withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2023 DVO Winter DH Series round 1 - Nevada State Champs DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (157)Photos (1,336)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st9Cole SUETOS 413844Murrieta, CAFox / Intense / Monster / MonsterArmy3:19.601-
2nd11Asa VERMETTE 615755Durango, CODVO Suspension / Frame works3:23.7724.17s
3rd12Steven WALTON 419362Murrieta, CAKHS Pro MTB3:36.73317.13s
4th3Ryder COOK 571990Henderson, NVDVO Suspension / Reserve Wheels / Santa Cruz3:37.37417.77s
5th5Justin MALISKA 528911Tehachapi, CABC / DVO Suspension / Mynesweepers / Renen3:41.99522.39s
6th214Cameron ORY 230691Denver, COMojo Wheels3:42.34622.74s
7th6Calum MCGEE Monument, COMojo Wheels3:44.66725.06s
8th4Jett LLOYD 608371Minden, NVPropain Bicycles3:45.08825.48s
9th1Drake BARRON 465945Boise, IN100% / Kore Bikes / Tannus3:53.04933.44s
10th8Jack PYRON 607675Highlands Ranch, COMojo Wheels3:55.391035.79s
11th10Ben TRADER 581952Golden, COMojo Wheels4:18.271158.67s

Male: Vet Pro  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st58Chris CANFIELD 172199Layton, UTCBF / Maxxis / Öhlins / Shimano4:04.151-
2nd59Jon REED Fresno, CAHerb Bauer Cycling4:07.3423.19s
3rd213Kenny REEDY 631815Reno, NV4:08.8734.72s

Male: Cat 1: 15-16  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st38Ryder LAWRENCE 531465Menifee, CA3:34.541-
2nd41Cash SHALEEN 593777Acton, CADVO Suspension / Fasthouse Bike3:36.7622.22s
3rd36Cohen BUNDY 576381Fort Collins, COCommencal / Leatt / OutlawTribe3:55.46320.92s
4th42Jacob VERBANAC 604536Lancaster, CA4:00.93426.39s
5th37Che GONZALEZ 629814Hesperia, CAFoes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo4:03.00528.46s
6th40Julien MITCHELL 628373Ogden, UTRaceKraft4:08.34633.80s
7th39Hayden MEZEY 578671Monument, COOutlaw4:12.71738.17s

Male: Cat 1: 17-18  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st163Nathan KITCHEN 477456Bakersfield, CAKHS Bicycles Inc3:29.881-
2nd44Etan BRAVARD 572496Bend, ORCommencal / Outlaw United / Wy'East3:33.3423.46s
3rd57Gavin TOMLINSON 604951Burbank, CA3:34.3834.50s
4th49Von HEATER 600778Murrieta, CADVO Suspension / Seven / WRENCH AND ROLL3:38.5248.64s
5th47Caden GARCIA 638916San Marcos, CA3:41.83511.95s
6th55Jeffrey ROSS 532265Huntington Beach, CAFly / Monster / MonsterArmy / ODI3:46.01616.13s
7th53Anthony RODRIGUEZ (west) 618114Murrieta, CASPOKEX RACE TEAM3:46.09716.21s
8th52Aiden PARISH 538207Bluffdale, UT100% / Deity / Fifteen 7 / Maxxis3:46.24816.36s
9th50Anderson HOLT 609574Scottsdale, AZDream Cycles3:54.08924.20s
10th46Braedyn DAVIS 367376Boulder, COTrestle Gravity Team4:00.921031.04s
11th51Justice JOHNSTON 561420Big Bear Lake, CAOutlaw Bike Team4:11.351141.47s
12th54Wyatt ROGERS 574532Missoula, MT4:32.65121:02.77
13th45Joseph CROMWELL 617476Bend, ORCascade Ar / Crows Feet / Evil Bikes4:56.78131:26.90
14th48Joey GULIUZZA 600533Mccall, IDCommencal / DHaRCO / Outlaw Tribe6:09.52142:39.64
56Dietrich SCHROEDER 608141Frisco, CO     DNS

Male: Cat 1: 19-29  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st212Luke COLEY 471004Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING3:57.021-
2nd21John ROBERTS (NV) 600209Las Vegas, NV3:57.8720.85s
3rd219Clayton SAXTON 587114Las Vegas, NVPoint & chute4:01.5834.56s
4th19Matthew JAYNES 425561Lake Havasu City, AZ4:24.91427.89s
5th17Austin CANTWELL 401200Meridian, ID100% / Mobui / Ride 88 Bike Racks4:30.06533.04s
69Blake COLE 600983Cedar City, UTMojo Wheels / TRP     DNF
20Eric KNOWLES (u35) 593204Mammoth Lakes, CALMB race team     DNS
22Aidan SCHUH 627695Missoula, MTLegacy Bike Park     DNS

Male: Cat 1: 30-39  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st216Esteban ZULUAGA Pomona, CACaliforniaxtre / Intense / Rad Bikes3:49.601-
2nd25Edward YANKE 650262Las Vegas, NVFull Pull4:02.51212.91s
3rd24Aaron LARSON 600204Whitefish, MTCrown Gravity Collective4:35.46345.86s
4th23Jake KINYON 618404Mi Wuk Village, CA5:42.4341:52.83

Male: Cat 1: 40-49  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st27Jeff BARKER (u50) 643564Henderson, NVBootleg Blood Donors4:04.231-
2nd28Michael CLARK (west) 317374Rockville, UTMojo Wheels4:06.1521.92s
3rd221Arthur SYKES 375086Lolo, MTTeam Semper Fi / Transition Bikes4:15.69311.46s
4th29Paul PREUSS 592834Las Vegas, NVSquishLabs / Swannys cycles4:24.16419.93s

Male: Cat 1: 50+  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st34Quinn WINTER 412674Henderson, NV100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis4:09.701-
2nd33Shawnee MCGOVERN 83560Denver, CORhythm Cycles4:13.5223.82s
3rd30William BENDA 396158Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:21.12311.42s
4th32James GILLESPIE 215566Westminister, COCUSH CORE / Mojo Wheels / shiftys4:32.99423.29s
31Josh ELLIOTT 606549Santa Clarita, CAODI / Ryno Power / TOR Cycling     DNS

Male: Experienced: 6-10

1 competitor found

Male: Beginner: 6-10  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st140Wade HEATER Murrieta, CASeven5:21.001-
2nd143Corbin LEE Gilbert, AZYes! (Youth Enduro Syndicate)5:34.00213.00s
3rd137Jules FORTIER Las Vegas, NV5:48.27327.27s
4th144Grayson NOVAK Las Vegas, NVAlbe's Bike Shop / Box5:56.00435.00s
5th145Mason STILTNER Las Vegas, NVPower On AVMS6:46.0051:25.00
6th138Henry FOUCH 652126Mariposa, CAYosemite Composite MTB7:06.0061:45.00
7th136Gatlin COONTZ Florence, OR7:07.0071:46.00
8th139Gunner GALLEGOS Las Vegas, NVDad / MFT Race team7:25.0082:04.00
9th142Brecken LARSON Whitefish, MTCrown Gravity Collective7:36.0092:15.00
141Cadel KUBIAK 638016Las Vegas, NV     DNS

Male: Beginner: 11-14

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st135Albert FORTIER Las Vegas, NV5:40.001-

Male: Cat 2: 15-18  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st210Andrew WOYAK Peoria, AZ4:00.251-
2nd70Merrick OTTO 451624Encinitas, CA4:00.7820.53s
3rd68Max MARSHALL (u15) 622733Grand Junction, CO4:01.5031.25s
4th71Trustin PENDERGRASS Virgin, UTMynesweepers4:04.0743.82s
5th61Konnor COMPTON Gardnerville, NV4:04.5654.31s
6th74Kade STEIMEL 590252Grand Jundction, CO4:06.8066.55s
7th18Jaden OLIVAS 652225Highlands Ranch, COMojo Suspension4:17.35717.10s
8th64Tanner HACKER Boise, IDKORE North MTB Meridian, Idah4:25.89825.64s
9th65Josh HAGEN 623815Sunnyvale, CAWy‐East Mountain Academy4:28.19927.94s
10th72Mason RUCKLE 629758Littleton, COIntense / Mojo Wheels4:34.081033.83s
11th60Xander BONQUIST 621180Oakley, UTSqwatch Racing4:53.541153.29s
12th62Lexanny DIAZ Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:55.051254.80s
13th63Tavi GARDNER Edmonds, WAWy'east mountain academy5:00.131359.88s
14th73Jack SPANO 652234Littleton, COMojos Wheels6:25.12142:24.87
66Wes HUME 628093UTOutlaw Bike Team     DNS
67Price JENKINS 638579Fresno, CALMB race team     DNS

Male: Cat 2: 30-39  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st79Nathan LANE Tucson, AZ4:17.121-
2nd218Kasey COMPTON Gardnerville, NV4:19.2822.16s
3rd75Elijah ALLANIGUE Las Vegas, NV4:19.5932.47s
4th80Mallki LEHITE Centerville, UTMFT Riders4:20.0642.94s
5th81Nathan LUEVANO Santa Cruz, CASend It ‐ Death Before Dishonor4:22.7555.63s
6th83Aaron RISKEN 652253Las Vegas, NV7 Send Its / SquishLabs / SW bikes4:29.79612.67s
7th78Ryan GALLEGOS Las Vegas, NVHigh 5 Extracts / IRC Tires / MFT4:32.80715.68s
8th77Ernesto Tomas CRESPI GARCIA Herriman, UT4:40.47823.35s
9th76Oscar CEBALLOS Santa Cruz, CA5:28.2091:11.08
10th82Keenan RANGEL Chandler, AZ6:07.27101:50.15

Male: Cat 2: 40-49  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st88Tim TRAN Las Vegas, NV4:16.661-
2nd89James WADE Las Vegas, NV4:19.9523.29s
3rd90Fred ZACHERL 422396Arvada, COC3 Dirt Crew4:21.6735.01s
4th85Jerrad COOPER 140267Flagstaff, AZFlag Bike Rev4:21.8045.14s
5th84Aaron CARTER 466043Draper, UTRelm Racing4:46.83530.17s
6th217Jason MEZEY 632067Monument, CORoutes Gravity Racing4:47.09630.43s
7th87Travis MARSHALL 182848Grand Junction, COHome Use4:53.31736.65s
8th86Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes5:36.3681:19.70

Male: Cat 2: 50+  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st92Lance CLIFFORD Hurricane, UTSend City4:23.571-
2nd94Mike SEGUNDO Pleasanton, CAMy Buddy's Bike Shop5:07.35243.78s
3rd91Sergio AMEZCUA Las Vegas, NVRogue Riders5:14.13350.56s
93Daniel KINIKINI 630754Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraft     DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st99Turner WILLIAMS Wishon, CAYosemite Valley Bikes4:22.141-
2nd97Jonathan SABIN Westminster, COMojo Wheels4:32.51210.37s
3rd98Brock SINNETT Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:40.96318.82s
4th96Samuel RODRIGUEZ Phoenix, AZ5:32.9141:10.77

Male: Cat 3: 15-18  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st105Cameron MONTGOMERY 652490Grand Junction, CO4:16.261-
2nd104Jesus LOPEZ 645767Sandy, ORWy East Mountain Academy4:30.78214.52s
3rd102Owen KIRPES 606292Las Vegas, NV4:38.36322.10s
4th103Aidan LEE St George, UTSend City / Tri State RV4:48.20431.94s
5th101Jensen FOUCH 650831Mariposa, CAYosemite Composite MTB4:51.02534.76s
6th106Austin RIDER Henderson, NVSend City5:10.44654.18s
7th222Derek HOPPER 628776Draper, UT5:15.64759.38s
8th215Snyder WHEELER Yakima, WAWyEast5:19.0381:02.77

Male: Cat 3: 30-49  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st109Chris HUFFMIRE California, MD4:26.121-
2nd110Kenny TRAVIS Las Vegas, NV4:44.43218.31s
3rd108James FRANDSEN 614965Hurricane, UTMFT4:51.77325.65s
4th220Carson YOUNG Eden, UT5:02.73436.61s
107Richard ANDERSON Las Vegas, NVno club     DNS

Male: Cat 3: 50+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st113Rocket Ron MANN North Las Vegas, NV7 Send Its / Southwes / Squish Labs5:27.341-
2nd111James DELANEY 100658Phoenix, AZ6:10.90243.56s
112Michael LE 645502Henderson, NVvon Cartmann Industries     DNS

Male: 11-12  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st131Cooper OEFLEIN 617238Gunnison, CO4:32.531-
2nd132Jameson SEGUNDO Pleasanton, CAMy Buddy's Bike Shop4:52.61220.08s
3rd129Ellis KINIKINI 611258Slc, UTRaceKraft4:57.38324.85s
4th127Kole COMPTON Gardnerville, NV5:05.05432.52s
5th126Brayden CARLISLE 605133Boulder City, NVSin city decals5:34.6551:02.12
6th130Riley LARSON 634398Whitefish, MTCrown Gravity Collective6:02.1361:29.60
128Louden ESQUIVEL Granite Bay, CA     DNS

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st114Connor CLIFFORD 526643Hurricane, UTDeity / Magura / Maxxis / Send City4:04.081-
2nd115Luca DE MAS 638650Tucson, AZ4:16.77212.69s
3rd120Travis MALISKA 550999Tehachapi, CADVO Suspension / Mynesweepers / Renen4:18.83314.75s
4th122Michael SEGUNDO Pleasanton, CAMy Buddy's Bike Shop4:31.67427.59s
5th118Levi HERRIGES El Cajon, CAChainline Bikes4:35.00530.92s
6th123Statlin SIMINGTON 643593Las Vegas, NV4:39.99635.91s
7th119Landen LARIOS 616979San Dimas, CASproketHeadsmtb4:43.00738.92s
8th117Brody FREE Henderson, NVSend City MTB CREW4:49.13845.05s
9th116Augustus FOUCH 652470Mariposa, CAF6 Racing / Yosemite Composite7:53.9293:49.84
121Jace PALMIERI 652474Shingle Springs, CA     DNF

 

 

Female: Pro  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st13Carina CLAASSEN 652625Truckee, CAVitus4:33.311-
2nd15Ella ERICKSON 528104Hayden, IDCommencal / Deity / Monster / TRP4:36.9423.63s
3rd16Hannah MIRSEPASSI 574487Santa Cruz, CAJuliana Bicycles5:02.94329.63s

Female: Cat 1: 15-18

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
43Addison BUCKENBERGER 617311Fresno, CALMB Racing     DNS

Female: Cat 1: 19+  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st14Myrriah COVARRUBIAS 612814Sun Vallley, NV100% / Magura / ODI6:02.891-
35Miranda GILHUYS 615566Granada Hills, CARAD Bikes Shop / SSB Sand Sports     DNS

Female: Experienced: 11-14  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st133Ainsley WOLF 649231Erie, CO7idp / Ja / Trestle Gravity Team5:10.331-
2nd134Libbie YOUNG Eden, UTRaceKraft5:22.83212.50s

Female: Beginner: 11-14  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st124Aubrey HAWS Henderson, NV6:42.001-
2nd125Mina NOVAK Las Vegas, NVDirt Addiction7:59.0021:17.00

Female: Cat 2: 19+

1 competitor found

Female: Cat 2/3: 15-18  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st211Samantha PORRAS 616994Los Angeles, CARAD Bikes Shop / SSB Sand Sports4:51.641-
2nd100Alaina GULIUZZA 600534Mccall, IDCommencal / DHaRCO / Outlaw Tribe5:13.89222.25s
Chat with us