withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2023 Kenda Cup Enduro round 1 at Vail Lake, CA

Results (252)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: 6th Grade  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st175Malik WYMAN San Clemente, CATROY LEE DESIGNS T94:01.6313:54.4814:14.31112:10.411-
2nd146Torin PETERS Carlsbad, CACARLSBAD MTB4:13.5334:10.3834:22.26212:46.15235.74s
3rd90Brent NOYES Santa Maria, CA4:12.5824:09.7324:24.13312:46.43336.02s
4th181Eddie SILVA IV Orcutt, CAORCUTT KIDS BIKE CLUB4:17.1044:11.4144:25.50512:54.01443.60s
5th215Steel CORDATO Cardiff, CAAngry Squirrels4:25.7664:13.7054:24.84413:04.29553.88s
6th76Jackson GREEN Encinitas, CAYes4:28.7174:18.9464:31.38613:19.0361:08.62
7th21Trey MARSHALL San Diego, CADEL SUR DIRT4:23.8554:22.1474:53.85713:39.8371:29.42
8th57Brayden BOCAN Lake Forest, CA4:30.5884:25.8585:01.29813:57.7181:47.30
9th58Noah COLLARD Glendora, CAGLENDORA TARTANS4:48.5694:44.8595:06.83914:40.2392:29.82

Male: Middle School  Event progression Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st149Micah JONES Rcho Sta Marg, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS3:39.1713:27.5113:45.03110:51.701-
2nd145Cash KNUDSEN Murrieta, CA3:47.3323:42.8433:57.61211:27.77236.07s
3rd199Tyler WAGONER Canyon Lake, CA3:49.8433:38.4224:01.51411:29.76338.06s
4th49Damian RYALS Oceanside, CABLACK GOAT CYCLES3:58.2043:48.6744:01.41311:48.27456.57s
5th87Mason KUBISCHTA Poway, CA4:00.0453:51.0354:03.97511:55.0351:03.33
6th93Zach REICHERT San Diego, CA4:00.8663:51.8174:06.41611:59.0861:07.38
7th197Kyler DOAN Carlsbad, CA4:02.1583:52.3984:09.14912:03.6871:11.98
8th119John FRANS Carlsbad, CAYOUTH MTB CARLSBAD4:05.27113:51.4164:07.61712:04.2881:12.58
9th142Wyatt KUNOTH Carlsbad, CACARLSBAD YOUTH MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB4:02.4493:59.42124:07.81812:09.6691:17.96
10th184Sullivan HARTMAN Thousand Oaks, CA4:00.9273:58.05114:16.631212:15.59101:23.89
11th107Ashton MORBITZER Westlake Vlg, CANewbury Park4:07.01133:57.62104:16.261112:20.87111:29.17
12th110James SARDO Encinitas, CACOASTAL MTB4:06.54123:55.6194:19.061312:21.20121:29.50
13th193C.J. FIGUEROA Ladera Ranch, CA4:09.77154:00.32134:15.581012:25.66131:33.96
14th96Leo DICKINSON Carlsbad, CACARLSBAD YOUTH MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB4:16.51204:05.09164:20.691412:42.28141:50.58
15th117Jake BARNEY Menifee, CAVISTA MURRIETA MTB4:15.20194:05.10174:30.901712:51.20151:59.50
16th48Dominic SANCHEZ Trabuco Cyn, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:09.48144:10.33214:34.342212:54.14162:02.44
17th121Tyler MROSEK Canyon Lake, CA4:03.74104:01.80144:48.782612:54.31172:02.61
18th95Alex PARTRIDGE San Diego, CASDBC4:12.14164:10.02204:33.942012:56.09182:04.39
19th83Aidan TZINBERG Murrieta, CAMURRIETA VALLEY MTB4:12.23174:23.23274:27.061513:02.51192:10.81
20th28Jaden BARKER Goleta, CASOCAL4:21.06234:08.53184:34.332113:03.91202:12.21
21st100Brogan HEMPHILL Santa Barbara, CASouth Coast Composite4:17.99224:16.84244:30.671613:05.50212:13.80
22nd192Mikah FIGUEROA Ladera Ranch, CA4:25.73254:09.50194:33.271913:08.49222:16.79
23rd237Christopher PALMEIRA Azusa, CAGLENDORA MTB4:23.29244:13.17234:32.311813:08.76232:17.06
24th13Pi HUBER Topanga, CATba4:30.01264:12.32224:37.922313:20.24242:28.54
25th15Nicolai RAININ Malibu, CA4:14.70184:03.28155:13.882813:31.85252:40.15
26th25Kaden STOREY Ventura, CAOJAI VALLEY COMPOSITE4:30.48274:22.63264:47.082513:40.19262:48.49
27th54Owen MCRAE Laguna Beach, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:30.49284:31.57284:44.282413:46.33272:54.63
28th108Gavin CHONG Carlsbad, CACOASTAL MTB4:16.92214:16.96255:17.353013:51.22282:59.52
29th163Makai PEREZ Encinitas, CACOASTAL MTB4:44.91314:41.12325:04.572714:30.59293:38.89
30th222Gavin TUINENBURG San Clemente, CA4:36.27294:40.12315:21.333214:37.71303:46.01
31st239Wyland RELLAFORD Dana Point, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:42.11304:44.86335:14.102914:41.05313:49.35
32nd16Augie FRANK Malibu, CAKENDA ENDURO MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS4:46.14324:36.90305:18.613114:41.64323:49.94
33rd164Liam PEREZ Encinitas, CACOASTAL MTB4:49.89334:32.56295:45.483415:07.92334:16.22
34th18Rhys GRANDY Pacific Plsds, CA5:58.87344:51.11345:42.483316:32.45345:40.75
35th29Benjamin FULLER Carlsbad, CACOASTAL NORTH COUNTY12:22.913511:16.93359:27.343533:07.183522:15.48
92Maximo GONZALEZ West Covina, CAGLENDORA TARTANS                    DNF

Male: High School: Freshman  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st228Isaac COWDELL Tustin, CASSB3:27.5913:25.0513:39.45110:32.081-
2nd131Carter GOURLEY Winchester, CAMURRIETA MESA3:29.5923:26.2823:42.26210:38.1226.04s
3rd133Miles THOMPSON (west) Claremont, CACHASERT3:38.6933:33.3433:53.36611:05.38333.30s
4th151Quinlan PRICE Carlsbad, CADHaRCO3:42.4443:39.8653:50.60311:12.89440.81s
5th217Quintin FINLEY Santa Ynez, CAFINLEY FARMS3:51.2753:43.4363:52.32411:27.01554.93s
6th157Dylan LEE Laguna Beach, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:00.4093:37.1543:52.99511:30.53658.45s
7th213Dane CARVER Winchester, CA3:52.2663:43.8274:01.81711:37.8871:05.80
8th176Dane HUNTER Carlsbad, CARIDE STEALTH4:04.92103:47.6884:02.29811:54.8881:22.80
9th245Bryce PUHEK Temecula, CATVHS3:58.5083:55.4294:05.54911:59.4591:27.37
10th6Dax TARPLEE San Diego, CAAngry Squirrels / DEL SUR DIRT4:07.75123:56.09104:08.481012:12.31101:40.23
11th116Tristan TAYLOR Trabuco Cyn, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS3:56.4074:02.91114:20.391312:19.69111:47.61
12th36Adam JESSUP Redlands, CAREDLANDS COMPOSITE TCJ4:07.25114:06.14134:14.101112:27.48121:55.40
13th55Liam GORDON Winchester, CA4:11.61154:04.36124:18.881212:34.85132:02.77
14th134Hagen EBRIGHT Newport Beach, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:09.50144:10.72144:21.421412:41.64142:09.56
15th56Owen GRAY Escondido, CADUSTSLINGERS4:12.61164:11.36154:29.451512:53.42152:21.34
16th60Cole STAPLES San Diego, CADUSTSLINGERS4:08.53134:13.55164:46.581913:08.65162:36.57
17th52Connor LIM Escondido, CADustslinger4:24.49184:14.90174:34.141613:13.53172:41.45
18th59Logan HUNTER Carlsbad, CANORTH COUNTY COMPOSITE4:24.00174:15.27184:38.451713:17.71182:45.63
19th78Morgan BUCKLAND Winchester, CA4:30.45194:20.54194:43.631813:34.61193:02.53

Male: High School: Junior Varsity  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st169Owen HONEYCUTT Lakewood, CAWATTS DEVELOPMENT3:34.9713:33.0513:47.18110:55.191-
2nd138Justin STRAHM San Diego, CADustslinger3:46.8043:41.5923:52.18211:20.57225.38s
3rd177Tanner ROSS Glendora, CAFasthouse / GLENDORA MTB3:46.5633:44.2763:56.01311:26.83331.64s
4th19Landon ANDIORIO Temecula, CA3:48.4853:42.8333:56.23411:27.54432.35s
5th168Evan WILSON Glendora, CAGhs3:45.9023:43.0853:59.64611:28.62533.43s
6th127Matthew WOOD (west) La Verne, CACHASE RACE TEAM3:48.9463:42.8644:04.44811:36.23641.04s
7th136Thomas DOBSON Monrovia, CAMONROVIA HIGHSCHOOL3:50.4693:48.9383:59.60511:38.98743.79s
8th120Landon LASSIG Temecula, CA3:50.2983:48.7874:02.90711:41.96846.77s
9th66Oleksandr KARASYK Laguna Beach, CALAGUNA BEACH MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM3:49.5473:53.32114:07.871011:50.71955.52s
10th156Atticus GANNOD San Diego, CAHaro Bikes3:57.33113:53.54124:05.41911:56.27101:01.08
11th186Reed NIGHTINGALE Vista, CA3:58.36123:49.3994:10.291211:58.04111:02.85
12th130Dylan SCHULER Carlsbad, CA3:57.21103:59.14154:13.151412:09.48121:14.29
13th178Roue HOGAN Glendora, CAGLENDORA MTB4:04.21163:55.83134:09.481112:09.52131:14.33
14th101Jack SIDENFADEN Glendora, CAGLENDORA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB3:59.47134:07.37204:14.631512:21.46141:26.27
15th234Ryan SPILLERS Temecula, CA4:05.16193:56.19144:20.231812:21.58151:26.39
16th232Nathan MCDOUGALL Temecula, CATVHS4:02.25144:01.00164:20.071712:23.32161:28.13
17th188Erik BRILL Jr. Newbury Park, CA4:03.56154:09.08234:14.791612:27.42171:32.23
18th104Jared MAJORS Rcho Sta Marg, CA4:11.13214:08.57224:12.821312:32.52181:37.33
19th103Kobe BIEROTTE Arcadia, CA4:15.63234:08.40214:24.662012:48.68191:53.49
20th88Sawyer DANN Poway, CACLASSICAL ACADEMY HS SOCAL4:17.90244:06.39194:25.032112:49.31201:54.12
21st125Justin SANDERS Irvine, CASOCAL INTERSCHOLASTIC CYCLING LEAGUE4:13.89224:14.48244:26.242212:54.60211:59.41
22nd204Vincent LABAUGH Laguna Niguel, CA4:44.87264:03.92174:23.341913:12.12222:16.93
23rd118Will ZOLLINGER Redlands, CA4:04.80184:06.03185:28.342513:39.16232:43.97
24th115Ryder BENNETT Murrieta, CABikeFettish4:11.00203:50.62105:42.362713:43.97242:48.78
25th45Madden LAFLEUR Carlsbad, CACOASTAL4:19.86254:20.03255:04.412313:44.29252:49.10
26th206Will MCCULLOUGH San Diego, CA4:45.09274:32.64265:05.792414:23.52263:28.33
27th236Davis MCGARRY Carlsbad, CA5:06.78284:58.15275:40.092615:45.01274:49.82
189Hans SKLAR Santa Barbara, CAVELOPRO SANTA BARBARA4:04.56175:03.0728          DNF
40Balin ORME Irvine, CASOCAL LEAGUE                    DNF

Male: High School: Varsity  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st152Carter WATSON Temecula, CATVHS3:27.5413:27.2023:40.23210:34.961-
2nd161Donavon HARTMAN Thousand Oaks, CAMonster / MonsterArmy3:29.9823:27.0813:39.61110:36.6721.71s
3rd214Sully NOTARO Thousand Oaks, CALANGTOWN RACE ACADEMY3:40.0433:35.8333:49.62311:05.49330.53s
4th231Travis MCDOUGALL Temecula, CATVHS3:41.9243:41.8343:51.69411:15.42440.46s
5th50Nathan PAGANO Westlake Vlg, CALANGTOWN3:53.9753:49.9154:11.01511:54.8851:19.92
6th242Shane GANTER Yucaipa, CASPOKEX3:59.6863:59.4464:13.42612:12.5261:37.56
7th102Luke DEGRISELLES Big Bear City, CA4:39.4374:25.8174:51.67713:56.9173:21.95

Male: Open  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st158Seth BENSON Wildomar, CA3:16.0613:18.3623:26.53110:00.941-
2nd250Raulito GUTIERREZ Temecula, CABEAR NATIONAL TEAM3:18.3923:16.6713:31.98310:07.0426.10s
3rd162Jakob SNOW Carlsbad, CA3:18.7133:18.9833:32.86410:10.5439.60s
4th39Dayton CALONDER Temecula, CARFR3:28.2173:25.3763:37.77610:31.34430.40s
5th128Jacob DOWNEY Torrance, CA3:27.0353:26.4373:40.04810:33.50532.56s
6th212Travis CLAYPOOL Murrieta, CA3:27.3263:28.3683:38.61710:34.28633.34s
7th122Jacob GOMEZ (west) Menifee, CA3:26.7543:29.4793:40.20910:36.41735.47s
8th82Cameron VOLLARO Claremont, CADEITY COMPONENTS CRANKBROTHERS FASTHOUSE3:28.6183:29.89103:42.651010:41.15840.21s
9th135Travis OHRAZDA Garden Grove, CA3:31.0493:31.35123:43.291110:45.67944.73s
10th46Justin FIERRO Riverton, UT3:32.20103:30.16113:43.951310:46.291045.35s
11th241Skylar ARCIDIACONO Carlsbad, CA3:48.04153:24.2953:37.05510:49.371148.43s
12th221Aidan CHAPPELL San Marcos, CA3:33.91113:33.81143:45.451510:53.171252.23s
13th243Conor BODDY San Diego, CA3:38.61133:31.75133:43.481210:53.831352.89s
14th7Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake Cty, UT3:34.24123:34.28153:50.551610:59.061458.12s
15th124Nick GERARD Laguna Hills, CA3:42.15143:36.69163:44.851411:03.67151:02.73
16th208John HALL Rsm, CAIntense4:02.88173:54.50174:05.591712:02.97162:02.03
17th63Connor KNOWLES Escondido, CA4:17.42194:11.50194:17.061812:45.97172:45.03
18th252Jaime MARQUEZ Wildomar4:02.76164:04.52184:43.182012:50.44182:49.50
19th194Roynon TILTON San Marcos, CA4:16.64184:13.08204:28.101912:57.81192:56.87
20th132Owen DAVIS San Marcos, CA6:59.96203:22.9843:29.69213:52.62203:51.68

Male: Vet Pro  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st77Craig HARVEY Big Bear Lake, CA3:36.2213:35.7613:47.84110:59.811-
2nd79Seth BJORK Ramona, CAEDISONCYCLECO SYNDICATE4:11.4624:10.1324:20.00212:41.5821:41.77

Male: Expert  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st246Kai BURLESON Murrieta, CA3:30.3633:25.9513:37.66110:33.971-
2nd71Blair PIKE Upland, CAT3 DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM3:30.0623:31.8533:45.98310:47.88213.91s
3rd180Riley MORGAN Menifee, CA100% UDI JENSEN USA3:35.1863:32.6753:42.68210:50.52316.55s
4th137Ollie FLEMING Santa Cruz, CA3:33.0743:33.5063:46.06410:52.61418.64s
5th35Ben KREINCES Thousand Oaks, CALANGTOWN RACING ACADEMY3:33.4053:32.5143:48.15510:54.04520.07s
6th89Carter MCINTOSH Carlsbad, CASPOKEX3:42.14103:40.0293:50.28611:12.43638.46s
7th233Tyler SYLVIA Corona, CAT3 MTB Race Program3:44.98123:37.7373:55.02911:17.71743.74s
8th68Aidan LEITEL San Diego, CA3:41.3993:44.84133:51.67811:17.89843.92s
9th220Cody BATTEN Peoria, AZJRIDE BIKE SHOP3:46.36143:42.48123:51.22711:20.05946.08s
10th51Jacob MAROVICH Queen Creek, AZGiant Southwest Racing3:39.2483:41.26104:00.961111:21.451047.48s
11th74Tyler BROWN Temecula, CA3:45.90133:47.60143:56.621011:30.111156.14s
12th98Talon LEWIS Claremont, CA3:29.1413:28.2824:43.031511:40.45121:06.48
13th113Charles WILLIS Norco, CA3:37.1873:39.9384:33.211311:50.31131:16.34
14th85Taylor AHUERO Victorville, CA3:52.64153:49.24154:08.461211:50.32141:16.35
15th67Aaron PAINO Temecula, CAIWR3:44.27113:42.29114:34.431412:00.98151:27.01

Male: Sport: U40  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st205Benjamin DELEHANTY Wildomar, CA3:37.4413:41.4023:44.87111:03.701-
2nd185Juan Luis VILLASENOR Chula Vista, CA3:38.0523:35.5413:50.60211:04.1720.47s
3rd201Riley ALBRECHT Vista, CAWRENCH HOUSE CYCLERY3:43.3433:44.6543:56.64311:24.61320.91s
4th94Jackson CARLOS Yorba Linda, CAQUIKTURN3:49.9663:50.3054:04.26611:44.51440.81s
5th33Matt MILLER Menifee, CA3:49.0153:55.8564:04.56711:49.41545.71s
6th154Luke BLANKSHAIN Fountain Valley, CA3:59.9683:58.3473:59.18411:57.47653.77s
7th148Eustace MOORE Covina, CA3:50.9174:07.6984:00.03511:58.62754.92s
8th53Garrett MOORE Murrieta, CA3:47.0543:44.2734:35.541112:06.8581:03.15
9th159Luke BENSON Wildomar, CAMURRIETA VALLEY MTB TEAM4:06.81104:07.8494:17.78912:32.4391:28.73
10th203Nick NEUBAUER Wildomar, CA4:35.47124:16.64114:24.131013:16.23102:12.53
11th210Ethan DURET San Marcos, CA4:10.57114:08.30105:05.131213:23.99112:20.29
230Nathan THOMASON Murrieta, CATRAILDOGSMTB4:05.759     4:05.818     DNF

Male: Sport: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st182Robert MACPHERSON Corona, CA3:40.1713:40.5813:45.68111:06.411-
2nd22Jason MARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA3:52.5223:47.4224:08.19311:48.12241.71s
3rd219Robert CLAY Sanger, CAHandup / Revgrips3:55.8934:00.1234:07.66212:03.66357.25s
4th47Steve SOMMERS Temecula, CA4:11.8574:01.8544:18.28512:31.9741:25.56
5th143Kurt KUNOTH Carlsbad, CA4:09.0864:06.3664:17.80412:33.2351:26.82
6th99Air Blair LIGGATT Laguna Beach, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:08.2754:07.1874:18.80612:34.2461:27.83
7th105Brad SIMI San Marcos, CA4:05.8744:02.7554:29.58712:38.1971:31.78
8th80Tim DILLON Temecula, CA4:19.5984:24.6294:36.83813:21.0482:14.63
9th44Scott SANDEFUR San Diego, CA4:31.91104:24.1684:41.23913:37.3092:30.89
10th91Bobby ACUNA Valencia, CADVO Suspension4:26.0994:29.20104:47.671013:42.95102:36.54
41Robert HOME Santee, CA                    DNF

Male: Beginner: U40  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st144Andrew PRICE Temecula, CA3:59.5114:04.3534:11.71112:15.571-
2nd123Angel GONZALEZ Escondido, CA4:02.7924:03.1724:14.69312:20.6425.07s
3rd155Scott GRANDE Escondido, CA4:05.6934:01.4214:14.27212:21.3735.80s
4th126Joshua NAHAY Nuevo, CA4:14.5354:07.6044:27.90512:50.02434.45s
5th64Kurt LINDSEY Lake Forest, CACLIFFS ANGELS MTB4:12.6044:17.2284:23.00412:52.81537.24s
6th84Kevin EWLES Rmv, CA4:21.0964:12.4564:32.89713:06.41650.84s
7th31Luis PIZANO Tustin, CADIRT RIDERS CO4:22.0384:11.8754:42.71813:16.6071:01.03
8th97Cameron SCACHERI Newbury Park, CA4:58.03104:13.3074:30.67613:42.0081:26.43
9th23Jaime TATENCO Temecula, CA4:24.7194:32.1395:06.951014:03.7891:48.21
10th153Alejandro MARIN Perris, CA5:32.79115:24.65106:25.531117:22.97105:07.40
11th244Gavin MERCADO San Diego, CA4:21.35710:16.05114:44.46919:21.85117:06.28

Male: Beginner: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st30Keith JACKMAN Escondido, CA4:04.4614:01.7814:16.77112:23.001-
200Joey DUCUT Ontario, CA4:59.292     4:43.742     DNF
62Randy SCHOELLERMAN Chino Hills, CA          5:57.283     DNF
14Timothy HUBER Topanga, CA          6:01.364     DNF
17Adrian MOREIRA Whittier, CA     5:27.6526:19.545     DNF

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st9Daniel MONTES Alpine, CA3:58.6713:57.2024:05.71112:01.571-
2nd65Ben DEVEREAUX Mentone, CAREDLANDS COMPOSITE TCJ3:59.3323:50.1314:13.70212:03.1421.57s
3rd1Ryan HANSEN El Cajon, CAICE AGE MEALS4:10.2534:30.8544:28.02313:09.1131:07.54
4th10Bryce ROONEY Lakeside, CA4:37.5344:24.0434:55.07413:56.6341:55.06
5th8Geoff ROARK San Diego, CA5:09.3555:28.8755:18.73515:56.9453:55.37

Male: U11  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st61Nolan ELKINS Ramona, CAEdison Cycle Co4:37.1614:30.9714:54.49114:02.611-
2nd240Banyan RELLAFORD Dana PointLAGUNA CANYON RIDERS7:22.6826:13.4928:30.46222:06.6228:04.01

Male: 11-12  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st139Anthony CUELLAR Valencia, CASANTA CLARITA MTB TEAM4:20.7414:17.8714:32.83113:11.431-
2nd70Reef HERNANDEZ Vista, CA4:24.8324:21.6524:36.41213:22.89211.46s
3rd34Austin JOHNSON Napa, CA4:48.2034:23.8434:52.33314:04.36352.93s

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st112Piotr SLUSARZ San Diego, CATRAIL ONE COMPONENTS3:38.5613:38.3713:54.74111:11.661-
2nd195Alex RADAS Rcho Sta Marg, CA3:40.6623:38.8523:57.07311:16.5724.91s
3rd38Ian PALLINI Palm Desert, CAPALM DESERT BIKE N BREWS3:46.3233:46.7443:54.77211:27.82316.16s
4th26Dylan GREY Poway, CATranscend3:47.8643:45.7734:00.55411:34.17422.51s
5th224Marlon GERMAN Palm Desert, CAPDBNB3:50.6553:49.5964:07.39611:47.61535.95s
6th150Jimmy LOPEZ El Cajon, CA3:56.1663:49.2754:04.49511:49.91638.25s
7th238Kyle CORBETT San Diego, CA4:09.9774:07.9074:26.61712:44.4671:32.80

Male: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st249Dustin MARVIN Temecula3:37.3223:37.7623:53.20211:08.271-
2nd42Joshua DUVAL La Quinta, CAPALM DESERT BIKE AND BREWS3:37.6633:37.6513:54.56311:09.8621.59s
3rd69Bobby O Carlsbad, CA3:43.6853:40.5033:47.74111:11.9133.64s
4th166Garrett PJONTEK Temecula, CA3:39.5343:42.1643:55.32411:16.9948.72s
5th198Shawn DOAN Carlsbad, CADOANLAW.COM3:30.2413:42.8954:03.90711:17.0258.75s
6th4Troy BERRIER Santee, CAEDISON CYCLE CO SYNDICATE3:51.2583:44.9064:03.01611:39.15630.88s
7th167Nick DUFFY Menifee, CA3:48.1263:51.9494:02.00511:42.05733.78s
8th179Brian MORGAN Menifee, CA3:51.1173:49.3684:07.05811:47.51839.24s
9th27Gabriel ZINK Anaheim, CA3:55.84103:54.20104:08.13911:58.16949.89s
10th183Matt MARSHALL Fontana, CA3:57.84113:54.67114:09.101012:01.601053.33s
11th147Robert FEHSE Winchester, CAPRIMAL LIFE3:52.4093:47.8374:28.951212:09.17111:00.90
12th216Aaron KERTH Phoenix, AZ4:05.20123:58.32124:16.621112:20.13121:11.86
13th171Bob SNYDER San Juan Capistrano, CADOCENT BREWING4:32.59134:33.78144:44.521513:50.88132:42.61
14th226Walker SCOTTY Cypress, CABIG ORANGE CYCLING BEACHBODYPERFORMANCE5:05.40154:23.55134:39.901314:08.84143:00.57
43Travis WOODMARK San Marcos, CA4:34.9614     4:40.7914     DNF
12Benjamin LINS Piedmont, CA                    DNF

Male: 50-59  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st81Scott SEASE Temecula, CAREVOLUTION BIKE SHOP DRIVE REAL ESTATE3:38.9323:34.7113:48.17111:01.811-
2nd173Chris WYMAN San Clemente, CALaguna Beach MTB3:38.6113:37.9223:49.69211:06.2124.40s
3rd202Michael OWEN Encinitas, CA5DEV BETTER BUZZ3:51.8433:48.5534:00.96311:41.35339.54s
4th72Chad ULWELLING Lakeside, CACHAINSMOKERS4:01.3343:56.4554:11.45412:09.2241:07.41
5th141Marco OLIVEIRA Dana Point, CATEAM DOCENT BREWING4:03.3853:54.5644:15.17612:13.0951:11.28
6th196Joseph SHELTON Yucaipa, CA4:05.5273:57.6864:11.55512:14.7461:12.93
7th3Michael FARKAS Poway, CAWNR RACING4:03.7064:03.4974:16.25712:23.4371:21.62
8th190Todd HOLLIDAY Laguna, CA4:18.4894:17.5284:25.93813:01.9282:00.11
9th191Brian BENCZ Laguna Beach, CAELMO4:13.0684:18.8294:31.17913:03.0492:01.23
10th32Chad CONRAD San Marcos, CA5:20.55108:46.74105:09.991019:17.27108:15.46
37Deano ESADES Temecula, CAOLD TOWN BICYCLE COMPANY                    DNF

Male: 60+  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st73Joe MORRIS Camarillo, CA4:11.4014:05.0214:18.21112:34.621-
2nd20Rich WILLIAMS Bishop, CASEMBA4:47.4824:26.9225:06.58314:20.9821:46.36
3rd251Derek SCALLET San Marcos, CA4:54.1934:49.3334:52.74214:36.2432:01.62
2Dennis ROMERO Palmdale, CAT3                    DNF

Male: E-bike  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st253Cody JOHNSON (pro) San Diego, CAPolygon3:36.7013:36.0614:19.53311:32.281-
2nd248Jacob FISHER Menifee, CAINTENSE WAREHOUSE RACING3:49.5223:46.2724:09.29211:45.07212.79s
3rd24Zeke SNIDER Carlsbad, CACarlsbad Ranch Market3:54.2933:48.9934:05.90111:49.18316.90s
4th211Ara DERDERIAN Porter Ranch, CA4:31.9244:33.7544:34.59413:40.2542:07.97
5th160Richard RITZ Temecula, CA7:00.8555:48.3656:39.41519:28.6057:56.32

Male: E-bike: Cat 2/3  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st11David QUIRARTE Riverside, CA3:47.8913:47.2124:08.66311:43.761-
2nd86Jared HENDERSON Simi Valley, CA3:52.9133:45.7814:09.81411:48.4924.73s
3rd218Danny MILTON Los Alamitos, CA3:55.2443:47.9834:06.77211:49.9836.22s
4th209James SAVATGY Porter Ranch, CA3:56.8653:52.4954:06.34111:55.68411.92s
5th207Christopher KNEZEVICH Granada Hills, CATEAM OPEN TRAILS3:52.8423:52.3644:12.93511:58.13514.37s
6th227Sean SLABY Simi Valley, CA4:09.2584:10.5584:22.36612:42.15658.39s
7th109Craig ATCHISON Huntington Beach, CAGRAVITY BICYCLES SSBMTB 100%4:08.6474:08.1874:26.65712:43.45759.69s
8th5Jami HENDERSON Thousand Oaks, CAINDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT4:07.1664:06.3964:30.01812:43.55859.79s
174Jeff CAUDRON Orange, CA                    DNF

 

 

Female: 6th Grade

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st229Braelyn BASCOM San Diego6:04.9215:24.0216:22.86117:51.791-

Female: Open  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st187Maranda MALISKA Carlsbad, CAFORBIDDEN BIKES MAXIMA MAXXIS GALFER USA MYNESWEEPERS LEATT4:03.7113:59.9814:10.88112:14.561-
2nd235Alaina HENDERSON Solana Beach, CAWRENCH AND ROLL4:05.7624:03.1124:24.95212:33.81219.25s

Female: Expert  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st172Rainy WYMAN Laguna Beach, CATROY LEE DESIGN T94:04.8413:58.9914:11.26112:15.091-
2nd129Gia GUERRERO Westminster, COChainline Bikes / DAKINE MTB4:13.4034:07.5824:22.65212:43.62228.53s
3rd223Brooke STEWART Murrieta, CAJHSTEWART CONSTRUCTION4:13.0224:09.3534:27.09412:49.45334.36s
4th225Jackie RESEIGNE Upland, CATRAIL SOCIAL - JULIANA BICYCLES - HT - SMANIC - ONZA4:22.9144:13.0244:22.70312:58.62443.53s
5th140Ava SILVA Orcutt, CAORCUTT MOUNTAIN BIKE COMPOSITE TEAM4:26.8564:19.8054:38.84713:25.4851:10.39
6th75Mia MORRIS Camarillo, CALANGTOWN RACING ACADEMY4:26.2054:22.6364:38.15613:26.9761:11.88
7th114Kiera BENNETT Murrieta, CABikeFettish4:28.5974:23.6274:34.80513:26.9971:11.90
8th247Lynnette STOWERS Menifee, CAINTENSE WAREHOUSE RACING4:36.2284:35.3584:48.80814:00.3681:45.27
9th165Railey ISGITT Encinitas, CA4:39.6594:36.5994:50.12914:06.3491:51.25

Female: Sport

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st111Lauren SANDLER Aliso Viejo, CA5:50.1315:32.9815:56.79117:19.891-

Female: 11-12

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st106Emerson ROSS Santa Maria, CAORCUTT KIDS BIKE CLUB4:39.8314:43.1015:31.67114:54.591-
Chat with us