withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 SWCX League round 4 at Escot Park

Results (222)Photos (2,568)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
16+ raceU14/U16/Novice raceU10/U12 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: 16+ race U18  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st108George WATCH 1227595Team Zoyland Race Academy811:4017:1917:3417:4817:3617:4617:5117:5017.3%1h05:2812:20
2nd103Thomas HOCKING 1727331812:5128:1048:0528:2028:1838:2338:3338:2825.8%1h11:1228:04
3rd38Benjamin PEARCEY 1542258Avid Sport713:2748:0528:0938:2538:1728:2028:222 4.1%1h03:083-
4th106Edward SELWOOD 884727Mid Devon CC712:5238:0938:2048:3348:2749:0648:544 11.7%1h04:2441:16
5th104Luke MAHONEY 1314504Taw Velo616:20510:54511:05510:51510:19510:245  7.4%1h09:5556:47

Male: 16+ race 18+  Lap chart Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st140Tristan DAVIES (elt) 914219CUBE Bikes811:3817:1947:1117:1717:2117:2517:2217:2914.2%1h03:061-
2nd174Jack SOUTHCOTT 1046758ROTOR Race Team811:3927:1837:1427:3037:2227:2727:3027:4026.0%1h03:42236s
3rd73Andrew KIRBY 1002858Westside Coaching811:5647:1617:2137:2327:2437:3437:3337:4135.7%1h04:1231:06
4th134Nick BLIGHT 1314438Morvelo Magspeed racing811:4737:1617:2247:3147:3547:3947:4057:5298.3%1h04:4641:40
5th182Leo WHITE 1268819Origin Race Team812:3287:5298:0287:5257:4157:4657:3647:4135.7%1h07:0654:00
6th139Andrew DAVENPORT 1455117Team Tor 2000 KALAS812:2057:4257:5067:5687:5987:5898:0087:59103.9%1h07:4764:41
7th58Leigh RICHARDS 1259811812:2467:4877:5477:5257:5778:02107:5977:4963.0%1h07:4874:42
8th132Oliver ALLEN 1013134Pilgrim Flyers812:3077:4877:4858:0897:5367:5577:5467:5174.3%1h07:5184:45
9th54Josef FIZTGERALD-PATRICK 957105Penzance Wheelers813:11127:4368:0397:5378:0197:5578:06107:4555.0%1h08:4195:35
10th131Lee ADAMS (spt) 943189Tavistock Wheelers812:4997:57108:05108:0898:07107:5468:0087:5173.6%1h08:56105:50
11th35Samuel BENNETT 839037Westside Coaching713:17148:07118:14118:25118:23118:41188:2915 7.0%1h03:401134s
12th179Mark WALKER (spt) 1349776Watford Velo Sport712:54108:28178:33168:41178:45198:38148:2814 3.3%1h04:30121:24
13th69Ashley FOXFORD 1724129713:52218:24168:17128:38168:34138:39178:0811 6.4%1h04:34131:28
14th141Martin DAVIES-GRIFFITH 1128360Plymouth Corinthian CC713:40178:18148:28148:37148:36158:35138:3317 3.8%1h04:49141:43
15th171Harry SHADBOLT 1623707Exeter Wheelers713:08118:12138:18138:30128:44188:52219:1025 11.8%1h04:57151:51
16th44William LEZARD 1420887713:50208:20159:05248:41178:26128:38148:2012 9.0%1h05:22162:16
17th14Aaron PASCOVITCH 1551414Bristol South Cc713:54228:33188:41188:37148:34138:33118:3016 2.2%1h05:26172:20
18th63Will KELLY 713:46199:02278:40178:36138:39168:44198:2413 7.5%1h05:55182:49
19th47Ian LEGG 421577713:57258:33188:45198:42209:11258:48208:3818 7.4%1h06:38193:32
20th74Daniel TISDALL 713:55238:34209:13278:42208:39168:34129:0323 7.6%1h06:43203:37
21st158Lee MALLEN 454932Sid Valley CC713:41188:49228:53218:52238:53218:59228:4620 2.5%1h06:55213:49
22nd133Corey BALE 1047411Brother UK-Orientation marketing713:15139:09299:01228:51229:04239:16258:4219 6.5%1h07:21224:15
23rd172Chris SHAKYA 886711Exeter Wheelers714:21288:48218:52209:25308:49208:38149:5730 15.3%1h08:52235:46
24th157James MADDISON 1123639Exeter Wheelers714:34329:01269:07259:19299:02229:09248:5321 4.9%1h09:08246:02
25th161Diogo PACHECO 1703019Exeter Wheelers713:56248:59249:14289:16279:08249:50328:5822 9.7%1h09:24256:18
26th180Finlay WEBB 972456Exeter Wheelers714:26309:04289:08269:12259:12269:06239:2526 3.9%1h09:35266:29
27th149Stuart HARRIS 1083838WarVena Racing Team714:00268:56239:19299:12259:18279:31279:3428 7.1%1h09:52276:46
28th166Simon RENDELL 1006481Cranbrook Cycle Club714:33319:36329:35319:16279:24289:46309:0924 6.7%1h11:21288:15
29th159Duncan MURDISON 1095692Mid Cornwall Cycling Club714:09279:14319:32309:30319:36319:40299:4529 5.6%1h11:30298:24
30th39Dan HUBBARD Holsworthy Peloton714:49339:11309:35319:38329:48339:16259:3027 6.7%1h11:49308:43
31st155Tom LONG 1090348Cranbrook Cycle Club615:38369:42339:45339:56339:35299:3928  3.7%1h04:19311:13
32nd173Joseph SHEPPARD 1703390Cranbrook Cycle Club615:15349:46349:453310:03349:38329:4931  4.3%1h04:19321:13
33rd154David LODER 1608631Mid Devon CC615:22359:54359:533510:153510:223410:4333  8.4%1h06:31333:25
34th62Ned WILLIAMS 616:083710:373710:443711:043711:073511:2735  7.8%1h11:09348:03
35th156Dominic LONG 1422229Honiton Spinners617:134010:423810:403610:323611:423712:3736  19.8%1h13:293510:23
36th76Harry HIGGS 1711990Cranbrook Cycle Club617:033911:003911:533811:173811:233610:5834  8.4%1h13:363610:30
37th85Joe MONK 119164Exeter Wheelers Cc516:45389:553612:173917:143914:1038   73.8%1h10:23377:17
 145Matthew FISH 1343881Plymouth Corinthian CC514:22298:59249:04239:07249:3529   6.7% DNF
 77Dexter HURLOCK 900364Kibosh413:34158:10128:32158:4117    6.3% DNF
 79Sam MITCHELL (spt) Kibosh113:3916       n/a DNF

Male: 16+ race 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st219Jonathan GREGORY 468168813:2017:3817:4417:4617:5027:5227:4417:4823.1%1h07:4614:39
2nd225Kevin HEYWOOD 1227458Holsworthy Peloton813:4857:4327:5227:5837:4317:4517:5127:5633.2%1h08:3925:32
3rd209Philip COLLINGS 924332813:5167:4967:5637:5327:5337:5227:5127:4512.4%1h08:5435:47
4th232Matthew LOAKE 404445SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site813:3127:4327:5758:0047:5337:5548:0158:1065.8%1h09:1446:07
5th257Oliver YATES 834204SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site813:3237:4848:0498:0987:5758:0058:0048:1275.1%1h09:4656:39
6th207Benjamin CAUSON 1279759Plymouth Corinthian CC813:5167:5478:05118:1097:5758:0168:1498:0854.2%1h10:2467:17
7th65Ben CLARKE (vet) 1532982Team Tor 2000 KALAS813:59118:12138:0498:0868:0688:16108:0158:0143.1%1h10:5077:43
8th224Matthew HEWIS 1306111North Devon Wheelers813:5387:4848:0278:0868:0798:20148:18118:37810.5%1h11:1788:10
9th253Julian WILKES 13783001st Chard Whls713:57108:08107:5638:14108:0478:1598:3115 7.4%1h03:079-
10th33Gareth JONES (vet2) Mid Devon CC713:5698:11118:06128:0658:10108:21158:1710 3.1%1h03:09102s
11th208Philip COAD 705178713:4648:11118:11148:24138:15118:18128:047 4.1%1h03:12115s
12th222Russell HARRIS 1257912North Devon Wheelers714:12138:0288:0388:26158:20148:0978:047 5.0%1h03:181211s
13th238Lee MORGAN (vet2) 1344304Team Bottrill714:00128:12138:0168:19118:26158:19138:3014 6.0%1h03:511344s
14th205James BOVEY 822816Mid Devon CC714:12138:16168:16158:20128:15118:1488:3517 4.3%1h04:11141:04
15th239Simon PATTERSON 1645329714:16158:19178:24168:32188:19138:17118:1811 3.0%1h04:27151:20
16th71Russell POWELL 714:42178:0598:10138:27168:37178:38188:3416 6.8%1h05:18162:11
17th248Andy TAYLOR (vet1) 896101Mid Devon CC714:45208:12138:25178:29178:38188:39198:4018 5.7%1h05:50172:43
18th251Michael WATERJOHNS 711393Somerset Road Club714:54238:35208:36208:37198:31168:31168:2513 2.4%1h06:13183:06
19th235Darren MATTHEWS 1109768Tri UK714:26168:32198:26188:37198:44198:47208:4719 4.2%1h06:22193:15
20th82Nick ROBSON (vet) 714:43198:23188:33198:25148:54209:08238:5622 8.9%1h07:05203:58
21st230Craig LAWSON 902102Exeter Wheelers714:48218:46238:47238:53228:58238:37178:5020 4.1%1h07:41214:34
22nd217Ryan EATON 1743283Cranbrook Cycle Club714:42178:52258:40229:00238:57229:04228:5724 4.6%1h08:14225:07
23rd213Ben DAVIES (vet3) 1535883Somerset Road Club714:50228:37218:38218:52219:07259:12269:0425 6.8%1h08:23235:16
24th66Alan SAUNDERS 711843Cycle Sport South Hams714:56248:45228:49249:06269:08269:01218:5622 4.4%1h08:42245:35
25th16Simon GRAY Mid Devon CC715:31288:53269:06279:02248:56219:10248:5521 3.2%1h09:36256:29
26th64Jay WORBEY 715:07268:53269:00269:16279:04249:10249:1426 4.3%1h09:49266:42
27th228William HORNBY 408251Cycle Sport South Hams715:45308:47248:56259:04259:10279:24289:2727 7.6%1h10:38277:31
28th49Chris CORNISH 962304715:29279:10289:25309:31299:33299:35309:2828 4.5%1h12:14289:07
29th206Paul BROOM 826443Somerset Road Club616:37339:17319:09289:18289:20289:3229  4.2%1h03:15298s
30th81Jim MCKECHNIE 615:50319:28329:32319:37309:42319:1727  4.5%1h03:283021s
31st212Michael DANIELS 721562Team Tor 2000 KALAS615:42299:15309:35329:43319:36309:4831  5.9%1h03:423135s
32nd211Damian CUDMORE 1268499Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club617:363410:103410:08349:543210:07329:4932  3.6%1h07:46324:39
33rd60Richard EASTMOND 983569Okehampton Cycle Club616:29329:413310:033310:183310:383310:4633  11.2%1h07:58334:51
34th220Mark HANDLEY 1765453617:413510:483511:023511:413611:173411:2134  8.2%1h13:523410:45
35th70Mark GILCHRIST 1639303518:463711:073611:223611:283411:3435   4.0%1h04:18351:11
36th242Craig ROBINSON (vet) 1695175Wheal Velocity518:183611:163711:423711:313511:5136   5.2%1h04:40361:33
 226Steve HODGSON (vet) 880461315:05259:14299:0928     0.9% DNF

Male: 16+ race 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st293Tim CARPENTER 406872Exeter Wheelers814:2927:5427:5028:0427:5918:0018:0718:0713.6%1h10:3317:25
2nd287Gideon AROUSSI 1242304Exeter Wheelers814:3137:5428:0648:0118:0428:0528:0928:1123.6%1h11:0427:56
3rd42Robin WILMOTT 416802Cotswold Veldrijden714:2617:5318:0138:1348:0938:1138:124 4.2%1h03:083-
4th48Peter DAWE 446176SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site714:4047:5747:4818:1238:1648:1558:155 6.0%1h03:27419s
5th34Kevin BREWER 895751Westside Coaching715:0358:1358:2078:34108:2468:1448:092 5.1%1h05:0151:53
6th317Matthew WADDAMS 1545497Minehead Cycling Club715:1568:1678:2388:1458:2058:1968:308 3.2%1h05:2062:12
7th302James HEAL (gvet) 829673715:1998:1798:26118:2788:33108:2878:319 3.2%1h06:0572:57
8th292Matthew CAMPS 1250754Bridport CC715:1678:1678:2498:2268:3188:3188:4412 5.6%1h06:0883:00
9th75Peter CHRISTOPHER 870440715:1888:1568:1768:41128:36118:3398:3310 5.3%1h06:1693:08
10th307Adam MASTERS (gvet) 712860715:27108:21118:1658:2578:3298:50128:236 6.9%1h06:17103:09
11th316Richard TAYLOR (gvet) 713180Exeter Wheelers715:32128:20108:25108:3198:3078:40108:287 4.0%1h06:29113:21
12th296Tristan ELLIS 10316291st Chard Whls715:35138:39158:43138:34108:40128:43118:4614 2.3%1h07:43124:35
13th68Nicholas HELSING 827276Exeter Wheelers715:39148:33128:42128:43138:46138:56148:3811 4.5%1h08:00134:52
14th301Adam GAZELEY 1444608715:40158:34138:52188:59168:58169:00178:4513 5.1%1h08:52145:44
15th315Martin SMITH (gvet) 980482Mid Devon CC715:28118:37148:46159:00178:56158:57169:0719 5.8%1h08:53155:45
16th61Roger CHAMBERLAIN 716082fix Oral Hygene / Propulse / Vcequip716:01178:44178:46158:43139:02178:50128:5115 3.6%1h08:59165:51
17th286Darren ARMSTRONG 927481Taw Velo716:02188:50188:46158:56158:48148:56148:5616 1.9%1h09:18176:10
18th72Ian HEMENS 1344196715:54168:42168:43139:16209:13189:13189:0417 6.5%1h10:08187:00
19th83Stephen TOOGOOD 1030427Minehead Cycling Club716:36209:06209:08209:02189:38229:19209:0417 6.6%1h11:56198:48
20th304Richard HOUSE 826852WarVena Racing Team716:52219:07218:56199:08199:14199:14199:2720 5.8%1h12:01208:53
21st319Neil WARD 1659995Mid Devon CC716:21199:08229:09219:24229:32219:252110:0021 9.5%1h13:01219:53
22nd308Neil MINION 999203Plymouth Tri616:59229:03199:24229:22219:30209:3322  5.5%1h03:542246s
23rd46John HODGETTS 1528931axe Valley Pedallers617:43239:36239:45239:47239:47239:4223  1.9%1h06:23233:15
24th285Michael ALEXANDER 879092WarVena Racing Team617:47249:47249:492410:022410:09249:5924  3.7%1h07:35244:27
25th303Giles HEARDMAN 896248YOGi Cycling617:492510:092510:262510:412610:462510:4926  6.6%1h10:43257:35
26th299Mark FISHER 407812Yeovil CC619:402610:172610:432610:342510:562610:3325  6.3%1h12:45269:37

Male: 16+ race 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st45Nick PERCIVAL 1229874Holsworthy Peloton715:3018:2418:3718:3218:3818:4418:1915.0%1h06:4813:11
2nd53David BUTT 1399634CC Weymouth716:2428:4228:5228:5729:0429:0429:1526.3%1h10:2126:44
3rd345Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) 455807WarVena Racing Team717:1198:5238:5839:0439:0939:1539:1634.5%1h11:4838:11
4th100Roger SHERIDAN 837492North Devon Wheelers616:4849:0549:3999:2559:2149:184 6.2%1h03:374-
5th336Pete BISHOP 1224310Exeter Wheelers616:3839:1459:1949:3269:3779:4610 5.8%1h04:08531s
6th338Adrian CLODE 405237Revo Racing617:0889:1769:2969:3579:2459:325 3.2%1h04:27650s
7th51Mark HARDWICKE 433874Poole Wheelers CC617:14109:2079:3079:1849:3369:439 4.5%1h04:4071:03
8th50Robert CRANSTONE GS Vecchi617:0179:3089:2359:3579:3779:4711 4.3%1h04:5681:19
9th342Anthony JENNINGS 962338Somerset Road Club616:5459:3399:3689:3899:51109:417 3.1%1h05:1691:39
10th337David BRAY 1268070Minehead Cycling Club616:5769:44119:40109:571110:02129:366 4.5%1h05:58102:21
11th344Tony STROUD-LEWIS 1084108Somerset Road Club617:25129:34109:51119:56109:4499:417 3.8%1h06:13112:36
12th346David WILKINSON (svet) 424490Exeter Wheelers618:12139:531210:011210:051210:011110:0312 2.0%1h08:18124:41
13th339Stephen CROSSMAN 432958Minehead Cycling Club617:211110:031310:221310:171310:251310:3913 6.0%1h09:10135:33
14th343Dave POOLE 432959Somerset Road Club519:111410:531411:151411:151411:3414  6.3%1h04:101433s

 

 

Female: 16+ race 18+  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st67Kate MACTEAR 1016458Westside Coaching716:2228:3118:3018:3218:4718:4518:5414.7%1h08:2313:51
2nd129Rachel MANNING 1769932715:5518:4228:4128:5129:0129:0529:1025.6%1h09:2724:55
3rd147Heidi GOULD 883661Tri UK617:0439:2539:3139:3349:3239:253 1.4%1h04:323-
4th176Charlotte TURNER 1570379Plymouth Corinthian CC617:1549:2539:5449:2739:4949:384 5.1%1h05:30458s
5th59Hayley DOWN 1196520Brixton Cycle Club618:13610:13510:15510:31610:25610:406 4.4%1h10:1955:47
6th178Victoria E. WALKER 1272380619:14710:21610:24610:08510:16510:085 2.6%1h10:3266:00
7th165Hannah RAINGER 1235805North Devon Wheelers617:55510:23710:43711:07711:17711:417 12.5%1h13:0878:36
8th84Laura OWLER 1160417Saint Piran Development425:12814:16914:17913:299   5.9%1h07:1582:43
 170Melissa SEABROOK 1658946Cranbrook Cycle Club333:17912:04812:11812:248   2.8% N/C

Female: 16+ race 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st255Rosalind WILLICOMBE 468797617:35110:10110:06110:20110:12110:0412.6%1h08:2913:25
2nd36Heidi BLUNDEN 961952Westside Coaching618:41210:31210:32210:31210:29210:3921.6%1h11:2426:20
3rd284Lisa CHAPMAN 519:06310:55311:34311:31311:553 9.2%1h05:043-
4th244Emily SIMCOCK 1452791Mid Devon CC521:38412:59413:14413:37413:334 4.9%1h15:0249:58

Female: 16+ race 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Fastest Slowest Average Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st306Catherine KILBURN 1012855Mid Devon CC617:0319:1119:1919:3019:2719:3113.6%1h04:031-
2nd310Nicky QUANT 1041913Mid Devon CC617:48210:15210:16210:42210:52210:4926.0%1h10:4426:41
3rd314Jackie SHUTE 1093949Mid Devon CC618:40310:30310:43311:11311:29311:1339.4%1h13:4839:45

Female: 16+ race 60+

1 competitor found

Chat with us