The official results can be found here.
Course: Short course
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Joshua BUTTON | 3:09.42 | 3:05.11 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Liam PANOZZO | 3:08.51 | 3:07.32 | 2.2s | ||
3rd | 43 | Joel PANOZZO | 3:11.73 | 3:08.53 | 3.4s | ||
4th | 34 | Rhys ATKINSON | 3:17.36 | 3:09.14 | 4.0s | ||
5th | 61 | Laurie DINHAM | 3:16.04 | 3:13.85 | 8.7s | ||
6th | 3 | Sam HOCKEN | 3:17.77 | 3:17.36 | 12.2s | ||
7th | 62 | Lars PEYER | 3:21.710 | 3:19.97 | 14.8s | ||
8th | 65 | Camilo Andres SANCHEZ PAEZ | 3:19.49 | 3:20.18 | 15.0s | ||
9th | 6 | Matt SWANN | 3:24.012 | 3:24.19 | 19.0s | ||
10th | 20 | James HUNT | 3:21.911 | 3:25.810 | 20.7s | ||
11th | 57 | Michael WATT | 3:24.313 | 3:26.211 | 21.1s | ||
12th | 48 | Tim SMITH | 3:33.019 | 3:26.412 | 21.3s | ||
13th | 23 | Ryan DE LA RUE | 3:24.614 | 3:26.513 | 21.4s | ||
14th | 13 | Ricky CLARKE | 3:26.215 | 3:26.914 | 21.8s | ||
15th | 10 | Ben DAVIES | 3:18.48 | 3:27.715 | 22.6s | ||
16th | 41 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 3:33.520 | 3:27.816 | 22.7s | ||
16th | 27 | Ben MURPHY (30+) | 3:33.520 | 3:27.816 | 22.7s | ||
18th | 12 | Matt CURRIE | 3:31.317 | 3:32.618 | 27.5s | ||
19th | 24 | Dean WHITE | 3:29.916 | 3:33.419 | 28.3s | ||
20th | 19 | Cam OSIURAK | 3:33.822 | 3:34.820 | 29.7s | ||
21st | 44 | Matt WISE | 3:35.824 | 3:35.621 | 30.5s | ||
22nd | 64 | Ashley GRAY | 3:35.423 | 3:35.922 | 30.8s | ||
23rd | 67 | Armando FLOREZ | 3:38.625 | 3:39.923 | 34.8s | ||
24th | 58 | Brad OIEN | 3:16.55 | 7:00.824 | 3:55.7 | ||
25 | Nathan MURPHY (elt) | 3:31.918 | DNF | ||||
32 | Andy DAY | 3:38.826 | |||||
8 | Chris O'BRIEN | 3:39.127 | |||||
11 | Kyle MCLENNAN | 3:39.328 | |||||
37 | David LEACH | 3:40.129 | |||||
63 | Chris HONEY | 3:41.230 | |||||
14 | Ashley SWANN | 3:46.331 | |||||
18 | Benjamin ROHLOFF | 3:46.632 | |||||
49 | Dean GIBSON | 3:48.633 | |||||
56 | Tylah BREESE | 3:51.334 | |||||
33 | Sam COSTIN | 3:53.135 | |||||
42 | Benjamin FAIRBANKS | 4:02.236 | |||||
59 | Daniel MACMUNN | DNS | |||||
40 | Ben REYNOLDS | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Kim MCLEOD | 3:31.41 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Thomas RIELLA | 3:34.52 | 3.1s | |||
3rd | 104 | Dave TRELOAR | 3:36.33 | 4.9s | |||
4th | 155 | Clint WHITE | 3:37.34 | 5.9s | |||
5th | 153 | Gerard LAGANA | 3:37.85 | 6.4s | |||
6th | 131 | Hayden WILLIAMS | 3:38.46 | 7.0s | |||
7th | 136 | Brent HARWOOD | 3:40.07 | 8.6s | |||
8th | 154 | Duncan SWAN | 3:40.48 | 9.0s | |||
9th | 110 | Andrew SLEEMAN | 3:40.69 | 9.2s | |||
10th | 179 | Shane KASAC | 3:41.710 | 10.3s | |||
11th | 102 | Steven HAUCK | 3:42.411 | 11.0s | |||
12th | 114 | Glenn FAIRWEATHER | 3:43.112 | 11.7s | |||
13th | 175 | Jeremy SHERWILL | 3:46.713 | 15.3s | |||
14th | 169 | Steve BARRETT | 3:48.314 | 16.9s | |||
15th | 145 | Calvin MCKINLEY | 3:48.415 | 17.0s | |||
16th | 112 | Julian LEIGHTON | 3:50.816 | 19.4s | |||
17th | 107 | Jacob TROWBRIDGE | 3:51.717 | 20.3s | |||
18th | 101 | Nick KING | 3:52.118 | 20.7s | |||
19th | 181 | Stuart CLARK | 3:52.619 | 21.2s | |||
20th | 125 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 3:53.920 | 22.5s | |||
21st | 120 | Chris FLYNN | 3:54.421 | 23.0s | |||
21st | 128 | Joel GABLEK | 3:54.421 | 23.0s | |||
23rd | 173 | Chris PIRIBAUER | 3:56.923 | 25.5s | |||
24th | 148 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 3:57.624 | 26.2s | |||
25th | 122 | Greg WEST | 3:59.425 | 28.0s | |||
26th | 183 | Aaron ANDREWS | 3:59.926 | 28.5s | |||
27th | 178 | Brett TOURNIER | 4:00.227 | 28.8s | |||
28th | 113 | Leigh WRIGHT | 4:00.328 | 28.9s | |||
29th | 170 | Kevin BACKHOUSE | 4:02.929 | 31.5s | |||
30th | 176 | Morgan REES | 4:05.430 | 34.0s | |||
31st | 171 | Takaki ADACHI | 4:08.131 | 36.7s | |||
32nd | 146 | Troy KENT | 4:09.732 | 38.3s | |||
33rd | 180 | Matthew VERRUSO | 4:14.333 | 42.9s | |||
34th | 152 | Scott HOGAN | 4:17.334 | 45.9s | |||
35th | 168 | Craig REID | 4:17.535 | 46.1s | |||
36th | 172 | Sean KUZYK | 4:29.536 | 58.1s | |||
37th | 116 | Liam RENAUT | 4:35.637 | 1:04.2 | |||
38th | 182 | Gordon MARRIOTT | 4:39.038 | 1:07.6 | |||
39th | 177 | Jason LENGER | 4:51.039 | 1:19.6 | |||
174 | Andy MCKENNEN | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 331 | Jack HARANGOZO | 3:42.01 | - | |||
2nd | 332 | Dan TOUGH | 3:44.72 | 2.7s | |||
3rd | 301 | Geoff BAYLDON | 3:48.33 | 6.3s | |||
4th | 329 | Jayden LUCAS | 3:49.64 | 7.6s | |||
5th | 272 | Lloyd MANKS | 3:50.85 | 8.8s | |||
6th | 269 | Jared LOCKLEY | 3:51.46 | 9.4s | |||
7th | 289 | Alex SHARP | 3:57.27 | 15.2s | |||
8th | 337 | Stephen MONTGOMERY | 4:00.68 | 18.6s | |||
9th | 279 | Nick MARTIN | 4:02.59 | 20.5s | |||
10th | 328 | Chris DORGAN | 4:02.910 | 20.9s | |||
11th | 324 | Dan DRAPER | 4:03.011 | 21.0s | |||
12th | 288 | Jake LUCAS | 4:04.512 | 22.5s | |||
13th | 312 | Michael O'ROURKE | 4:11.713 | 29.7s | |||
14th | 303 | Darren REEVES | 4:15.414 | 33.4s | |||
15th | 283 | Aaron MURPHY | 4:16.815 | 34.8s | |||
16th | 334 | Antony LAPINSKAS | 4:16.916 | 34.9s | |||
17th | 325 | Daniel KOREL | 4:18.017 | 36.0s | |||
17th | 268 | Thomas STONE | 4:18.017 | 36.0s | |||
19th | 294 | Alex DRABBLE | 4:24.319 | 42.3s | |||
20th | 256 | Sam ROWE | 4:28.320 | 46.3s | |||
21st | 327 | Jared GOUDGE (50+) | 4:30.921 | 48.9s | |||
22nd | 273 | Zachary PURCELL | 4:33.922 | 51.9s | |||
23rd | 309 | Tom LIPSON | 4:36.223 | 54.2s | |||
24th | 333 | Alaster FITZGERALD | 4:38.324 | 56.3s | |||
25th | 336 | Andrew COSSEY | 4:45.225 | 1:03.2 | |||
26th | 260 | Travis CRYER | 4:50.926 | 1:08.9 | |||
27th | 286 | Adam SCHUURMAN | 4:59.127 | 1:17.1 | |||
28th | 281 | Philip TRICKETT | 5:09.528 | 1:27.5 | |||
29th | 330 | Sam SORENSON | 5:25.829 | 1:43.8 | |||
30th | 255 | Leon AMITI | 5:29.530 | 1:47.5 | |||
31st | 335 | Daniel MARTIN | 5:40.531 | 1:58.5 | |||
32nd | 326 | Mick BECKERS | 6:35.532 | 2:53.5 | |||
295 | Marcus FRIZZA | DNS | |||||
266 | Peter SLATTER | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 561 | Glen CARLSON | 3:48.01 | - | |||
2nd | 562 | Peter CRANAGE | 3:53.72 | 5.7s | |||
3rd | 512 | Darryl DEAR | 3:58.43 | 10.4s | |||
4th | 555 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | 4:13.84 | 25.8s | |||
5th | 510 | Paul VOGELSANG | 4:17.85 | 29.8s | |||
6th | 567 | Les CROWE | 4:23.66 | 35.6s | |||
7th | 559 | Royce JAMES | 4:26.97 | 38.9s | |||
8th | 556 | Shane CURRIE | 4:31.08 | 43.0s | |||
9th | 551 | Rick HAUCK | 4:32.19 | 44.1s | |||
10th | 554 | Dean MCIVOR | 4:38.310 | 50.3s | |||
11th | 568 | Michael BUBB | 5:13.811 | 1:25.8 | |||
12th | 557 | Scott KINDRED | 5:15.212 | 1:27.2 | |||
13th | 560 | Justin SCHOONEMAN | 5:27.713 | 1:39.7 | |||
14th | 553 | Maurice HENRIQUEZ | 5:42.314 | 1:54.3 | |||
15th | 564 | Jonathan TANDY | 6:34.215 | 2:46.2 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 485 | Alan WILLIAMS | 3:46.51 | - | |||
1st | 503 | Jarrod ZDRZALKA | 3:46.51 | - | |||
3rd | 496 | Gary METZ | 3:47.63 | 1.1s | |||
4th | 513 | Juan RONCALLO | 3:49.44 | 2.9s | |||
5th | 500 | Andrew CLEAVER | 3:55.05 | 8.5s | |||
6th | 491 | Matthew SULLIVAN | 3:55.96 | 9.4s | |||
7th | 509 | Marty BROMAN | 3:56.77 | 10.2s | |||
8th | 489 | Russell ECKERSLEY | 3:57.38 | 10.8s | |||
9th | 481 | Mark SULLIVAN | 3:57.99 | 11.4s | |||
10th | 484 | Tony ZARAFA | 3:58.710 | 12.2s | |||
11th | 511 | Daniel GUNN | 4:06.311 | 19.8s | |||
12th | 492 | Andrew MAYBUS | 4:09.012 | 22.5s | |||
13th | 321 | Nick MARTIN | 4:10.513 | 24.0s | |||
14th | 525 | Shane MAKSACHEFF | 4:11.714 | 25.2s | |||
15th | 505 | Carmichael STABBINS | 4:12.015 | 25.5s | |||
16th | 490 | Michael CIECHOWICZ | 4:22.316 | 35.8s | |||
17th | 486 | Anthony NEWHAM | 4:22.517 | 36.0s | |||
18th | 488 | Luke CHARALAMBOUS | 4:26.218 | 39.7s | |||
19th | 508 | Anthony MITCHELL | 4:40.919 | 54.4s | |||
20th | 493 | Jim RASO | 4:45.420 | 58.9s | |||
21st | 495 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 5:00.521 | 1:14.0 | |||
22nd | 502 | Trevor ARNOLD | 5:11.522 | 1:25.0 | |||
23rd | 549 | Grahame HUXLEY | 5:37.723 | 1:51.2 |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 572 | Tony NICHOLSON | 6:25.51 | - | |||
2nd | 571 | David LOCKLEY | 7:05.12 | 39.6s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 917 | Scott TAYLER | 3:59.61 | - | |||
2nd | 906 | Dale LUMSDEN | 4:07.82 | 8.2s | |||
3rd | 119 | Brad GILES | 4:11.93 | 12.3s | |||
4th | 901 | Scott MYNARD | 4:13.44 | 13.8s | |||
5th | 904 | Andrew BROWN | 4:50.15 | 50.5s | |||
6th | 905 | Todd PALMER | 4:53.26 | 53.6s | |||
7th | 912 | Tom ANDREWS | 4:54.27 | 54.6s | |||
8th | 914 | Brennan MCCLELLAN | 5:06.38 | 1:06.7 | |||
9th | 913 | Steve GUINEY | 5:30.69 | 1:31.0 | |||
10th | 915 | Tom PEELE | 6:27.210 | 2:27.6 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 857 | Jackson WHITE | 6:15.71 | - | |||
2nd | 855 | Alex DICKSON | 6:46.72 | 31.0s | |||
3rd | 858 | Oskar WHITE | 8:26.13 | 2:10.4 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 816 | Mitchell PASSUELLO | 3:46.31 | - | |||
2nd | 856 | Nicholas IARIA | 3:47.72 | 1.4s | |||
3rd | 806 | Levi CARTER | 3:50.23 | 3.9s | |||
4th | 803 | Jack MORATTO | 3:57.34 | 11.0s | |||
5th | 826 | Aiden VARLEY | 4:05.55 | 19.2s | |||
6th | 809 | Owen REES | 4:05.66 | 19.3s | |||
7th | 802 | Louis ARMIMLE | 4:19.37 | 33.0s | |||
7th | 820 | Hayden STEAD | 4:19.37 | 33.0s | |||
9th | 804 | Luke STREET | 4:19.79 | 33.4s | |||
10th | 807 | Theo SHERIDAN | 4:20.410 | 34.1s | |||
11th | 815 | Jack KONICANIN | 4:28.411 | 42.1s | |||
12th | 818 | James STEELE | 4:33.512 | 47.2s | |||
13th | 808 | Max KEYS | 4:41.713 | 55.4s | |||
14th | 805 | Liam MOTHERWELL | 4:53.314 | 1:07.0 | |||
15th | 825 | Nicholas GREENTREE | 4:56.715 | 1:10.4 | |||
16th | 817 | Dom HILL | 4:58.416 | 1:12.1 | |||
17th | 810 | Bradley LENGER | 5:00.017 | 1:13.7 | |||
18th | 821 | Adam DICKSON | 5:20.818 | 1:34.5 | |||
19th | 814 | Mitch ROWLEY | 5:25.019 | 1:38.7 | |||
20th | 822 | Harrison WARE | 5:39.820 | 1:53.5 | |||
21st | 824 | Regan STEAD | 5:50.421 | 2:04.1 | |||
22nd | 819 | Karl VAN GOOR | 5:58.122 | 2:11.8 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 734 | Dean LUCAS | 3:24.21 | 3:21.81 | - | ||
2nd | 722 | James CARTER | 3:39.25 | 3:27.52 | 5.7s | ||
3rd | 705 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 3:35.64 | 3:37.43 | 15.6s | ||
4th | 702 | Aaron RIGGALL | 3:45.212 | 3:38.64 | 16.8s | ||
5th | 720 | Spencer MORRIS | 3:48.516 | 3:39.75 | 17.9s | ||
6th | 714 | Mathew DWYER | 3:44.311 | 3:43.26 | 21.4s | ||
7th | 719 | Benjamin BROOME | 3:43.510 | 3:43.37 | 21.5s | ||
8th | 706 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 3:41.26 | 3:44.58 | 22.7s | ||
9th | 732 | Alex SHANNON | 3:35.33 | 3:46.09 | 24.2s | ||
10th | 731 | Gary MCIVOR | 3:46.815 | 3:46.210 | 24.4s | ||
11th | 721 | Steve JOHNSON | 3:46.714 | 3:47.011 | 25.2s | ||
12th | 735 | Elijah MARINOV | 3:43.18 | 3:47.412 | 25.6s | ||
12th | 755 | Oliver ZWAR | 3:54.319 | 3:47.412 | 25.6s | ||
14th | 751 | Sam TOMASI | 3:43.07 | 3:49.514 | 27.7s | ||
15th | 701 | Justin BACKHOUSE | 3:52.417 | 3:54.415 | 32.6s | ||
16th | 746 | Tyler VAN GILS | 3:43.29 | 4:00.716 | 38.9s | ||
17th | 743 | Jackson LANGDON | 3:56.321 | 4:04.117 | 42.3s | ||
18th | 742 | Damian MCCORMACK | 3:55.020 | 4:07.518 | 45.7s | ||
19th | 716 | Christian STONE | 4:06.724 | 4:10.619 | 48.8s | ||
20th | 754 | Elliot WEBB | 3:57.022 | 4:11.020 | 49.2s | ||
21st | 715 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 3:32.02 | 4:11.921 | 50.1s | ||
22nd | 704 | Shaun STEPHENS | 4:05.923 | 4:12.722 | 50.9s | ||
23rd | 736 | Thomas PENMAN | 4:09.625 | 4:19.123 | 57.3s | ||
24th | 757 | Daniel LEES | 3:52.518 | 4:53.224 | 1:31.4 | ||
25th | 750 | Jordan PARKINSON | 3:45.212 | 5:38.025 | 2:16.2 | ||
756 | Jackson ARMITAGE | 4:12.826 | |||||
777 | Nic JONES | 4:12.927 | |||||
758 | Aidan HOWARD-TAVERNIER | 4:15.128 | |||||
708 | Angus JACKSON | 4:15.429 | |||||
730 | Lindsay BOWLER | 4:15.830 | |||||
724 | Alex WARNE | 4:16.131 | |||||
760 | Alex FREEMAN | 4:17.132 | |||||
710 | Josh MITCHELL | 4:28.733 | |||||
727 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 4:29.234 | |||||
725 | Tim MCMILLAN | 4:30.235 | |||||
748 | Elliot RIED | 4:38.136 | |||||
745 | Riley BEBBINGTON | 4:40.637 | |||||
740 | Evan MCGRILLEN | 4:45.038 | |||||
713 | Eden PACK | 4:50.439 | |||||
752 | Henri MAXWELL | 4:54.440 | |||||
762 | Dylan NICHOLLS | 5:11.041 | |||||
759 | Aiden PIPER | 5:12.342 | |||||
749 | Justin LINDSAY | 5:43.443 | |||||
753 | Lauchlan COX | 5:45.844 | |||||
712 | Floyd WESTLAKE | 7:11.945 | |||||
709 | Rory MARSHALL | 7:18.346 | |||||
737 | Alex PHILLIS | DNF | |||||
741 | Brayden LAFFERTY | DNS | |||||
707 | Charlie ROBERTSON | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 632 | Aden WYBER | 3:10.81 | 3:10.31 | - | ||
2nd | 607 | Ben BARRETT | 3:22.12 | 3:18.02 | 7.7s | ||
3rd | 610 | Lewis WINTON | 3:25.24 | 3:20.03 | 9.7s | ||
4th | 658 | James SHEPHERD | 3:34.09 | 3:23.74 | 13.4s | ||
5th | 665 | Tom WYATT | 3:28.65 | 3:26.35 | 16.0s | ||
6th | 621 | Harry TAYDOG | 3:31.96 | 3:33.26 | 22.9s | ||
7th | 648 | Shaun KELLY | 3:33.48 | 3:33.97 | 23.6s | ||
8th | 661 | Jacob HUNTER | 3:36.511 | 3:34.68 | 24.3s | ||
9th | 628 | Fabian BILL | 3:38.914 | 3:35.49 | 25.1s | ||
10th | 615 | Andrew SHANNON | 3:24.83 | 3:36.910 | 26.6s | ||
11th | 635 | Jack O'HARE | 3:38.013 | 3:39.911 | 29.6s | ||
12th | 622 | Zac MORREY | 3:34.710 | 3:40.112 | 29.8s | ||
13th | 613 | Matt ANDERSEN | 3:36.612 | 3:40.813 | 30.5s | ||
14th | 611 | James MURPHY | 3:48.523 | 3:43.514 | 33.2s | ||
15th | 601 | Joel COTTON | 3:32.17 | 3:44.115 | 33.8s | ||
16th | 664 | Dion THOMAS | 3:43.916 | 3:45.016 | 34.7s | ||
17th | 640 | Keenan BIRD | 3:49.525 | 3:45.217 | 34.9s | ||
18th | 602 | Rhys MCLENNAN | 3:43.815 | 3:46.018 | 35.7s | ||
19th | 617 | Campbell MCIVER | 3:45.520 | 3:48.819 | 38.5s | ||
20th | 653 | Dylan COLE | 3:48.021 | 3:49.220 | 38.9s | ||
21st | 630 | Andrew MEAGHER | 3:44.117 | 3:53.721 | 43.4s | ||
22nd | 671 | Harrison POWELL | 3:48.122 | 3:59.922 | 49.6s | ||
23rd | 666 | Myles POTTER | 3:44.419 | 4:11.123 | 1:00.8 | ||
24th | 675 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 3:49.324 | 4:22.224 | 1:11.9 | ||
25th | 618 | Ashley MORREY | 3:44.218 | 4:53.325 | 1:43.0 | ||
609 | Lucas WOODS | 3:51.926 | |||||
670 | Brendan JONES (u30) | 3:52.427 | |||||
673 | Myles HERRICK | 3:52.628 | |||||
657 | Jack WAITE | 3:52.628 | |||||
603 | Jake PAUL | 3:54.030 | |||||
676 | Jamie CLARKSON | 3:55.431 | |||||
651 | Michael CALLOW | 3:55.732 | |||||
663 | Jackson CROWE | 3:56.933 | |||||
637 | Jake ORR | 3:58.534 | |||||
662 | Eli DAHLENBURG | 3:59.735 | |||||
626 | James MOUSTAFA | 4:01.036 | |||||
642 | Josh PARKER | 4:01.337 | |||||
627 | Toby SAUNDERS | 4:04.438 | |||||
669 | Ben DICKSON | 4:08.539 | |||||
606 | Mitchell TUIT | 4:11.340 | |||||
668 | Sam WERNER | 4:14.641 | |||||
656 | Dale LARNER | 4:16.242 | |||||
614 | Ben ROBINSON | 4:17.143 | |||||
674 | Mitchell AUCOTE | 4:28.144 | |||||
654 | Brydon FOSTER | 4:35.245 | |||||
672 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 5:21.446 | |||||
655 | James WARREN | 5:33.747 | |||||
624 | Blake CAMPBELL | DNF | |||||
667 | Lachie MACKAY-WIGGINS | DNF | |||||
612 | Jacob EASTWOOD | DNS |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 447 | John HAWKER | 4:38.61 | - | |||
2nd | 445 | Sean MILLIGAN | 5:00.22 | 21.6s | |||
3rd | 446 | Chris ANDERSON | 5:07.03 | 28.4s | |||
444 | John FRIZZA | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Leonie PICTON | 3:49.91 | 3:44.31 | - | ||
2nd | 409 | Shelley KAMEVAAR | 3:52.62 | 3:54.92 | 10.6s | ||
3rd | 415 | Sarah BOOTH | 4:00.24 | 3:57.93 | 13.6s | ||
4th | 413 | Holly BAARSPUL | 4:04.45 | 3:58.44 | 14.1s | ||
5th | 402 | Katelyn HUMPHRIS | 3:58.03 | 4:22.25 | 37.9s | ||
5th | 414 | Joanne MUOSER | 4:23.37 | 4:22.25 | 37.9s | ||
7th | 404 | Alyssa LYONS | 4:20.46 | 4:24.57 | 40.2s | ||
8th | 416 | Kate BURT | 4:44.38 | 4:43.58 | 59.2s | ||
9th | 411 | Jacinta NELSSON | 4:58.99 | 5:01.49 | 1:17.1 | ||
10th | 417 | Margarete JADAMEC | 5:32.310 | 5:45.010 | 2:00.7 | ||
11th | 412 | Anna SULLIVAN | 6:17.111 | 6:08.011 | 2:23.7 | ||
420 | Danielle WEARNE | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified