withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (338)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ raceU18 race18+ women raceU18 women race40-49 race50+ raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10/U8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: 18+ race 18+  Lap chart Spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st883Angus HAWKINS Ride Revolution Coaching82:2727:3117:4017:4027:3817:3717:4317:2813.3%55:471-
2nd885Joshua JONES (exp) ALL IN racing82:2617:3117:4327:3717:3927:3717:4317:4523.1%56:04216s
3rd659Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th82:2727:3337:4937:5337:5147:5337:5647:5645.1%57:2031:33
4th692Oscar HUTCHINGS Team Tor 2000 KALAS82:45117:3547:5247:5337:5037:5337:5537:4934.4%57:3541:48
5th894Joe PARKER (1) Racing club ravenna82:3877:4457:5557:5658:0058:0058:0658:1676.9%58:3852:50
6th736Eli TUCKER Southampton University Road CC (SURC)82:3247:5368:0668:0068:0168:0878:1178:0853.8%59:0263:15
7th711Karl NORFOLK Pedalon82:3247:5578:0778:0588:0878:0368:1398:1985.1%59:2473:37
8th712Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS 82:45118:23138:0988:0068:14108:1188:0658:0854.8%59:5884:11
9th745Thomas YEATMAN Oxonian CC82:42108:0588:11108:1098:1088:1398:1288:41137.4%1h00:2794:40
10th654Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RT82:47158:0698:17138:11108:1298:21108:37138:551410.1%1h01:29105:41
11th652David BRAZIER Sarum Velo Aerosporting82:4188:15118:16118:22128:30118:35148:33118:29124.0%1h01:43115:55
12th721Oscar PRATT Saint Piran82:3568:33188:0988:16118:46148:42158:42148:23117.6%1h02:08126:21
13th962James HORTON Wessex RC82:59238:30158:25148:29138:32128:33138:26108:2092.6%1h02:16136:28
14th731Joe SHEPHERD New Forest CC82:56208:30158:35168:37148:36138:24118:33118:22103.0%1h02:36146:49
15th747Simon WRIGHT (spt) Army Cycling Union82:4188:19128:31158:46158:53188:31129:05219:02159.2%1h03:50158:03
16th669Tim DOOLE Cowley Road Condors82:53188:31178:41178:52178:46148:49168:58179:10167.6%1h04:42168:55
17th738Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Aerosporting72:48168:36198:56229:08238:47168:52179:0118     6.2%56:1017-1LAP
18th640Daniel ATKINS ° Sarum Velo Aerosporting72:51178:51248:44188:56188:52178:54189:1122     5.2%56:2318-1LAP
19th696Stuart LE TISSIER NOVA RT72:46148:47228:52198:57199:00209:04219:0118     3.2%56:2919-1LAP
20th691Lee HUNT (spt) Army Cycling Union73:03268:54268:58238:50168:57198:58208:5615     1.5%56:3920-1LAP
21st704C.J. MCGOVERN CMG Factory Racing72:54198:53258:54209:05219:03219:12238:5716     3.6%57:0121-1LAP
22nd726Scott RICH ° Liss CC72:58218:43208:54209:09249:04229:08229:0420     5.0%57:0322-1LAP
23rd697Andrew LINDSAY (sen) NOVA RT72:58219:02279:19268:57199:23249:37269:3825     7.6%58:5723-1LAP
24th895Lewis REVILL Sotonia CC73:16338:48238:58239:05219:14239:402710:3333     19.9%59:3624-1LAP
25th678Andrew FRIEND NOVA RT73:07279:10309:25279:27279:32259:31259:3424     4.4%59:4825-1LAP
26th710Liam NEWTON (spt) Braishfield CC73:02258:45219:08259:272710:07349:50299:4529     15.6%1h00:0626-1LAP
27th700Darren LONGHURST NOVA RT73:10289:06289:37309:34319:45289:40279:4126     7.1%1h00:3527-1LAP
28th744Rob YEATMAN Oxonian CC73:29379:35359:33299:16259:48299:50299:4327     6.1%1h01:1728-1LAP
29th716Tom PEART Marlborough CC73:15329:27319:52349:22269:503010:01329:5632     6.9%1h01:4529-1LAP
30th681Rob GREEN (spt) Liss CC73:14299:28329:52349:33309:563210:05339:4327     6.5%1h01:5230-1LAP
31st898George WESTALL Newbury Velo75:49419:07299:25279:37329:33269:26249:2823     5.5%1h02:2831-1LAP
32nd680Joseph GILLIES Twickenham CC73:20349:31339:44329:47339:543110:073410:3834     11.7%1h03:0332-1LAP
33rd674Cameron FLOWERS HUNT Bike Wheels73:14299:393610:123710:21379:59339:56319:5531     7.3%1h03:1833-1LAP
34th722David PRICE (u40) Liss CC73:34409:44389:483310:063510:113510:10359:4830     4.6%1h03:2134-1LAP
35th890Josh PACKFORD Swindon RC73:32399:563910:053610:083610:213610:423710:4035     7.7%1h05:2635-1LAP
36th727Niki RICHARDSON 63:293710:124010:203810:363810:583710:5238          7.5%56:2836-2LAP
37th663Jon CRISAN North Hampshire RC63:283610:294110:514010:473910:593810:3536          4.8%57:1237-2LAP
38th650Leigh BLACKFORD Vector Cycling RAC63:23359:34349:383110:043411:003915:3640          63.1%59:1738-2LAP
39th963Matthew WATTS (spt) Portsmouth North End CC66:084211:224212:174112:004012:314011:5839          10.1%1h06:1839-2LAP
708Paul MORRIS (spt) Fareham Wheelers CC62:45118:10108:16119:28299:37278:5519          17.8%     DNF
897Steve SANDLES Vector Cycling RT33:14299:413710:2739                         7.9%     DNF
880Daniel BURT 22:59238:2514                              n/a     DNF

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us