withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2022/23 Birmingham BMX Winter Series round 4

Results (222)Photos (0)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

13 competitors found

Male: Expert: U7

6 competitors found

Male: Expert: 7-8

17 competitors found

Male: Expert: 9-10

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st975Layton HARDING Bournemouth1113111st
2nd6Joe ROOKE Bideford BMX4228122nd
3rd3Isaac SMITH Preston Pirates2215443rd
4th4Leo ROWLANDS Bruntwood Park1113114th
5th611Marcus MULLEN Preston Pirates2169125th
6th666Joey TOMKINS Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club3126246th
7th01Benny JACKSON Manchester1124237th
8th280Reuben STANWORTH Leicester Hornets1326338th
9th561Jack DEVINE Preston Pirates331738
10th606Archie BELL (CGR) Cheshire Ghostriders BMX2441025
11thW1Brooke FAWCETT Manchester333937
12th423Sebastian HEWITT Nottingham Outlaws223746
13th104Teddy JONES Birmingham3441146
14th642Huwie HALL Birmingham1451025
15th23Marlo GONZALES Cardiff BMX Racing Club223737
16th202Louis SWALES Birmingham3451248
17th37Callum GOOSTREY Cheshire Ghostriders BMX756186
18th885Blake BROTH Birmingham433105
19th155Owen SMART Manchester655165
20th01XEthan SHORE Birmingham574166
21st875Archie COLLINS Birmingham52185
22nd241Ronnie WOOD Birmingham666186
23rd7.1Percy LARGE Nuneaton454135
24th109Maisie EGAN Preston Pirates467176
25th144Noah BAGWELL Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club528157
26th601Izaac JONES Cheshire Ghostriders BMX545147
27th836Arthur CLAYDON Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club452117
28th298Clayton SOUTHART Ipswich667198
29th956Harry TAYLOR (u11) Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club654158
30th216Theo DAVIES Mid Lancs BMX765188
31st796Sophie BAILEY Cheshire Ghostriders BMX577198
32nd908Samuel SNELL Decoy873187
33rd266Archie OWEN Birmingham76720
34th029Jake MORLEY (u11) Derby68620
35th431Ethan BUTTERY Cheshire Ghostriders BMX77721
36th899Sam KNIGHT (u12) Birmingham77620

Male: Expert: 11-12

27 competitors found

Male: Expert: 13-14

31 competitors found

Male: Expert: 15-16

15 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Expert: 17-29

14 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: U17

12 competitors found

Male: Super Cruiser: 17+

12 competitors found

 

 

Female: Superclass

14 competitors found

Female: Expert: 5-8

4 competitors found

Female: Expert: 11-12

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st5Jalilah PATEL Peckham Challengers11114
2nd749Lainey CORDING ° ManchesterExpert: 9-10 Female22239
3rd954Elizabeth-Lola POOLE ° ManchesterExpert: 9-10 Female333413
4th419Poppy-May KIRBY ° DecoyExpert: 9-10 Female544215
5th102Ellie MOORE Nuneaton765523
6th369Sadie MCSWITY ° ManchesterExpert: 9-10 Female657624
7th755Allegra TREW Braintree BMX Racing Club476724

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Expert: 13-14

9 competitors found

Female: Expert: 15+

5 competitors found

Female: Cruiser: 17+

5 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us