withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (136)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st3Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE Queenstown MTB3:47.3023:42.901-
2nd6Sam GALE Nelson MTB Club3:50.7033:47.2624.36s
3rd2Matthew WALKER Queenstown MTB3:51.4643:47.8534.95s
4th18Baxter MAIWALD Queenstown MTB3:54.8763:48.0345.13s
5th135Nico ARNOLD Bike Wanaka3:53.3853:48.3055.40s
6th9Guy JOHNSTON Rotorua MTB Club3:56.4593:50.8067.90s
7th10Charles MURRAY Gravity Canterbury3:57.80103:51.6078.70s
8th5Alex WAYMAN Gravity Canterbury3:58.41113:52.1989.29s
9th13Calum BOOTH Mountain Biking Otago3:56.4483:53.86910.96s
10th15Ben BLEWITT Queenstown MTB4:00.14143:55.321012.42s
11th22Daniel WHITE Bike Wanaka Inc3:59.80133:56.651113.75s
12th17Riley ADLAM Queenstown MTB      DNF3:57.771214.87s
13th8Hamish MCLEOD Queenstown MTB4:00.62153:58.771315.87s
14th1George BRANNIGAN Quoonstown Mountain Bike Club3:54.9173:59.381416.48s
15th148Shaun BARCLAY Gravity Canterbury4:01.13164:00.241517.34s
16th23Cameron CLEMETT Marlborough MTB Club4:09.13194:01.071618.17s
17th16Liam BARCLAY Gravity Canterbury4:06.79174:03.081720.18s
18th20Sean EMSEE Queenstown MTB4:07.91184:04.191821.29s
19th25Will AGNEW Nelson MTB Club4:53.25234:11.751928.85s
20th14John LAWS 4:10.81214:11.832028.93s
21st19Craig PROUDFOOT Craig Proudfoot Factory Racing4:19.16224:15.332132.43s
22nd11Jacob MONK Queenstown MTB4:09.41205:19.12221:36.22
4Toby MEEK Queenstown MTB3:44.011     DNF
21Gareth BURGESS Queenstown MTB3:58.5212     DNF

Male: Open  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st85Isaac HOLMAN Gravity Canterbury3:56.8314:00.121-
2nd83Matthew LUSCOMBE Nelson Mountain Bike Club4:09.8924:11.77211.65s
3rd86George HARVEY RMTBC4:21.8864:14.61314.49s
4th79Elliot HOWE Gravity Canterbury4:16.1534:15.33415.21s
5th75Will ADAMSON Queenstown4:20.3254:17.58517.46s
6th77Sean TOMS QMTBC4:26.5874:19.10618.98s
7th159Dylan ANDERSON Rotorua MTB Club4:28.0694:26.09725.97s
8th78Oliver KING 4:32.89104:26.32826.20s
9th71Shakar YAKTHUMBA QMTBC4:27.8784:26.47926.35s
10th81Dylan WILMSHURST Rotorua MTB Club4:50.97124:45.191045.07s
11th80Liam GILL Gravity Canterbury5:03.64144:57.071156.95s
72Jonty HARTE-SEIDL NELSON4:16.744     DNF
82Haydn FINLAY Mountain Biking Otago4:59.4913     DNF
76Joe BAKER Queenstown MTB4:32.8910     DNS
73Josh BARRY Whakatane Mtb Club      DNS     DNS
70Erwan DUMAS QMTBC      DNS     DNS
84Zak KNIGHT Mountain Biking Otago      DNS     DNS
74Sam WATTERS       DNS     DNS

Male: U15  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st50Camden RUTHERFURD New Plymouth Mountain Bikers4:27.7744:08.441-
2nd66Lewis LAIRD Queenstown4:13.5914:11.2322.79s
3rd53Luca ARTHUR Gravity Canterbury4:20.5024:23.14314.70s
4th52Cole HULSEBOSCH Mountainbike Tauranga4:23.0334:24.99416.55s
5th61Arnaud MACKENZIE Bike Wanaka4:36.9864:31.07522.63s
6th56Jonty MITCHELL Singletrack Christchurch4:33.2454:32.76624.32s
7th51Matthew MCFARLANE Rotorua MTB Club      DNS4:40.30731.86s
8th58Ryan HARTNELL Bike Wanaka7:22.25134:41.30832.86s
9th67Morgan LEE Gravity Canterbury7:23.14144:45.06936.62s
10th59Arthur FARRELL Gravity Canterbury4:47.5574:56.191047.75s
11th60Blake COOPER 5:08.74114:59.281150.84s
12th54Charlie LEITIS Bike Methven5:05.9095:01.481253.04s
13th69Baxter FLORANCE Bike Methven5:09.73125:02.841354.40s
14th62Jude MALHAM Nelson MTB Club5:08.19105:04.271455.83s
15th63Seth HUBAND Cromwell MTB Club5:05.2685:05.401556.96s
64Lou KUEGLER AKDH      DNS     DNS
65Jed KUEGLER AKDH      DNS     DNS
57Connor MACKENZIE Gravity Canterbury      DNS     DNS

Male: U17  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st104Oli CLARK NELSON3:56.3433:42.281-
2nd102Rory MEEK Queenstown MTB3:48.0223:45.0122.73s
3rd100Tyler WAITE HBMTB3:45.8713:47.6935.41s
4th101Jack COLLINS Gravity Canterbury3:57.4243:55.65413.37s
5th103Hugo ARTHUR Gravity Canterbury4:00.6053:59.18516.90s
6th106Lucas MALHAM Nelson MTB Club4:05.3074:02.15619.87s
7th119Charlie WIFFIN Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club4:04.5364:04.57722.29s
8th115Matti MCGREGOR Rotorua MTB Club4:09.9384:11.32829.04s
9th114Josh LEE Gravity Canterbury4:16.32104:12.82930.54s
10th113Luke WATSON Gravity Canterbury4:25.84154:14.241031.96s
11th109Gus WEIR Rotorua MTB Club4:17.30114:14.451132.17s
12th110Mitchel TURNER Gravity Canterbury4:47.50254:16.481234.20s
13th128Lenny BROWNE AKDH4:17.90124:16.791334.51s
14th112Oliver ELLIOTT Gravity Canturbury4:27.68164:18.491436.21s
15th116Harper FORD Gravity Canterbury4:29.84174:19.261536.98s
16th120Cooper MILLWOOD Mountainbikers Of Alexandra (MOA)4:12.4794:20.471638.19s
17th124Joel SALTER QUINN Gravity Canterbury4:18.26134:22.941740.66s
18th127Joel NISSEN Gravity Canterbury4:42.97204:35.211852.93s
19th105Reon FERNANDEZ QMTBC4:23.99144:39.741957.46s
20th118Brook RUTHERFURD New Plymouth Mountain Bikers4:38.37194:40.872058.59s
21st123Fletcher MATTHEWS Nelson Mountain Bike4:46.98244:41.972159.69s
22nd117Braithan BAILEY Gravity Canterbury4:52.04264:42.012259.73s
23rd125Oscar BAILEY Gravity Canterbury4:44.23224:44.23231:01.95
24th129Zander MCEWEN Hawkes Bay4:43.67214:46.43241:04.15
25th122Edward BULL Gravity Canterbury4:45.70234:54.94251:12.66
26th121Erik CASSELS-BROWN Gravity Canterbury      DNF6:12.26262:29.98
107Sterling STEVENS-MCNAB Descend4:31.3618     
108Malik BOATWRIGHT Queenstown MTB      DNS     
130Erik JOHNSTONE       DNS     
126Josh REYNOLDS       DNS     

Male: U19  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st33Luke WAYMAN Gravity Canterbury3:50.1413:46.951-
2nd40Joe MILLINGTON Rotorua MTB Club3:55.5223:52.4025.45s
3rd160Seth STYLIE Auckland Downhill Club (AKDH)4:15.23103:54.7337.78s
4th41Oli NICHOLLS Gravity Canterbury3:59.0033:56.3249.37s
5th36Josh BONNAR Queenstown MTB4:08.2483:57.04510.09s
6th46Nate WASHER Marlborough MTB Club4:02.9063:57.43610.48s
7th38Ryan HASTINGS Rotorua MTB Club4:01.0743:59.24712.29s
8th42Ty MUIRHEAD Queenstown MTB4:02.6854:04.25817.30s
9th35Angus FERGUSON Gravity Canterbury4:07.5174:07.62920.67s
10th34William HARVEY Rotorua MTB Club4:14.5394:10.441023.49s
11th47Oliver JEFFREY Auckland Downhill Club (AKDH)4:23.32134:13.381126.43s
12th43Jake EARNEST Auckland Downhill Club (AKDH)4:20.24114:14.351227.40s
13th48Mark ROUSE 4:27.31144:25.581338.63s
14th44Will GOLDSBURY Gravity Canterbury4:22.79124:27.921440.97s
15th49Blake FISHER Tauranga Mountain Bike Club4:42.26154:40.891553.94s
45Heath JOHNSTON Rotorua MTB Club      DNS     DNS
37Wyatt STEVENS-MCNAB Rotorua MTB Club      DNS     DNS

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st90Ricardo MUNOZ Queenstown MTB4:09.9214:04.381-
2nd91Rhys TELFORD New Plymouth4:18.5824:11.9627.58s
3rd92Tim HALL 4:43.2134:36.79332.41s
4th93Beaudene MANGIN-OLDHAM Te Miro      DNS5:44.8741:40.49

Male: 40-49

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
146Gareth QUINN Gravity Canterbury      DNS     DNS

Male: 50+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st89Toby SUMMERS Rotorua4:54.6814:42.721-
2nd88Andrew BULL Gravity Canterbury6:30.1226:20.1121:37.39
87Daniel BURGESS MOA      DNS     DNS

 

 

Female: Elite  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st31Louise FERGUSON Queenstown MTB4:24.7014:21.531-
2nd32Kalani MUIRHEAD Queenstown MTB4:38.7234:37.72216.19s
3rd30Jenna HASTINGS Rotorua MTB Club4:36.2625:22.1431:00.61

Female: U15  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st140Capella MARTIN Welington MTB Club5:31.2725:16.671-
2nd142Millie WAITE HBMTB5:26.0415:25.3028.63s
3rd141Emi SUMMERS Rotorua5:42.9435:32.58315.91s
143Catalina MORRIS       DNS     DNS

Female: U17  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st131Eliana HULSEBOSCH Mountainbike Tauranga4:34.5914:26.221-
2nd136Roisin MCGUINNESS Gravity Canterbury4:40.8624:35.8329.61s
3rd132Bellah BIRCHALL Rotorua MTB Club4:43.4534:43.52317.30s
4th133Kate HASTINGS RMTBC5:02.8654:56.24430.02s
5th134Josie WAYMAN Gravity Cant5:00.4944:59.07532.85s
6th7Poppy CROUCHER Rotorua MTB Club5:22.1565:06.00639.78s
137Ursula SUMMERS Rotorua      DNS     DNS

Female: U19  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st26Sacha EARNEST Auckland Downhill Club (AKDH)4:41.4614:39.591-
2nd12Poppy LANE Rotorua MTB Club4:48.1124:41.0721.48s
3rd27Leah SMITH Gravity Canterbury5:37.5035:14.34334.75s
4th28Morgan ANTONE Biko Wanaka6:08.1146:06.3041:26.71

Female: 30-39  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st144Jen BEWS QTMTBC6:41.0917:20.751-
2nd145Samantha BERRYMAN Gravity Canterbury7:26.21210:40.1223:19.37

Female: 40-49

1 competitor found

Chat with us