withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (324)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ raceU18 race18+ women raceU18 women race40-49 race50+ raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10/U8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: 18+ race 18+  Lap chart Spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st701Callum MACLEOD Pedalon102:5616:1916:0816:0616:1216:1716:1316:1516:2416:2916.3%59:221-
2nd821Angus HAWKINS Ride Revolution Coaching103:0536:4446:4326:4536:4626:5426:5127:0537:0027:0826.2%1h05:0425:41
3rd659Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th103:0226:3626:5536:4426:5546:5537:0637:0427:0637:1239.1%1h05:4136:18
4th654Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RT93:1746:5777:0266:5246:5436:5537:1347:1747:214     7.0%59:524-1LAP
5th827Joe PARKER (1) Racing club ravenna93:2776:5157:0677:0357:1357:1357:1657:3867:225     11.4%1h01:125-1LAP
6th679Jordan GILES 93:2996:5157:0047:0357:2878:01158:34197:4488:079     25.1%1h04:226-1LAP
7th652David BRAZIER Sarum Velo Aerosporting93:2667:20127:27137:1687:36107:3478:00137:57127:467     10.1%1h04:257-1LAP
8th738Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Aerosporting93:2777:29147:1687:33137:55147:51127:4267:4377:276     8.9%1h04:268-1LAP
9th708Paul MORRIS (spt) Fareham Wheelers CC93:35117:30157:1797:27127:3287:44107:4788:03158:1012     12.1%1h05:099-1LAP
10th711Karl NORFOLK Pedalon93:35117:23137:35177:35147:3597:50117:57127:4487:598     8.1%1h05:1410-1LAP
11th712Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS 93:2997:1097:23107:25117:57157:4098:25177:52108:1113     17.4%1h05:3511-1LAP
12th669Tim DOOLE Cowley Road Condors93:40157:19117:29147:37157:44128:02167:50107:56118:079     10.9%1h05:4912-1LAP
13th830Marcus WIDDESS Southampton University Road CC (SURC)94:28317:43177:49197:46167:42117:55137:50107:59138:0811     5.6%1h07:2313-1LAP
14th747Simon WRIGHT (spt) Army Cycling Union83:43167:42167:33158:38278:03177:57147:4898:0214          14.3%59:2914-2LAP
15th731Joe SHEPHERD New Forest CC83:55217:45187:34167:47178:07198:03178:36208:3421          13.7%1h00:2415-2LAP
16th726Scott RICH ° Liss CC83:55217:53207:50208:04208:11218:42238:13148:1116          11.1%1h01:0216-2LAP
17th710Liam NEWTON (spt) Braishfield CC83:55217:55227:42188:27238:00168:17198:17158:4023          12.6%1h01:1617-2LAP
18th704C.J. MCGOVERN CMG Factory Racing83:52187:54218:09238:21218:17228:20208:26188:2419          6.8%1h01:4618-2LAP
19th817Tom EPTON Southampton University Road CC (SURC)84:20298:06268:13258:34268:06188:08188:21168:2820          5.8%1h02:1919-2LAP
20th697Andrew LINDSAY (sen) NOVA RT83:50178:12278:45308:03188:26238:42238:39218:1717          8.7%1h02:5520-2LAP
21st822Alex JOLLEY 84:03277:57258:25268:03188:45267:3479:02259:0625          20.3%1h02:5721-2LAP
22nd722David PRICE (u40) Liss CC84:33348:13288:32278:25228:37248:43258:46228:3922          6.7%1h04:3222-2LAP
23rd736Eli TUCKER Southampton University Road CC (SURC)83:2457:0087:0047:0357:1967:15619:00387:215          171.4%1h05:2523-2LAP
24th640Daniel ATKINS ° Sarum Velo Aerosporting83:59257:52198:01219:00289:27318:41229:00249:4627          24.2%1h05:5024-2LAP
25th691Lee HUNT (spt) Army Cycling Union83:53198:18308:12248:27238:55299:02268:562310:1528          25.0%1h06:0025-2LAP
26th678Andrew FRIEND NOVA RT84:46418:37348:36298:27238:39259:07279:28289:1226          12.0%1h06:5526-2LAP
27th696Stuart LE TISSIER NOVA RT83:56247:56238:062210:57408:45269:47319:22278:4224          38.0%1h07:3227-2LAP
28th681Rob GREEN (spt) Liss CC74:33348:34338:51319:03319:19309:48329:3329               14.4%59:4328-3LAP
29th680Joseph GILLIES Twickenham CC74:35379:06359:12339:14329:29329:30299:3731               5.7%1h00:4529-3LAP
30th828Joe TRACEY 74:21309:19399:17349:54349:29329:32309:3430               6.6%1h01:2930-3LAP
31st829George WESTALL Newbury Velo74:47438:28318:32279:002810:243510:473510:2534               27.4%1h02:2531-3LAP
32nd663Jon CRISAN North Hampshire RC74:33349:13369:30359:37339:303411:18389:3932               22.6%1h03:2232-3LAP
33rd716Tom PEART Marlborough CC74:28319:14379:423711:25428:532810:10339:4533               28.5%1h03:4033-3LAP
34th700Darren LONGHURST NOVA RT74:00268:32328:56329:013015:51439:13289:1126               85.7%1h04:4634-3LAP
35th815William DEELY Southampton University Road CC (SURC)74:32338:13289:323610:013511:103910:363413:0037               58.2%1h07:0535-3LAP
36th727Niki RICHARDSON 74:42409:143711:324410:263810:343611:283912:3936               37.0%1h10:3836-3LAP
37th650Leigh BLACKFORD Vector Cycling RAC74:383810:354511:134310:253711:124010:473511:4635               13.0%1h10:3837-3LAP
38th676Max FRANCIS SRAM CC64:192810:134210:414110:423911:043812:2041                    20.7%59:2238-4LAP
39th823Andrew JONES (cx) North Hampshire RC64:50449:33409:453811:044113:384210:4937                    42.8%59:4139-4LAP
40th674Cameron FLOWERS HUNT Bike Wheels64:464110:154311:114212:004311:404111:4140                    17.1%1h01:3640-4LAP
645Phil BANKS (vet2) Sotonia CC83:37137:14107:24117:1687:54138:35217:4268:1818          18.7%     DNF
637Fletcher ADAMS NOVA RT53:38146:4337:24117:23108:0719                         20.8%     DNF
818Tim ERICKSSON Southampton University Road CC (SURC)55:05469:354110:164010:013510:3737                         10.8%     DNF
819Alex GIRDLER BRIGHTON MITRE CC34:403910:174410:0339                                   2.3%     DNF
816Gabriel DELLAR Stolen Goat RT23:53197:5623                                        n/a     DNF
984Brian GOOSSENS Farnborough & Camberley CC24:544510:5246                                        n/a     DNF

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us