withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Cranksgiving Enduro at Kanuga, NC

Results (411)Photos (136)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full course - 6 stages40+/U19 course - 5 stagesSport/U14 course - 4 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course - 6 stages Pro  Event progression Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st430Neko MULALLY Pisgah Forest, NC1:53.712:02.841:47.311:46.921:36.011:58.3111:05.21-
2nd429Max BEAUPRE 1:56.221:57.811:47.311:46.921:44.241:59.3211:11.926.7s
3rd406Luca SHAW Pisgah Forest, NC1:59.442:01.521:51.541:45.911:39.431:59.3211:17.2312.0s
4th355Chris GRICE Pisgah Forest, NC1:58.532:02.231:48.131:49.341:39.322:06.5611:24.2419.0s
5th405Walker SHAW Pisgah Forest, NC2:00.152:07.261:53.451:52.851:44.852:04.4411:43.0537.8s
6th396Cole PUNCHARD Novar, NC2:01.962:04.151:53.881:53.361:51.082:07.0711:51.4646.2s
7th204Matt MITCHKO Peachtree Corners, GA2:04.992:10.0111:53.771:56.171:50.572:06.1512:01.5756.3s
8th140Ben HOBBS Clayton, GA2:06.3112:09.4101:57.9141:57.891:49.562:09.0812:10.381:05.1
9th368David KAHN Putnam Valley, NY2:05.3102:10.3131:58.3161:57.681:52.892:12.61112:17.191:11.9
10th98Ethan FLANIGAN Shinnston, WV2:04.372:10.3131:57.3131:57.891:54.6142:12.81212:17.3101:12.1
11th354Kyle GRAU Brevard, NC2:06.5122:07.771:56.0101:59.4121:54.7152:15.41712:19.9111:14.7
12th70Tyler CLARK (30+) Mono, ON2:04.682:08.592:01.0231:59.9131:52.892:12.91312:20.0121:14.8
13th372Carter LINDBLOM Charlottesville, VA2:07.1162:10.0111:56.9112:04.2181:53.4112:09.8912:21.7131:16.5
14th196Zach MEHURON Bountiful, UT2:08.6182:12.5182:01.6241:59.0111:53.5122:12.11012:27.5141:22.3
15th424Levi SMITH Morgantown, WV2:06.9142:08.282:00.4212:03.2151:59.4192:16.31912:34.7151:29.5
16th270Max WEEKES Greenville, SC2:07.0152:11.2161:55.992:05.4211:59.2182:16.62012:35.7161:30.5
17th72Weston COKER Asheville, NC2:12.5242:16.0221:58.2152:05.7221:54.2132:15.21612:42.0171:36.8
18th433Austin SAN SOUCI 2:08.4172:12.4171:59.5182:18.4491:55.0162:14.01512:48.0181:42.8
19th247Garrison STONE Hilton Head Island, SC2:09.6192:16.2231:58.9172:04.0162:01.8212:18.42112:49.1191:43.9
20th90Kyle ELLIS Crested Butte, CO2:10.6222:17.8251:59.8192:04.9192:02.3222:15.71812:51.3201:46.1
21st214Marco NEWMAN Golden, CO2:10.0202:10.7152:00.2202:07.1252:09.1342:18.82312:56.1211:50.9
22nd336Owen CLARK Mono, ON2:10.0202:34.5541:56.9112:04.1171:58.1172:13.41412:57.3221:52.1
23rd388Dominic MUDRY North Royalton, OH2:12.7262:14.6211:53.452:13.9382:01.0202:22.82512:58.7231:53.5
24th311Jake SMITH (pro2) Woodstock, GA2:06.6132:14.4202:00.4212:09.2292:08.1322:27.33513:06.1242:00.9
25th130Colvin HARVEY Athens, OH2:14.7322:16.5242:03.3282:10.0332:07.0292:18.42113:10.2252:05.0
26th155Jacob KELLER Watkinsville, GA2:13.7292:19.1282:05.3372:02.3142:06.7282:23.02613:10.3262:05.1
27th246Austin STEVENS Athens, GA2:14.3312:21.2322:01.6242:07.9262:04.4242:21.72413:11.2272:06.0
28th296Peter LANG Huntersville, NC2:16.8362:19.4292:04.4322:07.9262:02.9232:24.93013:16.6282:11.4
29th268Nick WATKINS Cumming, GA2:11.2232:19.4292:03.6292:09.8322:08.4332:24.72913:17.3292:12.1
30th352Richard Cypress GORRY Pisgah Forest, NC2:13.6282:21.6332:02.0262:05.3202:07.4302:28.03813:18.2302:13.0
31st161Nathan KLEINSCHMIDT Acton, MA2:16.2332:17.8252:06.6422:12.2362:06.4262:23.62813:22.9312:17.7
32nd131Nick HAVEN Arden, NC2:22.6482:22.5352:04.2312:06.5232:05.7252:25.73213:27.4322:22.2
33rd201Clay MILLSAPS Boone, NC2:20.3412:22.5352:04.6332:09.5312:06.5272:26.43413:30.1332:24.9
34th404Jack SHARPLES Cary, NC2:12.5242:23.2382:04.9352:12.2362:09.3352:29.13913:31.5342:26.3
35th22Clinton BEDICK South Park, PA2:13.2272:12.6192:04.6332:08.0282:10.1392:43.84913:32.5352:27.3
36th127Patrick HANLON Strongsville, OH2:21.1442:18.3272:05.8382:16.6452:07.6312:27.63713:37.2362:32.0
37th367Jay JOHN Brevard, NC2:17.1372:23.7392:06.4402:09.2292:09.8372:31.24013:37.6372:32.4
38th248Kenneth STONE Oakridge, OR2:17.7392:22.4342:05.9392:14.7422:12.1412:25.23113:38.2382:33.0
39th300Thomas MARLEY Pfafftown, NC2:16.3342:25.3452:02.2272:11.2342:10.6402:37.44313:43.3392:38.1
40th26Elijah BETTENCOURT Asheville, NC2:16.6352:23.8402:04.0302:15.8432:12.2422:32.94113:45.6402:40.4
41st236Zach SCHNEIDER Brevard, NC2:28.0542:23.0372:06.9432:16.3442:09.4362:25.83313:49.7412:44.5
42nd197Blake MICHAL Tiger, GA2:22.3462:27.1462:11.0472:14.0392:10.0382:27.43613:52.0422:46.8
43rd364Eric HOYLAND Asheville, NC2:17.2382:19.8312:12.6492:14.1402:14.5452:34.14213:52.4432:47.2
44th213Evan NEWMAN Atlanta, GA2:13.9302:38.0562:04.9352:06.6242:34.1552:23.22714:00.9442:55.7
45th351Grant GODFREY Mills River, NC2:21.6452:24.0412:10.9452:11.3352:13.8442:41.24814:03.1452:57.9
46th314Jake STANCIL Athens, GA2:19.6402:24.5422:06.4402:27.1522:14.7462:38.34414:10.8463:05.6
47th202Jake MITCHELL Mills River, NC2:24.7512:25.1442:11.4482:14.6412:13.0432:43.95014:12.9473:07.7
48th61Ethan CANNON Boone, NC2:22.3462:28.3512:10.9452:18.5502:19.2492:39.44614:18.8483:13.6
49th194Rowan MCMULLAN Asheville, NC2:25.2522:27.1462:12.7502:21.3512:17.0472:40.44714:23.8493:18.6
50th106Unknown RIDER (M) Asheville, NC2:22.8492:27.1462:10.5442:17.4472:22.1502:44.25114:24.5503:19.3
51st265Brandon WADE Greer, SC2:22.8492:24.6432:15.5522:18.1482:28.9532:53.95314:44.2513:39.0
52nd411Adam TONEY Penrose, NC2:25.5532:33.0532:16.1542:17.1462:17.9482:54.35414:44.3523:39.1
53rd233Micah RUSHIN Boone, NC2:30.5552:32.6522:19.1552:29.9542:22.3512:53.05215:07.6534:02.4
54th316Clay WILDERMAN Acworth, GA2:32.0562:27.4492:15.8532:29.8532:26.7523:03.55615:15.4544:10.2
55th249Nathan STONE Hilton Head Island, SC2:20.5422:37.4552:12.8512:35.1552:34.0542:56.05515:16.0554:10.8
56th137Daniel HESS Summerville, SC2:50.4572:43.7572:24.2562:47.3562:43.2563:12.65716:41.7565:36.5
 425Stephen SMITH (east1) Columbus, OH2:20.9432:28.150   2:38.545 DNF
 225Landon PERLMAN Kiawah Island, SC    3:46.4574:28.758 DNF
 315Connor WHALEY Mooresville, NC       DNS

 

 

Female: Full course - 6 stages Pro  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st390Jolanda NEFF Pisgah Forest, NC2:18.012:18.412:05.212:09.712:10.512:28.8113:30.81-
2nd76Emily COX Clayton, GA2:23.832:27.632:20.252:21.622:26.442:46.7414:46.521:15.7
3rd206Mariajose MONTOYA Demorest, GA2:28.952:28.542:13.022:31.132:23.832:44.6214:50.231:19.4
4th180Zanna LOGAR Davis, WV2:32.862:32.252:15.842:36.752:27.652:55.7615:21.041:50.2
5th103Marinne FREY Pittsboro, NC2:25.742:37.172:15.433:07.492:34.762:44.7315:45.352:14.5
6th179Raina LOGAR Davis, WV2:35.772:36.262:20.252:37.262:49.372:53.0515:51.962:21.1
7th176Erica LEONARD Innisfil, ON2:21.622:21.722:25.472:31.842:20.726:12.31018:13.774:42.9
8th331Stephanie BUSH Hendersonville, NC2:59.1102:53.492:38.893:00.683:16.293:40.9918:29.284:58.4
9th389Nicole MURRAY Taylors, SC2:47.592:49.982:26.082:47.374:40.3103:33.4819:04.795:33.9
 260Johanne TYSON Morganton, NC2:40.18  5:18.7102:51.783:11.37 DNF
 346Caroline EDWARDS Boone, NC       DNS
 365Olivia HYDE Hoover, AL       DNS
 420Ginny MCFALL St Petersburg, FL       DNS
Chat with us