withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (197)Photos (449)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: 7yrs

13 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

13 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

13 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

17 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

21 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 14yrs

16 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 16yrs

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 17-29

7 competitors found

Male: 50+

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st1.5Matthew EATON ° Knightwood / RUSTY NUT RACING30+111311st
2ndSW1Adrian RIDLEY ° Bristol40+222622nd
3rd518Chris LEAPER ° Bristol30+321633rd
4th17Paul HAMILL ° Runnymede Rockets40+4341144th
5th635Iwein DEKONINCK ° Bath BMX40+131535th
6th326George SALMOND ° Andover40+212516th
7th247Simon FARMER (gvet) Andover133727th
8th94Graham STARK ° Andover40+2261048th
9th310Raymond REDMAN ° Andover40+555155
10th503Alan YEATES Bristol445135
11th379Simon PORTER ° Knightwood40+51396
12th44Justin SOMERVILLE ° Bournemouth40+653147
13th322Jim SAMPFORD ° Bath BMX40+446146
14th309Basil HULL Merton Saints564157
15th3.2Ross BRADLEY ° Bath BMX30+34298
16th815David TREVENA Runnymede Rockets355138
17th448Michael BRADLEY Bath BMX66416
18th274Matthew TURNER (bmx) ° Bath BMX40+66618

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 9-12

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st1SNewton HINDLEY Andover11114
2nd511Logan YOUNG Knightwood22228
3rd142Isaac ODLING Andover333312
4th623Isla YOUNG ° KnightwoodCruiser: 9-12 Female444416
5th406Paige CATHCART-CUNNISON ° Runnymede RocketsCruiser: 9-12 Female555520

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 15-16

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st2.5Arne ESSLEMONT Andover11114
2nd311Bobby LYONS Andover333211
3rd9.2Fintan COCKBURN ° Bath BMXCruiser: 13-14222713
4th16Charlie ROUGH Hayes Hawks444315
5th32.5Oliver MANNS Bournemouth555419
6th596Joe TREVENA ° Runnymede RocketsCruiser: 13-14666523
7th405Ethan CATHCART-CUNNISON ° Runnymede RocketsCruiser: 13-14777627

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 30-39

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st278Tom WHITTAKER (bmx) ° BournemouthCruiser: 17-2921115
2nd8.5Matthew EATON Knightwood / RUSTY NUT RACING32229
3rd271Louie DEKONINCK ° Bath BMXCruiser: 17-29134614
4th732Christopher LEARY Andover453315
5th3.5Jamie WEBB (mas) Andover645419
6th379Denham ELVIN Knightwood776525
7th411Lloyd FREEMAN ° Bexhill Bike ParkCruiser: 17-29567DNS

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 50+

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st780Graham STARK ° AndoverCruiser: 40-4931151st
2nd050Roger PRESTIDGE ° BristolCruiser: 40-49433102nd
3rd635Iwein DEKONINCK ° Bath BMXCruiser: 40-4922373rd
4th142Tom ODLING ° Cruiser: 40-4922264th
5th465David BISHOP (gvet2) Bournemouth444125th
6th868Damian MEAD ° AndoverCruiser: 40-4911246th
7th2Kev MERRON ° T.N.T.Cruiser: 40-4913157th
8th11Richard PENNY Bath BMX345128th
9th663Duncan COCKBURN ° Bath BMXCruiser: 40-4965415
10th5.5Abdul EL-KINDY ° KnightwoodCruiser: 40-4957517
11th13.5Michael WHITTAKER (gvet) Bournemouth66618
12th11.5Steven NEWELL Runnymede Rockets76720
13th5.2Jim SAMPFORD ° Bath BMXCruiser: 40-4955616
14th7.5Carl CARTER ° BournemouthCruiser: 40-4977721

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: 9-10

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st277Millie ROSS Bournemouth11131st
2nd406Paige CATHCART-CUNNISON Runnymede Rockets12142nd
3rd643Olivia WEBB Andover23273rd
4th642Hollie WEBB ° Andover7-8 Female31264th
5th118Emily CONROY Knightwood32495th
6th46Olivia BRYANT Bournemouth24396th
7th658Charlotte WARD (bmx) ° Andover7-8 Female534127th
8th241Aelie STEIMETZ ° Bristol7-8 Female453128th
9th10Dolsee BOWLES 44DNS15

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 11-12

11 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Female: 30+

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st6Annabel TOWNSEND ° Andover17+ Female11131st
2nd269Bethan COWLEY ° KnightwoodCruiser: 17-29 Female11132nd
3rd777Nicky PARR Bournemouth32383rd
4th999Helen MCHALE Bournemouth23274th
5th040Ornella MCGARVEY-MILES Andover32385th
6th111Danielle OBBARD-GRATADOUX Bournemouth43296th
7th365Sharon WATTS Bristol444127th
8th134Anita MANNS Bournemouth544138th
9th5.5Sami PRINCE ° Bexhill Bike ParkCruiser: 17-29 Female2DNSDNS16

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Mixed: U7

7 competitors found

Chat with us