withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (42)Photos (509)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Vet Pro

1 competitor found

Male: Open: 50+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st199ZXJoe SIMPSON T3 Race Program2:28.1512:58.5111:54.6617:21.321-

Male: Expert: U19  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st107ZMChe GONZALEZ Foes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo2:07.1012:31.6211:46.5436:25.261-
2nd118ZMTyler SYLVIA T3 Race Program2:10.4922:33.1021:41.7716:25.3620.10s
3rd169ZMBlair PIKE T3 Race Program2:15.6432:39.4931:46.3926:41.52316.26s

Male: Expert: U35  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st514ZNConrad PARRA 2:09.2912:31.9311:44.0116:25.231-
2nd522ZNSam FREIBERGER 2:17.4932:43.2121:48.1926:48.89223.66s
3rd6ZNGaege SCHMIDT 2:11.0122:46.2631:53.9746:51.24326.01s
4th525ZNJustin CLARK 2:28.3542:50.5941:53.9237:12.86447.63s

Male: Sport: U19  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st400ZPLake OLSON T3 Race Program2:18.6722:44.4331:48.2326:51.331-
2nd327ZPRyan NASON 2:18.6412:45.6441:48.1616:52.4421.11s
3rd521ZPSeth ELLIOTT 2:20.0642:44.2921:54.3946:58.7437.41s
4th503ZPMax MAROHN 2:27.6462:42.7711:48.3736:58.7847.45s
5th360ZPAidan FARMER 2:18.8332:48.4251:58.5667:05.81514.48s
6th117ZPKai IRELAN T3 Race Program2:22.2452:56.0971:56.1257:14.45623.12s
7th507ZPLuke DEGRISELLES 2:28.8872:51.6862:07.6777:28.23736.90s

Male: Sport: U35  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st535ZQJohn HUANG 2:17.8032:33.8911:46.9026:38.591-
2nd124ZQBlake ROSSI BoxMtb / Corki Cycles2:18.4142:41.9721:46.5116:46.8928.30s
3rd513ZQKelly DUNLAP 2:14.4322:43.5731:49.5546:47.5538.96s
4th532ZQThomas PATENANDE 2:13.7312:50.1841:52.7056:56.61418.02s
5th534ZQChris SORENSEN 2:19.2752:59.9461:48.5337:07.74529.15s
6th539ZQJen TENBROCK 2:31.3072:58.3251:55.6267:25.24646.65s
7th526ZQRobbie MCCARTHY 2:31.0663:01.5672:31.0478:03.6671:25.07

Male: Sport: 35+  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st4ZRSteve MORENO 2:22.7812:44.2411:51.5516:58.571-
2nd5ZRDaniel SCHMIDT 2:31.8133:00.8021:58.7537:31.36232.79s
3rd524ZRMicah CLARK 2:30.3823:07.9831:57.6827:36.04337.47s
4th171ZRBrad MILLER 2:38.5443:13.4452:08.1248:00.1041:01.53
5th25ZRAlvaro ARROYO Foes / Mynesweepers2:43.8553:09.7242:23.1058:16.6751:18.10

Male: Beginner: U15  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st119ZTStatlin SIMINGTON Dad2:24.0912:50.4411:55.9117:10.441-
2nd247ZTDorian VASI 2:29.0133:03.2222:01.1427:33.37222.93s
3rd377ZTChristopher PALMEIRA 2:33.0143:06.7832:04.7947:44.58334.14s
4th100ZTC.J. FIGUEROA Mike Figueroa2:27.8823:21.5152:02.9437:52.33441.89s
5th101ZTMikah FIGUEROA Mike Figueroa2:36.7953:09.6042:09.5957:55.98545.54s
6th307ZTWeston BUTLER T3 Race Program2:49.4063:35.0462:18.9368:43.3761:32.93

Male: Beginner: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st536ZUBrad SAUER 2:43.9422:59.8911:59.9517:43.781-
2nd511ZUDiego RODRIGUEZ (west) 2:36.5113:03.9622:04.2727:44.7420.96s

Male: Beginner: U35  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st512ZVJordan ANDRADE 2:32.7313:03.5912:00.3517:36.671-
2nd515ZVJason ANDRADE 2:45.4723:23.0122:11.9128:20.39243.72s

Male: Beginner: 35+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st132ZWJeff WILSON 2:45.6313:14.7712:10.7618:11.161-

Male: E-MTB  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st125ZZPaul PEREBIJNOS 2:03.2012:24.4211:34.7416:02.361-
2nd789ZZBrian PARKER 2:08.1822:29.4221:42.3026:19.90217.54s
3rd500ZZDrew GRESHAM 2:17.9832:51.0231:53.0237:02.02359.66s

 

 

Female: Pro

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st516ZKClaire FIENE 2:51.1113:25.1612:10.7218:26.991-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us