withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2023 DVO Winter Enduro Series round 1 - Nevada State Champs Enduro at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (67)Photos (726)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st149Rob BROWN Fezzari8:2716:1218:22123:011-
2nd151Nate FONGER 8:3736:1828:32323:27226s
3rd153Chance SIMS 8:4146:2358:33423:37336s
4th156Kieran WILDER 8:4756:2468:28223:39438s
5th154Jason TULLIS Fezzari Factory Racing8:3526:2048:46723:41540s
6th155Naish ULMER Fezzari Factory Racing8:5166:1938:36523:46645s
7th150Dawson FONGER Fezarri Factory Racing8:5876:2678:44624:0871:07
8th152Scott JOHNSON (west) Team clubber lang8:5876:2888:58924:2481:23
9th219Clayton SAXTON 9:28106:44108:55825:0792:06
10th148Shane BALGAARD Big Sky Bikes9:1396:28810:241026:05103:04

Male: Cat 1: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st165Griffin PEAD 100% / Monster / ODI8:5216:3418:46224:121-
2nd161Liam CLARK MotoMort Training9:1226:3728:45124:34222s
3rd162Landon HUNT MotoMort Training9:1436:5238:52324:58346s
4th164Luke MORTENSEN MotoMort Training9:2847:0249:14425:4441:32
5th160Luke CARLON Bike Hub, Troy lee Designs, Chris King10:3357:4869:55628:1654:04
6th159John-Michael AJEMIAN 11:0768:1479:46529:0764:55
7th37Che GONZALEZ Foes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo13:0977:44510:42731:3577:23

Male: Cat 1: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st168Joe MANGAN 9:4017:1429:21126:151-
2nd167Jason DODD JJ Bicycle's10:2827:0619:23226:57242s

Male: Cat 1: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st85Jerrad COOPER Flag Bike Rev9:0416:5028:45124:391-
2nd175Jared WILLIAMS Fezzari & MTBEU9:1426:4518:47224:4627s
3rd173Lars UTT 9:1636:5438:55325:05326s
4th59Jon REED Herb Bauer Cycling9:2346:5969:01425:23444s
5th169Pete ANDERSON Fezarri Factory Racing9:2856:5559:08525:31552s
6th34Quinn WINTER Knolly, DVO, DEITY, Maxxis, 100%, 7IDP,TRP, Mynesw9:3666:5439:33926:0361:24
7th174Jose VILLEGAS JJ Bicycles9:4387:2989:19726:3171:52
8th172Chris TUTTLE DCSU Racing10:0797:1979:14626:4082:01
9th170Ian HORAK Bootleg Blood Donors, Southwest Bikes, Daddy Lars9:3877:4299:32826:5292:13

Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st181Payten WOOTTON 10:1426:4719:13126:141-
2nd178Hunter HICKS AMC9:5216:5929:23326:142-
3rd180Sean STAFFORD 10:3537:1539:15227:05351s
4th179Derek HOPPER Relm Racing10:5347:19410:02528:1442:00
5th103Aidan LEE Tri State RV supply13:2268:27513:32635:2159:07
6th101Jensen FOUCH Yosemite Composite MTB11:39517:3969:58439:16613:02

Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st183Henry LARSON (20+) GO-RIDE10:3516:5919:47127:211-
2nd182Riley EMBURY Duncan Aviation13:1728:15211:29233:0125:40

Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st185Derek PRATT 10:1817:3919:46127:431-
2nd187Eric THOMAS (u40) 11:1127:49210:10229:1021:27
3rd186Matthew RHOADES 12:403               DNF

Male: Cat 2/3: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st191Chad RAGER 10:5317:45110:22129:001-
2nd189Jeremy GOHR The Chipmunks12:3228:03211:13231:4822:48
3rd188Andrew DELGADO TrailBangerz (Instagram @thiccdaddy4u )                    

Male: Cat 2/3: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st194Mark SCHMITZ 7 Send Its / Southwest Bikes / SquishLabs11:0017:29110:10128:391-
2nd91Sergio AMEZCUA Rogue Riders11:4528:00210:51230:3621:57
3rd93Daniel KINIKINI RaceKraft13:2048:31311:24333:1534:36
4th111James DELANEY 13:1838:47411:33433:3844:59
5th195Barry WOLF Jaris Realty16:1459:57513:15539:26510:47

Male: 11-14

1 competitor found

Male: E-bike: Pro  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st205Brian LOPES Yamaha Bicycles7:3816:0017:54121:321-
2nd30William BENDA All Moutain Cyclery8:3326:3128:29223:3322:01
3rd206Chris VESLEY Emigos Mountain Bike Shop8:3937:1338:38324:3032:58

Male: E-bike: Amateur  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st90Fred ZACHERL C3 Dirt Crew8:0516:0318:12122:201-
2nd202Ike MOSES 7 Send Its / Southwest Bikes / SquishLabs9:1927:1539:21425:5523:35
3rd199Kelvin DANCEL Azonic O'Neal / Covid Riderz / Magura / Ryno Power9:3437:1539:59626:4834:28
4th201Layton DONIMARI 11:1076:5028:51226:5144:31
5th204Patrick RYAN (west) 9:5448:0279:19327:1554:55
6th203Mark NEWTON Bike Brain Las Vegas / Over the Edge Utah10:0557:3659:41527:2265:02
7th200Anthony DONIMARI 10:4567:4569:59628:2976:09

 

 

Female: Pro  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st157Stefanie MCDANIEL Pivot9:2716:5919:01125:271-
2nd158Lia WESTERMANN MAXXIS FACTORY RACING10:1727:2029:42327:1921:52
3rd13Carina CLAASSEN Vitus10:2437:3939:33227:3632:09
4th14Myrriah COVARRUBIAS 100% / Magura / ODI14:48410:06412:43437:37412:10

Female: Cat 1: 15+  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

Female: Cat 2/3 15+  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

Female: E-bike: Pro

1 competitor found

Chat with us