withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (351)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ raceU18 race18+ women raceU18 women race40-49 race50+ raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: 18+ race 18+  Lap chart Spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st870Andrew KIRBY Westside Coaching57:3329:3019:2719:3019:4513.2%45:451-
2nd659Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th57:1619:3529:3839:3939:5423.3%46:04219s
3rd892Samuel NISBET Jersey Youth Cycling57:4239:4839:3629:37210:1737.1%47:0131:16
4th721Oscar PRATT Saint Piran57:4749:5149:45410:08410:3989.2%48:1242:27
5th711Karl NORFOLK Pedalon58:04710:12610:12610:19510:2141.5%49:0953:24
6th712Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS 58:08810:44710:391010:22710:2963.5%50:2364:37
7th654Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RT58:121010:45810:33910:21610:3983.9%50:3074:45
8th637Fletcher ADAMS NOVA RT58:02611:061510:22710:31810:3577.1%50:3884:52
9th745Thomas YEATMAN Oxonian CC58:451610:55910:09510:31810:2857.6%50:4895:02
10th895James PATTERSON Casp Racing58:09911:011310:30810:381010:45104.9%51:04105:19
11th858Declan EGAN Kingston Wheelers CC58:311311:001210:481111:121311:17114.5%52:49117:04
12th736Eli TUCKER Southampton University Road CC (SURC)58:351410:591111:091411:061111:20123.2%53:10127:25
13th669Tim DOOLE Cowley Road Condors58:421510:561010:581311:061111:33155.6%53:17137:32
14th738Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Aerosporting58:281211:021411:261711:261611:37165.3%53:59148:14
15th857Gabriel DELLAR Southampton University Road CC (SURC)58:491711:181710:491211:431911:30148.3%54:10158:25
16th706Ollie MITCHELL ° GS Mossa58:561811:171611:111511:191411:28132.5%54:12168:27
17th900Marcus WIDDESS Southampton University Road CC (SURC)58:581911:522011:361911:271711:43173.6%55:37179:52
18th747Simon WRIGHT (spt) Army Cycling Union59:002011:511911:251611:381812:26208.9%56:201810:35
19th751Tim WARNER Active Bikes Co59:402612:022411:442011:251511:53185.4%56:461911:00
20th708Paul MORRIS (spt) Fareham Wheelers CC58:251111:181711:542312:522312:241913.9%56:552011:10
21st726Scott RICH ° Liss CC49:382511:522011:512212:2922     5.3%45:5121-1LAP
22nd710Liam NEWTON (spt) Braishfield CC49:332412:032512:032412:2320     2.8%46:0222-1LAP
23rd854Sebastian CARR ° VCGH49:322311:522012:182512:2621     4.8%46:1023-1LAP
24th640Daniel ATKINS ° Sarum Velo Aerosporting49:152111:592312:402613:0524     9.2%46:5924-1LAP
25th722David PRICE (u40) Liss CC410:162713:513013:082713:1025     5.5%50:2525-1LAP
26th891Peter LOCKWOOD Southampton University Road CC (SURC)411:053013:102713:152813:1126     0.6%50:4326-1LAP
27th894Josh PACKFORD Swindon RC410:552814:063113:272913:5028     4.8%52:1827-1LAP
28th681Rob GREEN (spt) Liss CC411:083113:452913:393113:4827     1.1%52:2228-1LAP
29th898Harry STALEY Rapha CC411:183213:442813:313014:0229     3.8%52:3629-1LAP
30th658Nathan CLEAL 411:193314:113313:533314:3332     4.8%53:5830-1LAP
31st744Rob YEATMAN Oxonian CC411:513714:343513:403214:2531     6.6%54:3231-1LAP
32nd650Leigh BLACKFORD Vector Cycling RAC411:243514:083214:313415:0033     6.1%55:0432-1LAP
33rd674Cameron FLOWERS HUNT Bike Wheels411:213415:393715:323614:1830     9.4%56:5133-1LAP
34th893Tim NOYCE 411:012914:153417:433715:1834     24.3%58:1834-1LAP
35th855Alex CHILTON 412:143815:063615:023516:0135     6.5%58:2335-1LAP
36th860Alex GIRDLER BRIGHTON MITRE CC313:553917:283918:0538          3.5%49:2936-2LAP
692Oscar HUTCHINGS Team Tor 2000 KALAS37:48510:10511:5021          16.4%     DNF
859Tom EPTON Southampton University Road CC (SURC)39:192212:092611:3118          5.5%     DNF
704C.J. MCGOVERN CMG Factory Racing211:253616:5938               n/a     DNF

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us