withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 SWCX League round 4 at Escot Park

Results (222)Photos (2,568)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
16+ raceNovice/U16/U14 raceU12/U10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: 16+ race U18  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st108George WATCH 1227595Team Zoyland Race Academy811:4017:1917:3417:4817:3617:4617:5117:5017.3%1h05:2812:20
2nd103Thomas HOCKING 1727331812:5128:1048:0528:2028:1838:2338:3338:2825.8%1h11:1228:04
3rd38Benjamin PEARCEY 1542258Avid Sport713:2748:0528:0938:2538:1728:2028:222     4.1%1h03:083-
4th106Edward SELWOOD 884727Mid Devon CC712:5238:0938:2048:3348:2749:0648:544     11.7%1h04:244-
5th104Luke MAHONEY 1314504Taw Velo616:20510:54511:05510:51510:19510:245          7.4%1h09:555-

Male: 16+ race 18+  Lap chart Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st140Tristan DAVIES (elt) 914219CUBE Bikes811:3817:1947:1117:1717:2117:2517:2217:2914.2%1h03:061-
2nd174Jack SOUTHCOTT 1046758ROTOR Race Team811:3927:1837:1427:3037:2227:2727:3027:4026.0%1h03:42236s
3rd73Andrew KIRBY 1002858Westside Coaching811:5647:1617:2137:2327:2437:3437:3337:4135.7%1h04:1231:06
4th134Nick BLIGHT 1314438Morvelo Magspeed racing811:4737:1617:2247:3147:3547:3947:4057:5298.3%1h04:4641:40
5th182Leo WHITE 1268819Origin Race Team812:3287:5298:0287:5257:4157:4657:3647:4135.7%1h07:0654:00
6th139Andrew DAVENPORT 1455117Team Tor 2000 KALAS812:2057:4257:5067:5687:5987:5898:0087:59103.9%1h07:4764:41
7th58Leigh RICHARDS 1259811812:2467:4877:5477:5257:5778:02107:5977:4963.0%1h07:4874:42
8th132Oliver ALLEN 1013134Pilgrim Flyers812:3077:4877:4858:0897:5367:5577:5467:5174.3%1h07:5184:45
9th54Josef FITZGERALD-PATRICK 957105Penzance Wheelers813:11127:4368:0397:5378:0197:5578:06107:4555.0%1h08:4195:35
10th131Lee ADAMS (spt) 943189Tavistock Wheelers812:4997:57108:05108:0898:07107:5468:0087:5173.6%1h08:56105:50
11th35Samuel BENNETT 839037Westside Coaching713:17148:07118:14118:25118:23118:41188:2915     7.0%1h03:4011-
12th179Mark WALKER (spt) 1349776Watford Velo Sport712:54108:28178:33168:41178:45198:38148:2814     3.3%1h04:3012-
13th69Ashley FOXFORD 1724129713:52218:24168:17128:38168:34138:39178:0811     6.4%1h04:3413-
14th141Martin DAVIES-GRIFFITH 1128360Plymouth Corinthian CC713:40178:18148:28148:37148:36158:35138:3317     3.8%1h04:4914-
15th171Harry SHADBOLT 1623707Exeter Wheelers713:08118:12138:18138:30128:44188:52219:1025     11.8%1h04:5715-
16th44William LEZARD 1420887713:50208:20159:05248:41178:26128:38148:2012     9.0%1h05:2216-
17th14Aaron PASCOVITCH 1551414Bristol South CC713:54228:33188:41188:37148:34138:33118:3016     2.2%1h05:2617-
18th63Will KELLY 713:46199:02278:40178:36138:39168:44198:2413     7.5%1h05:5518-
19th47Ian LEGG 421577713:57258:33188:45198:42209:11258:48208:3818     7.4%1h06:3819-
20th74Daniel TISDALL 713:55238:34209:13278:42208:39168:34129:0323     7.6%1h06:4320-
21st158Lee MALLEN 454932Sid Valley CC713:41188:49228:53218:52238:53218:59228:4620     2.5%1h06:5521-
22nd133Corey BALE 1047411Brother UK-Orientation marketing713:15139:09299:01228:51229:04239:16258:4219     6.5%1h07:2122-
23rd172Chris SHAKYA 886711Exeter Wheelers714:21288:48218:52209:25308:49208:38149:5730     15.3%1h08:5223-
24th157James MADDISON 1123639Exeter Wheelers714:34329:01269:07259:19299:02229:09248:5321     4.9%1h09:0824-
25th161Diogo PACHECO 1703019Exeter Wheelers713:56248:59249:14289:16279:08249:50328:5822     9.7%1h09:2425-
26th180Finlay WEBB 972456Exeter Wheelers714:26309:04289:08269:12259:12269:06239:2526     3.9%1h09:3526-
27th149Stuart HARRIS 1083838WarVena Racing Team714:00268:56239:19299:12259:18279:31279:3428     7.1%1h09:5227-
28th166Simon RENDELL 1006481Cranbrook Cycle Club714:33319:36329:35319:16279:24289:46309:0924     6.7%1h11:2128-
29th159Duncan MURDISON 1095692Mid Cornwall Cycling Club714:09279:14319:32309:30319:36319:40299:4529     5.6%1h11:3029-
30th39Dan HUBBARD Holsworthy Peloton714:49339:11309:35319:38329:48339:16259:3027     6.7%1h11:4930-
31st155Tom LONG 1090348Cranbrook Cycle Club615:38369:42339:45339:56339:35299:3928          3.7%1h04:1931-
32nd173Joseph SHEPPARD 1703390Cranbrook Cycle Club615:15349:46349:453310:03349:38329:4931          4.3%1h04:1932-
33rd154David LODER 1608631Mid Devon CC615:22359:54359:533510:153510:223410:4333          8.4%1h06:3133-
34th62Ned WILLIAMS 616:083710:373710:443711:043711:073511:2735          7.8%1h11:0934-
35th156Dominic LONG 1422229Honiton Spinners617:134010:423810:403610:323611:423712:3736          19.8%1h13:2935-
36th76Harry HIGGS 1711990Cranbrook Cycle Club617:033911:003911:533811:173811:233610:5834          8.4%1h13:3636-
37th85Joe MONK 119164Exeter Wheelers CC516:45389:553612:173917:143914:1038               73.8%1h10:2337-
145Matthew FISH 1343881Plymouth Corinthian CC514:22298:59249:04239:07249:3529               6.7%     DNF
77Dexter HURLOCK 900364Kibosh413:34158:10128:32158:4117                    6.3%     DNF
79Sam MITCHELL (spt) Kibosh113:3916                                   n/a     DNF

Male: 16+ race 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st219Jonathan GREGORY 468168813:2017:3817:4417:4617:5027:5227:4417:4823.1%1h07:4614:39
2nd225Kevin HEYWOOD 1227458Holsworthy Peloton813:4857:4327:5227:5837:4317:4517:5127:5633.2%1h08:3925:32
3rd209Philip COLLINGS 924332813:5167:4967:5637:5327:5337:5227:5127:4512.4%1h08:5435:47
4th232Matthew LOAKE 404445SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site813:3127:4327:5758:0047:5337:5548:0158:1065.8%1h09:1446:07
5th257Oliver YATES 834204SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site813:3237:4848:0498:0987:5758:0058:0048:1275.1%1h09:4656:39
6th207Benjamin CAUSON 1279759Plymouth Corinthian CC813:5167:5478:05118:1097:5758:0168:1498:0854.2%1h10:2467:17
7th65Ben CLARKE (vet) 1532982Team Tor 2000 KALAS813:59118:12138:0498:0868:0688:16108:0158:0143.1%1h10:5077:43
8th224Matthew HEWIS 1306111North Devon Wheelers813:5387:4848:0278:0868:0798:20148:18118:37810.5%1h11:1788:10
9th253Julian WILKES 13783001st Chard Whls713:57108:08107:5638:14108:0478:1598:3115     7.4%1h03:079-
10th33Gareth JONES (vet2) Mid Devon CC713:5698:11118:06128:0658:10108:21158:1710     3.1%1h03:0910-
11th208Philip COAD 705178713:4648:11118:11148:24138:15118:18128:047     4.1%1h03:1211-
12th222Russell HARRIS 1257912North Devon Wheelers714:12138:0288:0388:26158:20148:0978:047     5.0%1h03:1812-
13th238Lee MORGAN (gvet) 1344304Team Bottrill714:00128:12138:0168:19118:26158:19138:3014     6.0%1h03:5113-
14th205James BOVEY 822816Mid Devon CC714:12138:16168:16158:20128:15118:1488:3517     4.3%1h04:1114-
15th239Simon PATTERSON 1645329714:16158:19178:24168:32188:19138:17118:1811     3.0%1h04:2715-
16th71Russell POWELL 714:42178:0598:10138:27168:37178:38188:3416     6.8%1h05:1816-
17th248Andy TAYLOR (gvet2) 896101Mid Devon CC714:45208:12138:25178:29178:38188:39198:4018     5.7%1h05:5017-
18th251Michael WATERJOHNS 711393Somerset Road Club714:54238:35208:36208:37198:31168:31168:2513     2.4%1h06:1318-
19th235Darren MATTHEWS 1109768Tri UK714:26168:32198:26188:37198:44198:47208:4719     4.2%1h06:2219-
20th82Nick ROBSON (vet) 714:43198:23188:33198:25148:54209:08238:5622     8.9%1h07:0520-
21st230Craig LAWSON 902102Exeter Wheelers714:48218:46238:47238:53228:58238:37178:5020     4.1%1h07:4121-
22nd217Ryan EATON 1743283Cranbrook Cycle Club714:42178:52258:40229:00238:57229:04228:5724     4.6%1h08:1422-
23rd213Ben DAVIES (vet3) 1535883Somerset Road Club714:50228:37218:38218:52219:07259:12269:0425     6.8%1h08:2323-
24th66Alan SAUNDERS 711843Cycle Sport South Hams714:56248:45228:49249:06269:08269:01218:5622     4.4%1h08:4224-
25th16Simon GRAY Mid Devon CC715:31288:53269:06279:02248:56219:10248:5521     3.2%1h09:3625-
26th64Jay WORBEY 715:07268:53269:00269:16279:04249:10249:1426     4.3%1h09:4926-
27th228William HORNBY 408251Cycle Sport South Hams715:45308:47248:56259:04259:10279:24289:2727     7.6%1h10:3827-
28th49Chris CORNISH 962304715:29279:10289:25309:31299:33299:35309:2828     4.5%1h12:1428-
29th206Paul BROOM 826443Somerset Road Club616:37339:17319:09289:18289:20289:3229          4.2%1h03:1529-
30th81Jim MCKECHNIE 615:50319:28329:32319:37309:42319:1727          4.5%1h03:2830-
31st212Michael DANIELS 721562Team Tor 2000 KALAS615:42299:15309:35329:43319:36309:4831          5.9%1h03:4231-
32nd211Damian CUDMORE 1268499Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club617:363410:103410:08349:543210:07329:4932          3.6%1h07:4632-
33rd60Richard EASTMOND 983569Okehampton Cycle Club616:29329:413310:033310:183310:383310:4633          11.2%1h07:5833-
34th220Mark HANDLEY 1765453617:413510:483511:023511:413611:173411:2134          8.2%1h13:5234-
35th70Mark GILCHRIST 1639303518:463711:073611:223611:283411:3435               4.0%1h04:1835-
36th242Craig ROBINSON (vet) 1695175Wheal Velocity518:183611:163711:423711:313511:5136               5.2%1h04:4036-
226Steve HODGSON (vet) 880461315:05259:14299:0928                         0.9%     DNF

Male: 16+ race 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st293Tim CARPENTER 406872Exeter Wheelers814:2927:5427:5028:0427:5918:0018:0718:0713.6%1h10:3317:25
2nd287Gideon AROUSSI 1242304Exeter Wheelers814:3137:5428:0648:0118:0428:0528:0928:1123.6%1h11:0427:56
3rd42Robin WILMOTT 416802Cotswold Veldrijden714:2617:5318:0138:1348:0938:1138:124     4.2%1h03:083-
4th48Peter DAWE 446176SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site714:4047:5747:4818:1238:1648:1558:155     6.0%1h03:274-
5th34Kevin BREWER 895751Westside Coaching715:0358:1358:2078:34108:2468:1448:092     5.1%1h05:015-
6th317Matthew WADDAMS 1545497Minehead Cycling Club715:1568:1678:2388:1458:2058:1968:308     3.2%1h05:206-
7th302James HEAL (gvet) 829673715:1998:1798:26118:2788:33108:2878:319     3.2%1h06:057-
8th292Matthew CAMPS 1250754Bridport CC715:1678:1678:2498:2268:3188:3188:4412     5.6%1h06:088-
9th75Peter CHRISTOPHER 870440715:1888:1568:1768:41128:36118:3398:3310     5.3%1h06:169-
10th307Adam MASTERS (gvet) 712860715:27108:21118:1658:2578:3298:50128:236     6.9%1h06:1710-
11th316Richard TAYLOR (gvet) 713180Exeter Wheelers715:32128:20108:25108:3198:3078:40108:287     4.0%1h06:2911-
12th296Tristan ELLIS 10316291st Chard Whls715:35138:39158:43138:34108:40128:43118:4614     2.3%1h07:4312-
13th68Nicholas HELSING 827276Exeter Wheelers715:39148:33128:42128:43138:46138:56148:3811     4.5%1h08:0013-
14th301Adam GAZELEY 1444608715:40158:34138:52188:59168:58169:00178:4513     5.1%1h08:5214-
15th315Martin SMITH (gvet) 980482Mid Devon CC715:28118:37148:46159:00178:56158:57169:0719     5.8%1h08:5315-
16th61Roger CHAMBERLAIN 716082fix Oral Hygene / Propulse / Vcequip716:01178:44178:46158:43139:02178:50128:5115     3.6%1h08:5916-
17th286Darren ARMSTRONG 927481Taw Velo716:02188:50188:46158:56158:48148:56148:5616     1.9%1h09:1817-
18th72Ian HEMENS 1344196715:54168:42168:43139:16209:13189:13189:0417     6.5%1h10:0818-
19th83Stephen TOOGOOD 1030427Minehead Cycling Club716:36209:06209:08209:02189:38229:19209:0417     6.6%1h11:5619-
20th304Richard HOUSE 826852WarVena Racing Team716:52219:07218:56199:08199:14199:14199:2720     5.8%1h12:0120-
21st319Neil WARD 1659995Mid Devon CC716:21199:08229:09219:24229:32219:252110:0021     9.5%1h13:0121-
22nd308Neil MINION 999203Plymouth Tri616:59229:03199:24229:22219:30209:3322          5.5%1h03:5422-
23rd46John HODGETTS 1528931axe Valley Pedallers617:43239:36239:45239:47239:47239:4223          1.9%1h06:2323-
24th285Michael ALEXANDER 879092WarVena Racing Team617:47249:47249:492410:022410:09249:5924          3.7%1h07:3524-
25th303Giles HEARDMAN 896248YOGi Cycling617:492510:092510:262510:412610:462510:4926          6.6%1h10:4325-
26th299Mark FISHER 407812Yeovil CC619:402610:172610:432610:342510:562610:3325          6.3%1h12:4526-

Male: 16+ race 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st45Nick PERCIVAL 1229874Holsworthy Peloton715:3018:2418:3718:3218:3818:4418:1915.0%1h06:4813:11
2nd53David BUTT 1399634CC Weymouth716:2428:4228:5228:5729:0429:0429:1526.3%1h10:2126:44
3rd345Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) 455807WarVena Racing Team717:1198:5238:5839:0439:0939:1539:1634.5%1h11:4838:11
4th100Roger SHERIDAN 837492North Devon Wheelers616:4849:0549:3999:2559:2149:184     6.2%1h03:374-
5th336Pete BISHOP 1224310Exeter Wheelers616:3839:1459:1949:3269:3779:4610     5.8%1h04:085-
6th338Adrian CLODE 405237Revo Racing617:0889:1769:2969:3579:2459:325     3.2%1h04:276-
7th51Mark HARDWICKE 433874Poole Wheelers CC617:14109:2079:3079:1849:3369:439     4.5%1h04:407-
8th50Robert CRANSTONE GS Vecchi617:0179:3089:2359:3579:3779:4711     4.3%1h04:568-
9th342Anthony JENNINGS 962338Somerset Road Club616:5459:3399:3689:3899:51109:417     3.1%1h05:169-
10th337David BRAY 1268070Minehead Cycling Club616:5769:44119:40109:571110:02129:366     4.5%1h05:5810-
11th344Tony STROUD-LEWIS 1084108Somerset Road Club617:25129:34109:51119:56109:4499:417     3.8%1h06:1311-
12th346David WILKINSON (svet) 424490Exeter Wheelers618:12139:531210:011210:051210:011110:0312     2.0%1h08:1812-
13th339Stephen CROSSMAN 432958Minehead Cycling Club617:211110:031310:221310:171310:251310:3913     6.0%1h09:1013-
14th343Dave POOLE 432959Somerset Road Club519:111410:531411:151411:151411:3414          6.3%1h04:1014-

 

 

Female: 16+ race 18+  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st67Kate MACTEAR 1016458Westside Coaching716:2228:3118:3018:3218:4718:4518:5414.7%1h08:2313:51
2nd129Rachel MANNING 1769932715:5518:4228:4128:5129:0129:0529:1025.6%1h09:2724:55
3rd147Heidi GOULD 883661Tri UK617:0439:2539:3139:3349:3239:253     1.4%1h04:323-
4th176Charlotte TURNER 1570379Plymouth Corinthian CC617:1549:2539:5449:2739:4949:384     5.1%1h05:304-
5th59Hayley DOWN 1196520Brixton Cycle Club618:13610:13510:15510:31610:25610:406     4.4%1h10:195-
6th178Victoria WALKER 1272380619:14710:21610:24610:08510:16510:085     2.6%1h10:326-
7th165Hannah RAINGER 1235805North Devon Wheelers617:55510:23710:43711:07711:17711:417     12.5%1h13:087-
8th84Laura OWLER 1160417Saint Piran Development425:12814:16914:17913:299               5.9%1h07:158-
170Melissa SEABROOK 1658946Cranbrook Cycle Club333:17912:04812:11812:248               2.8%     N/C

Female: 16+ race 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st255Rosalind WILLICOMBE 468797617:35110:10110:06110:20110:12110:0412.6%1h08:2913:25
2nd36Heidi BLUNDEN 961952Westside Coaching618:41210:31210:32210:31210:29210:3921.6%1h11:2426:20
3rd284Lisa CHAPMAN 519:06310:55311:34311:31311:553     9.2%1h05:043-
4th244Emily SIMCOCK 1452791Mid Devon CC521:38412:59413:14413:37413:334     4.9%1h15:024-

Female: 16+ race 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st306Catherine KILBURN 1012855Mid Devon CC617:0319:1119:1919:3019:2719:3113.6%1h04:031-
2nd310Nicky QUANT 1041913Mid Devon CC617:48210:15210:16210:42210:52210:4926.0%1h10:4426:41
3rd314Jackie SHUTE 1093949Mid Devon CC618:40310:30310:43311:11311:29311:1339.4%1h13:4839:45

Female: 16+ race 60+

1 competitor found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us