withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (464)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ raceU18 race18+ women raceU18 women race40-49 race50+ raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10/U8 race

Results formatBy category

Female: 18+ women race 18+  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st409Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo Aerosporting51:1228:5518:5219:0418:5712.3%37:011-
2nd937Emma Jane HORNSBY VC Londres51:2859:3239:3649:3438:5926.9%39:1022:08
3rd431Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC51:2249:3349:2629:2429:2931.6%39:1532:13
4th417Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers CC51:0619:3459:46510:0449:4545.2%40:1643:14
5th426Emma SHEPHERD New Forest CC51:28510:0369:57610:13510:0152.7%41:4454:42
6th422Clare PARKIN The Ark Cyles51:41710:17710:34710:39610:5365.8%44:0567:04
7th414Claire EVANS Sprockets CC41:42813:32813:08813:107     3.0%41:337-1LAP
8th941Yana POLYAK 41:511014:441014:45914:378     0.9%45:588-1LAP
9th824Lucy GREEHY New Forest CC41:49914:42915:111015:509     7.7%47:339-1LAP
416Sarah HICKMAN NOVA RT31:1338:5829:323          6.3%     DNF

Female: 18+ women race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st459Kate ROBSON Pedalon51:1619:0819:2939:1219:1513.8%38:2111:01
2nd849Rowena DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC51:2349:3439:2229:2639:2732.1%39:1321:53
3rd444Caroline GOWARD GS Vecchi51:3359:2729:2119:2949:3141.8%39:2332:03
4th462Deborah SMITH (1) NOVA RT51:3879:4649:3049:3359:3752.8%40:0642:46
5th826Davina MCLELLAND 51:411010:1679:3159:1729:22210.6%40:0952:49
6th436Lydia BROOKES Les Filles Racing Team51:2129:46410:1889:5169:3966.7%40:5663:36
7th435Tracey BREMNER Pedalon51:21210:11610:0269:5379:5773.0%41:2574:05
8th461Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden51:40910:45810:14710:12810:1385.4%43:0785:46
9th456Katy PARSONS SRAM CC51:441111:00910:47910:52910:3693.8%45:0197:41
10th827Amy THORPE VC Venta51:34611:091011:051011:241111:21112.9%46:35109:15
11th848Judit DANIELL 51:501411:391111:341111:191010:51107.4%47:16119:55
12th850Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden41:38711:491211:461212:0612     2.8%37:2012-1LAP
13th851Cliodhna KENNEDY Reading CC41:491312:311312:221312:1613     2.0%38:5913-1LAP
14th449Vanda JEFFREYS VC Venta41:441113:001412:561412:3714     3.0%40:1814-1LAP
15th847Lynsey CARPENTER Chippenham & District Wheelers41:591614:031514:091514:0015     1.1%44:1215-1LAP
823Barbara BISHOP 21:521514:0816               n/a     DNF

Female: 18+ women race 50-59  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st476Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's RT51:1019:1019:0619:0218:5712.4%37:261-
2nd479Katie WEST SRAM CC51:42310:59210:54210:45210:3723.5%45:0027:33
3rd474Julie HUGHES North Hampshire RC41:38212:09312:01312:003     1.2%37:493-1LAP
4th473Brenda HOULT VC Venta41:56712:26512:13412:215     1.8%38:574-1LAP
5th939Joanna NEVILLE Hart Evolution RT41:55612:16412:46612:467     4.1%39:445-1LAP
6th942Ruth PRIOR Cowley Road Condors41:46413:48712:19512:084     13.7%40:036-1LAP
7th481Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles RT41:49512:49613:15712:215     7.3%40:167-1LAP

Female: 18+ women race 60+  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st482Lydia GOULD VC Venta51:36110:25110:05110:02110:1313.8%42:231-
2nd852Carol TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil41:57215:58217:04216:062     6.9%51:072-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us