withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (338)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
18+ raceU18 race18+ women raceU18 women race40-49 race50+ raceU16 raceU14 raceU12 raceU10/U8 race

Results formatBy category

Female: 18+ women race 18+  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st419India LEE 53:0038:5918:5719:1019:1323.0%39:201-
2nd429Sarah TOMS RAFCA - Royal Airforce Cycling Association52:5619:1429:1429:1729:1111.1%39:54233s
3rd416Sarah HICKMAN NOVA RT52:5729:36310:1459:5439:4146.6%42:2333:02
4th417Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers CC53:0949:4349:49310:1249:3037.4%42:2443:03
5th426Emma SHEPHERD New Forest CC53:24610:36610:41710:55511:0364.2%46:4157:20
6th410Lucia BRUTON NOVA RT53:39710:47710:39611:02610:5953.6%47:0767:46
7th431Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC53:0949:5159:58412:02712:06722.8%47:0877:47
8th414Claire EVANS Sprockets CC43:42811:47812:01812:138     3.7%39:448-1LAP

Female: 18+ women race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st879Davina MCLELLAND 53:0819:1319:1019:1919:2212.2%40:131-
2nd459Kate ROBSON Pedalon53:1029:1529:2729:4129:5937.9%41:3521:21
3rd436Lydia BROOKES Les Filles Racing Team53:1639:3739:57310:0439:4024.7%42:3732:23
4th435Tracey BREMNER Pedalon53:2049:47410:08410:21410:3247.7%44:0943:55
5th876Cliodhna KENNEDY Reading CC53:42810:48511:07610:46511:0353.3%47:2757:14
6th958Judit DANIELL 53:33610:53611:10811:00611:1363.1%47:5067:37
7th463Zoe SNOW Liss CC53:29510:54711:09711:20711:2885.2%48:2178:08
8th455Sarah MORGAN (vet2) Solent Pirates Youth CC53:41710:58811:06511:59911:2479.3%49:1088:56
9th449Vanda JEFFREYS VC Venta53:55911:48911:22911:28811:4793.8%50:22910:08

Female: 18+ women race 50-59  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st476Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's RT52:5319:1919:1219:1919:1611.3%39:591-
2nd479Katie WEST SRAM CC53:36211:21211:09211:28211:0823.0%48:4328:43
3rd474Julie HUGHES North Hampshire RC53:41311:27311:48312:03312:2738.7%51:27311:27
4th473Brenda HOULT VC Venta43:58511:44412:16412:555     10.1%40:554-1LAP
5th481Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles RT43:53412:26512:40512:544     3.8%41:545-1LAP
6th468Bridget COLLOBY SRAM CC44:21612:44613:06613:386     7.1%43:506-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us