withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022/23 Eastern Cyclo-Cross League round 10 - Stow Scramble at Haughley Park

Results (278)Photos (4,579)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
16+ raceWomen 16+ race40-49 race50+ raceU16/U14 raceU12 raceU10/U8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: 16+ race U18  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st13Harley GREGORY West Suffolk Wheelers86:5717:2127:2027:2317:2937:2937:1917:0817.7%58:261-
2nd29Toby PULLAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club86:5927:0717:1917:2427:2127:2727:3327:3739.1%58:47221s
3rd33Jack SUTTON (u18) Stonham Barns Park – SYRT87:0037:2537:4037:3037:2017:2317:4637:35211.0%59:3931:13
4th26John O SULLIVAN Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)77:5268:1658:3458:3858:3558:2648:325     9.7%58:53427s
5th8Isaac BARTON Ely & District CC77:4959:0468:1848:3648:2848:3858:114     16.0%59:04538s
2John APPLEBY Jr. API-Anglia Sport Metrow / Bodyby JR27:2947:474                              4.0%     DNF

Male: 16+ race 18+  Lap chart Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st38Callum LABORDE WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli96:1016:2016:2416:2516:2926:3216:3116:3616:3527.0%58:021-
2nd21Kieran JARVIS Brother UK-Orientation marketing96:1126:2726:3526:3126:3336:3216:3526:5026:45310.5%58:59257s
3rd22James MADGWICK ALL IN racing96:1436:4136:4036:3436:2716:3336:3636:5136:3419.9%59:1031:08
4th6Felix BARKER Hope Factory Racing (UCI CX Team)96:55126:4546:5256:4746:4146:5446:4946:5446:5653.7%1h01:3343:31
5th31Mark RICHARDS DAP Cycling Club96:4276:4756:5256:5666:5156:5556:5556:5957:1478.0%1h02:1154:09
6th28Daniel PREECE Army CSR96:5297:03117:13127:0577:0386:5777:0167:0166:5545.1%1h03:1065:08
7th24Ollie MAYNARD St Ives CC96:54117:0097:0387:0697:0177:0087:0677:0377:0062.9%1h03:1375:11
8th11Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)96:4067:20147:0177:07107:08107:0997:1487:21107:22810.5%1h04:2286:20
9th32Connor RUMBLES Strada 202096:53107:13137:0797:42137:0797:18107:1797:1487:29911.9%1h05:2097:18
10th3Max AVERY Colchester Rovers CC86:55127:02107:18137:23117:29127:19117:30107:189     8.4%58:141012s
11th40Jack OELMANN PEREZ 87:12157:43167:36147:43147:49137:38127:47117:5313     9.5%1h01:21113:19
12th7Luke BARTON Louth cycle centre RT87:22197:41157:43177:54187:58187:41137:48137:3211     8.1%1h01:39123:37
13th10Oliver CLARK (spt) 87:13167:49177:52197:54187:49137:42147:47117:4812     9.5%1h01:54133:52
14th14Cameron HALL 87:49247:52197:38167:50177:56178:08178:05157:5514     6.6%1h03:13145:11
15th39Andrea FERLINI Cambridge University CC87:41218:00228:10228:01207:58188:00168:18187:5514     8.0%1h04:03156:01
16th23Luke MANNING Stowmarket & District CC87:19187:53207:54208:13228:30228:12198:16177:5616     16.2%1h04:13166:11
17th12Peter FULLER Velo Schils - Interbike RT87:141710:03337:37157:46157:53158:09187:58148:0917     38.9%1h04:49176:47
18th9Renzo CASALE University of Bath87:57267:53208:09218:06218:20208:32208:23198:3718     9.3%1h05:57187:55
19th4Morris BACON DAP Cycling Club87:47237:51187:49187:48167:55169:18249:05228:4719     19.5%1h06:20198:18
20th30Alex PURCELL CC Sudbury77:58278:10238:17248:20238:24218:32208:3621          7.9%58:172015s
21st27Mitchell POWELL Team Terminator77:40208:40268:15238:22248:56248:43238:1416          16.5%58:502148s
22nd25Kristian MITCHELL Stowmarket & District CC78:07298:38248:41278:37258:34238:39228:2920          7.0%59:45221:43
23rd15Richard HALL (vet2) St Ives CC79:19329:34319:29289:28289:33259:35259:3323          2.9%1h06:31238:29
24th17Rob HARBER 78:37309:18299:40299:52299:58269:55269:5424          15.7%1h07:14249:12
25th36Joshua WOODROFFE Ely & District CC68:58319:433210:023010:253010:592711:5228               32.3%1h01:59253:57
26th19Thomas HUDSON Ipswich Bicycle Club69:323410:323410:503111:123111:302811:0427               20.6%1h04:40266:38
34Rob WALKER WardPerformanceUK.com go to site66:3356:5176:4646:5056:5266:555               5.6%     DNF
16Daniel HALL (spt) Colchester Rovers CC66:4487:05127:09117:23117:23117:5115               16.6%     DNF
18Seb HERROD ROTOR Race Team46:56146:5287:08107:057                         3.9%     DNF
37Sean DUNLEA 47:46228:45278:27258:5227                         14.2%     DNF
35Holen WONG 48:05288:39258:38268:4226                         7.6%     DNF
20Cameron HURST Velo Schils - Interbike RT26:2646:475                                   5.4%     DNF
5Jack BACON 27:55258:5628                                   12.8%     DNF
1John APPLEBY Sr. API-Anglia Sport Metrow / Bodyby JR29:21339:3030                                   1.6%     DNF
Chat with us