withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Enduro Test Event, Ride Rock Creek, NC

Results (236)Photos (955)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st9Neko MULALLY Pisgah Forest, NCFrameworks Racing2:30.312:38.613:01.328:10.31-
2nd8Max BEAUPRE Hendersonville, NCCannondale The Farm2:30.622:44.423:00.518:15.625.3s
3rd13Cole PUNCHARD Brevard, NCbrevard college2:35.732:47.433:12.838:36.0325.7s
4th10David KAHN Hendersonville, NCDanny's Cycles2:38.642:52.353:14.958:45.9435.6s
5th20Matt MITCHKO Norcross, GAGravity Academy Racing / RockShox / SRAM2:42.172:54.473:14.248:50.8540.5s
6th12Gage COLLINA Hendersonville, NCWFO Racing2:40.552:51.743:20.178:52.3642.0s
7th17Owen CLARK Brevard, NC2:45.2102:52.663:18.068:55.8745.5s
8th3Austin HAESSLY Mooresville, NCXtreme Gravity Racing2:43.182:56.083:25.089:04.1853.8s
9th2Dylan WOODWARD Paoli, PACoalMTB2:41.062:56.993:27.099:05.0954.7s
10th15Jack GILBERT Conshohocken, PACoalMTB2:44.892:57.7103:34.5119:17.1101:06.8
11th11Carter ANDERSON Atlanta, GA2:51.4133:06.6163:32.0109:30.0111:19.7
12th14Matt NELSON Asheville, NCTri-Cities Gravity2:51.0122:58.1113:43.7179:32.9121:22.6
13th1Tucker ROBERTS TN2:51.7143:03.3143:38.7129:33.8131:23.5
14th16Max HAUTANIEMI Stanley, NCNature Trails2:47.2113:05.5153:42.2159:35.1141:24.8
15th21Tyler MIRANDA 2:52.6153:01.7133:41.0139:35.4151:25.1
16th18Jason WATT Asheville, NC2:54.1163:10.5183:41.6149:46.2161:35.9
17th5Braden BUNKER Canton, GAShred Committee2:56.7173:01.1123:51.5189:49.3171:39.0
18th7Thomas HOLADAY Arden, NCFox Factory3:00.5183:08.8173:43.6169:53.0181:42.7
19th4Grant GODFREY Mills River, NCGulo / Kitsbow / KUAT3:04.4193:16.0193:52.31910:12.7192:02.4
6Fritz SCHULLER Unionville, NC3:08.420     6:25.620     DNF
19Logan EURE Hendersonville, NC                    DNS
104Eliot JACKSON Westlake Village, CAMaxxis / Rapha / Santa Cruz                    DNS

Male: Cat 1: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st53Austin SAN SOUCI Bryson City, NCGravity Academy2:43.812:57.923:35.239:17.01-
2nd44Freddy TOLAR Reliance, TN2:55.662:56.613:27.019:19.322.3s
3rd49Walker COTTINGHAM Greenville, SCGravity Academy2:45.923:00.943:33.329:20.233.2s
4th50Jacob HANDY Huntsville, ALDirt Camp Racing2:55.553:06.673:37.159:39.3422.3s
5th47Spencer BROWN Pisgah Forest, NC3:03.6103:02.053:35.239:40.8523.8s
6th52Cruze GAINEY ° Greenville, SCGT Racers Edge2:56.273:03.463:43.079:42.8625.8s
7th42Trey CHRISTENSEN Sylacauga, ALBuild Tune Ride (BTR)2:53.343:09.083:40.869:43.2726.2s
8th41T.J. HYSER Huntsville, ALDirt Camp Racing / Factor Components / Giro / Transition Bikes2:50.533:00.033:53.099:43.6826.6s
9th43Connor WHALEY Statesville, NC2:57.083:10.093:49.689:56.6939.6s
10th51Asher HICKS Hendersonville, NC3:04.3113:15.6104:11.71010:31.7101:14.7
11th46Luke MACKENZIE Raleigh, NC3:15.6123:18.5124:12.61110:46.8111:29.8
12th48Emmit DAVIDSON Asheville, NCLiberty Bicycles3:38.8143:30.3134:14.51211:23.6122:06.6
13th54Angel CARRERO Marietta, GA3:28.7133:16.9114:48.11311:33.8132:16.8
45Corbin MCDONALD Mooresville, NC2:57.59               DNF

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Cat 1: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st66Max WEEKES Greenville, SC2:41.512:55.613:26.819:04.01-
2nd61Zachary GASCHIGNARD Asheville, NC2:53.833:04.223:42.349:40.5236.5s
3rd57Sky REZNIK Swannanoa, NCWarren Wilson Cycling2:58.683:04.433:39.839:42.9338.9s
4th55Adam ST.LAURENT Concord, NC2:50.623:13.7103:39.729:44.2440.2s
5th59Josh PITTS Kingsport, TNLarry's Cycle Shop / Tri-Cities Gravity2:54.943:09.473:43.759:48.1544.1s
6th67J.D. LAMOND Hendersonville, NCUniversity of Tennessee CC2:56.663:06.343:46.369:49.3645.3s
7th58Sidney BOOTHE Waynesboro, GAContes Bike Shop2:56.153:06.453:47.589:50.1746.1s
8th56Sebastian WHITTLE Fairfax, VAUniversity of Tennessee CC2:59.393:07.363:47.079:53.7849.7s
9th65Colin BURGESS Ooltewah, TNHUCK & BRAAAP ENDURO Owen Cycles Delium Suck Creek2:57.473:12.683:52.5910:02.6958.6s
10th60Jorden KRUEGER Greenville, SCDipshit Racing3:01.5103:12.683:55.21010:09.3101:05.3
11th63John COX (east) Flat Rock, NCContour MTB3:12.9113:21.9114:10.91110:45.8111:41.8
12th62Bailey GUNTER Greenville, SC100% / O'Neal / ODI / TRP3:18.0123:29.2124:26.41211:13.6122:09.6
64Cameron TRAVIS Statesville, NC                    DNS

Male: Cat 1: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st72Jake MITCHELL Mills River, NCTu Madre2:51.233:05.323:41.619:38.21-
2nd77Matt MCCARTER Boone, NC2:50.723:05.323:42.849:38.820.6s
3rd84Matt SCHURTZ Arden, NCCane Creek2:50.313:03.513:47.769:41.733.5s
4th76Jay JOHN Brevard, NCChunk Hunks Factory Racing3:00.043:08.053:42.539:50.6412.4s
5th68Zachary QUAST Pittsburgh, PACamp 33:05.793:06.743:42.429:54.8516.6s
6th88Justin WOLFE (east) Atlanta, GA3:02.263:08.863:47.059:58.1619.9s
7th79Broc BURMAN Hendersonville, NCTeam Shitbag3:00.653:09.973:50.8710:01.4723.2s
8th80Ben ANDERSON (NC) Asheville, NCSkintback racing3:11.9143:16.8104:00.0810:28.8850.6s
9th86George BARLOW Etowah, NC3:03.783:16.594:16.41310:36.6958.4s
10th73Adam TONEY Penrose, NC3:09.5113:20.3124:08.41010:38.3101:00.1
11th71Zach ALEXANDER Horse Shoe, NCThe Dirt Therapy Project & Soldiers on Singletrack3:11.2133:23.5134:11.71210:46.5111:08.3
12th70Cody HOWELL Johnson City, TNTri-Cities Gravity3:20.6163:19.7114:09.01110:49.4121:11.2
13th69Kevin GRIMES Arden, NCBox MTB / Middle of Town Cycling3:15.2153:15.884:25.91410:56.9131:18.7
14th74Jason REIMANN Black Mountain, NC3:10.8123:24.7154:44.21511:19.9141:41.7
15th83Zachary TAYLOR Hendersonville, NC3:02.673:23.9145:25.51611:52.1152:13.9
16th82Matt HENDERSON Travelers Rest, SC3:26.7173:51.2165:36.61712:54.7163:16.5
17th85Brandon WADE Greenville, SCTeam Savage Racing3:06.7106:41.9174:00.6913:49.3174:11.1
81Nicholas BISCHOF Valrico, FLAJ's Bikes / DHaRCO                    DNS
75Ryan BRAZELL Hendersonville, NC                    DNS
87Charles MANN Pittsburgh, PA                    DNS
78Casey MARKSBERRY Knoxville, TNTri-Cities Gravity                    DNS

Male: Cat 1: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st90Evan WAGNER Hendersonville, NC2:58.113:14.923:53.4210:06.51-
2nd94Jake STEPHENITCH Apex, NC3:00.123:08.814:07.4610:16.429.9s
3rd91Justin KRAFT Raleigh, NC3:06.663:18.433:54.3410:19.4312.9s
4th89Jerry MAILLOUX Greer, SCconti / Endura / Hope / Nukeproof / tifose3:05.343:21.953:53.4210:20.7414.2s
5th98William SMITH (east) 3:02.233:20.044:01.7510:24.1517.6s
6th93Danny BURAGLIA Hendersonville, NC3:05.653:36.6103:50.6110:32.9626.4s
7th96Mickey DENONCOURT Hilton Head Island, SCzone4.ca3:07.173:31.594:13.9810:52.6746.1s
8th97Joseph GAAB Sr. Asheville, NCSprockets NC3:13.793:30.084:12.2710:56.0849.5s
9th92Alfredo CARBONELL II Greenville, SC3:09.683:29.064:24.6911:03.3956.8s
10th95Chandler WEEKES Greenville, SCRIDE DIRT3:17.3103:29.574:33.91011:20.8101:14.3

Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st130West BURGE Fletcher, NCBluewall Adventures2:50.212:59.013:30.819:20.11-
2nd137Josh REPPE Friendsville, TN2:53.423:03.323:39.329:36.1216.0s
3rd144Caiden HILLIARD Laurel Park, NC3:01.343:06.833:43.539:51.7331.6s
4th120Chase PETERSON Knoxville, TN3:03.163:10.753:49.1410:03.0442.9s
5th126Amos YODER Hendersonville, NC3:02.853:12.683:52.7510:08.2548.1s
6th143Alden SINGER Asheville, NC2:57.233:12.473:58.5810:08.3648.2s
7th129Harrison KOUZEL Mooresville, NCXtreme Gravity Racing3:03.573:10.443:54.7610:08.7748.6s
8th125Max CANTERBURY Wake Forest, NCCrunchy Bois Factory Racing3:03.983:18.2103:56.5710:18.7858.6s
9th146Evan CURL Huntsville, ALThe Gravity Academy3:05.6113:11.764:01.81110:19.2959.1s
10th131Trey HARVEY Knoxville, TN3:03.983:16.294:02.61210:22.8101:02.7
11th136Caleb MCMILLION Huntsville, ALDirt Camp Racing3:06.2133:18.2104:00.91010:25.4111:05.3
12th135Tanner LANDIS Pittsboro, NC3:06.7143:21.2183:59.3910:27.3121:07.2
13th134Aidan BURGESS Ooltewah, TNHUCK & BRAAAP ENDURO Owen Cycles Delium Suck Creek3:04.8103:18.2104:06.41410:29.4131:09.3
14th124Trammell SHELL Auburn, ALBuild Tune Ride3:05.6113:23.6194:05.51310:34.9141:14.8
15th141Ayden BRAY Huntersville, NCBSG3:14.6183:20.3144:13.21510:48.3151:28.2
16th139Hank PERRY Signal Mountain, TNHuck & Braaap Team3:15.5193:20.1134:15.21610:50.9161:30.8
17th140Vance GAISER Hoover, AL3:13.3173:25.4204:15.31710:54.0171:33.9
18th132Aidan BISTYGA Greenville, SC3:13.0163:20.4154:32.72111:06.2181:46.1
19th148John THOMSON 3:23.7213:29.3214:19.71911:12.8191:52.7
20th145Canyon HILLIARD Laurel Park, NC3:38.6273:21.1174:18.31811:18.1201:58.0
21st142Andrew MACY Raleigh, NC3:09.2153:20.4154:55.12611:24.9212:04.8
22nd128Jacob STOCKTON Opelika, ALBuild Tune Ride3:21.8203:34.5224:30.62011:27.0222:06.9
23rd123Cade BRAY Huntersville, NCBSG3:28.0223:40.7244:32.82211:41.6232:21.5
24th138Gabe GILES Mooresville, NCXtreme Gravity Racing3:30.9233:47.1274:52.82512:10.9242:50.8
25th118Isaiac SWEKOSKY Hendersonville, NC3:31.1243:51.5294:52.62412:15.3252:55.2
26th119Ethan YOUNG Denver, NC3:33.3253:42.0255:01.32812:16.7262:56.6
27th127Mitchell STOCKTON Opelika, ALBuild Tune Ride3:37.6263:57.0304:50.72312:25.4273:05.3
28th147Lucas QADDOMI Raleigh, NC3:49.4283:37.5234:59.22712:26.2283:06.1
29th122Will BURNETT Clarkesville, GASouthern A MTB4:06.2293:50.5285:08.42913:05.2293:45.1
121Decker BURNETT Clarkesville, GASouthern A MTB     3:46.0265:37.930     DNF
133Douglas ACKERMAN (u19) Asheville, NC                    DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st168Everett ISOM Swannanoa, NCWarren Wilson Cycling2:52.113:04.313:33.819:30.31-
2nd156Alex GILLIAM Kennesaw, GA3:01.233:17.543:48.5210:07.3237.0s
3rd174Ryan THORNTON Auburn, AL3:00.123:16.133:53.9310:10.2339.9s
4th162Dylan COOK (east) Asheville, NC3:03.543:17.953:55.9410:17.3447.0s
5th165Christian STRUCKMEYER Charlotte, NCReid Hibbard Racing3:03.653:16.023:58.1510:17.8547.5s
6th157Markus BOUMAN Laurel Park, NC3:09.673:20.773:58.6610:29.0658.7s
7th172Marton KRIVAN Powell, TNUniversity of Tennessee CC3:18.8143:18.264:03.6710:40.771:10.4
8th158Ethan INGALLS Asheville, NC3:12.0103:31.4154:09.2810:52.781:22.4
9th151Nicholas RYAN Cary, NC3:09.263:23.794:22.61010:55.691:25.3
10th161Daniel BERRY Greenville, SCDipshit Racing Raceing3:18.9153:29.3144:14.5911:02.7101:32.4
11th163Henry HEYWARD Swannanoa, NCWarren Wilson Cycling3:09.993:26.5114:26.61411:03.0111:32.7
12th173Sequoyah AMIGHETTI Swannanoa, NCWarren Wilson Cycling3:12.0103:26.0104:25.31211:03.3121:33.0
13th164Jacob TRAMMEL Charlotte, NC3:09.883:20.884:35.71511:06.3131:36.0
14th155Reeves PETERSON Greenville, SC3:16.9123:27.5124:22.91111:07.4141:37.1
15th149Christian GROFF Marietta, GA3:18.1133:29.2134:25.41311:12.8151:42.5
16th170Ray TROGDON Charlotte, NCUniversity ofTennesse CC3:24.4163:34.0174:45.22011:43.7162:13.4
17th152Hudson SMITH Youngsville, NC3:26.9173:38.1194:38.81711:43.9172:13.6
18th167Hunter BELL Hoschton, GA3:34.3183:37.7184:38.31611:50.5182:20.2
19th150Caleb WILSON Flowery Branch, GA3:34.4193:32.2164:44.41911:51.1192:20.8
20th169Marshall WILKINS Charleston, SC3:56.0223:47.2214:42.51812:25.8202:55.5
21st153Andrew SIMMONS Summerville, SC3:47.6203:53.4224:47.22112:28.3212:58.0
22nd166Wyatt YOUNG Concord, NCRHR4:01.4234:06.0236:03.62214:11.1224:40.8
23rd159Zach SWEKOSKY Hendersonville, NC3:51.0213:46.0208:41.22316:18.3236:48.0
171Matthew CARR Knoxville, TNUniversity of Tennessee CC                    DNS
160Michael DAUGHERTY Greensboro, GA                    DNS
154Isaac RODGERS Rock Hill, SCThe Cycle Path                    DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st178Daniel SCHILLING Knoxville, TN2:53.713:04.713:49.929:48.41-
2nd197Bradley BARLOW Westtown, NYTeam Wheels Up Enduro2:56.623:10.623:42.719:50.021.6s
3rd195Robert PRYOR Charlotte, NCNewType Cycling3:04.433:31.793:52.9310:29.1340.7s
4th183Nathan TOMCZYK Athens, GA3:06.553:23.054:08.6510:38.1449.7s
5th186Doug BURD Cameron, NC3:06.243:21.944:18.3710:46.6558.2s
6th198Antonio VILLARREAL Fairview, NC3:13.573:17.634:16.1610:47.3658.9s
7th196Ross BREIMAN Fletcher, NC3:12.463:24.674:18.7810:55.871:07.4
8th175Dylan METRICK Nashville, TNFranklin Bicycle Company / Tu Madre3:15.583:54.4163:58.5411:08.581:20.1
9th187Paul KYSER North Charleston, SC3:19.993:30.084:44.11011:34.191:45.7
10th191Stephen HARRILL Greer, SCMTB_Carolina3:24.7123:37.8104:40.6911:43.2101:54.8
11th176Andrew MILLS (u40) Mooresville, NCThe Mill Cyclery3:21.7103:24.265:06.61511:52.6112:04.2
12th189Nathan HAWKINS Jonesborough, TNTri-Cities Gravity3:22.5113:43.5114:49.01311:55.1122:06.7
13th190Kevin PAIRGIN Saltville, VA3:33.6143:47.0124:46.61112:07.3132:18.9
14th194Alex GREY Bluffton, SC3:32.0133:47.5134:48.31212:07.9142:19.5
15th184Justin HUNT Dawsonville, GA4:29 Shredders / 706P Dirt Devo3:50.7173:48.8145:01.21412:40.8152:52.4
16th177Tyler MASSEY Garner, NC3:47.0164:07.5175:15.11613:09.7163:21.3
17th185Cody GRANDFIELD Johnson City, TN3:42.5153:49.5156:38.31814:10.4174:22.0
18th188Silvio FONTECCHIO Asheville, NC4:33.0185:01.4187:02.01916:36.5186:48.1
180Westley STRELLIS Woodstock, GA          5:49.317     DNF
193Aaron DAY Savannah, GA                    DNF
179Caleb MCCALLA Greenville, SC                    DNS
181Matt PATTERSON Fuquay-Varina, NC                    DNS
192Brian RATHBURN Columbia, SC                    DNS
182Josh TUCKER Maryville, TN                    DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st207Curtis BURGE Fletcher, NCBluewall Adventures3:01.513:12.213:50.7110:04.51-
2nd202Jack BURNETT Clarkesville, GASouthern A MTB3:10.633:24.754:09.0210:44.5240.0s
3rd204Andrew STOCKTON Opelika, ALBuild Tune Ride3:13.383:22.744:18.7410:54.8350.3s
4th206Jacob DEKAY Greer, SC3:12.553:27.364:21.5711:01.3456.8s
5th210Tim BASL Asheville, NC3:11.443:29.674:20.2611:01.4556.9s
6th214Steffen GRONEGGER Asheville, NCFox Factory3:12.963:36.694:14.7311:04.3659.8s
7th200Brad GEBHARDT Greer, SCEmpireAV3:07.423:15.624:44.11011:07.271:02.7
8th199Zack ROBERTS Raleigh, NC3:18.7103:35.284:19.8511:13.881:09.3
9th213Jeffrey SIMPSON Woodlawn, MDPhase Cycling3:13.073:21.734:39.9911:14.791:10.2
10th211Jamie HAESSLY Mooresville, NCXtreme Gravity Racing3:17.893:57.1134:34.6811:49.6101:45.1
11th205Matt MIKUSKA Washington, DCB-Team TRAIL 1 Components3:34.7123:59.2154:59.81212:33.8112:29.3
12th201Ben HESS Greensboro, NC3:41.7143:57.4144:59.51112:38.7122:34.2
13th209Jonathan LANDRY Candler, NC3:37.7133:47.7115:23.01312:48.5132:44.0
14th350Kale STEVENS 3:29.9113:43.9105:48.41713:02.3142:57.8
15th212Dylan SCHEMEL Arden, NCPisgah Bike Works3:51.9163:48.4125:41.81613:22.2153:17.7
16th203Travis BELL Tampa, FL3:54.5174:08.0165:32.31413:34.8163:30.3
17th208Henry ACKERMAN Asheville, NC3:45.1155:39.2175:40.11515:04.4174:59.9

Male: U15  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st115Sam LARAMORE Signal Mountain, TN2:54.412:59.813:32.319:26.61-
2nd116Mitchell RODWELL Signal Mountain, TN3:02.823:05.823:42.929:51.6225.0s
3rd110Kai BURGE Fletcher, NCBluewall Adventures3:12.243:17.934:06.2310:36.431:09.8
4th108Creek HAGAN Anniston, AL3:14.053:21.444:13.4410:48.941:22.3
5th109Quinn BURGE Fletcher, NCBluewall Adventures3:09.333:25.464:16.4610:51.251:24.6
6th105Wyatt PAGE Auburn, ALBTR3:19.363:24.954:13.7510:57.961:31.3
7th101Jacob OSSA Indian Land, SC3:23.183:28.774:17.5711:09.571:42.9
8th106Eric BURAGLIA Hendersonville, NC3:26.193:30.284:28.8911:25.381:58.7
9th112Andrew SVOLTO Raleigh, NC3:21.573:38.094:28.4811:28.092:01.4
10th100Nate MAGEE Indian Land, SC3:33.5113:43.5104:51.11012:08.1102:41.5
11th107Logan PARKER Millbrook, ALBuild Tune Ride (BTR)3:26.7103:53.9124:57.71112:18.4112:51.8
12th103Gray CARSON Auburn, ALBTR3:47.3123:48.9115:10.91212:47.3123:20.7
13th99Greyson MURPHY Raleigh, NC4:00.4143:58.9135:23.91313:23.3133:56.7
14th111Patrick ACKERMAN Asheville, NC3:48.1135:52.5155:53.31415:34.0146:07.4
15th117Liam WHITE Hendersonville, NC4:50.4154:57.3147:33.21517:20.9157:54.3
114Logan GRIFFITH Monroe, NCGriffith BMX4:50.616     29:01.416     DNF
102Austin AVIVI Asheville, NC                    DNS
113Jack BASL Asheville, NC                    DNS

Male: E-MTB  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st31Luca SHAW Pisgah Forest, NCCanyon CLLCTV2:30.712:43.613:06.018:20.41-
2nd22Chris GRICE 2:32.922:46.323:07.328:26.626.2s
3rd32Walker SHAW Pisgah Forest, NC2:38.132:49.133:18.538:45.7325.3s
4th33Hayden GARY Hendersonville, NCCREW!2:43.242:54.143:26.849:04.2443.8s
5th34Richard Cypress GORRY Pisgah Forest, NCRide Kanuga / Specialized2:45.852:58.463:35.569:19.9559.5s
6th38Justin MIKKELSON 2:58.692:58.053:33.159:29.861:09.4
7th36Sean KELLY (end) Arden, NCM2S Bikes2:49.283:01.783:42.779:33.771:13.3
8th35Harrison S Simpsonville, SC2:47.063:09.093:43.489:39.681:19.2
9th29Beau BETHEL Travelers Rest, SCBlue Wall Adventures3:27.4103:39.5104:35.61011:42.693:22.2
10th37Squirrelly DAVE Columbus, GAGo Nuts Biking / Specialized3:42.5113:43.4114:34.4912:00.4103:40.0
11th28Rivers WHITSON Etowah, NC2:48.172:59.878:16.71114:04.6115:44.2
30Cory RIMMER Knoxville, TNThe Gravity Academy                    DNS

Male: E-MTB: Amateur  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st231Christian CARBONELL Greenville, SC2:50.813:11.113:44.619:46.51-
2nd235Ethan LONG Knoxville, TN3:19.323:15.324:34.9211:09.621:23.1
3rd233Brandon WHITE Hendersonville, NC3:54.934:11.936:14.7314:21.734:35.2
4th234Brian MCGUIRE Statesville, NC4:06.045:03.547:24.0416:33.646:47.1
232Austin BARNHILL Raleigh, NC                    DNS
230Jeffrey TAYLOR Inman, SCSpartanburg Area Mountain Bike Association                    DNS

 

 

Female: Pro/Cat 1  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st26Jolanda NEFF Pisgah Forest, NCTrek Factory Racing2:59.813:11.913:50.1110:02.01-
2nd25Ava FREY Pittsboro, NC3:19.823:25.024:19.4211:04.221:02.2
3rd27Casey HEFNER Township Of Taylorsville, NCBrushy Mountain Granola / Carolina Pedal Works3:23.033:36.534:29.7311:29.331:27.3
4th24Nicole MURRAY Taylors, SCSpoke Apparel3:39.943:42.044:48.4412:10.442:08.4
5th23Morgan BROWN Hillsborough, NC4:28.053:45.555:12.8513:26.453:24.4

Female: Cat 2/3  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st228Miki RAZO 3:26.613:45.214:44.9211:56.81-
2nd222Marina ARBUCKLE Johnson City, TN3:41.223:46.024:29.7111:57.120.3s
3rd225Gabriella VIDES-BARRY NY3:44.633:49.534:58.9312:33.0336.2s
4th220Megan PETERSON Greenville, SC3:56.844:01.645:38.0513:36.541:39.7
5th223Allison GIROUX Cumming, GA3:59.354:15.175:25.2413:39.751:42.9
6th224Rachael RUTH Newnan, GA4:18.484:09.766:02.2614:30.562:33.7
7th216Donna HARRISON Arden, NC4:04.274:28.696:09.6714:42.572:45.7
8th227Nadia PETERSON Knoxville, TN4:02.064:07.857:39.61015:49.683:52.8
9th229Kasey LANDIS 4:32.0114:20.487:36.8916:29.294:32.4
10th218Amanda ROBERTSON Travelers Rest, SC4:25.794:35.5107:35.2816:36.5104:39.7
11th226Roya NEZARATI Winston-Salem, NC4:28.2104:42.5127:54.21117:04.9115:08.1
12th215Tracie TOOKER Hartwell, GA4:51.3134:35.6118:16.41217:43.3125:46.5
13th219Stephanie BINKOWSKI Greenville, SC4:45.0125:03.8138:48.91318:37.8136:41.0
221Jenni DAY Kingsport, TN                    DNS
217Kristen FARMER Atlanta, GAVojekt Racing                    DNS

Female: E-MTB  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st40Kara ZAVAGLIO Simpsonville, SC4:12.914:41.417:15.1116:09.51-
2nd39Meredith BURNETT Clarkesville, GASouthern A MTB5:24.025:27.6212:13.9223:05.626:56.1

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us