The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Sebastia OBRADOR GARRIDO | 1:58.91 | 2:40.02 | 1:43.01 | 2:39.61 | 9:01.61 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Xavier ANDREU BURGUERA | 2:00.12 | 2:38.81 | 1:47.02 | 2:53.34 | 9:19.12 | 17.5s | ||
3rd | 5 | Antoni ALONSO SUÑER | 2:12.23 | 2:51.93 | 1:52.63 | 2:50.12 | 9:46.83 | 45.2s | ||
4th | 6 | Andres MARTINEZ DEL CERRO | 2:14.24 | 2:53.34 | 1:57.34 | 2:54.45 | 9:59.24 | 57.6s | ||
5th | 17 | Josep BLANCO CALBET | 2:16.45 | 3:03.65 | 1:58.75 | 2:52.03 | 10:10.85 | 1:09.2 | ||
6th | 45 | Daniel DIETER EPPLER ALIJA | 2:35.96 | 3:24.66 | 2:09.96 | 3:22.36 | 11:32.76 | 2:31.1 | ||
7th | 42 | Toni CANTARELLAS RAMIS | 2:48.37 | 3:39.98 | 2:26.67 | 3:35.57 | 12:30.47 | 3:28.8 | ||
8th | 37 | Albert THIES DOMENECH | 2:49.38 | 3:37.37 | 2:37.78 | 3:41.58 | 12:45.88 | 3:44.2 |
Male: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Nil ANTESBERGER SAN EUGENIO | 2:39.91 | 3:06.91 | 2:06.91 | 3:02.41 | 10:56.21 | - |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Valentino GANGEMI | 2:14.71 | 2:58.01 | 1:58.11 | 2:58.92 | 10:09.71 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Owen BRADLEY SOUTAR | 2:21.32 | 3:02.62 | 2:00.12 | 2:57.11 | 10:21.12 | 11.4s | ||
3rd | 15 | Jan ANTESBERGER SAN EUGENIO | 2:25.23 | 3:14.83 | 2:08.33 | 3:07.03 | 10:55.33 | 45.6s | ||
4th | 49 | Xavier FEMENIAS FORNES | 2:46.94 | 3:33.04 | 2:26.14 | 3:28.84 | 12:14.84 | 2:05.1 |
Male: U23 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Jorge REY HERAS | 2:03.61 | 2:43.81 | 1:48.01 | 2:42.81 | 9:18.21 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Elias COLOMAR CUEVAS | 2:28.42 | 3:12.72 | 2:13.02 | 3:08.22 | 11:02.32 | 1:44.1 | ||
3rd | 50 | Bernat Juan ROIG | 2:32.23 | 3:22.03 | 2:14.53 | 3:23.43 | 11:32.03 | 2:13.8 | ||
4th | 51 | Bartomeu Josep LLABRES LLINA | 2:43.84 | 3:25.74 | 2:24.05 | 3:31.05 | 12:04.54 | 2:46.3 | ||
5th | 28 | Joan RAMIS VIDAL | 2:44.45 | 3:38.55 | 2:20.44 | 3:29.84 | 12:13.15 | 2:54.9 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Daniel ANADÓN JAUME | 2:01.41 | 2:41.71 | 1:45.21 | 2:36.71 | 9:04.91 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Bernat ISERN BAUZA | 2:14.82 | 2:56.42 | 1:56.02 | 2:53.42 | 10:00.52 | 55.6s | ||
3rd | 53 | Javier GARCÍA VALLEJO | 2:19.33 | 3:03.24 | 2:00.55 | 2:58.23 | 10:21.23 | 1:16.3 | ||
4th | 33 | Miguel Angel CRESPI LLABRES | 2:20.15 | 3:00.03 | 2:02.98 | 2:59.85 | 10:22.94 | 1:18.0 | ||
5th | 47 | Abel CANO MORENO | 2:19.33 | 3:03.96 | 2:02.26 | 2:58.94 | 10:24.25 | 1:19.3 | ||
6th | 39 | Jaume PONS RAMIS | 2:22.68 | 3:03.24 | 2:00.14 | 3:04.67 | 10:30.56 | 1:25.6 | ||
7th | 55 | Sebastia CANYELLES MATEMALES | 2:21.27 | 3:11.710 | 1:57.43 | 3:00.36 | 10:30.67 | 1:25.7 | ||
8th | 12 | Ivan VIZ FUSTER | 2:20.86 | 3:05.57 | 2:02.37 | 3:04.67 | 10:33.28 | 1:28.3 | ||
9th | 20 | Alejandro DE LOS LLANOS MIR | 2:31.99 | 3:10.49 | 2:14.810 | 3:16.09 | 11:13.29 | 2:08.3 | ||
10th | 34 | Pep OLIVER VIDAL | 2:32.110 | 3:16.611 | 2:14.810 | 3:22.710 | 11:26.210 | 2:21.3 | ||
11th | 38 | Carlos LOPEZ GONZALEZ | 2:40.612 | 3:25.913 | 2:19.513 | 3:29.811 | 11:55.811 | 2:50.9 | ||
12th | 31 | Xisco NADAL CARBONELL | 3:05.415 | 3:06.58 | 2:08.89 | 3:40.714 | 12:01.412 | 2:56.5 | ||
13th | 40 | Fco. Javier VADELL TORREJON | 2:47.113 | 3:35.214 | 2:25.714 | 3:31.512 | 12:19.613 | 3:14.7 | ||
14th | 54 | Miquel BARCELO ROMAN | 2:49.014 | 3:36.615 | 2:26.315 | 3:38.813 | 12:30.714 | 3:25.8 | ||
15th | 64 | Alberto FERNANDEZ NAVARRO | 2:38.611 | 3:17.212 | 2:15.812 | 4:44.115 | 12:55.715 | 3:50.8 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Juan CALAFAT ESTRADES | 2:11.11 | 2:49.51 | 1:52.02 | 2:50.31 | 9:42.91 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Jose Maria FORTEZA POTRERO | 2:16.43 | 2:59.52 | 1:58.43 | 3:02.95 | 10:17.32 | 34.4s | ||
3rd | 18 | Rolando LOPEZ HERAS | 2:21.45 | 3:02.33 | 2:00.04 | 3:02.84 | 10:26.63 | 43.7s | ||
4th | 8 | Juan MARI PELAEZ | 2:12.22 | 3:20.612 | 1:51.81 | 3:02.22 | 10:26.74 | 43.8s | ||
5th | 13 | Christoffer DU RIETZ | 2:19.74 | 3:03.44 | 2:00.95 | 3:03.36 | 10:27.35 | 44.4s | ||
6th | 41 | Javier PALMER MARTINEZ | 2:22.56 | 3:13.17 | 2:09.08 | 3:02.22 | 10:46.96 | 1:04.0 | ||
7th | 44 | Ruben PEREZ MOZON | 2:33.110 | 3:10.15 | 2:06.67 | 3:13.711 | 11:03.57 | 1:20.6 | ||
8th | 21 | Roger TRIAS SIMON | 2:34.913 | 3:14.89 | 2:10.511 | 3:12.49 | 11:12.68 | 1:29.7 | ||
9th | 48 | Kristian SEBASTIAN | 2:29.18 | 3:17.811 | 2:09.59 | 3:19.214 | 11:15.59 | 1:32.6 | ||
10th | 29 | Iker HENN SERRANO | 2:38.114 | 3:14.18 | 2:10.210 | 3:18.713 | 11:21.110 | 1:38.2 | ||
11th | 30 | Enrico ZANVETTOR | 2:57.021 | 3:12.46 | 2:03.26 | 3:08.77 | 11:21.311 | 1:38.4 | ||
12th | 56 | Bartolome NADAL BRUNET | 2:34.712 | 3:20.612 | 2:15.714 | 3:12.610 | 11:23.712 | 1:40.8 | ||
13th | 62 | Juan Luis IZQUIERDO GUTIERREZ | 2:30.79 | 3:31.316 | 2:13.212 | 3:16.412 | 11:31.613 | 1:48.7 | ||
14th | 23 | Pablo HINCAPIE REYES | 2:26.67 | 3:16.110 | 2:50.322 | 3:10.28 | 11:43.114 | 2:00.2 | ||
15th | 22 | Amable JIMENEZ RODRIGUEZ | 2:34.611 | 3:22.114 | 2:14.013 | 3:42.519 | 11:53.215 | 2:10.3 | ||
16th | 25 | Massimiliano GANGEMI | 2:43.315 | 3:30.615 | 2:24.216 | 3:32.016 | 12:10.116 | 2:27.2 | ||
17th | 36 | Daniel ISERN FURGUT | 2:48.618 | 3:32.517 | 2:29.617 | 3:26.215 | 12:16.917 | 2:34.0 | ||
18th | 26 | Juan CAMPILLO MORA | 2:45.916 | 3:33.418 | 2:24.115 | 3:34.018 | 12:17.318 | 2:34.4 | ||
19th | 60 | Alexander PROVINS | 2:46.417 | 3:35.219 | 2:34.118 | 3:33.717 | 12:29.419 | 2:46.5 | ||
20th | 58 | Joan Albert RUBIÑO COLL | 2:53.119 | 3:44.920 | 2:43.120 | 3:53.520 | 13:14.620 | 3:31.7 | ||
21st | 61 | Ignacio ELIGI | 2:53.920 | 4:38.321 | 2:45.221 | 3:59.322 | 14:16.721 | 4:33.8 | ||
22nd | 46 | Raul CALIZ RUIZ | 3:01.922 | 8:12.422 | 2:41.119 | 3:55.121 | 17:50.522 | 8:07.6 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Miguel Angel FUAMBUENA DE HITA | 2:50.33 | 3:21.01 | 2:17.11 | 3:25.21 | 11:53.61 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Jose Antonio REY VILANOVA | 2:40.21 | 3:30.12 | 2:20.12 | 3:38.03 | 12:08.42 | 14.8s | ||
3rd | 63 | Bartolome VIDAL VAZQUEZ | 2:45.92 | 3:32.23 | 2:24.83 | 3:31.82 | 12:14.73 | 21.1s | ||
4th | 35 | Sebastian OBRADOR CASAS | 2:54.64 | 3:38.14 | 2:34.74 | 3:47.64 | 12:55.04 | 1:01.4 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified