withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

DH Test Event at Ride Rock Creek, NC

Results (181)Photos (1,117)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Cat 1 courseCat 2/3 course

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Pro  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st5Neko MULALLY Pisgah Forest, NCFrameworks Racing37.41s255.14s349.35s32:21.90332.46s147.50s146.17s22:06.131-
2nd1Luca SHAW Pisgah Forest, NCCanyon CLLCTV35.76s153.90s148.30s22:17.96132.60s248.86s245.81s12:07.2721.14s
3rd12Chris GRICE Pisgah Forest, NCSpecialzied Gravity38.76s559.60s652.57s82:30.93634.54s52:14.4138.28s
4th3Walker SHAW Pisgah Forest, NCTHE UNION37.56s359.28s551.22s42:28.06433.98s453.54s448.14s32:15.6649.53s
5th16Titus NICHOLSON West Milford, NJDefiant Racing40.20s757.70s451.85s62:29.75535.98s651.72s352.12s122:19.82513.69s
6th11David KAHN Zirconia, NCDanny's Cycles40.02s659.83s751.58s52:31.43736.58s854.74s550.01s62:21.33615.20s
7th6Asa VERMETTE Durango, CO37.88s454.98s248.28s12:21.14233.54s31:00.401448.20s42:22.14716.01s
8th4Jack PEDERSON Silverthorne, CO45.30s151:04.841153.47s102:43.611236.66s957.60s948.23s52:22.49816.36s
9th8Ronnie VANCE Esmont, VABryce Bike Park / Cane Creek Cycling Components / Handup Gloves41.70s91:05.501254.24s122:41.441136.22s757.40s850.19s82:23.81917.68s
10th58Jake KAHN Oliver Springs, TNDanny's Cycles42.03s101:03.33853.13s92:38.49936.82s1057.03s650.52s92:24.371018.24s
11th14Max BEAUPRE Zirconia, NCCannondale The Farm41.01s81:03.98951.97s72:36.96838.62s1557.07s750.06s72:25.751119.62s
12th13Brooks HUDSON Knoxville, TNUT Cycling45.13s141:10.451657.05s152:52.631737.88s1159.39s1350.90s102:28.171222.04s
13th15Matthew SPONG Lewisville, NCMilligan University43.51s121:04.321053.56s112:41.391038.05s1358.55s1252.25s132:28.851322.72s
14th9Hayden GARY Zirconia, NC42.90s111:10.241554.83s142:47.971438.53s1458.14s1052.48s142:29.151423.02s
15th2Eric "Corey" JACKSON Knoxville, TNBryce Bike Patrol / Fast Pace Health / NSP45.41s161:07.801354.42s132:47.631340.27s1658.21s1152.00s112:30.481524.35s
16th17Eric WILLETTS Ephrata, PAC3 Devo43.72s131:10.901757.26s162:51.881637.91s121:01.361553.54s152:32.811626.68s
17th10Sean KELLY (dh) Acworth, GA49.26s181:26.401859.43s183:15.091842.33s171:06.041755.08s162:43.451737.32s
18th65Michael KANE Simpsonville, SCSEI Racing45.72s171:08.451457.31s172:51.481542.72s181:03.23161:54.29173:40.24181:34.11
 7Cooper RODRIGUES Cary, NC  DNS

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 0-16  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st35Lennox REILLY Penrose, NC45.11s21:07.67155.85s22:48.63140.96s11:03.68355.48s12:40.121-
2nd38Andrew SHOWALTER Harrisonburg, VA1:06.1981:17.44558.44s43:22.07641.40s21:01.21157.84s62:40.4520.33s
3rd39Slade GAINEY Greenville, SCGT Racers Edge49.91s31:11.80258.12s32:59.83343.06s41:01.47257.60s52:42.1332.01s
4th37Owen MOORE Lenoir, NCLightning Cycles51.51s41:14.8841:00.2253:06.61445.46s71:05.52557.28s42:48.2648.14s
5th33Aiden CARDER Blue Ridge, GABlue Mtn Bikes / Gravity Academy52.05s51:22.4961:00.2363:14.77544.83s61:08.60655.80s32:49.2359.11s
6th41Walker COTTINGHAM Greenville, SCGravity Academy44.87s11:12.19354.26s12:51.32247.92s81:08.80755.59s22:52.31612.19s
7th36Mclure BAILEY Roanoke, VAGravity Academy56.50s71:42.4081:00.2363:39.13841.95s31:03.9741:07.7092:53.62713.50s
8th-Christian CARBONELL Greenville, SC 44.54s51:11.2081:00.3272:56.06815.94s
9th40Egan PHILLIPS Dunmore, WVSeneca Action Sports / Snowshoe Mtn52.63s61:28.7471:10.7983:32.16749.83s91:16.8391:07.3583:14.01933.89s
 32Cruze GAINEY Greenville, NCGT Racers Edge  
 169Silas SNIDER Swannanoa, NC  

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 17-18  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st31Austin HAESSLY Mooresville, NCXtreme Gravity Racing41.08s11:15.93453.31s12:50.32237.77s157.54s151.50s22:26.811-
2nd24Freddy TOLAR Reliance, TN44.86s31:09.94256.18s32:50.98339.55s258.28s251.46s12:29.2922.48s
3rd26Austin SAN SOUCI Bryson City, NCGravity Academy42.91s21:05.90154.79s22:43.60140.51s458.78s352.29s32:31.5834.77s
4th25Stephen HERMANN Tallahassee, FLEpic Bikes45.87s41:11.86357.98s42:55.71439.81s31:02.68553.81s42:36.3049.49s
5th30Henry LAPP Lancaster, PA48.36s61:20.6261:00.1753:09.15640.76s51:02.34454.10s52:37.20510.39s
6th23Colby SMITH Albemarle, NCBike Source Charlotte53.70s71:38.3971:08.6273:40.71746.74s61:20.06659.57s63:06.37639.56s
 27Ian DAVY Blacksburg, VABalance Suspension / Just the Right Gear47.42s51:16.4851:00.2663:04.165 DNS
 29Spencer BROWN Pisgah Forest, NC  

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 19-29  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st206Josh TOTH NC38.36s157.00s151.07s12:26.43135.56s153.00s150.50s12:19.061-
2nd45Josiah WILLIAMS Stevens, PA55.40s41:14.16257.32s23:06.88242.34s21:02.53254.49s22:39.36220.30s
3rd43Justin WINGENROTH Ephrata, PA50.48s31:20.19459.74s33:10.41343.80s31:07.37457.06s32:48.23329.17s
4th46Adam ST.LAURENT Concord, NCReid Hibbard Racing48.51s21:18.5931:26.6363:33.73445.70s51:07.31358.61s42:51.62432.56s
5th42Cohl MASON NC1:03.0361:33.1451:11.8843:48.05545.66s41:11.44559.64s52:56.74537.68s
6th44Samuel RIX Rome, GAC3 Racing Development1:02.7451:44.5561:13.3554:00.64648.18s61:17.4761:01.5063:07.15648.09s

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 30-39  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
 170Ethan FLETCHER Asheville, NCFind Your Line Bicycle Shop51.10s12:01.361 DNF DNS
 168Micah VAN HORN Harriman, TN DNF DNS
 165Douglas BURDSALL Cameron, NC  DNS
 172Patrick DEVINE Stanley, NC  DNS

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 40+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st48Steve KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles52.59s21:33.9621:09.9833:36.53245.58s21:11.8011:03.4733:00.851-
2nd47Jay WARREN Pell City, AL49.34s11:19.1111:05.2013:13.65144.28s11:34.8231:00.4213:19.52218.67s
3rd171Josh VERMETTE 54.01s31:47.3631:06.7423:48.11350.38s31:33.1221:02.5723:26.07325.22s

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Single crown: Pro/Cat 1  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st175Walker SHAW NCTHE UNION 35.55s157.91s149.67s12:23.131-
2nd61Garrison STONE Hilton Head Island, SCClemson Cycling43.13s11:14.82156.16s12:54.11140.64s31:05.83253.76s22:40.23217.10s
3rd57Kaden DEGENHARDT Fall Creek, WI45.46s21:29.24558.45s23:13.15439.84s21:07.71454.16s32:41.71318.58s
4th49Tucker ROBERTS TN47.66s41:16.7821:00.4443:04.88241.24s41:06.34354.56s42:42.14419.01s
5th59J.D. LAMOND Hendersonville, NCUniversity of Tennessee Cycling Club47.48s31:20.57459.93s33:07.98343.45s51:09.41557.49s52:50.35527.22s
6th66Christian HEINZ Taylors, SCFerrum Bikes55.82s71:20.5531:04.5463:20.91548.38s91:12.95659.17s83:00.50637.37s
7th67Sidney BOOTHE Waynesboro, GAContes Bike Shop1:47.9710 DNF46.08s61:17.50758.04s63:01.62738.49s
8th62Mason STARLING Moseley, VA55.36s61:37.8371:02.6553:35.84646.74s71:18.66958.59s73:03.99840.86s
9th51Josh WHITMORE Asheville, NCKanuga Bike Park / MTB Skills Factory54.10s51:42.8581:09.1883:46.13846.77s81:18.0581:01.6293:06.44943.31s
10th64Brandon WADE Greenville, SCTeam Savage Racing58.15s91:35.3661:04.9073:38.41752.01s101:20.21101:04.10103:16.321053.19s
11th54Vanden DIXON Statesboro, GAVTH Factory 52.52s111:23.62111:07.42113:23.56111:00.43
12th50Matthew POLK Clinton, NC 1:09.53122:36.63121:36.98125:23.14123:00.01
 56Nick SOUTHERLAND Knoxville, TNFriderz56.12s81:43.4291:12.5493:52.089 DNS
 52Kyle ODUM Piedmont, NC  
 63Ray TROGDON Charlotte, NCUniversity ofTennesse Cycling Club  
 55Sebastian WHITTLE Fairfax, VAUniversity of Tennessee Cycling Club  

 

 

Female: Pro/Cat 1 course Pro/Cat 1  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st22Jolanda NEFF Pisgah Forest, NCTrek Factory Racing55.29s11:20.3211:00.9713:16.58141.98s11:05.95156.50s12:44.431-
2nd19Piper WALK Matthews, NCContes Bike Shop / Specialized Ambassador1:02.0421:46.4821:11.5024:00.02255.41s31:26.5621:07.4623:29.43245.00s
3rd20Manni SANTAMARINA Newnan, GAGravity Academy / Out-Live Collective1:02.7231:57.7241:13.0834:13.52352.94s21:35.4841:08.0033:36.42351.99s
4th18Lilly DRIVER Greenville, SCGravity Academy1:12.5141:50.0731:16.8144:19.3941:03.8351:34.7631:12.4443:51.0341:06.60
5th21Marysa BURCHETT Statesboro, GAVTH Factory1:33.7852:20.1351:34.9155:28.8251:01.9542:03.4651:18.4654:23.8751:39.44
Chat with us