The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Liam PANOZZO | 2:57.63 | 2:54.61 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Aden WYBER | 3:03.06 | 2:54.82 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | 30 | Joel PANOZZO | 2:54.52 | 2:56.13 | 1.5s | ||
4th | 6 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 3:17.624 | 2:56.74 | 2.1s | ||
5th | 32 | Ricky CLARKE | 3:03.27 | 2:58.15 | 3.5s | ||
6th | 35 | Karl PEEL | 3:04.69 | 3:01.46 | 6.8s | ||
7th | 31 | Rhys ATKINSON | 2:53.11 | 3:02.07 | 7.4s | ||
8th | 19 | Jesse BEARE | 2:59.04 | 3:02.98 | 8.3s | ||
9th | 3 | Jacob HUNTER | 3:04.18 | 3:03.59 | 8.9s | ||
10th | 33 | Matt SWANN | 3:06.611 | 3:05.310 | 10.7s | ||
11th | 15 | Clint WHITE | 3:08.312 | 3:05.911 | 11.3s | ||
12th | 24 | Fabian BILL | 3:15.521 | 3:08.512 | 13.9s | ||
13th | 14 | Steven MATHEWS | 3:13.616 | 3:10.013 | 15.4s | ||
14th | 26 | Ben MUNDY | 3:17.023 | 3:10.714 | 16.1s | ||
15th | 29 | Richard KREUZER | 3:02.85 | 3:11.015 | 16.4s | ||
16th | 12 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 3:13.917 | 3:13.016 | 18.4s | ||
17th | 16 | Isaac HEPPELL | 3:19.725 | 3:14.017 | 19.4s | ||
18th | 8 | Nick RUDZKI | 3:14.518 | 3:15.118 | 20.5s | ||
19th | 1 | Michael WATT | 3:09.514 | 3:16.119 | 21.5s | ||
20th | 9 | David LEACH | 3:15.019 | 3:21.720 | 27.1s | ||
21st | 27 | Ben HANSON | 3:04.810 | 3:36.821 | 42.2s | ||
22nd | 5 | Dean GIBSON | 3:08.513 | 3:39.422 | 44.8s | ||
23rd | 10 | Nathan MURPHY (elt) | 3:15.220 | 4:05.623 | 1:11.0 | ||
24th | 18 | Matt CURRIE | 3:15.521 | 4:43.824 | 1:49.2 | ||
25th | 25 | Tom WYATT | 3:12.015 | 5:22.125 | 2:27.5 | ||
11 | Kyle COUTTS | 3:20.326 | |||||
17 | Kyle MCLENNAN | 3:20.827 | |||||
22 | Lewis WINTON | 3:20.928 | |||||
21 | William GEOR | 3:21.829 | |||||
34 | Michael BIENVENU | 3:25.030 | |||||
20 | Chris PIRIBAUER | 3:57.131 | |||||
7 | Benjamin FAIRBANKS | DNS | |||||
2 | Andrew PANNAM | DNS | |||||
23 | Shannon RADEMAKER | DNS | |||||
4 | Ashley STOKES | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Ben HARDMAN | 3:12.21 | - | |||
2nd | 128 | Steven HAUCK | 3:12.82 | 0.6s | |||
3rd | 103 | Thomas RIELLA | 3:17.53 | 5.3s | |||
4th | 126 | Myles HERRICK | 3:17.84 | 5.6s | |||
5th | 110 | Haydn WILLIAMS | 3:21.95 | 9.7s | |||
6th | 125 | Brent HARWOOD | 3:23.86 | 11.6s | |||
7th | 119 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 3:24.97 | 12.7s | |||
8th | 109 | Andrew CLEAVER | 3:25.48 | 13.2s | |||
9th | 121 | Scott HOGAN | 3:27.79 | 15.5s | |||
10th | 127 | Stephen MONTGOMERY | 3:28.510 | 16.3s | |||
10th | 104 | Jackson SOUTHURST | 3:28.510 | 16.3s | |||
12th | 112 | Konrad TRAKELL | 3:28.812 | 16.6s | |||
13th | 124 | Ben MUELLER | 3:28.913 | 16.7s | |||
14th | 107 | Kendal JUDD | 3:29.314 | 17.1s | |||
15th | 118 | James MOUSTAFA | 3:32.315 | 20.1s | |||
16th | 102 | Matthew ALMOND | 3:33.816 | 21.6s | |||
17th | 116 | Tim GREENHAM | 3:34.317 | 22.1s | |||
18th | 123 | Jackson BRADY | 3:35.418 | 23.2s | |||
19th | 117 | Brett TOURNIER | 3:42.519 | 30.3s | |||
20th | 108 | Luke DEWAR | 3:46.720 | 34.5s | |||
21st | 105 | Sam STEINLAUF | 3:55.621 | 43.4s | |||
22nd | 122 | Angus EARL | 3:57.022 | 44.8s | |||
23rd | 106 | Aaron CAMPBELL | 3:59.423 | 47.2s | |||
24th | 129 | Connor HUNTER | 4:08.724 | 56.5s | |||
120 | Jeremy BUCHANAN | DNS | |||||
113 | Konrad EARL | DNS | |||||
111 | Julian LEIGHTON | DNS | |||||
114 | Adam OVERTON | DNS | |||||
130 | Sam SUTHERLAND | DNS | |||||
115 | Cory WAGSTAFF | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Leigh PETERSON | 3:26.91 | - | |||
2nd | 266 | Ian PRICE | 3:29.02 | 2.1s | |||
3rd | 256 | Callum CRAFTER | 3:30.13 | 3.2s | |||
4th | 278 | Luke ASHTON | 3:32.04 | 5.1s | |||
5th | 274 | Sean FRITH | 3:32.15 | 5.2s | |||
6th | 264 | John HUNTER | 3:32.96 | 6.0s | |||
7th | 272 | Ben RODGERS | 3:33.37 | 6.4s | |||
8th | 273 | David KNIGHTS | 3:35.18 | 8.2s | |||
9th | 276 | Daniel GUNN | 3:35.79 | 8.8s | |||
10th | 285 | Alex SHARP | 3:37.710 | 10.8s | |||
11th | 277 | Brett CHASE | 3:47.611 | 20.7s | |||
12th | 261 | Peter ING | 3:48.512 | 21.6s | |||
13th | 265 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 3:49.513 | 22.6s | |||
14th | 267 | Todd PALMER | 3:50.714 | 23.8s | |||
15th | 283 | Darren REEVES | 3:50.815 | 23.9s | |||
16th | 253 | Luke NIEUWENHUIS | 3:51.616 | 24.7s | |||
17th | 270 | Zachary PURCELL | 3:52.317 | 25.4s | |||
18th | 275 | Jesse EDGAR | 3:53.118 | 26.2s | |||
19th | 282 | Jared GOUDGE (50+) | 3:54.819 | 27.9s | |||
20th | 286 | Nick MARTIN | 3:55.020 | 28.1s | |||
21st | 279 | Paul WEST | 3:55.521 | 28.6s | |||
22nd | 260 | Brendan RUYS | 3:56.722 | 29.8s | |||
23rd | 257 | Vincenzo PAPASIDERO | 4:00.923 | 34.0s | |||
24th | 281 | Dale LARNER | 4:01.124 | 34.2s | |||
25th | 258 | Travis CRYER | 4:02.625 | 35.7s | |||
26th | 263 | Ross OWEN | 4:05.026 | 38.1s | |||
27th | 251 | Adam SCHUURMAN | 4:06.527 | 39.6s | |||
28th | 287 | Phillip HOSKINS | 4:09.928 | 43.0s | |||
29th | 268 | Shayne MERCHANT | 4:14.729 | 47.8s | |||
30th | 284 | Daniel MARTIN | 4:21.330 | 54.4s | |||
31st | 262 | Michael COOK (VIC) | 4:21.731 | 54.8s | |||
32nd | 259 | Brent MAY | 4:24.032 | 57.1s | |||
33rd | 280 | Joey KNOX | 4:29.133 | 1:02.2 | |||
34th | 271 | Aaron MURPHY | 4:29.334 | 1:02.4 | |||
254 | Pete CAIN | DNS | |||||
269 | Glen STRAHAN | DNS | |||||
252 | Jianyun TAO | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 555 | Mark SULLIVAN | 3:25.61 | - | |||
2nd | 565 | Glen CARLSON | 3:30.52 | 4.9s | |||
3rd | 562 | Neil STREET | 3:35.53 | 9.9s | |||
4th | 553 | Peter CRANAGE | 3:38.04 | 12.4s | |||
5th | 554 | Richard LUMB | 3:44.05 | 18.4s | |||
6th | 559 | Shane CURRIE | 3:54.76 | 29.1s | |||
7th | 556 | Craig PENGLASE | 3:56.47 | 30.8s | |||
8th | 560 | Darryn WEBSTER | 4:04.38 | 38.7s | |||
9th | 551 | Simon SHADE | 4:08.29 | 42.6s | |||
10th | 563 | Adam VENN | 4:32.010 | 1:06.4 | |||
11th | 557 | Anthony HADENFELDT | 4:34.211 | 1:08.6 | |||
12th | 561 | Tony KONICANIN | 4:50.512 | 1:24.9 | |||
13th | 552 | Scott KINDRED | 5:19.813 | 1:54.2 | |||
564 | Rick HAUCK | DNS | |||||
558 | Richard MELDER | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 483 | Karl PEEL | 3:04.01 | - | |||
2nd | 487 | Calvin MCKINLEY | 3:23.12 | 19.1s | |||
2nd | 497 | Ben REYNOLDS | 3:23.12 | 19.1s | |||
4th | 496 | Jarrod ZDRZALKA | 3:23.64 | 19.6s | |||
5th | 482 | Anthony MITCHELL | 3:23.85 | 19.8s | |||
6th | 498 | Nick KING | 3:28.66 | 24.6s | |||
7th | 505 | Paul SYDENHAM | 3:28.97 | 24.9s | |||
8th | 506 | Nick MARTIN | 3:34.28 | 30.2s | |||
9th | 490 | James MORCOM | 3:35.09 | 31.0s | |||
10th | 503 | Matt BOLGER | 3:35.210 | 31.2s | |||
11th | 491 | Lorenzo MORO | 3:36.211 | 32.2s | |||
12th | 484 | Michael JOYCE | 3:37.512 | 33.5s | |||
13th | 495 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 3:39.513 | 35.5s | |||
14th | 493 | Matt MOLIJN | 3:40.014 | 36.0s | |||
15th | 492 | Gary METZ | 3:41.515 | 37.5s | |||
16th | 499 | Leigh WRIGHT | 3:41.616 | 37.6s | |||
17th | 504 | Ty MCLEAN | 3:50.017 | 46.0s | |||
18th | 481 | Michael CIECHOWICZ | 3:52.318 | 48.3s | |||
18th | 488 | Jim RASO | 3:52.318 | 48.3s | |||
20th | 489 | Richard CANNATELLI | 3:53.720 | 49.7s | |||
21st | 485 | Brad CLARKE | 4:09.921 | 1:05.9 | |||
22nd | 501 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 4:21.922 | 1:17.9 | |||
23rd | 500 | Trevor ARNOLD | 5:28.323 | 2:24.3 | |||
486 | Adrian PARSONS | DNF | |||||
502 | Grahame HUXLEY | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 591 | Dean MCIVOR | 3:49.71 | - | |||
2nd | 593 | Mark BAINES | 4:28.02 | 38.3s | |||
3rd | 590 | Tony NICHOLSON | 4:32.33 | 42.6s | |||
4th | 592 | Graeme COUTTS | 4:43.94 | 54.2s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 910 | Scott MYNARD | 3:30.71 | - | |||
2nd | 906 | James NIEMEIER | 3:45.72 | 15.0s | |||
3rd | 905 | Joshua WEBSTER | 3:49.13 | 18.4s | |||
4th | 912 | Iain WIEBENGA | 3:53.34 | 22.6s | |||
5th | 907 | Brad GILES | 4:01.95 | 31.2s | |||
6th | 904 | Jack SELLECK | 4:07.06 | 36.3s | |||
7th | 911 | Andrew BROWN | 4:46.07 | 1:15.3 | |||
8th | 908 | Ethan CHASE | 4:57.08 | 1:26.3 | |||
9th | 909 | Rees VENN | 5:09.09 | 1:38.3 | |||
10th | 901 | Steven LOCKIE | 5:27.010 | 1:56.3 | |||
903 | Adrian BROWN | DNS | |||||
902 | Lachlan DAVIES | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 853 | Darcy COUTTS | 3:50.91 | - | |||
2nd | 851 | Ronan SHADE | 5:10.92 | 1:20.0 | |||
3rd | 852 | Oskar WHITE | 5:30.43 | 1:39.5 | |||
4th | 856 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 6:49.24 | 2:58.3 | |||
5th | 855 | Lachlan HADENFELDT | 6:55.25 | 3:04.3 | |||
6th | 854 | Taylor HADENFELDT | 7:31.96 | 3:41.0 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 808 | Luke STREET | 3:31.41 | - | |||
2nd | 810 | Mitch ROWLEY | 3:43.02 | 11.6s | |||
3rd | 802 | Louis ARMITAGE | 3:43.13 | 11.7s | |||
4th | 811 | Nicholas SHANNON | 3:45.74 | 14.3s | |||
5th | 803 | Jackson WHITE | 3:48.45 | 17.0s | |||
6th | 801 | Ben COOK | 3:55.96 | 24.5s | |||
7th | 806 | Declan MOORE | 4:06.07 | 34.6s | |||
8th | 805 | Darcy DAY | 4:47.88 | 1:16.4 | |||
9th | 809 | Lachlan GIBSON | 4:55.29 | 1:23.8 | |||
10th | 804 | Cameron WALSHE | 6:03.610 | 2:32.2 | |||
807 | Felix MELDER | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 735 | Oliver ZWAR | 3:07.91 | 3:07.11 | - | ||
2nd | 706 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 3:11.93 | 3:07.92 | 0.8s | ||
3rd | 709 | Elliot WEBB | 3:17.85 | 3:12.23 | 5.1s | ||
4th | 705 | Aiden VARLEY | 3:09.32 | 3:12.64 | 5.5s | ||
5th | 713 | Tom SVENSON | 3:20.56 | 3:17.05 | 9.9s | ||
6th | 710 | Liam FALTUM | 3:29.211 | 3:20.46 | 13.3s | ||
7th | 731 | Darcy EDGAR | 4:14.333 | 3:21.57 | 14.4s | ||
8th | 725 | Ben KELAART | 3:17.34 | 3:24.28 | 17.1s | ||
8th | 730 | Daniel LEES | 3:27.810 | 3:24.28 | 17.1s | ||
10th | 704 | Jackson ARMITAGE | 3:22.87 | 3:24.410 | 17.3s | ||
11th | 708 | Felix SMALLEY | 3:30.112 | 3:24.811 | 17.7s | ||
12th | 722 | Steve JOHNSON | 3:27.59 | 3:25.812 | 18.7s | ||
13th | 737 | Jack MORATTO | 3:24.28 | 3:28.013 | 20.9s | ||
14th | 739 | James STEELE | 3:34.516 | 3:31.314 | 24.2s | ||
15th | 727 | Theo SHERIDAN | 3:49.328 | 3:32.915 | 25.8s | ||
16th | 714 | Floyd KILPATRICK | 3:37.219 | 3:35.016 | 27.9s | ||
17th | 723 | Dom HILL | 3:41.222 | 3:39.417 | 32.3s | ||
18th | 736 | Jackson LANGDON | 3:38.720 | 3:42.418 | 35.3s | ||
19th | 711 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 3:31.413 | 3:45.219 | 38.1s | ||
20th | 715 | Tom PEELE | 3:33.315 | 3:46.020 | 38.9s | ||
21st | 726 | Jack KONICANIN | 4:09.031 | 3:50.121 | 43.0s | ||
22nd | 712 | Austen HAWKINS | 3:35.917 | 3:58.722 | 51.6s | ||
23rd | 717 | Rowan FLEMING | 3:33.214 | 4:49.123 | 1:42.0 | ||
733 | Max KEYS | 3:36.618 | DNS | ||||
707 | Alex FREEMAN | 3:39.421 | |||||
721 | Alex WEARNE | 3:41.823 | |||||
729 | Owen REES | 3:43.224 | |||||
732 | Simon MCCORMACK | 3:44.725 | |||||
701 | Callum SAXBY | 3:44.725 | |||||
740 | Aidan MAIR | 3:45.927 | |||||
734 | Lachlan DAVIES | 3:50.729 | |||||
728 | Bradley LENGER | 3:57.630 | |||||
738 | Ryan SOUTER | 4:09.332 | |||||
720 | Darcy CRIPPS | 4:14.734 | |||||
702 | Jake PLOSS | 4:29.735 | |||||
719 | Matthew JAMES | 4:39.936 | |||||
718 | Jay SMITH | 5:26.037 | |||||
703 | Jordan CALDWELL | DNS | |||||
724 | Justin SCHRYVER | DNS | |||||
716 | Scott THOMSON | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 629 | Dean LUCAS | 2:58.81 | 2:53.81 | - | ||
2nd | 620 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 3:07.05 | 3:00.82 | 7.0s | ||
3rd | 613 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 3:03.33 | 3:03.23 | 9.4s | ||
4th | 635 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 3:05.44 | 3:05.14 | 11.3s | ||
5th | 628 | Andrew SHANNON | 3:19.015 | 3:08.25 | 14.4s | ||
6th | 608 | Jack O'HARE | 3:15.58 | 3:08.66 | 14.8s | ||
7th | 605 | Gary MCIVOR | 3:14.37 | 3:12.67 | 18.8s | ||
7th | 610 | Rhys MCLENNAN | 3:18.113 | 3:12.67 | 18.8s | ||
9th | 606 | Damon COUTTS | 3:16.710 | 3:12.89 | 19.0s | ||
10th | 626 | Dion THOMAS | 3:02.52 | 3:13.910 | 20.1s | ||
11th | 615 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 3:17.912 | 3:14.111 | 20.3s | ||
12th | 630 | Damian MCCORMACK | 3:12.56 | 3:14.612 | 20.8s | ||
13th | 625 | Geoff WOODGATE | 3:22.718 | 3:14.713 | 20.9s | ||
14th | 622 | James MURPHY | 3:21.016 | 3:15.914 | 22.1s | ||
15th | 601 | Spencer MORRIS | 3:18.614 | 3:17.315 | 23.5s | ||
16th | 609 | Andrew MEAGHER | 3:22.718 | 3:18.416 | 24.6s | ||
17th | 621 | Daniel WILSON | 3:21.016 | 3:19.717 | 25.9s | ||
18th | 616 | Tyler VAN GILS | 3:16.49 | 3:19.918 | 26.1s | ||
19th | 619 | Jake SOUTER | 3:26.120 | 3:25.719 | 31.9s | ||
20th | 637 | Josh MITCHELL | 3:27.621 | 3:27.420 | 33.6s | ||
21st | 634 | Elijah MARINOV | 3:16.811 | 3:29.621 | 35.8s | ||
617 | Luke SLATTERY | 3:28.422 | |||||
614 | Daniel MAGNAY | 3:28.923 | |||||
638 | Xavier SLIWA | 3:29.624 | |||||
624 | Aaron MCDONALD | 3:32.925 | |||||
604 | Elliot RIED | 3:34.026 | |||||
632 | Alex DRABBLE | 3:36.227 | |||||
636 | Hugh JONES | 3:38.028 | |||||
633 | Thomas PENMAN | 3:40.029 | |||||
611 | Nelson DICKSON | 3:40.630 | |||||
640 | Matt DALTON | 3:42.531 | |||||
627 | Jesse VENN | 3:42.732 | |||||
623 | Joel COTTON | 3:42.833 | |||||
639 | Timothy JACKSON | 3:42.833 | |||||
631 | Leon AMITI | 3:43.035 | |||||
641 | Patrick SULLIVAN | 3:50.636 | |||||
603 | Charlie ROBERTSON | 3:51.537 | |||||
602 | Harrison JONES | 4:07.838 | |||||
618 | Robert KARASZ | DNS | |||||
607 | Jake KERMOND | DNS | |||||
612 | Darcy WILKINSON | DNS |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 432 | James WATSON | 4:56.01 | - | |||
2nd | 431 | Nick PEELE | 5:27.72 | 31.7s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Leonie PICTON | 3:32.32 | 3:24.31 | - | ||
2nd | 408 | Shelly FLOOD | 3:31.71 | 3:29.32 | 5.0s | ||
3rd | 402 | Sarah BOOTH | 3:36.04 | 3:31.23 | 6.9s | ||
4th | 409 | Holly BAARSPUL | 3:35.93 | 3:36.24 | 11.9s | ||
5th | 407 | Kelly BAYLISS | 3:52.77 | 3:42.35 | 18.0s | ||
6th | 404 | Alyssa LYONS | 3:51.76 | 3:46.36 | 22.0s | ||
7th | 403 | Jacqui LOVETT | 3:47.25 | 4:12.77 | 48.4s | ||
8th | 405 | Jacinta NELSSON | 5:11.48 | 4:56.48 | 1:32.1 | ||
9th | 410 | Jenna MCLEAN | 5:11.48 | 4:58.79 | 1:34.4 | ||
10th | 406 | Lucy BRANDON | 6:19.810 | 5:17.110 | 1:52.8 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified