withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Hammers 8 at Hamsterley

Results (154)Photos (3,748)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Solo  Lap chart Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Spread Total time Diff
1st42Richard JONES (spt) 1135:26137:55138:45138:59139:32139:57140:18141:50143:48144:10345:22128.0%7h26:0916h34:05
2nd60Alex MCCORMACK 1135:36238:16239:17240:15241:46242:54246:32545:33247:10547:26447:50234.4%7h52:4127h00:37
3rd43Nathan JUDGE 1041:461143:00743:03744:03743:52446:45643:36246:09344:52341:121 13.5%7h18:2336h26:19
4th54Frankie LOCHRIE 1037:27340:14341:20442:38443:59544:36446:23446:12447:23648:175 28.9%7h18:3546h26:31
5th2Paulius ALŪZAS 1039:10643:48844:46946:38847:27745:58546:02351:02643:55241:542 30.3%7h30:4456h38:40
6th68Edward MOSS 1039:31740:48541:15343:11545:07648:09849:06748:15552:43753:226 35.0%7h41:3266h49:28
7th18Dom CLARKE 1039:45940:56641:47543:19648:28947:16747:46656:18846:42456:387 42.5%7h48:5976h56:55
8th29Jake FEASEY 939:33844:411043:55852:261048:21859:201051:42858:4091h02:069  57.0%7h40:4686h48:42
9th66Ruairidh MOORE 946:031348:501252:271251:00952:251055:26957:451058:431054:208  27.5%7h57:0497h05:00
10th53William LLOYD 845:471250:311348:591152:29111h02:41151h02:29121h09:58141h04:3612   52.8%7h37:34106h45:30
11th28Richard FAULKNER-JOHNSON 850:051752:211654:521458:07151h01:48141h02:34131h05:46131h03:2511   31.3%7h49:01116h56:57
12th98Joe YOUNG (xc) 847:341447:451153:36131h02:01171h18:31191h03:27141h03:061153:547   65.1%7h49:58126h57:54
13th38Doug HALL 737:55440:25442:09641:07343:34344:28351:579    37.0%5h01:38134h09:34
14th10Daniel BRAUND 738:59552:14151h16:322457:121457:29131h04:05151h11:5216    96.3%6h58:25146h06:21
15th92Adrian TUCKLEY 751:452156:07201h03:26171h02:371852:26111h05:21161h10:5615    37.1%7h02:41156h10:37
16th73Byron PAYNE 751:351953:21181h03:13161h08:37201h17:14181h18:31201h03:2612    52.2%7h35:59166h43:55
17th87Jonathan SQUIRE 641:331044:31947:571053:261256:00121h12:2717     74.4%5h15:57174h23:53
18th62Richard MCCULLOCH 649:441652:361756:181558:16161h08:10161h01:1711     37.1%5h46:23184h54:19
19th55Owen LOCKWOOD 653:112356:50211h04:25191h02:45191h16:34171h12:5318     44.0%6h26:41195h34:37
20th6Paul BARKER 61h04:41261h07:02241h12:50221h31:34221h26:15211h13:3819     41.6%7h36:02206h43:58
21st31Aaron FULLARTON 649:161551:56141h13:042356:45131h22:00202h41:0021     226.8%7h54:03217h01:59
22nd24Calum DEANS 553:38241h25:22251h08:54211h49:28251h46:2022      104.1%7h03:42226h11:38
23rd88Craig STEPHENS 454:052559:33231h06:48201h18:5921       46.0%4h19:27233h27:23
24th51Reece LILLICO 451:402053:36191h03:53181h40:5023       95.2%4h30:00243h37:56
25th90Simon TAYLOR (mas) 41h09:10281h27:44261h43:57251h48:3624       57.0%6h09:28255h17:24
26th47Dave LAWRENCE 31h05:47271h31:04271h44:3526        59.0%4h21:28263h29:24
27th67Jon MOSS 251:341859:0422         14.5%1h50:392758:35
28th83Alex ROBERTON 152:0422          n/a52:0428-
 17Adam CLARKE (mas)            n/a DNS
 36Al GRIFFIN (sen)            n/a DNS
 45Philip KINSELLA            n/a DNS
 48Joe LEADLEY            n/a DNS
 58Nicholas LOUDEN            n/a DNS
 63Fraser MCKELLAR            n/a DNS
 72Ben PAYNE (vet)            n/a DNS
 93Tom WALLACE            n/a DNS
 19Matthew COOKE            n/a DNF

Male: Solo: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st50Mark LEE (vet) 1038:43240:57241:30246:13247:53447:44247:00149:28153:04547:59237.1%7h40:3615h37:00
2nd39Gareth HAYES (xc) 1041:28443:16345:09347:06447:21349:32349:55350:15246:57146:59121.2%7h48:0325h44:27
3rd61Tony MCCULLAGH 1038:28140:18141:25142:31147:08254:32751:46756:22953:02453:21346.5%7h58:5835h55:22
4th7Philip BELL-SCOTT 941:42543:33447:10748:30649:18550:57650:46551:16450:482 22.9%7h14:0345h10:27
5th11Jason BROOKS 942:37645:32646:05447:44551:32747:34149:18250:42355:247 30.0%7h16:3355h12:57
6th41Rob HOWARD 939:27344:43546:22546:35346:29150:06551:41659:201058:158 50.4%7h23:0265h19:26
7th85Chris RUDD 944:13747:01847:20848:59750:06649:41451:57852:41653:186 20.5%7h25:2175h21:45
8th9Peter BOYD (vet) 946:02847:33950:40951:25957:08101h00:111056:08952:19552:323 30.7%7h54:0285h50:26
9th70Rupert NORRIS 846:17946:36746:53650:56853:4781h10:491150:33455:458  53.0%7h01:4094h58:04
10th35Stephen GLOVER 846:271051:591053:521054:00111h02:231156:2191h03:29101h11:2811  53.9%7h40:02105h36:26
11th25Stuart DEVINE 850:531356:501359:451352:51101h15:161454:3381h04:541255:107  47.9%7h50:14115h46:38
12th80Derek QUEENAN 751:151458:301656:17121h18:291757:0691h18:33151h04:0111   53.3%7h24:13125h20:37
13th27Matthew ETHELL 756:291655:37121h10:18161h07:18141h14:55131h11:04121h09:0414   34.7%7h44:47135h41:11
14th44Adam KENDRICK 748:061153:281156:00111h20:42181h25:02181h14:48131h07:4913   76.8%7h45:58145h42:22
15th82Kenneth RAFFERTY 658:49191h22:11241h06:40151h06:58131h14:03121h14:5814    39.7%7h03:42155h00:06
16th22Greg DAVISON 553:081557:21151h06:03141h10:01151h22:5017     55.9%5h29:25163h25:49
17th37Guy GROVES 559:03201h04:48181h12:14191h23:43191h18:5716     41.8%5h58:47173h55:11
18th40Robert HOLT (vet) 51h09:16241h15:17221h24:34211h14:10161h15:4515     22.1%6h19:04184h15:28
19th34Craig GILLESPIE 51h01:28231h13:42211h15:55201h56:15221h31:0619     89.1%6h58:28194h54:52
20th8Uttam BHOOBUN 450:351257:18141h11:24171h00:5812      41.2%4h00:17201h56:41
21st69Carl NASH 458:48181h21:17231h11:52181h33:3120      59.0%5h05:29213h01:53
22nd13Dougie CAMPBELL 41h01:10221h04:38171h29:51221h52:1021      83.4%5h27:51223h24:15
23rd12Nick CALVER 256:45171h06:5119        17.8%2h03:3623-
24th46Andy KNOWLES 21h01:07211h10:2020        15.1%2h11:28247:52
 15Steve CHADBURN           n/a DNS
 32Stuart GAME           n/a DNS
 49Rob LEE           n/a DNS
 59Jon LYONS (vet)           n/a DNS
 65Paul MOORE (vet)           n/a DNS
 81Richard QURELLE           n/a DNS
 84Greg ROCHE           n/a DNS

Male: Solo: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st75Michael PLUCKROSE 1038:47241:18241:33142:49143:53145:46146:27248:21148:11242:59124.7%7h20:0814h32:20
2nd30Keith FORSYTH 1038:46140:53144:41245:38247:34246:12244:13148:29247:32146:41225.1%7h30:4324h42:55
3rd64Jason MILES 1042:48349:19746:45347:53448:01347:33449:48350:17348:41348:10317.5%7h59:1835h11:30
4th79Anthony PRESTON (gvet) 944:05546:58447:20549:14548:32447:28351:47450:21451:324 17.5%7h17:2244h29:34
5th21Rich CUTSFORTH 944:00444:51348:48651:16752:16653:2251h02:10855:25553:545 41.3%7h46:0654h58:18
6th20Nick COOPER 946:19748:33649:11750:32651:04554:11656:2751h00:21858:296 30.3%7h55:1065h07:22
7th96Richard WILSON (gvet) 846:25851:52852:37854:24854:20755:5171h10:241055:406  51.7%7h21:3774h33:49
8th4Robert BALLANTYNE 852:351353:251154:371156:33957:38859:3981h04:23957:267  22.4%7h36:2084h48:32
9th94Steve WEBBER 751:361154:361352:4291h10:19131h02:09101h15:05101h01:127   45.5%7h07:4294h19:54
10th26Pierre DREZET 747:20951:54956:51121h09:201259:4691h21:19111h01:116   71.8%7h07:44104h19:56
11th56Darren LOMAS 647:541053:211053:001056:46101h02:47111h02:539    31.3%5h36:43112h48:55
12th97Willy WONG 654:081459:13141h05:52141h15:26141h26:45121h28:5113    64.1%7h10:17124h22:29
13th86Paul SMITH (gvet) 61h04:29171h02:21151h20:27161h04:36111h32:30141h23:2412    48.4%7h27:50134h40:02
14th33Nicholas GILBERT 51h05:34181h09:25171h10:44151h44:39151h35:4915     59.6%6h46:13143h58:25
15th1Robert ALLINSON 559:40151h14:38181h34:50171h51:36161h30:2713     87.0%7h11:13154h23:25
16th74James PILGRIM 445:05647:12547:16447:483      6.0%3h07:221619:34
17th3Simon AYTO 351:421254:24121h01:4113       19.3%2h47:4817-
18th89Stuart SUTHERLAND 31h00:55161h07:23161h42:1218       67.8%3h50:32181h02:44
 14Paul CANTRILL           n/a DNS
 52Jason LINDSAY           n/a DNS
 71Julian NORTON           n/a DNS
 78Ian PRESCOTT           n/a DNS

Male: Solo: 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st91Stephen TODD 51h03:5021h13:2131h15:3211h15:4311h30:47142.2%6h19:1514h13:45
2nd95Trevor WILLANS 51h01:0311h12:2421h21:3321h31:0821h36:41258.4%6h42:5324h37:23
3rd76Graham POGSON 21h04:0031h01:291   4.1%2h05:303-

Male: Pairs  Lap chart Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Spread Total time Diff
1st208James CHILCOTT Durham Tri1136:48337:48138:11138:32139:23140:13140:21341:25141:34343:38542:09318.6%7h20:0812h15:19
1st208Elliot GOWLAND Durham Tri1136:48337:48138:11138:32139:23140:13140:21341:25141:34343:38542:09318.6%7h20:0812h15:19
2nd209Steve HAYWARD Fishface Cycles RT 11137:57539:28539:00341:24539:27341:54339:46143:44341:42543:20341:41115.2%7h29:2922h24:40
2nd209Ben SOANES Fishface Cycles RT 11137:57539:28539:00341:24539:27341:54339:46143:44341:42543:20341:41115.2%7h29:2922h24:40
3rd219Matt KIPLING Robinson/Kipling1136:19138:31339:31541:05341:28742:50545:371345:27740:20140:54143:33525.6%7h35:4132h30:52
3rd219Chris PEARETH Robinson/Kipling1136:19138:31339:31541:05341:28742:50545:371345:27740:20140:54143:33525.6%7h35:4132h30:52
4th221Ed GEALL Shibden CC1038:27741:42939:47741:56940:47543:14748:181545:18548:571149:2411 28.5%7h17:5442h13:05
4th221Lee GREENWOOD Shibden CC1038:27741:42939:47741:56940:47543:14748:181545:18548:571149:2411 28.5%7h17:5442h13:05
5th203Ethan BLAEN Blaens1044:061143:271143:051143:541143:251145:131145:13947:08947:43950:1213 16.5%7h33:2952h28:40
5th203Michael BLAEN Blaens1044:061143:271143:051143:541143:251145:131145:13947:08947:43950:1213 16.5%7h33:2952h28:40
6th225Tony RIDLEY TeamTooTiredToTry1041:43946:421742:01948:381942:43950:281543:05553:561945:38747:569 29.3%7h42:5562h38:06
6th225Richie SMITH TeamTooTiredToTry1041:43946:421742:01948:381942:43950:281543:05553:561945:38747:569 29.3%7h42:5562h38:06
7th216James GRIFFIN Newing Rollers1045:581544:041346:331545:211551:281746:251351:291947:511153:171347:027 20.9%7h59:3172h54:42
7th216Scott NEWBURN Newing Rollers1045:581544:041346:331545:211551:281746:251351:291947:511153:171347:027 20.9%7h59:3172h54:42
8th204Christian BURDESS Burdes/Hibbert947:441951:182343:191345:481750:301553:051745:311148:531354:0715  24.9%7h20:1882h15:29
8th204Andrew HIBBERT Burdes/Hibbert947:441951:182343:191345:481750:301553:051745:311148:531354:0715  24.9%7h20:1882h15:29
9th220Richard COWLING Sherwood Pines Cycles Team953:452348:281952:162148:472151:481953:251954:482353:161756:0017  15.5%7h52:3692h47:47
9th220Ben GARRARD Sherwood Pines Cycles Team953:452348:281952:162148:472151:481953:251954:482353:161756:0017  15.5%7h52:3692h47:47
10th222Robin POWELL Stockill/Powell844:081344:271555:222344:351344:59131h00:162750:02171h21:1925   84.3%7h05:14102h00:25
10th222Tom STOCKILL Stockill/Powell844:081344:271555:222344:351344:59131h00:162750:02171h21:1925   84.3%7h05:14102h00:25
11th223Carl SALISBURY Team JMC 1858:012741:3371h08:102941:5171h23:203143:32945:09749:1215   100.6%7h10:52112h06:03
11th223Chris SMITH (mas1) Team JMC 1858:012741:3371h08:102941:5171h23:203143:32945:09749:1215   100.6%7h10:52112h06:03
12th215Andrew GIBSON (vet) Murray/Gibson851:232155:132950:111955:282552:112158:022551:51211h00:3223   20.6%7h14:54122h10:05
12th215Dave MURRAY Murray/Gibson851:232155:132950:111955:282552:112158:022551:51211h00:3223   20.6%7h14:54122h10:05
13th207Chad DICKS Dixon/Houghton859:542954:47271h02:362555:32271h02:152556:412358:312558:3921   14.3%7h48:58132h44:09
13th207Gemma DICKS Dixon/Houghton859:542954:47271h02:362555:32271h02:152556:412358:312558:3921   14.3%7h48:58132h44:09
14th217Christopher CUTHBERT Paro Velo Racing746:421748:542149:131750:402355:032355:33211h02:2927    33.8%6h08:36141h03:47
14th217Thomas SMITH (xc) Paro Velo Racing746:421748:542149:131750:402355:032355:33211h02:2927    33.8%6h08:36141h03:47
15th200Paul TAYLOR (opn) AJ Cycles61h00:54331h00:09311h06:53271h03:41311h07:39271h16:4031     27.5%6h35:58151h31:09
15th200Paul WILDE AJ Cycles61h00:54331h00:09311h06:53271h03:41311h07:39271h16:4031     27.5%6h35:58151h31:09
16th218Mark ROBERTSON (vet) Phoenix Club61h08:423754:24251h23:103759:41291h28:32331h06:3929     62.7%7h01:10161h56:21
16th218Gary ROBINSON (mas2) Phoenix Club61h08:423754:24251h23:103759:41291h28:32331h06:3929     62.7%7h01:10161h56:21
17th226Nigel BAINBRIDGE Tin Donkeys61h08:54391h07:27351h19:43351h13:03331h16:34291h26:1433     27.8%7h31:57172h27:08
17th226Michael BARKER Tin Donkeys61h08:54391h07:27351h19:43351h13:03331h16:34291h26:1433     27.8%7h31:57172h27:08
18th202Gary KITCHING Ben's Boys51h00:46311h05:49331h13:41331h15:04351h40:2237      65.2%6h15:45181h10:56
18th202Tom STOCKS Ben's Boys51h00:46311h05:49331h13:41331h15:04351h40:2237      65.2%6h15:45181h10:56
19th213Daryll HORNER Humberstone/Horner556:01251h36:38391h08:26311h40:05371h30:2435      78.7%6h51:36191h46:47
19th213Paul HUMBERSTONE Humberstone/Horner556:01251h36:38391h08:26311h40:05371h30:2435      78.7%6h51:36191h46:47
20th205Matt CULLIS Cargill Racer31h02:04351h31:33372h31:1239        143.6%5h04:4920-
20th205Allan GRAY (mas) Cargill Racer31h02:04351h31:33372h31:1239        143.6%5h04:4920-
 227Adam DARBY Velotik Race Team           n/a DNS
 227Toby WILLIAMS (xc) Velotik Race Team           n/a DNS

 

 

Female: Solo U40

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st5Kim BAPTISTA 943:49144:44145:43153:28150:51152:22153:1911h02:32157:56142.7%7h44:491-

Female: Solo: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st16Sofia CHRISTIANSEN 943:21145:12145:43149:13152:24150:20150:30152:44155:22127.7%7h24:5212h52:39
2nd57Katrina LOMAS 459:3821h01:4921h15:4721h14:582     27.1%4h32:132-
3rd23Alison DAWSON 41h09:1831h15:1831h24:3731h38:123     41.7%5h27:27355:14

Female: Solo: 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st77Andrea POGSON 31h09:0011h20:26151:01157.7%3h20:281-

Female: Pairs  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Team Laps Finish
 212Josephine CROSSLAND Hen Hole Mini Train DNS
 212Elizabeth DINGLE Hen Hole Mini Train DNS

 

 

Mixed: Pairs  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Spread Total time Diff
1st210Sarah HEWITT Fishface Cycles RT 21135:07144:42137:38146:14339:21140:31147:18139:44149:25140:20141:31140.7%7h41:56124:14
1st210Richard TARLING Fishface Cycles RT 21135:07144:42137:38146:14339:21140:31147:18139:44149:25140:20141:31140.7%7h41:56124:14
2nd211Ian GODBER GMBC - The Breakfast Club942:32545:04351:47544:33151:58546:07355:04545:02355:313  30.5%7h17:422-
2nd211Julie TAYLOR-FLOOD GMBC - The Breakfast Club942:32545:04351:47544:33151:58546:07355:04545:02355:313  30.5%7h17:422-
3rd201Rebecca HOUSTON Army Cycling Union940:47346:57549:05349:32550:04349:21552:09350:43557:175  40.5%7h25:5738:15
3rd201James STEWART (spt) Army Cycling Union940:47346:57549:05349:32550:04349:21552:09350:43557:175  40.5%7h25:5738:15
4th228John ANDREE Yop Your Optimal Performance852:12749:05754:44752:14757:13754:1371h00:4971h04:197   31.0%7h24:5347:11
4th228Melanie WARDLE Yop Your Optimal Performance852:12749:05754:44752:14757:13754:1371h00:4971h04:197   31.0%7h24:5347:11
 214Steven DEAS I-Cycles           n/a DNS
 214Rachael MCDOUGAL I-Cycles           n/a DNS
 224Alex WATTS Team JMC 2           n/a DNS
 224Sally WATTS Team JMC 2           n/a DNS
Chat with us