The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
119 | Michael WILLIS | 2:31.551 | ||||||
102 | Todd SHIELDS | 2:36.762 | ||||||
101 | Sebastien DEUBEL | Deubel Bicycles | 2:41.423 | |||||
106 | Pedr LAPP | 2:44.414 | ||||||
103 | Andrew WHEALEY | 2:47.015 | ||||||
105 | Zac GREEN | 2:47.916 | ||||||
104 | Mikhail CHAI | Bike Addiction | 2:48.097 | |||||
109 | Matt EVERETT | 2:52.538 | ||||||
108 | Scott PERROW | 2:52.749 | ||||||
120 | Regan CARTWRIGHT | 3:01.2410 | ||||||
114 | Dale LUMSDEN | 3:04.1911 | ||||||
113 | Matt LEES | 3:06.3612 | ||||||
118 | Simon WARREN | 3:09.5813 | ||||||
111 | Stuart ANDREWS | 3:14.1814 | ||||||
115 | Bromley RICHARDS | 3:14.6815 | ||||||
107 | Liam BOWER | DNS | ||||||
112 | Jared GILL | DNS | ||||||
110 | Adam POTTS | DNS | ||||||
116 | Jake ROYLE | DNS | ||||||
117 | Martin SEYMOUR | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
203 | Nic JONES | 2:58.431 | ||||||
201 | Tim THREADGATE | 3:04.172 | ||||||
205 | Andrew PENNINGTON | 3:04.773 | ||||||
204 | Marcelo CARDONA | Deubel Bicycles | 3:11.544 | |||||
202 | Stuart CUNNEEN | 4:23.135 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 | Stephen ANDREASEN | 2:46.801 | ||||||
504 | Mark O'DONOHUE | 2:47.722 | ||||||
503 | Paul GRIMSTEAD | The Bike Shed Mortdale | 2:52.333 | |||||
505 | Steven BULLARD | 2:52.594 | ||||||
507 | Simon SCALAS | 2:57.105 | ||||||
509 | Brett MINION | 2:58.026 | ||||||
502 | Darren WILLIS | Insane Cycles | 3:06.507 | |||||
506 | Brad THOMPSON | 3:08.048 | ||||||
508 | Jason CAMPBELL | 3:20.379 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
402 | Rick KEHOE | 2:39.171 | ||||||
401 | Daniel TALIANA | 2:41.012 | ||||||
403 | David SHARP | 2:46.673 | ||||||
412 | Andreas BLOEBAUM | 2:50.814 | ||||||
405 | Craig LYONS | 2:56.055 | ||||||
410 | David WILLIAMS (30+) | 2:56.776 | ||||||
409 | Leigh PARKER | 3:00.817 | ||||||
407 | Adrian MAIN | 3:03.228 | ||||||
414 | Andrew PETERSON | 3:07.269 | ||||||
408 | Matthew MCLELLAND | SMITH cycles | 3:16.2810 | |||||
404 | Mathieu TARIS | 3:17.8711 | ||||||
406 | Shane DUCE | 3:33.1512 | ||||||
411 | Fabio DA SILVA LANGER | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
551 | Michael GREEN (50+) | 3:01.411 | ||||||
554 | Stephen COLES | 3:34.912 | ||||||
553 | Steven HUMPHREYS | 3:41.233 | ||||||
552 | Dug BLACK | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
801 | Joel WILLIS | Insane Cycles. Santa Cruz. | 2:38.001 | |||||
802 | Jackson FREW | Commencal / Lennock Motors | 2:56.532 | |||||
807 | Alec REID | 3:03.413 | ||||||
812 | Callum CARSON | 3:08.934 | ||||||
805 | Josh POLLOCK | 3:13.185 | ||||||
806 | Joel SHEEHAN | 3:17.086 | ||||||
804 | Aidan WYNN | 3:17.377 | ||||||
803 | Tim BLACK | 3:17.468 | ||||||
809 | Nick HILL (ret.) | 3:19.909 | ||||||
814 | Keegan MCGLYNN | 3:21.1110 | ||||||
811 | Jack PARSONS (sen) | 3:38.4411 | ||||||
808 | Harry PARSONS | 3:38.8512 | ||||||
810 | Rong MIN | 4:01.3013 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Dean EVANS | 2:27.761 | 2:25.351 | - | |||
2nd | 637 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 2:28.893 | 2:25.412 | 0.06s | |||
3rd | 601 | Jake NEWELL | The Edge Cycles | 2:28.862 | 2:27.023 | 1.67s | ||
4th | 603 | Conor BULLARD | Bilt Bikes | 2:33.035 | 2:27.634 | 2.28s | ||
5th | 640 | Liam TOWERS | Giant / Spearman Cycles / Utopia Optics | 2:32.374 | 2:29.075 | 3.72s | ||
6th | 604 | Angus MCCARTHY | Onya Bike Belconnen and Civic | 2:42.4016 | 2:29.756 | 4.40s | ||
7th | 605 | Nicolas BOHLE | The Bike Shed Mortdale | 2:34.437 | 2:29.907 | 4.55s | ||
8th | 645 | Daniel BENDER | 2:35.5411 | 2:30.208 | 4.85s | |||
9th | 629 | Max HUGHES (19+) | Bilt Bikes / DH Direct / Imperial | 2:35.4910 | 2:30.369 | 5.01s | ||
10th | 643 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 2:36.2612 | 2:31.3510 | 6.00s | |||
11th | 612 | Jack MOIR | Giant / Kempsey Bike Shop / kwt / Maxxis | 2:34.979 | 2:33.1411 | 7.79s | ||
12th | 611 | Mitchell SCOTT | 2:42.8517 | 2:34.6712 | 9.32s | |||
13th | 614 | Lyndon NUGENT | Bellys Bikes / Spy | 2:34.788 | 2:35.7113 | 10.36s | ||
14th | 606 | Bradley JOLLIFFE | 2:34.306 | 2:36.2714 | 10.92s | |||
15th | 616 | Daniel BODOR | 2:46.2420 | 2:38.9115 | 13.56s | |||
16th | 608 | Jeremy JOHNSTON | 2:40.3114 | 2:39.3716 | 14.02s | |||
17th | 615 | Kenny MILLS | 2:44.0318 | 2:41.6417 | 16.29s | |||
18th | 648 | Jake LATHAM | 2:48.3022 | 2:44.0818 | 18.73s | |||
19th | 610 | Oscar OTTESEN | 2:48.8023 | 2:45.2819 | 19.93s | |||
20th | 618 | Luke SIMPSON | 2:46.0219 | 2:49.2820 | 23.93s | |||
21st | 633 | Josh MITCHELL | Wheel King | 2:46.4321 | 2:55.2721 | 29.92s | ||
22nd | 624 | Liam DALEY | 2:42.0615 | 3:21.5422 | 56.19s | |||
609 | Tyler BLAMEY | 2:40.1513 | ||||||
627 | Ryan HAMMOND | Fox Racing / Giant | 2:50.7724 | |||||
642 | Rory TUIT | 2:50.9325 | ||||||
625 | Jadyn DAY | 2:51.8626 | ||||||
638 | Rhys SHELLEY | AXO America / SMX Optics | 2:54.0927 | |||||
641 | Robbie TROTTER | 2:55.5728 | ||||||
622 | Luke BARRACLOUGH | 2:55.6829 | ||||||
631 | Alistair MARTIN | 2:56.2930 | ||||||
647 | Ned SIMES | 2:56.5831 | ||||||
620 | Ben LESLIE | 2:57.4432 | ||||||
635 | Zenon MURTAGH | 3:00.6033 | ||||||
632 | Saxon MATHER | 3:02.4334 | ||||||
623 | Kobi CUMBERLAND | 3:03.4535 | ||||||
646 | Brodie HUTCHINSON | 3:13.2636 | ||||||
644 | Nick WILLENBERG | 3:17.0937 | ||||||
607 | Robert TOWNSEND | 3:19.8838 | ||||||
634 | Sacha MURNIEKS | 3:46.2339 | ||||||
636 | Patrick NEVILLE | 3:53.0540 | ||||||
617 | Tom COLEMAN | 5:25.0541 | ||||||
619 | Aaron PARKER | www.krankbikes.com.au | 5:56.5742 | |||||
639 | Frankie SVENSSON | DNF | ||||||
626 | Ethan DJORDJEV | DSQ | ||||||
621 | Ben GONSALVES | DNS | ||||||
628 | Jasper HARKNESS DUNNE | Adidas / FreeStyleHub.com | DNS | |||||
630 | David MANTON | Fox / Spearman Cycles | DNS | |||||
649 | Sam MCKEE-WRIGHT | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Sarah BOOTH | Kona Factory / RockShox / SRAM | 2:59.641 | 2:56.551 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Danielle BEECROFT | BOSS FITNESS / Craftworks Bikes | 3:07.082 | 3:00.122 | 3.57s | ||
3rd | 304 | Joanne FOX | 661 / Jetblack / Pivot | 3:17.424 | 3:06.493 | 9.94s | ||
4th | 302 | Tegan MOLLOY | Kona / SERAS / south east mtb co / Thredbo | 3:16.543 | 3:07.654 | 11.10s | ||
5th | 306 | Michelle CRISP | 3:24.836 | 3:11.955 | 15.40s | |||
6th | 305 | Vanessa THOMPSON | 3:24.555 | 3:17.316 | 20.76s |
Female: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
307 | Philippa ROSTAN | 3:22.331 | ||||||
451 | Clare LY | 3:36.822 | ||||||
453 | Samantha THOMPSON | 3:39.513 |
Female: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
901 | Coleen BOYES | 3:26.501 | ||||||
452 | Mandy DAVIS | 3:43.802 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified