Vecchi38:0527:3737:4922.6%23:3224:42
3rd462Deborah SMITH (1) NOVA RT38:1447:3527:4923.1%23:3934:49
4th435Tracey BREMNER Pedalon38:1237:3847:5243.1%23:4244:53
5th857Davina MCLELLAND 39:3188:0458:3556.4%26:1157:21
6th859Amy THORPE VC Venta39:0468:2369:0678.5%26:3367:44
7th455Sarah MORGAN (vet2) Solent Pirates Youth CC39:2278:5298:5060.4%27:0578:16
8th456Katy PARSONS SRAM CC39:49108:42710:05815.9%28:3789:47
9th463Zoe SNOW Liss CC29:3599:1410     n/a18:499-1LAP
10th856Emily JONES 210:15128:488     n/a19:0310-1LAP
11th449Vanda JEFFREYS VC Venta29:53119:3311     n/a19:2611-1LAP
12th860Caroline TROSH Sotonia CC210:19139:3612     n/a19:5612-1LAP
13th451Natalie KNIGHT 212:201411:3913     n/a23:5913-1LAP
452Amber LANSLEY Pedalon18:435          n/a     DNF

Female: 18+ women race 50-59  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st476Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's RT37:4017:0718:01112.6%22:4913:56
2nd470Alison FORD GS Vecchi39:0028:3029:0246.3%26:3227:39
3rd479Katie WEST SRAM CC39:2738:4558:4830.6%27:0138:08
4th474Julie HUGHES North Hampshire RC39:4148:3738:4521.5%27:0448:11
5th469Melanie DIXON GS Vecchi39:5168:3739:2859.9%27:5759:04
6th475Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC29:5059:026     n/a18:526-1LAP
7th858Mel ROONEY 210:4089:237     n/a20:037-1LAP
8th473Brenda HOULT VC Venta210:4299:298     n/a20:118-1LAP
9th481Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles RT210:3879:599     n/a20:379-1LAP
10th468Bridget COLLOBY SRAM CC211:501010:5910     n/a22:4910-1LAP
11th467Janine ATKINSON Cotswold Veldrijden212:261111:2311     n/a23:5011-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us