The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Joshua BUTTON | 3:35.81 | 3:20.61 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Alex SWANN | 3:40.02 | 3:24.22 | 3.6s | ||
3rd | 34 | Rhys ATKINSON | 3:42.13 | 3:27.93 | 7.3s | ||
4th | 69 | Jensen WOODCOCK | 3:43.14 | 3:28.94 | 8.3s | ||
5th | 61 | Laurie DINHAM | 3:44.05 | 3:29.45 | 8.8s | ||
6th | 3 | Sam HOCKEN | 3:52.510 | 3:30.56 | 9.9s | ||
7th | 6 | Matt SWANN | 4:01.820 | 3:31.97 | 11.3s | ||
8th | 73 | Jesse BEARE | 3:45.86 | 3:32.38 | 11.7s | ||
9th | 48 | Tim SMITH | 3:48.27 | 3:34.09 | 13.4s | ||
10th | 62 | Lars PEYER | 3:54.414 | 3:34.610 | 14.0s | ||
11th | 23 | Ryan DE LA RUE | 3:50.19 | 3:35.311 | 14.7s | ||
12th | 5 | Lincoln VERASS | 3:53.611 | 3:35.712 | 15.1s | ||
13th | 8 | Chris O'BRIEN | 3:48.38 | 3:37.713 | 17.1s | ||
14th | 35 | James HANSON | 3:55.115 | 3:38.114 | 17.5s | ||
14th | 49 | Dean GIBSON | 3:58.817 | 3:38.114 | 17.5s | ||
16th | 59 | Daniel MACMUNN | 3:53.912 | 3:38.216 | 17.6s | ||
17th | 55 | David MAUD | 3:54.213 | 3:39.217 | 18.6s | ||
18th | 12 | Matt CURRIE | 4:04.425 | 3:42.718 | 22.1s | ||
19th | 27 | Ben MURPHY (30+) | 4:00.118 | 3:43.419 | 22.8s | ||
20th | 24 | Dean WHITE | 4:03.023 | 3:43.620 | 23.0s | ||
21st | 44 | Matt WISE | 4:04.124 | 3:44.821 | 24.2s | ||
22nd | 40 | Ben REYNOLDS | 3:55.616 | 3:46.722 | 26.1s | ||
23rd | 64 | Ashley GRAY | 4:01.319 | 3:47.923 | 27.3s | ||
24th | 39 | Tom ARMYTAGE | 4:02.622 | 3:52.524 | 31.9s | ||
25th | 29 | Nick RUDZKI | 4:01.820 | 3:55.425 | 34.8s | ||
57 | Michael MEGA WATT | 4:06.726 | |||||
33 | Sam COSTIN | 4:06.827 | |||||
25 | Nathan MURPHY (elt) | 4:06.827 | |||||
18 | Benjamin ROHLOFF | 4:07.429 | |||||
32 | Andy DAY | 4:09.630 | |||||
51 | Anthony GHOBRIL | 4:10.031 | |||||
19 | Cam OSIURAK | 4:10.232 | |||||
71 | Luke EBERT | 4:10.733 | |||||
14 | Ashley SWANN | 4:10.733 | |||||
37 | David LEACH | 4:14.735 | |||||
72 | Nick JACK | 4:22.036 | |||||
70 | Murray STEPHENS | 6:39.537 | |||||
68 | Chris WHITELOCK | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Clint WHITE | 3:49.11 | - | |||
2nd | 137 | Ben THOMAS (u40) | 3:50.52 | 1.4s | |||
3rd | 131 | Hayden WILLIAMS | 3:53.53 | 4.4s | |||
4th | 186 | Dan TOUGH | 3:54.14 | 5.0s | |||
5th | 179 | Shane KASAC | 3:54.85 | 5.7s | |||
6th | 117 | Peter FOTHERGILL | 3:57.16 | 8.0s | |||
7th | 101 | Nick KING | 3:58.87 | 9.7s | |||
8th | 136 | Brent HARWOOD | 3:59.28 | 10.1s | |||
9th | 153 | Gerard LAGANA | 3:59.89 | 10.7s | |||
10th | 154 | Duncan SWAN | 3:59.910 | 10.8s | |||
11th | 173 | Chris PIRIBAUER | 4:03.811 | 14.7s | |||
12th | 112 | Julian LEIGHTON | 4:04.312 | 15.2s | |||
13th | 195 | Dan WATTS | 4:04.813 | 15.7s | |||
14th | 149 | William GEOR | 4:06.414 | 17.3s | |||
15th | 187 | Luke DEWAR | 4:07.615 | 18.5s | |||
16th | 190 | Craig WILSON | 4:08.416 | 19.3s | |||
17th | 110 | Andrew SLEEMAN | 4:08.617 | 19.5s | |||
18th | 125 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 4:09.418 | 20.3s | |||
19th | 185 | Jack ORR | 4:09.619 | 20.5s | |||
20th | 176 | Morgan REES | 4:09.720 | 20.6s | |||
21st | 132 | Ricky LAMBOURN | 4:09.821 | 20.7s | |||
22nd | 105 | Brock DEAKIN | 4:10.422 | 21.3s | |||
23rd | 183 | Aaron ANDREWS | 4:10.923 | 21.8s | |||
24th | 188 | Andy JEPHCOTT | 4:11.924 | 22.8s | |||
25th | 120 | Chris FLYNN | 4:13.525 | 24.4s | |||
26th | 194 | Jason MCMAHON | 4:18.026 | 28.9s | |||
27th | 148 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 4:19.527 | 30.4s | |||
28th | 169 | Steve BARRETT | 4:20.328 | 31.2s | |||
28th | 144 | Ben YATES | 4:20.328 | 31.2s | |||
30th | 113 | Leigh WRIGHT | 4:20.630 | 31.5s | |||
31st | 156 | Jake LECLUSE | 4:21.031 | 31.9s | |||
32nd | 146 | Troy KENT | 4:21.232 | 32.1s | |||
33rd | 196 | Ben MUELLER | 4:22.433 | 33.3s | |||
34th | 115 | Philip WOOD | 4:23.834 | 34.7s | |||
35th | 107 | Jacob TROWBRIDGE | 4:24.735 | 35.6s | |||
36th | 193 | Nick BARK | 4:25.536 | 36.4s | |||
37th | 159 | Dale LECLUSE | 4:26.837 | 37.7s | |||
38th | 158 | Adam PRATT | 4:29.438 | 40.3s | |||
39th | 127 | Christopher HETHERINGTON | 4:29.739 | 40.6s | |||
40th | 118 | Michael KLAVERS | 4:30.040 | 40.9s | |||
41st | 177 | Jason LENGER | 4:34.041 | 44.9s | |||
42nd | 168 | Craig REID | 4:38.842 | 49.7s | |||
43rd | 184 | Adam VERALL | 4:47.243 | 58.1s | |||
44th | 116 | Liam RENAUT | 5:09.444 | 1:20.3 | |||
191 | Luke ANNELLS | DNS | |||||
192 | Jeremy BUCHANAN | DNS | |||||
189 | Ivan HACKEL | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 331 | Jack HARANGOZO | 4:02.01 | - | |||
2nd | 338 | James BENTLEY | 4:06.32 | 4.3s | |||
3rd | 350 | Rian GOODGE | 4:08.23 | 6.2s | |||
4th | 343 | Ian PRICE | 4:11.14 | 9.1s | |||
5th | 325 | Daniel KOREL | 4:12.95 | 10.9s | |||
6th | 324 | Dan DRAPER | 4:14.66 | 12.6s | |||
6th | 344 | John HUNTER | 4:14.66 | 12.6s | |||
8th | 312 | Michael O'ROURKE | 4:16.18 | 14.1s | |||
9th | 347 | Jarrod WALTERS | 4:17.29 | 15.2s | |||
10th | 288 | Jake LUCAS | 4:18.110 | 16.1s | |||
11th | 329 | Jayden LUCAS | 4:19.411 | 17.4s | |||
12th | 252 | Daniel MAGNAY | 4:20.512 | 18.5s | |||
13th | 290 | Tory HOSIE | 4:23.913 | 21.9s | |||
14th | 319 | Andrew WATTS | 4:24.714 | 22.7s | |||
15th | 314 | Sean FRITH | 4:26.715 | 24.7s | |||
16th | 328 | Chris DORGAN | 4:27.016 | 25.0s | |||
17th | 279 | Nick MARTIN | 4:29.617 | 27.6s | |||
18th | 268 | Thomas STONE | 4:31.118 | 29.1s | |||
19th | 303 | Darren REEVES | 4:32.219 | 30.2s | |||
20th | 253 | Alex MASTALERZ | 4:32.920 | 30.9s | |||
21st | 339 | Rhys CRAIGIE | 4:33.521 | 31.5s | |||
22nd | 302 | Scott REEVES | 4:33.622 | 31.6s | |||
23rd | 341 | Matt DALTON | 4:35.323 | 33.3s | |||
24th | 322 | James HARRINGTON | 4:35.724 | 33.7s | |||
25th | 335 | Daniel MARTIN | 4:37.025 | 35.0s | |||
26th | 340 | Lovey DIVER | 4:39.826 | 37.8s | |||
27th | 334 | Antony LAPINSKAS | 4:41.627 | 39.6s | |||
28th | 285 | Michael BIENVENU | 4:43.628 | 41.6s | |||
29th | 342 | Michael WATTS | 4:47.729 | 45.7s | |||
30th | 283 | Aaron MURPHY | 4:48.030 | 46.0s | |||
31st | 258 | Jai DENBY | 4:48.231 | 46.2s | |||
32nd | 352 | Aaron MAKER | 4:55.232 | 53.2s | |||
33rd | 278 | Adam STONEMAN | 4:56.433 | 54.4s | |||
34th | 260 | Travis CRYER | 4:58.934 | 56.9s | |||
35th | 351 | Joel SMITH | 5:07.135 | 1:05.1 | |||
36th | 256 | Sam ROWE | 5:09.636 | 1:07.6 | |||
37th | 300 | Konrad TRAKELL | 5:13.937 | 1:11.9 | |||
38th | 345 | Ben SHAW | 5:18.438 | 1:16.4 | |||
39th | 291 | Joel LOUKAS | 5:23.339 | 1:21.3 | |||
40th | 330 | Sam SORENSON | 5:23.940 | 1:21.9 | |||
41st | 349 | Bryn WELLS | 5:29.841 | 1:27.8 | |||
42nd | 348 | Brad JONES | 5:30.842 | 1:28.8 | |||
43rd | 304 | David DRUMMOND | 5:52.243 | 1:50.2 | |||
44th | 346 | Russell MILLER | 5:59.544 | 1:57.5 | |||
45th | 261 | Ben VERSCHAEREN | 6:12.945 | 2:10.9 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 577 | David SHAW | 4:10.21 | - | |||
2nd | 569 | Tony PINCAN | 4:14.92 | 4.7s | |||
3rd | 561 | Glen CARLSON | 4:18.53 | 8.3s | |||
4th | 575 | Neil STREET | 4:23.24 | 13.0s | |||
5th | 555 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | 4:36.65 | 26.4s | |||
6th | 580 | Steve MCRAE | 4:39.16 | 28.9s | |||
7th | 553 | Maurice HENRIQUEZ | 4:42.37 | 32.1s | |||
8th | 579 | Pat COE | 5:00.38 | 50.1s | |||
9th | 578 | Allan CLEMENTS | 5:09.69 | 59.4s | |||
10th | 559 | Royce JAMES | 5:17.510 | 1:07.3 | |||
11th | 556 | Shane CURRIE | 5:32.311 | 1:22.1 | |||
12th | 560 | Justin SCHOONEMAN | 6:03.012 | 1:52.8 | |||
13th | 564 | Jonathan TANDY | 6:56.813 | 2:46.6 | |||
576 | Paul RICKETTS | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Jarrod ZDRZALKA | 4:10.51 | - | |||
2nd | 514 | Calvin MCKINLEY | 4:14.22 | 3.7s | |||
3rd | 513 | Juan RONCALLO | 4:14.43 | 3.9s | |||
4th | 509 | Marty BROMAN | 4:18.64 | 8.1s | |||
5th | 508 | Anthony MITCHELL | 4:21.95 | 11.4s | |||
6th | 507 | Matt BOLGER | 4:22.56 | 12.0s | |||
7th | 496 | Gary METZ | 4:22.67 | 12.1s | |||
8th | 511 | Daniel GUNN | 4:26.08 | 15.5s | |||
9th | 521 | Matthew EVANS | 4:26.89 | 16.3s | |||
10th | 523 | Shane DUNN | 4:28.610 | 18.1s | |||
11th | 483 | Jason RAYNER | 4:35.411 | 24.9s | |||
12th | 489 | Russell ECKERSLEY | 4:37.212 | 26.7s | |||
13th | 321 | Nick MARTIN | 4:38.313 | 27.8s | |||
14th | 494 | Nathan HUNT | 4:42.014 | 31.5s | |||
15th | 525 | Shane MAKSACHEFF | 4:46.115 | 35.6s | |||
16th | 520 | Scott MCGREGOR | 4:46.616 | 36.1s | |||
17th | 486 | Anthony NEWHAM | 4:48.517 | 38.0s | |||
18th | 493 | Jim RASO | 4:56.818 | 46.3s | |||
19th | 522 | Wade LEWIS | 4:58.919 | 48.4s | |||
20th | 519 | Richard CANNATELLI | 5:25.420 | 1:14.9 | |||
21st | 492 | Andrew MAYBUS | 5:38.321 | 1:27.8 | |||
22nd | 516 | Daniel CASWELL | 5:39.622 | 1:29.1 | |||
23rd | 502 | Trevor ARNOLD | 6:18.223 | 2:07.7 | |||
24th | 515 | Mick BECKERS | 6:31.824 | 2:21.3 |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 574 | Dean MCIVOR | 4:58.91 | - | |||
2nd | 567 | Les CROWE | 5:03.42 | 4.5s | |||
3rd | 573 | Graeme COUTTS | 6:26.23 | 1:27.3 |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 923 | Joshua WEBSTER | 4:16.61 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Scott MYNARD | 4:17.32 | 0.7s | |||
3rd | 922 | Brad GILES | 4:29.33 | 12.7s | |||
4th | 431 | Nelson DICKSON | 4:43.14 | 26.5s | |||
5th | 914 | Brennan MCCLELLAN | 5:05.25 | 48.6s | |||
6th | 912 | Tom ANDREWS | 5:08.46 | 51.8s | |||
7th | 921 | Brad MCDONALD | 5:08.67 | 52.0s | |||
8th | 905 | Todd PALMER | 5:20.78 | 1:04.1 | |||
9th | 918 | Max TANDY | 5:47.59 | 1:30.9 | |||
10th | 924 | Mitch ROWLEY | 6:11.710 | 1:55.1 | |||
11th | 920 | Taran GOIRIS | 6:43.911 | 2:27.3 | |||
919 | Toby THORBURN | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 852 | Nicholas SHANNON | 5:15.81 | - | |||
2nd | 859 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 5:30.72 | 14.9s | |||
3rd | 853 | Luke-Alexander SHANNON | 6:06.73 | 50.9s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 809 | Owen REES | 4:11.71 | - | |||
2nd | 806 | Levi CARTER | 4:13.12 | 1.4s | |||
3rd | 811 | Felix SMALLEY | 4:23.03 | 11.3s | |||
4th | 827 | Ashleigh JONKERS | 4:24.14 | 12.4s | |||
5th | 804 | Luke STREET | 4:28.65 | 16.9s | |||
6th | 816 | Mitchell PASSUELLO | 4:30.16 | 18.4s | |||
7th | 820 | Hayden STEAD | 4:30.57 | 18.8s | |||
8th | 807 | Theo SHERIDAN | 4:31.88 | 20.1s | |||
9th | 803 | Jack MORATTO | 4:32.39 | 20.6s | |||
10th | 808 | Max KEYS | 4:40.310 | 28.6s | |||
11th | 818 | James STEELE | 4:43.511 | 31.8s | |||
12th | 802 | Louis ARMIMLE | 4:48.612 | 36.9s | |||
13th | 805 | Liam MOTHERWELL | 4:56.413 | 44.7s | |||
14th | 828 | Robert CARTER | 4:58.214 | 46.5s | |||
14th | 815 | Jack KONICANIN | 4:58.214 | 46.5s | |||
14th | 810 | Bradley LENGER | 4:58.214 | 46.5s | |||
17th | 831 | Jacob BENN | 5:05.117 | 53.4s | |||
18th | 830 | Jarryd KELBERG | 5:29.518 | 1:17.8 | |||
19th | 824 | Regan STEAD | 5:40.619 | 1:28.9 | |||
20th | 829 | Dane EBERT | 5:42.720 | 1:31.0 | |||
21st | 832 | Ben LEWIS | 6:08.921 | 1:57.2 | |||
22nd | 813 | Ryan SOUTER | 6:19.722 | 2:08.0 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 722 | James CARTER | 4:03.03 | 3:42.71 | - | ||
2nd | 734 | Dean LUCAS | 4:17.911 | 3:44.22 | 1.5s | ||
3rd | 737 | Alex PHILLIS | 3:58.81 | 3:44.73 | 2.0s | ||
4th | 715 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 4:15.29 | 3:45.94 | 3.2s | ||
5th | 719 | Benjamin BROOME | 4:26.018 | 3:47.45 | 4.7s | ||
6th | 732 | Alex SHANNON | 4:16.910 | 3:52.16 | 9.4s | ||
7th | 702 | Aaron RIGGALL | 4:12.66 | 3:56.47 | 13.7s | ||
8th | 761 | Jarrod TIMMERMANS | 4:21.013 | 3:56.98 | 14.2s | ||
9th | 746 | Tyler VAN GILS | 4:25.015 | 3:57.19 | 14.4s | ||
10th | 711 | Damon COUTTS | 4:12.66 | 3:58.910 | 16.2s | ||
11th | 708 | Angus JACKSON | 4:21.814 | 3:59.911 | 17.2s | ||
12th | 701 | Justin BACKHOUSE | 4:09.85 | 4:01.012 | 18.3s | ||
13th | 755 | Oliver ZWAR | 4:28.419 | 4:01.513 | 18.8s | ||
14th | 720 | Spencer MORRIS | 4:39.823 | 4:03.714 | 21.0s | ||
15th | 766 | Troy SCHETTER | 4:19.112 | 4:05.215 | 22.5s | ||
16th | 706 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 4:04.64 | 4:06.816 | 24.1s | ||
16th | 714 | Mathew DWYER | 4:13.18 | 4:06.816 | 24.1s | ||
18th | 718 | Geoff WOODGATE | 4:42.324 | 4:07.718 | 25.0s | ||
19th | 757 | Daniel LEES | 4:25.416 | 4:09.719 | 27.0s | ||
20th | 710 | Josh MITCHELL | 4:25.416 | 4:11.420 | 28.7s | ||
21st | 765 | Jordan DEAR | 4:36.221 | 4:14.021 | 31.3s | ||
22nd | 721 | Steve JOHNSON | 4:36.221 | 4:14.222 | 31.5s | ||
23rd | 729 | Luke NORRIS | 4:46.025 | 4:23.123 | 40.4s | ||
24th | 705 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 3:59.52 | 4:36.324 | 53.6s | ||
25th | 767 | Nicholas ARCHER | 4:31.820 | 6:03.725 | 2:21.0 | ||
723 | Kyran BEASLEY | 4:47.926 | |||||
731 | Gary MCIVOR | 4:49.527 | |||||
769 | William MCEVOY | 4:50.728 | |||||
764 | Jack COULTER | 5:01.029 | |||||
777 | Nic JONES | 5:01.130 | |||||
726 | Daniel WILSON | 5:07.831 | |||||
709 | Rory MARSHALL | 5:10.532 | |||||
745 | Riley BEBBINGTON | 5:24.233 | |||||
756 | Jackson ARMITAGE | 5:25.534 | |||||
724 | Alex WEARNE | 5:26.535 | |||||
736 | Thomas PENMAN | 5:36.936 | |||||
727 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 5:43.437 | |||||
763 | Timothy JACKSON | 5:49.438 | |||||
770 | Thomas ADAMS | 6:08.439 | |||||
749 | Justin LINDSAY | 7:00.540 | |||||
768 | Kyle SIMPSON | 7:53.841 | |||||
712 | Floyd WESTLAKE | DNF | |||||
753 | Lauchlan COX | DNS | |||||
725 | Tim MCMILLAN | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Ben BARRETT | 3:46.31 | 3:25.01 | - | ||
2nd | 632 | Aden WYBER | 3:58.35 | 3:25.72 | 0.7s | ||
3rd | 678 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 3:59.77 | 3:29.63 | 4.6s | ||
4th | 608 | Michael BOURNE | 3:53.63 | 3:36.24 | 11.2s | ||
5th | 610 | Lewis WINTON | 3:58.14 | 3:36.55 | 11.5s | ||
6th | 615 | Andrew SHANNON | 4:01.68 | 3:37.96 | 12.9s | ||
7th | 665 | Tom WYATT | 4:03.89 | 3:43.67 | 18.6s | ||
8th | 640 | Keenan BIRD | 4:11.313 | 3:48.78 | 23.7s | ||
9th | 648 | Shaun KELLY | 3:58.76 | 3:50.19 | 25.1s | ||
10th | 613 | Matt ANDERSON | 4:10.112 | 3:50.610 | 25.6s | ||
11th | 672 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 4:15.319 | 3:54.311 | 29.3s | ||
12th | 611 | James MURPHY | 4:15.520 | 3:54.912 | 29.9s | ||
13th | 635 | Jack O'HARE | 4:11.815 | 3:55.613 | 30.6s | ||
14th | 679 | Lachlan HIRIART | 4:12.716 | 3:55.714 | 30.7s | ||
15th | 673 | Myles HERRICK | 4:11.313 | 3:57.615 | 32.6s | ||
16th | 628 | Fabian BILL | 4:15.218 | 3:57.916 | 32.9s | ||
17th | 621 | Harry TAYDOG | 4:06.010 | 3:58.117 | 33.1s | ||
18th | 674 | Mitchell AUCOTE | 4:20.424 | 4:00.318 | 35.3s | ||
19th | 649 | Steve HARRIS | 4:07.711 | 4:01.819 | 36.8s | ||
20th | 651 | Michael CALLOW | 4:17.922 | 4:02.120 | 37.1s | ||
21st | 601 | Joel COTTON | 4:17.121 | 4:03.821 | 38.8s | ||
22nd | 668 | Sam WERNER | 4:22.625 | 4:04.322 | 39.3s | ||
23rd | 664 | Dion THOMAS | 4:19.623 | 4:07.323 | 42.3s | ||
24th | 671 | Harrison POWELL | 4:13.317 | 4:13.624 | 48.6s | ||
25th | 658 | James SHEPHERD | 3:51.22 | 4:20.325 | 55.3s | ||
630 | Andrew MEAGHER | 4:23.126 | |||||
618 | Ashley MORREY | 4:24.527 | |||||
644 | Ryan TIMMERMANS | 4:24.628 | |||||
623 | Kyle COUTTS | 4:25.629 | |||||
622 | Zac MORREY | 4:25.830 | |||||
663 | Jackson CROWE | 4:27.131 | |||||
612 | Jacob EASTWOOD | 4:27.332 | |||||
629 | Eamonn FLAHAVIN | 4:30.633 | |||||
624 | Blake CAMPBELL | 4:33.134 | |||||
642 | Josh PARKER | 4:33.735 | |||||
647 | Cassidy ANDERSON | 4:35.236 | |||||
666 | Myles POTTER | 4:37.737 | |||||
638 | Lindsay JOHNS | 4:38.538 | |||||
627 | Toby SAUNDERS | 4:40.439 | |||||
603 | Jake PAUL | 4:55.840 | |||||
677 | Alex DRABBLE | 4:57.841 | |||||
606 | Mitchell TUIT | 5:13.342 | |||||
617 | Campbell MCIVER | 5:21.043 | |||||
619 | Dylan SHERRITT | 5:26.144 | |||||
680 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 5:39.845 | |||||
681 | Nathan ASHWORTH | 6:51.646 | |||||
609 | Lucas WOODS | DNS |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 454 | Andrew BAXTER | 4:41.41 | - | |||
2nd | 452 | Damien JOHNSON | 4:43.52 | 2.1s | |||
3rd | 449 | Ayden HENRIQUEZ | 4:54.63 | 13.2s | |||
4th | 450 | Andy MCBRIDE | 4:59.54 | 18.1s | |||
5th | 453 | Luke BRAIN | 5:04.45 | 23.0s | |||
6th | 451 | Dael VELDMAN | 5:15.06 | 33.6s | |||
7th | 455 | Hayden BETTS | 6:32.97 | 1:51.5 | |||
448 | Adam DODD | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Leonie PICTON | 4:32.71 | 4:06.61 | - | ||
2nd | 404 | Alyssa LYONS | 4:56.04 | 4:30.22 | 23.6s | ||
3rd | 406 | Shelly FLOOD | 4:33.92 | 4:33.53 | 26.9s | ||
4th | 414 | Joanne MUOSER | 4:55.03 | 4:38.04 | 31.4s | ||
5th | 402 | Katelyn HUMPHRIS | 4:57.65 | 4:38.35 | 31.7s | ||
6th | 403 | Tracey WHITTAKER | 5:27.46 | 4:57.16 | 50.5s | ||
7th | 417 | Margarete JADAMEC | 5:55.07 | 5:34.97 | 1:28.3 | ||
8th | 411 | Jacinta NELSSON | 9:53.89 | 6:00.58 | 1:53.9 | ||
9th | 418 | Danielle WEARNE | 6:58.58 | 6:08.69 | 2:02.0 | ||
407 | Carly REID | 10:57.710 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified