The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Rhys ATKINSON | 2:00.21 | 2:01.71 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Liam PANOZZO | 2:04.53 | 2:03.72 | 2.0s | ||
3rd | 73 | Jesse BEARE | 2:03.62 | 2:04.23 | 2.5s | ||
4th | 1 | Alex SWANN | 2:06.45 | 2:05.14 | 3.4s | ||
5th | 10 | Ben DAVIES | 2:04.64 | 2:05.75 | 4.0s | ||
6th | 37 | David LEACH | 2:07.96 | 2:08.26 | 6.5s | ||
7th | 35 | James HANSON | 2:09.28 | 2:08.77 | 7.0s | ||
8th | 23 | Ryan DE LA RUE | 2:09.99 | 2:09.28 | 7.5s | ||
9th | 33 | Sam COSTIN | 2:08.97 | 2:11.09 | 9.3s | ||
10th | 18 | Benjamin ROHLOFF | 2:12.911 | 2:12.010 | 10.3s | ||
10th | 25 | Nathan MURPHY (elt) | 2:14.113 | 2:12.010 | 10.3s | ||
12th | 39 | Tom ARMYTAGE | 2:13.912 | 2:12.112 | 10.4s | ||
13th | 80 | James PATTERSON | 2:14.415 | 2:14.513 | 12.8s | ||
14th | 24 | Dean WHITE | 2:14.113 | 2:17.414 | 15.7s | ||
15th | 11 | Kyle MCLENNAN | 2:20.816 | 2:21.915 | 20.2s | ||
16th | 12 | Matt CURRIE | 2:10.710 | 3:59.516 | 1:57.8 | ||
13 | Ricky CLARKE | DNS | |||||
32 | Andy DAY | DNS | |||||
27 | Ben MUNDY | DNS | |||||
29 | Nick RUDZKI | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Clint WHITE | 2:08.81 | - | |||
2nd | 125 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 2:10.22 | 1.4s | |||
3rd | 192 | Jeremy BUCHANAN | 2:14.43 | 5.6s | |||
4th | 179 | Shane KASAC | 2:14.84 | 6.0s | |||
5th | 117 | Peter FOTHERGILL | 2:15.25 | 6.4s | |||
6th | 123 | Ben HARDMAN | 2:15.96 | 7.1s | |||
7th | 106 | Thomas RIELLA | 2:16.17 | 7.3s | |||
8th | 173 | Chris PIRIBAUER | 2:17.48 | 8.6s | |||
9th | 101 | Nick KING | 2:18.89 | 10.0s | |||
10th | 122 | Greg WEST | 2:21.910 | 13.1s | |||
11th | 127 | Christopher HETHERINGTON | 2:22.111 | 13.3s | |||
12th | 148 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 2:22.212 | 13.4s | |||
13th | 175 | Jeremy SHERWILL | 2:22.613 | 13.8s | |||
14th | 102 | Steven HAUCK | 2:26.514 | 17.7s | |||
15th | 114 | Glenn FAIRWEATHER | 2:26.915 | 18.1s | |||
16th | 195 | Dan WATTS | 2:27.216 | 18.4s | |||
17th | 183 | Aaron ANDREWS | 2:27.817 | 19.0s | |||
17th | 152 | Scott HOGAN | 2:27.817 | 19.0s | |||
19th | 171 | Takaki ADACHI | 2:29.519 | 20.7s | |||
20th | 178 | Brett TOURNIER | 2:30.120 | 21.3s | |||
21st | 109 | Kym JACOMETTI | 2:30.821 | 22.0s | |||
22nd | 140 | Lewis KERR | 2:32.122 | 23.3s | |||
23rd | 168 | Craig REID | 2:32.523 | 23.7s | |||
24th | 120 | Chris FLYNN | 2:35.024 | 26.2s | |||
25th | 185 | Jake ORR | 2:45.325 | 36.5s | |||
26th | 230 | Thomas PUAKA | 2:52.626 | 43.8s | |||
27th | 116 | Liam RENAUT | 3:20.327 | 1:11.5 | |||
170 | Kevin BACKHOUSE | DNF | |||||
202 | Jarrod LAMBOURNE | DNS | |||||
112 | Julian LEIGHTON | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Michael O'ROURKE | 2:14.11 | - | |||
2nd | 290 | Tory HOSIE | 2:15.52 | 1.4s | |||
3rd | 343 | Ian PRICE | 2:15.93 | 1.8s | |||
4th | 301 | Geoff BAYLDON | 2:16.44 | 2.3s | |||
5th | 305 | Tom KELLY | 2:16.65 | 2.5s | |||
6th | 300 | Konrad TRAKELL | 2:18.76 | 4.6s | |||
7th | 325 | Daniel KOREL | 2:19.27 | 5.1s | |||
8th | 365 | Tim GREENHAM | 2:22.98 | 8.8s | |||
9th | 324 | Dan DRAPER | 2:23.39 | 9.2s | |||
10th | 322 | James HARRINGTON | 2:24.410 | 10.3s | |||
11th | 252 | Daniel MAGNAY | 2:24.611 | 10.5s | |||
12th | 368 | Sam WALSH | 2:29.312 | 15.2s | |||
13th | 303 | Darren REEVES | 2:30.213 | 16.1s | |||
14th | 315 | Michael KACZMAREK | 2:32.514 | 18.4s | |||
15th | 286 | Adam SCHUURMAN | 2:32.915 | 18.8s | |||
16th | 359 | Jackson SOUTHURST | 2:33.416 | 19.3s | |||
17th | 268 | Thomas STONE | 2:33.917 | 19.8s | |||
18th | 302 | Scott REEVES | 2:34.318 | 20.2s | |||
19th | 370 | Tim COVERDALE | 2:35.019 | 20.9s | |||
20th | 328 | Chris DORGAN | 2:35.320 | 21.2s | |||
21st | 260 | Travis CRYER | 2:35.521 | 21.4s | |||
22nd | 358 | Chris BANKS | 2:38.322 | 24.2s | |||
23rd | 366 | Connor ARVIDSON | 2:39.523 | 25.4s | |||
24th | 276 | Luke NIEUWENHUIS | 2:40.824 | 26.7s | |||
25th | 283 | Aaron MURPHY | 2:45.625 | 31.5s | |||
26th | 461 | Stuart OATES | 2:48.626 | 34.5s | |||
27th | 327 | Jared GOUDGE (50+) | 2:52.427 | 38.3s | |||
28th | 281 | Philip TRICKETT | 2:54.428 | 40.3s | |||
29th | 364 | Michael ALLAN | 2:57.129 | 43.0s | |||
30th | 269 | Jared LOCKLEY | 3:03.530 | 49.4s | |||
31st | 460 | James OATES | 3:06.331 | 52.2s | |||
32nd | 369 | Daniel COOK | 3:11.832 | 57.7s | |||
33rd | 261 | Ben VERSCHAEREN | 3:18.233 | 1:04.1 | |||
34th | 367 | Sam SUTHERLAND | 3:32.834 | 1:18.7 | |||
35th | 291 | Joel LOUKAS | 4:09.335 | 1:55.2 | |||
450 | Andy MCBRIDE | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 562 | Peter CRANAGE | 2:24.21 | - | |||
2nd | 575 | Neil STREET | 2:25.52 | 1.3s | |||
3rd | 555 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | 2:36.53 | 12.3s | |||
4th | 553 | Maurice HENRIQUEZ | 2:39.94 | 15.7s | |||
5th | 567 | Les CROWE | 2:43.25 | 19.0s | |||
6th | 582 | Brette STURT | 2:50.86 | 26.6s | |||
7th | 554 | Dean MCIVOR | 2:51.07 | 26.8s | |||
8th | 556 | Shane CURRIE | 2:56.98 | 32.7s | |||
9th | 551 | Rick HAUCK | 3:01.29 | 37.0s | |||
10th | 581 | Anthony HADENFELDT | 3:06.710 | 42.5s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Jarrod ZDRZALKA | 2:14.21 | - | |||
2nd | 529 | James KNOWLER | 2:15.32 | 1.1s | |||
2nd | 481 | Mark SULLIVAN | 2:15.32 | 1.1s | |||
4th | 491 | Matthew SULLIVAN | 2:16.14 | 1.9s | |||
5th | 532 | Michael JOYCE | 2:18.35 | 4.1s | |||
6th | 490 | Michael CIECHOWICZ | 2:21.06 | 6.8s | |||
7th | 496 | Gary METZ | 2:21.97 | 7.7s | |||
8th | 526 | John HUNTER | 2:24.78 | 10.5s | |||
9th | 494 | Nathan HUNT | 2:27.19 | 12.9s | |||
10th | 489 | Russell ECKERSLEY | 2:33.210 | 19.0s | |||
11th | 525 | Shane MAKSACHEFF | 2:34.011 | 19.8s | |||
12th | 534 | Grzegorz SAWKA | 2:40.612 | 26.4s | |||
13th | 549 | Grahame HUXLEY | 2:47.313 | 33.1s | |||
14th | 530 | Mark TRAVERS | 2:49.814 | 35.6s | |||
15th | 495 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 3:01.315 | 47.1s | |||
16th | 515 | Mick BECKERS | 3:06.016 | 51.8s | |||
17th | 486 | Anthony NEWHAM | 3:14.517 | 1:00.3 | |||
18th | 502 | Trevor ARNOLD | 3:25.418 | 1:11.2 | |||
19th | 533 | David BROWN | 3:58.719 | 1:44.5 | |||
531 | Darren MURRIHY | DNF | |||||
514 | Calvin MCKINLEY | DNS | |||||
527 | Peter MILLER | DNS | |||||
493 | Jim RASO | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Scott MYNARD | 2:30.31 | - | |||
2nd | 431 | Nelson DICKSON | 2:33.92 | 3.6s | |||
3rd | 922 | Brad GILES | 2:38.13 | 7.8s | |||
4th | 914 | Brennan MCCLELLAN | 2:57.64 | 27.3s | |||
5th | 905 | Todd PALMER | 3:19.25 | 48.9s | |||
912 | Tom ANDREWS | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 859 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 2:54.21 | - | |||
2nd | 852 | Nicholas SHANNON | 2:57.32 | 3.1s | |||
3rd | 853 | Luke-Alexander SHANNON | 3:17.03 | 22.8s | |||
4th | 857 | Jackson WHITE | 3:18.24 | 24.0s | |||
5th | 862 | Angus SAUNDERS | 3:47.75 | 53.5s | |||
6th | 861 | Billy MURISON | 3:48.46 | 54.2s | |||
7th | 858 | Oskar WHITE | 4:02.77 | 1:08.5 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Levi CARTER | 2:14.31 | - | |||
2nd | 803 | Jack MORATTO | 2:28.52 | 14.2s | |||
3rd | 809 | Owen REES | 2:32.53 | 18.2s | |||
4th | 811 | Felix SMALLEY | 2:34.74 | 20.4s | |||
5th | 820 | Hayden STEAD | 2:34.95 | 20.6s | |||
6th | 828 | Robert CARTER | 2:36.86 | 22.5s | |||
7th | 827 | Ashleigh JONKERS | 2:38.77 | 24.4s | |||
8th | 804 | Luke STREET | 2:41.18 | 26.8s | |||
9th | 812 | Aidan MAIR | 2:42.59 | 28.2s | |||
10th | 805 | Liam MOTHERWELL | 2:45.310 | 31.0s | |||
11th | 816 | Mitchell PASSUELLO | 2:47.211 | 32.9s | |||
12th | 831 | Jacob BENN | 2:48.912 | 34.6s | |||
13th | 807 | Theo SHERIDAN | 2:50.313 | 36.0s | |||
14th | 818 | James STEELE | 2:55.814 | 41.5s | |||
15th | 808 | Max KEYS | 2:56.915 | 42.6s | |||
16th | 824 | Regan STEAD | 3:06.916 | 52.6s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 734 | Dean LUCAS | 2:06.01 | 2:06.51 | - | ||
2nd | 706 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 2:06.73 | 2:09.12 | 2.6s | ||
3rd | 705 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 2:06.42 | 2:09.43 | 2.9s | ||
4th | 732 | Alex SHANNON | 2:09.54 | 2:10.54 | 4.0s | ||
5th | 722 | James CARTER | 2:11.85 | 2:12.45 | 5.9s | ||
6th | 708 | Angus JACKSON | 2:12.46 | 2:14.36 | 7.8s | ||
7th | 715 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 2:28.119 | 2:16.97 | 10.4s | ||
8th | 718 | Geoff WOODGATE | 2:15.88 | 2:18.58 | 12.0s | ||
9th | 755 | Oliver ZWAR | 2:14.57 | 2:18.89 | 12.3s | ||
10th | 702 | Aaron RIGGALL | 2:16.59 | 2:18.910 | 12.4s | ||
11th | 710 | Josh MITCHELL | 2:20.914 | 2:19.411 | 12.9s | ||
12th | 746 | Tyler VAN GILS | 2:18.911 | 2:20.812 | 14.3s | ||
13th | 720 | Spencer MORRIS | 2:19.012 | 2:22.613 | 16.1s | ||
14th | 714 | Mathew DWYER | 2:22.116 | 2:23.614 | 17.1s | ||
15th | 735 | Elijah MARINOV | 2:18.710 | 2:24.115 | 17.6s | ||
16th | 723 | Kyran BEASLEY | 2:29.321 | 2:26.816 | 20.3s | ||
17th | 731 | Gary MCIVOR | 2:20.914 | 2:26.917 | 20.4s | ||
18th | 704 | Shaun STEPHENS | 2:23.917 | 2:27.518 | 21.0s | ||
19th | 721 | Steve JOHNSON | 2:28.920 | 2:31.219 | 24.7s | ||
20th | 756 | Jackson ARMITAGE | 2:32.424 | 2:32.920 | 26.4s | ||
21st | 716 | Christian STONE | 2:30.722 | 2:34.021 | 27.5s | ||
22nd | 757 | Daniel LEES | 2:32.825 | 2:34.822 | 28.3s | ||
23rd | 701 | Justin BACKHOUSE | 2:31.723 | 2:36.523 | 30.0s | ||
24th | 719 | Benjamin BROOME | 2:19.313 | 8:20.724 | 6:14.2 | ||
738 | Josh CAHILL | 2:25.618 | DNS | ||||
736 | Thomas PENMAN | 2:33.226 | |||||
727 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 2:43.827 | |||||
724 | Alex WEARNE | 2:45.928 | |||||
713 | Eden PACK | 2:57.929 | |||||
749 | Justin LINDSAY | 3:18.630 | |||||
763 | Timothy JACKSON | 3:26.031 | |||||
712 | Floyd WESTLAKE | 4:45.132 | |||||
709 | Rory MARSHALL | DNS | |||||
707 | Charlie ROBERTSON | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 632 | Aden WYBER | 2:06.11 | 2:04.91 | - | ||
2nd | 661 | Jacob HUNTER | 2:06.52 | 2:07.92 | 3.0s | ||
3rd | 649 | Steve HARRIS | 2:09.64 | 2:10.83 | 5.9s | ||
4th | 610 | Lewis WINTON | 2:10.05 | 2:11.74 | 6.8s | ||
5th | 664 | Dion THOMAS | 2:09.53 | 2:11.85 | 6.9s | ||
6th | 647 | Cassidy ANDERSON | 2:13.910 | 2:13.86 | 8.9s | ||
7th | 648 | Shaun KELLY | 2:11.47 | 2:13.97 | 9.0s | ||
8th | 615 | Andrew SHANNON | 2:12.49 | 2:16.68 | 11.7s | ||
9th | 635 | Jack O'HARE | 2:14.311 | 2:17.09 | 12.1s | ||
10th | 620 | Joseff WEBSTER | 2:19.316 | 2:18.210 | 13.3s | ||
11th | 665 | Tom WYATT | 2:17.314 | 2:20.411 | 15.5s | ||
12th | 640 | Keenan BIRD | 2:18.415 | 2:20.912 | 16.0s | ||
13th | 602 | Rhys MCLENNAN | 2:21.518 | 2:21.613 | 16.7s | ||
14th | 622 | Zac MORREY | 2:16.813 | 2:21.714 | 16.8s | ||
15th | 630 | Andrew MEAGHER | 2:16.512 | 2:22.215 | 17.3s | ||
16th | 601 | Joel COTTON | 2:20.217 | 2:23.616 | 18.7s | ||
17th | 611 | James MURPHY | 2:22.320 | 2:24.217 | 19.3s | ||
18th | 617 | Campbell MCIVER | 2:24.424 | 2:27.918 | 23.0s | ||
19th | 626 | James MOUSTAFA | 2:23.523 | 2:28.019 | 23.1s | ||
20th | 612 | Jacob EASTWOOD | 2:22.821 | 2:28.620 | 23.7s | ||
21st | 618 | Ashley MORREY | 2:23.022 | 2:29.121 | 24.2s | ||
22nd | 642 | Josh PARKER | 2:30.125 | 2:32.222 | 27.3s | ||
23rd | 663 | Jackson CROWE | 2:11.98 | 2:52.823 | 47.9s | ||
24th | 671 | Harrison POWELL | 2:21.518 | 4:00.124 | 1:55.2 | ||
25th | 608 | Michael BOURNE | 2:10.05 | 4:34.225 | 2:29.3 | ||
614 | Ben ROBINSON | 2:37.426 | |||||
684 | Matt DALTON | 2:40.327 | |||||
687 | Brayden LAFFERTY | 2:47.128 | |||||
685 | Michael SHALLCROSS | 2:55.929 | |||||
688 | Daniel CAHILL | 3:01.730 | |||||
627 | Toby SAUNDERS | 3:55.931 | |||||
675 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 5:28.032 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 463 | Daniel SUTHERLAND | 2:38.21 | - | |||
2nd | 456 | Peter ING | 2:40.72 | 2.5s | |||
3rd | 436 | David MORCOM | 2:58.63 | 20.4s | |||
4th | 462 | Cam REID | 3:02.04 | 23.8s | |||
5th | 445 | Sean MILLIGAN | 3:17.35 | 39.1s | |||
6th | 464 | Joel JENKINS | 3:18.46 | 40.2s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Leonie PICTON | 2:28.31 | 2:29.91 | - | ||
2nd | 404 | Alyssa LYONS | DNS | 2:50.92 | 21.0s | ||
3rd | 402 | Katelyn HUMPHRIS | 2:56.62 | 3:04.73 | 34.8s | ||
4th | 411 | Jacinta NELSSON | 3:18.03 | 3:23.54 | 53.6s | ||
5th | 412 | Anna SULLIVAN | 3:39.74 | 3:47.55 | 1:17.6 | ||
6th | 418 | Danielle WEARNE | 3:43.45 | 3:56.06 | 1:26.1 | ||
7th | 420 | Lucy BRANDON | 4:04.56 | 4:01.97 | 1:32.0 | ||
8th | 407 | Carly REID | 4:11.67 | 4:10.88 | 1:40.9 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified