withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Cranksgiving Enduro, Kanuga, NC

Results (411)Photos (136)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full course - 6 stages40+/U19 course - 5 stagesSport/U14 course - 4 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Sport/U14 course - 4 stages Sport  Event progression Finish spread

84 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st52Colin BURGESS Ooltewah, TN2:08.312:13.511:58.012:07.318:27.11-
2nd119Ryan GROGG Shinnston, WV2:10.522:21.722:05.722:13.948:51.8224.7s
3rd408Ben SUNDE Chapel Hill, NC2:11.432:22.742:12.6152:09.028:55.7328.6s
4th305Jonathan PALMER Blowing Rock, NC2:23.7142:21.722:06.932:14.359:06.6439.5s
5th139Shannon HIMSTEDT Cleveland, GA2:18.952:25.6112:11.2112:13.539:09.2542.1s
6th14Casey APPLEMAN Mauldin, SC2:20.282:23.352:12.2132:14.979:10.6643.5s
7th275Chris WILLIS Woodstock, GA2:20.282:25.092:08.372:18.5119:12.0744.9s
8th259Cameron TRAVIS Statesville, NC2:18.642:23.772:07.542:22.5159:12.3845.2s
9th226Nick PETERSON Sharpsburg, GA2:19.972:24.382:08.262:22.7169:15.1948.0s
10th434Ryan BRAZELL Wnc, NC2:22.8112:23.352:13.1172:17.289:16.41049.3s
11th324Garrett BLAKELEY Mill Spring, NC2:19.862:27.6162:10.7102:19.1129:17.21150.1s
12th31Austin BOEGER Canton, NC2:25.0182:27.9172:07.652:17.7109:18.21251.1s
13th271Kevin WHEAT Springfield, NJ2:23.4132:28.4192:13.3182:17.399:22.41355.3s
14th13Zach ALEXANDER Horse Shoe, NC2:22.2102:25.092:22.1332:14.669:23.91456.8s
15th370Ross KRIEG Taylors, SC2:23.7142:29.8232:10.382:20.2139:24.01556.9s
16th114Micah GREAVER Clarksburg, WV2:22.9122:28.7202:12.4142:20.3149:24.31657.2s
17th174Nathan LAVALLA Hendersonville, NC2:24.1162:25.6112:17.0252:23.3189:30.0171:02.9
18th381Dylan METRICK Nashville, TN2:30.4252:25.7132:10.592:24.8209:31.4181:04.3
19th57Aaron BYER Athens, GA2:28.3232:27.2142:11.2112:25.4219:32.1191:05.0
20th110Alex GILLIAM Kennesaw, GA2:26.9192:28.7202:16.3222:31.0269:42.9201:15.8
21st58Dexter CAHILL Demorest, GA2:28.5242:32.0252:12.8162:32.0319:45.3211:18.2
22nd85Will DAVIDSON Braselton, GA2:31.6272:32.4282:16.2202:26.2229:46.4221:19.3
23rd297Chad LEMON Simpsonville, SC2:28.2222:27.2142:20.2312:31.0269:46.6231:19.5
24th147Michael JASINSKI Greenville, SC2:33.0292:28.3182:26.7402:22.8179:50.8241:23.7
25th223Ross PALLOTTA Morgantown, WV2:35.2372:32.1272:16.2202:27.5239:51.0251:23.9
26th165Josh LACELLE Greenville, SC2:33.4312:32.0252:24.8372:23.4199:53.6261:26.5
27th129Landon HARTIS Boone, NC2:34.7352:33.3312:16.7242:33.0349:57.7271:30.6
28th347Dusty FARMER Greenville, SC2:32.5282:34.4332:19.3292:31.7299:57.9281:30.8
29th256Ross THOMPSON Charlotte, NC2:33.8322:38.0372:15.8192:35.23810:02.8291:35.7
30th412Antonio VILLARREAL Asheville, NC2:34.9362:33.1302:16.3222:39.64310:03.9301:36.8
31st280Samuel WOODALL Demorest, GA2:34.4342:37.0362:21.2322:32.53210:05.1311:38.0
32nd150Michael JOHNSON (east) Waynesville, NC2:33.1302:33.9322:17.0252:43.04910:07.0321:39.9
33rd74David EIDSON Charlotte, NC2:36.4392:36.4352:23.1352:31.83010:07.7331:40.6
34th67Adin CHANDLER Social Circle, GA2:36.6402:30.5242:29.1442:33.63510:09.8341:42.7
35th339Holden WIEREMA Loveland, CO2:36.1382:41.4472:22.3342:31.22810:11.0351:43.9
36th44Cade BENNETT Zirconia, NC2:39.8472:29.3222:31.8482:30.42510:11.3361:44.2
37th68Brandon CHAPEL Greenville, SC2:38.5442:38.7412:18.0272:37.14010:12.3371:45.2
38th308Robert PRYOR Charlotte, NC2:28.1212:32.7292:27.9422:43.65110:12.3381:45.2
39th21Hayden BASSETT Demorest, GA2:24.8172:35.0342:18.2282:54.36010:12.3391:45.2
40th426Kale STEVENS Asheville, NC2:42.8492:39.0422:25.8392:32.93310:20.5401:53.4
41st295Emmett KORNFELD Simpsonville, SC2:38.1412:44.9502:19.6302:39.64310:22.2411:55.1
42nd238Kiran SELIGMAN Pittsboro, NC2:27.8202:41.8482:29.5462:43.25010:22.3421:55.2
43rd323Merritt BLACKBURN Huntersville, NC2:38.3422:45.5512:24.9382:33.83610:22.5431:55.4
44th200Andrew MILLS (u40) Mooresville, NC2:39.7462:39.0422:26.8412:38.74110:24.2441:57.1
45th228Ben RAYMOND Vass, NC2:34.0332:50.1592:32.8512:29.52410:26.4451:59.3
46th299Evans LOCKWOOD Clayton, GA2:43.1502:38.6402:35.7542:34.73710:32.1462:05.0
47th415James WINGO Irmo, SC2:31.4262:42.0492:37.4552:47.85510:38.6472:11.5
48th371Cory LATNER Cameron, NC2:39.6452:39.4442:34.0522:48.45610:41.4482:14.3
49th182Daniel MAKARISHCHEV Milton, GA2:46.9562:38.4392:40.1582:36.93910:42.3492:15.2
50th276Chris WILSON (spt) Brevard, NC2:43.2512:38.1382:43.1632:38.84210:43.2502:16.1
51st285Jared GAUDET Pinebluff, NC2:40.7482:40.8462:41.7622:41.74710:44.9512:17.8
52nd18Eric BANKS Fayetteville, NC2:43.4522:58.3672:24.5362:39.94610:46.1522:19.0
53rd310Cody RITENOUR Anderson, SC2:38.3422:51.3602:41.3612:39.84510:50.7532:23.6
54th251Matt STRUTZ Charlotte, NC2:44.5542:46.6552:37.6562:43.95210:52.6542:25.5
55th27Ricky BIAFORA Morgantown, WV2:46.5552:46.7562:32.6502:49.35710:55.1552:28.0
56th254Gary SWINGLE Greenville, SC2:49.7602:46.1542:39.5572:41.94810:57.2562:30.1
57th94Tyler FALLON Alpharetta, GA2:48.7572:54.0652:28.1432:46.95410:57.7572:30.6
58th96Travis FERGUSON Evans, GA2:44.3532:52.8632:29.4452:53.65911:00.1582:33.0
59th164Drew KUHNS Lillington, NC2:53.1622:51.3602:41.0592:44.35311:09.7592:42.6
60th142Alex HORNBUCKLE Charleston, SC2:49.4592:48.9582:30.6473:01.96711:10.8602:43.7
61st332Melvin CHACON Hendersonville, NC2:53.8642:48.6572:34.4532:58.76411:15.5612:48.4
62nd178John LOGAR Davis, WV2:50.7612:40.3452:46.8672:59.96611:17.7622:50.6
63rd115David GRIESE Greenville, SC2:53.5632:56.1662:32.2492:56.56211:18.3632:51.2
64th422Jesse PARKER Cameron, NC2:59.9682:45.8522:43.9652:49.45811:19.0642:51.9
65th32Carlos BORJA Sanford, NC2:48.9582:53.8642:45.7662:59.76511:28.1653:01.0
66th113Cody GRANDFIELD Johnson City, TN2:56.5672:52.4622:43.3642:57.56311:29.7663:02.6
67th192Nick MCHAN Demorest, GA2:55.7662:46.0532:41.0593:29.67411:52.3673:25.2
68th35Steven BOUDREAUX West End, NC3:07.4702:59.3693:11.5732:55.56112:13.7683:46.6
69th188Michael MCCORD Asheville, NC2:54.6652:59.1682:54.1683:41.97612:29.7694:02.6
70th84Kyle DANNER Greenville, SC3:12.3723:14.0753:00.8693:04.66812:31.7704:04.6
71st41Gram BROWNLEE Greenville, SC3:23.0763:10.1733:00.8693:28.07213:01.9714:34.8
72nd205Mike MITCHKO Peachtree Corners, GA3:20.5753:16.8773:02.6713:23.57113:03.4724:36.3
73rd42Josh BROWNLEE Greenville, SC3:20.0743:16.7763:10.8723:39.47513:26.9734:59.8
74th99Silvio FONTECCHIO Asheville, NC3:30.4773:28.7793:13.2743:29.37313:41.6745:14.5
75th385Matthew HAYNES Brevard, NC3:46.8793:37.9803:47.4756:07.87817:19.9758:52.8
185Tyler MASSEY Raleigh, NC3:10.6713:00.870     3:09.669     DNF
133Jack HAYES Arden, NC3:14.7733:19.878     3:15.370     DNF
38Dave BRADWAY Noblesville, IN3:06.9693:10.574     4:17.177     DNF
184Quill MARTIN Demorest, GA     3:05.271               DNF
207Jahan MORTAZAVI Miami, FL3:33.4783:07.172               DNF
92Craig ENGLE Columbia, SC                         DNS
350Stephen GARDNER Charlotte, NC                         DNS
374Joseph LITAKER China Grove, NC                         DNS
999Peter TYLISZCZAK Hendersonville, NC                         DNS

 

 

Female: Sport/U14 course - 4 stages Sport  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st227Marie PIROCHTA Greenville, SC2:38.932:43.132:33.742:36.8110:32.51-
2nd118Margaret GRIGGS Washington, GA2:37.722:39.922:35.152:43.0210:35.723.2s
3rd400Hannah SALVADOR Sanford, NC2:45.352:39.012:31.332:48.2410:43.8311.3s
4th77Erin CROCKER Marietta, GA2:35.412:52.262:31.012:50.5510:49.1416.6s
5th288Bella HYSER 2:47.362:47.952:31.012:45.6310:51.8519.3s
6th282Presley YOUNT Watkinsville, GA2:44.342:45.442:39.072:57.8711:06.5634.0s
7th353Nicole GORRY Pisgah Forest, NC2:49.572:57.382:39.782:56.5611:23.0750.5s
8th83Jackie DANNER Greenville, SC2:54.892:52.472:48.0113:10.81111:46.081:13.5
9th267Madison WALL Holly Springs, GA2:50.882:59.292:38.163:20.31311:48.491:15.9
10th398Daniella SALAZAR Kennesaw, GA3:04.8133:08.5142:49.0123:05.1912:07.4101:34.9
11th244Abigail SNYDER Roanoke, VA2:59.9103:01.8113:01.2153:07.21012:10.1111:37.6
12th363Heidi HILLIARD Hendersonville, NC3:03.0123:12.5193:03.4163:02.5812:21.4121:48.9
13th384Melissa MILLER Flushing, MI3:15.8183:10.9172:43.993:16.21212:26.8131:54.3
14th117Brennah DAVIDSON Washington, GA3:00.5113:02.2122:47.6103:41.42112:31.7141:59.2
15th279Rhylee WITTROCK Demorest, GA3:06.9143:01.4102:54.4133:32.21612:34.9152:02.4
16th105Emma FROST Demorest, GA3:07.6153:09.6152:56.4143:31.81512:45.4162:12.9
17th128Donna HARRISON Arden, NC3:12.5163:09.6153:03.8173:33.01812:58.9172:26.4
18th132Naomi HAVERLICK Greenville, SC3:12.6173:11.3183:15.4213:26.41413:05.7182:33.2
19th183Nikki MALATIN Morganton, NC3:26.5213:20.3213:08.9183:32.71713:28.4192:55.9
20th241Kristin SLIGER Marietta, GA3:24.4203:24.0233:08.9183:40.12013:37.4203:04.9
21st40Aerin BROWNLEE Greenville, SC3:24.0193:21.8223:17.2223:35.41913:38.4213:05.9
22nd304Roya NEZARATI Winston Salem, NC3:39.0233:16.5203:12.2204:23.82214:31.5223:59.0
23rd60Chelsea CANNON Boone, NC4:28.2253:46.2243:51.5234:56.82417:02.7236:30.2
39Emily BRADWAY Noblesville, IN3:31.5223:07.913     4:40.123     DNF
189Rebecca MCCORD Asheville, NC4:10.9244:02.925     4:57.225     DNF

 

 

Mixed: Sport/U14 course - 4 stages U14  Event progression Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st173Sam LARAMORE Signal Mountain, TN2:13.212:18.012:02.912:09.018:43.11-
2nd231Mitchell RODWELL Signal Mountain, TN2:21.942:21.022:06.332:17.429:06.6223.5s
3rd152Eli HARDY Brevard, NC2:21.132:23.532:04.922:20.939:10.4327.3s
4th46Eric BURAGLIA Asheville, NC2:19.622:27.442:09.842:24.149:20.9437.8s
5th49Kai BURGE Fletcher, NC2:23.652:28.262:12.252:29.569:33.5550.4s
6th221Henry OWENS Troutville, VA2:29.872:27.552:13.062:24.459:34.7651.6s
7th50Quinn BURGE Fletcher, NC2:25.362:29.272:15.372:29.979:39.7756.6s
8th369Miles KEE Asheville, NC2:30.382:33.482:18.792:30.089:52.481:09.3
9th16Gavin AVINGER Bogart, GA2:32.192:35.1102:18.382:30.499:55.991:12.8
10th215Peyton NICOLA Morgantown, WV2:32.9102:34.292:19.0102:33.1119:59.2101:16.1
11th19Jack BASL Asheville, NC2:34.6112:36.4112:20.2122:33.01010:04.2111:21.1
12th136Beckett HERRING Fort Mill, SC2:35.1122:37.2122:19.6112:38.41410:10.3121:27.2
13th141Jake MOTTE Greer, SC2:40.7142:38.2132:24.3142:35.31210:18.5131:35.4
14th33Asher BOSWELL Greenville, SC2:38.1132:38.4142:22.7132:44.41710:23.6141:40.5
15th335Tyler CLAMPITT Advance, NC2:42.4162:38.8152:25.8152:44.41710:31.4151:48.3
16th218Quinn OKUPINSKI Greenville, SC2:41.5152:41.4162:33.7192:38.21310:34.8161:51.7
17th149Brody JOHNSON Greenville, SC2:46.0182:46.8182:31.6172:42.41510:46.8172:03.7
18th160Britt KINNAMAN Bolton, VT2:45.0172:44.9172:33.2182:50.12010:53.2182:10.1
19th220Sam OVERTON Brevard, NC2:55.5222:50.4192:41.4222:43.41611:10.7192:27.6
20th144Elliott HUMPHREY Charlotte, NC2:48.8203:08.9252:37.2202:46.71911:21.6202:38.5
21st391Diesel NEHREN Raleigh, NC2:51.3212:53.3212:30.5163:09.42511:24.5212:41.4
22nd172Jack LARAMORE Signal Mountain, TN2:55.7232:51.6202:37.8213:07.72411:32.8222:49.7
23rd187Aidan MCCORD Asheville, NC2:47.7192:56.1222:41.4223:27.32811:52.5233:09.4
24th379Pearse MCNAMARA Marietta, GA3:02.9253:00.9242:56.0262:55.62111:55.4243:12.3
25th12Patrick ACKERMAN Asheville, NC3:14.3293:00.8232:51.2243:04.32312:10.6253:27.5
26th378Xavier MCNAMARA Marietta, GA3:01.8243:12.2272:53.0253:18.02612:25.0263:41.9
27th91Hayden EMERSON Fairview, NC3:11.3283:09.8263:09.8283:01.32212:32.2273:49.1
28th15Jackson ATTIANESE Waxhaw, NC3:10.0273:34.4303:14.2303:23.52713:22.1284:39.0
29th199Oliver MILLIGAN Peachtree Corners, GA3:23.5313:37.3323:13.4293:58.43114:12.6295:29.5
30th397Rodrigo RANGEL Canton, GA3:15.2303:36.7313:48.4333:44.83014:25.1305:42.0
31st294Pauly INGRASSIA CASSELL Roanoke, VA4:04.9353:44.2333:06.7273:41.12914:36.9315:53.8
32nd23Dutch BELL Asheville, NC3:26.8323:32.0293:43.0324:02.83214:44.6326:01.5
33rd210Graham NEWBILL Fort Mill, SC3:30.6333:20.3283:17.3315:07.93315:16.1336:33.0
312Ethan SMOYER Fletcher, NC3:02.925          13:08.334     DNF
157Morgan KIEL Watkinsville, GA3:36.7343:45.534               DNF
95Natalie FASS Athens, GA4:24.3364:25.835               DNF
81Matthew CURRY Charlotte, NC                         DNS
97Westin FIELDS Summerville, SC                         DNS
286Elliot GAURA Horse Shoe, NC                         DNS
108Tanzer GEORGE Morgantown, WV                         DNS
291Riley HAWKINBERRY Morgantown, WV                         DNS
167Nick LACKEY Hanahan, SC                         DNS
217Roran NUGENT-HEAD Asheville, NC                         DNS
317Vincent WILLIAMS Charlotte, NC                         DNS

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us